HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Autumn On The Sound
October 10, 2010 - 5K
West Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Justin MacGregor, Derby, CT - 15:58
Amy Fredericks, Norwalk, CT - 19:22

wh1010.jpg (46863 bytes) wh1010a.jpg (46127 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
West Haven

Conference Ctr
WEATHER
60 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Justin MacGregor                  Derby  CT             157    24   M   ***** 20-29      15:58    5:09/M             
       2    Jeffrey Townsend                  Hamden  CT            330    38   M       1 30-39      17:50    5:45/M             
       3    Roland Beaudette                  Orange  CT            192    41   M       1 40-49      17:51    5:45/M             
       4    James Dubreuil                    Trumbull  CT          110    37   M       2 30-39      17:54    5:46/M             
       5    Kevin Woodin                                            184    31   M       3 30-39      18:00    5:48/M             
       6    Michael Dontfraid                 East Haven  CT         69    18   M       1 16-19      18:01    5:49/M             
       7    Ross Hicks                        Hamden  CT            154    21   M       1 20-29      18:26    5:57/M             
       8    Eric Albert                       Northford  CT         131    46   M       2 40-49      18:28    5:57/M             
       9    Brian McConnell                   Centerbrook  CT       130    43   M       3 40-49      18:40    6:01/M             
      10    Rodney Arnold                     New Haven  CT          55    13   M       1 13-15      18:56    6:06/M             
      11    Michael Ruospo                    Stratford  CT           4    46   M       4 40-49      19:15    6:13/M             
      12    Amy Fredericks                    Norwalk  CT           182    44   F   ***** 40-49      19:22    6:15/M             
      13    Nick Zannis                       Milford  CT           185    12   M       1  1-12      19:28    6:17/M             
      14    Danae Rivers                      New Haven  CT          58    12   F       1  1-12      19:48    6:23/M             
      15    Jason Kirek                       Orange  CT             27    36   M       4 30-39      20:06    6:29/M             
      16    Dennis Larney                     Seymour  CT            63    49   M       5 40-49      20:16    6:32/M             
      17    Andrew Turner                     Milford  CT           141    24   M       2 20-29      20:25    6:35/M             
      18    Tomasz Podgorski                  Seymour  CT           115    22   M       3 20-29      20:28    6:36/M             
      19    Trevon Cohen                      New Haven  CT          56    12   M       2  1-12      20:31    6:37/M             
      20    Kevin Doyle                       Milford  CT           199    51   M       1 50-59      20:48    6:43/M             
      21    Gabrielle Curtis                  New Haven  CT         145    13   F       1 13-15      20:53    6:44/M             
      22    Kyle Beaudette                    Orange  CT            191    11   M       3  1-12      20:57    6:45/M             
      23    Baerbel Losacco                   New Milford  CT        53    38   F       1 30-39      20:57    6:45/M             
      24    Justin Hyndman                    Shelton  CT            39    23   M       4 20-29      20:59    6:46/M             
      25    Maya Cabot                        New Haven  CT          96    22   F       1 20-29      21:00    6:46/M             
      26    Leah Rivers                       New Haven  CT          57    11   F       2  1-12      21:02    6:47/M             
      27    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT          7    39   M       5 30-39      21:06    6:48/M             
      28    Michael Costello                  Fairfield  CT         152    51   M       2 50-59      21:14    6:51/M             
      29    Thomas Bouton                     Stratford  CT          87    55   M       3 50-59      21:20    6:53/M             
      30    Dave Chameides                    Oxford  CT            171    52   M       4 50-59      21:21    6:53/M             
      31    Libbi Gaiser                      Bedford  NH           133    44   F       1 40-49      21:24    6:54/M             
      32    Paul Shannon                      Fairfax  VA           163    43   M       6 40-49      21:31    6:56/M             
      33    Rich Steeves                      Guilford  CT            5    60   M       1 60-69      21:50    7:03/M             
      34    Rob Antonetti                     Wallingford  CT       120    43   M       7 40-49      21:53    7:04/M             
      35    Jordan Glenn                      Northford  CT          97    13   M       2 13-15      21:57    7:05/M             
      36    Helder Dos Santos                 Bridgeport  CT        190    27   M       5 20-29      21:59    7:05/M             
      37    Gary Bloomquist                   Branford  CT           38    46   M       8 40-49      22:01    7:06/M             
      38    Tim Clark                         Middlefield  CT        37    46   M       9 40-49      22:09    7:09/M             
