HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Torrington Donors
August 8, 2010 - 5 Miles
Torrington, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

William Sanders, Wethersfield, CT - 25:51
Kimberly Powell, Canton, CT - 32:16

tor0808.jpg (54601 bytes) tor0808a.jpg (71001 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Coe
Park
WEATHER
74 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    William Sanders                   Wethersfield  CT      185    23   M   ***** 19-29      25:51    5:10/M             
       2    Kyle Rougeot                      Torrington  CT         44    23   M       1 19-29      27:19    5:28/M             
       3    Patrick Seelig                    Meriden  CT           141    25   M       2 19-29      29:05    5:49/M             
       4    Michael Walsh                     Torrington  CT         62    21   M       3 19-29      29:10    5:50/M             
       5    Bob Davenport                     Litchfield  CT        257    42   M       1 40-49      29:21    5:52/M             
       6    James Harmon                      Litchfield  CT        261    32   M       1 30-39      30:15    6:03/M             
       7    Tyler Fredsail                    Torrington  CT        209    19   M       4 19-29      30:24    6:05/M             
       8    Jeffrey Dorosh                    Naugatuck  CT         151    18   M       1 15-18      30:26    6:05/M             
       9    Jason Pollutro                    Winthrop  MA          242    35   M       2 30-39      31:46    6:21/M             
      10    John Mc Kenna                     Morris  CT            204    46   M       2 40-49      31:50    6:22/M             
      11    Ken Clark                         Somers  CT            188    47   M       3 40-49      32:07    6:25/M             
      12    Walter Espinoza                   Torrington  CT        214    20   M       5 19-29      32:11    6:26/M             
      13    Kimberly Powell                   Canton  CT             91    20   F   ***** 19-29      32:16    6:27/M             
      14    Jonathan Powell                   Canton  CT             71    17   M       2 15-18      32:18    6:28/M             
      15    Jackson Morrow                    Harwinton  CT         150    13   M       1  1-14      32:23    6:29/M             
      16    Luis Velazquez                    New London  CT        182    33   M       3 30-39      32:34    6:31/M             
      17    Mario Longo                       Cheshire  CT          200    38   M       4 30-39      32:48    6:34/M             
      18    Timothy Snopkowski                Torrington  CT        171    20   M       6 19-29      33:05    6:37/M             
      19    Mark Molitano                     Torrington  CT        216    39   M       5 30-39      33:14    6:39/M             
      20    Geoffrey Krukar                   Torrington  CT         67    34   M       6 30-39      33:18    6:40/M             
      21    Patrick Canzius                   Waterbury  CT          93    51   M       1 50-59      33:26    6:41/M             
      22    Eric Dery                         Torrington  CT        210    36   M       7 30-39      34:01    6:48/M             
      23    Tom Filippini                     Torrington  CT        251    49   M       4 40-49      34:08    6:50/M             
      24    Marty Schaivone                   Stratford  CT         179    56   M       2 50-59      34:22    6:52/M             
      25    Eigar Borja                       Torrington  CT        198    28   M       7 19-29      34:23    6:53/M             
      26    Mark Mc Grane                     Southington  CT       256    49   M       5 40-49      34:24    6:53/M             
      27    Skip Renzullo                     Torrington  CT        223    55   M       3 50-59      34:34    6:55/M             
      28    Matthew Young                     Torrington  CT        220    16   M       3 15-18      34:43    6:57/M             
      29    Carlos Sarmiento                  Torrington  CT        148    35   M       8 30-39      34:44    6:57/M             
      30    Eric Donnelly                     Waterbury  CT         270    31   M       9 30-39      34:48    6:58/M             
      31    Kim Marchand                      Winsted  CT            48    46   M       6 40-49      35:01    7:00/M             
      32    Dennis Cardenas                   Torrington  CT        278    13   M       2  1-14      35:20    7:04/M             
      33    Benjamin Carino                   Torrington  CT        240    26   M       8 19-29      35:21    7:04/M             
      34    William Mastrogiovanni            Unionville  CT         88    42   M       7 40-49      35:26    7:05/M             
      35    Paul Atkinson                     Norfolk  CT           260    58   M       4 50-59      35:33    7:07/M             
      36    Todd Mattiello                    Harwinton  CT          11    42   M       8 40-49      35:35    7:07/M             
      37    John Lorenzini                    Manchester  CT        189    45   M       9 40-49      35:39    7:08/M             
