HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Run For The Rock
June 12, 2011 - 5K
Black Rock, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Austin Baldour, Sandy Hook, CT - 16:46
Maureen Terwilliger, Guilford, CT - 18:31

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
The Norden
Club
WEATHER
58 Degrees
Clouds

Overall Finish List


Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Austin Baldour                    Sandy Hook  CT       1412    18   M   ***** 14-18      16:46    5:22/M             
       2    Anatolie Vartosu                  Stamford  CT          955    43   M       1 40-49      16:52    5:24/M             
       3    Wantuil Souza                     Bridgeport  CT       1459    44   M       2 40-49      17:50    5:43/M             
       4    Maureen Terwilliger               Guilford  CT         1019    43   F   ***** 40-49      18:31    5:56/M             
       5    Matthew Cross                     Stamford  CT          648    47   M       3 40-49      18:40    5:59/M             
       6    Flavio Rodrigues                  Bridgeport  CT       1493    42   M       4 40-49      18:47    6:01/M             
       7    Erik Zukauskas                    Bridgeport  CT       1494    31   M       1 30-39      18:49    6:02/M             
       8    Bruce Semer                       Greenwich  CT        1452    44   M       5 40-49      18:59    6:05/M             
       9    Brett Jones                       Bridgeport  CT       1301    25   M       1 19-29      19:10    6:09/M             
      10    Rob Dobi                          Bridgeport  CT        659    30   M       2 30-39      19:13    6:10/M             
      11    Wesley Oliveira                   Bridgeport  CT        794    44   M       6 40-49      19:22    6:12/M             
      12    Joseph Nuara                      Bridgeport  CT        792    24   M       2 19-29      19:23    6:13/M             
      13    Jorge Lopes                       Milford  CT          1096    28   M       3 19-29      19:33    6:16/M             
      14    Caroline Koenig                   Westport  CT          706    14   F       1 14-18      19:45    6:20/M             
      15    Jorge De La Rosa                  New Haven  CT         653    34   M       3 30-39      19:58    6:24/M             
      16    Tim Discipio                      Easton  CT           1020    49   M       7 40-49      20:13    6:29/M             
      17    Kevin Robertson                   Norwalk  CT          1466    49   M       8 40-49      20:27    6:33/M             
      18    Bill Hunter                       Fairfield  CT        1062    49   M       9 40-49      20:45    6:39/M             
      19    Fred Scalzi                       Naugatuck  CT        1496    53   M       1 50-59      20:52    6:41/M             
      20    Maya Cabot                        New Haven  CT         639    23   F       1 19-29      20:54    6:42/M             
      21    Matt Kane                         Bridgeport  CT        322    40   M      10 40-49      20:57    6:43/M             
      22    Stephen Scholz                    Bridgeport  CT        756    36   M       4 30-39      20:59    6:44/M             
      23    Andrea Mindell                    Ridgefield  CT        328    46   F       1 40-49      21:00    6:44/M             
      24    Tyler Copple                      Bridgeport  CT       1088    25   M       4 19-29      21:03    6:45/M             
      25    Julien Delepine                   Westport  CT          656    33   M       5 30-39      21:04    6:45/M             
      26    Annalisa Paltauf                  New Haven  CT         733    27   F       2 19-29      21:12    6:48/M             
      27    Richard Kurtzman                  Norwalk  CT           710    59   M       2 50-59      21:19    6:50/M             
      28    Michael Costello                  Fairfield  CT        1455    52   M       3 50-59      21:22    6:51/M             
      29    Rebecca Ambrose                   Monroe  CT           1078    38   F       1 30-39      21:33    6:54/M             
      30    Frank Colella                     Scarsdale  ny         924    48   M      11 40-49      21:43    6:58/M             
      31    Daniel Mawiey                     Oxford  CT            724    44   M      12 40-49      21:45    6:58/M             
      32    Robert Gary                       Weston  CT           1294    40   M      13 40-49      21:48    6:59/M             
      33    Eroildo Quiles                    Bridgeport  CT       1080    43   M      14 40-49      22:03    7:04/M             
      34    Jennifer Masi                     Monroe  CT            789    40   F       2 40-49      22:08    7:06/M             
      35    Brigid Pollack                    Bridgeport  CT       1065    29   F       3 19-29      22:10    7:06/M             
      36    John Torres                       Bridgeport  CT        317    27   M       5 19-29      22:14    7:08/M             
      37    Albert Sebaitti                   Bridgeport  CT        334    34   M       6 30-39      22:19    7:09/M             
      38    Beau Greer                        Bridgeport  CT        679    32   M       7 30-39      22:20    7:09/M             
      39    Ali Hammani                       Bridgeport  CT        329    46   M      15 40-49      22:22    7:10/M             
      40    Robert Russell                    Bridgeport  CT       1339    15   M       1 14-18      22:30    7:13/M             
      41    Steve Stafstram                   Bridgeport  CT       1474    28   M       6 19-29      22:39    7:16/M             
      42    Philippe Koenig                   Westport  CT          707    12   M       1 10-13      22:52    7:20/M             
      43    Alex Torres                       Bridgeport  CT        316    24   M       7 19-29      22:52    7:20/M             
