HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Platt Tech 5K
November 6, 2011 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Bryce Lindamood, Hamden, CT - 16:23
Valerie Hiller, Milford, CT - 19:44

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Platt Tech
RVTC
WEATHER
50 Degrees
Sun

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Bryce Lindamood                   Hamden  CT            402    40   M   ***** 40-49      16:23    5:17/M             
       2    Craig Clark                       Quantico  VA          441    25   M       1 20-29      17:21    5:36/M             
       3    Kevin Tiernan                     Milford  CT           362    21   M       2 20-29      17:27    5:38/M             
       4    Matthew Molski                    New Haven  CT         130    28   M       3 20-29      17:30    5:39/M             
       5    Mykal Kuslis                      Milford  CT           225    26   M       4 20-29      17:38    5:41/M             
       6    Matt Santillo                     New Haven  CT         303    37   M       1 30-39      17:42    5:43/M             
       7    Chris McCarty                     Hamden  CT            415    35   M       2 30-39      17:52    5:46/M             
       8    Andrew Thane                                            201    14   M       1 13-19      17:54    5:46/M             
       9    Kevin Fagan                       New Haven  CT         419    44   M       1 40-49      18:20    5:55/M             
      10    David Ott                         Darien  CT            410    48   M       2 40-49      18:31    5:58/M             
      11    Frank Tiroletto                   Orange  CT            404    51   M       1 50-59      18:34    5:59/M             
      12    Matthew Scholl                    Fairfield  CT         199    15   M       2 13-19      18:36    6:00/M             
      13    Brian Stiewing                    Shelton  CT           105    38   M       3 30-39      18:42    6:02/M             
      14    Jeff Supple                       Milford  CT           307    19   M       3 13-19      18:44    6:03/M             
      15    George Mendos                     Bridgeport  CT        280    35   M       4 30-39      18:49    6:04/M             
      16    Alex Slossberg                    Milford  CT           342    16   M       4 13-19      19:01    6:08/M             
      17    Dennis Larney                     Seymour  CT           312    50   M       2 50-59      19:06    6:10/M             
      18    Hector Camacho                    Bridgeport  CT        370    51   M       3 50-59      19:14    6:12/M             
      19    Roger Harper                      New Canaan  CT        346    51   M       4 50-59      19:16    6:13/M             
      20    Brian De Rowes                    Derby  CT             310    34   M       5 30-39      19:19    6:14/M             
      21    Emad Haerizadeh                   Orange  CT            361    58   M       5 50-59      19:27    6:16/M             
      22    Shea Shapiro                      Fairfield  CT         423    27   M       5 20-29      19:29    6:17/M             
      23    Chris Burnham                     East Haven  CT        420    38   M       6 30-39      19:38    6:20/M             
      24    Valerie Hiller                    Milford  CT           433    16   F   ***** 13-19      19:44    6:22/M             
      25    Mark Juliano                      New Haven  CT         385    35   M       7 30-39      19:46    6:23/M             
      26    Kyle Beaudette                    Orange  CT            407    12   M       1  1-12      19:54    6:25/M             
      27    Wagner Flores                     Bridgeport  CT        313    34   M       8 30-39      20:03    6:28/M             
      28    Stephen Cuddy                     Cheshire  CT          272    51   M       6 50-59      20:06    6:29/M             
      29    Daniel Humphreys                  Milford  CT           355    33   M       9 30-39      20:09    6:30/M             
      30    Michael Begg                      Trumbull  CT          146    43   M       3 40-49      20:12    6:31/M             
      31    Azaan Dawson                      New Haven  CT         210     8   M       2  1-12      20:13    6:31/M             
      32    Ann Malafronte                    Southington  CT        21    61   F       1 60-69      20:14    6:32/M             
      33    Gregory Genias                    Bridgeport  CT        351    31   M      10 30-39      20:22    6:34/M             
      34    Danielle Leiper                   Milford  CT           205    48   M       4 40-49      20:23    6:35/M             
      35    Chris Forgette                    Milford  CT           413    15   M       5 13-19      20:32    6:37/M             
      36    Albert Post                       Orange  CT             93    53   M       7 50-59      20:35    6:38/M             
      37    Erik Knudsen                      Milford  CT           371    16   M       6 13-19      20:36    6:39/M             
