HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Walnut Beach Ice Cream 5K
August 7, 2011 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Asher Brandt, Orange, CT - 16:35
Brittany Henninger, Bristol, CT - 18:16

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Walnut
Beach
WEATHER
78 Degrees
Heavy Rain

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Asher Brandt                      Orange  CT            816    20   M   ***** 20-29      16:35    5:21/M             
       2    Jack Dunleavy                     Orange  CT            823    18   M       1 13-19      17:04    5:30/M             
       3    Brittany Heninger                 Bristol  CT           807    22   F   ***** 20-29      18:16    5:54/M             
       4    Tony Cramond                      Monroe  CT            639    20   M       1 20-29      18:21    5:55/M             
       5    Roland Beaudette                  Orange  CT            806    41   M       1 40-49      18:29    5:58/M             
       6    Daniel Schumacher                 Naugatuck  CT         819    14   M       2 13-19      18:35    6:00/M             
       7    Greg Lynch                        Monroe  CT            704    18   M       3 13-19      18:46    6:03/M             
       8    Mykel Kuslio                      Milford  CT           852    26   M       2 20-29      18:50    6:05/M             
       9    David Boudreau                    Milford  CT           617    20   M       3 20-29      18:51    6:05/M             
      10    Brian Boudreau                    Milford  CT           616    22   M       4 20-29      18:54    6:06/M             
      11    Joe Edelstein                     Shelton  CT           659    15   M       4 13-19      19:11    6:11/M             
      12    Jeff Supple                       Milford  CT           864    19   M       5 13-19      19:16    6:13/M             
      13    Julie McGilpin                    Westfield  MA         709    20   F       1 20-29      19:24    6:15/M             
      14    Joseph Prast                      Stratford  CT         747    28   M       5 20-29      19:45    6:22/M             
      15    Amanda Quinones                   Trumbull  CT          829    20   F       2 20-29      20:00    6:27/M             
      16    Christopher Fountain              New Haven  CT         851    26   M       6 20-29      20:30    6:37/M             
      17    Bradley Sanchez                   Milford  CT           811    50   M       1 50-59      20:30    6:37/M             
      18    Brandon Au                        Oxford  CT            605    16   M       6 13-19      20:52    6:44/M             
      19    Helio Lizarraga                   Stamford  CT          860    39   M       1 30-39      20:58    6:46/M             
      20    Francisco Garcia                  Bridgeport  CT        870    35   M       2 30-39      20:59    6:46/M             
      21    Trevor Doolittle                  Milford  CT           657    19   M       7 13-19      21:07    6:49/M             
      22    Sara Fucci                        Stamford  CT          826    31   F       1 30-39      21:20    6:53/M             
      23    Tom Fatone                        Shelton  CT           827    42   M       2 40-49      21:22    6:54/M             
      24    Valerie Hiller                    Milford  CT           684    15   F       1 13-19      21:31    6:56/M             
      25    John Patrick                      Milford  CT           809    19   M       8 13-19      21:33    6:57/M             
      26    Jared James                       Orange  CT            687    29   M       7 20-29      21:35    6:58/M             
      27    Lindsay Szuch                     Stratford  CT         770    17   F       2 13-19      21:36    6:58/M             
      28    Emmet Costen                      Milford  CT           854    19   M       9 13-19      21:40    6:59/M             
      29    Timothy Beach                     Prospect  CT          610    51   M       2 50-59      21:41    7:00/M             
      30    Richard Katenya                   Oxford  CT            831    16   M      10 13-19      22:04    7:07/M             
      31    Annalisa Paltauf                  New Haven  CT         845    27   F       3 20-29      22:07    7:08/M             
      32    Kelly Cargos                      Orange  CT            627    19   F       3 13-19      22:18    7:12/M             
      33    Darren Moger                      Milford  CT           725    36   M       3 30-39      22:22    7:13/M             
      34    Remi Zimnoch                      Stratford  CT         793    35   M       4 30-39      22:24    7:14/M             