      44    Stephen Oconnor                   Larchmont  NY         732    31   M       8 30-39      22:54    7:20/M             
      45    Emmy Stocker                      Cos Cob  CT           923    52   F       1 50-59      22:57    7:21/M             
      46    Chad Ondy                         Newtown  CT          1472    35   M       9 30-39      22:59    7:22/M             
      47    Tony Pagano                       Stratford  CT        1098    40   M      16 40-49      23:00    7:22/M             
      48    Jack O'Malley                     Bridgeport  CT        303    24   M       8 19-29      23:07    7:25/M             
      49    Anna Price                        Bridgeport  CT        743    29   F       4 19-29      23:09    7:25/M             
      50    Kathryn Stoker                    Norwalk  CT           770    44   F       3 40-49      23:10    7:26/M             
      51    Brian Kleps                       Bridgeport  CT        704    56   M       4 50-59      23:11    7:26/M             
      52    Matthew Lundy                     Monroe  CT           1453    28   M       9 19-29      23:11    7:26/M             
      53    Albert Neudeck                    Bridgeport  CT        302    25   M      10 19-29      23:17    7:28/M             
      54    Mary Elizabeth McCarthy           Bridgeport  CT       1465    33   F       2 30-39      23:20    7:29/M             
      55    Cynthia Degirolamo                Sandy Hook  CT       1470    44   F       4 40-49      23:21    7:29/M             
      56    Kaitlyn Torres                    Bridgeport  CT        318    19   F       5 19-29      23:27    7:31/M             
      57    Christopher Ahlberg               Fairfield  CT         628    49   M      17 40-49      23:37    7:34/M             
      58    Taylor Moore                      Fairfield  CT        1467    39   M      10 30-39      23:45    7:37/M             
      59    Evan Grenier                      Quincy  MA           1332    25   M      11 19-29      23:52    7:39/M             
      60    William Takacs                    Norwalk  CT           773    28   M      12 19-29      23:54    7:40/M             
      61    Melissa Rosvold                   Bridgeport  CT        312    22   F       6 19-29      23:58    7:41/M             
      62    Perry Wilson                      Milforc  CT           783    45   M      18 40-49      24:00    7:42/M             
      63    John Raino                        Bridgeport  CT        745    49   M      19 40-49      24:01    7:42/M             
      64    Justin Ciccone                    Trumbull  CT          644    24   M      13 19-29      24:06    7:43/M             
      65    Cathleen Simpson                  Bridgeport  CT       1421    50   F       2 50-59      24:10    7:45/M             
      66    Peter Katris                      Bridgeport  CT        698    45   M      20 40-49      24:11    7:45/M             
      67    Maria Rockoff                     Easton  CT            751    54   F       3 50-59      24:15    7:46/M             
      68    Timothy Pelletier                 Bridgeport  CT       1483    16   M       2 14-18      24:23    7:49/M             
      69    Dorothy Lupairello                Shelton  CT           722    56   F       4 50-59      24:26    7:50/M             
      70    Matti Rinta-Turri                 Fairfield  CT         965    58   M       5 50-59      24:27    7:50/M             
      71    Marlene Carlene                   Stratford  CT        1072    38   F       3 30-39      24:28    7:51/M             
      72    Stewart Williams                  Bridgeport  CT        795    16   M       3 14-18      24:30    7:51/M             
      73    Timmy Joyce                       Bethel  CT           1454    10   M       2 10-13      24:32    7:52/M             
      74    Michael Grant                     Norwalk  CT          1464    33   M      11 30-39      24:33    7:52/M             
      75    Megan Tiley                       Bridgeport  CT        774    41   F       5 40-49      24:35    7:53/M             
      76    Carrie Garceau                    Hamden  CT            670    29   F       7 19-29      24:36    7:53/M             
      77    Vinny Depalma                     Bridgeport  CT        997    51   M       6 50-59      24:37    7:53/M             
      78    Denise Stein                      Orange  CT            767    50   F       5 50-59      24:39    7:54/M             
      79    Ray Roche                         Norwalk  CT           350    37   M      12 30-39      24:46    7:56/M             
      80    Conor English                     Stratford  CT        1061    30   M      13 30-39      24:50    7:58/M             
      81    Bryan Phelps                      Bridgeport  CT        738    31   M      14 30-39      24:53    7:59/M             
      82    Jack Daley                        Bridgeport  CT       1069    61   M       1 60-69      24:55    7:59/M             
      83    Sarah Wojnarski                   Fairfield  CT         784    29   F       8 19-29      24:58    8:00/M             
      84    Hugh Bailey                       Oxford  CT           1482    33   M      15 30-39      24:59    8:00/M             
      85    William Palko                     Shelton  CT          1495    46   M      21 40-49      25:12    8:05/M             
      86    Jermaine Walker                   Bridgeport  CT        777    28   M      14 19-29      25:16    8:06/M             
      87    Douglas Fay                       Bridgeport  CT       1074    54   M       7 50-59      25:17    8:06/M             
      88    Walter Donne                      Fairfield  CT         662    55   M       8 50-59      25:17    8:06/M             