      38    Joseph Sojka                      Derby  CT             383    16   M       7 13-19      20:41    6:40/M             
      39    Larry Inge                        New Haven  CT         206    63   M       1 60-69      20:43    6:41/M             
      40    Tom Fatone                        Shelton  CT           364    43   M       5 40-49      20:50    6:43/M             
      41    Jorge De La Rosa                  New Haven  CT         319    34   M      11 30-39      21:04    6:48/M             
      42    Brian Smith                       West Haven  CT        200    28   M       6 20-29      21:08    6:49/M             
      43    Danny Candelaria                  New Haven  CT         148    19   M       8 13-19      21:09    6:49/M             
      44    Bob Stephenson                    Milford  CT           270    63   M       2 60-69      21:09    6:49/M             
      45    John Courtmanche                  New Haven  CT         408    69   M       3 60-69      21:27    6:55/M             
      46    Dave Chameides                    Oxford  CT            345    53   M       8 50-59      21:33    6:57/M             
      47    Drew Henson                       Independence  MO      279    55   M       9 50-59      21:36    6:58/M             
      48    Mark Lewis                        Shelton  CT           278    48   M       6 40-49      21:40    6:59/M             
      49    Bill Thompson                     Derby  CT             368    50   M      10 50-59      21:41    7:00/M             
      50    John Adomelis                     Bethlehem  CT         339    57   M      11 50-59      21:45    7:01/M             
      51    Shannon Murphy                    Orange  CT            428    47   M       7 40-49      21:46    7:01/M             
      52    Zachary Toto                                             53    16   M       9 13-19      21:53    7:04/M             
      53    Patrick Cordle                    Monroe  CT            189    55   M      12 50-59      21:54    7:04/M             
      54    John Martin                       Orange  CT            424    47   M       8 40-49      21:55    7:04/M             
      55    Wayne Theriault                   Milford  CT           207    63   M       4 60-69      22:05    7:07/M             
      56    Kurt Smith                        Stratford  CT          27    50   M      13 50-59      22:14    7:10/M             
      57    Huoy Walsh                        Milford  CT            63    35   F       1 30-39      22:14    7:10/M             
      58    Jason Waxman                                            365    16   M      10 13-19      22:20    7:12/M             
      59    Mark Audet                                               25    52   M      14 50-59      22:24    7:14/M             
      60    Nolan Rourke                      Milford  CT           386    16   M      11 13-19      22:25    7:14/M             
      61    Joe Kingston                      Ansonia  CT            15    18   M      12 13-19      22:27    7:15/M             
      62    Alan Radin                        Orange  CT            429    49   M       9 40-49      22:32    7:16/M             
      63    Rachel Doran                      Milford  CT           409    17   F       1 13-19      22:34    7:17/M             
      64    Becky Beers                       Milford  CT             5    29   F       1 20-29      22:36    7:17/M             
      65    Alecia Faustini                   Derby  CT             309    27   F       2 20-29      22:37    7:18/M             
      66    Nick Pollifrone                   Naugatuck  CT         377    26   M       7 20-29      22:41    7:19/M             
      67    Herlan Pedron                     Milford  CT           136    49   M      10 40-49      22:44    7:20/M             
      68    Jeff Mazzabufi                    Middlebury  CT        403    50   M      15 50-59      22:52    7:23/M             
      69    Wendy Walker                      Stratford  CT         367    34   F       2 30-39      22:53    7:23/M             
      70    Sean Phillips                     Milford  CT           390    22   M       8 20-29      22:54    7:23/M             
      71    Ariel Smith                       Stratford  CT          26    15   F       2 13-19      22:55    7:24/M             
      72    Christine Asaro                   Trumbull  CT          135    43   F       1 40-49      22:55    7:24/M             
      73    Barbara Pearce                    Guilford  CT           94    57   F       1 50-59      22:59    7:25/M             
      74    John Walsh                        Derby  CT              45    64   M       5 60-69      23:14    7:30/M             
      75    Jessica Krol                      Milford  CT           359    21   F       3 20-29      23:17    7:31/M             
      76    Nicholas Rotondi                  Stamford  CT          439    25   M       9 20-29      23:18    7:31/M             
      77    Rudy Gonzalez                     Stratford  CT         174    16   M      13 13-19      23:20    7:32/M             
