HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

NHHS PTSA 5K
April 10, 2011 - 5K
North Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Laluna, North Haven, CT - 18:23
Eileen Rice, Cromwell, CT - 21:06

mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
North Haven
Middle School
WEATHER
47 Degrees
Cloudy

Overall Finish List


  Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Stephen Laluna                    North Haven  CT        89    18   M       1 14-19      18:23    5:56/M             
       2    Raymond Rich-Fiondella            North Haven  CT        40    15   M       2 14-19      18:27    5:57/M             
       3    David Salvo                       North Haven  CT       145    16   M       3 14-19      18:37    6:00/M             
       4    Mark Edwards                      East Haven  CT        171    41   M       1 40-49      18:44    6:03/M             
       5    Chris Delvecchio                  North Haven  CT        56    15   M       4 14-19      19:01    6:08/M             
       6    Paul Cusumano                     Trumbull  CT           98    39   M       1 30-39      19:28    6:17/M             
       7    Jesse Aldo                        Cheshire  CT          190    18   M       5 14-19      20:04    6:28/M             
       8    Walter Muralles                   North Haven  CT       274    14   M       6 14-19      20:44    6:41/M             
       9    Nick Nick Kane                    Newington  CT          64    22   M       1 20-29      20:50    6:43/M             
      10    Jay Brennan                       North Haven  CT       160    16   M       7 14-19      20:57    6:45/M             
      11    Mihali Felipe                     North Haven  CT       156    43   M       2 40-49      21:02    6:47/M             
      12    Casey Blank                       North Haven  CT       216    16   M       8 14-19      21:05    6:48/M             
      13    Eileen Rice                       Cromwell  CT          195    37   F       1 30-39      21:06    6:48/M             
      14    John Brett                        Berlin  CT            161    45   M       3 40-49      21:06    6:48/M             
      15    Rob Antonetti                     Wallingford  CT       173    43   M       4 40-49      21:19    6:53/M             
      16    Neal Kirk                         New Britian  CT        63    22   M       2 20-29      21:26    6:55/M             
      17    Robert David                      Hamden  CT            198    55   M       1 50-59      21:34    6:57/M             
      18    Stephen Attle                     Fairfield  CT          65    45   M       5 40-49      21:49    7:02/M             
      19    Jamie Kehlenbach                  East Hampton  CT      251    31   M       2 30-39      21:52    7:03/M             
      20    Michael Clay                      Shelton  CT            58    32   M       3 30-39      22:02    7:06/M             
      21    Kathryn Floodquist                Terryville  CT         90    44   F       1 40-49      22:03    7:07/M             
      22    Frank Bonito                      North Haven  CT       255    54   M       2 50-59      22:08    7:08/M             
      23    Mary Gentle                       Monroe  CT            267    39   F       2 30-39      22:09    7:09/M             
      24    Stephen Stern                     North Haven  CT        21    48   M       6 40-49      22:10    7:09/M             
      25    Rich Steeves                      Guilford  CT          252    61   M       1 60-69      22:15    7:11/M             
      26    Nicholas Nassra                   Middlebury  CT         54    45   M       7 40-49      22:26    7:14/M             
      27    Bob Canelli                       Cheshire  CT          189    56   M       3 50-59      22:27    7:15/M             
      28    Bill Yeager                       North Haven  CT       174    32   M       4 30-39      22:32    7:16/M             
      29    Michael Pomichter                 North Haven  CT       142    37   M       5 30-39      22:41    7:19/M             
      30    Robert Floodquist                 Terryville  CT         91    50   M       4 50-59      22:51    7:22/M             
      31    Luke Aldo                         Cheshire  CT          191    30   M       6 30-39      22:54    7:23/M             
      32    Paul Rabenold                     Avon  CT              268    58   M       5 50-59      23:01    7:25/M             
      33    Kris Overstrum                    Wallingford  CT        44    49   F       2 40-49      23:07    7:27/M             
      34    Mark Laudati                      Winsted  CT           232    52   M       6 50-59      23:11    7:29/M             
      35    Mike Shaw                         North Haven  CT       215    45   M       8 40-49      23:15    7:30/M             
      36    Frank Shannon                     East Haven  CT        480    30   M       7 30-39      23:28    7:34/M             
      37    Colleen Feriod                    New Haven  CT         184    27   F       1 20-29      23:33    7:36/M             
      38    Mac Kenzie Kelley                 Hamden  CT            180    31   F       3 30-39      23:39    7:38/M             
      39    Bill Yeager                       North Haven  CT       122    12   M       1  2-13      23:44    7:39/M             
      40    Andrew Staurides                  Northford  CT         270    28   M       3 20-29      23:48    7:41/M             
      41    Matt Friello                      North Haven  CT       179    26   M       4 20-29      23:57    7:44/M             
      42    Brendan Canning                   Wallingford  CT       182    42   M       9 40-49      23:59    7:44/M             
      43    Peter Golanski                    Bristol  CT           202    40   M      10 40-49      24:07    7:47/M             
      44    Bernard Pellegrino                North Haven  CT       197    47   M      11 40-49      24:14    7:49/M             
      45    Dominic Scarano                   North Haven  CT        74    48   M      12 40-49      24:14    7:49/M             
      46    Kristin Yeager                    North Haven  CT       121    29   F       2 20-29      24:27    7:53/M             
      47    Matthew Mannochi                  New Haven  CT         157    32   M       8 30-39      24:44    7:59/M             
