HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 3 Miles

June 18, 2011

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


34TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 3 MI. RACE
JUNE 18, 2011 8 A.M.
Norwalk HIGH SCHOOL COUNTY ST NORALK
Weather: FULL SUN. DRY. PERFECT. 72 DEGREES

Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
1 1/19 Timothy Milenkevich 29 M Ansonia CT 15:29 5:10
2 1/2 Tyler Agostino 18 M Norwalk CT 16:48 5:36
3 2/19 Sean Battis 29 M Norwalk CT 17:34 5:52
4 1/21 Doug Scarth 52 M Redding CT 17:37 5:53
5 1/25 Julie Heaphy 29 F Norwalk CT 17:38 5:53
6 3/19 Timothy Burns 28 M Hyde Park NY 18:13 6:05
7 1/31 Roger D'Agostin 40 M Norwalk CT 18:31 6:11
8 2/31 Ricardo De Biase 49 M Stamford CT 18:41 6:14
9 1/34 Meredith Kalish 35 F Greenwich CT 18:49 6:17
10 3/31 Greg Elkins 40 M Norwalk CT 19:02 6:21
11 1/22 Sean Mehner 33 M Norwalk CT 19:11 6:24
12 2/21 Edward Kurose 52 M Norwalk CT 19:18 6:26
13 2/22 Matt Cotter 32 M Norwalk CT 19:18 6:26
14 4/31 Evan Lister 48 M Norwalk CT 19:21 6:27
15 5/31 Brooke Garden 43 M Greenwich CT 19:30 6:30
16 6/31 Ethan Waters 44 M Norwalk CT 19:36 6:32
17 1/24 Yukiko Nishide 49 F Rye NY 19:40 6:34
18 7/31 Paul Sykes 46 M Darien CT 19:54 6:38
19 8/31 Brian Fidler 40 M West Haven CT 19:58 6:40
20 3/22 Lucas Finco 32 M Norwalk CT 20:01 6:41
21 4/22 Marc Ferland 36 M Weston 20:11 6:44
22 5/22 Eric Friedland 38 M Westport CT 20:20 6:47
23 6/22 Ricardo Bravo 31 M White Plains CT 20:27 6:49
24 7/22 Keith Jenci 34 M Milford CT 20:29 6:50
25 3/21 Tony Smyth 51 M Ridgefield CT 20:43 6:55
26 4/19 James Gary 25 M Bridgeport CT 20:50 6:57
27 5/19 James Chiappetta 23 M Wilton CT 20:51 6:57
28 1/8 Emmy Stocker 53 F Cos Cob CT 20:55 6:59
29 6/19 Shea Shapiro 27 M Feld CT 20:56 6:59
30 4/21 Michael McKay 55 M Stamford 20:59 7:00
31 2/25 Brigid Pollack 29 F Bridgeport CT 21:00 7:00
32 5/21 Mark Harding 52 M Norwalk CT 21:07 7:03
33 2/24 Loretta Dahnke 45 F Greenwich CT 21:09 7:03
34 6/21 Jaime Camacho 53 M Stamford CT 21:10 7:04
35 7/21 Dan Clark 58 M Stamford 21:10 7:04
36 2/34 Karyn Godsman 37 F Wilton CT 21:12 7:04
37 9/31 Frank Colella 48 M Scarsdale NY 21:14 7:05
38 10/31 Mike Amato 45 M Wilton CT 21:19 7:07
39 8/22 Emre Tepedelenliogl 35 M Rowayton CT 21:20 7:07
40 8/21 Michael Regan 50 M Woodbridge CT 21:26 7:09
41 11/31 Jorge Torrealba 46 M Norwalk 21:29 7:10
42 9/22 Roy Colson 39 M Danbury CT 21:31 7:11
43 9/21 Richard Kurtzman 59 M Norwalk CT 21:34 7:12
44 3/24 Joyce Allen 49 F Bethel CT 21:36 7:12
45 10/22 Mark Lacuesta 35 M Stamford CT 21:40 7:14
46 7/19 James Larue 23 M Stamford CT 21:46 7:16
47 10/21 Kevin Lloyd 58 M Darien CT 21:47 7:16
