HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Marlborough Lions Run Around the Lake
Marlborough, CT - 5K

May 29, 2011

Timing & Results by:
Marlborough Lions


PLACE   BIB     FIRST            LAST            CITY          STATE   TIME
1       302     Matthew          Angelo          Marlborough   CT      17:50.4
2       346     Brian            Culmo           Hebron        CT      18:15.8
3       345     Mark             Wursthorn       Marlborough   CT      18:32.4
4       364     John             Paggioli        Marlbourough  CT      18:54.5
5       301     David            DeCarli         Wthersfield   CT      18:58.1
6       377     Ben              Smith           Storrs        CT      19:04.7
7       349     David            McHale          W. Simbsbury  CT      19:10.4
8       384     Ethan            Spinelli        Marlborough   CT      19:23.9
9       372     David            Einsiedel       E. Hampton    CT      19:28.6
10      289     Jonathan         White           Marlborough   CT      19:33.4
11      369     Paul             Smith           Storrs        CT      19:34.1
12      391     Scott            Bushey          Hebron        CT      19:35.5
13      375     Michael          Tomtora         Middletown    CT      19:43.6
14      367     John             Mullaney        Amston        CT      20:03.6
15      298     Ben              Reiner          Marlborough   CT      20:25.4
16      402     Bruce            Christerson     Bolton        CT      20:43.1
17      410     Brett            Roberson        E Hampton     CT      20:47.0
18      348     Cullen           McHale          Burlington    CT      20:53.1
19      411     Monica           Guy             Glastonbury   CT      20:57.7
20      408     Adam             Panek           Colchester    CT      21:16.1
21      354     Marc             Scrivener       Willimantic   CT      21:28.6
22      356     Bill             Rondini         Cobalt        CT      21:57.6
23      379     Peter            Briggeman       Manchester    CT      22:15.9
24      383     Sherry           Schwarm         Marlborough   CT      22:20.1
25      412     Bridget          Soboleski       Marlborought  CT      22:30.2
26      394     Robert           Nikander        Marlborough   CT      22:31.2
27      365     Adam             Paggioli        Marlborough   CT      22:48.6
28      337     Joseph           Balavender      Salem         CT      22:55.7
29      399     Justin           Tremblay        Hebron        Ct      22:56.3
30      371     Todd             Parent          Preston       CT      22:59.4
31      378     Owen             Henderschedt    Marlborough   CT      23:08.6
32      347     Diane            Ballek          E. Haddam     CT      23:15.8
33      416     Kurt             Filosa          Marlborough   ct      23:22.9
34      329     Callum           Henderson       Marlborough   CT      23:28.3
35      297     Jonathan         Norton          Quaker Hill   CT      23:30.4
36      355     Josie            Ceulemans       East Haddam   CT      23:59.0
37      398     Duncan           McLean          Marlborugh    CT      24:08.0
38      388     Russell          Saucier         Manchester    CT      24:25.7
39      401     Jay              Barriss         Glastonbury   CT      24:32.9
40      419     Richard          Tremblay        Lebanon       CT      24:41.4
41      338     Bruce            Phelps          Marlborough   CT      24:44.6
42      281     Corinne          Cannon          Marlborough   CT      25:08.1
43      284     Ron              Curry           Glastonbury   CT      25:09.7
44      285     Mark             Hall            Marlborough   CT      25:10.3
45      418     Karl             Schachtner      Marlborough   CT      25:28.0
46      397     Lauren           Griffin         Marlborough   CT      25:28.3
47      358     Guy              Pulino          Moodus        CT      25:30.4
48      351     Matthew          Bates           Marlborough   CT      25:37.3
49      360     Caitlin          Schwer          Marlborough   CT      25:38.9
50      300     Bonnie           Bates           Hebron        CT      25:48.4
51      317     Nicholas         Johnson         Arlington     VA      25:51.8
52      326     Jennifer M       Bradley         Washington    DC      26:08.8
53      370     Thomas           Dkickinson      Amston        CT      26:11.3
54      336     David            Doherty         Marlborough   CT      26:24.4
55      380     Russell          Tew             West Hartford CT      26:31.4
56      350     Mitchell         Craig           Hebron        CT      26:33.1
57      415     Mark             Dursin          Marlborough   CT      26:35.2
58      381     Michelle         Berlinghoff     Portland      CT      26:37.4
59      283     Clifford         Lombardo        Cromwell      CT      26:47.9
60      342     Grant            Nichols         Marlborough   CT      26:51.1
61      400     Michael          Colletti        Rocky Hill    CT      26:52.0
62      332     Carolyn          Henderson       Marlborough   CT      27:02.0
63      290     Elizabeth        White           Marlborough   CT      27:04.2
64      278     Jacob            Dietz           Marlborough   CT      27:04.6
65      328     Megan            Floyd           Colchester    CT      27:05.5
66      382     Emily            Reisine         Somerville    MA      27:09.9
67      344     Donna            DiPalma         W. Hartford   CT      27:11.9
68      357     Charles          Trippel         Marlborough   CT      27:15.5
69      287     Dan              Kimball         Marlborough   CT      27:23.1
70      343     Bob              Massaro         Chicolpee     MA      27:23.7
71      373     Daniel           Einsiedel       E. Hampton    CT      27:24.6
72      323     Christopher      Dallam          Tucson        AZ      27:32.1