      89    Brian Chesler                     Sandy Hook  CT        642    39   M      16 30-39      25:18    8:07/M             
      90    Edward Crutchfield                Wolcott  CT           649    32   M      17 30-39      25:19    8:07/M             
      91    Frank Iovino                      Bridgeport  CT        694    52   M       9 50-59      25:21    8:08/M             
      92    Erin Walsh                        Trumbull  CT         1490    12   F       1 10-13      25:23    8:08/M             
      93    Matthew Lipschutz                 Westport  CT          716    30   M      18 30-39      25:26    8:09/M             
      94    Kim Diblanda                      Prospect  CT          658    40   F       6 40-49      25:28    8:10/M             
      95    Vanessa Neri                      Fairfield  CT         730    27   F       9 19-29      25:31    8:11/M             
      96    Paula Coelho                      Trumbull  CT         1086    38   F       4 30-39      25:32    8:11/M             
      97    Annemarie Van Parys               Fairfield  CT         348    31   F       5 30-39      25:32    8:11/M             
      98    Nina Gibson                       Bridgeport  CT        675    46   F       7 40-49      25:33    8:11/M             
      99    Colleen Flynn                     Quincy  MA           1329    24   F      10 19-29      25:35    8:12/M             
     100    Patrick Bosse                     Fairfield  CT         633    50   M      10 50-59      25:36    8:12/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Michael Schunk                    Bridgeport  CT        737    66   M       2 60-69      25:37    8:13/M             
     102    Ray Rogers                        Fairfield  CT        1092    65   M       3 60-69      25:39    8:13/M             
     103    Emily Tinnesz                     Trumbull  CT         1487    12   F       2 10-13      25:41    8:14/M             
     104    Daniel Spare                      Fairfield  CT        1089    30   M      19 30-39      25:45    8:15/M             
     105    Ryan Fibiger                      Bridgeport  CT       1091    32   M      20 30-39      25:53    8:18/M             
     106    Nicole Otterspoor                 Milford  CT          1097    30   F       6 30-39      25:55    8:18/M             
     107    Caitlin Walsh                     Trumbull  CT         1489    11   F       3 10-13      25:58    8:19/M             
     108    Danielle Honrath                  Monroe  CT           1197    26   F      11 19-29      25:58    8:19/M             
     109    Ana Nelson                        Monroe  CT           1415    53   F       6 50-59      25:58    8:19/M             
     110    Paul Ribnicky                     Stratford  CT         749    56   M      11 50-59      26:01    8:20/M             
     111    Chris Doherty                     Trumbull  CT          660    45   M      22 40-49      26:01    8:20/M             
     112    Braden Jenkins                    Trumbull  CT          339    18   M       4 14-18      26:01    8:20/M             
     113    Bob Sabre                         Fairfield  CT         956    61   M       4 60-69      26:02    8:21/M             
     114    Caroline Hellthaler               Bridgeport  CT        683    27   F      12 19-29      26:02    8:21/M             
     115    Tim Healy                         Trumbull  CT          682    39   M      21 30-39      26:03    8:21/M             
     116    Christina Hennessy                Bridgeport  CT        685    41   F       8 40-49      26:03    8:21/M             
     117    Emily Havener                     Bridgeport  CT       1087    24   F      13 19-29      26:05    8:22/M             
     118    Joseph Swartout                   Ridgefield  CT        340    23   M      15 19-29      26:06    8:22/M             
     119    George Andriotis                  Bridgeport  CT       1478    38   M      22 30-39      26:08    8:23/M             
     120    Stephanie Ross                    Monroe  CT            752    17   F       2 14-18      26:24    8:28/M             
     121    Sean Doherty                      Trumbull  CT          661    15   M       5 14-18      26:25    8:28/M             
     122    David McDonald                    Easton  CT           1328    52   M      12 50-59      26:29    8:29/M             
     123    Danielle Finelli                  Milford  CT           667    36   F       7 30-39      26:30    8:30/M             
     124    Kelly Travers                     Bridgeport  CT        787    44   F       9 40-49      26:31    8:30/M             
     125    James\ McLoughlin                 Norwalk  CT          1457    14   M       6 14-18      26:32    8:30/M             
     126    Kristen Degirolamo                Sandy Hook  CT       1469    15   F       3 14-18      26:33    8:31/M             
     127    Andrew Cooley                     Bridgeport  CT       1079    33   M      23 30-39      26:37    8:32/M             
     128    Alex Walsh                        Shelton  CT           778    14   M       7 14-18      26:37    8:32/M             
     129    Steven McMonagle                  Shelton  CT           726    46   M      23 40-49      26:38    8:32/M             
     130    Jordan Power                      Fairfield  CT         740    23   F      14 19-29      26:39    8:33/M             
     131    Deborah Sylvestro                 Fairfield  CT        1071    60   F       1 60-69      26:39    8:33/M             
     132    Dru Walters                       Fairfield  CT         305    35   M      24 30-39      26:41    8:33/M             
     133    Jacob Doyle                       North Haven  CT       324    8    M       1  1- 9      26:42    8:33/M             
     134    Chris Doyle                       North Haven  CT       323    35   M      25 30-39      26:43    8:34/M             