      35    Thomas Bouton                     Stratford  CT         808    55   M       3 50-59      22:25    7:14/M             
      36    Jess Tabaka                       Milford  CT           771    29   M       8 20-29      22:27    7:15/M             
      37    Dan Loewenberg                    Milford  CT           833    38   M       5 30-39      22:43    7:20/M             
      38    Bob Stephenson                    Milford  CT           767    62   M       1 60-69      22:46    7:21/M             
      39    Scott Frison                      Milford  CT           865    28   M       9 20-29      22:47    7:21/M             
      40    Jerry Lynch                       Monroe  CT            705    47   M       3 40-49      22:47    7:21/M             
      41    Calla Constantine                 Milford  CT           663    35   F       2 30-39      22:51    7:22/M             
      42    Margaret Hull                     Ansonia  CT           836    31   F       3 30-39      22:59    7:25/M             
      43    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT        665    40   M       4 40-49      23:00    7:25/M             
      44    Scott Young                       Milford  CT           818    38   M       6 30-39      23:10    7:28/M             
      45    Timothy Berkley                   Milford  CT           613    28   M      10 20-29      23:18    7:31/M             
      46    Christine Asaro                   Trumbull  CT          849    43   F       1 40-49      23:23    7:33/M             
      47    Wayne Theriault                   Milford  CT           773    63   M       2 60-69      23:32    7:35/M             
      48    Patrick Cordle                    Monroe  CT            850    54   M       4 50-59      23:37    7:37/M             
      49    Anthony Salzillo                  Milford  CT           821    15   M      11 13-19      23:39    7:38/M             
      50    Zack Toto                         Milford  CT           776    16   M      12 13-19      23:41    7:38/M             
      51    Kurt Frey                         Milford  CT           843    51   M       5 50-59      23:46    7:40/M             
      52    Mario Guevara                     Woodbridge  CT        680    51   M       6 50-59      23:50    7:41/M             
      53    Fred Miller                       Milford  CT           722    60   M       3 60-69      23:53    7:42/M             
      54    Julia Maurer                      Milford  CT           708    16   F       4 13-19      23:55    7:43/M             
      55    Kathryn Stoker                    Norwalk  CT           768    44   F       2 40-49      23:57    7:44/M             
      56    Jeff Mazzabufi                    Middlebury  CT        840    49   M       5 40-49      23:59    7:44/M             
      57    Chris Tyler                       Stratford  CT         778    47   M       6 40-49      24:00    7:45/M             
      58    Cassie Packer                     Milford  CT           737    15   F       5 13-19      24:00    7:45/M             
      59    Herlan Pedron                     Milford  CT           741    49   M       7 40-49      24:01    7:45/M             
      60    Milan Kosanovich                  Milford  CT           692    32   M       7 30-39      24:01    7:45/M             
      61    Howland Gordon                    Stamford  CT          677    38   M       8 30-39      24:02    7:45/M             
      62    Dan Cascone                       Newtown  CT           628    24   M      11 20-29      24:15    7:49/M             
      63    Chris Schumacher                  Naugatuck  CT         820    45   M       8 40-49      24:21    7:51/M             
      64    Cheryl Berkley                    Milford  CT           612    26   F       4 20-29      24:39    7:57/M             
      65    Robert Kanoff                     Milford  CT           841    36   M       9 30-39      24:41    7:58/M             
      66    Victor Dementyev                  Wallingford  CT       651    37   M      10 30-39      24:41    7:58/M             
      67    Christopher Allen                 Trumbull  CT          844    54   M       7 50-59      24:43    7:58/M             
      68    Ariel Smith                       Stratford  CT         813    15   F       6 13-19      24:45    7:59/M             
      69    Jill Chmielewski                  Milford  CT           632    35   F       4 30-39      24:48    8:00/M             
      70    Janet Voelpert                    Shelton  CT           782    64   F       1 60-69      24:48    8:00/M             
      71    Tom Beyer                         Milford  CT           868    59   M       8 50-59      24:49    8:00/M             