      48    Pj Saracino                       North Haven  CT       106    11   M       2  2-13      24:46    7:59/M             
      49    Shawn Brooks                      North Haven  CT        37    47   M      13 40-49      24:46    7:59/M             
      50    Kurt Ruff                         Branford  CT          186    40   M      14 40-49      24:50    8:01/M             
      51    Lisa Lamonaca                     North Haven  CT        47    30   F       4 30-39      24:50    8:01/M             
      52    Roy Howard                        Guilford  CT          282    46   M      15 40-49      24:51    8:01/M             
      53    Kate Mannochi                     New Haven  CT         158    31   F       5 30-39      24:55    8:02/M             
      54    Christopher Murray                West Haven  CT         83    17   M       9 14-19      25:01    8:04/M             
      55    Stephen Mirabella                 North Haven  CT       118    55   M       7 50-59      25:03    8:05/M             
      56    Katie Overstrum                   Wallingford  CT        43    13   F       1  2-13      25:10    8:07/M             
      57    Carol Pastore                     North Haven  CT        10    63   F       1 60-69      25:14    8:08/M             
      58    Chris Murray                      West Haven  CT         84    49   M      16 40-49      25:21    8:11/M             
      59    Arian Delvecchio                  North Haven  CT        57    11   F       2  2-13      25:26    8:12/M             
      60    Morgan Heyl                       North Haven  CT         6    13   F       3  2-13      25:28    8:13/M             
      61    Stephen Laich                     North Haven  CT       166    45   M      17 40-49      25:31    8:14/M             
      62    Steven Munzer                     North Haven  CT       280    45   M      18 40-49      25:34    8:15/M             
      63    John McGovern                     North Haven  CT       112    49   M      19 40-49      25:37    8:16/M             
      64    Sean Flannery                     North Haven  CT       113    12   M       3  2-13      25:37    8:16/M             
      65    Richard Cecarelli                 North Haven  CT       266    43   M      20 40-49      25:38    8:16/M             
      66    Laura Galvin                      Watertown  CT         233    41   F       3 40-49      25:48    8:19/M             
      67    Jake Tantorski                    North Haven  CT        88    11   M       4  2-13      25:53    8:21/M             
      68    Justin Stackowitz                 Ansonia  CT           261    32   M       9 30-39      25:54    8:21/M             
      69    Bill Connolly                     North Haven  CT       150    40   M      21 40-49      25:55    8:22/M             
      70    Andrea Sboner                     New Haven  CT         107    38   F       6 30-39      25:56    8:22/M             
      71    Michelle Cone                     Wallingford  CT       300    25   F       3 20-29      25:57    8:22/M             
      72    Kyle Duby                         North Haven  CT        28    15   M      10 14-19      25:58    8:23/M             
      73    Kyle Melillo                      North Haven  CT        77    12   M       5  2-13      25:59    8:23/M             
      74    Bobby Coppola                     North Haven  CT       126    35   M      10 30-39      26:00    8:23/M             
      75    John Withers                      Wallingford  CT       204    40   M      22 40-49      26:21    8:30/M             
      76    Nora MacKay                       North Haven  CT       276    15   F       1 14-19      26:33    8:34/M             
      77    Kim Doheny                        North Haven  CT       104    37   F       7 30-39      26:33    8:34/M             
      78    Jennifer Bonamico                 Wallingford  CT       263    45   F       4 40-49      26:36    8:35/M             
      79    Matthew Gregory                   North Haven  CT       273    39   M      11 30-39      26:36    8:35/M             
      80    Lynn Pomichter                    North Haven  CT       143    37   F       8 30-39      26:41    8:36/M             
      81    Jill Kidder                       Branford  CT           68    44   F       5 40-49      26:45    8:38/M             
      82    Jacky Pecora                      North Haven  CT       269    48   F       6 40-49      26:47    8:38/M             
      83    Chris Duby                        North Haven  CT        26    40   M      23 40-49      26:50    8:39/M             
      84    Ken Benson                        North Haven  CT       175    57   M       8 50-59      26:51    8:40/M             
      85    David Melillo                     North Haven  CT        76    46   M      24 40-49      26:52    8:40/M             
      86    Nicole Simonson                   North Haven  CT       250    26   F       4 20-29      26:54    8:41/M             
      87    Michael Rich-Fiondella            North Haven  CT        39    12   M       6  2-13      26:58    8:42/M             
      88    Elizabeth Stern                   North Haven  CT        23    14   F       2 14-19      26:59    8:42/M             
      89    Stacey O'Connor                   North Haven  CT       253    32   F       9 30-39      27:00    8:43/M             
      90    Rosanne Tejeda                    North Haven  CT       168    40   F       7 40-49      27:05    8:44/M             
      91    Lawrence Langello                 Orange  CT              9    53   M       9 50-59      27:05    8:44/M             
      92    Rosanne Delvecchio                North Haven  CT        55    45   F       8 40-49      27:07    8:45/M             
      93    Debbie Stelmaszczyk               Northford  CT         153    44   F       9 40-49      27:12    8:46/M             
      94    Laura Devaux                      North Haven  CT       154    38   F      10 30-39      27:16    8:48/M             
      95    Ann Nemphos                       Cheshire  CT            3    43   F      10 40-49      27:18    8:48/M             
      96    Regina Skiruin                    New York  NY          176    31   F      11 30-39      27:19    8:49/M             
      97    Connor Hylton                     North Haven  CT       170    13   M       7  2-13      27:30    8:52/M             