      78    Julia Maurer                      Milford  CT            68    16   F       3 13-19      23:21    7:32/M             
      79    Nancy Morrell                     Bethany  CT           348    52   F       2 50-59      23:25    7:33/M             
      80    John Yang                         Stamford  CT          438    23   M      10 20-29      23:34    7:36/M             
      81    John Leahy                        Glastonbury  CT        30    10   M       3  1-12      23:36    7:37/M             
      82    Conner Leahy                      Hamden  CT             32    15   M      14 13-19      23:36    7:37/M             
      83    Jerry Meshell                     Orange  CT             64    56   M      16 50-59      23:37    7:37/M             
      84    Kevin Leahy                                              38    46   M      11 40-49      23:39    7:38/M             
      85    Thomas Broderick                                         71    25   M      11 20-29      23:42    7:39/M             
      86    Mark Zofcak                                             160    40   M      12 40-49      23:43    7:39/M             
      87    John Jaser                        Milford  CT           106    55   M      17 50-59      23:53    7:42/M             
      88    Clinton Tebbetts                  West Haven  CT        156    42   M      13 40-49      23:54    7:43/M             
      89    Ines Walther                      Milford  CT           422    32   F       3 30-39      23:57    7:44/M             
      90    Tim Carew                         West Haven  CT        400    16   M      15 13-19      23:59    7:44/M             
      91    Laura Ameika                      Milford  CT           183    44   F       2 40-49      24:12    7:48/M             
      92    Dan German                        Milford  CT           430    50   M      18 50-59      24:23    7:52/M             
      93    Paul Maddox                       Bethlehem  CT           6    63   M       6 60-69      24:26    7:53/M             
      94    Tony Brejwo                       Ansonia  CT           171    34   M      12 30-39      24:27    7:53/M             
      95    Cassie Packer                     Milford  CT           167    15   F       4 13-19      24:34    7:55/M             
      96    Kevin Ryan                        Orange  CT            266    52   M      19 50-59      24:35    7:56/M             
      97    Laura Peters                      Orange,  CT           336    44   F       3 40-49      24:36    7:56/M             
      98    Rachel Markoya                    Derby  CT             434    13   F       5 13-19      24:41    7:58/M             
      99    Arcangelo Pacelli                 East Haven  CT        440    51   M      20 50-59      24:46    7:59/M             
     100    Thomas Altieri                    Derby  CT             311    50   M      21 50-59      24:48    8:00/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Mike Pisani                       Stratford  CT          16    68   M       7 60-69      24:50    8:01/M             
     102    Sandy Steigbigel                  Milford  CT           354    44   F       4 40-49      24:54    8:02/M             
     103    Amy Ameika                        Stratford  CT         369    39   F       4 30-39      25:04    8:05/M             
     104    David Maler                       Derby  CT             269    15   M      16 13-19      25:11    8:07/M             
     105    Brian Flanagan                    Milford  CT            76    11   M       4  1-12      25:16    8:09/M             
     106    Sean Oconner                      Milford  CT            90    46   M      14 40-49      25:17    8:09/M             
     107    Joey Ostuno                       Derby  CT             125    12   M       5  1-12      25:19    8:10/M             
     108    Charles Flynn                     Orange  CT            320    36   M      13 30-39      25:24    8:12/M             
     109    Heather Persichilli               Milford  CT           411    38   F       5 30-39      25:25    8:12/M             
     110    Rachel Mezzoni                    Milford  CT            72    17   F       6 13-19      25:28    8:13/M             
     111    Linda Cordova                     Hamden  CT            432    46   F       5 40-49      25:32    8:14/M             
     112    Louis Santiago                    Milford  CT           356    40   M      15 40-49      25:35    8:15/M             
     113    Sam Steigbigel                    Milford  CT           353    10   M       6  1-12      25:39    8:16/M             
     114    Chris Murray                      West Haven  CT         98    49   M      16 40-49      25:41    8:17/M             
     115    Vincent Asaro                     Trumbull  CT          134    43   M      17 40-49      25:43    8:18/M             
     116    Paul Leahy                        Glastonbury  CT        29     8   M       7  1-12      25:45    8:18/M             