      72    Jason Cleveland                   Burlington  CT        801    33   M      11 30-39      24:50    8:01/M             
      73    Matt Rabuse                       Milford  CT           748    33   M      12 30-39      24:52    8:01/M             
      74    Jeremy Grant                      Milford  CT           847    29   M      12 20-29      24:54    8:02/M             
      75    Becky Beers                       Milford  CT           846    29   F       5 20-29      24:55    8:02/M             
      76    Jay Moran                         Milford  CT           729    53   M       9 50-59      24:58    8:03/M             
      77    Fred Bialka                       Milford  CT           837    51   M      10 50-59      24:59    8:04/M             
      78    Scott Sabo                        Trumbull  CT          756    34   M      13 30-39      25:01    8:04/M             
      79    Ines Walther                      Milford  CT           832    32   F       5 30-39      25:06    8:06/M             
      80    Sara Thomas                       East Haven  CT        774    30   F       6 30-39      25:12    8:08/M             
      81    David MacDonald                   Bristol  CT           802    58   M      11 50-59      25:14    8:08/M             
      82    Peter Knights                     Milford  CT           805    48   M       9 40-49      25:16    8:09/M             
      83    Kent Shipman                      Milford  CT           861    41   M      10 40-49      25:18    8:10/M             
      84    Dorothy Lupariello                Shelton  CT           701    56   F       1 50-59      25:30    8:14/M             
      85    Laura Ameika                      Milford  CT           602    44   F       3 40-49      25:33    8:15/M             
      86    Matt Leonhard                     Milford  CT           696    29   M      13 20-29      25:36    8:15/M             
      87    David Greci                       Milford  CT           678    29   M      14 20-29      25:42    8:17/M             
      88    Josh Hanson                       Milford  CT           682    31   M      14 30-39      25:45    8:18/M             
      89    The Pink Hornet                   Shelton  CT           685    30   F       7 30-39      25:46    8:19/M             
      90    Christine Katenya                 Oxford  CT            830    19   F       7 13-19      25:47    8:19/M             
      91    Eric Nielsen                      Milford  CT           732    42   M      11 40-49      25:48    8:19/M             
      92    John Corporon                     Stamford  CT          636    52   M      12 50-59      25:48    8:19/M             
      93    Zac Babbitz                       Bethany  CT           824    12   M       1  1-12      25:49    8:20/M             
      94    Kristen Au                        Oxford  CT            606    13   F       8 13-19      25:52    8:21/M             
      95    Participant   817                                       817     0   M       1  0- 0      25:53    8:21/M             
      96    David Patrick                     Milford  CT           814    12   M       2  1-12      25:53    8:21/M             
      97    Denise Stein                      Orange  CT            765    51   F       2 50-59      25:55    8:22/M             
      98    Brian Elzin                       Milford  CT           871    37   M      15 30-39      26:07    8:25/M             
      99    Bryan Weber                       Milford  CT           842    36   M      16 30-39      26:17    8:29/M             
     100    Mike Repko                        Shelton  CT           749    32   M      17 30-39      26:21    8:30/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Michael Pisani                    Stratford  CT         745    68   M       4 60-69      26:28    8:32/M             
     102    Jennifer Stein                    Orange  CT            766    23   F       6 20-29      26:30    8:33/M             
     103    Anneliese Ruggeri                 Orange  CT            752    21   F       7 20-29      26:40    8:36/M             
     104    Mark Chmiel                       Milford  CT           631    34   M      18 30-39      26:42    8:37/M             
     105    Ryan Young                        Milford  CT           815    12   M       3  1-12      26:46    8:38/M             
     106    Brian McKinney                    Milford  CT           711    41   M      12 40-49      26:47    8:38/M             
     107    Robert Gambardella                Shelton  CT           671    35   M      19 30-39      26:51    8:40/M             
     108    Peter Knights                     Milford  CT           804    18   M      13 13-19      26:54    8:41/M             