      98    Alejandro Ortiz                   North Haven  CT       152    16   M      11 14-19      27:35    8:54/M             
      99    Jordyn Aurora                     North Haven  CT        97    11   F       4  2-13      27:39    8:55/M             
     100    Danielle Ehret                    No.haven  CT          238    27   F       5 20-29      27:44    8:57/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Janet Cronin-Romanoff             Guilford  CT          247    46   F      11 40-49      27:47    8:58/M             
     102    Walter Ostrinski                  North Haven  CT        71    53   M      10 50-59      27:47    8:58/M             
     103    Trevor Ehret                      North Haven  CT       239    28   M       5 20-29      27:51    8:59/M             
     104    Joe MacKay                        No.haven  CT          275    50   M      11 50-59      28:02    9:03/M             
     105    Brent Heidenis                    North Haven  CT       277    38   M      12 30-39      28:04    9:03/M             
     106    Joanne Hoffman                    North Haven  CT       110    51   F       1 50-59      28:05    9:04/M             
     107    Carl Bonamlco                     Wallingford  CT       264    49   M      25 40-49      28:05    9:04/M             
     108    Raymond Gambardella               North Haven  CT       162    43   M      26 40-49      28:06    9:04/M             
     109    William Julianelle                North Haven  CT       116    62   M       2 60-69      28:08    9:05/M             
     110    Lorraine Scarano                  North Haven  CT        75    48   F      12 40-49      28:27    9:11/M             
     111    Melissa Daniele                   North Haven  CT       242    44   F      13 40-49      28:28    9:11/M             
     112    Patricia Julianelle               North Haven  CT       115    54   F       2 50-59      28:28    9:11/M             
     113    Beverly Friello                   North Haven  CT        45    48   F      14 40-49      28:29    9:11/M             
     114    Joe Adinolfi                      North Haven  CT       237    47   M      27 40-49      28:33    9:13/M             
     115    Richard Zbrozek                   Berlin  CT            177    64   M       3 60-69      28:35    9:13/M             
     116    Michael O Hare                    North Branford  CT    178    47   M      28 40-49      28:36    9:14/M             
     117    Jacob Doyle                       North Haven  CT       209    7    M       8  2-13      28:39    9:15/M             
     118    Erica Salvo                       North Haven  CT       146    12   F       5  2-13      28:39    9:15/M             
     119    Chrissy Kanakis                   North Haven  CT       278    34   F      12 30-39      28:54    9:19/M             
     120    Darryl Wisneski                   North Haven  CT       241    34   M      13 30-39      29:00    9:21/M             
     121    Alexa Mastriano                   North Haven  CT        81    13   F       6  2-13      29:01    9:22/M             
     122    Kristen Brandt                    No.haven  CT          201    40   F      15 40-49      29:05    9:23/M             
     123    Carson Tebbetts                   North Haven  CT        62    12   M       9  2-13      29:07    9:24/M             
     124    Liam Hylton                       North Haven  CT       214    11   M      10  2-13      29:08    9:24/M             
     125    Peter Saracino                    North Haven  CT       105    43   M      29 40-49      29:10    9:25/M             
     126    Bradley Doyle                     North Haven  CT       208    11   M      11  2-13      29:17    9:27/M             
     127    Linda Maercklin                   Branford  CT          136    45   F      16 40-49      29:23    9:29/M             
     128    Kelsey Mitchell                   North Haven  CT        20    13   F       7  2-13      29:24    9:29/M             
     129    Patty Haag                        Hamden  CT            205    38   F      13 30-39      29:31    9:31/M             
     130    Callyn Priebe                     North Haven  CT       139    11   F       8  2-13      29:34    9:32/M             
     131    Brianna Fitzpatrick               North Haven    CT      48    11   F       9  2-13      29:36    9:33/M             
     132    Hannah Jacob                      North Haven  CT       129    34   F      14 30-39      29:46    9:36/M             
     133    Jennifer Now Lan                  Bristol  CT           236    43   F      17 40-49      29:52    9:38/M             
     134    Sid Weinberg                      North Haven  CT       235    46   M      30 40-49      29:53    9:38/M             
     135    Carrie Gambardella                North Haven  CT       163    43   M      31 40-49      29:55    9:39/M             
     136    Wendy Duby                        North Haven  CT        27    39   F      15 30-39      30:08    9:43/M             
     137    Spencer Wilson                    Northford  CT         257    12   M      12  2-13      30:15    9:45/M             
     138    Anna Deangelo                     North Haven  CT       159    38   F      16 30-39      30:16    9:46/M             
     139    Victoria West                     North Haven  CT       109    38   F      17 30-39      30:24    9:48/M             
     140    Patricia McGovern                 North Haven  CT       111    48   F      18 40-49      30:25    9:49/M             
     141    Robert Friello                    North Haven  CT        46    51   M      12 50-59      30:28    9:50/M             
     142    Laura Calabrese                   North Haven  CT       207    47   F      19 40-49      30:29    9:50/M             
     143    Lauren Carboni                    North Haven  CT       203    11   F      10  2-13      30:42    9:54/M             
     144    Connie Bird                       Rocky Hill  CT        248    51   F       3 50-59      30:42    9:54/M             
     145    Justin Montellese                 North Haven  CT        36    22   M       6 20-29      30:43    9:55/M             
     146    Tricia Jezierny                   North Haven  CT       167    35   F      18 30-39      30:51    9:57/M             
