HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot Mothers Day 10K
Norwalk, CT - 10K

May 8, 2011

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


  34rd ANNUAL NORWALK MOTHER'S DAY 10K ROAD RACE
AND 3RD ANNUAL 5K HEALTH WALK
MAY 8,2011 8 A.M.
CALF PASTURE BEACH NORWALK,CT.
Weather: PERFECT CONDITIONS 65 DEGREES. JOYOUS. FULL SUN.

Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
1 1/35 Wantuil Souza 44 M Bridgeport CT 37:01 5:58
2 1/39 Robert Barker Iii 35 M Wallingford CT 38:42 6:14
3 2/35 Peter Lesser 47 M Milford CT 38:47 6:15
4 1/32 Julie Heaphy 29 F Norwalk CT 38:57 6:16
5 3/35 Christopher Huntley 46 M Fairfield CT 39:46 6:24
6 1/26 Perry Simone 51 M New Milford CT 40:54 6:35
7 4/35 Wesley Oliveira 44 M Bridgeport CT 41:03 6:37
8 5/35 Ricardo De Biase 48 M Stamford CT 41:11 6:38
9 2/39 Sean Mehner 33 M Norwalk CT 41:15 6:39
10 3/39 Jorge Mendoza 34 M Bridgeport CT 41:20 6:40
11 1/66 Meredith Kalish 35 F Greenwich CT 41:26 6:40
12 1/89 Liz Herbert 42 F Darien CT 41:34 6:42
13 1/13 Tj Lepoutre 19 M Norwalk CT 41:42 6:43
14 2/89 Mary Zengo 45 F Wilton CT 41:50 6:44
15 2/66 Dawn Malone 36 F Bethel CT 42:08 6:47
16 4/39 George Feese 33 M New Haven CT 42:31 6:51
17 2/13 Ryan Lynn 28 M New Canaan CT 42:36 6:52
18 6/35 Mike Rorick 44 M Cambridge MA 42:57 6:55
19 5/39 Vincent Lindsley 34 M New Haven CT 43:26 7:00
20 7/35 Kevin Robertson 49 M Norwalk CT 43:32 7:01
21 6/39 Dan Gutchess 34 M Somerville MA 43:51 7:04
22 7/39 David Chacon 33 M Norwalk CT 43:59 7:05
23 2/32 Erika Govan 29 F Stamford CT 44:00 7:05
24 1/22 Andrea Williamson 56 F New Canan CT 44:02 7:06
25 2/26 Richard Kurtzman 59 M Norwalk CT 44:03 7:06
26 8/35 William Seanor 45 M Fairfield CT 44:05 7:06
27 8/39 Eric Friedland 37 M Westport CT 44:10 7:07
28 9/39 Matt Galati 31 M Stamford CT 44:30 7:10
29 3/26 Alain Benzaken 50 M Stamford CT 44:45 7:12
30 4/26 Michael Costello 52 M Fairfield CT 44:47 7:13
31 5/26 Jeffrey Dingwell 56 M Bethlehem CT 44:50 7:13
32 3/32 Anna Lisa Paltauf 27 F New Haven CT 44:58 7:15
33 1/14 Vic Swaller 60 M Stratford CT 45:00 7:15
34 4/32 Crystal Taylor 27 F Stamford CT 45:09 7:16
35 2/14 Ron Rembaum 65 M Cos Cob CT 45:12 7:17
36 3/89 Kimberly Driscoll 49 F Fairfield CT 45:22 7:18
37 3/66 Jacki Christman 39 F Wilton CT 45:23 7:19
38 4/66 Jennifer MacGregor 39 F Wilton CT 45:24 7:19
39 5/66 Lindsey Guerrero 30 F West Hartford CT 45:39 7:21
40 10/39 Stephen Scholz 36 M Fairfield CT 45:44 7:22
41 11/39 Joe Kusnitz 34 M Woodbridge CT 45:49 7:23
42 12/39 Uwe Kaiser 39 M Cos Cob CT 46:00 7:25
43 6/66 Kacky Theoharides 39 F Wilton CT 46:08 7:26
44 6/26 Jack Sirotnik 57 M Milford CT 46:30 7:29
45 7/26 Timothy Beach 50 M Prospect CT 46:35 7:30
46 4/89 Katie Denious 42 F Wilton CT 46:38 7:31