      39    Scott Young                       Milford  CT           140    37   M       6 30-39      22:11    7:09/M             
      40    Janis Grant                       Milford  CT            15    54   F       1 50-59      22:20    7:12/M             
      41    Claudia Schatz                    New Haven  CT         134    13   F       2 13-15      22:25    7:14/M             
      42    Marc Audet                        Hamden  CT             48    51   M       5 50-59      22:26    7:14/M             
      43    Michael Andrew Christie           Monroe  CT            122    10   M       4  1-12      22:28    7:15/M             
      44    Jan Weyant                        Milford  CT           159    37   F       2 30-39      22:28    7:15/M             
      45    Driss Marbou                      Derby  CT              49    46   M      10 40-49      22:46    7:21/M             
      46    Erica Zauner                      Cheshire  CT           32    37   F       3 30-39      22:52    7:23/M             
      47    Damone Lofton                     West Haven  CT        325    30   M       7 30-39      23:03    7:26/M             
      48    Kris Overstrum                    Wallingford  CT        78    48   F       2 40-49      23:10    7:28/M             
      49    William Euerle                    Hamden  CT            173    66   M       2 60-69      23:14    7:30/M             
      50    Nicholas Dimaggio                 North Branford  CT    128    13   M       3 13-15      23:17    7:31/M             
      51    Craig Thompson                    Naugatuck  CT         117    30   M       8 30-39      23:18    7:31/M             
      52    John Sirella                      Stratford  CT          22    58   M       6 50-59      23:19    7:31/M             
      53    Jon Hawes                         West Haven  CT        175    36   M       9 30-39      23:39    7:38/M             
      54    Dan France                        Westport  CT          183    62   M       3 60-69      23:45    7:40/M             
      55    Hannah Albert                     Northford  CT         132    12   F       3  1-12      23:46    7:40/M             
      56    Joshua Schroder                   Bridgeport  CT         40    26   M       6 20-29      23:48    7:41/M             
      57    Robert Kanoff                     Milford  CT           142    36   M      10 30-39      23:51    7:42/M             
      58    Mallory Ferrandiz                 Derby  CT              81    22   F       2 20-29      23:54    7:43/M             
      59    Roy Sebas                         Milford  CT            35    28   M       7 20-29      23:56    7:43/M             
      60    Guy Pulino                        Moodus  CT              3    65   M       4 60-69      23:58    7:44/M             
      61    Alexander Hassen                  North Branford  CT    148    14   M       4 13-15      24:04    7:46/M             
      62    Christian Nelson                  West Hartford  CT      43    42   M      11 40-49      24:09    7:47/M             
      63    Sean Weir                         West Haven  CT         36    42   M      12 40-49      24:18    7:50/M             
      64    Angus Nairn                       Guilford  CT          178    56   M       7 50-59      24:19    7:51/M             
      65    Bryana Saroka                     Northford  CT         105    13   F       3 13-15      24:19    7:51/M             
      66    Chris Sakora                      Northford  CT         106    20   M       8 20-29      24:20    7:51/M             
      67    Dejanay Davis                     New Haven  CT         135     9   F       4  1-12      24:22    7:52/M             
      68    Carol Pastore                     North Haven  CT        14    62   F       1 60-69      24:27    7:53/M             
      69    Azaan Dawson                      New Haven  CT         138     7   M       5  1-12      24:28    7:54/M             
      70    Che Dawson                        New Haven  CT         139    36   M      11 30-39      24:29    7:54/M             
      71    Patrick Archain                   West Haven  CT        155    32   M      12 30-39      24:29    7:54/M             
      72    Maureen Devlin                    Milford  CT           150    55   F       2 50-59      24:30    7:54/M             
      73    Shannon Flynn                     North Haven  CT       332    39   M      13 30-39      24:31    7:55/M             
      74    Paul Ribnicky                     Stratford  CT           6    55   M       8 50-59      24:33    7:55/M             
      75    Sal Terranova                     Milford  CT           149    52   M       9 50-59      24:35    7:56/M             
      76    Beth Doyle                        Milford  CT           200    51   F       3 50-59      24:36    7:56/M             
      77    Stephen Mirabella                 North Haven  CT         8    54   M      10 50-59      24:36    7:56/M             
      78    Mark Greene                       Milford  CT           111    49   M      13 40-49      24:39    7:57/M             
      79    Matthew Gagliardi                 North Branford  CT    151    13   M       5 13-15      24:47    8:00/M             
