HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Running For Water In Africa
Milford, CT

June 4, 2011

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
CLUB CT


Free finish Line Photos Available at http://www.jlgdesigns.com

 

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Daniel Thiery, 37, Stratford, CT            18:12    5:51
    2    1  M30 Joe Zavalishin, 37, Hawthorne Wood, IL      18:19    5:54
    3    1  M19 Michael Peterson, 21, Milford, CT           18:31    5:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

4 1 M13 Andrew Fowler, 18, Milford, CT 18:44 6:02 5 1 M50 Frank Tiroletto, 51, Orange, CT 19:15 6:12 6 2 M50 Mike Kerin, 52, Bethany, CT 19:36 6:18 7 2 M19 Adrian Gluck, 29, North Haven, CT 19:51 6:23 8 2 M13 Jeff Supple, 18, Milford, CT 19:52 6:24 1 Caroline Koenig, 14*, Westport, CT 19:59 6:26 9 3 M19 James Fowler, 22, Milford, CT 21:00 6:45 10 2 M30 Keith Jenci, 34, Milford, CT 21:15 6:50 11 4 M19 Mauricio Galindo, 28, New Haven, CT 21:30 6:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

2 1 W30 Elizabeth Lopez, 36*, New Haven, CT 21:44 7:00 12 1 M40 Brian Fidler, 40, West Haven, CT 21:45 7:00 13 2 M40 Mark Lewis, 48, Shelton, CT 22:02 7:05 14 3 M50 Thomas Bouton, 55, Stratford, CT 22:02 7:05 3 1 W40 Sherry Duff, 42*, Stratford, CT 22:39 7:17 15 4 M50 William Meaney, 50, Woodbridge, CT 23:01 7:24 16 5 M19 Damian Gunningsmith, 27, Shelton, CT 23:09 7:27 4 1 W50 Janis Grant, 55*, Milford, CT 23:11 7:27 17 1 JrM Philippe Koenig, 12, Westport, CT 23:20 7:31 18 3 M30 Simon Edgett, 35, Milford, CT 23:38 7:36 5 2 W40 Denise Massari, 40*, Milford, CT 23:56 7:42 19 3 M40 Paul Piscatelli, 44, Milford, CT 24:02 7:44 20 4 M30 Jared Crouse, 35, New Haven, CT 24:03 7:44 6 3 W40 Kathleen Georgelos, 40*, Milford, CT 24:19 7:49 21 2 JrM Sean Jans, 10, Milford, CT 24:19 7:49 7 4 W40 Kathryn Stoker, 43*, Norwalk, CT 24:23 7:51 8 5 W40 Pam Scagliarini, 41*, Milford, CT 24:31 7:53 9 6 W40 Christine Asaro, 42*, Trumbull, CT 24:35 7:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

22 6 M19 Jermaine Walker, 28, Bridgeport, CT 24:52 8:00 10 1 W19 Melody Edmunds, 29*, Clinton, CT 24:53 8:00 23 5 M50 Chris Allen, 54, Trumbull, CT 24:58 8:02 24 4 M40 Herlan Pedron, 49, Milford, CT 24:59 8:02 11 2 W19 Monica Simpson, 24*, Milford, CT 25:04 8:04 25 6 M50 Vido Hill, 56, Waterbury, CT 25:09 8:05 26 1 M60 Jack Cronan, 64, Branford, CT 25:10 8:06 12 2 W30 Ericka Vasquez, 33*, New Haven, CT 25:18 8:08 13 2 W50 Denise Stein, 50*, Milford, CT 25:19 8:09 14 3 W30 Ines Walter, 32*, Milford, CT 25:32 8:13 27 3 JrM Michael Zannis, 10, Milford, CT 25:38 8:15 15 7 W40 MaryEllen Clark, 49*, Milford, CT 26:06 8:24 16 4 W30 Tanya DiCarlo, 34*, Shelton, CT 26:10 8:25 17 5 W30 Nelly Sevilla, 38*, New Haven, CT 26:28 8:31 18 6 W30 Dawn Jenci, 31*, Milford, CT 26:29 8:31 28 5 M40 Mark Greene, 49, Milford, CT 26:30 8:32 19 3 W19 Cassandra Hodson, 19*, Trumbull, CT 26:59 8:41 29 7 M50 Thomas Blake, 55, Milford, CT 27:00 8:41 20 7 W30 Jennifer Terentiuk, 30*, Milford, CT 27:05 8:43 21 4 W19 Jacqueline Gadue, 27*, Waterbury, CT 27:07 8:43 22 3 W50 Elizabeth Lionetti, 52*, Derby, CT 27:08 8:44 23 8 W40 Tracy Mooney, 46*, West Haven, CT 27:14 8:46 30 2 M60 George Weber, 60, West Haven, CT 27:15 8:46 24 9 W40 Beth Peterson, 46*, West Haven, CT 27:15 8:46 31 8 M50 Dave Peterson, 53, Milford, CT 27:16 8:46 25 10 W40 Dawn Bolling, 47*, Norwalk, CT 27:18 8:47 32 3 M60 Ken Wilson, 60, Orange, CT 27:23 8:49 26 11 W40 Gretchen James, 40*, Milford, CT 27:28 8:50 33 6 M40 Vincent Asaro, 42, Trumbull, CT 27:29 8:51 27 8 W30 Delaney Savenelli, 39*, Wallingford, CT 27:30 8:51 28 5 W19 Jennifer Stein, 22*, Orange, CT 27:36 8:53 29 6 W19 Lizbeth Sampredo, 28*, New Haven, CT 27:52 8:58 34 4 JrM Luis Tirado, 12, East Haven, CT 27:55 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