      38    Marco Sarmiento                   Torrington  CT        143    33   M      10 30-39      35:48    7:10/M             
      39    Dave Chameides                    Oxford  CT             85    52   M       5 50-59      35:51    7:10/M             
      40    Justin Proctor                    Torrington  CT        205    29   M       9 19-29      36:00    7:12/M             
      41    Jeremy Leifert                    Torrington  CT        282    34   M      11 30-39      36:03    7:13/M             
      42    Angela Carr                       Torrington  CT         36    29   F       1 19-29      36:05    7:13/M             
      43    Jeffrey Dingwell                  Bethlehem  CT          25    55   M       6 50-59      36:14    7:15/M             
      44    Keri Brewer                       Torrington  CT        176    30   F       1 30-39      36:25    7:17/M             
      45    John Wagenblatt                   Torrington  CT        277    47   M      10 40-49      36:26    7:17/M             
      46    Darlene Gauthier                  Winsted  CT           238    44   F       1 40-49      36:31    7:18/M             
      47    Margie Kenney                     Torrington  CT         72    52   F       1 50-59      36:33    7:19/M             
      48    Nicholas Baldwin                  Torrington  CT        128    15   M       4 15-18      36:43    7:21/M             
      49    Lawrence Regan                    Wallingford  CT       228    44   M      11 40-49      36:43    7:21/M             
      50    Shadow Pereira                    Torrington  CT        215    11   M       3  1-14      37:02    7:24/M             
      51    Kate Queeney                      Amherst  MA           197    40   F       2 40-49      37:06    7:25/M             
      52    Nathan Rinaldi                    Torrington  CT         76    28   M      10 19-29      37:24    7:29/M             
      53    Jason Ransom                      West Hartland  CT     136    36   M      12 30-39      37:24    7:29/M             
      54    Eric Gamari                       Torrington  CT        186    32   M      13 30-39      37:33    7:31/M             
      55    John Sudol                        Morris  CT            206    18   M       5 15-18      37:39    7:32/M             
      56    Ben Vandoyne                      Torrington  CT        116    17   M       6 15-18      37:40    7:32/M             
      57    Tom Scoville                      Torrington  CT          3    49   M      12 40-49      37:47    7:33/M             
      58    Sara Larkin                       Torrington  CT        173    25   F       2 19-29      37:55    7:35/M             
      59    Marty Kozlak                      Torrington  CT        195    42   M      13 40-49      38:13    7:39/M             
      60    Mark Heller                       Bristol  CT           225    46   M      14 40-49      38:19    7:40/M             
      61    Chris Gucriat                     Torrington  CT        201    27   M      11 19-29      38:34    7:43/M             
      62    Joshua Wasdo                      Goshen  CT            207    18   M       7 15-18      38:34    7:43/M             
      63    Scott Griswold                    Bethlehem  CT         217    30   M      14 30-39      38:36    7:43/M             
      64    Joan Makowski                     West Hartford  CT     123    45   F       3 40-49      38:40    7:44/M             
      65    Thomas Wassik                     Torrington  CT         39    44   M      15 40-49      38:45    7:45/M             
      66    Jackie Scoville                   Torrington  CT         15    48   F       4 40-49      38:46    7:45/M             
      67    Jonathan Concepcion               Torrington  CT        194    33   M      15 30-39      38:50    7:46/M             
      68    Peter Hawley                      New Hartford  CT        7    60   M       1 60-69      38:52    7:46/M             
      69    Thomas Soja                       Torrington  CT          8    47   M      16 40-49      38:57    7:47/M             
      70    Jon Thiede                        New Hartford  CT       28    56   M       7 50-59      39:10    7:50/M             
      71    Mitchell Phalen                   Torrington  CT        154    22   M      12 19-29      39:31    7:54/M             
      72    Brendan Tallon                    Norfolk  CT           224    18   M       8 15-18      39:42    7:56/M             
      73    Matthew Tynan                     Torrington  CT         92    29   M      13 19-29      39:43    7:57/M             
      74    Jerry Traub                       Torrington  CT         34    48   M      17 40-49      39:49    7:58/M             
      75    Chris Flowers                     Torrington  CT        283    19   M      14 19-29      40:01    8:00/M             
      76    Steele Skibisky                   Burlington  CT        104    36   M      16 30-39      40:06    8:01/M             