     135    Jason Brum                        Fairfield  CT        1462    40   M      24 40-49      26:44    8:34/M             
     136    Matt Delauder                     Trumbull  CT          307    36   M      26 30-39      26:48    8:35/M             
     137    Brian Crawford                    Westport  CT          647    50   M      13 50-59      26:49    8:36/M             
     138    Stephen Sylvestro                 Fairfield  CT        1070    61   M       5 60-69      26:53    8:37/M             
     139    Catherine McLean                  Milford  CT          1090    29   F      15 19-29      26:57    8:38/M             
     140    Shayne Power                      Fairfield  CT         741    13   F       4 10-13      27:00    8:39/M             
     141    Erin Ahlberg                      Fairfield  CT         326    15   F       4 14-18      27:01    8:40/M             
     142    Caleb Blagus                      Bridgeport  CT       1479    14   M       8 14-18      27:03    8:40/M             
     143    Jeanette Trujilllo                Norwalk  CT           775    49   F      10 40-49      27:05    8:41/M             
     144    Gabriella Stapleton               Monroe  CT            766    34   F       8 30-39      27:14    8:44/M             
     145    Nicole Daly                       Shelton  CT           651    40   F      11 40-49      27:20    8:46/M             
     146    John Leito                        Bridgeport  CT        714    43   M      25 40-49      27:21    8:46/M             
     147    Rafael Cruz                       Stratford  CT         650    27   M      16 19-29      27:22    8:46/M             
     148    Sarah Elliott                     Trumbull  CT         1063    16   F       5 14-18      27:23    8:47/M             
     149    Armando Pereira                   Milford  CT           735    54   M      14 50-59      27:27    8:48/M             
     150    Diane Vulcano                     Bridgeport  CT        776    55   F       7 50-59      27:31    8:49/M             
     151    Brad Willcox                      Bridgeport  CT       1095    39   M      27 30-39      27:31    8:49/M             
     152    Ethan Lovallo                     Fairfield  CT        1083    10   M       3 10-13      27:32    8:49/M             
     153    Alicia De La Rosa                 New Haven  CT         652    32   F       9 30-39      27:33    8:50/M             
     154    Kevin McNamera                    Fairfield  CT         727    50   M      15 50-59      27:34    8:50/M             
     155    Michele Sabin                     Bridgeport  CT        753    53   F       8 50-59      27:37    8:51/M             
     156    Thandi Tuminski                   Bridgeport  CT       1094    9    M       2  1- 9      27:42    8:53/M             
     157    Mimi Nulf                         Fairfield  CT         731    40   F      12 40-49      27:43    8:53/M             
     158    Bob Sorrentino                    Fairfield  CT         764    38   M      28 30-39      27:43    8:53/M             
     159    Joe McGuigan                      Topsfield  MA        1060    37   M      29 30-39      27:43    8:53/M             
     160    Thomas McLoughlin                 Riverside  CT        1458    46   M      26 40-49      27:46    8:54/M             
     161    Jon Maldon                        Fairfield  CT        1099    40   M      27 40-49      27:47    8:54/M             
     162    Jim Young                         Bridgeport  CT        304    57   M      16 50-59      27:48    8:55/M             
     163    John Folmsbee                     Enfield  CT           668    42   M      28 40-49      27:52    8:56/M             
     164    Maura Brum                        Fairfield  CT        1461    39   F      10 30-39      27:53    8:56/M             
     165    Jennifer Stein                    Orange  CT            768    22   F      16 19-29      28:01    8:59/M             
     166    Marni Kiernan                     Bridgeport  CT        702    35   F      11 30-39      28:12    9:02/M             
     167    Dana Wilkinson                    Bridgeport  CT        782    43   F      13 40-49      28:14    9:03/M             
     168    Christin Coyle                    Bridgeport  CT        646    27   F      17 19-29      28:18    9:04/M             
     169    Roman Leito                       Bridgeport  CT        346    10   M       4 10-13      28:19    9:05/M             
     170    Ines Henrich                      Bridgeport  CT        686    39   F      12 30-39      28:19    9:05/M             
     171    Lea Garcia                        Trumbull  CT          672    39   F      13 30-39      28:22    9:06/M             
     172    Karyn Leito                       Bridgeport  CT        715    43   F      14 40-49      28:23    9:06/M             
     173    R. Christopher Meyer              Bridgeport  CT        729    50   M      17 50-59      28:33    9:09/M             
     174    Christine Takacs                  Milford  CT           772    34   F      14 30-39      28:34    9:09/M             
     175    Bob Wellington                    Naugatuck  CT         780    52   M      18 50-59      28:34    9:09/M             
     176    Elizabeth Modugno                 Stratford  CT         330    24   F      18 19-29      28:37    9:10/M             
     177    Melissa Gorecki                   Bridgeport  CT        676    28   F      19 19-29      28:39    9:11/M             
     178    Paul Ganim                        Bridgeport  CT        796    47   M      29 40-49      28:42    9:12/M             
     179    Peter Lambo                       Bridgeport  CT        799    33   M      30 30-39      28:49    9:14/M             