      80    Jason Perrone                     West Haven  CT        187    36   M      14 30-39      24:49    8:00/M             
      81    Erika Shea                        Milford  CT           333    39   F       4 30-39      24:51    8:01/M             
      82    Katie Overstrum                   Wallingford  CT        79    12   F       5  1-12      24:53    8:02/M             
      83    Kim Remetta                       Milford  CT            13    55   M      11 50-59      25:10    8:07/M             
      84    Harry Troidle                     Branford  CT          164    10   M       6  1-12      25:17    8:09/M             
      85    Scott Pedersen                    Northford  CT         101    42   M      14 40-49      25:21    8:11/M             
      86    Megan Oakes                       Northford  CT          95    13   F       4 13-15      25:23    8:11/M             
      87    Antoine Haywayrd                  West Haven  CT        327    28   M       9 20-29      25:29    8:13/M             
      88    Collin Mc Burney                  Branford  CT           41    24   M      10 20-29      25:34    8:15/M             
      89    Betsy Overstrum                   Wallingford  CT        80     8   F       6  1-12      25:38    8:16/M             
      90    Ed Vanchot                        Milford  CT           121    46   M      15 40-49      25:39    8:16/M             
      91    Caroline Booth                    Milford  CT           107    13   F       5 13-15      25:41    8:17/M             
      92    Susan See                         West Haven  CT        118    42   F       3 40-49      25:49    8:20/M             
      93    Michael Bowler                    Orange  CT             45    43   M      16 40-49      25:53    8:21/M             
      94    Jim Dolan                         North Hampton  NH      24    52   M      12 50-59      26:02    8:24/M             
      95    Russell Scovin                    Bethany  CT           181    51   M      13 50-59      26:02    8:24/M             
      96    Carolyn Roman                     Ansonia  CT            47    25   F       3 20-29      26:04    8:25/M             
      97    Mike Roberto                      Danbury  CT           180    30   M      15 30-39      26:07    8:25/M             
      98    Joseph Steele                     New Haven  CT          74    56   M      14 50-59      26:09    8:26/M             
      99    Otto Pinelli                      Mahwah  NJ            119    65   M       5 60-69      26:17    8:29/M             
     100    Chris Murray                      West Haven  CT         18    48   M      17 40-49      26:18    8:29/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    David Sirowich                    Woodbridge  CT        165    37   M      16 30-39      26:26    8:32/M             
     102    Sherry Carature                   Ansonia  CT            44    35   F       5 30-39      26:36    8:35/M             
     103    Christine Takacs                  Milford  CT            52    33   F       6 30-39      26:39    8:36/M             
     104    Joe Gelb                          Milford  CT           162    56   M      15 50-59      26:47    8:38/M             
     105    Dave Polony                       Prospect  CT           61    42   M      18 40-49      26:49    8:39/M             
     106    Brigid Brady                      New Haven  CT          82    23   F       4 20-29      26:58    8:42/M             
     107    Stephanie Ramsey                  Shelton  CT            20    26   F       5 20-29      27:01    8:43/M             
     108    George Smith                      East Haven  CT         66    42   M      19 40-49      27:03    8:44/M             
     109    Michael Cummings                  West Haven  CT        126    21   M      11 20-29      27:05    8:44/M             
     110    Laura Peters                      Orange  CT            104    43   F       4 40-49      27:07    8:45/M             
     111    Robert Smith                      Wilton  CT             33    47   M      20 40-49      27:09    8:45/M             
     112    Nancy Bush                        North Branford  CT     94    13   F       6 13-15      27:14    8:47/M             
     113    Casey Lambert                     Northford  CT          93    14   F       7 13-15      27:16    8:48/M             
     114    Sarah Brenner                     North Branford  CT    168    15   F       8 13-15      27:18    8:48/M             
     115    Jack Doyle                        Hamden  CT            109    70   M       1 70-79      27:19    8:49/M             
     116    Jonathan Drost                    West Haven  CT         34    29   M      12 20-29      27:26    8:51/M             
     117    Luis Alston                       New Haven  CT          54    13   M       6 13-15      27:36    8:54/M             
     118    Krista Sansone                    North Branford  CT     89    12   F       7  1-12      27:45    8:57/M             
     119    Richard Zbrozek                   Berlin  CT             88    63   M       6 60-69      27:50    8:59/M             
     120    John Dunn                         West Haven  CT         67    52   M      16 50-59      27:53    9:00/M             