     117    Molly Leahy                       Glastonbury  CT        33    17   F       7 13-19      25:46    8:19/M             
     118    Alicia De La Rosa                 New Haven  CT         318    33   F       6 30-39      25:46    8:19/M             
     119    Paul Ribnicky                     Stratford  CT         131    56   M      22 50-59      25:48    8:19/M             
     120    Brian Walker                      Monroe  CT            298    58   M      23 50-59      25:51    8:20/M             
     121    Shannon Phillips                  Milford  CT           389    24   F       4 20-29      25:52    8:21/M             
     122    Jenny Ames                        Shelton  CT           124    30   F       7 30-39      25:53    8:21/M             
     123    Wayne Plaveck                     Milford  CT           302    42   M      18 40-49      26:04    8:25/M             
     124    Shannon Flynn                     North Haven  CT       437    40   M      19 40-49      26:10    8:26/M             
     125    Cheri Schmitt                     Sandy Hook  CT        340    39   F       8 30-39      26:16    8:28/M             
     126    Kenneth Kearney                   Stratford  CT         301    48   M      20 40-49      26:19    8:29/M             
     127    Sarah Brenner                     North Branford  CT    350    16   F       8 13-19      26:21    8:30/M             
     128    Keith Steigbigel                  Milford  CT           366    41   M      21 40-49      26:32    8:34/M             
     129    William Caple                     Ansonia  CT            99    15   M      17 13-19      26:32    8:34/M             
     130    Jj Pedersen                       Milford  CT           417    12   M       8  1-12      26:39    8:36/M             
     131    Conrad Brejwo                     Ansonia  CT           166    32   M      14 30-39      26:43    8:37/M             
     132    Janet Phillips                    Milford  CT           388    54   F       3 50-59      26:49    8:39/M             
     133    Rachel Fleischer                  Derby  CT             128    11   F       1  1-12      26:57    8:42/M             
     134    Nicole Sampietro                  West Haven  CT        412    26   F       5 20-29      26:59    8:42/M             
     135    Edward Rivera                                           431    25   M      12 20-29      27:00    8:43/M             
     136    James Walsh                       Ansonia  CT            22    64   M       8 60-69      27:00    8:43/M             
     137    Steve Andranovich                 Milford  CT           108    48   M      22 40-49      27:00    8:43/M             
     138    Melinda Pittis                    Stratford  CT         352    44   F       6 40-49      27:05    8:44/M             
     139    Mark Greene                       Milford  CT           306    50   M      24 50-59      27:07    8:45/M             
     140    Ken Bondi                         Salem  CT             436    70   M       1 70-79      27:09    8:45/M             
     141    Nicole Rizzo                      Derby  CT             123    10   F       2  1-12      27:14    8:47/M             
     142    Eric Yaworowski                   Stratford  CT         150    23   M      13 20-29      27:14    8:47/M             
     143    Keith Wiemart                                            35    52   M      25 50-59      27:16    8:48/M             
     144    Mattie Sokoloski                  Orange  CT            219    14   F       9 13-19      27:17    8:48/M             
     145    Tim O'Rourke                      Ansonia  CT           274    52   M      26 50-59      27:18    8:48/M             
     146    Jason Jenkins                     Stratford  CT         308    37   M      15 30-39      27:18    8:48/M             
     147    Haley Saracin                     Orange  CT            104    14   F      10 13-19      27:19    8:49/M             
     148    Robin Damato                      Stratford  CT           2    41   F       7 40-49      27:20    8:49/M             
     149    Linda Goldstein                   Fairfield  CT         194    59   F       4 50-59      27:21    8:49/M             
     150    Julia Dunn                                               78    26   F       6 20-29      27:29    8:52/M             
     151    Joseph Gregoire                                          79    23   M      14 20-29      27:29    8:52/M             
     152    Lawrence Langello                 Orange  CT            132    54   M      27 50-59      27:36    8:54/M             
     153    Michael Riolino                   East Haven  CT        376    27   M      15 20-29      27:39    8:55/M             
     154    Mike Cardone                      East Haven  CT        418    33   M      16 30-39      27:42    8:56/M             
     155    Kim Remetta                       Milford  CT           153    56   M      28 50-59      27:45    8:57/M             
