HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Greenwich Alliance For Education 5K
Greenwich, CT - 5K

November 26, 2011

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Track Club


      1ST ANNUAL GREENWICH ALLIANCE FOR EDUCATION 5K
NOVEMBER 26, 2011 9 A.M.
ROGER SHERWIN BALDWIN PARK GREENWICH, Ct.
Weather: Perfect. Full Sun. No wind.
Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace No.
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1/13 Ethan Realander 14 M Ridgefield CT 17:40 5:42 192
2 1/14 Sam Crihfield 22 M Old Greenwich CT 17:56 5:47 26
3 2/13 John Sulich 15 M Riverside CT 18:01 5:49 98
4 1/37 Packie Mulvan 42 M Stamford CT 18:01 5:49 197
5 1/6 Daniel Wilbanks 16 M Old Greenwich CT 18:08 5:51 203
6 3/13 Spencer Helmrich 15 M Greenwich CT 18:10 5:52 138
7 2/37 Arturo Banuelos 45 M Old Greenwich CT 18:21 5:56 187
8 3/37 Ken Clisham 49 M Greenwich CT 19:21 6:15 123
9 4/37 Carl Marinaccio 43 M Greenwich CT 19:47 6:23 154
10 2/14 Shea Shapiro 27 M Bridgeport CT 19:48 6:24 193
11 5/37 Bruce Semer 44 M Greenwich CT 19:58 6:27 153
12 3/14 Luke Crihfield 20 M Old Greenwich CT 20:13 6:32 25
13 2/6 Colin Crihfield 17 M Old Greenwich CT 20:15 6:32 24
14 4/13 Mark Paparo 14 M Irvington NY 20:18 6:33 170
15 1/27 Lindsey Russo 19 F Norwalk CT 20:25 6:36 205
16 1/13 Ashley Crihfield 52 F Old Greenwich CT 20:45 6:42 23
17 4/14 Patrick Doyle 20 M CT 20:49 6:43 258
18 1/20 Scott Wolfe 53 M Greenwich CT 20:52 6:44 165
19 5/14 Collin Cook 22 M CT 20:53 6:45 232
20 6/37 Brian Fidler 40 M West Haven CT 20:55 6:45 77
21 7/37 Alvaro Altamirano 44 M Old Greenwich CT 20:59 6:46 188
22 5/13 Nicolas Gomez Del C 13 M Old Greenwich CT 21:03 6:48 185
23 8/37 Guillermo Gomez Del 45 M Old Greenwich CT 21:07 6:49 184
24 9/37 Richard Wada 47 M Old Greenwich CT 21:12 6:51 146
25 2/27 Emily Weissler 24 F Riverside CT 21:17 6:52 50
26 1/10 Elaine Harris 14 F Riverside CT 21:20 6:53 209
27 6/14 Connor Cook 20 M CT 21:21 6:53 233
28 7/14 Joshua Ruck 20 M Greenwich CT 21:21 6:54 40
29 1/9 Brian Bowman 38 M Greenwich CT 21:22 6:54 34
30 6/13 Kieran Mulvany 13 M Stamford CT 21:26 6:55 198
31 1/5 Kelly Russo 16 F Norwalk CT 21:28 6:56 206
32 1/29 Adriana Harper 40 F Riverside CT 21:31 6:57 73
33 2/20 Andrew Yin 50 M Greenwich CT 21:32 6:57 194
34 1/12 Sabrina Thurber 12 F Riverside CT 21:47 7:02 89
35 2/13 Susan Branche 54 F Scarsdale NY 21:48 7:02 196
36 2/9 Phil Williams 35 M Stamford CT 21:53 7:04 92
37 3/27 Jessica Moore 20 F Greenwich CT 21:57 7:05 39
38 2/29 Serena Perlman 44 F Greenwich CT 22:20 7:13 155
39 2/5 Georgia Crane 17 F Cos Cob CT 22:21 7:13 162
40 3/9 Juan Diez De Bonill 38 M Riverside CT 22:25 7:14 219
41 3/6 Peter Kelly 17 M Greenwich CT 22:28 7:15 150