47 9/35 Peter Denious 43 M Wilton CT 46:39 7:31
48 7/66 Tammy Kiernan 37 F Norwalk CT 46:40 7:31
49 5/89 Kelly Lash 46 F Wilton CT 46:50 7:33
50 3/13 James Chiappetta 23 M Norwalk CT 46:52 7:33
51 6/89 Sarah Russo 45 F Brewster NY 46:53 7:33
52 10/35 Erik Abrahamson 41 M Ridgefield CT 46:57 7:34
53 8/66 Jenifer Jonson 37 F Darien CT 47:07 7:35
54 11/35 Frank Colella 48 M Scarsdale NY 47:10 7:36
55 9/66 Gracia Robinson 34 F Norwalk CT 47:23 7:38
56 7/89 Lynn Dinanno 42 F Wilton CT 47:24 7:38
57 12/35 Emmett Lee 47 M Monroe CT 47:26 7:38
58 13/35 Paul Daversa 47 M Wilton CT 47:34 7:40
59 13/39 Michael Guilford 34 M Meriden CT 47:34 7:40
60 8/26 Stephen Gardner 57 M New Canaan CT 47:37 7:40
61 9/26 Stephen Grevious 51 M Westport CT 47:48 7:42
62 2/22 Katherine Stallfort 51 F Wilton CT 48:10 7:46
63 14/39 Edward Kasparek 39 M Norwalk CT 48:12 7:46
64 15/39 Roy Colson 39 M Danbury CT 48:16 7:46
65 14/35 David Lebow 49 M Westport CT 48:21 7:47
66 10/66 Valerie Cooper 32 F Norwalk CT 48:23 7:48
67 10/26 Dan Clark 58 M Stamford CT 48:30 7:49
68 11/26 Mark Harding 52 M Norwalk CT 48:37 7:50
69 15/35 Robert Leder 41 M Stamford CT 48:38 7:50
70 8/89 Jung Soo Kim 41 F Wilton CT 48:57 7:53
71 11/66 Eugenia Solache 38 F New Canaan CT 49:02 7:54
72 16/35 Ryan Carrigan 42 M Shelton CT 49:09 7:55
73 12/66 Nancy Lopez-Peralta 39 F Shelton CT 49:10 7:55
74 9/89 Kimberly Burke 42 F Wilton CT 49:11 7:55
75 10/89 Karen Brown 48 F Old Greenwich CT 49:13 7:56
76 4/13 Patrick Gimlett 27 M Stamford CT 49:14 7:56
77 13/66 Sara Lyn Pascal 37 F Darien CT 49:19 7:57
78 14/66 Shayna Wellington 36 F Darien CT 49:35 7:59
79 15/66 Karyn Godsman 37 F Wilton CT 49:41 8:00
80 3/22 Elizabeth Craig 55 F Wilton CT 49:51 8:02
81 16/39 Ryan Murphy 30 M Milford CT 49:53 8:02
82 16/66 Kerry Byrnes 39 F Wilton CT 49:54 8:02
83 17/66 Jessica Williams 36 F Stamford CT 49:55 8:02
84 11/89 Kathryn Stoker 43 F Norwalk CT 49:55 8:02
85 12/89 Victoria Callahan 47 F Sandy Hook CT 50:00 8:03
86 13/89 Dorian Kail 43 F Westport CT 50:10 8:05
87 5/13 Mike Krol 26 M Norwalk CT 50:18 8:06
88 18/66 Allegra Erickson 39 F Darien CT 50:29 8:08
89 6/13 Paul Swartz 27 M Norwalk CT 50:30 8:08
90 7/13 William Takacs 28 M Norwalk CT 50:31 8:08
91 14/89 Kim Hooker 47 F Monroe CT 50:32 8:08
92 1/2 Blake Carrigan 10 M Shelton CT 50:33 8:09
93 15/89 Louise Dobson 48 F Norwalk CT 50:35 8:09
94 5/32 Emily Tremaine 27 F Norwalk CT 50:39 8:09
95 17/39 Jose Toscano 34 M Norwalk CT 50:40 8:10
96 1/3 Christian Licona 14 M Bridgeport CT 50:47 8:11
97 16/89 Julie Cochran 49 F Westport CT 50:48 8:11
98 17/89 Sheila Cardell 47 F Trumbull CT 50:56 8:12
99 18/89 Sarah Simmons 45 F Wilton CT 51:00 8:13
100 19/89 Lorraine Watkins 40 F Westport CT 51:07 8:14
