HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 5 Miles

July 9, 2011

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


34TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 5 MI. RACE
JULY 9, 2011 8 A.M.
CRANBURY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KNOWALOT LANE NORALK
Weather: 72 degrees. clear skies. full sun. 60% humidity wind. 10 mph. perfect

Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
1 1/16 Timothy Milenkevich 29 M Ansonia CT 27:51 5:35
2 2/16 Fred Wills 26 M Shelton 29:52 5:59
3 1/29 Julie Heaphy 29 F Norwalk CT 31:46 6:22
4 3/16 Shea Shapiro 27 M Feld CT 32:27 6:30
5 1/2 Edwin Rosales 16 M Norwalk CT 32:29 6:30
6 4/16 Timothy Burns 28 M Hyde Park NY 32:56 6:36
7 1/26 Sean Mehner 33 M Norwalk CT 33:44 6:45
8 1/25 Meredith Kalish 35 F Greenwich CT 33:54 6:47
9 1/27 Roger D'Agostin 40 M Norwalk CT 33:58 6:48
10 1/17 Edward Kurose 52 M Norwalk CT 34:03 6:49
11 2/27 James Johnsen 48 M Darien CT 34:06 6:50
12 3/27 David Hanley 48 M Middletown RI 34:25 6:53
13 2/2 Mike Corasaniti 18 M Norwalk 34:26 6:54
14 2/26 John Tarantino 33 M Cos Cob CT 34:39 6:56
15 3/26 Matt Cotter 32 M Norwalk CT 34:43 6:57
16 4/27 Evan Lister 48 M Norwalk CT 34:44 6:57
17 4/26 Lucas Finco 32 M Norwalk CT 35:40 7:08
18 5/26 Rick Matte 32 M Ridgefield CT 35:45 7:09
19 5/27 Brian Fidler 40 M West Haven CT 35:50 7:10
20 2/29 Erin Anderson 28 F Stamford 35:54 7:11
21 6/26 Paul Cusumano 39 M Trumbull CT 35:59 7:12
22 7/26 Marc Ferland 36 M Weston CT 36:02 7:13
23 2/17 Marty Schaivone 57 M Bridgeport 36:20 7:16
24 6/27 Ethan Waters 44 M Norwalk CT 36:28 7:18
25 5/16 James Gary 25 M Bridgeport CT 36:29 7:18
26 1/7 Emmy Stocker 53 F Cos Cob CT 36:32 7:19
27 7/27 Jorge Torrealba 46 M Norwalk 36:44 7:21
28 2/25 Gracia Robinson 34 F Norwalk CT 36:45 7:21
29 3/17 Richard Kurtzman 59 M Norwalk CT 36:50 7:22
30 4/17 Tony Smyth 51 M Ridgefield CT 36:55 7:23
31 8/27 Mike Amato 45 M Wilton CT 37:02 7:25
32 9/27 Joe Krider 43 M Wilton CT 37:11 7:27
33 3/29 Brigid Pollack 29 F Bridgeport CT 37:16 7:28
34 1/24 Sherry Duff 43 F Stratford 37:24 7:29
35 5/17 Mark Harding 52 M Norwalk CT 37:26 7:30
36 10/27 Greg Elkins 40 M Norwalk CT 37:31 7:31
37 6/16 James Chiappetta 23 M Wilton CT 37:33 7:31
38 6/17 Michael Regan 50 M Woodbridge CT 37:42 7:33
39 11/27 Todd Morrison 41 M Weston CT 37:47 7:34
40 12/27 Frank Colella 48 M Scarsdale NY 37:50 7:34
41 13/27 Ian Smith 42 M Darien CT 37:58 7:36
42 2/24 Loretta Dahnke 45 F Greenwich CT 38:00 7:36
