HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC Series
Litchfield, CT

July 7, 2011

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscoll


  

WHITES WOODS CROSS-COUNTRY
SUMMER SERIES 2011
Week 1
(conditions: sunny, humid, 80 degrees)
Timing by:
SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEMS
Marathon Bob, 5k Dave

2k Results


  1.  Jack Hoey, 50, Watertown                                          9:46
2. Katie Bobinski, 17, Torrington                                  10:42
3. Jen Snyder, 38, Litchfield                                           12:07
4. Shelle Lind, 33, Bethlehem                                        12:51
5. Jim Bobinski, 50, Torrington                                      13:15
6. Karen Kneisel, 43, Woodbury                                    13:25
7. Ava Atwood, 7, Litchfield                                           13:55
8. Bryan Atwood, 43, Litchfield                                     13:58
9. Hope Maher, 8, Harwinton                                        14:15.00
10. Erik Maher, 40, Harwinton                                      14:15.48
11. Bob Brown, 55, New Hartford                                14:46
12. Emilia Hudson, 36, Torrington                                15:02
13. Hollis Blair, 51, Thomaston                                     15:31
14. Emma MacDonald, 11, Bantam                             15:33
15. Joy Danay, 45, Waterbury                                      15:49
16. Halley Hanscomb, 7,  ?                                           16:01
17. Elaine Hanscomb, 43, ?                                           16:10
18. Addison Brayton, 5, Bethlehem                             17:51
19. Ericka Brayton, 39, Bethlehem                               18:02
20. Hendrick Danay, 5, Waterbury                               18:30
21. Joseph Danay, 48, Waterbury                                 18:34
22. Radley Cherosnick, 4, Litchfield                              20:41.22
23. Jenn Cherosnick, 30, Litchfield                               20:41.66
24. Sadie Girgasky, 4, Bethlehem                                 20:42
25. Jane Girgasky, 35, Bethlehem                                 20:48
26. Cyndie Fielder, 58,  Watertown                              21:29

3k Results
1.  Brittany Heninger, 22, Bristol                                   10:59
2. Matt Mona, 15, Barkhamsted                                    11:17
3. Scott Shaw, 15, Norfolk                                               11:26
4. Lane Maher, 10, Harwinton                                        13:01
5. Jeffrey Dingwell, 56, Bethlehem                                13:04
6. Joshua Bent, 11, Newtown                                         13:07
7. Kathleen Wysocki, 15, Barkhamsted                         13:12
8. Sara Iannone, 16, Northfield                                       13:13
9. Debbie Rabeuf, 50, Torrington                                   13:24
10. MacKenzie Blair, 15, Thomaston                              13:30
11. Will Graustein, 50, Harwinton                                  13:44
12. Thomas Brayton, 13, Bethlehem                             14:11
13. Daniel Mencio, 15, Watertown                                15:42
14. Kayla Kishonis, 14, Watertown                                 15:54
15. Grant Kneisel, 10, Woodbury                                    16:10
16. Claire Scherf, 11,  Bethlehem                                    16:11
17. Tom Fredsall, 48, Litchfield                                         16:37
18. Diana  Ghisa, 11, Watertown                                     16:47
19. Claudia Ghisa, 16, Watertown                                   17:07
20. Jason Zoldy, 13, Watertown                                       17:20
21. Lucy Mariani, 13, Watertown                                    17:24
22. David Mariani, 47, Watertown                                  17:27
23. Leo Scherf, 10, Bethlehem                                         17:37
24. Will Wysocki, 9, Barkhamsted                                   18:38
25. Galvin Brayton, 9, Bethlehem                                   19:00
26. Lori Wysocki, 40, Barkhamsted                                 19:06
27. Bill Kneisel, 45, Woodbury                                         19:07
28. Jeff Zoldy, 15, Watertown                                          22:48
29. Garrett Girgasky, ?,  Bethlehem                                23:56
30. Gary Girgasky, 39, Bethlehem                                   24:49

4k Results
1. Peter Vermilyea, 38, Litchfield                                    19:13
2. Josh Mangini, 9, New Hartford                                   19:49
3. Kateri Danay, 13, Waterbury                                      21:16
4. Donna Poliquin, 25, Bethlehem                                 21:59
5. Chris Brown, 11, New Hartford                                 27:51
6. Mary Colombie, 11, New Hartford                           28:03
7. Beth Mangini, 47, New Hartford                               31:49

5k Results
1. Dan Lane, 21, Goshen                                                 16:18
2. James Harmon, 32, Litchfield                                     17:08
3. Jeromie Schumacher, 37, Morris                               17:28
4. Luke McMahon, 15, Thomaston                                18:02
5. Tristan Kishonis, 16, Watertown                               18:30             
6. Kyle Courtney, 21, Litchfield                                      19:14
7. Andrea Szarkowicz, 20, Watertown                          19:25
8. Sabrina Olsen, 14, Thomaston                                    19:40
9. Mike Mangini, 43, New Hartford                               19:46
10. Seth Abbott, 15, Thomaston                                     19:52
11. Michael main, 47,  Litchfield                                     20:11
12. Chris Mangini, 12, New Hartford                             20:21
13. Chris Fredsall, 15, Litchfield                                      20:32
14. Mark Olsen, 51, Thomaston                                      20:37
15. Shadow Pereira, 12, Torrington                                20:48
16. Conor Courtney, 13, Litchfield                                  20:51
17. Tom Szarkowicz, 17, Watertown                             21:02
18. Caitlin Garrity, 25, Watertown                                21:08
19. Erika Pakalnis, 17, Waterbury                                 22:02
20. Skip Renzullo, 55, Torrington                                  22:06
21. Tom Brayton, 48, Bethlehem                                 22:11
22. John A. Adomelius, 57, Bethlehem                        22:28
23. Adam Pakalnis, 13, Waterbury                               22:34
24. Zachary Williams, 16, Morris                                  22:41
25. Katie Pratt, 23, Bantam                                            22:43
26. Jeff McDonald, 43, Bantam                                     23:35
27. Marc Poliquin, 29, Bethlehem                                24:37
28. Chris Zarzycki, 55, Torrington                                  24:42
29. Fred Bourne, 53, Litchfield                                      25:01
30. Steve Hudson, 52, Avon                                           25:26
31. Whitney Goodman, 28, Middlebury                      25:34
32. Emily Davis, 27, Roxbury                                          25:43
33. Anna Willis, 52, Torrington                                      25:44
34. Kim Marchand, 47, Winsted                                    25:59.67
35. Rosemary Lane, 55, Goshen                                    25:59.98
36. Stephanie Therrien, 45, Oakville                            26:10
37. Mary Szarkowicz, 13, Watertown                          26:16
38. John Clock, 61, Bantam                                           26:32
39. Ken Fielder, 56, Watertown                                    27:02
40. Hannah Abbott, 13, Thomaston                            28:01         

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com