     156    Eileen O'Sullivan                 Milford  CT           299    42   F       8 40-49      27:54    9:00/M             
     157    Gerry Phillips                    Milford  CT           387    54   M      29 50-59      27:55    9:00/M             
     158    Patricia Sweeney                  Stratford  CT         157    47   F       9 40-49      27:57    9:01/M             
     159    Lawrence Messina                  Orange  CT             10    61   M       9 60-69      27:57    9:01/M             
     160    Kelly Kruysman                    Milford  CT            62    15   F      11 13-19      28:07    9:04/M             
     161    Armando Pereira                   Milford  CT           121    55   M      30 50-59      28:08    9:05/M             
     162    Jenna Davis                       West Haven  CT        363    26   F       7 20-29      28:09    9:05/M             
     163    Michael Clark                     Orange  CT            170    15   M      18 13-19      28:14    9:06/M             
     164    Assata Dawson                     New Haven  CT         209     6   F       3  1-12      28:17    9:07/M             
     165    Che Dawson                        New Haven  CT         208    37   M      17 30-39      28:18    9:08/M             
     166    Laura Murphy                      Orange  CT            177    47   F      10 40-49      28:19    9:08/M             
     167    Devin MacHoll                     West Haven  CT        182    32   F       9 30-39      28:23    9:09/M             
     168    Nicole Daly                       Shelton  CT           427    41   F      11 40-49      28:27    9:11/M             
     169    Samuel Smith                      Middletown  CT        372    34   M      18 30-39      28:30    9:12/M             
     170    William Gagnon                    Old Saybrook  CT       13    75   M       2 70-79      28:37    9:14/M             
     171    Jacob Smith                       Middletown  CT        315    9    M       9  1-12      28:38    9:14/M             
     172    Cecile Obrien                     Huntington  NY        110    63   F       2 60-69      28:41    9:15/M             
     173    Richard Ingram                    Trumbull  CT           66    59   M      31 50-59      28:42    9:15/M             
     174    Kathy Clark                       Orange  CT            169    55   F       5 50-59      28:42    9:15/M             
     175    Sean Connolly                     Milford  CT           239    15   M      19 13-19      28:45    9:16/M             
     176    Haley Milliman                                          149    21   F       8 20-29      28:47    9:17/M             
     177    Debbie Kachmar                    Orange  CT            228    44   F      12 40-49      28:51    9:18/M             
     178    Jenine Ferguson                   Bethany  CT           273    52   F       6 50-59      28:52    9:19/M             
     179    Alleny Rafael                     West Haven  CT        230    16   F      12 13-19      28:53    9:19/M             
     180    Katy Wiemart                                             34    21   F       9 20-29      28:53    9:19/M             
     181    Catherine Rives                   Bethany  CT            96    48   F      13 40-49      28:54    9:19/M             
     182    Wendy Parente                     Orange  CT            175    54   F       7 50-59      28:55    9:20/M             
     183    George Geer                       Derby  CT             122    58   M      32 50-59      29:00    9:21/M             
     184    Madeline Rinaldi                  Oakville  CT           73    56   F       8 50-59      29:07    9:24/M             
     185    Matthew Kraynak                   Shelton  CT           421    44   M      23 40-49      29:09    9:24/M             
     186    Tracie Averaimo                   Milford  CT             3    35   F      10 30-39      29:14    9:26/M             
     187    Kelly Obrien                                            203    26   F      10 20-29      29:17    9:27/M             
     188    Joseph Mammano                    Derby  CT             129    12   M      10  1-12      29:26    9:30/M             
     189    Monica Roche                      Fairfield  CT         398    72   F       1 70-99      29:34    9:32/M             
     190    Tom Clifford                      Ansonia  CT           100    61   M      10 60-69      29:34    9:32/M             
     191    Richard Lill                                            179    31   M      19 30-39      29:36    9:33/M             
     192    Brandon Marschner                                       138    38   M      20 30-39      29:36    9:33/M             
     193    Courtney Doherty                  East Haven  CT        181    26   F      11 20-29      29:38    9:34/M             
     194    Kiley Rodriguez                   Derby  CT             127    12   F       4  1-12      29:41    9:35/M             
     195    Carlos Smith                      Milford  CT           343    65   M      11 60-69      29:41    9:35/M             
