HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Greenway 5K
Derby, CT - 5K

April 23, 2011

Timing & Results by:
John Nitski


Place    Last Name       First Name      Age     Sex      Bib #     Race Time
1        Milenkevich     Tim             29      M        138       16:30:00        Overall Male
2        Cebula          Jason           25      M        26        18:05:00        Male 19-29
3        Chamberland     Randy           50      M        135       19:20:00        Male 50-59
4        Zannis          Nick            13      M        129       19:35:00        Youth -Male
5        Grimmer         Kesley          17      F        118       21:13:00        Overall Female
6        Samson          Lean            32      F        124       21:26:00        Female 30-39
7        Clay            Michael         32      M        139       21:29:00        Male 30-39
8        Jenei           Keith           33      M        136       21:31:00
9        Fidler          Brian           40      M        30        21:34:00        Male 40-49
10       Finch           Dave            39      M        80        21:45:00
11       Paltauf         Annalisa        27      F        45        22:18:00        Female19-29
12       Murphy          Kelsey          17      F        125       22:26:00        High School Female
13       Rabenold        Paul            58      M        123       22:49:00
14       Jasmin          Kristin         28      F        105       23:34:00
15       Peters          Laura           43      F        51        23:34:00        Female40-49
16       Niski           Joseph          12      M        44        24:00:00        Squire winner
17       Valin           Debby           43      F        130       24:02:00
18       Prizio, III     Antonio         13      M        4         24:25:00
19       Prizio          Gabriella       13      F        9         24:34:00        Youth  - Female
20       Gelb            Joe             57      M        100       24:46:00
21       Jenei           Dawn            30      F        137       25:24:00
22       Sampson         Charlie         12      M        12        25:48:00
23       Hanneken        Ashley          24      F        73        25:53:00
24       Toscano         Sharon          43      F        64        25:57:00
25       Tuttle          Eric            27      M        141       26:04:00
26       Walker          Brian           57      M        120       26:25:00
27       Novak           Frankie         55      M        43        26:32:00
29       Schlemmer       Amber           13      F        22        26:41:00
28       Savoie          James           34      M        75        26:41:00
30       Wilson          Thomas          47      M        96        26:45:00
31       Peterson        Aimee           34      F        98        26:46:00
32       Cerda           Kayla           28      F        74        26:53:00
33       Butterfield     Tom             74      M        34        26:54:00        Male  70+
34       Roy             LuAnne          56      F        133       26:57:00        Female 50-59
35       Decoskey        Dwight          39      M        97        26:58:00
36       Gozzo           Mike            49      M        19        27:00:00
37       Friend          Carrie          42      F        94        27:07:00
38       Hopkins         Nicholas        33      M        134       27:20:00
39       Bolton          Michael         19      M        119       27:25:00
40       Markoya         Rachel          13      F        25        27:32:00
41       Arsenault       Megan           27      F        8         27:33:00
42       Fatone          Tom             42      M        115       27:54:00
43       McLean          Allison         27      F        59        27:57:00
44       Brandt          Ariel           33      F        121       28:14:00
45       Rosenberg       Susan           58      F        131       28:50:00
46       Grimmer         Paul            45      M        117       28:55:00
47       Kichar          Garrett         12      M        21        29:29:00
48       Finch           Kevin           35      M        40        29:36:00
49       Gesseck         Robert          57      M        42        30:12:00
50       Sanchez         Raul            44      M        92        30:27:00
51       Ostuno          Joey            12      M        6         30:28:00
52       Markoya         Matthew         13      M        24        30:33:00
54       Bowers          Nicholas        13      M        16        30:51:00
55       Gagsletter      Christina       46      F        126       30:55:00
56       Baklik          Karen           43      F        85        31:19:00
57       McMahon         Sean            52      M        110       32:34:00
58       Peccerillo      Jack            13      M        23        32:44:00
59       Adriani         Lisa            35      F        95        32:55:00
60       Fleming         Katherine       29      F        140       33:17:00
61       Nasworthy       Brent           37      M        63        33:19:00
62       Zamfino         Aron            13      M        11        33:28:00
63       Fortuna         Angela          12      F        3         34:05:00
64       Sheridan        Shelley         32      F        27        34:32:00
65       Savoie          Mary            38      F        76        34:55:00
66       Finch           Wendy           39      F        39        34:56:00
67       Lombard         Beth            43      F        66        35:33:00
68       Sylvester       Carl            77      M        114       35:41:00
69       Wank            Melissa         38      F        32        36:09:00
53       Willie          Tod             29      M        70        37:06:00
70       Seibert         Janie           46      F        36        37:06:00
72       Dederer Romano  Allison         31      F        99        37:19:00
73       Heller          Mattea          28      F        103       38:11:00
74       Leger           Peggy           51      F        132       38:19:00
75       Klugh           Jennifer        29      F        109       38:32:00
76       Harney          Kimberly        32      F        82        40:47:00
76       Hurliman        Joel            55      M        87        40:47:00
77       Jensen          Karen           46      F        88        40:52:00
79       Samanta         Rahul           23      M        28        41:27:00
80       Santiago        Brittany        13      F        5         42:53:00
81       Sninsky         Katie           40      F        127       42:56:00
82       Awad            Marah           12      F        20        43:55:00
83       Perkowski       Ed              56      M        122       44:04:00
84       Tuzik           Karen           60      F        84        44:21:00        Female 60-69
85       Aravena         Donna           59      F        128       44:29:00
86       Nangle          Barb            48      F        71        44:30:00
87       Ames            Jenny           29      F        15        44:46:00
88       Awad            Noura           10      F        33        45:02:00
89       Higginbottom    Gail            49      F        79        45:03:00
90       Sanchez         Rebecca         13      F        93        48:26:00
91       Alling          Megan           12      F        14        49:30:00
92       Jusic           Sejada          12      F        10        49:34:00
93       Bershtein       Herman          85      M        116       50:46:00
94       DelBene         John            73      M        41        50:48:00
95       Willie          Bonnie          52      F        78        50:50:00
96       Kichar          Kala            28      F        90        50:51:00
97       Kichar          Pamela          47      F        68        52:03:00
98       Ciardiello      Maureen         44      F        58        53:24:00
99       Donnarummo      Gina            32      F        53        53:25:00