      77    Jeremy Pollutro                   Torrington  CT         21    33   M      17 30-39      40:25    8:05/M             
      78    Jay Lafontaine                    Thomaston  CT         258    24   M      15 19-29      40:30    8:06/M             
      79    Andrea Bennett                    Torrington  CT        246    24   F       3 19-29      40:38    8:08/M             
      80    Melanie Cilfone                   Torrington  CT        247    23   F       4 19-29      40:38    8:08/M             
      81    Michael MacCalous                 Torrington  CT        110    56   M       8 50-59      40:40    8:08/M             
      82    Julian Nichols                    Winsted  CT            59    63   M       2 60-69      40:54    8:11/M             
      83    Chris Zarzycki                    Torrington  CT         52    54   M       9 50-59      40:55    8:11/M             
      84    Kate Kelley                       Winsted  CT           212    19   F       5 19-29      40:59    8:12/M             
      85    Geovanny Nieto                    Torrington  CT        105    30   M      18 30-39      41:01    8:12/M             
      86    Robert Dimauro                    Torrington  CT         96    50   M      10 50-59      41:01    8:12/M             
      87    Peter McBrien Jr.                 Torrington  CT        164    42   M      18 40-49      41:03    8:13/M             
      88    Julia Colwell                     Torrington  CT        109    29   F       6 19-29      41:08    8:14/M             
      89    Rebecca Wright                    Torrington  CT         53    19   F       7 19-29      41:18    8:16/M             
      90    Gregg Grahn                       Torrington  CT         38    40   M      19 40-49      41:22    8:16/M             
      91    Travis Lipinski                   Torrington  CT         42    28   M      16 19-29      41:23    8:17/M             
      92    Paul Talbit                       Torrington  CT        208    28   M      17 19-29      41:30    8:18/M             
      93    Caryn Stellmach                   Waterbury  CT         202    35   F       2 30-39      41:32    8:18/M             
      94    Michael Schieb                    Torrington  CT        172    28   M      18 19-29      41:35    8:19/M             
      95    Barbara Loya                      Torrington  CT         58    52   F       2 50-59      41:38    8:20/M             
      96    Neil Beup                         Burlington  CT         73    34   M      19 30-39      41:43    8:21/M             
      97    Laurie Filippini                  Torrington  CT        250    48   F       5 40-49      41:50    8:22/M             
      98    Paul Skarupa                      Torrington  CT        183    61   M       3 60-69      41:58    8:24/M             
      99    Eugene Pickert                    Torrington  CT        139    40   M      20 40-49      42:18    8:28/M             
     100    Hannah Olson                      Torrington  CT         74    18   F       1 15-18      42:28    8:30/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Gordy Dayton                      Torrington  CT        196    39   M      20 30-39      42:38    8:32/M             
     102    Elizabeth Tuxbury                 New Hartford  CT      181    22   F       8 19-29      42:39    8:32/M             
     103    Lee Bradley                       Newington  CT          57    68   M       4 60-69      42:43    8:33/M             
     104    Anna Willis                       Torrington  CT         47    51   F       3 50-59      42:50    8:34/M             
     105    Steven Quesnel                    Torrington  CT        100    70   M       1 70-79      42:53    8:35/M             
     106    Heather Maroon                    Canton  CT            121    29   F       9 19-29      42:54    8:35/M             
     107    Paul Mitchell                     Torrington  CT        280    27   M      19 19-29      42:58    8:36/M             
     108    Meghan Ward                       Southbury  CT         259    24   F      10 19-29      43:01    8:36/M             
     109    Christopher Gillette              Lakeville  CT         254    38   M      21 30-39      43:04    8:37/M             
     110    Barrett Donna                     Torrington  CT        126    20   M      20 19-29      43:06    8:37/M             
     111    Daniel Kobylenski                 Goshen  CT            286    42   M      21 40-49      43:07    8:37/M             
     112    Martin Connor                     Goshen  CT             31    57   M      11 50-59      43:20    8:40/M             
     113    Steven Levander                   Torrington  CT        199    48   M      22 40-49      43:29    8:42/M             
     114    Joshua Critchley                  Torrington  CT        178    16   M       9 15-18      43:31    8:42/M             
     115    Brian Waldron                     Naugatuck  CT          10    45   M      23 40-49      43:36    8:43/M             
     116    David Darby                       Torrington  CT        157    36   M      22 30-39      43:39    8:44/M             