     121    Shannon Powers                    Hamden  CT            331    29   F       6 20-29      27:53    9:00/M             
     122    Dan Cody                          Milford  CT            23    53   M      17 50-59      27:55    9:00/M             
     123    Birgetta Johnson                  North Branford  CT     92    12   F       8  1-12      27:56    9:01/M             
     124    Kaylea Grandpre                   North Branford  CT     91    12   F       9  1-12      27:57    9:01/M             
     125    Peter Hicks                       Hamden  CT            153    51   M      18 50-59      28:08    9:05/M             
     126    Larry Langello                    Orange  CT             29    53   M      19 50-59      28:12    9:06/M             
     127    Donald Brombacker                 Wallingford  CT        17    71   M       2 70-79      28:14    9:06/M             
     128    Joshua Welch                      Woodstock  CT          86    30   M      17 30-39      28:22    9:09/M             
     129    Michael Wolf                      West Haven  CT        197    30   M      18 30-39      28:22    9:09/M             
     130    Jon Healey                        West Haven  CT        116    29   M      13 20-29      28:25    9:10/M             
     131    Lynne Ervin-Lombardi              Naugatuck  CT          46    54   F       4 50-59      28:29    9:11/M             
     132    Christopher Monoson               Shelton  CT            50    33   M      19 30-39      28:49    9:18/M             
     133    Heather Monoson                   Shelton  CT            51    31   F       7 30-39      28:49    9:18/M             
     134    Cindy Kane                        Woodbridge  CT        174    40   F       5 40-49      28:51    9:18/M             
     135    Bob Wellington                    Naugatuck  CT          25    52   M      20 50-59      28:54    9:19/M             
     136    Richard Fidler                    West Haven  CT         10    64   M       7 60-69      29:00    9:21/M             
     137    Donald Peeler                     Stratford  CT          83    24   M      14 20-29      29:17    9:27/M             
     138    Beth Peterson                     West Haven  CT        322    46   F       6 40-49      29:19    9:27/M             
     139    Tracy Mooney                      West Haven  CT        323    46   F       7 40-49      29:20    9:28/M             
     140    Teresa Amendola                   East Haven  CT        129    46   F       8 40-49      29:25    9:29/M             
     141    Neal Wellins                      Cheshire  CT           11    67   M       8 60-69      29:27    9:30/M             
     142    Mary O'Connell                    West Haven  CT        160    60   F       2 60-69      29:31    9:31/M             
     143    Antonio Dias                      West Haven  CT        196    40   M      21 40-49      29:42    9:35/M             
     144    Samantha Molnar                   North Branford  CT    195    11   F      10  1-12      29:43    9:35/M             
     145    Jill Durante                      West Haven  CT        158    31   F       8 30-39      29:46    9:36/M             
     146    Chris Manner                      North Branford  CT    108    46   M      22 40-49      29:46    9:36/M             
     147    Carrie Costa                      Hamden  CT            194    33   F       9 30-39      29:54    9:39/M             
     148    Bruce Berthel                     Orange  CT            329    60   M       9 60-69      30:36    9:52/M             
     149    Andre Jakubowski                  West Haven  CT        198    49   M      23 40-49      30:37    9:53/M             
     150    Scott Shand                       West Haven  CT         75    37   M      20 30-39      30:39    9:53/M             
     151    Jorge Solveira                    West Haven  CT         68    38   M      21 30-39      30:47    9:56/M             
     152    Benjamin Hassen                   North Branford  CT    147    10   M       7  1-12      30:54    9:58/M             
     153    Kathy Hassen-Stack                North Branford  CT    146    45   F       9 40-49      30:55    9:58/M             
     154    Richard Brenner                   Guilford  CT          169    40   M      24 40-49      30:59   10:00/M             
     155    Eileen Barnes                     Plainville  CT         12    28   F       7 20-29      31:00   10:00/M             
     156    Joan Jakiela                      Rocky Hill  CT        172    56   F       5 50-59      31:11   10:04/M             
     157    Patty MacNiven                    Stratford  CT         170    38   F      10 30-39      31:25   10:08/M             
     158    Barrett True                      Windsor  CT            16    73   M       3 70-79      31:29   10:09/M             
     159    Nicole Daly                       Shelton  CT           161    40   F      10 40-49      31:33   10:11/M             
     160    Patty Carton                      Stratford  CT          77    72   F       1 70-79      31:36   10:12/M             
     161    Gregory Russo                     Naugatuck  CT          98    52   M      21 50-59      31:37   10:12/M             
