HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

East Rock Run
September 18, 2011 - 4.7 Miles
New Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Nathaniel Knapp, Anchorage, AK - 26:07
Annalisa Paltauf, New Haven, CT - 33:43

mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Trowbridge
Environmental Center
WEATHER
62 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Nathaniel Knapp                   Anchorage  AK          33    19   M   ***** 16-19      26:07    5:33/M             
       2    Aaron Kaye                        New Haven  CT          83    28   M       1 20-29      26:14    5:35/M             
       3    David Burt                        New Haven  CT          53    22   M       2 20-29      27:33    5:52/M             
       4    Tony Chen                         New Haven  CT          21    18   M       1 16-19      27:56    5:57/M             
       5    Bryan Eckstein                    New Haven  CT          56    28   M       3 20-29      28:26    6:03/M             
       6    Julian Defreitas                  New Haven  CT          87    21   M       4 20-29      28:48    6:08/M             
       7    Nathan Sitaraman                  New Haven  CT          92    18   M       2 16-19      29:05    6:11/M             
       8    Luke Wagner                       New Haven  CT          97    29   M       5 20-29      29:15    6:13/M             
       9    Luke Putz                         New Haven  CT         100    29   M       6 20-29      29:39    6:19/M             
      10    Daniel Tahara                     Hartsdale  NY          76    19   M       3 16-19      29:59    6:23/M             
      11    Robert Moore                      New Haven  CT          48    28   M       7 20-29      30:12    6:26/M             
      12    Hector Camacho                    Bridgeport  CT         74    46   M       1 40-49      30:25    6:28/M             
      13    John D'Agostino                   New Haven  CT          46    31   M       1 30-39      31:31    6:42/M             
      14    Stephen Cuddy                     Cheshire  CT           91    50   M       1 50-54      31:36    6:43/M             
      15    Zack Schuman                      New Haven  CT          55    25   M       8 20-29      31:44    6:45/M             
      16    Darrell Adler                     North Branford  CT    157    36   M       2 30-39      31:52    6:47/M             
      17    Eric Fishman                      New Haven  CT          25    19   M       4 16-19      32:02    6:49/M             
      18    Mike Ruospo                       Stratford  CT           3    47   M       2 40-49      32:24    6:54/M             
      19    Matthew Perry                     New Haven  CT          43    29   M       9 20-29      32:39    6:57/M             
      20    Wagner Flores                     Bridgeport  CT         78    34   M       3 30-39      32:57    7:01/M             
      21    Jeff Woodward                     New Haven  CT          30    27   M      10 20-29      33:06    7:03/M             
      22    Lawrence Levenson                 Hamden  CT            153    57   M       1 55-59      33:12    7:04/M             
      23    Bob Zager                         New Haven  CT          12    31   M       4 30-39      33:23    7:06/M             
      24    Ryuichi Koga                      New Haven  CT          49    40   M       3 40-49      33:27    7:07/M             
      25    Stephen Joy                       New Haven  CT          16    53   M       2 50-54      33:29    7:07/M             
      26    Annalisa Paltauf                  New Haven  CT          14    27   F   ***** 20-29      33:43    7:10/M             
      27    Paul Rabenold                     Avon  CT               89    59   M       2 55-59      34:15    7:17/M             
      28    Randall Beach                     New Haven  CT          96    61   M       1 60-69      34:18    7:18/M             
      29    Paul Angelo                       New Haven  CT         154    37   M       5 30-39      34:27    7:20/M             
      30    Philip Gorski                     New Haven  CT          59    48   M       4 40-49      34:32    7:21/M             
      31    Cliff Sahlin                      Guilford  CT           88    57   M       3 55-59      34:36    7:22/M             
      32    Nilesh Vashee                     New Haven  CT          15    24   M      11 20-29      34:40    7:23/M             
      33    Sarah Estill                      Cambridge  MA          29    27   F       1 20-29      34:42    7:23/M             
      34    Rich Steeves                      Guilford  CT           61    61   M       2 60-69      34:50    7:25/M             
      35    Joshua Kalla                      New Haven  CT          77    20   M      12 20-29      34:53    7:25/M             
      36    Chris Newman                      New Haven  CT          40    29   M      13 20-29      35:05    7:28/M             
      37    Libbi Gauser                      Barrington  RI         84    45   F       1 40-49      35:07    7:28/M             
      38    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT          5    40   M       5 40-49      35:32    7:34/M             
      39    Peter Schott                      New Haven  CT          95    43   M       6 40-49      35:36    7:34/M             
      40    Dean Morgan                       Orange  CT             90    50   M       3 50-54      35:38    7:35/M             
      41    Jane Lee                          New Haven  CT          44    27   F       2 20-29      35:43    7:36/M             
      42    Albert Caluag                     New London  CT         75    29   M      14 20-29      35:56    7:39/M             
      43    Ricardo Chavira                   Hamden  CT             60    42   M       7 40-49      36:13    7:42/M             
      44    Guy Pulino                        Moodus  CT              4    66   M       3 60-69      36:33    7:47/M             
      45    Gaboury Benoit                    New Haven  CT           7    57   M       4 55-59      36:47    7:50/M             
      46    Valerie Small                     Hamden  CT             81    51   F       1 50-54      37:02    7:53/M             
      47    Susan Lang                        New Haven  CT          66    33   F       1 30-39      37:27    7:58/M             
      48    Bryan Tseng                       New Haven  CT          54    28   M      15 20-29      37:55    8:04/M             