35 7 M40 Oscar Chavez, 45, Milford, CT 28:01 9:01 30 12 W40 LeeAnn D'Angelo, 43*, Milford, CT 28:56 9:19 36 8 M40 Chris Carr, 47, Hamden, CT 28:58 9:19 37 7 M19 Adelfo Favian, 24, New Haven, CT 29:06 9:22 31 13 W40 Robin D'Amato, 41*, Stratford, CT 29:10 9:23 32 1 JrW Sarah Luzzi, 12*, Milford, CT 29:31 9:30 33 1 W70 Monica Roche, 72*, Fairfield, CT 29:53 9:37 34 2 JrW Jocelyn Wirth, 9*, Milford, CT 30:01 9:40 72 TURKEY 30:06 9:41 38 9 M50 J. Gelb, 57 30:11 9:43 35 14 W40 Lucy Truman, 42*, Sandy Hook, CT 30:19 9:45 39 1 M70 Alexander Metro, 70, New Haven, CT 30:50 9:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

40 5 M30 Michael Savenelli, 39, Wallingford, CT 31:05 10:00 36 9 W30 Jennifer Huertas, 32*, Bridgeport, CT 31:06 10:01 41 6 M30 Noel Grant, 38, New Haven, CT 31:12 10:02 37 10 W30 Heidi Staniszewski, 38*, Milford, CT 31:30 10:08 38 15 W40 Christina Gagstetter, 46*, Milford, CT 31:32 10:09 42 7 M30 Florente Barand, 36, New Haven, CT 31:55 10:16 43 4 M60 Mark Whelan, 60, Milford, CT 31:55 10:16 39 7 W19 Carrie Drozdowski, 29*, Milford, CT 32:13 10:22 44 8 M30 Jeremy Hetzler, 35, New Haven, CT 32:18 10:24 40 1 W60 Donna Cramond, 61*, Monroe, CT 32:44 10:32 41 1 W13 Michelle Debs, 16*, Milford, CT 32:48 10:33 42 16 W40 Michelle Wirth, 40*, Milford, CT 33:00 10:37 43 11 W30 Araceli Roldan, 31*, New Haven, CT 33:05 10:39 44 12 W30 Amy Ramos, 35*, Bridgeport, CT 33:22 10:44 45 8 M19 Vincent Hayes, 29, Bridgeport, CT 33:22 10:44 45 2 W70 Patty Carton, 73*, Stratford, CT 33:26 10:46 46 4 W50 Linda Luzzi, 55*, Milford, CT 33:31 10:47 47 17 W40 Debbie Lalonde, 47*, Milford, CT 33:35 10:48 46 9 M19 Misael Medel, 28, New Haven, CT 33:52 10:54 47 9 M30 Gumaro Sanchez, 35, New Haven, CT 33:53 10:54 48 2 W60 Mary Cefalogli, 63*, Milford, CT 33:54 10:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