     162    Thomas Tambis                     Woodbridge  CT        328    52   M      22 50-59      32:06   10:21/M             
     163    Kathie Hawtin                     West Haven  CT         72    50   F       6 50-59      32:32   10:30/M             
     164    Gabe D' Junga                     Westport  CT          179    31   M      22 30-39      32:46   10:34/M             
     165    Gina McDade                       Sandy Hook  CT         60    51   F       7 50-59      32:56   10:37/M             
     166    Jo Anne Sauro                     Milford  CT           144    34   F      11 30-39      33:16   10:44/M             
     167    James Fusco                       Meriden  CT            26    26   M      15 20-29      33:24   10:46/M             
     168    Ned Simerlein                     Bridgeport  CT        193    30   M      23 30-39      33:33   10:49/M             
     169    Dorothy Werden                    Sandy Hook  CT        166    46   F      11 40-49      33:38   10:51/M             
     170    Tina Caminiti                     Staten Island  NY     114    48   F      12 40-49      34:07   11:00/M             
     171    Betty Kelly                       Meriden  CT            76    76   F       2 70-79      34:13   11:02/M             
     172    Jodi Lovegrove                    West Haven  CT        156    39   F      12 30-39      34:20   11:05/M             
     173    Jodi Sandella                     West Haven  CT        127    41   F      13 40-49      34:29   11:07/M             
     174    Vanessa Horvath                   New Haven  CT          70    29   F       8 20-29      34:35   11:09/M             
     175    Antonella Vertucci                Guilford  CT          167    36   F      13 30-39      34:54   11:15/M             
     176    Paul Lacroix                      Northford  CT         136    45   M      25 40-49      35:34   11:28/M             
     177    Greg Artman                       Waterbury  CT         103    37   M      24 30-39      35:36   11:29/M             
     178    Greg Imler                        Hamden  CT            102    37   M      25 30-39      35:37   11:29/M             
     179    Paul Standish                     North Branford  CT    324    19   M       2 16-19      35:44   11:32/M             
     180    Shannon Brown                     Milford  CT            42    22   F       9 20-29      36:13   11:41/M             
     181    Pam Lemere                        Orange  CT            123    46   F      14 40-49      36:36   11:48/M             
     182    Gary Lemere                       Orange  CT            125    46   M      26 40-49      36:37   11:49/M             
     183    Miranda Numberg                   West Haven  CT        124    15   F       9 13-15      36:38   11:49/M             
     184    Debra Miller                      Stratford  CT          71    45   F      15 40-49      36:51   11:53/M             
     185    Amanda Caminiti                   Milford  CT           113    23   F      10 20-29      36:52   11:54/M             
     186    Participant   292                                       292     0   F       1  0- 0      36:58   11:55/M             
     187    Patricia Numberg                  West Haven  CT         73    38   F      14 30-39      37:07   11:58/M             
     188    Jennifer Brouero-Monoson          Hornell  NY           100    35   F      15 30-39      38:01   12:16/M             
     189    Kenny Robinson                                          271     6   M       8  1-12      38:28   12:25/M             
     190    Joshua Robinson                   Hornell  NY            99    36   M      26 30-39      38:28   12:25/M             
     191    Matthew Robinson                                        270     2   M       9  1-12      38:32   12:26/M             
     192    Gregory Allen                     Milford  CT           112    23   M      16 20-29      38:53   12:33/M             
     193    Raven Sauro                       Milford  CT           143     9   F      11  1-12      38:59   12:35/M             
     194    Zoe Mills                         Branford  CT          188    25   F      11 20-29      39:00   12:35/M             
     195    Ira Mills                         Branford  CT          189    54   M      23 50-59      39:00   12:35/M             
     196    Mike O' Neill                     Stratford  CT         176    28   M      17 20-29      41:46   13:28/M             
     197    Kristin O' Neill                  Bridgeport  CT        177    30   F      16 30-39      41:47   13:29/M             
     198    Mark Cummings                     Meriden  CT           186    49   M      27 40-49      41:47   13:29/M             
     199    Edward Regner                     Torrington  CT         28    82   M       1 80-89      42:11   13:36/M             
     200    Herman Bershtein                  Hamden  CT             85    85   M       2 80-89      43:49   14:08/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Betty Holroyd                     Wallingford  CT        84    84   F       1 80-89      43:57   14:11/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Fredericks Norwalk CT