     117    Paul Kovaleski                    Burlington  CT         83    56   M      12 50-59      43:51    8:46/M             
     118    Cheryl Considine                  Torrington  CT         95    47   F       6 40-49      43:53    8:47/M             
     119    Maria Coutant Skinner             Canton  CT            290    41   F       7 40-49      43:55    8:47/M             
     120    Rosemary Lane                     Goshen  CT            265    54   F       4 50-59      43:56    8:47/M             
     121    Brian Werner                      Watertown  CT         135    27   M      21 19-29      43:56    8:47/M             
     122    Heather Ruwet                     Torrington  CT        226    55   F       5 50-59      43:57    8:47/M             
     123    Rick Coutant                      Torrington  CT        291    39   M      23 30-39      44:00    8:48/M             
     124    Marlene Moranino                  Torrington  CT        137    43   F       8 40-49      44:02    8:48/M             
     125    Jen Mello                         Litchfield  CT        227    40   F       9 40-49      44:04    8:49/M             
     126    Pat Reilly                        Goshen  CT             43    62   M       5 60-69      44:08    8:50/M             
     127    Neal Wescott                      Torrington  CT        222    39   M      24 30-39      44:10    8:50/M             
     128    Rich La Fond                      Torrington  CT        180    34   M      25 30-39      44:15    8:51/M             
     129    Anne Faass                        Canton  CT            144    33   F       3 30-39      44:19    8:52/M             
     130    Kristen Cellerino                 West Simsbury  CT     269    39   F       4 30-39      44:24    8:53/M             
     131    Timothy Wilcox                    Torrington  CT         81    43   M      24 40-49      44:31    8:54/M             
     132    Patricia Roka                     Waterbury  CT         169    46   F      10 40-49      44:40    8:56/M             
     133    Cadia Gainsanti                   Torrington  CT         50    42   F      11 40-49      44:41    8:56/M             
     134    Nicole MacHia                     Bristol  CT           162    25   F      11 19-29      44:53    8:59/M             
     135    Stephen Todd                      Torrington  CT         45    45   M      25 40-49      45:04    9:01/M             
     136    Becky Lease                       Bristol  CT           191    46   F      12 40-49      45:06    9:01/M             
     137    Rylee Lease                       Bristol  CT           190    13   F       1  1-14      45:06    9:01/M             
     138    Melissa Quesnel                   East Hartford  CT     230    29   F      12 19-29      45:07    9:01/M             
     139    Nathan Quesnel                    East Hartford  CT     229    31   M      26 30-39      45:08    9:02/M             
     140    Brian Rinella                                           134    29   M      22 19-29      45:10    9:02/M             
     141    Erin Shaw                         Harwinton  CT         130    31   F       5 30-39      45:12    9:02/M             
     142    Eva Milanese                      Torrington  CT        287    47   F      13 40-49      45:19    9:04/M             
     143    Don Breakell                      Fairfield  CT         288    48   M      26 40-49      45:27    9:05/M             
     144    Alexandra Barros                  Waterbury  CT          68    37   F       6 30-39      45:34    9:07/M             
     145    John Tindall Gibson               Litchfield  CT        253    63   M       6 60-69      45:37    9:07/M             
     146    Ronald Spina                      Waterbury  CT         203    63   M       7 60-69      45:38    9:08/M             
     147    Kevin Johnson                     Torrington  CT        234    43   M      27 40-49      46:03    9:13/M             
     148    Jill Waldron                      Naugatuck  CT          26    44   F      14 40-49      46:13    9:15/M             
     149    Michelle Quartiero                Torrington  CT         75    41   F      15 40-49      46:16    9:15/M             
     150    Heather Darby                     Torrington  CT         90    35   F       7 30-39      46:20    9:16/M             
     151    Walt Krupa                        Torrington  CT        175    54   M      13 50-59      46:23    9:17/M             
     152    Renea Buckwalter                  Oakville  CT          107    29   F      13 19-29      46:23    9:17/M             
     153    Christine Boucher                 Bristol  CT           159    38   F       8 30-39      46:24    9:17/M             
     154    Dave Bacca                        Torrington  CT         12    71   M       2 70-79      46:36    9:19/M             
     155    David Giappani                    Thomaston  CT         262    50   M      14 50-59      46:44    9:21/M             
     156    Colin Zarzycki                    Torrington  CT        255    23   M      23 19-29      46:45    9:21/M             
