HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Hope Is Coming 5K
August 7, 2010 - 5K
West Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Desmond O'Grady, Southbury, CT - 16:35
Dominique Stasulli - 20:19

wh0807.jpg (51344 bytes) wh0807a.jpg (49596 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
West Haven

High School
WEATHER
73 Degrees
Sunny

Free race photos available At www.jlgdesigns.com

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Desmond O'Grady                   Southbury  CT          70    30   M   ***** 30-39      16:55    5:27/M             
       2    Austin Baldour                    Sandy Hook  CT        129    17   M       1  1-19      17:48    5:45/M             
       3    John Tolbert                      Branford  CT           73    50   M       1 50-59      18:01    5:49/M             
       4    Doug Hough                        Latham  NY             52    43   M       1 40-49      18:44    6:03/M             
       5    Dominique Stasulli                  CT                   93    20   F   ***** 20-29      20:19    6:33/M             
       6    Mark Nichols                      Derby  CT              56    32   M       1 30-39      20:31    6:37/M             
       7    Leah Samson                       New Haven  CT         116    31   F       1 30-39      21:06    6:48/M             
       8    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT         18    38   M       2 30-39      21:13    6:51/M             
       9    Kelsey Grimmer                    Shelton  CT           105    17   F       1  1-19      21:31    6:56/M             
      10    Seiji Funai                       New Haven, Ct  CT      88    36   M       3 30-39      21:41    7:00/M             
      11    Steve Reggiani                    Seymour  CT           144    36   M       4 30-39      21:45    7:01/M             
      12    Kelsey Murphy                     Shelton  CT           106    17   F       2  1-19      21:47    7:02/M             
      13    Emilie Ptaszynski                 Cheshire  CT          107    19   F       3  1-19      22:01    7:06/M             
      14    Albert Defilippo                  East Haven  CT          5    54   M       2 50-59      22:23    7:13/M             
      15    Hannah Partney                    Manchester  CT        128    15   F       4  1-19      22:26    7:14/M             
      16    Christopher Weyman                Branford  CT           63    31   M       5 30-39      22:29    7:15/M             
      17    Mark Laudati                                            150    51   M       3 50-59      22:35    7:17/M             
      18    John Martin                       Orange  CT            110    46   M       2 40-49      22:49    7:22/M             
      19    Erica Zauner                      Cheshire  CT            1    36   F       2 30-39      22:56    7:24/M             
      20    Janis Grant                       Milford  CT            91    54   F       1 50-59      22:57    7:24/M             
      21    Nick Thigpen                                            148    24   M       1 20-29      23:25    7:33/M             
      22    Katie O'Brien                     Shelton  CT            26    15   F       5  1-19      23:35    7:36/M             
      23    Emily McNeil                      Shelton  CT           111    15   F       6  1-19      23:36    7:37/M             
      24    Brian Enright                     Latham  NY             58    17   M       2  1-19      23:44    7:39/M             
      25    John Kennelly                     Cheshire  CT          114    47   M       3 40-49      23:53    7:42/M             
      26    Alex Wright                       New Haven  CT          35    33   M       6 30-39      23:56    7:43/M             
      27    Becky Beers                       Milford  CT           135    28   F       1 20-29      24:19    7:51/M             
      28    Michelle Mauboussin               Darien  CT            136    45   F       1 40-49      24:43    7:58/M             
      29    Ray Bendici                       Shelton  CT           131    45   M       4 40-49      24:50    8:01/M             
      30    Nick Douglas                      Shelton  CT           108    18   M       3  1-19      24:54    8:02/M             
      31    Melissa Wong                      Wallingford  CT        40    20   M       2 20-29      24:57    8:03/M             
      32    Justin Stackawitz                 Ansonia  CT            67    32   M       7 30-39      25:03    8:05/M             
      33    Brian Walker                      Monroe  CT            127    57   M       4 50-59      25:25    8:12/M             
      34    Mike Hough                        Albany  NY             65    45   M       5 40-49      25:28    8:13/M             
      35    Laura Hough                       Latham  NY             53    16   F       7  1-19      25:30    8:14/M             
      36    Ana Nelson                        Monroe  CT            117    53   F       2 50-59      25:45    8:18/M             
      37    Rachel Najanan                    Shelton  CT           102    16   F       8  1-19      25:51    8:20/M             
      38    Kim Di Blanda                     Prospect  CT          137    39   F       3 30-39      25:53    8:21/M             
      39    Ryan Griffin                      Milford  CT           122    11   M       4  1-19      25:58    8:23/M             