182

44

12

19:22

6:15/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Justin MacGregor Derby CT

157

24

1

15:58

5:09/M

 
Top

Female 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Danae Rivers New Haven CT

58

12

14

19:48

6:23/M

2

Leah Rivers New Haven CT

57

11

26

21:02

6:47/M

3

Hannah Albert Northford CT

132

12

55

23:46

7:40/M

 
Top

Male 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nick Zannis Milford CT

185

12

13

19:28

6:17/M

2

Trevon Cohen New Haven CT

56

12

19

20:31

6:37/M

3

Kyle Beaudette Orange CT

191

11

22

20:57

6:45/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gabrielle Curtis New Haven CT

145

13

21

20:53

6:44/M

2

Claudia Schatz New Haven CT

134

13

41

22:25

7:14/M

3

Bryana Saroka Northford CT

105

13

65

24:19

7:51/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rodney Arnold New Haven CT

55

13

10

18:56

6:06/M

2

Jordan Glenn Northford CT

97

13

35

21:57

7:05/M

3

Nicholas Dimaggio North Branford CT

128

13

50

23:17

7:31/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Dontfraid East Haven CT

69

18

6

18:01

5:49/M

2

Paul Standish North Branford CT

324

19

179

35:44

11:32/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maya Cabot New Haven CT

96

22

25

21:00

6:46/M

2

Mallory Ferrandiz Derby CT

81

22

58

23:54

7:43/M

3

Carolyn Roman Ansonia CT

47

25

96

26:04

8:25/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ross Hicks Hamden CT

154

21

7

18:26

5:57/M

2

Andrew Turner Milford CT

141

24

17

20:25

6:35/M

3

Tomasz Podgorski Seymour CT

115

22

18

20:28

6:36/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Baerbel Losacco New Milford CT