     157    Al Peressinotto                   Torrington  CT         23    64   M       8 60-69      46:52    9:22/M             
     158    Bill Guilmart                     Litchfield  CT        101    45   M      28 40-49      46:54    9:23/M             
     159    Holly McEdward                    Torrington  CT         54    50   F       6 50-59      46:56    9:23/M             
     160    Whitey Zyko                       Middlebury  CT         79    68   M       9 60-69      47:05    9:25/M             
     161    Catherine Cabral                  Bristol  CT           142    28   F      14 19-29      47:11    9:26/M             
     162    Nicole Crossman                   Winsted  CT           146    17   F       2 15-18      47:12    9:26/M             
     163    Marissa Quesnel                   Litchfield  CT        125    16   F       3 15-18      47:13    9:27/M             
     164    Jared Lamanna                     Torrington  CT         94    24   M      24 19-29      47:14    9:27/M             
     165    Frances Julian                    Torrington  CT         60    51   F       7 50-59      47:16    9:27/M             
     166    Edward Derwitsch                  Torrington  CT         19    48   M      29 40-49      47:16    9:27/M             
     167    Mitchell Mahagel                  Harwinton  CT         264    51   M      15 50-59      47:27    9:29/M             
     168    Leo Kulinski, Jr                  Litchfield  CT          1    60   M      10 60-69      47:27    9:29/M             
     169    Paul Balavender                   Canton  CT            275    52   M      16 50-59      47:28    9:30/M             
     170    Amy Pyrzenski                     Torrington  CT        221    37   F       9 30-39      47:38    9:32/M             
     171    Brian Le Blanc                    Torrington  CT        249    27   M      25 19-29      47:40    9:32/M             
     172    Ron Raymond                       Torrington  CT        284    25   M      26 19-29      47:59    9:36/M             
     173    Jessica Mac Donald                Morris  CT            232    19   F      15 19-29      48:00    9:36/M             
     174    Janice Connor                     Goshen  CT             27    60   F       1 60-69      48:01    9:36/M             
     175    Charles Mitchell                  Cheshire  CT          276    39   M      27 30-39      48:02    9:36/M             
     176    Roger Johnson                     Norfolk  CT           285    29   M      27 19-29      48:02    9:36/M             
     177    Mark Fitzgerald                   Harwinton  CT         233    56   M      17 50-59      48:08    9:38/M             
     178    Daniel Lachance, Jr.              Torrington  CT         89    14   M       4  1-14      48:16    9:39/M             
     179    Daniel Reitenbach                 Litchfield  CT        237    61   M      11 60-69      48:22    9:40/M             
     180    Michael Rood                      Suffield  CT          218    58   M      18 50-59      48:23    9:41/M             
     181    Cherie Hughes                     Harwinton  CT          64    39   F      10 30-39      48:25    9:41/M             
     182    Marilena Gillette                 Harwinton  CT         239    41   F      16 40-49      48:28    9:42/M             
     183    Daniel Lachance                   Torrington  CT         22    53   M      19 50-59      48:34    9:43/M             
     184    Michael Louchen                   Torrington  CT         30    52   M      20 50-59      48:42    9:44/M             
     185    Diane Honig                       Torrington  CT        245    41   F      17 40-49      49:04    9:49/M             
     186    Glenn Vaill                       Torrington  CT         82    46   M      30 40-49      49:06    9:49/M             
     187    Rose Famiglietti                  Wethersfield  CT      156    61   F       2 60-69      49:17    9:51/M             
     188    Julie Marchetti                   New Hartford  CT      235    44   F      18 40-49      49:28    9:54/M             
     189    Darren Schwartz                   Torrington  CT        281    36   M      28 30-39      49:33    9:55/M             
     190    Reggie Scarpa                     Torrington  CT        152    52   F       8 50-59      49:38    9:56/M             
     191    Harvey Strauss                    New York  NY          243    66   M      12 60-69      49:51    9:58/M             
     192    Amy Seltzer                       Torrington  CT        106    25   F      16 19-29      49:52    9:58/M             
     193    Claudia Adams                     New Hartford  CT       55    37   F      11 30-39      49:55    9:59/M             
     194    Alec Donna                        Torrington  CT         97    16   M      10 15-18      49:58   10:00/M             
     195    Mike Lovetere                     Torrington  CT        263    48   M      31 40-49      50:00   10:00/M             
     196    Dean Dziedzic                     Torrington  CT         18    53   M      21 50-59      50:16   10:03/M             