     147    Betsy Overstrum                   Wallingford  CT        42     8   F      11  2-13      30:53    9:58/M             
     148    Nichole Ciccarelli                North Haven            33    14   F       3 14-19      30:53    9:58/M             
     149    Megan Dwyer                       North Haven  CT        32    15   F       4 14-19      30:53    9:58/M             
     150    Kendra Norup                      North Haven  CT       155    22   F       6 20-29      30:55    9:58/M             
     151    Kristina Cretella                 North Haven  CT       299    23   F       7 20-29      30:58    9:59/M             
     152    Dawn Cianci                       North Haven  CT        35    44   F      20 40-49      30:58    9:59/M             
     153    Janis Bozzo                       North Haven  CT       265    54   F       4 50-59      31:09   10:03/M             
     154    Lisa Brooks                       North Haven  CT        38    47   F      21 40-49      31:10   10:03/M             
     155    Madeline Wilson                   Northford  CT         258    10   F      12  2-13      31:16   10:05/M             
     156    Dan Mallon                        Northford  CT         259    45   M      32 40-49      31:16   10:05/M             
     157    Sarah Doyle                                            1211    35   F      19 30-39      31:20   10:06/M             
     158    Leigh Dicarlo                     North Haven  CT       164    42   F      22 40-49      31:21   10:07/M             
     159    Anthony Gustinello                North Haven  CT        17    13   M      13  2-13      31:30   10:10/M             
     160    Susan See                         North Haven  CT        18    43   F      23 40-49      31:30   10:10/M             
     161    Russell See                       North Haven  CT        19    49   M      33 40-49      31:31   10:10/M             
     162    Jack Priebe                       North Haven  CT       140     8   M      14  2-13      31:33   10:11/M             
     163    Wayne Miller                      North Haven  CT        82    52   M      13 50-59      31:37   10:12/M             
     164    John Shannon                      West Haven  CT        482    27   M       7 20-29      31:45   10:15/M             
     165    Preston Young                     North Haven  CT        31    11   M      15  2-13      32:10   10:23/M             
     166    Billy Sgro                        North Haven  CT       193    12   M      16  2-13      32:13   10:24/M             
     167    Abigail Tantorski                 North Haven  CT        87    13   F      13  2-13      32:22   10:26/M             
     168    Ed Tantorski                      North Haven  CT        86    44   M      34 40-49      32:23   10:27/M             
     169    Susan Buller                      North Haven  CT        11    49   F      24 40-49      32:25   10:27/M             
     170    Stephen Fiondella                 North Haven  CT        41    51   M      14 50-59      32:27   10:28/M             
     171    Matt Rudewicz                     Wallingford  CT        95    11   M      17  2-13      32:41   10:33/M             
     172    Chris Doyle                       North Haven  CT       210    35   M      14 30-39      32:43   10:33/M             
     173    Kevin Rudewicz                    Wallingford  CT        93    41   M      35 40-49      32:52   10:36/M             
     174    Laura Jensen                      Windsor  CT           100    45   F      25 40-49      33:07   10:41/M             
     175    Emma Saunders                     Killingworth  CT       15    40   F      26 40-49      33:07   10:41/M             
     176    Martha Hogan                      Killingworth  CT       14    45   F      27 40-49      33:07   10:41/M             
     177    Vin Scarpitti                     North Haven  CT       119    64   M       4 60-69      33:09   10:42/M             
     178    Christine Tancreti                North Haven  CT       249    35   F      20 30-39      33:36   10:50/M             
     179    James Nickle                      Ansonia  CT            50    33   M      15 30-39      33:47   10:54/M             
     180    Sharon Wise                       North Haven  CT       130    55   F       5 50-59      34:04   10:59/M             
     181    Sunday Mongillo                   No.haven  CT          194    36   F      21 30-39      34:21   11:05/M             
     182    Yvonne Zilinski                   North Haven  CT       132    50   F       6 50-59      34:23   11:05/M             
     183    Jeffery Obier                     North Haven  CT       183    46   M      36 40-49      34:24   11:06/M             
     184    Connie Tao                        North Haven  CT       148    13   F      14  2-13      34:29   11:07/M             
     185    Renee Dziok                       West Haven  CT        200    38   F      22 30-39      35:10   11:21/M             
     186    Chris Palmucci-Blank              North Haven  CT       217    49   F      28 40-49      35:43   11:31/M             
     187    Lea Daddio                        North Haven  CT        12    39   F      23 30-39      35:43   11:31/M             
     188    Macey Dicarlo                     North Haven  CT       165    11   F      15  2-13      36:15   11:42/M             
     189    Hannah Duby                       North Haven  CT        29    15   F       5 14-19      36:16   11:42/M             
     190    Cassie Carlson                    No.haven  CT          188    11   F      16  2-13      36:28   11:46/M             
     191    Debra Rapuano                     Hamden  CT             69    52   F       7 50-59      36:40   11:50/M             
     192    Cynthia Frawley                   Branford  CT          185    40   F      29 40-49      36:47   11:52/M             
     193    Dawn Ciampini                     North Haven  CT        78     0   F       1  0- 1      36:53   11:54/M             
     194    Meg Fitzpatrick                   North Haven  CT        49    46   F      30 40-49      36:53   11:54/M             
     195    Maureen Miller                    North Haven  CT        24    45   F      31 40-49      37:03   11:57/M             
     196    Katy Pederson                     Northford  CT         196    9    F      17  2-13      37:14   12:01/M             