42 3/20 David Tenney 52 M Greenwich CT 22:32 7:16 19
43 1/14 Elizabeth Stockwell 35 F Scarborough ME 22:41 7:19 75
44 7/13 Jack Tenney 14 M Greenwich CT 22:43 7:20 20
45 4/27 Liz Niehaus 19 F Greenwich CT 22:45 7:21 178
46 3/13 Liz Wilbanks 54 F Old Greenwich CT 22:56 7:24 204
47 4/6 Jordan Mones 18 M Trubull CT 22:59 7:25 222
48 10/37 Erik Olesen 45 M Cos Cob CT 23:00 7:26 151
49 2/10 Nico Wada 15 F Cos Cob CT 23:08 7:28 90
50 11/37 James Harper 41 M Riverside CT 23:13 7:30 72
51 2/14 Katie Busbey 30 F Frisco TX 23:23 7:33 48
52 5/27 Megan Orr 26 F Brighton MA 23:24 7:33 43
53 2/12 Lily Everett 12 F CT 23:28 7:35 242
54 3/29 Cindy Parrott 40 F Stamford CT 23:31 7:35 52
55 8/14 Will Wolfe 21 M Greenwich CT 23:34 7:37 166
56 1/20 Chris Rose 11 M CT 23:36 7:37 265
57 12/37 James Viceconte 48 M Riverside CT 23:36 7:37 27
58 4/20 Walter Watson 50 M CT 23:38 7:38 211
59 5/20 David Caplan 56 M Greenwich CT 23:39 7:38 35
60 2/20 Lucas Jordao 10 M Old Greenwich CT 23:50 7:42 201
61 3/14 Renata Jordao 39 F Old Greenwich CT 23:51 7:42 202
62 13/37 Kevin Loh 45 M CT 23:53 7:43 254
63 3/20 Jack Waxman Schlaff 11 M Scarsdale NY 23:58 7:44 214
64 6/27 Mary Kath McNeill 20 F Greenwich CT 24:00 7:45 161
65 4/20 Danny Connor 8 M CT 24:09 7:48 234
66 4/9 Eric Hentemann 36 M Greenwich CT 24:10 7:48 55
67 6/20 Bob Deangelo 54 M Greenwich CT 24:12 7:49 200
68 8/13 William Roth 13 M Hanover NY 24:20 7:51 215
69 14/37 Chris Hentemann 43 M Greenwich CT 24:21 7:52 53
70 3/10 Emily Hunt 14 F Riverside CT 24:21 7:52 163
71 15/37 Jeff Everett 48 M CT 24:22 7:52 239
72 4/29 Caroline Boyle 41 F Greenwich CT 24:24 7:53 85
73 16/37 Christopher Vollmer 43 M Old Greenwich CT 24:26 7:53 133
74 17/37 Bill Steinberg 43 M Riverside CT 24:29 7:54 32
75 5/20 Will Perlman 12 M Greenwich CT 24:39 7:57 156
76 7/27 Rachel Caplan 24 F Greenwich CT 24:39 7:58 36
77 9/13 Kyle Morgenbesser 13 M Greenwich CT 24:40 7:58 119
78 Bandit M CT 24:42 7:58 990
79 1/6 David Elliott 63 M Greenwich CT 24:42 7:59 96
80 10/13 Peter Forsberg 15 M CT 24:44 7:59 245
81 4/14 Alexandra Wingrove 38 F Cos Cob CT 24:49 8:01 115
82 4/13 Jane Sulich 51 F Riverside CT 24:54 8:02 97
83 5/9 Paul Magyar 33 M Scarborough ME 24:56 8:03 76
84 5/6 Ian Cook 17 M CT 25:01 8:05 235
85 5/29 Elysia Doyle 48 F CT 25:03 8:05 247
86 4/10 Gwen Everett 14 F CT 25:05 8:06 241
87 6/20 Robert Bergbaum 9 M Greenwich CT 25:05 8:06 191
88 7/20 Paul Ruh 12 M CT 25:06 8:06 246
89 8/27 Ashley Braunthal 19 F Riverside CT 25:10 8:07 95
90 6/29 Alessandra Long 43 F Riverside CT 25:10 8:08 79
91 11/13 Matthew Rogers 13 M Greenwich CT 25:12 8:08 61
92 5/14 Kelly Stanislavsky 39 F CT 25:13 8:08 274
93 9/27 April Frieda 25 F Greenwich CT 25:15 8:09 106
