HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Gateway Gobbler
Greenwich, CT - 6 Miles

November 24, 2011

Timing & Results by:
Gateway Track Club


Licensed to Gateway Track Club        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/25/2011 12:19 PM
              32nd Gateway Gobbler 6 Mile Road Race - 11/24/2011               
                         11/24/2011 - weather -PC 50's                         
                                 Greenwich, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 6 Mile Run RR
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Mixed
  1 Sopko, Jan               M31 Stamford, CT                   36:59.00  
  2 Hojlo, Chris             M39 NY, NY                         37:42.00  
  3 Seitz-McLeese, Ray       M17 Washington, DC                 38:37.00  
  4 Rosenbruck, Jonas        M20 Old Greenwich, CT              38:47.00  
  5 Danielson, Eric          M15 Westborough, MA                38:48.00  
  6 deCspel, John            M47 New York, MA                   39:01.00  
  7 Clisham, Ken             M30 Greenwich, CT                  40:12.00  
  8 Semer, Bruce             M44 Greenwich, CT                  40:51.00  
  9 Yardis, Matt             M29 Greenwich, CT                  41:05.00  
 10 Bayendale, Jonathan      M38 Riveraide, CT                  41:27.00  
 11 Krasniewicz, John        M60 Old Greenwich, CT              41:51.00  
 12 Prince, David            M43 New Yrok, NY                   42:11.00  
 13 Newman, Karen            W50 Old Greenwich, CT              42:27.00  
 14 Cohen, Matthew           M27 Stamford, CT                   43:59.00  
 15 Spencer, Carliss         M51 New Cannan, CT                 44:57.00  
 16 Hertzmark, Kathryn       W34 Riverside, CT                  45:12.00  
 17 Stevenson, Jiohn         M52 New Cannan, CT                 45:16.00  
 18 Lampman, Ashley          W20 Niorwalk, CA                   45:26.00  
 19 Batton, Tina             W40 Stamford, CT                   45:48.00  
 20 Saeyr, Shelby            W44 Greenwich, CA                  45:58.00  
 21 Sabia, Vincent           M49 Greenwich, CT                  46:29.00  
 22 Britto-Pereira, Renata   W39 Old Greenwich, CT              46:48.00  
 23 Semel, Scott             M50 Unattached                     47:12.00  
 24 Clark, Dan               M58 Stamford, CT                   47:35.00  
 25 Hamilton, Jane           M32 Greenwich, CT                  48:03.00  
 26 Priest, Stephen          M41 Greenwich, CT                  48:36.00  
 27 Resor, Helen             W26 Greenwich, CT                  48:40.00  
 28 Santini, Alecx           M53 Greenwich, CT                  48:41.00  
 29 Chernet, Ahadu           M30 Norwalk, CT                    49:09.00  
 30 Kim, Elieen              W38 Greenwich, CT                  49:13.00  
 31 Cuomo, Michael           M38 Norwalk, CT                    49:25.00  
 32 Blake, Patrick           M47 New York, VA                   49:33.00  
 33 Longo, Scott             M45 Bridgewater, MA                49:58.00  
 34 Haas, Jerry              M62 Stamford, CT                   50:10.00  
 35 Stronski, Paul           M41 Arlington, NJ                  50:23.00  
 36 Perez, Patty             W41 Stamford, CT                   51:02.00  
 37 Peterson, Randy          M18 Greenwich, CT                  51:05.00  
 38 Hertzmark, Andrew        M35 Riverside, CT                  51:07.00  
 39 Minle, Leah              W26 Greenwich, CT                  51:17.00  
 40 Jurkowitz, Amy           W48 CT, CT                         51:20.00  
 41 Danforth, Christine      W46 Greenwich, CT                  51:21.00  
 42 Sulich, Jane             W51 Riverside, NY                  51:56.00  