48 8/19 Jonathan Nash 25 M Stamford CT 21:54 7:18
49 1/9 Roy Van Eick 62 M Stamford CT 21:56 7:19
50 11/21 Stephen Russo 50 M Norwalk CT 22:01 7:21
51 12/31 Joey Bergstein 42 M Westport CT 22:06 7:22
52 11/22 Brian Coralian 38 M Rowayton CT 22:08 7:23
53 3/34 Miwa Kawai 37 F Purchase NY 22:11 7:24
54 13/31 Todd Morrison 41 M Weston CT 22:13 7:25
55 14/31 Justin Murphy 44 M Darien CT 22:24 7:28
56 12/22 Thomas Hynes 37 M New Canaan CT 22:28 7:30
57 15/31 Mark Lewis 46 M Greenwich CT 22:32 7:31
58 4/24 Jung Soo Kim 41 F Wilton CT 22:37 7:33
59 12/21 Michael D'Angelo 51 M Monroe CT 22:38 7:33
60 16/31 Brian Lemoine 48 M White Plains NY 22:41 7:34
61 5/24 Kathryn Stoker 44 F Norwalk CT 22:43 7:35
62 17/31 Nathan Tinker 45 M Norwalk CT 22:46 7:36
63 9/19 Paul Swartz 27 M Norwalk CT 22:50 7:37
64 6/24 Lissa Short 49 F Darien CT 22:58 7:40
65 18/31 Robert Leder 40 M Stamford CT 22:59 7:40
66 13/22 Salvador Lopez 31 M Portchester NY 23:04 7:42
67 10/19 Andrew Breger 20 M Norwalk CT 23:11 7:44
68 14/22 Stephen Murphy 39 M Norwalk CT 23:17 7:46
69 19/31 Eric Goulet 48 M Milford CT 23:19 7:47
70 2/9 Geoff Steadman 60 M Norwalk CT 23:21 7:47
71 1/1 Kelly Russo 16 F Norwalk CT 23:24 7:48
72 3/25 Emily Tremaine 27 F Norwalk CT 23:28 7:50
73 4/25 Laurie Dhanraj 28 F Norwalk CT 23:33 7:51
74 20/31 John McCleary 42 M Redding CT 23:38 7:53
75 13/21 John Florio 52 M Norwalk CT 23:43 7:55
76 11/19 Dejan Tornjanski 28 M Darien CT 23:50 7:57
77 4/34 Sarah Koch 30 F Norwalk CT 23:53 7:58
78 21/31 Rafael Marin 46 M Norwalk CT 23:54 7:58
79 14/21 David Short 50 M Darien CT 23:56 7:59
80 22/31 Craig Meadows 47 M Westport CT 23:58 8:00
81 5/25 Michelle Steiner 26 F Norwalk CT 24:03 8:01
82 6/25 Kelly Griskewicz 26 F Windsor Locks CT 24:07 8:03
83 12/19 Eric Fare 29 M Norwalk CT 24:07 8:03
84 3/9 Leonid Zinenberg 64 M Norwalk CT 24:10 8:04
85 7/24 Luz Garcia 46 F Wilton CT 24:13 8:05
86 2/8 Peggy Flood 54 F Stamford CT 24:19 8:07
87 7/25 Elizabeth Locher 27 F Stamford CT 24:31 8:11
88 15/21 John Danaher 59 M Wilton 24:32 8:11
89 23/31 Mark Greene 49 M Milford CT 24:34 8:12
90 13/19 Stefon Camacho 22 M Stamford CT 24:36 8:12
91 14/19 James Bisset 22 M Stamford CT 24:36 8:12
92 8/25 Laura Bakkensen 28 F New Haven CT 24:46 8:16
93 3/8 Elisabeth Lahaussoi 50 F Rowayton CT 24:52 8:18
94 15/22 Hector Venegas 38 M Stamford CT 24:55 8:19
95 8/24 Christine Klimek 43 F Norwalk CT 24:58 8:20
96 16/22 Michael Bartalsky 32 M Norwalk 24:59 8:20
97 16/21 Nicholas Mongiardo 53 M Norwalk 25:04 8:22
98 5/34 Tiffanie Sgritta 37 F Stamford CT 25:11 8:24
99 9/24 Dawn Bolling 47 F Norwalk CT 25:26 8:29
100 10/24 Joann Dixson 49 F Norwalk CT 25:27 8:29