     196    Tim Healy                         Trumbull  CT          305    39   M      21 30-39      29:43    9:35/M             
     197    Luke Healy                        Trumbull  CT          304    11   M      11  1-12      29:44    9:35/M             
     198    Matt Imholt                       Norwalk  CT           317    34   M      22 30-39      29:49    9:37/M             
     199    Dan McCormack                     Somers  NY            271    46   M      24 40-49      29:50    9:37/M             
     200    Kyle Brennan                                            379    36   M      23 30-39      29:50    9:37/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Jack Doyle                        Hamden  CT            347    71   M       3 70-79      29:52    9:38/M             
     202    Michelle Leong                                          188    32   F      11 30-39      30:07    9:43/M             
     203    Geoff Watkins                                           198    21   M      16 20-29      30:09    9:44/M             
     204    Craig Sissick                                            11    31   M      24 30-39      30:17    9:46/M             
     205    Byron Jordon                                            212    25   M      17 20-29      30:27    9:49/M             
     206    Carole Urban                      Milford  CT           401    46   F      14 40-49      30:36    9:52/M             
     207    Katherine Tomasco                 Milford  CT            61    19   F      13 13-19      30:43    9:55/M             
     208    Linda Krol                        Milford  CT           360    46   F      15 40-49      30:52    9:57/M             
     209    Bernie Pearce                                           195    53   M      33 50-59      30:55    9:58/M             
     210    Donna Cramond                     Monroe  CT            163    62   F       3 60-69      30:59   10:00/M             
     211    Lily Wald                         Derby  CT             211    11   F       5  1-12      31:16   10:05/M             
     212    Julia Navarro                     West Haven  CT        227    17   F      14 13-19      31:17   10:05/M             
     213    Rachel Howard                     Stratford  CT         373    14   F      15 13-19      31:25   10:08/M             
     214    Allison Gurley                    Redding  CT            89    48   F      16 40-49      31:25   10:08/M             
     215    Florence Dasilva                                         88    40   F      17 40-49      31:34   10:11/M             
     216    Stacey Stiffler                   Milford  CT           109    44   F      18 40-49      31:34   10:11/M             
     217    Michelle Debs                                           142    17   F      16 13-19      31:38   10:12/M             
     218    Derry Blatt                                             162    44   F      19 40-49      31:39   10:13/M             
     219    Brenda Toto                       Milford  CT            52    47   F      20 40-49      32:06   10:21/M             
     220    Patty Carton                      Stratford  CT         118    73   F       2 70-99      32:20   10:26/M             
     221    Bob Fusco                         East Haven  CT        375    26   M      18 20-29      32:24   10:27/M             
     222    Greg Imler                        Hamden  CT            338    38   M      25 30-39      32:34   10:30/M             
     223    Nicholas Vissiccio                New Haven  CT         391    15   M      20 13-19      32:42   10:33/M             
     224    Khuanxay Darasouk                 New Haven  CT         425    30   M      26 30-39      32:45   10:34/M             
     225    Amanda Marcucci                                         159    23   F      12 20-29      32:51   10:36/M             
     226    Greg Artman                       Waterbury  CT         396    38   M      27 30-39      33:01   10:39/M             
     227    Rebecca Reichardt                                       161    24   F      13 20-29      33:02   10:39/M             
     228    Irene Lazarus                                           232    30   F      12 30-39      33:07   10:41/M             
     229    Keith Birthwright                 Hamden  CT            426    30   M      28 30-39      33:09   10:42/M             
     230    Dawn Marcucci                                           158    48   F      21 40-49      33:19   10:45/M             
     231    Alyssa Saracin                                          220    44   F      22 40-49      33:21   10:45/M             
     232    Denise Howard                     Stratford  CT         144    54   F       9 50-59      33:30   10:48/M             
     233    Jane Ellen Martin                                       143    49   F      23 40-49      33:30   10:48/M             
     234    Maria Shashinka                   Milford  CT            85    15   F      17 13-19      33:33   10:49/M             