     180    Tom Freer                         Bridgeport  CT        793    46   M      30 40-49      28:52    9:15/M             
     181    Joe Cullen                        Orange  CT           1486    50   M      19 50-59      28:54    9:16/M             
     182    Christine Stafstrom               Bridgeport  CT       1475    27   F      20 19-29      29:00    9:18/M             
     183    Dan Walsh                         Trumbull  CT         1488    45   M      31 40-49      29:01    9:18/M             
     184    Stefanie Dean                     Fairfield  CT         654    35   F      15 30-39      29:03    9:19/M             
     185    Joseph Burden                     Monroe  CT            636    53   M      20 50-59      29:08    9:20/M             
     186    Peter Mauritz                     Milford  CT          1451    51   M      21 50-59      29:11    9:21/M             
     187    Robyn Walters                     Fairfield  CT         779    32   F      16 30-39      29:13    9:22/M             
     188    Liam Seperack                     Bridgeport  CT        758    13   M       5 10-13      29:16    9:23/M             
     189    Angela Scholz                     Stratford  CT         755    32   F      17 30-39      29:18    9:23/M             
     190    Katie Wilson                      Stratford  CT        1492    27   F      21 19-29      29:20    9:24/M             
     191    Ashley Fitzpatrick                Stratford  CT        1491    26   F      22 19-29      29:20    9:24/M             
     192    Ann Katris                        Bridgeport  CT        697    40   F      15 40-49      29:21    9:24/M             
     193    Jack Llewellyn                    Fairfield  CT         718    11   M       6 10-13      29:36    9:29/M             
     194    Nicole Lavin                      Milford  CT           309    41   F      16 40-49      29:39    9:30/M             
     195    William Bennet                    Bridgeport  CT       1468    50   M      22 50-59      29:44    9:32/M             
     196    Dawn Llewellyn                    Fairfield  CT         717    43   F      17 40-49      29:45    9:32/M             
     197    Robert Salerno                    Monroe  CT            754    73   M       1 70-79      29:48    9:33/M             
     198    Alexander Metro                   New Haven  CT         728    70   M       2 70-79      29:52    9:34/M             
     199    William Wesson                    Black Rock  CT        781    34   M      31 30-39      29:53    9:35/M             
     200    Rebecca Laursen                   Westport  CT          712    30   F      18 30-39      29:54    9:35/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Kristin English                   Stratford  CT         665    29   F      23 19-29      29:58    9:36/M             
     202    Sherri Prendergast                Stamford  CT          742    41   F      18 40-49      30:03    9:38/M             
     203    Jackie Geraci                     New Haven  CT         341    36   F      19 30-39      30:05    9:39/M             
     204    Sara Cammarota                    Fairfield  CT         640    33   F      20 30-39      30:13    9:41/M             
     205    Robert Testo                      Milford  CT          1085    41   M      32 40-49      30:13    9:41/M             
     206    Eva Koehler                       Bridgeport  CT        705    28   F      24 19-29      30:15    9:42/M             
     207    Joe Vittoria                      New Canaan  CT        311    23   M      17 19-29      30:18    9:43/M             
     208    Katie Silio                       New Canaan  CT        310    21   F      25 19-29      30:18    9:43/M             
     209    Kathleen Roach                    Bridgeport  CT        750    42   F      19 40-49      30:26    9:45/M             
     210    Terri Desilva                     Bridgeport  CT       1471    47   F      20 40-49      30:26    9:45/M             
     211    Stacy Kechejian                   Bridgeport  CT        700    29   F      26 19-29      30:27    9:46/M             
     212    Kimberly Turiano                  Derby  CT            1077    34   F      21 30-39      30:28    9:46/M             
     213    Michael Ganim                     Bridgeport  CT        798    11   M       7 10-13      30:33    9:48/M             
     214    Vincent Andrade                   Trumbull  CT          631    35   M      32 30-39      30:41    9:50/M             
     215    Ryan Morgan                       Fairfield  CT         308    38   M      33 30-39      30:56    9:55/M             
     216    Linda Delepine                    Westport  CT          657    29   F      27 19-29      31:05    9:58/M             
     217    Luke Healy                        Trumbull  CT          681    10   M       8 10-13      31:12   10:00/M             
     218    Sharon Garcia                     Newtown  CT           673    35   F      22 30-39      31:12   10:00/M             
     219    Laura Hurwitz                     Bridgeport  CT       1473    40   F      21 40-49      31:12   10:00/M             
     220    Kevin Bosse                       Bridgeport  CT        791    55   M      23 50-59      31:19   10:02/M             
     221    Gianni Leito                      Bridgeport  CT        345    13   M       9 10-13      31:26   10:04/M             
     222    Liz Stafford                      Ridgefield  CT        765    45   F      22 40-49      31:32   10:06/M             
     223    Bridget Daley                     Bridgeport  CT        786    32   F      23 30-39      31:34   10:07/M             
     224    Monica Kowalczyk Millspaugh       Milford  CT           709    41   F      23 40-49      31:36   10:08/M             
     225    Arthur Nelson                     Monroe  CT           1419    59   M      24 50-59      31:41   10:09/M             