94 5/13 Jennifer Flanagan 51 F CT 25:16 8:09 223
95 10/27 Louise Williamson 19 F Cos Cob CT 25:20 8:11 173
96 18/37 Peter Wieland 43 M Concord MA 25:28 8:13 195
97 9/14 John Flanagan 21 M CT 25:36 8:16 227
98 2/6 John Gibbons 69 M Old Greenwich CT 25:38 8:16 78
99 11/27 Jacqueline Corba 21 F Greenwich CT 25:40 8:17 116
100 7/29 Marisol Diez De Bon 42 F Old Greenwich CT 25:41 8:17 186
101 10/14 Eric Loh 25 M CT 25:41 8:18 228
102 12/27 Molly Loh 25 F CT 25:42 8:18 229
103 8/20 Jake Charney 10 M Old Greenwich CT 25:45 8:19 128
104 19/37 Alan Gilbert 46 M Greenwich CT 25:55 8:22 107
105 7/20 Christopher Granger 54 M Bahama NC 25:58 8:23 179
106 9/20 Thomas Wallis 9 M CT 26:01 8:24 269
107 8/29 Nancy Kail 49 F Riverside CT 26:01 8:24 91
108 13/27 Andi Liebowitz 20 F Greenwich CT 26:03 8:24 174
109 9/29 Jinny Ferrarese 44 F Greenwich CT 26:07 8:26 74
110 10/29 Lorraine Waxman Sch 49 F Scarsdale NY 26:11 8:27 213
111 8/20 Michael Carroll 52 M CT 26:13 8:28 277
112 6/9 Michael Rogers 39 M Greenwich CT 26:19 8:30 60
113 10/20 Christian Rogers 11 M Greenwich CT 26:26 8:32 62
114 20/37 Daryl Hulme 45 M CT 26:28 8:33 257
115 3/5 Maddy Everett 16 F CT 26:29 8:33 240
116 21/37 Chris Rose 40 M CT 26:30 8:33 263
117 5/10 Marisa Fata 13 F CT 26:33 8:34 261
118 11/20 James Cassidy 12 M Old Greenwich CT 26:36 8:35 190
119 7/9 Jamie Wing 35 M CT 26:37 8:35 266
120 11/29 Bradi Granger 47 F Bahama NC 26:39 8:36 180
121 14/27 Kristy Orr 28 F Arlington VA 26:50 8:40 46
122 9/20 Chris Kelly 54 M Greenwich CT 27:00 8:43 147
123 12/29 Ali Ornstein 40 F CT 27:05 8:44 262
124 7/13 Dee Cook 50 F CT 27:07 8:45 231
125 12/20 Alex Schnur 12 M Cos Cob CT 27:16 8:48 172
126 22/37 Peter Schnur 44 M Cos Cob CT 27:17 8:48 171
127 23/37 Brian Harris 47 M Riverside CT 27:17 8:48 210
128 9/20 Ted Strathdee 52 M Riverside CT 27:25 8:51 81
129 13/29 Martha Franco 48 F Cos Cob CT 27:26 8:51 59
130 8/9 Peter Resnick 39 M Niwot CO 27:27 8:52 164
131 Bandit M CT 27:36 8:55 991
132 3/6 Tom Block 63 M Riverside CT 27:37 8:55 177
133 24/37 Andrew Pitts 45 M Greenwich CT 27:44 8:57 104
134 3/12 Lindsey Pitts 12 F Greenwich CT 27:45 8:57 105
135 9/9 Jeff Shouki 31 M CT 27:47 8:58 272
136 25/37 Daniel Saleeby 42 M Cos Cob CT 27:49 8:59 145
137 26/37 Juan Maldonado 43 M Norwalk CT 27:49 8:59 100
138 15/27 Elizabeth Weisselr 21 F Riverside CT 27:57 9:01 51
139 6/14 Robin Steinberg 39 F Riverside CT 27:58 9:02 31
140 4/5 Megnan Flanagan 16 F CT 28:02 9:03 225
141 Bandit M CT 28:09 9:05 992
142 8/13 Nancy Weissler 59 F Riverside CT 28:09 9:05 49
143 4/12 Emma Wingrove 9 F Cos Cob CT 28:09 9:05 117
144 10/20 Don Carlson 50 M Old Greenwich CT 28:15 9:07 168
145 11/20 Nick Perrelle 59 M CT 28:17 9:08 251