      40    Ed Perez                          Bridgeport  CT        112    45   M       6 40-49      26:01    8:24/M             
      41    Otto Pinelli                      Mahwah  NJ            120    65   M       1 60-69      26:23    8:31/M             
      42    Tracey Sullivan                   West Haven  CT         97    48   F       2 40-49      26:31    8:33/M             
      43    Michele Kissel                    North Haven  CT        69    23   F       2 20-29      26:32    8:34/M             
      44    Laura Galvin                      Watertown  CT         149    41   F       3 40-49      26:36    8:35/M             
      45    Harry Troidle                     Branford  CT           83    10   M       5  1-19      26:39    8:36/M             
      46    Laura Warren                      Farmington  CT        147    19   F       9  1-19      26:40    8:36/M             
      47    William Mahoney                   Orange  CT             81    51   M       5 50-59      26:40    8:36/M             
      48    Jason Stacoffe                    West Haven  CT         74    28   M       3 20-29      26:40    8:36/M             
      49    Mark Hough                        Latham  NY             57    12   M       6  1-19      26:53    8:40/M             
      50    Danny Evans                       Ansonia  CT           138    47   M       7 40-49      26:59    8:42/M             
      51    George Weber                      West Haven  CT          7    60   M       2 60-69      27:00    8:43/M             
      52    Michelle Brei                     Branford  CT           64    32   F       4 30-39      27:33    8:53/M             
      53    Susanne Monschein                 Milford  CT            85    36   F       5 30-39      27:41    8:56/M             
      54    Jessica Olavarria                 Shelton  CT           103    15   F      10  1-19      27:45    8:57/M             
      55    Dawn Blondi                       West Haven  CT        125    48   F       4 40-49      27:52    8:59/M             
      56    Tony Correia                      Hamden  CT            133    29   M       4 20-29      27:56    9:01/M             
      57    Paula Hough                       Latham  NY             51    40   F       5 40-49      28:03    9:03/M             
      58    Kellyanne Walsh                   Clinton  CT            22    22   F       3 20-29      28:03    9:03/M             
      59    Timothy ORourke                   Ansonia  CT           115    51   M       6 50-59      28:13    9:06/M             
      60    Richard Zbrozek                   Berlin  CT            121    63   M       3 60-69      28:22    9:09/M             
      61    Matthew Gregory                   North Haven  CT       146    38   M       8 30-39      28:31    9:12/M             
      62    Bryan Smith                       West Haven  CT        126    44   M       8 40-49      28:33    9:13/M             
      63    Anneliese Troidle                 Branford  CT           84    11   F      11  1-19      28:39    9:15/M             
      64    Andrew Savo                       Waterbury  CT          29    53   M       7 50-59      28:41    9:15/M             
      65    Marilyn Benitez                   Bridgeport  CT        113    47   F       6 40-49      28:49    9:18/M             
      66    Tara Cucurello                    North Haven  CT        68    23   F       4 20-29      28:53    9:19/M             
      67    Karen Rogers                      Clinton  CT           141    60   F       1 60-69      28:57    9:20/M             
      68    Jason Leblanc                                           145    39   M       9 30-39      29:05    9:23/M             
      69    Katie Thompson                    Shelton  CT            24    21   F       5 20-29      29:10    9:25/M             
      70    Richard Fidler                    West Haven  CT         19    63   M       4 60-69      29:34    9:32/M             
      71    Casey Douglas                     Shelton  CT           109    13   M       7  1-19      29:38    9:34/M             
      72    Laura Miller                      Long Beach  AZ         39    50   F       3 50-59      30:01    9:41/M             
      73    Jon Miller                        Long Beach  CA         38    53   M       8 50-59      30:01    9:41/M             
      74    Michael Mohler                    New Haven  CT         119    28   M       5 20-29      30:08    9:43/M             
      75    Douglass Miller                   Wethersfield  CT       45    56   M       9 50-59      30:15    9:45/M             
      76    Alek Zanjani                      Milford  CT            79    28   M       6 20-29      30:18    9:46/M             
      77    Alexander Metro                   New Haven  CT          89    69   M       5 60-69      30:55    9:58/M             
      78    Tara Vanacore                     East Haven  CT        134    25   F       6 20-29      31:01   10:00/M             
      79    Participant   152                                       152     0   M       1  0- 0      31:02   10:01/M             
      80    Dave Urban                        Stratford  CT         104    54   M      10 50-59      31:06   10:02/M             
      81    Sue Battista                      Meriden  CT           140    29   F       7 20-29      31:10   10:03/M             
      82    Richard Palyo                     Ansonia  CT             4    27   M       7 20-29      31:13   10:04/M             