     197    Scott Pedersen                    Northford  CT          53    42   M      37 40-49      37:14   12:01/M             
     198    Betsy Scarpitti                   North Haven  CT       120    62   F       2 60-69      37:17   12:02/M             
     199    Elisa Biase                       North Haven  CT       271    48   F      32 40-49      37:19   12:02/M             
     200    Lisa Salvo                        North Haven  CT       144    47   F      33 40-49      37:28   12:05/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Pete Warner                       Southbury   CT        172    52   M      15 50-59      37:29   12:05/M             
     202    Joan Landino                      Hamden  CT             66    57   F       8 50-59      37:41   12:09/M             
     203    Barbara Green                     Hamden  CT             30    53   F       9 50-59      37:41   12:09/M             
     204    Bonnie Cohen                      North Haven  CT         7    42   F      34 40-49      37:44   12:10/M             
     205    Ernest Hemstock                   Wallingford  CT       219    64   M       5 60-69      38:28   12:25/M             
     206    Tara Rowland                      North Haven  CT       147    41   F      35 40-49      38:30   12:25/M             
     207    Karl Wilson                       Northford  CT         260    41   M      38 40-49      39:06   12:37/M             
     208    Paul Cummings                     East Haven  CT        206    46   M      39 40-49      39:17   12:40/M             
     209    Mike Draper                                             234    68   M       6 60-69      39:25   12:43/M             
     210    Jennifer Demagistris              North Haven  CT       102    32   F      24 30-39      39:30   12:45/M             
     211    David Ogden                       North Haven  CT       127    59   M      16 50-59      39:32   12:45/M             
     212    Doretta Sweeney                   North Haven  CT       128    58   F      10 50-59      39:36   12:46/M             
     213    Tyler Fung                        North Haven  CT       124    16   M      12 14-19      39:36   12:46/M             
     214    Michelle Hoang                    North Haven  CT        52    16   F       6 14-19      39:47   12:50/M             
     215    Stephanie Hoaring                                        51    15   F       7 14-19      39:59   12:54/M             
     216    Iris Tao                          North Haven  CT       149    15   F       8 14-19      40:09   12:57/M             
     217    Jack Broggi                       North Haven  CT       212    9    M      18  2-13      40:48   13:10/M             
     218    Michelle Broggi                   North Haven  CT        16    44   F      36 40-49      40:49   13:10/M             
     219    Michele Adinolfi-Lucibello        Northford  CT          70    40   F      37 40-49      41:07   13:16/M             
     220    Clayton Tebbets                   North Haven  CT        59    45   M      40 40-49      41:08   13:16/M             
     221    Cheryl Heller                     Hamden  CT            114    40   F      38 40-49      41:11   13:17/M             
     222    Amy Tancreti                      Wallingford  CT       131    34   F      25 30-39      41:22   13:21/M             
     223    Jean  Burr                        North Haven  CT       181    47   F      39 40-49      41:40   13:26/M             
     224    Mary Saunders                     Windsor  CT           101    75   F       1 70-79      42:34   13:44/M             
     225    Betty Holroyd                     Wallingford  CT         1    84   F       1 80-99      43:07   13:55/M             
     226    Alyssa Pethick                    North Haven  CT       141    41   F      40 40-49      43:11   13:56/M             
     227    Tricia Preibe                     North Haven  CT       138    41   F      41 40-49      43:11   13:56/M             
     228    Judy MacKay                       No.haven  CT          262    52   F      11 50-59      43:15   13:57/M             
     229    Susan Kulp                        North Haven  CT       220    48   F      42 40-49      43:15   13:57/M             
     230    Lillian Floodquist                Terryville  CT         92    74   F       2 70-79      43:33   14:03/M             
     231    Brianna Ferriola                  North Haven  CT       240    11   F      18  2-13      44:29   14:21/M             
     232    Angela Boyle                      Northford  CT         192    60   F       3 60-69      44:33   14:22/M             
     233    Jackie Ciampini                   North Haven  CT        79    12   F      19  2-13      44:58   14:30/M             
     234    Roz Gumbardelk                    North Haven  CT       218    50   F      12 50-59      49:27   15:57/M             
     235    Diane Yaccarino                   North Haven  CT         8    47   F      43 40-49      49:28   15:57/M             
     236    Jenn Bates                        North Haven  CT        80    40   F      44 40-49      49:29   15:58/M             
     237    Susan Wilson                      Northford  CT         256    45   F      45 40-49      50:57   16:26/M             
     238    Amy Connors                       North Haven  CT        34    44   F      46 40-49      52:16   16:52/M             
     239    Jayme Rudewicz                    Wallingford  CT        94    21   F       8 20-29      53:35   17:17/M             
     240    Dana Mc Kie                       North Haven  CT       231    39   F      26 30-39      55:47   18:00/M             
     241    Christine Reardon                 North Haven  CT        85    55   F      13 50-59      55:48   18:00/M             
     242    Rochelle Anderson                 North Haven  CT        96    59   F      14 50-59      55:49   18:00/M             
     243    Wynne Bottomley                   North Haven  CT       123    50   F      15 50-59      55:50   18:01/M             
     244    Dawn Tebbets                      North Haven  CT        60    46   F      47 40-49      56:01   18:04/M             
     245    Dina Scungio                      West Haven  CT          2    43   F      48 40-49      56:12   18:08/M             
     246    Jean Hilton                       North Haven  CT       272    70   F       3 70-79      56:39   18:16/M             


Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com



Men:1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

 
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Overstrum Wallingford CT

43

13

55

25:10

8:07/M

2

Arian Delvecchio North Haven CT

57

11

58

25:26

8:12/M

3

Morgan Heyl North Haven CT

6

13

59

25:28

8:13/M

 
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Yeager North Haven CT

122

12

38

23:44

7:39/M

2

Pj Saracino North Haven CT

106

11

47

24:46

7:59/M

3

Sean Flannery North Haven CT

113

12

63

25:37

8:16/M

 
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nora MacKay North Haven CT

276

15

75

26:33

8:34/M

2

Elizabeth Stern North Haven CT

23

14

87

26:59

8:42/M

3

Nichole Ciccarelli North Haven CT

33

14

147

30:53

9:58/M

 
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Laluna North Haven CT

89

18

1

18:23

5:56/M

2

Raymond Rich-Fiondella North Haven CT

40

15

2

18:27

5:57/M

3

David Salvo North Haven CT

145

16

3

18:37

6:00/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colleen Feriod New Haven CT

184

27

36

23:33

7:36/M

2

Kristin Yeager North Haven CT

121

29

45

24:27

7:53/M

3

Michelle Cone Wallingford CT

300

25

70

25:57

8:22/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nick Nick Kane Newington CT

64

22

9

20:50

6:43/M

2

Neal Kirk New Britian CT

63

22

16

21:26

6:55/M

3

Andrew Staurides Northford CT

270

28

39

23:48

7:41/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eileen Rice Cromwell CT

195

37

13

21:06

6:48/M

2

Mary Gentle Monroe CT

267

39

23

22:09

7:09/M

3

Mac Kenzie Kelley Hamden CT

180

31

37

23:39

7:38/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Cusumano Trumbull CT

98

39

6

19:28

6:17/M

2

Jamie Kehlenbach East Hampton CT

251

31

19

21:52

7:03/M

3

Michael Clay Shelton CT

58

32

20

22:02

7:06/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathryn Floodquist Terryville CT

90

44

21

22:03

7:07/M

2

Kris Overstrum Wallingford CT

44

49

33

23:07

7:27/M

3

Laura Galvin Watertown CT

233

41

65

25:48

8:19/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Edwards East Haven CT

171

41

4

18:44

6:03/M

2

Mihali Felipe North Haven CT

156

43

11

21:02

6:47/M

3

John Brett Berlin CT

161

45

14

21:06

6:48/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joanne Hoffman North Haven CT