     197    Alan Rosenberg                    Brooklyn  NY          244    58   M      22 50-59      50:19   10:04/M             
     198    Justin Tuttle                     Trumbull  CT          120    35   M      29 30-39      50:19   10:04/M             
     199    Jo Ellen Lopez                    Torrington  CT        184    45   F      19 40-49      50:23   10:05/M             
     200    Christine Lindroth                Winsted  CT            63    41   F      20 40-49      50:24   10:05/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Karl Salvati                      North Haven  CT        32    57   M      23 50-59      50:37   10:07/M             
     202    Michael Gerback                   Torrington  CT        248    42   M      32 40-49      50:38   10:08/M             
     203    Paul Ryan                         Torrington  CT        177    31   M      30 30-39      50:39   10:08/M             
     204    Laura Bakkensen                   New Haven  CT         170    27   F      17 19-29      50:41   10:08/M             
     205    Cathy Coyle                       Burlington  CT        114    46   F      21 40-49      50:48   10:10/M             
     206    Bob Marum                         Simsbury  CT           41    70   M       3 70-79      51:05   10:13/M             
     207    Jeffrey Drucker                   Torrington  CT          5    59   M      24 50-59      51:09   10:14/M             
     208    John Waterman                     West Hartford  CT     155    33   M      31 30-39      51:32   10:18/M             
     209    Sean Armstrong                    Torrington  CT        108    40   M      33 40-49      51:33   10:19/M             
     210    Peg Hill                          Torrington  CT         86    56   F       9 50-59      52:01   10:24/M             
     211    Alyssa Zordan                     Torrington  CT        149    19   F      18 19-29      52:03   10:25/M             
     212    Tom Powell                        Canton  CT            124    49   M      34 40-49      52:22   10:28/M             
     213    Paul Bentley                      Torrington  CT          2    62   M      13 60-69      52:44   10:33/M             
     214    Lisa Schuttler                    Seymour  CT            80    23   F      19 19-29      52:49   10:34/M             
     215    Amy Rice                          Torrington  CT        168    19   F      20 19-29      52:55   10:35/M             
     216    Vincent Scherbner                 Torrington  CT        231    39   M      32 30-39      53:02   10:36/M             
     217    Steven Canfield                   Torrington  CT         65    48   M      35 40-49      53:11   10:38/M             
     218    Patricia Hannon                   Burlington  CT        132    44   F      22 40-49      53:17   10:39/M             
     219    Brooke Joiner                     Burlington  CT        266    42   F      23 40-49      53:18   10:40/M             
     220    Aelee Kwon                        New York  NY          160    28   F      21 19-29      53:23   10:41/M             
     221    Alane Powell                      Canton  CT             49    50   F      10 50-59      54:06   10:49/M             
     222    Mary Ransom                       West Hartland  CT     117    41   F      24 40-49      54:08   10:50/M             
     223    Christel Hoydic                   Middletown  CT        289    29   F      22 19-29      54:10   10:50/M             
     224    Robert Baldwin                    Torrington  CT         84    51   M      25 50-59      54:16   10:51/M             
     225    Mark Heuschkel                    New Hartford  CT      268    46   M      36 40-49      54:22   10:52/M             
     226    Pam Baldwin                       Torrington  CT         87    47   F      25 40-49      54:24   10:53/M             
     227    Michele MacCalous                 Saint Johnsbury  VT   129    56   F      11 50-59      54:28   10:54/M             
     228    Rick Meineke                      Ansonia  CT           113    54   M      26 50-59      54:32   10:54/M             
     229    Laura Lemieux                     Torrington  CT         46    48   F      26 40-49      54:44   10:57/M             
     230    Whitney Heuschkel                 New Hartford  CT      267    17   F       4 15-18      54:54   10:59/M             
     231    Norman Mellk                      Torrington  CT         51    64   M      14 60-69      54:55   10:59/M             
     232    Walter Schuttler                  Seymour  CT            24    58   M      27 50-59      54:56   10:59/M             
     233    Darlene Rinaldi                   Torrington  CT         35    58   F      12 50-59      55:29   11:06/M             
     234    William Capozzi                   Kent  CT                9    66   M      15 60-69      55:52   11:10/M             
     235    Kristin Ciccone                   Torrington  CT         98    36   F      12 30-39      56:03   11:13/M             
