HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Hamden/North Haven YMCA Healthy Kids 5K
April 16, 2011 - 5K
Hamden, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Shawn Keenan, Wallingford, CT - 18:142
Elizabeth Taylor, New Haven, CT - 28:01

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Hamden/NH
YMCA
WEATHER
43 Degrees
Clouds/Windy

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Shawn Keenan                      Wallingford  CT        66    33   M   ***** 30-39      18:42    6:02/M             
       2    Mark Edwards                      East Haven  CT         54    41   M       1 40-49      19:22    6:15/M             
       3    Seth Taylor                       New Haven  CT          14    27   M       1 20-29      20:50    6:43/M             
       4    Daniel Reynolds                   West Haven  CT         30    37   M       1 30-39      21:56    7:05/M             
       5    Dylan Gray                        Hamden  CT             36    14   M       1 13-19      22:48    7:21/M             
       6    Beck Fineman                      Bridgeport  CT         49    31   M       2 30-39      23:03    7:26/M             
       7    James Dziura                      Hamden  CT              7    39   M       3 30-39      23:32    7:35/M             
       8    William Aquilino                  Milford  CT            31    35   M       4 30-39      23:45    7:40/M             
       9    Chad Ondy                         Newtown  CT            60    34   M       5 30-39      24:02    7:45/M             
      10    Victor Quinonez                   Monroe  CT             74     7   M       1  1-12      24:07    7:47/M             
      11    Valerio Quinones                  Monroe  CT             73    43   M       2 40-49      24:07    7:47/M             
      12    Albert Defilippo                  East Haven  CT         25    55   M       1 50-59      24:22    7:52/M             
      13    William Euerle                    Hamden  CT             72    66   M       1 60-69      24:35    7:56/M             
      14    Ben Fox                           North Haven  CT        42    11   M       2  1-12      25:32    8:14/M             
      15    Kyle Owens                        Hamden  CT             76    17   M       2 13-19      27:36    8:54/M             
      16    Elizabeth Taylor                  New Haven  CT          11    27   F   ***** 20-29      28:01    9:02/M             
      17    Joe Gelb                          Milford  CT            70    57   M       2 50-59      28:01    9:02/M             
      18    James Shanahan                    Wallingford  CT        78    33   M       6 30-39      28:18    9:08/M             
      19    Jennifer Carlson                  No.haven  CT           45    32   F       1 30-39      28:46    9:17/M             
      20    Edward Mc Carver                  Wallingford  CT        51    61   M       2 60-69      28:46    9:17/M             
      21    Lea Garcia                        Trumbull  CT           57    39   F       2 30-39      29:15    9:26/M             
      22    Alicia De La  Rosa                New Haven  CT          59    32   F       3 30-39      29:26    9:30/M             
      23    Jen Fox                           North Haven  CT        40    40   F       1 40-49      29:26    9:30/M             
      24    Keith Kerr                        Hamden  CT             69    33   M       7 30-39      29:38    9:34/M             
      25    Pete Fox                          North Haven  CT        38    43   M       3 40-49      29:46    9:36/M             
      26    Shari Garcia                      Newtown  CT            55    35   F       4 30-39      31:51   10:16/M             
      27    Charles Bellmore                  Wallingford  CT        79    29   M       2 20-29      32:50   10:35/M             
      28    Rosella Casuga                    Hamden  CT             77    35   F       5 30-39      34:40   11:11/M             
      29    Veditha Regulapati                Hamden  CT             19    14   F       1 13-19      35:12   11:21/M             
      30    Jim Stevens                       Trumbull  CT           62    78   M       1 70-99      36:05   11:38/M             
      31    Luke Healy                        Trumbull  CT           56    10   M       3  1-12      36:42   11:50/M             
      32    Ernest Garcia                     Trumbull  CT           58    65   M       3 60-69      36:42   11:50/M             
      33    Maria Dziura                      Hamden  CT              5    36   F       6 30-39      37:09   11:59/M             
      34    Herman Bershtein                  Hamden  CT             37    85   M       2 70-99      47:28   15:19/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com



Men:1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women:1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Taylor New Haven CT

11

27

16

28:01

9:02/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shawn Keenan Wallingford CT

66

33

1

18:42

6:02/M

 
Top

Male 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Victor Quinonez Monroe CT

74

7

10

24:07

7:47/M

2

Ben Fox North Haven CT

42

11

14

25:32

8:14/M

3

Luke Healy Trumbull CT

56

10

31

36:42

11:50/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Veditha Regulapati Hamden CT

19

14

29

35:12

11:21/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dylan Gray Hamden CT

36

14

5

22:48

7:21/M

2

Kyle Owens Hamden CT

76

17

15

27:36

8:54/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Seth Taylor New Haven CT

14

27

3

20:50

6:43/M

2

Charles Bellmore Wallingford CT

79

29

27

32:50

10:35/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Carlson No.haven CT

45

32

19

28:46

9:17/M

2

Lea Garcia Trumbull CT

57

39

21

29:15

9:26/M

3

Alicia De La Rosa New Haven CT

59

32

22

29:26

9:30/M

4

Shari Garcia Newtown CT

55

35

26

31:51

10:16/M

5

Rosella Casuga Hamden CT

77

35

28

34:40

11:11/M

6

Maria Dziura Hamden CT

5

36

33

37:09

11:59/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Reynolds West Haven CT

30

37

4

21:56

7:05/M

2

Beck Fineman Bridgeport CT

49

31

6

23:03

7:26/M

3

James Dziura Hamden CT

7

39

7

23:32

7:35/M

4

William Aquilino Milford CT

31

35

8

23:45

7:40/M

5

Chad Ondy Newtown CT

60

34

9

24:02

7:45/M

6

James Shanahan Wallingford CT

78

33

18

28:18

9:08/M

7

Keith Kerr Hamden CT

69

33

24

29:38

9:34/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jen Fox North Haven CT

40

40

23

29:26

9:30/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Edwards East Haven CT

54

41

2

19:22

6:15/M

2

Valerio Quinones Monroe CT

73

43

11

24:07

7:47/M

3

Pete Fox North Haven CT

38

43

25

29:46

9:36/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Albert Defilippo East Haven CT

25

55

12

24:22

7:52/M

2

Joe Gelb Milford CT

70

57

17

28:01

9:02/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Euerle Hamden CT

72

66

13

24:35

7:56/M

2

Edward Mc Carver Wallingford CT

51

61

20

28:46

9:17/M

3

Ernest Garcia Trumbull CT

58

65

32

36:42

11:50/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Stevens Trumbull CT

62

78

30

36:05

11:38/M

2

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

37

85

34

47:28

15:19/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com