HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Greens Farms Academy
Spring Into Spring 5K
Westport, CT

May 23, 2010

Timing & Results by:
Vandalay Timing


                  GFA Spring into Spring Family 5K Run
                 Westport, CT Sunday, May 23, 2010 9:00am.



                             OVERALL RESULTS 
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/15     821 Tommy Ross            M1418 Darien          CT   16:27  5:19 
    2   2/15     844 William Rooney        M1418 Darien          CT   16:30  5:20 
    3   1/9      865 Blake Benke           M3039 Westport        CT   17:05  5:31 
    4   1/13     874 Tom Harding           M4049 Westport        CT   17:15  5:34 
    5   3/15     805 Evan Bieder           M1418 Southport       CT   17:25  5:37 
    6   2/13     906 Jay Ryan              M4049 Rye             NY   17:55  5:47 
    7   4/15     809 Charles Ross          M1418 Darien          CT   19:12  6:12 
    8   1/2      826 Michael Nangle        M1929 Trumbull        CT   19:24  6:16 
    9   5/15     837 Russell Clarida       M1418 Southport       CT   19:28  6:17 
   10   2/9      835 Eugene Huang          M3039 Alexandria      VA   19:37  6:20 
   11   3/9      878 Jason Cummings        M3039 Milford         CT   19:57  6:26 
   12   3/13     823 Charwin Agard         M4049 Norwalk         CT   20:07  6:30 
   13   6/15     852 Chris Tarika          M1418 Darien          CT   20:17  6:33 
   14   4/13     904 Bill Hunter           M4049 Fairfield       CT   20:25  6:35 
   15   4/9      816 Jeisson Mendez        M3039 Stamford        CT   20:34  6:39 
   16   1/5      886 Richard Kurtzman      M5059 Norwalk         CT   20:43  6:41 
   17   1/4      836 Melissa Wisner        F1929 Washington      DC   20:47  6:43 
   18   5/13     905 Robert Israr          M4049 Greenwich       CT   20:51  6:44 
   19   6/13     802 Damien Breier         M4049 Southport       CT   20:57  6:46 
   20   7/13     808 Christopher Whitman   M4049 Stamford        CT   21:00  6:47 
   21   2/2      860 Vinicius Lopes        M1929 Bridgeport      CT   21:32  6:57 
   22   5/9      901 Alex Cotter           M3039 Rowayton        CT   21:50  7:03 
   23   7/15     832 Julian Peck           M1418 Stamford        CT   21:56  7:05 
   24   8/15     842 Andrew Allison Godfre M1418 Westport        CT   21:58  7:05 
   25   1/4      903 Andrea William-Hughes F5059 Norwalk         CT   22:00  7:06 
   26   1/5      824 Ginny Rosow           F4049 Southport       CT   22:23  7:13 
   27   2/5      858 Sherry Duff           F4049 Stratford       CT   22:28  7:15 
   28   2/4      871 Becky Hetterich       F1929 Westport        CT   22:44  7:20 
   29   9/15     806 Brendan Bieder        M1418 Southport       CT   22:49  7:22 
   30  10/15     829 William Picoli        M1418 Wilton          CT   23:05  7:27 
   31   2/4      855 Ronnie Behringer      F5059 Norwalk         CT   23:08  7:28 
   32   1/2      911 Stephen Sylvestro     M6099 Fairfield       CT   23:09  7:28 
   33   3/4      856 Meg Terrien           F1929 Westport        CT   23:10  7:29 
   34  11/15     846 Andrew Costello       M1418 New Canaan      CT   23:18  7:31 
   35  12/15     875 Suraj Krishna         M1418 New Canaan      CT   23:35  7:37 
   36   3/5      827 Kimberlyi Tully       F4049 Wilton          CT   23:45  7:40 
   37   3/4      910 Julie Lynn            F5059 New Canaan      CT   23:57  7:44 
   38  13/15     862 Brian Bremer          M1418 Wilton          CT   24:02  7:45 
   39   6/9      869 Jamie Gibson          M3039 Norwalk         CT   24:10  7:48 
   40   8/13     831 Glen Colello          M4049 Fairfield       CT   24:31  7:55 
   41   1/7      882 Logan Jennes          M0113 Fairfield       CT   24:31  7:55 
   42   2/5      879 Marlin Jennes         M5059 Fairfield       CT   24:32  7:55 
   43   4/5      838 Kellie Boland         F4049 Southbury       CT   24:39  7:58 
   44   7/9      902 Todd Flanagan         M3039 Southport       CT   24:55  8:03 
   45   8/9      845 Jay Lipman            M3039 New Canaan      CT   24:58  8:04 
   46   2/7      909 Zakeer Ahmad          M0113 Westport        CT   24:59  8:04 
   47   9/13     849 Asher Lipman          M4049 New Canaan      CT   24:59  8:04 
   48   2/2      825 Miggs Burroughs       M6099 Westport        CT   25:17  8:10 
   49   3/7      822 Daniel Ross           M0113 Darien          CT   25:19  8:10 
   50            880 Ean Cravenho                Westport        CT   25:21  8:11 

                                                                      Page 2
                   GFA Spring into Spring Family 5K Run
                 Westport, CT Sunday, May 23, 2010 9:00am.