     109    Stephanie Kosakowski              Ansonia  CT           838    26   F       8 20-29      26:59    8:42/M             
     110    Katelyn Chapin                    New Haven  CT         630    25   F       9 20-29      27:08    8:45/M             
     111    Katherine Abel                    Manchester  CT        601    30   F       8 30-39      27:11    8:46/M             
     112    Matt Buynak                       Milford  CT           803    19   M      14 13-19      27:12    8:46/M             
     113    Vinny Asaro                       Trumbull  CT          848    42   M      13 40-49      27:13    8:47/M             
     114    Elizabeth Cunnane                 Fairfield  CT         642    30   F       9 30-39      27:14    8:47/M             
     115    Nikki Repko                       Shelton  CT           750    30   F      10 30-39      27:29    8:52/M             
     116    Paul Turechek                     West Haven  CT        777    33   M      20 30-39      27:30    8:52/M             
     117    Andy Moore                        Norwalk  CT           727    35   M      21 30-39      27:36    8:54/M             
     118    Russ Smith                        Orange  CT            825    48   M      14 40-49      27:44    8:57/M             
     119    Lauren Dellavolpe                 Milford  CT           853    25   F      10 20-29      27:46    8:57/M             
     120    Sue Monschein                     Milford  CT           726    37   F      11 30-39      27:49    8:58/M             
     121    Kevin Elliott                     Shelton  CT           660    28   M      15 20-29      27:51    8:59/M             
     122    David Abel                        Shelton  CT           599    25   M      16 20-29      27:54    9:00/M             
     123    Rob Torento                       Orange  CT            810    46   M      15 40-49      27:59    9:02/M             
     124    Eric Tuttle                       Seymour  CT           857    27   M      17 20-29      28:00    9:02/M             
     125    Sarah Kopac                       Middletown  CT        828    25   F      11 20-29      28:14    9:06/M             
     126    Heather Persichilli               Milford  CT           743    38   F      12 30-39      28:17    9:07/M             
     127    Lili Dickey                       Westbrook  CT         654    14   F       9 13-19      28:21    9:09/M             
     128    Sydney Doolittle                  Milford  CT           656    16   F      10 13-19      28:23    9:09/M             
     129    John Doolittle                    Milford  CT           655    53   M      13 50-59      28:31    9:12/M             
     130    Stephanie Nordstrom               Sandy Hook  CT        734    24   F      12 20-29      28:38    9:14/M             
     131    Michael Mencel                    Ansonia  CT           839    27   M      18 20-29      28:52    9:19/M             
     132    Oscar Chavez                      Milford  CT           866    45   M      16 40-49      28:54    9:19/M             
     133    Courtney Williams                 New York  NY          788    28   F      13 20-29      28:55    9:20/M             
     134    David Defusco                     Milford  CT           649    27   M      19 20-29      28:59    9:21/M             
     135    Jennifer Bull                     Milford  CT           623    39   F      13 30-39      29:00    9:21/M             
     136    Meghan O'Connor                   Milford  CT           735    31   F      14 30-39      29:02    9:22/M             
     137    David Cherniske                   Milford  CT           862    28   M      20 20-29      29:03    9:22/M             
     138    Brian Liphardt                    Milford  CT           697    33   M      22 30-39      29:08    9:24/M             
     139    Robin Damato                      Stratford  CT         643    41   F       4 40-49      29:10    9:25/M             
     140    Al Bauco                          Stratford  CT         856    39   M      23 30-39      29:17    9:27/M             
     141    Emily Ruggeri                     Orange  CT            754    19   F      11 13-19      29:21    9:28/M             
     142    Matthew Philipp                   Bridgeport  CT        744    27   M      21 20-29      29:23    9:29/M             
     143    Emese Meszaros                    Milford  CT           719    27   F      14 20-29      29:23    9:29/M             
     144    Katie Liphardt                    Milford  CT           698    34   F      15 30-39      29:23    9:29/M             