101 18/39 Dan Conroy 31 M Naugatuck CT 51:18 8:16
102 8/13 Kevin Bourke 29 M Stamford CT 51:18 8:16
103 20/89 Jodi Sorrells 40 F Norwalk CT 51:20 8:16
104 6/32 Vanessa Neri 27 F Fairfield CT 51:26 8:17
105 17/35 Francois Jampierre 42 M Norwalk CT 51:30 8:18
106 7/32 Ashley Lampman 19 F Norwalk CT 51:41 8:19
107 8/32 Laura Carlson 29 F Rowayton CT 51:45 8:20
108 19/66 Joanna Lepore 34 F Wilton CT 51:50 8:21
109 21/89 Carolyne Hynes 44 F Weston CT 51:54 8:21
110 18/35 Ramon Peralta 40 M Shelton CT 51:55 8:22
111 19/39 Jose Tabora 32 M Bridgeport CT 52:00 8:23
112 20/66 Jessica Rascionato 37 F Norwalk CT 52:03 8:23
113 20/39 Randy Jonson 39 M Darien CT 52:05 8:23
114 4/22 Anne Gaston 54 F Wilton CT 52:06 8:23
115 22/89 Luz Garcia 45 F Wilton CT 52:22 8:26
116 23/89 Diane Powis 44 F Greenwich CT 52:28 8:27
117 21/66 Shannon Leduc 36 F Norwalk CT 52:29 8:27
118 22/66 Jeanne Siddell-Stre 35 F Darien CT 52:34 8:28
119 23/66 Christine Cutler 38 F Fairfield CT 52:38 8:29
120 3/14 Bob Dixon 60 M Norwalk CT 52:39 8:29
121 24/89 Jill Lee 47 F Monroe CT 52:41 8:29
122 21/39 Enzo Rascionato 38 M Norwalk CT 52:44 8:30
123 5/22 Julie Lynn 55 F New Canaan CT 52:45 8:30
124 25/89 Meredith Rinaldi 40 F Norwalk CT 52:52 8:31
125 9/32 Mary Scallion 26 F Hamden CT 52:57 8:32
126 4/14 Geoff Steadman 60 M Norwalk CT 53:00 8:32
127 26/89 Aimee Roden 42 F Stamford CT 53:10 8:34
128 19/35 Thomas Lampman 46 M Norwalk CT 53:17 8:35
129 20/35 Kenny Cerulli 40 M Norwalk CT 53:18 8:35
130 6/22 Elisabeth Lahaussoi 50 F Rowayton CT 53:24 8:36
131 22/39 Charles Melendez 36 M Bridgeport CT 53:30 8:37
132 27/89 Patti Mattera 45 F Norwalk CT 53:31 8:37
133 23/39 Brian Kreiter 33 M Norwalk CT 53:35 8:38
134 24/66 Joan Tracey Seguin 39 F Stamford CT 53:38 8:38
135 24/39 Brian Dorsey 32 M Newtown CT 53:42 8:39
136 12/26 Robert Van Buren 51 M Redding CT 53:45 8:39
137 25/66 Cheryl Eckardt 30 F Stratford CT 53:48 8:40
138 10/32 Laurie Sages 28 F Norwalk CT 53:49 8:40
139 26/66 Allyson Buck 35 F Greenwich CT 53:50 8:40
140 21/35 Pawel Skudlarski 47 M Trumbull CT 53:51 8:40
141 25/39 Robert Doucette 37 M Yonkers NY 53:51 8:40
142 28/89 Moira Snover 44 F Stamford CT 53:56 8:41
143 22/35 Paul Twing 41 M Norwalk CT 54:04 8:42
144 11/32 Jessica Palmer 24 F Fairfield CT 54:05 8:43
145 27/66 Sarah Hall 31 F Newtown CT 54:07 8:43
146 26/39 Robert Newmark 37 M Fairfield CT 54:18 8:45
147 29/89 Christine Klimek 43 F Norwalk CT 54:19 8:45
148 30/89 Megan Kane 41 F Norwalk CT 54:20 8:45
149 9/13 Emmanuel Rivera 21 M Norwalk CT 54:22 8:45
150 31/89 Jane Hagerty 41 F Norwalk CT 54:24 8:46
151 27/39 Bryan Phelps 31 M Bridgeport CT 54:27 8:46
152 32/89 Amie Hughes 42 F Pelham NY 54:36 8:48
153 23/35 James Newman 48 M New Canaan CT 54:38 8:48
