HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Breathe For Cystic Fibrosis
Westport, CT

May 16, 2010

Timing & Results by:
Vandalay Timing


                                4 MILE RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/9      105 Jeffrey Townsend      M3039 Hamden          CT   26:43  6:41 
    2   1/18     103 Amy Tkoch             F3039 Stratford       CT   29:18  7:20 
    3   1/13     102 Simone Quinn          F4049 Darien          CT   29:21  7:21 
    4   1/14      84 Brigid Sobolewski     F2029 Bridgeport      CT   29:43  7:26 
    5   2/13      42 Jo Bennett            F4049 Norwalk         CT   30:06  7:32 
    6   2/9       62 Christopher Campbell  M3039 Elizebethton    TN   30:54  7:44 
    7   3/13      57 Lisa Short            F4049 Darien          CT   31:36  7:54 
    8   1/4       36 Kenneth Fagan         M5059 Darien          CT   31:49  7:58 
    9   2/4       35 Mark Glasberg         M5059 Weston          CT   32:05  8:02 
   10   1/9       40 Jeffrey Rollings      M4049 Norwalk         CT   32:13  8:04 
   11   2/14      59 Laura Young           F2029 Stamford        CT   32:14  8:04 
   12   3/14      82 Kseniya Gavrilov      F2029 New Haven       CT   32:18  8:05 
   13   3/9        6 Foster Smith          M3039 Darien          CT   32:46  8:12 
   14   1/2       89 Lori Goldenberg       F5059 Ridgefield      CT   32:52  8:13 
   15   4/13      38 Dawn Bryson           F4049 Norwalk         CT   33:02  8:16 
   16   5/13      65 Lisa Abourezk         F4049 Westport        CT   33:20  8:20 
   17   2/18      32 Jennifer McDonnell    F3039 Rowayton        CT   33:26  8:22 
   18   3/18      31 Suzie Jellinek        F3039 Rowayton        CT   33:26  8:22 
   19   2/9       48 Paul Quinn            M4049 Darien          CT   33:26  8:22 
   20   4/14      53 Rebecca Flattery      F2029 New York        NY   34:47  8:42 
   21   3/9       92 William Alderman      M4049 Ridgefield      CT   34:51  8:43 
   22   6/13      76 Nancy Herbet          F4049 Darien          CT   35:00  8:45 
   23   3/4       75 David Herbert         M5059 Darien          CT   35:08  8:47 
   24   7/13      34 Kim Hekking           F4049 Stamford        CT   35:14  8:49 
   25   1/1       37 Fran Fitzpatrick      M6099 Monroe          CT   35:15  8:49 
   26   4/18      19 Mary Britto           F3039 Norwalk         CT   35:18  8:50 
   27   4/9       52 Kurt Dasbach          M4049 Westport        CT   35:26  8:52 
   28   8/13      99 Monica Cortez         F4049 Darien          CT   35:28  8:52 
   29   5/9       86 Marc Greenberg        M4049 Westport        CT   35:52  8:58 
   30   5/18      93 Nicole Lupo           F3039 Bronxville      NY   36:02  9:01 
   31   5/14      58 Susan Romanowski      F2029 Stamford        CT   36:03  9:01 
   32   1/1       97 Jack Steinharter      M1319 Weston          CT   36:44  9:11 
   33   6/9       88 Rich Stein            M4049 Fairfield       CT   37:02  9:16 
   34   6/18      94 Laurie Cocotas        F3039 Norwalk         CT   37:06  9:17 
   35   1/3       74 Catie Bartone         F1319 Darien          CT   37:14  9:19 
   36   2/3       79 Veronika Keleman      F1319 Darien          CT   37:14  9:19 
   37   6/14      96 Katie Steinharter     F2029 Weston          CT   37:17  9:20 
   38   7/9       68 Suresh Krishnan       M4049 Darien          CT   37:29  9:23 
   39   4/9       26 Nikhil Bagga          M3039 Stamford        CT   37:29  9:23 
   40   8/9       83 Scott Rabacs          M4049 Westport        CT   37:57  9:30 
   41   7/18      14 Jennifer Strang       F3039 Trumbull        CT   38:00  9:30 
   42   8/18      11 Amanda Ferrel         F3039 Norwalk         CT   38:10  9:33 
   43   9/13     106 Colette Rabacs        F4049 Westport        CT   38:52  9:43 
   44   3/3       78 Rachel Ulrich         F1319 Darien          CT   38:59  9:45 
   45   4/4       98 Mike Steinharter      M5059 Weston          CT   39:16  9:49 
   46   7/14      63 Rachel Fields         F2029 New Haven       CT   40:40 10:10 
   47   9/18      49 Megan Backes          F3039 Stamford        CT   40:41 10:11 
   48   5/9       45 Nicholas Keyes        M3039 Riverside       CT   41:08 10:17 
   49  10/18      95 Dale Steinharter      F3039 Weston          CT   41:28 10:22 
   50  11/18      90 Johanna Tyler         F3039 Ridgefield      CT   42:13 10:34 
                                                                      Page 2
                  Breathe for Cystic Fibrosis 4 Mile Run
                Westport, CT Sunday, May 16, 2010 10:00am.