 43 Elliott, Dave            M63 Greenwich, CT                  51:57.00  
 44 Doyle, Sean              M31 Cos Cob, CT                    52:12.00  
 45 Collins, Susan           W36 Boston, MA                     52:19.00  
 46 Mink, David              M53 Greenwich, CA                  52:30.00  
 47 Fahey, Susan             W45 Greenwich, CT                  53:13.00  
 48 Ostrover, Renny          W19 Greenwich, CT                  53:28.00  
 49 Otton, Charles           M45 Old Greenwich, CT              53:34.00  
 50 Putman, Linda            W58 Greenwich, FL                  53:46.00  
 51 Blake, Jim               M65 Old Greenwich, CT              55:23.00  
 52 Capone, Don              M62 Norwalk, NY                    55:27.00  
 53 Matonis, Heidi           W48 Greenwich, NJ                  55:40.00  
 54 Hartch, Greg             M42 Cos Cob, CT                    55:56.00  
 55 Ostrover, Doug           M49 Greenwich, CT                  56:03.00  
 56 Lotti, Andrea            W39 Ols Greenwich, NY              56:18.00  
 57 Behr, Jeanine            W46 Greenwich, CT                  56:36.00  
 58 Garnette, Brittany       W18 Cos Cob, CT                    56:37.00  
 59 Kelly, Elizabeth         W29 Greenwich, CT                  56:38.00  
 60 Kelly, Diana             W27 Greenwoch, CT                  57:05.00  
 61 Accino, Stefany          W24 Stamford, CT                   57:08.00  
 62 Wallace, Lisa            W35 Old Greenwich, CT              57:11.00  
 63 Gifford, Ben             M63 Stamford, NY                   57:11.10  
 64 Marcus, Paula            W58 Greenwich, CT                  57:12.00  
 65 Carberry, John           M54 Stamford, CT                   57:16.00  
 66 Snyder, Johanna          W24 Darien, CT                     57:35.00  
 67 Hanson, Kayln            W24 Greenwich, CT                  57:55.00  
 68 Gibbons, John            M69 Old Greenwich, CT              58:03.00  
 69 O'Hnell, Nick            M69 Greenwich, CT                  58:08.00  
 70 Curley, Kieran           M51 Cos Cob, CT                    58:30.00  
 71 Zuniga, Iliana           W35 Norwalk, CT                  1:00:27.00  
 72 Marcus, Lenni            W22 Greenwich, CT                1:01:21.00  
 73 Schwarzman, Zak          M18 New York, NY                 1:01:24.00  
 74 Santini, Carol           W45 Greenwich, CT                1:01:43.00  
 75 Frieda, April            W25 Greenwich, CT                1:02:47.00  
 76 Locher, Emily            W36 Greenwich, CT                1:02:48.00  
 77 Powell, April            W34 Greenwich, CT                1:03:02.00  
 78 Bochrech, Kate           W40 River Vale, NJ               1:03:02.10  
 79 Themmen, Allegra         W44 Stamford, CT                 1:03:15.00  
 80 Carrescia, Sarah         W36 Greenwich, CT                1:04:14.00  
 81 Singer, Lisa             W48 Stamford, CT                 1:04:24.00  
 82 Schwarzman, Caroline     W20 Greenwich, CT                1:04:56.00  
 83 Carlin, Jane             W64 Stamford, NY                 1:04:57.00  
 84 Hartch, Tom              M70 Greenwich, CT                1:04:57.10  
 85 Devlin, John             M68 Greenwich, CT                1:05:12.00  
 86 Barnum, Nate             M48 Unattached                   1:07:09.00  
 87 Clauson, Peter           M56 Greenwich, CT                1:07:13.00  
 88 Bloom, Ira               M68 Cos Cob, CT                  1:07:36.00  
 89 Esposito, Gary           M66 Norwalk, CT                  1:08:13.00  
 90 Taylor, Lorenze          M26 New York, NY                 1:09:00.00  
 91 Forsberg, Lars           M63 Greenwich, CT                1:09:10.00  
 92 Schwarzman, Alexander    M25 New York, NY                 1:09:20.00 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com