154 1/4 Nanette Deane 62 F Torrington CT 54:41 8:48
155 12/32 Katie Lynn Mason 28 F New Haven CT 54:50 8:50
156 5/14 Charles Allen 63 M Stamford CT 54:52 8:50
157 28/39 Greg Heinemann 30 M Greenwich CT 54:54 8:51
158 13/26 Jim Jordan 54 M Darien CT 54:56 8:51
159 6/14 Bruce Kimmell 63 M Norwalk CT 55:01 8:52
160 13/32 Bethanie Kintzer 28 F Stamford CT 55:03 8:52
161 33/89 Saranda Berisa 41 F Greenwich CT 55:05 8:52
162 14/32 Taylor Sullivan 27 F New Canaan CT 55:14 8:54
163 28/66 Alessia Adler 31 F Cos Cob CT 55:20 8:55
164 7/22 Luanne Roy 56 F Seymour CT 55:24 8:55
165 29/66 Katy Ingulli 37 F Darien CT 55:26 8:56
166 34/89 Elizabeth Lurie 42 F New Canaan CT 55:33 8:57
167 7/14 Michael Carius 63 M Stratford CT 55:35 8:57
168 10/13 Rafael Cruz 27 M Stratford CT 55:36 8:57
169 1/2 Matthew Pavia 17 M Stratford CT 55:36 8:57
170 15/32 Erin Gombos 21 F Norwalk CT 55:42 8:58
171 35/89 Michele Osterberg 43 F Wilton CT 55:44 8:59
172 36/89 Jennifer Reese 41 F Wilton CT 55:47 8:59
173 37/89 Susan Cramer 41 F Wilton CT 55:47 8:59
174 38/89 Dawn Bolling 47 F Norwalk CT 55:50 8:59
175 16/32 Elizabeth Locher 27 F Stamford CT 55:52 9:00
176 39/89 Thea Boyle 45 F Redding CT 55:53 9:00
177 30/66 Jennifer Hulse 39 F Wilton CT 56:01 9:01
178 2/3 George Dailey 15 M Rye NY 56:02 9:02
179 8/22 Alicia O'Neil 52 F New Canaan CT 56:05 9:02
180 9/22 Marilyn Hart 50 F Rowayton CT 56:06 9:02
181 40/89 Allicia Clark 44 F Norwalk CT 56:07 9:02
182 41/89 Kristin Faivre 41 F Trumbull CT 56:08 9:02
183 29/39 Brian Cruse 36 M Norwalk CT 56:09 9:03
184 31/66 Tracy Holleran 39 F Fairfield CT 56:09 9:03
185 42/89 Vasso Kelly 47 F Norwalk CT 56:14 9:03
186 43/89 Allison Gasvoda 40 F Darien CT 56:16 9:04
187 32/66 Jenny Wooton 38 F Wilton CT 56:24 9:05
188 44/89 Luanne Morris 46 F Newtown CT 56:28 9:06
189 Joann Dixson 49 F Norwalk CT 56:29 9:06
190 17/32 Kristen Stone 28 F Norwalk CT 56:54 9:10
191 2/2 Arthur Harris 9 M Stamford CT 56:56 9:10
192 33/66 Caitlin O'Malley 32 F Westport CT 56:59 9:11
193 14/26 Mike Tamborrino 53 M Stamford CT 57:05 9:12
194 11/13 Christopher Charres 25 M Bridgeport CT 57:07 9:12
195 45/89 Kelly Chase 43 F Wilton CT 57:19 9:14
196 34/66 Amanda Porto 31 F Bridgeport CT 57:22 9:14
197 3/3 Alex Walsh 14 M Shelton CT 57:25 9:15
198 1/4 Kenneth Brooker 72 M Norwalk CT 57:26 9:15
199 24/35 Paul Schreiner 45 M Greens Farm CT 57:27 9:15
200 18/32 Arielle Wein 29 F Wilton CT 57:29 9:16
201 46/89 Kattia Sequeira 40 F Bridgeport CT 57:31 9:16
202 19/32 Ashley Lamb 26 F New York NY 57:33 9:16
203 12/13 Ryan Holthaus 29 M Milford CT 57:40 9:17
204 20/32 Julia Holthaus 29 F Milford CT 57:40 9:17
205 35/66 Viviana Galeano 30 F Norwalk CT 57:42 9:18
206 21/32 Valeska Iglesias 28 F Norwalk CT 57:42 9:18