73      318     Carly Jean       Johnson         Tucson        AZ      27:33.2
74      385     Rebecca          Perra           Marlborough   CT      27:44.1
75      286     Nicole           Brault          Lebanon       CT      27:58.0
76      299     Sharon           Reiner          Marlborough   CT      28:03.7
77      303     Jim              Angelo          Marlborough   CT      28:06.5
78      282     Mary Kate        Cannon          Marlborough   CT      28:07.7
79      330     Duncan           Henderson       Marlborough   CT      28:12.4
80      340     Marcelle         Groves          Marlborough   CT      28:25.9
81      335     Michael          Martin          Marlborough   CT      28:27.4
82      374     Hannah           Einsiedel       E. Hampton    CT      28:31.3
83      409     Kim              Sendlein        Marlborough   CT      28:32.9
84      420     Gonzalo          Fernandez       Hebron        CT      28:40.2
85      313     Jennifer         Evans           Amston        CT      28:40.8
86      393     Susan            Leslie          South Windsor CT      28:42.0
87      272     Mark             Boudreau        Marlborough   CT      28:50.7
88      314     Cynthia          Rentz           South Windsor CT      29:12.2
89      363     Scott            Rudder          East Hampton  CT      29:20.4
90      395     Kris             Hudock          Marlborough   CT      29:42.7
91      413     Alex             Dursin          Marlborough   CT      29:46.0
92      296     Jill             Werthman        Quaker Hill   CT      30:00.0
93      387     Amber            Schwarm         Marlborough   CT      30:05.5
94      334     Sara             Lemieux         Amston        CT      30:15.9
95      305     Drew             Angelo          Marlborough   CT      30:29.4
96      396     Jenna            Sullivan        Moodus        CT      30:32.2
97      280     Ellen            Cannon          Marlborough   CT      30:41.8
98      368     Jason H          Green           Chaplin       CT      30:42.2
99      359     Carla            Bacon           Marlborough   CT      31:20.1
100     339     Nick             Fischer         Marlborough   CT      31:29.5
101     405     Colleen          Napolitano      Marlborough   CT      31:39.3
102     304     Barbara          Angelo          Marlborough   CT      32:05.3
103     295     Peter            Catania         Marlborough   CT      32:36.7
104     361     Pauline          Sedgeman        Coventry      RI      32:38.0
105     309     Ryan             Masotti         Marlborough   CT      32:46.0
106     424     Eric             Drost           Glastonbury   CT      32:58.7
107     403     Mark             Allaben         Amston        CT      33:00.7
108     288     Elke             Dickinson       Glastonbury   CT      33:16.6
109     327     Julie            Seethaler       Marlborough   CT      33:26.8
110     362     Al               Chipps          Windsor       CT      33:35.9
111     308     Garrett          Masotti         Marlborough   CT      33:37.1
112     366     Barbara          Maloney         Tolland       CT      33:45.5
113     352     Jennifer         Nissley         Troy          NY      33:52.5
114     353     Kellie           Maisenbacher    Troy          NY      33:52.9
115     307     Maura            Masotti         Marlborough   CT      34:06.4
117     386     Greg             Perra           Marlborough   CT      34:20.2
118     417     Mary             Hartman         Marlbrough    CT      34:22.5
119     293     Edward           Ureta           Glastonbury   CT      34:24.0
120     392     Michael          LaBella         Marlborough   CT      34:33.1
121     421     Taylor           Brysgal         Marlborough   CT      34:46.6
122     422     Devon            Brysgal         Marlborough   CT      34:47.5
123     423     Ethan            Brysgal         Marlborough   CT      34:47.8
124     414     Charlie          Dursin          Marlborough   CT      34:58.9
125     277     Shawn            Dietz           Marlborough   CT      35:09.5
126     376     Jim              Henderschedt    Marlborough   CT      35:13.6
127     331     Matthew          Henderson       Marlborough   CT      35:14.1
128     312     Christina        Vigue           Hebron        CT      35:45.2
129     273     Ashley           Measimer        E. Hampton    CT      36:11.9
130     389     Sean             Neary           Marlborough   CT      36:35.9
131     270     Heather          DePaolo         Southington   CT      37:43.6
132     274     Jessica          Measimer        E. Hampton    CT      38:17.6
133     276     Katherine        Measimer        E. Hampton    CT      39:41.1
134     275     Kenneth          Measimer        E. Hampton    CT      39:42.0
135     271     Lendra           Chapman         Meriden       CT      41:17.7
136     407     Cara             Carlson         New Britian   CT      42:15.0
137     321     Ben              Sommers         Nashua        NH      43:39.6
138     322     Bonnie           Sommers         Nashua        NH      43:41.0
139     324     Barbara          Washburn        Coventry      CT      43:41.5
140     390     Danielle         Neary           Marlborough   CT      44:39.2
141     279     Lisa             Seethaler       Marlborough   CT      44:39.6
142     333     Cynthia          Peterson        Middle Haddam CT      44:58.8
143     315     Fred             Johnson         Lebanon       CT      45:33.4
144     291     Chaelyn          Lombardo        Higganum      CT      46:56.2
145     319     Drew             Craver          Concord       NH      49:26.1
146     320     Danielle         Sommers         Concord       NH      49:27.0
147     404     Susan            Weber           E Haddam      CT      50:45.8
148     406     Bruno            Lazito          E Haddam      CT      50:46.0
  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com