101 24/31 Evan Bassett 42 M Redding CT 25:29 8:30
102 25/31 Oliver Lawrence 49 M Norwalk CT 25:35 8:32
103 17/21 Mike Tamborrino 52 M Stamford 25:31 8:31
104 26/31 Rodrigo Guzman 43 M Norwalk CT 25:42 8:34
105 6/34 Emily Locher 35 F Weston CT 25:44 8:35
106 7/34 Christine Kennedy 37 F Norwalj CT 25:47 8:36
107 4/9 Tomozo Hayano 62 M Hartsdale NY 25:49 8:37
108 17/22 Geir Meloy 32 M Norwalk CT 25:55 8:39
109 9/25 Liz Tegano 27 F Norwalk CT 26:03 8:41
110 11/24 Jeannette Trujillo 49 F Norwalk CT 26:06 8:42
111 10/25 Melanie Saponare 22 F Westport CT 26:09 8:43
112 8/34 Dawn Jenci 31 F Milford CT 26:20 8:47
113 12/24 Nicole Daly 40 F Shelton CT 26:28 8:50
114 15/19 Arturo Bravo 23 M Yonkers NY 26:36 8:52
115 9/34 Bridget Suvansri 37 F Stamford CT 26:39 8:53
116 16/19 Christopher Eck 26 M Bridgeport CT 26:40 8:54
117 27/31 Blake Stevens 41 M Wilton CT 26:43 8:55
118 28/31 Dave Hager 49 M Norwalk CT 26:45 8:55
119 4/8 Luanne Roy 56 F Seymour CT 26:52 8:58
120 10/34 Lisa Baker 39 F Newtown CT 26:54 8:58
121 18/22 Jamie Devivo 33 M Norwalk CT 27:01 9:01
122 11/34 Mary Rogalski 30 F New Haven CT 27:04 9:02
123 1/1 Paula Tabaschek 13 F Wilton CT 27:13 9:05
124 13/24 Cecilia Tertullien 42 F Derby CT 27:14 9:05
125 14/24 Lisa Stevens 40 F Wilton CT 27:15 9:05
126 12/34 Victoria Small 31 F Norwalk CT 27:26 9:09
127 13/34 Dana Basta 36 F Redding CT 27:35 9:12
128 11/25 Jamie Marotto 21 F Norwalk CT 27:37 9:13
129 29/31 McCorvie Wham 41 M Milford 27:38 9:13
130 5/9 Clarence Chesney 63 M Norwalk CT 27:41 9:14
131 12/25 Brittany Varga-Eato 25 F Norwalk CT 27:43 9:15
132 13/25 Alison Parter 26 F Stamford CT 27:56 9:19
133 5/8 Catherine Langevin- 51 F Katonah NY 28:00 9:20
134 14/34 Jennifer Huertas 32 F Bridgeport CT 28:18 9:26
135 15/24 Debbie Ezzo 49 F Norwalk CT 28:23 9:28
136 6/8 Lynne Stevison 50 F Monroe CT 28:27 9:29
137 15/34 Ivette Murphy 32 F Norwalk CT 28:28 9:30
138 7/8 Karen Tursi 53 F Fairfield CT 28:35 9:32
139 19/22 Jeff McMahan 38 M Norwalk CT 28:43 9:35
140 16/34 Peggy McGuinness 34 F New York NY 28:49 9:37
141 14/25 Kerry Leonard 26 F Stamford CT 28:52 9:38
142 16/24 Beth Heslin 45 F Norwalk CT 28:59 9:40
143 6/9 Matt McLaughlin 60 M Wilton CT 29:02 9:41
144 17/34 Carolina Maldonado 38 F Norwalk CT 29:10 9:44
145 18/34 Rebecca Mummert 31 F New York NY 29:11 9:44
146 18/21 John Bailey 57 M Riverside CT 29:27 9:49
147 20/22 Daniel Fusco 32 M Littleton MA 29:34 9:52
148 17/24 Mariel Dominguez 40 F Norwalk CT 29:38 9:53
149 1/2 Donna Cramond 61 F Monroe CT 29:45 9:55
150 15/25 Mary Grace Delisi 20 F Wilton CT 29:49 9:57
151 17/19 Chris Febbraio 29 M Norwalk CT 29:58 10:00