CATEGORY RESULTS

Bib #  Last Name          First Name   Age  Sex Race Time    Place
129    Zannis             Nick         13   M   19:35:00     4      Youth -Male
44     Niski              Joseph       12   M   24:00:00     16     Squire winner
4      Prizio, III        Antonio      13   M   24:25:00     18
9      Prizio             Gabriella    13   F   24:34:00     19     Youth  - Female
12     Sampson            Charlie      12   M   25:48:00     22
22     Schlemmer          Amber        13   F   26:41:00     29
25     Markoya            Rachel       13   F   27:32:00     40
21     Kichar             Garrett      12   M   29:29:00     47
6      Ostuno             Joey         12   M   30:28:00     51
24     Markoya            Matthew      13   M   30:33:00     52
16     Bowers             Nicholas     13   M   30:51:00     54
23     Peccerillo         Jack         13   M   32:44:00     58
11     Zamfino            Aron         13   M   33:28:00     62
3      Fortuna            Angela       12   F   34:05:00     63
5      Santiago           Brittany     13   F   42:53:00     80
20     Awad               Marah        12   F   43:55:00     82
33     Awad               Noura        10   F   45:02:00     88
93     Sanchez            Rebecca      13   F   48:26:00     90
14     Alling             Megan        12   F   49:30:00     91
10     Jusic              Sejada       12   F   49:34:00     92

118    Grimmer            Kesley       17   F   21:13:00     5      Overall Female
125    Murphy             Kelsey       17   F   22:26:00     12     High School Female

138    Milenkevich        Tim          29   M   16:30:00     1      Overall Male
26     Cebula             Jason        25   M   18:05:00     2      Male 19-29
45     Paltauf            Annalisa     27   F   22:18:00     11     Female19-29
105    Jasmin             Kristin      28   F   23:34:00     14
73     Hanneken           Ashley       24   F   25:53:00     23
141    Tuttle             Eric         27   M   26:04:00     25
74     Cerda              Kayla        28   F   26:53:00     32
119    Bolton             Michael      19   M   27:25:00     39
8      Arsenault          Megan        27   F   27:33:00     41
59     McLean             Allison      27   F   27:57:00     43
140    Fleming            Katherine    29   F   33:17:00     60
70     Willie             Tod          29   M   37:06:00     53
103    Heller             Mattea       28   F   38:11:00     73
109    Klugh              Jennifer     29   F   38:32:00     75
28     Samanta            Rahul        23   M   41:27:00     79
15     Ames               Jenny        29   F   44:46:00     87
90     Kichar             Kala         28   F   50:51:00     96