110

51

105

28:05

9:04/M

2

Patricia Julianelle North Haven CT

115

54

111

28:28

9:11/M

3

Connie Bird Rocky Hill CT

248

51

143

30:42

9:54/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert David Hamden CT

198

55

17

21:34

6:57/M

2

Frank Bonito North Haven CT

255

54

22

22:08

7:08/M

3

Bob Canelli Cheshire CT

189

56

27

22:27

7:15/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Pastore North Haven CT

10

63

56

25:14

8:08/M

2

Betsy Scarpitti North Haven CT

120

62

196

37:17

12:02/M

3

Angela Boyle Northford CT

192

60

230

44:33

14:22/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rich Steeves Guilford CT

252

61

25

22:15

7:11/M

2

William Julianelle North Haven CT

116

62

108

28:08

9:05/M

3

Richard Zbrozek Berlin CT

177

64

114

28:35

9:13/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Saunders Windsor CT

101

75

222

42:34

13:44/M

2

Lillian Floodquist Terryville CT

92

74

228

43:33

14:03/M

3

Jean Hilton North Haven CT

272

70

244

56:39

18:16/M

 
Top

Female 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty Holroyd Wallingford CT

1

84

223

43:07

13:55/M

North Haven PTSA 1 Mile


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Ryan Brennan                      North Haven  CT       414    12   M       1  0-99      07:33    7:33/M             
       2    Kasey Mongillo                    North Haven  CT       468     8   M       2  0-99      08:59    8:59/M             
       3    Michaela Felipe                   North Haven  CT       418    10   F       1  0-99      09:06    9:06/M             
       4    Cameron Laich                     North Haven           408     9   M       3  0-99      09:23    9:23/M             
       5    Christopher Hansen                North Haven  CT       454     9   M       4  0-99      09:34    9:34/M             
       6    Blake Hylton                      North Haven  CT       403     8   M       5  0-99      09:50    9:50/M             
       7    Jackie Howlett                    North Haven  CT       441     9   F       2  0-99      09:54    9:54/M             
       8    Lauren Stelmaszyzk                Northford  CT         422    11   F       3  0-99      10:01   10:01/M             
       9    Rachel Stelmaszyzyk               Northford  CT         421    11   F       4  0-99      10:01   10:01/M             
      10    Matthew Howlett                   North Haven  CT       439    37   M       6  0-99      10:08   10:08/M             
      11    Chase Di Carlo                    North Haven  CT       494    8    M       7  0-99      10:09   10:09/M             
      12    Kelly Brett                       North Haven  CT       411     9   F       5  0-99      10:24   10:24/M             
      13    Molly Brett                       North Haven  CT       412     7   F       6  0-99      11:11   11:11/M             
      14    Julia Laich                       North Haven  CT       407    11   F       7  0-99      11:12   11:12/M             
      15    Mikey Brandt                      North Haven  CT       458    6    M       8  0-99      11:16   11:16/M             
      16    Megan Kell                        North Haven  CT       438     7   F       8  0-99      11:22   11:22/M             
      17    Steven Dicarlo                    North Haven  CT       409    43   M       9  0-99      11:23   11:23/M             
      18    Michael Brandt                    North Haven  CT       457    42   M      10  0-99      11:35   11:35/M             
      19    Elizabeth Devaux                  North Haven  CT       420     8   F       9  0-99      12:29   12:29/M             
      20    Julia Lockery                     North Haven  CT       445     8   F      10  0-99      12:30   12:30/M             
      21    Anna Schepisi                     North Haven  CT       430     7   F      11  0-99      12:30   12:30/M             
      22    Tanya Lockery                     North Haven  CT       446    36   F      12  0-99      12:30   12:30/M             
      23    Lisa Schepisi                     North Haven  CT       432    36   F      13  0-99      12:33   12:33/M             
      24    Juliana Deangelo                  North Haven  CT       416     6   F      14  0-99      12:40   12:40/M             
      25    Christina Deangelo                North Haven  CT       415     8   F      15  0-99      12:46   12:46/M             
      26    Noelle Carmody                    North Haven  CT       417     6   F      16  0-99      12:46   12:46/M             
      27    Brady Connolly                    North Haven  CT       425     7   M      11  0-99      12:53   12:53/M             
      28    Matthew Reed                      North Haven  CT       474    10   M      12  0-99      13:09   13:09/M             
      29    Lee Reed                          North Haven  CT       475    46   M      13  0-99      13:10   13:10/M             
      30    Matthew Mannochi                  North Haven  CT       429    32   M      14  0-99      13:10   13:10/M             
      31    Kelly Kim                         North Haven  CT       437    48   F      17  0-99      13:21   13:21/M             
      32    Kayla Ciccarelli                  North Haven  CT       456    12   F      18  0-99      13:32   13:32/M             
      33    Arianna Mongillo                  North Haven  CT       470    11   F      19  0-99      13:32   13:32/M             
      34    Nick Howlett                      North Haven  CT       442     8   M      15  0-99      13:39   13:39/M             
      35    Jenn Howlett                      North Haven  CT       440    36   F      20  0-99      13:40   13:40/M             