152 19/21 Christopher Quinn 52 M Stamford CT 29:59 10:00
153 18/24 Lucy Peto 47 F Wilton 30:02 10:01
154 19/34 Olga Bruce 35 F Greenwich CT 30:07 10:03
155 16/25 Lisa Trovato 29 F Norwalk CT 30:13 10:05
156 20/21 David Urban 54 M Stratford CT 30:17 10:06
157 8/8 Leticia Camacho 54 F Stamford CT 30:27 10:09
158 20/34 Vernita Tertullien 34 F Norwalk CT 30:29 10:10
159 17/25 Celina Casado 28 F Stamford CT 30:32 10:11
160 21/34 Trini Leonard 31 F Stamford CT 30:33 10:11
161 18/25 Tiffany Du 19 F Seymour CT 30:34 10:12
162 30/31 Ben Corona 48 M Aliso Viejo CA 30:44 10:15
163 2/2 Marilyn Richardson 69 F Bridgeport CT 30:50 10:17
164 22/34 Maria Tabaschek 39 F Wilton CT 30:54 10:18
165 23/34 Erin Morris 33 F Norwalk CT 31:00 10:20
166 24/34 Jennifer Gerwien 34 F Milford CT 31:24 10:28
167 25/34 Zina Tertullien-Kin 32 F New York NY 31:25 10:29
168 26/34 Dawn Gunderson 35 F Norwalk CT 31:28 10:30
169 27/34 Heather Frimmer 36 F Weston CT 31:30 10:30
170 19/25 Bridget Kline 22 F Norwalk CT 31:32 10:31
171 28/34 Meredith Bookless 37 F Greenwich CT 31:34 10:32
172 19/24 Michele Mannella 43 F Norwalk CT 31:36 10:32
173 20/25 Mandy Agre 20 F Greenwich CT 31:55 10:39
174 18/19 Michael Wetzel 28 M South Salem NY 32:13 10:45
175 7/9 Tom Hartch 69 M Greenwich CT 32:15 10:45
176 29/34 Kathleen Combs 36 F Wallingford CT 32:15 10:45
177 20/24 Liz Stafford 45 F Ridgefield CT 32:24 10:48
178 30/34 Leslie Byxbee 34 F Stamford CT 32:50 10:57
179 21/21 Paul Atkin 50 M Norwalk CT 33:14 11:05
180 8/9 Alan Osuch 61 M Ashland KY 33:20 11:07
181 31/34 Shannon Roman 31 F Norwalk CT 33:42 11:14
182 21/25 Samantha Dugan 22 F Norwalk CT 33:58 11:20
183 19/19 Matthew Bailey 27 M Quincy MA 34:16 11:26
184 32/34 Heather Wingate 35 F Norwalk CT 34:28 11:30
185 21/24 Cathy Ezzo-Nathan 48 F Norwalk CT 34:55 11:39
186 22/24 Jennifer Covello 48 F Norwalk CT 34:56 11:39
187 33/34 Rachael Fusco 31 F Littleton MA 35:37 11:53
188 9/9 Daniel Stepanek 66 M New Canaan CT 36:58 12:20
189 22/25 Holly Osuch-Tailor 29 F Stamford CT 38:20 12:47
190 21/22 Ryan Larkin 30 M Stamford CT 38:21 12:47
191 22/22 Michael Heslin 34 M Norwalk CT 38:51 12:57
192 31/31 Eddie Mazza 47 M Rowayton CT 40:09 13:23
193 23/25 Diane Rodrigues 26 F Middletown NY 41:31 13:51
194 24/25 Christine Torok 23 F Norwalk CT 42:08 14:03
195 2/2 Juancarlos Bravo 17 M White Plains CT 43:11 14:24
196 23/24 Adriana Somma 40 F Norwalk CT 44:51 14:57
197 25/25 Katrina Sweezea 27 F Greenwich CT 47:20 15:47
198 34/34 Joanna Steel 30 F Seymour CT 47:21 15:47
199 24/24 Omayra Dejesus 42 F Stamford CT 48:54 16:18

34TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 3 MI. RACE
JUNE 18, 2011 8 A.M.