      83    Bill Griffin                      Milford  CT           123    42   M       9 40-49      31:21   10:07/M             
      84    Lorieann Pellegrino               East Haven  CT          8    55   F       4 50-59      31:26   10:08/M             
      85    Karina Rondinella                 New Haven  CT          54    36   F       6 30-39      31:50   10:16/M             
      86    Veronica Trapani                  Brooklyn  NY           28    23   F       8 20-29      32:01   10:20/M             
      87    Michele Pepe                      Bethany  CT            15    42   F       7 40-49      32:06   10:21/M             
      88    Amy Albert                        New Britain  CT       143    23   F       9 20-29      32:37   10:31/M             
      89    Dianne Merrigan                   Newington  CT          66    45   F       8 40-49      32:41   10:33/M             
      90    Jordan Cox                        Hamden  CT             33    16   M       8  1-19      33:05   10:40/M             
      91    Lisa Saad                         Stratford  CT          11    26   F      10 20-29      33:29   10:48/M             
      92    Joseph Nista                      Hamden  CT             12    31   M      10 30-39      33:29   10:48/M             
      93    Jim Nelson                        Monroe  CT            118    58   M      11 50-59      33:32   10:49/M             
      94    Chi Ngo                           Clinton  CT            59    23   F      11 20-29      33:40   10:52/M             
      95    Valerie Traumuller                West Haven  CT         10    24   F      12 20-29      33:45   10:53/M             
      96    Marcie Scalia                     Northford  CT          90    50   F       5 50-59      34:23   11:05/M             
      97    Erin Shaffner                     Branford  CT           80    29   F      13 20-29      34:30   11:08/M             
      98    Virginia Peterson                 E Haddam  CT           31    51   F       6 50-59      34:45   11:13/M             
      99    Denise Allen                      Meriden  CT            21    39   F       7 30-39      34:50   11:14/M             
     100    Sarah Miller                      Wethersfield  CT       44    21   F      14 20-29      34:58   11:17/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Laurie Perna                      West Haven  CT        130    57   F       7 50-59      35:23   11:25/M             
     102    Ed Snyder                         Wallingford  CT       142    63   M       6 60-69      35:26   11:26/M             
     103    Kaitlin Vanacore                  East Haven  CT        132    20   F      15 20-29      36:59   11:56/M             
     104    Patrick McConachie                Milford  CT            49    19   M       9  1-19      37:06   11:58/M             
     105    Samantha Shaw                     West Haven  CT         94    18   F      12  1-19      37:06   11:58/M             
     106    Jennifer Walts                    Hamden  CT             37    22   F      16 20-29      37:18   12:02/M             
     107    Judy Deshpande                    Guilford  CT          139    46   F       9 40-49      37:25   12:04/M             
     108    Laura Buttress                    Trumbull  CT           62     9   F      13  1-19      37:59   12:15/M             
     109    Paul Buttress                     Trumbull  CT           61    48   M      10 40-49      38:00   12:15/M             
     110    Frances Kelly                     Branford  CT           60    55   F       8 50-59      38:03   12:16/M             
     111    Ed Perkowski                      Stratford  CT         124    56   M      12 50-59      38:17   12:21/M             
     112    Nicole Giampapa                   Portland  CT           82    36   F       8 30-39      38:21   12:22/M             
     113    John Ferraro                      Hamden  CT             36     6   M      10  1-19      39:05   12:36/M             
     114    Amy Golda                         Hamden  CT             71    37   F       9 30-39      40:04   12:55/M             
     115    Tania Lawrence                    Wallingford  CT        47    26   F      17 20-29      40:54   13:12/M             
     116    Lindsey Saucier                   Bristol  CT             3    27   F      18 20-29      41:14   13:18/M             
     117    Kelly Sullivan                    West Haven  CT         96    13   F      14  1-19      41:57   13:32/M             
     118    Herman Bershtein                  Hamden  CT             41    84   M       1 70-99      43:20   13:59/M             
     119    Kris Allen                        Hamden  CT             34    40   F      10 40-49      44:41   14:25/M             
     120    Sid Skolnick                      Hamden  CT             92    60   M       7 60-69      49:11   15:52/M             
     121    Michael Seaberg                   Milford  CT            76    26   M       8 20-29      49:37   16:00/M             
     122    Rebeka Mitchell                   Milford  CT            75    24   F      19 20-29      49:37   16:00/M             
     123    Marianne Dwake                    New Haven  CT          25    46   F      11 40-49      1:05:25   21:06/M             
     124    Diane Fidler                      West Haven  CT         20    62   F       2 60-69      1:05:25   21:06/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dominique Stasulli CT