207 25/35 Lee Dunn 45 M Redding CT 57:47 9:18
208 47/89 Carrie Friend 42 F Monroe CT 57:54 9:19
209 48/89 Lori Crenshan 41 F Stratford CT 57:54 9:20
210 49/89 Julia Dailey 43 F Rye NY 57:56 9:20
211 50/89 Jennifer Iaccarino 42 F Trumbull CT 57:58 9:20
212 10/22 Peggy Flood 54 F Stamford CT 57:59 9:20
213 15/26 Walter Donne 55 M Fairfield CT 58:01 9:21
214 36/66 Olga Phillips 38 F Bridgeport CT 58:01 9:21
215 51/89 Peppi Truitt 43 F Westport CT 58:09 9:22
216 37/66 Kara Delaurentis 38 F Stamford CT 58:09 9:22
217 26/35 Sol Mahoney 40 M Fairfield CT 58:11 9:22
218 22/32 Erica Breisler 28 F Norwalk CT 58:19 9:23
219 30/39 James Ortiz 31 M Norwalk CT 58:19 9:23
220 52/89 Nicole Satin 42 F Trumbull CT 58:24 9:24
221 8/14 John Gibbons 69 M Old Greenwich CT 58:27 9:25
222 53/89 Alicia Westerlund 41 F Southport CT 58:37 9:26
223 54/89 Mary Kay Gatto 47 F Westport CT 58:38 9:27
224 31/39 Douglas Harris 35 M Stamford CT 58:44 9:28
225 11/22 Jill Sproch 54 F Norwalk CT 58:45 9:28
226 23/32 Gina Saponare 27 F New York NY 58:47 9:28
227 24/32 Melanie Saponare 22 F Westport CT 58:48 9:28
228 32/39 Mike Marisca 37 M Darien CT 58:48 9:28
229 38/66 Annabel Marisca 38 F Darien CT 58:49 9:28
230 39/66 Catherine East 37 F Norwalk CT 58:52 9:29
231 40/66 Erin O'Gorman 37 F Stamford CT 58:57 9:30
232 41/66 Lee Robbins 36 F Greenwich CT 58:57 9:30
233 55/89 Sherri Prendergast 41 F Stamford CT 58:58 9:30
234 1/1 Lauren Hutchison 18 F Sandy Hook CT 59:00 9:30
235 33/39 Joseph Chu 31 M Stamford CT 59:03 9:31
236 27/35 Dave Hager 49 M Norwalk CT 59:07 9:31
237 42/66 Lisa Baker 39 F Newtown CT 59:11 9:32
238 13/13 Donald Webb 24 M West Haven CT 59:20 9:33
239 56/89 Ruth Hernandez 48 F Norwalk CT 59:22 9:34
240 43/66 Bridget Suvansri 37 F Stamford CT 59:24 9:34
241 57/89 Lisa Barton 43 F Southport CT 59:25 9:34
242 58/89 Karen Jacobs 46 F Westport CT 59:27 9:34
243 12/22 Christine Riniti 50 F Westport CT 59:28 9:35
244 59/89 Nicole Daly 40 F Shelton CT 59:29 9:35
245 25/32 Erin Dorsey 25 F Bridgeport CT 59:32 9:35
246 60/89 Stacey Deering 45 F Monroe CT 59:33 9:35
247 61/89 Lisa Riebe 43 F Newtown CT 59:36 9:36
248 9/14 Lou Loban 63 M Stratford CT 59:45 9:37
249 13/22 Wendy Blattman 52 F Norwalk CT 59:53 9:39
250 28/35 Rodrigo Guzman 42 M Norwalk CT 59:55 9:39
251 14/22 Maura Maher 50 F Norwalk CT 59:58 9:40
252 62/89 Michelle Tirenan 43 F Norwalk CT 1:00:03 9:40
253 63/89 Kimberly A Tully 43 F Wilton CT 1:00:04 9:40
254 34/39 Patrick Scheibel 30 M Stamford CT 1:00:07 9:41
255 64/89 Jeannette Trujillo 49 F Norwalk CT 1:00:33 9:45
256 16/26 Bob Wellington 52 M Naugatuck CT 1:00:37 9:46
257 35/39 Colin Thornton 39 M Fairfield CT 1:00:52 9:48
258 44/66 Jill Hedman 39 F Fairfield CT 1:00:53 9:48