146 5/12 Isabel Sweeney 10 F CT 28:18 9:08 255
147 27/37 Rob Sweeney 44 M CT 28:19 9:08 256
148 28/37 Raffaele Paparo 48 M Irvington NY 28:30 9:12 169
149 4/6 Robert Moore 65 M Greenwich CT 28:46 9:17 38
150 5/6 William Horn 62 M Greenwich CT 28:52 9:19 208
151 16/27 Jennifer Bogardus 29 F Cos Cob CT 28:52 9:19 99
152 13/20 Juan Diez De Bonill 8 M Riverside CT 28:57 9:21 218
153 14/29 Rocio Diez 43 F Old Greenwich CT 28:57 9:21 220
154 15/29 Kirsten Pitts 46 F Greenwich CT 28:59 9:21 157
155 11/14 Mike Bard 26 M Somerville MA 29:12 9:25 64
156 17/27 Susan Ohlson 29 F Somerville MA 29:12 9:26 63
157 12/20 Dennis Orr 56 M Westport CT 29:37 9:34 44
158 18/27 Liz Wolfe 19 F Greenwich CT 29:39 9:34 167
159 19/27 Claire Kelly 20 F Greenwich CT 29:39 9:34 149
160 16/29 Sheila Kester 48 F Hopkinton MA 29:41 9:35 135
161 17/29 Lada Pajer 45 F Riverside CT 29:42 9:35 82
162 18/29 Cathy Kreppein 41 F Riverside CT 29:42 9:35 30
163 29/37 Pedro Ramirez 48 M Riverside CT 29:45 9:36 143
164 6/6 Lars Forsberg 63 M CT 30:01 9:41 244
165 14/20 Daniel Gilbert 12 M CT 30:02 9:42 273
166 13/20 Ben Chan 52 M Rye NY 30:05 9:43 17
167 30/37 Oswaldo Munoz 44 M Norwalk CT 30:08 9:44 58
168 15/20 Max Charney 9 M Old Greenwich CT 30:09 9:44 127
169 14/20 Henry Morgenbesser 55 M Greenwich CT 30:09 9:44 122
170 9/13 Maureen Liebowitz 54 F Greenwich CT 30:12 9:45 176
171 20/27 Jenny Liebowitz 19 F Greenwich CT 30:15 9:46 175
172 19/29 Julie Waxman Schlaf 42 F Scarsdale NY 30:16 9:46 212
173 6/6 Alec Viceconte 16 M Riverside CT 30:17 9:46 28
174 20/29 Katie Jodl 44 F Northville MI 30:18 9:47 29
175 6/10 Nathalie Chan 14 F Rye NY 30:47 9:56 15
176 31/37 Dan Charney 41 M Old Greenwich CT 30:48 9:56 125
177 21/29 Beth Crimmins 44 F Cos Cob CT 30:58 10:00 42
178 7/14 Beth Clevenstine 30 F CT 31:11 10:04 271
179 21/27 Stacey Loh 23 F Greenwich CT 31:17 10:06 129
180 6/12 Sydney Rosenbaum 10 F Greenwich CT 31:17 10:06 70
181 22/29 Mike Rosenbaum 40 F CT 31:18 10:06 270
182 22/27 Stephanie Toro 20 F Norwalk CT 31:27 10:09 56
183 23/27 Stephanie Braunthal 23 F Riverside CT 31:29 10:10 118
184 Bandit M CT 31:54 10:18 996
185 23/29 Margaret Cutter 48 F Fairfield CT 31:57 10:19 86
186 7/10 Riley Doyle 13 F CT 31:57 10:19 249
187 32/37 Arthur Cutter 48 M Fairfield CT 32:02 10:20 87
188 16/20 Luca Grandinetti 11 M CT 32:04 10:21 259
189 7/12 Madeline Rosenbaum 7 F Greenwich CT 32:04 10:21 66
190 8/12 Delaney Roth 8 F Greenwich CT 32:29 10:29 216
191 33/37 David Roth 46 M Greenwich CT 32:31 10:30 217
192 34/37 Lou Fata 42 M CT 32:31 10:30 260
193 24/29 Angela Munoz 47 F Norwalk CT 32:32 10:30 57
194 Bandit M CT 32:32 10:30 998
195 M CT 32:34 10:31 999
196 15/20 Stephen Lempe 51 M CT 32:47 10:35 275