      36    Elizabeth Hansen                  North Haven  CT       455     6   F      21  0-99      13:50   13:50/M             
      37    Angela Gambardella                North Haven  CT       410     9   F      22  0-99      13:55   13:55/M             
      38    Alexa Tejada                      Cheshire  CT          405    10   F      23  0-99      14:00   14:00/M             
      39    Luis Tejada                       Cheshire  CT          404    41   M      16  0-99      14:22   14:22/M             
      40    Amelia De Pino                    North Haven  CT       462    12   F      24  0-99      14:25   14:25/M             
      41    Jillian Rowland                   North Haven  CT       401     9   F      25  0-99      14:34   14:34/M             
      42    Peyton Rowland                    North Haven  CT       402    13   F      26  0-99      14:47   14:47/M             
      43    Veronica Perpetua                                       449    11   F      27  0-99      14:52   14:52/M             
      44    Vicky Perpetua                    North Haven  CT       448    38   F      28  0-99      14:56   14:56/M             
      45    Ronald Perpetua                   North Haven  CT       447    39   M      17  0-99      14:57   14:57/M             
      46    Zachary Munzer                    North Haven  CT       427     9   M      18  0-99      15:06   15:06/M             
      47    Cliff Lockyer                     North Haven  CT       117    68   M      19  0-99      15:38   15:38/M             
      48    Annetta De Pino                   North Haven  CT       461    0    F      29  0-99      15:52   15:52/M             
      49    Ana De  Pino                      North Haven  CT       463    10   F      30  0-99      15:52   15:52/M             
      50    Jeff Haag                         Hamden  CT            464    41   M      20  0-99      16:00   16:00/M             
      51    Emily Haag                        Hamden  CT            465    6    F      31  0-99      16:01   16:01/M             
      52    Lizzy Haag                        Hamden  CT            467    5    F      32  0-99      16:01   16:01/M             
      53    Julia Haag                        Hamden  CT            466    5    F      33  0-99      16:01   16:01/M             
      54    Connor Sirot                      North Haven  CT         5     9   M      21  0-99      16:27   16:27/M             
      55    Mackenzi Montesi                  North Haven  CT       436     8   F      34  0-99      16:41   16:41/M             
      56    Debbie Sirot                      North Haven  CT         4    46   F      35  0-99      16:44   16:44/M             
      57    Donna Cofransesco                 North Haven  CT       443    51   F      36  0-99      16:45   16:45/M             
      58    Lisa Brennan                      North Haven  CT       413    49   F      37  0-99      16:45   16:45/M             
      59    Jaden Andresa                     New Haven  CT         477    8    M      22  0-99      16:46   16:46/M             
      60    Audrey Montesi                    North Haven  CT       435    42   F      38  0-99      16:46   16:46/M             
      61    Elxis Soukthideth                 North Haven  CT       279    12   F      39  0-99      17:01   17:01/M             
      62    nancy Oritz                                             424     8   F      40  0-99      17:03   17:03/M             
      63    Sophie Velez                      North Haven  CT       460    11   F      41  0-99      17:13   17:13/M             
      64    Jean Velez                        North Haven  CT       459    45   F      42  0-99      17:20   17:20/M             
      65    Linzi Waterman                    North Branford  CT    476    33   F      43  0-99      17:44   17:44/M             
      66    Katherine Ingram                                        452    42   F      44  0-99      17:58   17:58/M             
      67    Katherine Ingram                  North Haven  CT       453    43   F      45  0-99      17:59   17:59/M             
      68    Daniel Broggi                     North Haven  CT       483    3    M      23  0-99      18:16   18:16/M             
      69    Alexander Munzer                  North Haven  CT       428     7   M      24  0-99      18:35   18:35/M             
      70    Maureen Munzer                    North Haven  CT       426    49   F      46  0-99      18:36   18:36/M             
      71    Christina Groumousar              West Haven  CT        479    30   F      47  0-99      19:07   19:07/M             
      72    Sal Schepisi                      North Haven  CT       434     8   M      25  0-99      19:07   19:07/M             
      73    Greg Schepisi                     North Haven  CT       433    42   F      48  0-99      19:13   19:13/M             
      74    Maria Lockery                     North Haven  CT       444     5   F      49  0-99      19:23   19:23/M             
      75    Catherine Tancreti                North Haven  CT       471    7    F      50  0-99      19:31   19:31/M             
      76    Joanna Stavirides                 Northford  CT         213    28   F      51  0-99      20:20   20:20/M             
      77    Bandit Number  9000                                    9000         M      26  0-99      20:35   20:35/M             
      78    Linda Spencer                     North Haven  CT       469    58   F      52  0-99      20:36   20:36/M             
      79    Carol Mezzanotte                  West Haven  CT        481    54   F      53  0-99      20:43   20:43/M             
      80    Tina O' Connor                    Hamden  CT            473    58   F      54  0-99      20:50   20:50/M             


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com