259 17/26 Ed Peters 59 M Norwalk CT 1:00:56 9:49
260 15/22 Maryjane McGoldrick 59 F Fairfield CT 1:00:59 9:49
261 65/89 Allgren Themmen-Pig 43 F Stamford CT 1:00:59 9:49
262 66/89 Natalie Alfandre 44 F Stamford CT 1:01:00 9:49
263 36/39 Nicholas Hopkins 33 M New Haven CT 1:01:04 9:50
264 29/35 Steven McMonagle 46 M Shelton CT 1:01:17 9:52
265 16/22 Rosemary Severino 53 F Monroe CT 1:01:18 9:52
266 67/89 Denise Cooke 47 F Norwalk CT 1:01:21 9:53
267 18/26 Carl Cooke 55 M Norwalk CT 1:01:22 9:53
268 19/26 John Bailey 57 M Riverside CT 1:01:29 9:54
269 45/66 Jennifer Heatly 35 F Norwalk CT 1:01:31 9:54
270 46/66 Cordula Dizon 36 F Stamford CT 1:01:32 9:55
271 26/32 Megan Parker 25 F Norwalk CT 1:01:40 9:56
272 68/89 Michele Griffin 42 F Port Chester NY 1:01:50 9:57
273 27/32 Sarah Dalia 20 F New Canaan CT 1:01:53 9:58
274 20/26 Larry Reilly 50 M Westport CT 1:01:55 9:58
275 28/32 Sarah Sproch 26 F Norwalk CT 1:01:56 9:58
276 17/22 Nancy Driscoll 52 F Bethel CT 1:01:58 9:59
277 30/35 Jonathon Feldman 41 M Greenwich CT 1:02:04 10:00
278 21/26 Peter Howard 52 M Monroe CT 1:02:05 10:00
279 37/39 Bob Miles 32 M Bridgeport CT 1:02:11 10:01
280 18/22 Karen Tursi 53 F Fairfield CT 1:02:18 10:02
281 69/89 Rita Wilker 40 F Norwalk CT 1:02:21 10:02
282 29/32 Julie Matlack 28 F Stamford CT 1:02:29 10:04
283 47/66 Maggie Rothman 36 F Westport CT 1:02:30 10:04
284 70/89 Carolyn Gill 40 F Fairfield CT 1:02:33 10:04
285 48/66 Pam Fiengo 39 F Bethel CT 1:02:38 10:05
286 71/89 Clara Salazar 43 F Stamford CT 1:02:55 10:08
287 72/89 Cynthia Dunn 43 F Newtown CT 1:02:57 10:08
288 31/35 McCorvie Wham 41 M Milford CT 1:02:58 10:08
289 73/89 Karen Powell 43 F Sandy Hook CT 1:03:00 10:09
290 49/66 Susan Titsworth 33 F Norwalk CT 1:03:09 10:10
291 50/66 Aracely Feighery 37 F Norwalk CT 1:03:17 10:12
292 74/89 Lea Collins 45 F Naugatuck CT 1:03:20 10:12
293 75/89 Heather Lindell 42 F Darien CT 1:03:24 10:13
294 76/89 Monica Mullan 41 F Pelham NY 1:03:25 10:13
295 77/89 Monica Inghilterra 49 F Norwalk CT 1:03:27 10:13
296 19/22 Sandy McDonnell 54 F Darien CT 1:03:31 10:14
297 78/89 Sharon Roodhuyzen 48 F Sandy Hook CT 1:03:32 10:14
298 10/14 James Roodhuyzen 61 M Sandy Hook CT 1:03:33 10:14
299 51/66 Avery Wham 37 F Trumbull CT 1:03:44 10:16
300 30/32 Nicole Chu 29 F Stamford CT 1:03:47 10:16
301 79/89 Anna Schermerhorn-C 45 F Yonkers NY 1:03:48 10:16
302 80/89 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 48 F Norwalk CT 1:03:55 10:18
303 20/22 Cynthia Princi 52 F Darien CT 1:03:57 10:18
304 11/14 Roman Sterzycki 62 M Madison CT 1:04:15 10:21
305 22/26 Dennis Stephens 53 M Norwalk CT 1:04:19 10:21
306 81/89 Beata Skudlarska 44 F Trumbull CT 1:04:21 10:22
307 32/35 Mark Antonini 49 M Bridgeport CT 1:04:21 10:22