     145    Thomas McGrimley                  Weston  CT            710    27   M      22 20-29      29:25    9:29/M             
     146    Betsy Parker                      Milford  CT           738    41   F       5 40-49      29:32    9:32/M             
     147    Richard Parker                    Milford  CT           739    45   M      17 40-49      29:33    9:32/M             
     148    Bob Wellington                    Naugautck  CT         784    53   M      14 50-59      29:41    9:35/M             
     149    Franck Brulle                     Milford  CT           621    30   M      24 30-39      29:46    9:36/M             
     150    Richard Napoli                    Naugatuck  CT         731    35   M      25 30-39      29:48    9:37/M             
     151    Loreta Juknaite                   Norwalk  CT           689    34   F      16 30-39      30:21    9:47/M             
     152    George Geer                       Derby  CT             672    58   M      15 50-59      30:27    9:49/M             
     153    Christopher Gallo                 Shelton  CT           670    28   M      23 20-29      31:11   10:04/M             
     154    Andrea Secchiaroli                Milford  CT           758    42   F       6 40-49      31:11   10:04/M             
     155    Joseph Fetcho                     Milford  CT           664    65   M       5 60-69      31:15   10:05/M             
     156    Katherine Azzinaro                Milford  CT           607    24   F      15 20-29      31:25   10:08/M             
     157    Monica Roche                      Fairfield  CT         822    72   F       1 70-79      31:32   10:10/M             
     158    Jennifer Hanson                   Milford  CT           681    30   F      17 30-39      31:37   10:12/M             
     159    Michelle Merchant                 Milford  CT           718    38   F      18 30-39      31:37   10:12/M             
     160    Monica Millspaugh                 Milford  CT           724    41   F       7 40-49      31:42   10:14/M             
     161    Chris Constantino                 Milford  CT           634    27   M      24 20-29      31:54   10:17/M             
     162    Kate Russell                      Westbrook  CT         755    27   F      16 20-29      32:06   10:21/M             
     163    Jim Wrigley                       Milfold  CT           790    39   M      26 30-39      32:13   10:24/M             
     164    Michael Simon                     Milford  CT           762    42   M      18 40-49      32:17   10:25/M             
     165    Courtney Lynch                    Monroe  CT            703    20   F      17 20-29      32:19   10:25/M             
     166    Donna Cramond                     Monroe  CT            637    61   F       2 60-69      32:23   10:27/M             
     167    Christopher Sidarweck             Milford  CT           760    28   M      25 20-29      32:23   10:27/M             
     168    Bill Sidarweck                    Milford  CT           759    35   M      27 30-39      32:23   10:27/M             
     169    Steve Andranovich                 Milford  CT           604    48   M      19 40-49      32:25   10:27/M             
     170    Edward Simon                      Hamden  CT            761    44   M      20 40-49      32:27   10:28/M             
     171    Dina Voccola                      Milford  CT           781    44   F       8 40-49      32:31   10:29/M             
     172    Rebecca Crosby                    Broad Brook  CT       641    31   F      19 30-39      32:42   10:33/M             
     173    Mike Daniels                      Smithfield  VA        646    44   M      21 40-49      32:55   10:37/M             
     174    Jim Corcoran                      Fairfield  CT         635    58   M      16 50-59      33:03   10:40/M             
     175    Kevin Kirwan                      Milford  CT           691    42   M      22 40-49      33:25   10:47/M             
     176    Carole Urban                      Milford  CT           779    46   F       9 40-49      33:31   10:49/M             
     177    Kristin Zanjani                   Milford  CT           792    30   F      20 30-39      33:36   10:50/M             
     178    A Zanjani                         Milford  CT           791    29   M      26 20-29      33:36   10:50/M             
     179    Chris Goldspink                   Shelton  CT           676    41   M      23 40-49      33:49   10:55/M             
     180    Janet Dickey                      Westbrook  CT         653    47   F      10 40-49      33:51   10:55/M             
     181    Katie Miller                      Seymour  CT           723    34   F      21 30-39      33:55   10:56/M             