Norwalk HIGH SCHOOL COUNTY ST NORALK
Weather: FULL SUN. DRY. PERFECT. 72 DEGREES

********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Timothy Milenkevich 29 Ansonia CT 15:29
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Julie Heaphy 29 Norwalk CT 17:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 123 Paula Tabaschek 13 wilton CT 27:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
1 2 Tyler Agostino 18 Norwalk CT 16:48
2 195 Juancarlos Bravo 17 WHITE PLAINS CT 43:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
1 71 Kelly Russo 16 Norwalk CT 23:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 3 Sean Battis 29 Norwalk CT 17:34
2 6 Timothy Burns 28 Hyde Park NY 18:13
3 26 James Gary 25 BRIDGEPORT CT 20:50
4 27 James Chiappetta 23 Wilton CT 20:51
5 29 Shea Shapiro 27 FELD CT 20:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 31 Brigid Pollack 29 Bridgeport CT 21:00
2 72 Emily Tremaine 27 NORWALK CT 23:28
3 73 Laurie Dhanraj 28 Norwalk CT 23:33
4 81 Michelle Steiner 26 Norwalk CT 24:03
5 82 Kelly Griskewicz 26 Windsor Locks CT 24:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 11 Sean Mehner 33 Norwalk CT 19:11
2 13 Matt Cotter 32 Norwalk CT 19:18
3 20 Lucas Finco 32 Norwalk CT 20:01
4 21 Marc Ferland 36 Weston 20:11
5 22 Eric Friedland 38 WESTPORT CT 20:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 9 Meredith Kalish 35 Greenwich CT 18:49
2 36 Karyn Godsman 37 Wilton CT 21:12
3 53 Miwa Kawai 37 Purchase NY 22:11
4 77 Sarah Koch 30 Norwalk CT 23:53
5 98 Tiffanie Sgritta 37 Stamford CT 25:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 7 Roger D'Agostin 40 Norwalk CT 18:31
2 8 Ricardo De Biase 49 STAMFORD CT 18:41
3 10 Greg Elkins 40 NORWALK CT 19:02
4 14 Evan Lister 48 Norwalk CT 19:21
5 16 Ethan Waters 44 Norwalk CT 19:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 15 Brooke Garden 43 Greenwich CT 19:30
2 17 Yukiko Nishide 49 RYE NY 19:40
3 33 Loretta Dahnke 45 Greenwich CT 21:09
4 44 Joyce Allen 49 Bethel CT 21:36
5 58 Jung Soo Kim 41 Wilton CT 22:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 4 Doug Scarth 52 REDDING CT 17:37
2 12 Edward Kurose 52 Norwalk CT 19:18
3 25 Tony Smyth 51 Ridgefield CT 20:43
4 30 Michael McKay 55 Stamford 20:59
5 32 Mark Harding 52 norwalk CT 21:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 28 Emmy Stocker 53 Cos Cob CT 20:55
2 86 Peggy Flood 54 Stamford CT 24:19
3 93 Elisabeth Lahaussoi 50 Rowayton CT 24:52
4 119 Luanne Roy 56 Seymour CT 26:52
5 133 Catherine Langevin- 51 Katonah NY 28:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 49 Roy Van Eick 62 Stamford CT 21:56
2 70 Geoff Steadman 60 Norwalk CT 23:21
3 84 Leonid Zinenberg 64 NORWALK CT 24:10
4 107 Tomozo Hayano 62 Hartsdale NY 25:49
5 130 Clarence Chesney 63 Norwalk CT 27:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 149 Donna Cramond 61 Monroe CT 29:45
2 163 Marilyn Richardson 69 BRIDGEPORT CT 30:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com