     235    Marisa Ameida                                           214    34   F      13 30-39      33:34   10:50/M             
     236    Dave Molner                                              36    50   M      34 50-59      33:38   10:51/M             
     237    Pete Leahy                                               39    75   M       4 70-79      33:46   10:54/M             
     238    Thomas Connolly                   Milford  CT           238    36   M      29 30-39      33:46   10:54/M             
     239    Alexander Weisman                                       147     9   M      12  1-12      33:49   10:55/M             
     240    Nina Silberman                    Fairfield  CT          67    47   F      24 40-49      34:17   11:04/M             
     241    Susan Dawid                       Orange  CT            178    44   M      25 40-49      34:18   11:04/M             
     242    Matt Laudano                      East Haven  CT        374    27   M      19 20-29      34:42   11:12/M             
     243    Joseph Maler                      Derby  CT             268    44   M      26 40-49      34:46   11:13/M             
     244    Kelly Brenner                     North Branford  CT    349    42   F      25 40-49      34:47   11:13/M             
     245    John Daponte                      Stratford  CT         414    63   M      12 60-69      34:51   11:15/M             
     246    Mark Lazarus                                            233    28   M      20 20-29      34:57   11:16/M             
     247    Erin Marschner                                          139    30   F      14 30-39      34:58   11:17/M             
     248    Jennifer Terentiuk                Milford  CT           137    30   F      15 30-39      35:02   11:18/M             
     249    Dawn Jenci                        Milford  CT           276    31   F      16 30-39      35:02   11:18/M             
     250    Katie O Leary                     Norwalk  CT           316    28   F      14 20-29      35:08   11:20/M             
     251    Sebastian Flores                  Bridgeport  CT        314    7    M      13  1-12      35:19   11:24/M             
     252    Elena Lepigina                    Stamford  CT          435    49   F      26 40-49      35:27   11:26/M             
     253    Carl Sylvester                    Shelton  CT           344    78   M       5 70-79      35:59   11:36/M             
     254    Laurel Williamson                                        69    47   F      27 40-49      36:14   11:41/M             
     255    Tricia Begg                       Trumbull  CT           70    42   F      28 40-49      36:51   11:53/M             
     256    Doreen Fontana                                          168    43   F      29 40-49      36:51   11:53/M             
     257    Sherry Rimkowski                  Wallingford  CT       107    46   F      30 40-49      37:05   11:58/M             
     258    Taylor Mason                      Bridgeport  CT        231    16   F      18 13-19      37:09   11:59/M             
     259    Barb Troy                         Milford  CT           331    62   F       4 60-69      37:11   12:00/M             
     260    Lindsay Donnelly                  Bristol  CT           330    52   F      10 50-59      37:16   12:01/M             
     261    Rahul Samanta                     Orange  CT            277    24   M      21 20-29      37:16   12:01/M             
     262    Marina O' Rourke                  Ansonia  CT           275    47   F      31 40-49      37:24   12:04/M             
     263    Richard Mains                                           140    78   M       6 70-79      38:05   12:17/M             
     264    Laurence Nordvall                 Trumbull  CT          185    74   M       7 70-79      39:05   12:36/M             
     265    Michael Carminucci                                       28    48   M      27 40-49      39:11   12:38/M             
     266    Melissa Lumas                     Milford  CT            42    26   F      15 20-29      39:13   12:39/M             
     267    Jon Pedersen                      Milford  CT           416    40   M      28 40-49      41:18   13:19/M             
     268    Stephanie Debs                                          141    20   F      16 20-29      41:56   13:32/M             
     269    Luzviminda Bradley                Wallingford  CT        95    46   F      32 40-49      42:05   13:35/M             
     270    Ed Perkowski                      Stratford  CT         405    57   M      35 50-59      43:13   13:56/M             
     271    Sidney Skolnick                   Hamden  CT             74    85   M       1 80-99      43:29   14:02/M             
     272    Ann Onton                         Woodbridge  CT        196    68   F       5 60-69      44:38   14:24/M             
     273    Herman Bershein                   Hamden  CT              4    86   M       2 80-99      53:39   17:18/M             
     274    Susan Burnaka                     Milford  CT           165    55   F      11 50-59      58:09   18:45/M             