93

20

5

20:19

6:33/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Desmond O'Grady Southbury CT

70

30

1

16:55

5:27/M

 
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelsey Grimmer Shelton CT

105

17

9

21:31

6:56/M

2

Kelsey Murphy Shelton CT

106

17

12

21:47

7:02/M

3

Emilie Ptaszynski Cheshire CT

107

19

13

22:01

7:06/M

 
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Austin Baldour Sandy Hook CT

129

17

2

17:48

5:45/M

2

Brian Enright Latham NY

58

17

24

23:44

7:39/M

3

Nick Douglas Shelton CT

108

18

30

24:54

8:02/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Becky Beers Milford CT

135

28

27

24:19

7:51/M

2

Michele Kissel North Haven CT

69

23

43

26:32

8:34/M

3

Kellyanne Walsh Clinton CT

22

22

58

28:03

9:03/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nick Thigpen  

148

24

21

23:25

7:33/M

2

Melissa Wong Wallingford CT

40

20

31

24:57

8:03/M

3

Jason Stacoffe West Haven CT

74

28

48

26:40

8:36/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Samson New Haven CT

116

31

7

21:06

6:48/M

2

Erica Zauner Cheshire CT

1

36

19

22:56

7:24/M

3

Kim Di Blanda Prospect CT

137

39

38

25:53

8:21/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Nichols Derby CT

56

32

6

20:31

6:37/M

2

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

18

38

8

21:13

6:51/M

3

Seiji Funai New Haven, Ct CT

88

36

10

21:41

7:00/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Mauboussin Darien CT

136

45

28

24:43

7:58/M

2

Tracey Sullivan West Haven CT

97

48

42

26:31

8:33/M

3

Laura Galvin Watertown CT

149

41

44

26:36

8:35/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Doug Hough Latham NY

52

43

4

18:44

6:03/M

2

John Martin Orange CT

110

46

18

22:49

7:22/M

3

John Kennelly Cheshire CT

114

47

25

23:53

7:42/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janis Grant Milford CT

91

54

20

22:57

7:24/M

2

Ana Nelson Monroe CT

117

53

36

25:45

8:18/M

3

Laura Miller Long Beach AZ

39

50

72

30:01

9:41/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Tolbert Branford CT

73

50

3

18:01

5:49/M

2

Albert Defilippo East Haven CT

5

54

14

22:23

7:13/M

3

Mark Laudati  

150

51

17

22:35

7:17/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Rogers Clinton CT

141

60

67

28:57

9:20/M

2

Diane Fidler West Haven CT

20

62

124

1:05:25

21:06/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Otto Pinelli Mahwah NJ

120

65

41

26:23

8:31/M

2

George Weber West Haven CT

7

60

51

27:00

8:43/M

3

Richard Zbrozek Berlin CT

121

63

60

28:22

9:09/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

41

84

118

43:20

13:59/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com