308 33/35 Timothy Creagh 49 M Trumbull CT 1:04:22 10:22
309 34/35 Thomas Ryan 47 M Westport CT 1:04:22 10:22
310 82/89 Ingrid Milne 43 F Weston CT 1:04:24 10:22
311 52/66 Sarah Viglione 36 F Hamden CT 1:04:27 10:23
312 23/26 Frederic Ury 58 M Westport CT 1:05:07 10:29
313 83/89 Elizabeth Perkins 43 F New Canaan CT 1:05:08 10:29
314 12/14 Craig Megargle 60 M Fairfield CT 1:05:13 10:30
315 53/66 Andrea Levine 39 F Greenwich CT 1:05:22 10:32
316 84/89 Kris Smith 41 F Stamford CT 1:05:31 10:33
317 54/66 Carolina Tejeda-Mal 38 F Norwalk CT 1:05:31 10:33
318 31/32 Brittany Machinello 22 F Norwalk CT 1:06:04 10:38
319 55/66 Ashley Blasberg 34 F Stamford CT 1:06:41 10:44
320 56/66 Melissa Iacovacci 32 F Norwalk CT 1:08:22 11:01
321 85/89 Rebecca Savvaides 40 F Norwalk CT 1:08:25 11:01
322 2/2 Ryan Berman 17 M Shelton CT 1:08:29 11:02
323 24/26 Karl Eilers 58 M Danbury CT 1:08:57 11:06
324 2/4 Kay Anderson 67 F Norwalk CT 1:09:07 11:08
325 57/66 Lindajean Codd 39 F Trumbull CT 1:09:08 11:08
326 58/66 Anna Paulin Liamzon 32 F Norwalk CT 1:09:22 11:10
327 38/39 Vincent Andrade 35 M Trumbull CT 1:09:24 11:11
328 59/66 Tina Thomas 39 F Fairfield CT 1:09:40 11:13
329 60/66 Erica Asaro 36 F Fairfield CT 1:09:45 11:14
330 39/39 Sean Alexander 38 M Clinton CT 1:09:46 11:14
331 35/35 Tim Leahy 42 M Fairfield CT 1:10:05 11:17
332 61/66 Dawn Gunderson 35 F Norwalk CT 1:10:06 11:17
333 25/26 John Hoctor 50 M Stratford CT 1:10:16 11:19
334 62/66 Elisa Carvalho 30 F Norwalk CT 1:10:16 11:19
335 86/89 Eileen Allers 43 F Wilton CT 1:10:17 11:19
336 32/32 Jessica Dorsey 28 F Somerville MA 1:10:56 11:25
337 63/66 Colleen Kelly Alexa 35 F Clinton CT 1:10:57 11:25
338 87/89 Zoe Hughes 45 F Stamford CT 1:11:07 11:27
339 2/4 Peter S. Britell 70 M Westport CT 1:12:46 11:43
340 13/14 Gary Esposito 65 M Norwalk CT 1:13:49 11:53
341 3/4 Jim Stevens 78 M Trumbull CT 1:14:38 12:01
342 64/66 Amber French 31 F Norwalk CT 1:15:40 12:11
343 21/22 Toni Govan 57 F Yonkers NY 1:16:32 12:19
344 4/4 Stephen Siegel 74 M White Plains NY 1:16:55 12:23
345 3/4 Natalie Schaffer 68 F Greenwich 1:17:04 12:25
346 88/89 Nancy McMonagle 46 F Shelton CT 1:19:04 12:44
347 14/14 Alan Osuch 61 M Ashland KY 1:19:29 12:48
348 65/66 Shannon Bowley 31 F Bridgeport CT 1:20:33 12:58
349 22/22 Susan Kousidis 50 F Norwalk CT 1:20:35 12:59
350 Maura Hennessey 42 F Fairfield CT 1:22:39 13:18
351 26/26 William Bergeron 57 M New Haven CT 1:22:59 13:22
352 89/89 Margaret Masvidal 46 F Norwalk CT 1:24:24 13:35
353 66/66 Corrine Andrade 31 F Trumbull CT 1:26:30 13:56
354 4/4 Marilyn Richardson 69 F Bridgeport CT 1:31:15 14:42

34rd ANNUAL NORWALK MOTHER'S DAY 10K ROAD RACE
AND 3RD ANNUAL 5K HEALTH WALK
MAY 8,2011 8 A.M.