Age Division Results


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Valerie Hiller Milford CT

433

16

24

19:44

6:22/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Fleischer Derby CT

128

11

133

26:57

8:42/M

2

Nicole Rizzo Derby CT

123

10

141

27:14

8:47/M

3

Assata Dawson New Haven CT

209

6

164

28:17

9:07/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Doran Milford CT

409

17

63

22:34

7:17/M

2

Ariel Smith Stratford CT

26

15

71

22:55

7:24/M

3

Julia Maurer Milford CT

68

16

78

23:21

7:32/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Becky Beers Milford CT

5

29

64

22:36

7:17/M

2

Alecia Faustini Derby CT

309

27

65

22:37

7:18/M

3

Jessica Krol Milford CT

359

21

75

23:17

7:31/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Huoy Walsh Milford CT

63

35

57

22:14

7:10/M

2

Wendy Walker Stratford CT

367

34

69

22:53

7:23/M

3

Ines Walther Milford CT

422

32

89

23:57

7:44/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

135

43

72

22:55

7:24/M

2

Laura Ameika Milford CT

183

44

91

24:12

7:48/M

3

Laura Peters Orange, CT

336

44

97

24:36

7:56/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Pearce Guilford CT

94

57

73

22:59

7:25/M

2

Nancy Morrell Bethany CT

348

52

79

23:25

7:33/M

3

Janet Phillips Milford CT

388

54

132

26:49

8:39/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Malafronte Southington CT

21

61

32

20:14

6:32/M

2

Cecile Obrien Huntington NY

110

63

172

28:41

9:15/M

3

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

163

62

210

30:59

10:00/M

 
Top

Women 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

398

72

189

29:34

9:32/M

2

Patty Carton Stratford CT

118

73

220

32:20

10:26/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bryce Lindamood Hamden CT

402

40

1

16:23

5:17/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kyle Beaudette Orange CT

407

12

26

19:54

6:25/M

2

Azaan Dawson New Haven CT

210

8

31

20:13

6:31/M

3

John Leahy Glastonbury CT

30

10

81

23:36

7:37/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Thane

201

14

8

17:54

5:46/M

2

Matthew Scholl Fairfield CT

199

15

12

18:36

6:00/M

3

Jeff Supple Milford CT

307

19

14

18:44

6:03/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Craig Clark Quantico VA

441

25

2

17:21

5:36/M

2

Kevin Tiernan Milford CT

362

21

3

17:27

5:38/M

3

Matthew Molski New Haven CT

130

28

4

17:30

5:39/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Santillo New Haven CT

303

37

6

17:42

5:43/M

2

Chris McCarty Hamden CT

415

35

7

17:52

5:46/M

3

Brian Stiewing Shelton CT

105

38

13

18:42

6:02/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Fagan New Haven CT

419

44

9

18:20

5:55/M

2

David Ott Darien CT

410

48

10

18:31

5:58/M

3

Michael Begg Trumbull CT

146

43

30

20:12

6:31/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

404

51

11

18:34

5:59/M

2

Dennis Larney Seymour CT

312

50

17

19:06

6:10/M

3

Hector Camacho Bridgeport CT

370

51

18

19:14

6:12/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Larry Inge New Haven CT

206

63

39

20:43

6:41/M

2

Bob Stephenson Milford CT

270

63

44

21:09

6:49/M

3

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

408

69

45

21:27

6:55/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ken Bondi Salem CT

436

70

140

27:09

8:45/M

2

William Gagnon Old Saybrook CT

13

75

170

28:37

9:14/M

3

Jack Doyle Hamden CT

347

71

201

29:52

9:38/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sidney Skolnick Hamden CT

74

85

271

43:29

14:02/M

2

Herman Bershein Hamden CT

4

86

273

53:39

17:18/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com