49 13 W30 Julie Foss, 33*, Stratford, CT 34:23 11:04 48 9 M40 Javier Perez, 40, New Haven, CT 34:39 11:09 50 3 JrW Laura Buttress, 9*, Trumbull, CT 34:46 11:11 51 14 W30 Bethany Collins, 33*, Baltimore, MD 34:46 11:11 52 8 W19 Virginia Garcia, 28*, New Haven, CT 34:53 11:14 53 15 W30 Selene Tepatzi, 35*, New Haven, CT 34:54 11:14 54 4 JrW Abigail Persichilli, 10*, Milford, CT 34:59 11:15 55 16 W30 Heather Persichilli, 38*, Milford, CT 34:59 11:16 105 TURKEY 35:30 11:25 56 17 W30 Melissa DiLauro, 39*, Milford, CT 35:32 11:26 57 18 W30 Kathleen Combs, 36*, Wallingford, CT 36:01 11:35 49 10 M40 Shawn Haley, 46, Milford, CT 36:30 11:45 58 5 W50 Miriam Hill, 50*, Milford, CT 36:31 11:45 59 2 W13 Emily Lucca, 15*, Milford, CT 36:41 11:48 50 11 M40 Paul Buttress, 49, Trumbull, CT 36:59 11:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

51 10 M30 Marc Plano, 36, East Haven, CT 37:57 12:13 52 10 M50 Don Fertman, 52, Bethany, CT 37:57 12:13 60 6 W50 Donna Vigliotti, 54*, Hamden, CT 38:41 12:27 61 9 W19 Jamie Shea, 26*, East Haven, CT 38:41 12:27 62 19 W30 Shala LaTorraca, 39*, Hamden, CT 38:42 12:27 63 20 W30 Aymii Couzelis, 38*, Milford, CT 38:46 12:29 53 5 M60 Paul Couzelis, 65, Norwalk, CT 38:47 12:29 64 7 W50 Leslie Callahan, 51*, Milford, CT 39:27 12:42 54 12 M40 John Ferreira, 42, North Haven, CT 39:34 12:44 65 3 W13 Danielle Gadejohn, 16*, Milford, CT 39:36 12:45 55 11 M30 Jose Luis Ortega, 32, New Haven, CT 39:56 12:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

56 5 JrM Christian Piscatelli, 8, Milford, CT 40:52 13:09 66 10 W19 Mirella Espinosa, 21*, New Haven, CT 41:15 13:16 57 10 M19 Ageo Simon, 23, West Haven, CT 41:15 13:17 67 8 W50 Mary McCartney, 53*, Fairfield, CT 41:22 13:19 68 9 W50 Cynthia Bergman, 52*, East Haven, CT 41:23 13:19 58 2 M70 Richard Mains, 78, Kingston, NY 41:30 13:21 69 5 JrW Veronica Piscatelli, 11*, Milford, CT 41:31 13:22 70 6 JrW Theresa Piscatelli, 10*, Milford, CT 41:32 13:22 59 13 M40 Anthony D'Amato, 44, Stratford, CT 41:51 13:28 71 7 JrW Catie Giuntoli, 8*, Milford, CT 42:10 13:34 60 14 M40 Ken Giuntoli, 44, Milford, CT 42:12 13:35 72 3 W60 Elaine Blades, 68*, Milford, CT 42:22 13:38 73 Nicole Fabricatore*, Milford, CT 43:21 13:57 136 TURKEY 43:32 14:00
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

61 6 M60 James Gramond, 63, Monroe, CT 45:16 14:34 74 18 W40 Christina Cook, 40*, Milford, CT 45:53 14:46 75 4 W60 Phyllis Coughlin, 63*, Milford, CT 46:23 14:56 76 21 W30 Adrianna Champagne, 36*, North Haven, CT 46:24 14:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

77 11 W19 Lauren Gunningsmith, 27*, Shelton, CT 46:51 15:05 78 4 W13 Shea Dolan, 16*, Milford, CT 48:23 15:34 62 6 JrM Caden Quirk, 6, Milford, CT 48:27 15:36 144 TURKEY 48:50 15:43 79 19 W40 Wendy Quirk, 47*, Milford, CT 49:12 15:50 63 15 M40 Dan Quirk, 48, Milford, CT 49:14 15:51 64 11 M19 Alec Simonette, 19, Milford, CT 49:15 15:51 80 12 W19 Stephanie Debs, 19*, Milford, CT 49:15 15:51 81 20 W40 Mary Landsfield, 45*, Milford, CT 49:30 15:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

82 22 W30 Allyson Popel, 39*, Milford, CT 49:58 16:05 83 5 W60 Dee Stephens, 68*, Milford, CT 50:18 16:11 84 21 W40 Laurie Gallup, 47*, Milford, CT 50:51 16:22 85 10 W50 Meg Peterson, 51*, Milford, CT 50:58 16:24 86 11 W50 Janey Fisher, 53*, Milford, CT 50:59 16:24 87 12 W50 Bubbi Blake, 52*, Milford, CT 50:59 16:24 88 22 W40 Jean Axtell, 48*, Milford, CT 50:59 16:25 89 23 W40 Debbie Altieri, 48*, Milford, CT 52:46 16:59 90 23 W30 Maria Vinan, 30*, New Haven, CT 52:47 16:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