CALF PASTURE BEACH NORWALK,CT.
Weather: PERFECT CONDITIONS 65 DEGREES. JOYOUS. FULL SUN.

********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Wantuil Souza 44 BRIDGEPORT CT 37:01
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Julie Heaphy 29 NORWALK CT 38:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
1 92 Blake Carrigan 10 SHELTON CT 50:33
2 191 Arthur Harris 9 Stamford CT 56:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 96 Christian Licona 14 BRIDGEPORT CT 50:47
2 178 George Dailey 15 RYE NY 56:02
3 197 Alex Walsh 14 Shelton CT 57:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
1 169 Matthew Pavia 17 STRATFORD CT 55:36
2 322 Ryan Berman 17 Shelton CT 1:08:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
1 234 Lauren Hutchison 18 Sandy Hook CT 59:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 13 Tj Lepoutre 19 Norwalk CT 41:42
2 17 Ryan Lynn 28 New Canaan CT 42:36
3 50 James Chiappetta 23 Norwalk CT 46:52
4 76 Patrick Gimlett 27 Stamford CT 49:14
5 87 Mike Krol 26 NORWALK CT 50:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 23 Erika Govan 29 Stamford CT 44:00
2 32 Anna Lisa Paltauf 27 New Haven CT 44:58
3 34 Crystal Taylor 27 STAMFORD CT 45:09
4 94 Emily Tremaine 27 NORWALK CT 50:39
5 104 Vanessa Neri 27 Fairfield CT 51:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 2 Robert Barker Iii 35 Wallingford CT 38:42
2 9 Sean Mehner 33 Norwalk CT 41:15
3 10 Jorge Mendoza 34 BRIDGEPORT CT 41:20
4 16 George Feese 33 NEW HAVEN CT 42:31
5 19 Vincent Lindsley 34 New Haven CT 43:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 11 Meredith Kalish 35 GREENWICH CT 41:26
2 15 Dawn Malone 36 Bethel CT 42:08
3 37 Jacki Christman 39 WILTON CT 45:23
4 38 Jennifer MacGregor 39 Wilton CT 45:24
5 39 Lindsey Guerrero 30 West Hartford CT 45:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 3 Peter Lesser 47 Milford CT 38:47
2 5 Christopher Huntley 46 Fairfield CT 39:46
3 7 Wesley Oliveira 44 BRIDGEPORT CT 41:03
4 8 Ricardo De Biase 48 STAMFORD CT 41:11
5 18 Mike Rorick 44 CAMBRIDGE MA 42:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 12 Liz Herbert 42 DARIEN CT 41:34
2 14 Mary Zengo 45 WILTON CT 41:50
3 36 Kimberly Driscoll 49 Fairfield CT 45:22
4 46 Katie Denious 42 Wilton CT 46:38
5 49 Kelly Lash 46 Wilton CT 46:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 6 Perry Simone 51 NEW MILFORD CT 40:54
2 25 Richard Kurtzman 59 Norwalk CT 44:03
3 29 Alain Benzaken 50 STAMFORD CT 44:45
4 30 Michael Costello 52 Fairfield CT 44:47
5 31 Jeffrey Dingwell 56 Bethlehem CT 44:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 24 Andrea Williamson 56 New Canan CT 44:02
2 62 Katherine Stallfort 51 Wilton CT 48:10
3 80 Elizabeth Craig 55 WILTON CT 49:51
4 114 Anne Gaston 54 Wilton CT 52:06
5 123 Julie Lynn 55 New Canaan CT 52:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 33 Vic Swaller 60 STRATFORD CT 45:00
2 35 Ron Rembaum 65 Cos Cob CT 45:12
3 120 Bob Dixon 60 NORWALK CT 52:39
4 126 Geoff Steadman 60 Norwalk CT 53:00
5 156 Charles Allen 63 Stamford CT 54:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 154 Nanette Deane 62 TORRINGTON CT 54:41
2 324 Kay Anderson 67 Norwalk CT 1:09:07
3 345 Natalie Schaffer 68 Greenwich 1:17:04
4 354 Marilyn Richardson 69 BRIDGEPORT CT 1:31:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 198 Kenneth Brooker 72 Norwalk CT 57:26
2 339 Peter S. Britell 70 Westport CT 1:12:46
3 341 Jim Stevens 78 TRUMBULL CT 1:14:38
4 344 Stephen Siegel 74 White Plains NY 1:16:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com