197 25/29 Tracy Lempe 49 F CT 32:47 10:35 276
198 8/14 Connie Visoso 39 F CT 32:49 10:35 221
199 9/12 Shelby Crimmins 12 F Cos Cob CT 32:50 10:36 41
200 10/12 Leah Granger 12 F Bahama NC 32:58 10:38 183
201 10/13 Marlene Gilbert 50 F Greenwich CT 32:59 10:39 108
202 9/14 Melinda Rose 38 F CT 33:08 10:42 264
203 12/14 Sean Cook 20 M CT 33:40 10:52 236
204 35/37 Jeffrey Norton 42 M Old Greenwich CT 33:57 10:57 207
205 24/27 Victoria Chimblo 21 F Greenwich CT 34:09 11:01 102
206 25/27 Annie Buonanno 21 F Greenwich CT 34:36 11:10 103
207 17/20 Todd Rosenbaum 6 M Greenwich CT 34:43 11:12 67
208 10/14 Kristen Rosenbaum 39 F Greenwich CT 34:43 11:12 65
209 26/27 Kimberly Morgenbess 22 F Greenwich CT 34:44 11:13 120
210 16/20 Scott Long 50 M Riverside CT 34:45 11:13 80
211 18/20 Benjamin Baez 10 M Greenwich CT 34:50 11:15 114
212 Bandit M CT 35:05 11:19 994
213 17/20 George Huffman 54 M Shelton CT 35:23 11:25 131
214 5/5 Alexandra Tenney 18 F Greenwich CT 35:27 11:27 18
215 11/14 Maria Madaffari 35 F Greenwich CT 35:38 11:30 83
216 12/14 Gina Furano 37 F Greenwich CT 35:39 11:30 84
217 11/13 Barbara White 52 F Greenwich CT 35:39 11:30 110
218 26/29 Cindy Saleeby 42 F Cos Cob CT 35:42 11:31 144
219 12/13 Thomas Granger 15 M Bahama NC 36:23 11:44 181
220 8/10 Eliza Granger 14 F Bahama NC 36:29 11:47 182
221 13/14 Ben Cook 24 M CT 36:48 11:53 237
222 18/20 Dj Cook 51 M CT 36:49 11:53 230
223 36/37 Carlos Maldonado 43 M Danbury CT 37:26 12:05 101
224 11/12 Tess Charney 6 F Old Greenwich OR 37:27 12:05 126
225 13/14 Margaux Frankel 30 F CT 38:29 12:25 248
226 27/29 Lisa Charney 40 F Old Greenwich CT 39:35 12:46 124
227 28/29 Sheryn Homewood 44 F CT 39:35 12:47 250
228 12/12 Anna White 11 F Greenwich CT 39:36 12:47 111
229 19/20 Edson White 54 M Greenwich CT 40:21 13:01 109
230 19/20 Thomas Coughlin 5 M Riverside CT 41:07 13:16 159
231 14/14 Paola Coughlin 34 F Riverside CT 41:07 13:16 160
232 9/10 Iva Lynn 13 F CT 41:38 13:26 268
233 10/10 Whitney Lynn 13 F CT 41:38 13:26 267
234 12/13 Laurie Orr 57 F Westport CT 42:20 13:40 47
235 14/14 Brian Granger 25 M Brighton MA 42:21 13:40 45
236 13/13 Jackie Braunthal 54 F Riverside CT 42:46 13:48 93
237 20/20 Rhys White 9 M Wappingers Fall NY 42:47 13:48 13
238 37/37 Thomas White 48 M Wappingers Fall NY 43:05 13:54 14
239 29/29 Jessica White 44 F Wappingers Fall NY 44:52 14:29 12
240 13/13 Ryan Olesen 13 M Cos Cob CT 45:01 14:32 152
241 13/13 Lynn Kelly 53 F Greenwich CT 45:03 14:32 148
242 Bandit M CT 47:19 15:16 995
243 1/2 Joanne Zammit 64 F Stamford CT 47:38 15:22 33
244 2/2 Margaret Moore 63 F Greenwich CT 47:39 15:23 37
245 27/27 Kimberly Braunthal 21 F Riverside CT 48:14 15:34 94

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com