91 24 W40 L'Tanya Antunes, 43*, West Haven, CT 53:10 17:07 65 11 M50 Kerry Patton, 52 53:13 17:08 66 12 M50 Fred Petrella, 55, Northford, CT 53:14 17:08 92 6 W60 Katharina Weirether, 65*, Milford, CT 54:10 17:26 67 3 M70 William Weirether, 70, Milford, CT 54:10 17:26 93 24 W30 Kristin Leibrock, 33*, Milford, CT 54:28 17:32 94 25 W30 Liz Mahoney, 33*, Milford, CT 54:28 17:32 95 13 W19 Rebecca Harris, 29*, Stamford, CT 54:29 17:32
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

96 8 JrW Sophie Benjamin, 10*, Orange, CT 57:45 18:35 97 9 JrW Ella Benjamin, 7*, Orange, CT 57:58 18:39 98 10 JrW Eve Benjamin, 3*, Orange, # 58:06 18:42 99 26 W30 Lindsay Benjamin, 35*, Orange, CT 58:07 18:42 68 12 M30 Odded Benjamin, 36, Orange, CT 58:07 18:42
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

100 27 W30 Joanna Piscatelli, 38*, Milford, CT 59:40 19:12 101 25 W40 Kimberly Dolan, 44*, Milford, CT 59:42 19:13 102 7 W60 Johnette Deell, 63*, Milford, CT 59:42 19:13 103 5 W13 Kirsten Reed, 17*, Milford, CT 1:01:38 19:50 69 3 M13 Mick Giuntoli, 14, Milford, CT 1:01:41 19:51 70 7 M60 Gio Ligouri, 62, Milford, CT 1:01:52 19:55 "*" indicates females 6 finishers among Men 12 & Under 3 finishers among Men 13 - 18 11 finishers among Men 19 - 29 12 finishers among Men 30 - 39 15 finishers among Men 40 - 49 12 finishers among Men 50 - 59 7 finishers among Men 60 - 69 3 finishers among Men 70 - 79 10 finishers among Women 12 & Under 5 finishers among Women 13 - 18 13 finishers among Women 19 - 29 27 finishers among Women 30 - 39 25 finishers among Women 40 - 49 12 finishers among Women 50 - 59 7 finishers among Women 60 - 69 2 finishers among Women 70 - 79 70 male finishers 103 female finishers 173 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M30 Daniel Thiery, 37, Stratford, CT 18:12 5:51 Open Women 1 1 W13 Caroline Koenig, 14, Westport, CT 19:59 6:26 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 12 & Under 17 1 Philippe Koenig, 12, Westport, CT 23:20 7:31 21 2 Sean Jans, 10, Milford, CT 24:19 7:49 27 3 Michael Zannis, 10, Milford, CT 25:38 8:15 34 4 Luis Tirado, 12, East Haven, CT 27:55 8:59 56 5 Christian Piscatelli, 8, Milford, CT 40:52 13:09 Men 13 - 18 4 1 Andrew Fowler, 18, Milford, CT 18:44 6:02 8 2 Jeff Supple, 18, Milford, CT 19:52 6:24 69 3 Mick Giuntoli, 14, Milford, CT 1:01:41 19:51 Men 19 - 29 3 1 Michael Peterson, 21, Milford, CT 18:31 5:57 7 2 Adrian Gluck, 29, North Haven, CT 19:51 6:23 9 3 James Fowler, 22, Milford, CT 21:00 6:45 11 4 Mauricio Galindo, 28, New Haven, CT 21:30 6:55 16 5 Damian Gunningsmith, 27, Shelton, CT 23:09 7:27 Men 30 - 39 2 1 Joe Zavalishin, 37, Hawthorne Wood, IL 18:19 5:54 10 2 Keith Jenci, 34, Milford, CT 21:15 6:50 18 3 Simon Edgett, 35, Milford, CT 23:38 7:36 20 4 Jared Crouse, 35, New Haven, CT 24:03 7:44 40 5 Michael Savenelli, 39, Wallingford, CT 31:05 10:00 Men 40 - 49 12 1 Brian