      49    Angus Nairn                       Guilford  CT           98    57   M       5 55-59      38:02    8:06/M             
      50    Brandon Ferry                     New Haven  CT          13    28   M      16 20-29      38:15    8:08/M             
      51    Robert Mendelsohn                 Branford  CT           80    59   M       6 55-59      38:20    8:09/M             
      52    Jack Cronan                       Branford  CT            6    64   M       4 60-69      38:47    8:15/M             
      53    Laura Peters                      Orange,  CT            67    44   F       2 40-49      38:57    8:17/M             
      54    Joseph Schettino                  Easton  CT             34    51   M       4 50-54      39:30    8:24/M             
      55    Sarah Ritterhoff                  New Haven  CT          47    27   F       3 20-29      39:31    8:24/M             
      56    Anthony Passarello                Hamden  CT             68    42   M       8 40-49      39:52    8:29/M             
      57    Jim Kok                           New Haven  CT          41    31   M       6 30-39      39:54    8:29/M             
      58    Amanda Lounsbury                  New Haven  CT          64    24   F       4 20-29      39:58    8:30/M             
      59    Marissa Tousley                   New Haven  CT          63    22   F       5 20-29      39:58    8:30/M             
      60    Preetha Nooyi                     New Haven  CT          51    27   F       6 20-29      40:06    8:32/M             
      61    Johnny Armijos                    East Haven  CT         72    37   M       7 30-39      40:23    8:36/M             
      62    James Kennedy                     North Haven  CT         8    66   M       5 60-69      40:25    8:36/M             
      63    Belinda Chan                      New Haven  CT          94    43   F       3 40-49      41:40    8:52/M             
      64    Ashley Del Greco                  Hamden  CT             17    26   F       7 20-29      41:45    8:53/M             
      65    Corinna Thisell                   Hamden  CT             18    34   F       2 30-39      41:51    8:54/M             
      66    Mike Repko                        Shelton  CT            27    32   M       8 30-39      42:12    8:59/M             
      67    Sally Schettino                   Easton  CT             35    51   F       2 50-54      42:18    9:00/M             
      68    Evelyn Quadrino                   New Haven  CT          93    38   F       3 30-39      42:20    9:00/M             
      69    Dean Karlan                       New Haven  CT         156    41   M       9 40-49      42:26    9:02/M             
      70    Angelica Murdukhayeva             Shannock  RI           45    23   F       8 20-29      42:29    9:02/M             
      71    Mary Zorzanello                   New Haven  CT          79    55   F       1 55-59      42:40    9:05/M             
      72    Jennifer Leybovich                New Haven  CT          11    26   F       9 20-29      42:49    9:07/M             
      73    Paul Van Deventer                 New Haven  CT          32    27   M      17 20-29      42:52    9:07/M             
      74    Dor Zaidenberg                    New Haven  CT          31    28   M      18 20-29      43:09    9:11/M             
      75    Bobby Garcia                      East Haven  CT         38    54   M       5 50-54      43:13    9:12/M             
      76    Clifford Lombardo                 Cromwell  CT            9    58   M       7 55-59      43:14    9:12/M             
      77    Colleen Ferrand-Andrew            New Haven  CT          19    27   F      10 20-29      43:19    9:13/M             
      78    Megan Richer                      New Haven  CT          23    29   F      11 20-29      43:21    9:13/M             
      79    Jennifer McEachern                New Haven  CT          22    27   F      12 20-29      43:21    9:13/M             
      80    George Smith                      East Haven  CT         57    43   M      10 40-49      43:26    9:14/M             
      81    Augusto Diamantini                Brookfield  CT         99    77   M       1 70-79      43:32    9:16/M             
      82    Lee Grant                         New Haven  CT          20    27   F      13 20-29      43:34    9:16/M             
      83    Carl Fuller                       East Haddam  CT        65    68   M       6 60-69      43:47    9:19/M             
      84    Erin Livingston                   New Haven  CT          42    27   F      14 20-29      43:56    9:21/M             
      85    Marjan Mashhadi                   New Haven  CT         158    36   F       4 30-39      46:14    9:50/M             
      86    Wendy Levins                      Trumbull  CT           58    33   F       5 30-39      47:07   10:01/M             
      87    Sarang Potdar                     New Haven  CT          24    27   M      19 20-29      47:09   10:02/M             
      88    Emily Johnston                    Hingham  MA           155    23   F      15 20-29      47:10   10:02/M             
      89    Monica Roche                      Fairfield  CT          73    72   F       1 70-79      47:15   10:03/M             
      90    Stephen Preer                     New Haven  CT          86    35   M       9 30-39      47:26   10:06/M             
      91    Nikki Repko                       Shelton  CT            28    30   F       6 30-39      47:56   10:12/M             
      92    Neela Pal                         New Haven  CT          50    27   F      16 20-29      48:21   10:17/M             
      93    Donna Cramond                     Monroe  CT             62    62   F       1 60-69      49:06   10:27/M             
      94    Kristie Barber                    Orange  CT             85    43   F       4 40-49      49:46   10:35/M             
      95    Greg Imler                        Hamden  CT             69    38   M      10 30-39      55:03   11:43/M             
      96    Wayne Smith                       New Haven  CT          52    29   M      20 20-29      56:28   12:01/M             
      97    Matthew Specter                   New Haven  CT         159    43   M      11 40-49      57:09   12:10/M             
      98    Greg Artman                       Waterbury  CT          70    38   M      11 30-39      59:30   12:40/M             
      99    Paul Lacroix                      Northford  CT          82    46   M      12 40-49      1:01:22   13:03/M             


Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men:1-11 12-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women:1-11 12-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annalisa Paltauf New Haven CT

14

27

26

33:43

7:10/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nathaniel Knapp Anchorage AK

33

19

1

26:07

5:33/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tony Chen New Haven CT

21

18

4

27:56

5:57/M

2

Nathan Sitaraman New Haven CT

92

18

7

29:05

6:11/M

3

Daniel Tahara Hartsdale NY

76

19

10

29:59

6:23/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Estill Cambridge MA

29

27

33

34:42

7:23/M

2

Jane Lee New Haven CT

44

27

41

35:43

7:36/M

3

Sarah Ritterhoff New Haven CT

47

27

55

39:31

8:24/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Kaye New Haven CT

83

28

2

26:14

5:35/M

2

David Burt New Haven CT

53

22

3

27:33

5:52/M

3

Bryan Eckstein New Haven CT

56

28

5

28:26

6:03/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Lang New Haven CT

66

33

47

37:27

7:58/M

2

Corinna Thisell Hamden CT

18

34

65

41:51

8:54/M

3

Evelyn Quadrino New Haven CT

93

38

68

42:20

9:00/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John D'Agostino New Haven CT

46

31

13

31:31

6:42/M

2

Darrell Adler North Branford CT

157

36

16

31:52

6:47/M

3

Wagner Flores Bridgeport CT

78

34

20

32:57

7:01/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Libbi Gauser Barrington RI

84

45

37

35:07

7:28/M

2

Laura Peters Orange, CT

67

44

53

38:57

8:17/M

3

Belinda Chan New Haven CT

94

43

63

41:40

8:52/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hector Camacho Bridgeport CT

74

46

12

30:25

6:28/M

2

Mike Ruospo Stratford CT

3

47

18

32:24

6:54/M

3

Ryuichi Koga New Haven CT

49

40

24

33:27

7:07/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Valerie Small Hamden CT

81

51

46

37:02

7:53/M

2

Sally Schettino Easton CT

35

51

67

42:18

9:00/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Cuddy Cheshire CT

91

50

14

31:36

6:43/M

2

Stephen Joy New Haven CT

16

53

25

33:29

7:07/M

3

Dean Morgan Orange CT

90

50

40

35:38

7:35/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Zorzanello New Haven CT

79

55

71

42:40

9:05/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lawrence Levenson Hamden CT

153

57

22

33:12

7:04/M

2

Paul Rabenold Avon CT

89

59

27

34:15

7:17/M

3

Cliff Sahlin Guilford CT

88

57

31

34:36

7:22/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

62

62

93

49:06

10:27/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Randall Beach New Haven CT

96

61

28

34:18

7:18/M

2

Rich Steeves Guilford CT

61

61

34

34:50

7:25/M

3

Guy Pulino Moodus CT

4

66

44

36:33

7:47/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

73

72

89

47:15

10:03/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Augusto Diamantini Brookfield CT

99

77

81

43:32

9:16/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com