124    Samson             Lean         32   F   21:26:00     6      Female 30-39
139    Clay               Michael      32   M   21:29:00     7      Male 30-39
136    Jenei              Keith        33   M   21:31:00     8
80     Finch              Dave         39   M   21:45:00     10
137    Jenei              Dawn         30   F   25:24:00     21
75     Savoie             James        34   M   26:41:00     28
98     Peterson           Aimee        34   F   26:46:00     31
97     Decoskey           Dwight       39   M   26:58:00     35
134    Hopkins            Nicholas     33   M   27:20:00     38
121    Brandt             Ariel        33   F   28:14:00     44
40     Finch              Kevin        35   M   29:36:00     48
95     Adriani            Lisa         35   F   32:55:00     59
63     Nasworthy          Brent        37   M   33:19:00     61
27     Sheridan           Shelley      32   F   34:32:00     64
76     Savoie             Mary         38   F   34:55:00     65
39     Finch              Wendy        39   F   34:56:00     66
32     Wank               Melissa      38   F   36:09:00     69
99     Dederer Romano     Allison      31   F   37:19:00     72
82     Harney             Kimberly     32   F   40:47:00     76
53     Donnarummo         Gina         32   F   53:25:00     99

30     Fidler             Brian        40   M   21:34:00     9      Male 40-49
51     Peters             Laura        43   F   23:34:00     15     Female40-49
130    Valin              Debby        43   F   24:02:00     17
64     Toscano            Sharon       43   F   25:57:00     24
96     Wilson             Thomas       47   M   26:45:00     30
19     Gozzo              Mike         49   M   27:00:00     36
94     Friend             Carrie       42   F   27:07:00     37
115    Fatone             Tom          42   M   27:54:00     42
117    Grimmer            Paul         45   M   28:55:00     46
92     Sanchez            Raul         44   M   30:27:00     50
126    Gagsletter         Christina    46   F   30:55:00     55
85     Baklik             Karen        43   F   31:19:00     56
66     Lombard            Beth         43   F   35:33:00     67
36     Seibert            Janie        46   F   37:06:00     70
88     Jensen             Karen        46   F   40:52:00     77
127    Sninsky            Katie        40   F   42:56:00     81
71     Nangle             Barb         48   F   44:30:00     86
79     Higginbottom       Gail         49   F   45:03:00     89
68     Kichar             Pamela       47   F   52:03:00     97
58     Ciardiello         Maureen      44   F   53:24:00     98

135    Chamberland        Randy        50   M   19:20:00     3      Male 50-59
123    Rabenold           Paul         58   M   22:49:00     13
100    Gelb               Joe          57   M   24:46:00     20
120    Walker             Brian        57   M   26:25:00     26
43     Novak              Frankie      55   M   26:32:00     27
133    Roy                LuAnne       56   F   26:57:00     34     Female 50-59
131    Rosenberg          Susan        58   F   28:50:00     45
42     Gesseck            Robert       57   M   30:12:00     49
110    McMahon            Sean         52   M   32:34:00     57
132    Leger              Peggy        51   F   38:19:00     74
87     Hurliman           Joel         55   M   40:47:00     76
122    Perkowski          Ed           56   M   44:04:00     83
128    Aravena            Donna        59   F   44:29:00     85
78     Willie             Bonnie       52   F   50:50:00     95


84     Tuzik              Karen        60   F   44:21:00     84     Female 60-69

34     Butterfield        Tom          74   M   26:54:00     33     Male  70+
114    Sylvester          Carl         77   M   35:41:00     68
116    Bershtein          Herman       85   M   50:46:00     93
41     DelBene            John         73   M   50:48:00     94

  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com