Fidler, 40, West Haven, CT 21:45 7:00 13 2 Mark Lewis, 48, Shelton, CT 22:02 7:05 19 3 Paul Piscatelli, 44, Milford, CT 24:02 7:44 24 4 Herlan Pedron, 49, Milford, CT 24:59 8:02 28 5 Mark Greene, 49, Milford, CT 26:30 8:32 Men 50 - 59 5 1 Frank Tiroletto, 51, Orange, CT 19:15 6:12 6 2 Mike Kerin, 52, Bethany, CT 19:36 6:18 14 3 Thomas Bouton, 55, Stratford, CT 22:02 7:05 15 4 William Meaney, 50, Woodbridge, CT 23:01 7:24 23 5 Chris Allen, 54, Trumbull, CT 24:58 8:02 Men 60 - 69 26 1 Jack Cronan, 64, Branford, CT 25:10 8:06 30 2 George Weber, 60, West Haven, CT 27:15 8:46 32 3 Ken Wilson, 60, Orange, CT 27:23 8:49 43 4 Mark Whelan, 60, Milford, CT 31:55 10:16 53 5 Paul Couzelis, 65, Norwalk, CT 38:47 12:29 Men 70 - 79 39 1 Alexander Metro, 70, New Haven, CT 30:50 9:55 58 2 Richard Mains, 78, Kingston, NY 41:30 13:21 67 3 William Weirether, 70, Milford, CT 54:10 17:26 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 12 & Under 32 1 Sarah Luzzi, 12, Milford, CT 29:31 9:30 34 2 Jocelyn Wirth, 9, Milford, CT 30:01 9:40 50 3 Laura Buttress, 9, Trumbull, CT 34:46 11:11 54 4 Abigail Persichilli, 10, Milford, CT 34:59 11:15 69 5 Veronica Piscatelli, 11, Milford, CT 41:31 13:22 Women 13 - 18 41 1 Michelle Debs, 16, Milford, CT 32:48 10:33 59 2 Emily Lucca, 15, Milford, CT 36:41 11:48 65 3 Danielle Gadejohn, 16, Milford, CT 39:36 12:45 78 4 Shea Dolan, 16, Milford, CT 48:23 15:34 103 5 Kirsten Reed, 17, Milford, CT 1:01:38 19:50 Women 19 - 29 10 1 Melody Edmunds, 29, Clinton, CT 24:53 8:00 11 2 Monica Simpson, 24, Milford, CT 25:04 8:04 19 3 Cassandra Hodson, 19, Trumbull, CT 26:59 8:41 21 4 Jacqueline Gadue, 27, Waterbury, CT 27:07 8:43 28 5 Jennifer Stein, 22, Orange, CT 27:36 8:53 Women 30 - 39 2 1 Elizabeth Lopez, 36, New Haven, CT 21:44 7:00 12 2 Ericka Vasquez, 33, New Haven, CT 25:18 8:08 14 3 Ines Walter, 32, Milford, CT 25:32 8:13 16 4 Tanya DiCarlo, 34, Shelton, CT 26:10 8:25 17 5 Nelly Sevilla, 38, New Haven, CT 26:28 8:31 Women 40 - 49 3 1 Sherry Duff, 42, Stratford, CT 22:39 7:17 5 2 Denise Massari, 40, Milford, CT 23:56 7:42 6 3 Kathleen Georgelos, 40, Milford, CT 24:19 7:49 7 4 Kathryn Stoker, 43, Norwalk, CT 24:23 7:51 8 5 Pam Scagliarini, 41, Milford, CT 24:31 7:53 Women 50 - 59 4 1 Janis Grant, 55, Milford, CT 23:11 7:27 13 2 Denise Stein, 50, Milford, CT 25:19 8:09 22 3 Elizabeth Lionetti, 52, Derby, CT 27:08 8:44 46 4 Linda Luzzi, 55, Milford, CT 33:31 10:47 58 5 Miriam Hill, 50, Milford, CT 36:31 11:45 Women 60 - 69 40 1 Donna Cramond, 61, Monroe, CT 32:44 10:32 48 2 Mary Cefalogli, 63, Milford, CT 33:54 10:55 72 3 Elaine Blades, 68, Milford, CT 42:22 13:38 75 4 Phyllis Coughlin, 63, Milford, CT 46:23 14:56 83 5 Dee Stephens, 68, Milford, CT 50:18 16:11 Women 70 - 79 33 1 Monica Roche, 72, Fairfield, CT 29:53 9:37 45 2 Patty Carton, 73, Stratford, CT 33:26 10:46

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com