     226    Brienna Durante                   Ansonia  CT           664    26   F      28 19-29      31:46   10:11/M             
     227    Rachel Lindley                    Bridgeport  CT        790    27   F      29 19-29      31:46   10:11/M             
     228    Thomas Clifford                   Ansonia  CT           645    60   M       6 60-69      31:47   10:11/M             
     229    Ginny Kazzi                       Fairfield  CT         699    60   F       2 60-69      31:47   10:11/M             
     230    Kenneth Dougherty                 Fairfield  CT         663    55   M      25 50-59      31:57   10:14/M             
     231    Colleen Caufield                  Sprague  CT           641    33   F      24 30-39      31:58   10:15/M             
     232    Joe Durso                         Bridgeport  CT        343    33   M      34 30-39      32:03   10:16/M             
     233    Iona Siemer                       Bridgeport  CT        337    42   F      24 40-49      32:11   10:19/M             
     234    Jenn Delauder                     Trumbull  CT          306    35   M      35 30-39      32:15   10:20/M             
     235    John Kirby                        Bridegeport  CT       703    30   M      36 30-39      32:26   10:24/M             
     236    Amy Smith                         Bridegeport  CT       762    34   F      25 30-39      32:26   10:24/M             
     237    William Pollack                   Bridgeport  CT       1066    36   M      37 30-39      32:30   10:25/M             
     238    Mildred Phillips                  Monroe  CT            301    46   F      25 40-49      32:35   10:27/M             
     239    Claire O'Donnell                  Shelton  CT           327    31   F      26 30-39      32:40   10:28/M             
     240    Christopher Alexopoulos           New Haven  CT         344    38   M      38 30-39      32:45   10:30/M             
     241    Judy Savitt                       Bridgeport  CT       1101    71   F       1 70-79      32:49   10:31/M             
     242    Peter Slywka                      Bridgeport  CT        761    33   M      39 30-39      32:50   10:31/M             
     243    Abby Slywka                       Bridgeport  CT        760    32   F      27 30-39      32:51   10:32/M             
     244    Jillian Brenner                   Fairfield  CT         347    28   F      30 19-29      32:52   10:32/M             
     245    Jim Stevens                       Trumbull  CT          769    79   M       3 70-79      32:58   10:34/M             
     246    Curtis Willcox                    Bridgeport  CT       1093    8    M       3  1- 9      33:05   10:36/M             
     247    Nancy McMonagle                   Shelton  CT           725    46   F      26 40-49      33:06   10:37/M             
     248    Angine Gharekhanian               Stratford  CT         332    24   F      31 19-29      33:11   10:38/M             
     249    Stefanie Martillo                 Bridgeport  CT        333    23   F      32 19-29      33:11   10:38/M             
     250    Lisa Castro                       Bridgeport  CT        342    39   F      28 30-39      33:14   10:39/M             
     251    Luke Amiot                        Stratford             630    15   M       9 14-18      33:16   10:40/M             
     252    Laura Magnotta                    Fairfield  CT         723    28   F      33 19-29      33:20   10:41/M             
     253    Eileen Crossin                    New York  NY          321    29   F      34 19-29      33:27   10:43/M             
     254    Kathleen Defeo                    Bridgeport  CT       1058    26   F      35 19-29      33:27   10:43/M             
     255    Judy Burr                         Bridgeport  CT       1075    39   F      29 30-39      33:32   10:45/M             
     256    Nancy Sherback                    Oxford  CT            759    51   F       9 50-59      33:34   10:46/M             
     257    Mackenzie-Mary Llewellyn          Fairfield  CT         721    11   F       5 10-13      33:37   10:46/M             
     258    John Llewellyn                    Fairfield  CT         719    44   M      33 40-49      33:37   10:46/M             
     259    Katie Geraci                      Bridgeport  CT        674    27   F      36 19-29      33:52   10:51/M             
     260    Melanie Champion                  Meriden  CT          1082    52   F      10 50-59      33:53   10:52/M             
     261    Karen Lavin                       Shelton  CT          1076    42   F      27 40-49      33:55   10:52/M             
     262    Johanna Silio                     New Canaan  CT        351    46   F      28 40-49      33:55   10:52/M             
     263    Suzanne Pyle                      Bridgeport  CT        744    68   F       3 60-69      34:07   10:56/M             
     264    Paul Atkin                        Norwalk  CT          1073    50   M      26 50-59      34:08   10:56/M             
     265    Laura Buttress                    Trumbull  CT          637     9   F       1  1- 9      34:32   11:04/M             
     266    Paul Buttress                     Trumbull  CT          638    49   M      34 40-49      34:34   11:05/M             
     267    Gail McGuirk                      Bridgeport  CT       1460    47   F      29 40-49      34:38   11:06/M             
     268    Jonell Hopkins                    Bridgeport  CT        689    35   F      30 30-39      34:39   11:06/M             
     269    Peter Britell                     Westport  CT         1456    70   M       4 70-79      34:52   11:11/M             
     270    Calum Siemer                      Bridgeport  CT        336    10   M      10 10-13      34:59   11:13/M             
     271    Jason Siemer                      Bridgeport  CT        338    39   M      40 30-39      35:01   11:13/M             