                             OVERALL RESULTS 
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   4/7      881 Jack Moley            M0113 Darien          CT   25:21  8:11 
   52   1/2      877 Christy Cummings      F3039 Milford         CT   25:34  8:15 
   53   3/5      834 Walter Donne          M5059 Fairfield       CT   25:50  8:20 
   54  14/15     870 Ryan Eckert           M1418 Wilton          CT   25:54  8:22 
   55   5/7      807 Tyler Bieder          M0113 Southport       CT   26:09  8:27 
   56  10/13     868 Erik Bieder           M4049 Norwalk         CT   26:10  8:27 
   57   4/4      876 Kelly O'Brien         F5059 Southport       CT   26:16  8:29 
   58   9/9      859 Evan Berkley          M3039 Westport        CT   26:58  8:42 
   59  11/13     813 Graham Goldsmith      M4049 Darien          CT   27:07  8:45 
   60   1/3      857 Parker Biele          F0113 Norwalk         CT   27:11  8:46 
   61   6/7      873 Beclan Harding        M0113 Westport        CT   27:15  8:48 
   62   2/2      815 Veronica Lima         F3039 Stamford        CT   27:23  8:50 
   63   2/3      872 Caroline Eckert       F0113 Wilton          CT   27:26  8:51 
   64   7/7      867 Cyrus Asgari          M0113 Trumbull        CT   27:29  8:52 
   65            866 Bardia Asgari               Trumbull        CT   27:30  8:53 
   66  15/15     841 Thatcher Gleason      M1418 Darien          CT   27:32  8:53 
   67   4/5      853 George Moreo          M5059 Westport        CT   27:35  8:54 
   68   3/3      804 Madison McCreesh      F0113 Southport       CT   27:49  8:59 
   69  12/13     803 Michael McCreesh      M4049 Southport       CT   27:50  8:59 
   70  13/13     861 William Bennet        M4049 Bridgeport      CT   30:25  9:49 
   71   5/5      907 William Harold        M5059 Fairfield       CT   31:26 10:09 
   72   5/5      833 Katherine Senseney    F4049 Fairfield       CT   31:36 10:12 
   73   4/4      819 Amanda Glendinning    F1929 Ridgefield      CT   33:41 10:52 
                    ***** MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS *****

                   GFA Spring into Spring Family 5K Run
                 Westport, CT Sunday, May 23, 2010 9:00am.



Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Tommy Ross              821  18 Darien          CT   16:27 

    2 William Rooney          844  17 Darien          CT   16:30 

    3 Blake Benke             865  33 Westport        CT   17:05 


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   882 Logan Jennes           11   24:31 
    2   909 Zakeer Ahmad           10   24:59 
    3   822 Daniel Ross            13   25:19 

MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   844 William Rooney         17   16:30 
    2   805 Evan Bieder            17   17:25 
    3   809 Charles Ross           16   19:12 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   826 Michael Nangle         19   19:24 
    2   860 Vinicius Lopes         29   21:32 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   865 Blake Benke            33   17:05 
    2   835 Eugene Huang           34   19:37 
    3   878 Jason Cummings         30   19:57 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   874 Tom Harding            44   17:15 
    2   906 Jay Ryan               40   17:55 
    3   823 Charwin Agard          40   20:07 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   886 Richard Kurtzman       58   20:43 
    2   879 Marlin Jennes          50   24:32 
    3   834 Walter Donne           54   25:50 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   911 Stephen Sylvestro      60   23:09 
    2   825 Miggs Burroughs        64   25:17 
                  ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS *****

                   GFA Spring into Spring Family 5K Run
                 Westport, CT Sunday, May 23, 2010 9:00am.



Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Melissa Wisner          836  27 Washington      DC   20:47 

    2 Andrea William-Hughes   903  55 Norwalk         CT   22:00 

    3 Ginny Rosow             824  40 Southport       CT   22:23 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   857 Parker Biele           10   27:11 
    2   872 Caroline Eckert        10   27:26 
    3   804 Madison McCreesh        9   27:49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   871 Becky Hetterich        24   22:44 
    2   856 Meg Terrien            25   23:10 
    3   819 Amanda Glendinning     26   33:41 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   877 Christy Cummings       30   25:34 
    2   815 Veronica Lima          36   27:23 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   824 Ginny Rosow            40   22:23 
    2   858 Sherry Duff            42   22:28 
    3   827 Kimberlyi Tully        42   23:45 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   903 Andrea William-Hughes  55   22:00 
    2   855 Ronnie Behringer       52   23:08 
    3   910 Julie Lynn             54   23:57 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === =======                 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com