     236    Dolores Amrich                    Jamaica Plain  MA     279    62   F       3 60-69      56:27   11:17/M             
     237    Jennifer Persechino               Torrington  CT        271    41   F      27 40-49      57:01   11:24/M             
     238    Sarah Crossman                    Winsted  CT           138    21   F      23 19-29      57:08   11:26/M             
     239    Chana Monahan                     Winchester  CT        153    36   F      13 30-39      57:08   11:26/M             
     240    Jennifer Ogonoski                 Goshen  CT            272    32   F      14 30-39      57:10   11:26/M             
     241    Arthur Ogonoski                   Goshen  CT            273    33   M      33 30-39      57:10   11:26/M             
     242    Edie Mallick                      Torrington  CT        274    53   F      13 50-59      57:16   11:27/M             
     243    Bethany Makowski                  West Hartford  CT     122    11   F       2  1-14      57:50   11:34/M             
     244    Jenny Scapin-Golfin               Torrington  CT        174    32   F      15 30-39      58:05   11:37/M             
     245    Judi Otton                        Oxford  CT            140    45   F      28 40-49      1:00:33   12:07/M             
     246    Chelsea Pettibone                 Torrington  CT        111    25   F      24 19-29      1:00:37   12:07/M             
     247    George Couch                      Torrington  CT         37    69   M      16 60-69      1:01:53   12:23/M             
     248    Robert Doyle                      Litchfield  CT        292    52   M      28 50-59      1:01:59   12:24/M             
     249    Dominic Lemieux                   New Hartford  CT      219    9    M       5  1-14      1:02:15   12:27/M             
     250    Jamie Lemieux                     Torrington  CT        211    46   F      29 40-49      1:02:16   12:27/M             
     251    Will Noad                         Winsted  CT           241    66   M      17 60-69      1:02:46   12:33/M             
     252    Gina Parisi                       Goshen  CT            165    42   F      30 40-49      1:03:06   12:37/M             
     253    Rosemary Tindallgibson            Litchfield  CT        252    57   F      14 50-59      1:03:27   12:41/M             
     254    Madani Sallen                     Waterbury  CT          66    61   M      18 60-69      1:04:09   12:50/M             
     255    Annette Delgado                   Torrington  CT        236    32   F      16 30-39      1:04:13   12:51/M             
     256    Nina Phalen                       Torrington  CT         69    55   F      15 50-59      1:04:46   12:57/M             
     257    Kelly Caudill                     Bristol  CT           158    39   F      17 30-39      1:05:41   13:08/M             
     258    George Pollick                    Torrington  CT          4    68   M      19 60-69      1:06:58   13:24/M             
     259    Amy Brophy                        Torrington  CT        127    27   F      25 19-29      1:07:19   13:28/M             
     260    Danielle Broadbent                Groton  CT            192    15   F       5 15-18      1:07:54   13:35/M             
     261    Charles Broadbent                 Torrington  CT        193    50   M      29 50-59      1:07:54   13:35/M             
     262    Edward Regner                     Torrington  CT         16    82   M       1 80-99      1:08:19   13:40/M             
     263    Jeannie Hepburn                   Bantam  CT            163    53   F      16 50-59      1:08:31   13:42/M             
     264    Leigh-Lynn Vitukinas              Torrington  CT        115    37   F      18 30-39      1:08:58   13:48/M             
     265    Kaz Rybak                         Wallingford  CT        70    56   M      30 50-59      1:09:21   13:52/M             
     266    Jeanette Cyr                      Berlin  CT            187    76   F       1 70-79      1:12:19   14:28/M             
     267    Doreen Olson                      Torrington  CT        119    43   F      31 40-49      1:15:12   15:02/M             
     268    Teresa Small                      Torrington  CT        118    52   F      17 50-59      1:15:12   15:02/M             
     269    Jack McGrane                      Torrington  CT          6    86   M       2 80-99      1:17:53   15:35/M             
     270    Donna Robideau                    Torrington  CT        102    49   F      32 40-49      1:18:23   15:41/M             
     271    Anneliese Monniere                Pleasant Valley  CT    13    83   F       1 80-99      1:22:24   16:29/M             
     272    Jackie Brown                      Winsted  CT            29    56   F      18 50-59      1:26:45   17:21/M             
     273    Lynn Zarzycki                     Torrington  CT        133    51   F      19 50-59      1:27:00   17:24/M             
     274    Diane Calabrese                   Harwinton  CT         112    55   F      20 50-59      1:27:00   17:24/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kimberly Powell Canton CT