     272    Greg Imler                        Hamden  CT           1338    37   M      41 30-39      35:21   11:20/M             
     273    Amy Marshall                      Bridgeport  CT        788    49   F      30 40-49      35:36   11:25/M             
     274    Keely Bushby                      Southport  CT        1485    14   F       6 14-18      35:37   11:25/M             
     275    Mary McCartny                     Fairfield  CT         325    53   F      11 50-59      35:51   11:29/M             
     276    Hank Lehren                       Bridgeport  CT        713    57   M      27 50-59      36:04   11:34/M             
     277    Michael Pelletier                 Bridgeport  CT       1484    14   F       7 14-18      36:35   11:44/M             
     278    Gabriella Torres                  Bridgeport  CT        315    13   F       6 10-13      36:36   11:44/M             
     279    Bill Haley                        Milford  CT          1067    22   M      18 19-29      36:40   11:45/M             
     280    Katie Conway                      Bridgeport  CT        314    23   F      37 19-29      37:00   11:52/M             
     281    Alie Muolo                        Bridgeport  CT        313    23   F      38 19-29      37:01   11:52/M             
     282    Jan Falmer                        Greenwich  CT         666    28   F      39 19-29      37:23   11:59/M             
     283    Ann-Marie Klein                   Bridgeport  CT        320    42   F      31 40-49      37:24   11:59/M             
     284    Viviana Galeano                   Norwalk  CT           669    31   F      31 30-39      37:25   12:00/M             
     285    Leslie Brazier                    Bridgeport  CT       1068    53   F      12 50-59      37:51   12:08/M             
     286    Edward Snyder                     Wallingford  CT      1081    64   M       7 60-69      38:03   12:12/M             
     287    Seporah Raizer                    Bridgeport  CT        746    29   F      40 19-29      38:04   12:12/M             
     288    Will Rudaz                        Westport  CT          335    10   M      11 10-13      38:36   12:22/M             
     289    Susan Brannelly                   Bridgeport  CT        634    49   F      32 40-49      38:54   12:28/M             
     290    Rachel Landock                    Bridgeport  CT        319    14   F       8 14-18      39:02   12:31/M             
     291    Alexandra Ganim                   Bridgeport  CT        797    14   F       9 14-18      39:02   12:31/M             
     292    Wayne Mazzoni                     Bridgeport  CT       1477    41   M      35 40-49      39:13   12:34/M             
     293    Keli Mazzoni                      Bridgeport  CT       1476    41   F      33 40-49      39:22   12:37/M             
     294    Peter Elliott                     Trumbull  CT         1064    51   M      28 50-59      39:23   12:37/M             
     295    Jocelyn Chilvers                  Bridgeport  CT        643    34   F      32 30-39      39:28   12:39/M             
     296    Jean Pierre Rudaz                 Westport  CT          331    52   M      29 50-59      39:48   12:45/M             
     297    Tabisha Jackson                   New Haven  CT         695    35   F      33 30-39      39:53   12:47/M             
     298    Lorenzo Hemingway                 New Haven  CT         684    40   M      36 40-49      39:53   12:47/M             
     299    Amanda Peterson                   Trumbull  CT         1480    11   F       7 10-13      40:08   12:52/M             
     300    Anthony Cefalogli                 Bridgeport  CT       1481    63   M       8 60-69      40:08   12:52/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     301    Amelia Healy                      Trumbull  CT          680     9   F       2  1- 9      40:22   12:56/M             
     302    Ernest Garcia                     Newtown  CT           671    65   M       9 60-69      40:22   12:56/M             
     303    Greg Artman                       Waterbury  CT        1341    37   M      42 30-39      41:11   13:12/M             
     304    Edward Perkowski                  Stratford  CT         757    56   M      30 50-59      41:41   13:22/M             
     305    William Murphy                    Trumbull  CT          785    72   M       5 70-79      44:07   14:08/M             
     306    Damian Hoffman                    West Haven  CT        688     6   M       4  1- 9      44:19   14:12/M             
     307    Dave Regaldo                      Naugatuck  CT         747    20   M      19 19-29      44:33   14:17/M             
     308    Laura Hartshurn                   Milford  CT          1084    27   F      41 19-29      45:06   14:27/M             
     309    Lisa Recine                       Bridgeport  CT       1463    29   F      42 19-29      45:08   14:28/M             
     310    Elizabeth Horvath                 Bridgeport  CT        690    32   F      34 30-39      45:09   14:28/M             
     311    Sylvia Perez                      Bridgeport  CT        736    38   F      35 30-39      48:57   15:41/M             
     312    Chantelle Hoffman                 West Haven  CT        687    29   F      43 19-29      50:10   16:05/M             
     313    Eileen Callahan                   Fairfield  CT         349    54   F      13 50-59      50:36   16:13/M             
     314    Christopher Amiot                 Stratford  CT         629    51   M      31 50-59      51:58   16:39/M             
     315    Richard Linell                    Bridgeport  CT        800    68   M      10 60-69      51:58   16:39/M             
     316    Laurie Defeo                      Shelton  CT           655    55   F      14 50-59      53:27   17:08/M          