                                4 MILE RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51  10/13      85 Lorraine Sullivan     F4049 Wilton          CT   42:25 10:37 
   52  11/13      44 Kelly Breheny         F4049 Fairfield       CT   42:30 10:38 
   53   1/1       81 Japhia Leahy          M2029 Boston          MA   42:52 10:43 
   54  12/18      47 Kris Monaco           F3039 Norwalk         CT   43:53 10:59 
   55   8/14      80 Ashley Hawley         F2029 Westport        CT   43:53 10:59 
   56  13/18      87 Kristen Hopper        F3039 Fairfield       CT   43:58 11:00 
   57  14/18      54 Christie Tuly         F3039 Norwalk         CT   44:17 11:05 
   58   1/2       70 Leela Krishnan        F0112 Darien          CT   44:44 11:11 
   59  15/18      27 Sarah Murphy          F3039 Greenwich       CT   45:13 11:19 
   60  16/18      51 Amber Quinn           F3039 Westport        CT   45:22 11:21 
   61   9/14      29 Piper Gullatt         F2029 Brooklyn        NY   45:57 11:30 
   62  10/14      66 Jenna D'Agostino      F2029 Stamford        CT   48:23 12:06 
   63   6/9       56 Matthew Gutauskas     M3039 New Canaan      CT   50:55 12:44 
   64  17/18      55 Jeanine Gutauskas     F3039 New Canaan      CT   50:55 12:44 
   65  11/14      64 Allison Daly          F2029 Fairfield       CT   50:56 12:44 
   66   1/4       18 Maria Murphy          F6099 Stamford        CT   52:36 13:09 
   67   7/9       50 Tim Sweeney           M3039 Fairfield       CT   55:33 13:54 
   68   2/4       30 Karin Quinlan         F6099 Norwalk         CT   55:51 13:58 
   69   3/4       71 Ruth Melnikoff        F6099 White Plains    NY   55:59 14:00 
   70   2/2       46 Susan Spivack         F5059 Bridgeport      CT   56:20 14:05 
   71   1/1       69 Santosh Krishnan      M0112 Darien          CT   57:51 14:28 
   72  12/13      67 Katherine Krishnan    F4049 Darien          CT   57:52 14:28 
   73  12/14      73 Karen McClellan       F2029 Greenwich       CT   58:25 14:37 
   74  13/14      91 Lindsey Worster       F2029 Greenwich       CT 1:00:11 15:03 
   75   4/4       72 Stancie McClellan     F6099 Norwalk         CT 1:00:12 15:03 
   76  14/14      60 Desre Tarr            F2029 Stamford        CT 1:00:22 15:06 
   77  13/13      61 Janette Ortiz         F4049 Stamford        CT 1:01:25 15:22 
   78   9/9       43 Andy Feldman          M4049 Stamford        CT 1:03:02 15:46 
   79   8/9      104 Norman Rial           M3039 Stratford       CT 1:03:03 15:46 
   80  18/18     107 Abby Allan            F3039 Westport        CT 1:03:06 15:47 
   81   2/2      100 Sophia Defilippo      F0112 Naugatuck       CT 1:08:34 17:09 
   82   9/9      101 Rob Defilippo         M3039 Naugatuck       CT 1:08:35 17:09 

******** FEMALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

                  Breathe for Cystic Fibrosis 4 Mile Run
                Westport, CT Sunday, May 16, 2010 10:00am.



Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Amy Tkoch               103  31 Stratford       CT   29:18 

    2 Simone Quinn            102  44 Darien          CT   29:21 

    3 Brigid Sobolewski        84  28 Bridgeport      CT   29:43 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    70 Leela Krishnan         10   44:44 
    2   100 Sophia Defilippo        5 1:08:34 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    74 Catie Bartone          16   37:14 
    2    79 Veronika Keleman       15   37:14 
    3    78 Rachel Ulrich          16   38:59 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    84 Brigid Sobolewski      28   29:43 
    2    59 Laura Young            23   32:14 
    3    82 Kseniya Gavrilov       22   32:18 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    32 Jennifer McDonnell     35   33:26 
    2    31 Suzie Jellinek         34   33:26 
    3    19 Mary Britto            39   35:18 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   102 Simone Quinn           44   29:21 
    2    42 Jo Bennett             42   30:06 
    3    57 Lisa Short             48   31:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    89 Lori Goldenberg        52   32:52 
    2    46 Susan Spivack          59   56:20 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    18 Maria Murphy           60   52:36 
    2    30 Karin Quinlan          60   55:51 
    3    71 Ruth Melnikoff         60   55:59 
******** MALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

                  Breathe for Cystic Fibrosis 4 Mile Run
                Westport, CT Sunday, May 16, 2010 10:00am.



Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Jeffrey Townsend        105  38 Hamden          CT   26:43 

    2 Christopher Campbell     62  31 Elizebethton    TN   30:54 

    3 Kenneth Fagan            36  52 Darien          CT   31:49 


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    69 Santosh Krishnan       12   57:51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    97 Jack Steinharter       17   36:44 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    81 Japhia Leahy           26   42:52 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    62 Christopher Campbell   31   30:54 
    2     6 Foster Smith           39   32:46 
    3    26 Nikhil Bagga           32   37:29 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    40 Jeffrey Rollings       47   32:13 
    2    48 Paul Quinn             41   33:26 
    3    92 William Alderman       47   34:51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    36 Kenneth Fagan          52   31:49 
    2    35 Mark Glasberg          50   32:05 
    3    75 David Herbert          51   35:08 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com