53

38

23

20:57

6:45/M

2

Jan Weyant Milford CT

159

37

44

22:28

7:15/M

3

Erica Zauner Cheshire CT

32

37

46

22:52

7:23/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Townsend Hamden CT

330

38

2

17:50

5:45/M

2

James Dubreuil Trumbull CT

110

37

4

17:54

5:46/M

3

Kevin Woodin  

184

31

5

18:00

5:48/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Libbi Gaiser Bedford NH

133

44

31

21:24

6:54/M

2

Kris Overstrum Wallingford CT

78

48

48

23:10

7:28/M

3

Susan See West Haven CT

118

42

92

25:49

8:20/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roland Beaudette Orange CT

192

41

3

17:51

5:45/M

2

Eric Albert Northford CT

131

46

8

18:28

5:57/M

3

Brian McConnell Centerbrook CT

130

43

9

18:40

6:01/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janis Grant Milford CT

15

54

40

22:20

7:12/M

2

Maureen Devlin Milford CT

150

55

72

24:30

7:54/M

3

Beth Doyle Milford CT

200

51

76

24:36

7:56/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Doyle Milford CT

199

51

20

20:48

6:43/M

2

Michael Costello Fairfield CT

152

51

28

21:14

6:51/M

3

Thomas Bouton Stratford CT

87

55

29

21:20

6:53/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Pastore North Haven CT

14

62

68

24:27

7:53/M

2

Mary O'Connell West Haven CT

160

60

142

29:31

9:31/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rich Steeves Guilford CT

5

60

33

21:50

7:03/M

2

William Euerle Hamden CT

173

66

49

23:14

7:30/M

3

Dan France Westport CT

183

62

54

23:45

7:40/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patty Carton Stratford CT

77

72

160

31:36

10:12/M

2

Betty Kelly Meriden CT

76

76

171

34:13

11:02/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Doyle Hamden CT

109

70

115

27:19

8:49/M

2

Donald Brombacker Wallingford CT

17

71

127

28:14

9:06/M

3

Barrett True Windsor CT

16

73

158

31:29

10:09/M

 
Top

Female 80 to 89

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty Holroyd Wallingford CT

84

84

201

43:57

14:11/M

 
Top

Male 80 to 89

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Edward Regner Torrington CT

28

82

199

42:11

13:36/M

2

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

85

85

200

43:49

14:08/M


Walk Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    William Kelly                     No.haven  CT          439    41   M       1  0-99      34:22   11:05/M             
       2    Megin Kelly                       North Haven  CT       438    37   F       1  0-99      34:25   11:06/M             
       3    Beth Prates                       West Haven  CT        435    39   F       2  0-99      36:55   11:55/M             
       4    Matthew Robinson                  Hornell  NY           431    2    M       2  0-99      38:42   12:29/M             
       5    Judith Brovero-Robinson           Old Saybrook  CT      433    60   F       3  0-99      38:59   12:35/M             
       6    Kirstin Brennan                   Milford  CT           441    35   F       4  0-99      40:11   12:58/M             
       7    Kyle Brennan                      Milford  CT           442    35   M       3  0-99      40:11   12:58/M             
       8    Dylan Gorton                      Rocky Hill  CT        437    16   M       4  0-99      43:39   14:05/M             
       9    Janet Jakiela                     Meriden  CT           436    65   F       5  0-99      44:13   14:16/M             
      10    Diane Fidler                      West Haven  CT        421    63   F       6  0-99      44:32   14:22/M             
      11    Laurie Kirck                      Orange  CT            423    36   F       7  0-99      45:37   14:43/M             
      12    Ralph Console                     West Haven  CT        424    38   M       5  0-99      45:46   14:46/M             
      13    Terri Console                     West Haven  CT        443    41   F       8  0-99      47:20   15:16/M             
      14    Tracy Console                     West Haven  CT        425    39   F       9  0-99      47:31   15:20/M             

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com