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men:1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women:1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maureen Terwilliger Guilford CT

1019

43

4

18:31

5:56/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Austin Baldour Sandy Hook CT

1412

18

1

16:46

5:22/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Buttress Trumbull CT

637

9

265

34:32

11:04/M

2

Amelia Healy Trumbull CT

680

9

301

40:22

12:56/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jacob Doyle North Haven CT

324

8

133

26:42

8:33/M

2

Thandi Tuminski Bridgeport CT

1094

9

156

27:42

8:53/M

3

Curtis Willcox Bridgeport CT

1093

8

246

33:05

10:36/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Walsh Trumbull CT

1490

12

92

25:23

8:08/M

2

Emily Tinnesz Trumbull CT

1487

12

103

25:41

8:14/M

3

Caitlin Walsh Trumbull CT

1489

11

107

25:58

8:19/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Philippe Koenig Westport CT

707

12

42

22:52

7:20/M

2

Timmy Joyce Bethel CT

1454

10

73

24:32

7:52/M

3

Ethan Lovallo Fairfield CT

1083

10

152

27:32

8:49/M

 
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline Koenig Westport CT

706

14

14

19:45

6:20/M

2

Stephanie Ross Monroe CT

752

17

120

26:24

8:28/M

3

Kristen Degirolamo Sandy Hook CT

1469

15

126

26:33

8:31/M

 
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Russell Bridgeport CT

1339

15

40

22:30

7:13/M

2

Timothy Pelletier Bridgeport CT

1483

16

68

24:23

7:49/M

3

Stewart Williams Bridgeport CT

795

16

72

24:30

7:51/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maya Cabot New Haven CT

639

23

20

20:54

6:42/M

2

Annalisa Paltauf New Haven CT

733

27

26

21:12

6:48/M

3

Brigid Pollack Bridgeport CT

1065

29

35

22:10

7:06/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brett Jones Bridgeport CT

1301

25

9

19:10

6:09/M

2

Joseph Nuara Bridgeport CT

792

24

12

19:23

6:13/M

3

Jorge Lopes Milford CT

1096

28

13

19:33

6:16/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Ambrose Monroe CT

1078

38

29

21:33

6:54/M

2

Mary Elizabeth McCarthy Bridgeport CT

1465

33

54

23:20

7:29/M

3

Marlene Carlene Stratford CT

1072

38

71

24:28

7:51/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erik Zukauskas Bridgeport CT

1494

31

7

18:49

6:02/M

2

Rob Dobi Bridgeport CT

659

30

10

19:13

6:10/M

3

Jorge De La Rosa New Haven CT

653

34

15

19:58

6:24/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Mindell Ridgefield CT

328

46

23

21:00

6:44/M

2

Jennifer Masi Monroe CT

789

40

34

22:08

7:06/M

3

Kathryn Stoker Norwalk CT

770

44

50

23:10

7:26/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anatolie Vartosu Stamford CT

955

43

2

16:52

5:24/M

2

Wantuil Souza Bridgeport CT

1459

44

3

17:50

5:43/M

3

Matthew Cross Stamford CT

648

47

5

18:40

5:59/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT

923

52

45

22:57

7:21/M

2

Cathleen Simpson Bridgeport CT

1421

50

65

24:10

7:45/M

3

Maria Rockoff Easton CT

751

54

67

24:15

7:46/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fred Scalzi Naugatuck CT

1496

53

19

20:52

6:41/M

2

Richard Kurtzman Norwalk CT

710

59

27

21:19

6:50/M

3

Michael Costello Fairfield CT

1455

52

28

21:22

6:51/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Deborah Sylvestro Fairfield CT

1071

60

131

26:39

8:33/M

2

Ginny Kazzi Fairfield CT

699

60

229

31:47

10:11/M

3

Suzanne Pyle Bridgeport CT

744

68

263

34:07

10:56/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Daley Bridgeport CT

1069

61

82

24:55

7:59/M

2

Michael Schunk Bridgeport CT

737

66

101

25:37

8:13/M

3

Ray Rogers Fairfield CT

1092

65

102

25:39

8:13/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Judy Savitt Bridgeport CT

1101

71

241

32:49

10:31/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Salerno Monroe CT

754

73

197

29:48

9:33/M

2

Alexander Metro New Haven CT

728

70

198

29:52

9:34/M

3

Jim Stevens Trumbull CT

769

79

245

32:58

10:34/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com