     182    Marisol Lassalle                  Milford  CT           869    49   F      11 40-49      33:56   10:57/M             
     183    Brenda Toto                       Milford  CT           775    46   F      12 40-49      34:06   11:00/M             
     184    Cindy Lynch                       Monroe  CT            702    47   F      13 40-49      34:12   11:02/M             
     185    Kara Plocher                      Bristol  CT           859    31   F      22 30-39      34:13   11:02/M             
     186    Katie Fleming                     Seymour  CT           858    30   F      23 30-39      34:13   11:02/M             
     187    Lindsay Bacote                    New Haven  CT         608    24   F      18 20-29      34:39   11:11/M             
     188    Rineicha Otero                    New Haven  CT         736    23   F      19 20-29      34:53   11:15/M             
     189    Tracy Pechkis                     Fairfield  CT         740    36   F      24 30-39      35:15   11:22/M             
     190    Kailey Loewenberg                 Milford  CT           835    10   F       1  1-12      35:26   11:26/M             
     191    Sal Murano                        Stratford  CT         855    34   M      28 30-39      35:27   11:26/M             
     192    Jamie Valentine                   Norwood  PA           780    38   F      25 30-39      35:47   11:33/M             
     193    Dawn Moore                        Norwalk  CT           728    36   F      26 30-39      35:48   11:33/M             
     194    Ronnie Dubrowin                   Stratford  CT         658    55   F       3 50-59      36:25   11:45/M             
     195    Lissette Andino                   Milford  CT           603    39   F      27 30-39      36:36   11:48/M             
     196    Susan Ghiloni                     Wilmington  MA        673    29   F      20 20-29      37:00   11:56/M             
     197    Robin Wilson                      Suffield  CT          789    55   F       4 50-59      37:02   11:57/M             
     198    Kim Martin                        Norwalk  CT           707    37   F      28 30-39      37:20   12:03/M             
     199    Danielle Martin                   Norwalk  CT           706    37   F      29 30-39      37:20   12:03/M             
     200    Katherin Kurek                    Southington  CT       694    26   F      21 20-29      37:48   12:12/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Caitlin Feighan                   Darien  CT            661    28   F      22 20-29      39:07   12:37/M             
     202    Joey Lotstein                     Stamford  CT          700    20   M      27 20-29      39:12   12:39/M             
     203    Jessica Feighan                   Stamford  CT          662    31   F      30 30-39      39:12   12:39/M             
     204    Becky Lotstein                    Stamford  CT          699    25   F      23 20-29      39:13   12:39/M             
     205    Nancy Pedron                      Milford  CT           742    50   F       5 50-59      39:47   12:50/M             
     206    Amanda Deleo                      Milford  CT           650    14   F      12 13-19      40:00   12:54/M             
     207    Anthony Damato, Jr.               Stratford  CT         644    44   M      24 40-49      40:53   13:11/M             
     208    Cindy Ruggeri                     Orange  CT            753    52   F       6 50-59      41:53   13:31/M             
     209    Meg Dennis                        Milford  CT           652    48   F      14 40-49      42:12   13:37/M             
     210    Jennifer MacEren-Mallari          Milford  CT           863    41   F      15 40-49      42:25   13:41/M             
     211    Kathleen Mack                     Milford  CT           812    38   F      31 30-39      42:42   13:46/M             
     212    Crag Lucca                        Norwalk  CT           834    37   M      29 30-39      43:26   14:01/M             
     213    Marretje Kszywienski              Milford  CT           693    28   F      24 20-29      43:37   14:04/M             
     214    James Cramond                     Monroe  CT            638    63   M       6 60-69      44:38   14:24/M             
     215    Beverly Odice                     Milford  CT           867    53   F       7 50-59      45:48   14:46/M             
     216    Ken Giuntoli                      Milford  CT           675    44   M      25 40-49      48:05   15:31/M             
     217    Catie Giuntoli                    Milford  CT           674     8   F       2  1-12      48:05   15:31/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men:1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brittany Heninger Bristol CT