91

20

13

32:16

6:27/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Sanders Wethersfield CT

185

23

1

25:51

5:10/M

 
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rylee Lease Bristol CT

190

13

137

45:06

9:01/M

2

Bethany Makowski West Hartford CT

122

11

243

57:50

11:34/M

 
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jackson Morrow Harwinton CT

150

13

15

32:23

6:29/M

2

Dennis Cardenas Torrington CT

278

13

32

35:20

7:04/M

3

Shadow Pereira Torrington CT

215

11

50

37:02

7:24/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hannah Olson Torrington CT

74

18

100

42:28

8:30/M

2

Nicole Crossman Winsted CT

146

17

162

47:12

9:26/M

3

Marissa Quesnel Litchfield CT

125

16

163

47:13

9:27/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Dorosh Naugatuck CT

151

18

8

30:26

6:05/M

2

Jonathan Powell Canton CT

71

17

14

32:18

6:28/M

3

Matthew Young Torrington CT

220

16

28

34:43

6:57/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angela Carr Torrington CT

36

29

42

36:05

7:13/M

2

Sara Larkin Torrington CT

173

25

58

37:55

7:35/M

3

Andrea Bennett Torrington CT

246

24

79

40:38

8:08/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kyle Rougeot Torrington CT

44

23

2

27:19

5:28/M

2

Patrick Seelig Meriden CT

141

25

3

29:05

5:49/M

3

Michael Walsh Torrington CT

62

21

4

29:10

5:50/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keri Brewer Torrington CT

176

30

44

36:25

7:17/M

2

Caryn Stellmach Waterbury CT

202

35

93

41:32

8:18/M

3

Anne Faass Canton CT

144

33

129

44:19

8:52/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Harmon Litchfield CT

261

32

6

30:15

6:03/M

2

Jason Pollutro Winthrop MA

242

35

9

31:46

6:21/M

3

Luis Velazquez New London CT

182

33

16

32:34

6:31/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Darlene Gauthier Winsted CT

238

44

46

36:31

7:18/M

2

Kate Queeney Amherst MA

197

40

51

37:06

7:25/M

3

Joan Makowski West Hartford CT

123

45

64

38:40

7:44/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Davenport Litchfield CT

257

42

5

29:21

5:52/M

2

John Mc Kenna Morris CT

204

46

10

31:50

6:22/M

3

Ken Clark Somers CT

188

47

11

32:07

6:25/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Margie Kenney Torrington CT

72

52

47

36:33

7:19/M

2

Barbara Loya Torrington CT

58

52

95

41:38

8:20/M

3

Anna Willis Torrington CT

47

51

104

42:50

8:34/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Canzius Waterbury CT

93

51

21

33:26

6:41/M

2

Marty Schaivone Stratford CT

179

56

24

34:22

6:52/M

3

Skip Renzullo Torrington CT

223

55

27

34:34

6:55/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janice Connor Goshen CT

27

60

174

48:01

9:36/M

2

Rose Famiglietti Wethersfield CT

156

61

187

49:17

9:51/M

3

Dolores Amrich Jamaica Plain MA

279

62

236

56:27

11:17/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peter Hawley New Hartford CT

7

60

68

38:52

7:46/M

2

Julian Nichols Winsted CT

59

63

82

40:54

8:11/M

3

Paul Skarupa Torrington CT

183

61

98

41:58

8:24/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeanette Cyr Berlin CT

187

76

266

1:12:19

14:28/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steven Quesnel Torrington CT

100

70

105

42:53

8:35/M

2

Dave Bacca Torrington CT

12

71

154

46:36

9:19/M

3

Bob Marum Simsbury CT

41

70

206

51:05

10:13/M

 
Top

Female 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anneliese Monniere Pleasant Valley CT

13

83

271

1:22:24

16:29/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Edward Regner Torrington CT

16

82

262

1:08:19

13:40/M

2

Jack McGrane Torrington CT

6

86

269

1:17:53

15:35/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com