807

22

3

18:16

5:54/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Asher Brandt Orange CT

816

20

1

16:35

5:21/M

 
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kailey Loewenberg Milford CT

835

10

190

35:26

11:26/M

2

Catie Giuntoli Milford CT

674

8

217

48:05

15:31/M

 
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zac Babbitz Bethany CT

824

12

93

25:49

8:20/M

2

David Patrick Milford CT

814

12

96

25:53

8:21/M

3

Ryan Young Milford CT

815

12

105

26:46

8:38/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Valerie Hiller Milford CT

684

15

24

21:31

6:56/M

2

Lindsay Szuch Stratford CT

770

17

27

21:36

6:58/M

3

Kelly Cargos Orange CT

627

19

32

22:18

7:12/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Dunleavy Orange CT

823

18

2

17:04

5:30/M

2

Daniel Schumacher Naugatuck CT

819

14

6

18:35

6:00/M

3

Greg Lynch Monroe CT

704

18

7

18:46

6:03/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julie McGilpin Westfield MA

709

20

13

19:24

6:15/M

2

Amanda Quinones Trumbull CT

829

20

15

20:00

6:27/M

3

Annalisa Paltauf New Haven CT

845

27

31

22:07

7:08/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tony Cramond Monroe CT

639

20

4

18:21

5:55/M

2

Mykel Kuslio Milford CT

852

26

8

18:50

6:05/M

3

David Boudreau Milford CT

617

20

9

18:51

6:05/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Fucci Stamford CT

826

31

22

21:20

6:53/M

2

Calla Constantine Milford CT

663

35

41

22:51

7:22/M

3

Margaret Hull Ansonia CT

836

31

42

22:59

7:25/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Helio Lizarraga Stamford CT

860

39

19

20:58

6:46/M

2

Francisco Garcia Bridgeport CT

870

35

20

20:59

6:46/M

3

Darren Moger Milford CT

725

36

33

22:22

7:13/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

849

43

46

23:23

7:33/M

2

Kathryn Stoker Norwalk CT

768

44

55

23:57

7:44/M

3

Laura Ameika Milford CT

602

44

85

25:33

8:15/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roland Beaudette Orange CT

806

41

5

18:29

5:58/M

2

Tom Fatone Shelton CT

827

42

23

21:22

6:54/M

3

Jerry Lynch Monroe CT

705

47

40

22:47

7:21/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dorothy Lupariello Shelton CT

701

56

84

25:30

8:14/M

2

Denise Stein Orange CT

765

51

97

25:55

8:22/M

3

Ronnie Dubrowin Stratford CT

658

55

194

36:25

11:45/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bradley Sanchez Milford CT

811

50

17

20:30

6:37/M

2

Timothy Beach Prospect CT

610

51

29

21:41

7:00/M

3

Thomas Bouton Stratford CT

808

55

35

22:25

7:14/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Voelpert Shelton CT

782

64

70

24:48

8:00/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

637

61

166

32:23

10:27/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Stephenson Milford CT

767

62

38

22:46

7:21/M

2

Wayne Theriault Milford CT

773

63

47

23:32

7:35/M

3

Fred Miller Milford CT

722

60

53

23:53

7:42/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

822

72

157

31:32

10:10/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com