43 1/1 Gavin Schwerch 15 M Norwalk CT 38:01 7:37
44 8/26 Steve Edwards 32 M Stamford CT 38:26 7:42
45 14/27 Joe Gallo 48 M New Canaan CT 38:37 7:44
46 3/25 Miwa Kawai 37 F Purchase NY 39:10 7:50
47 1/2 Lindsey Russo 18 F Norwalk 39:11 7:51
48 9/26 Mark Lacuesta 35 M Stamford CT 39:19 7:52
49 10/26 Phil Tarantino 36 M Cos Cob CT 39:23 7:53
50 7/17 Stephen Russo 50 M Norwalk CT 39:27 7:54
51 11/26 Whitley Andrew 38 M Wilton CT 39:33 7:55
52 12/26 Thomas Hynes 37 M New Canaan CT 39:44 7:57
53 13/26 Emre Tepedelenliogl 35 M Rowayton CT 39:47 7:58
54 4/29 Martelle Simpson 22 F Riverside CT 39:48 7:58
55 7/16 Jonathan Nash 25 M Stamford CT 39:54 7:59
56 8/16 Paul Swartz 27 M Norwalk CT 39:56 8:00
57 8/17 Jaime Camacho 53 M Stamford CT 40:00 8:00
58 15/27 Justin Murphy 44 M Darien CT 40:03 8:01
59 3/24 Kathryn Stoker 44 F Norwalk CT 40:08 8:02
60 14/26 Brian Coralian 38 M Rowayton CT 40:19 8:04
61 9/17 Mark Neggers 50 M Katonah NY 40:20 8:04
62 5/29 Lindsay Margeton 27 F White Plains NY 40:24 8:05
63 9/16 Andrew Breger 20 M Norwalk CT 40:25 8:05
64 16/27 Nathan Tinker 45 M Norwalk CT 40:26 8:06
65 10/17 Michael D'Angelo 51 M Monroe CT 40:27 8:06
66 4/24 Lissa Short 49 F Darien CT 40:30 8:06
67 1/10 Paul Couzelis 68 M Norwalk 40:34 8:07
68 17/27 Eric Goulet 48 M Milford CT 40:41 8:09
69 15/26 Tim Leonard 32 M Norwalk CT 40:43 8:09
70 5/24 Jung Soo Kim 41 F Wilton CT 40:45 8:09
71 10/16 Anthony Parrish 25 M Stamford CT 41:02 8:13
72 16/26 Samuel Valencia 36 M Norwalk CT 41:06 8:14
73 18/27 Brian Lemoine 48 M White Plains NY 41:28 8:18
74 11/16 Eric Fare 29 M Norwalk CT 41:29 8:18
75 4/25 Nicole Gipp 32 F Rowayton CT 41:38 8:20
76 6/29 Kelly Griskewicz 26 F Windsor Locks CT 41:41 8:21
77 19/27 Oliver Lawrence 49 M Norwalk CT 41:42 8:21
78 5/25 Cheryl Eckardt 30 F Stratford CT 41:43 8:21
79 20/27 Robert Leder 40 M Stamford CT 41:44 8:21
80 11/17 Michael Carpenter 54 M Redding 41:48 8:22
81 7/29 Shea Shepard 23 F Riverside CT 41:58 8:24
82 8/29 Laurie Dhanraj 28 F Norwalk CT 42:00 8:24
83 12/17 John Florio 52 M Norwalk CT 42:02 8:25
84 9/29 Michelle Steiner 26 F Norwalk CT 42:14 8:27
85 6/25 Tiffanie Sgritta 37 F Stamford CT 42:17 8:28
86 7/25 Christine Kennedy 37 F Norwalk CT 42:18 8:28
87 17/26 Henry Palomino 31 M Norwalk CT 42:25 8:29
88 18/26 Scott Leahy 36 M Darien CT 42:33 8:31
89 19/26 Stephen Murphy 39 M Norwalk CT 42:39 8:32
90 2/10 Geoff Steadman 60 M Norwalk CT 42:53 8:35
91 6/24 Louise Dobson 48 F Norwalk CT 43:15 8:39
92 10/29 Amber Austin 29 F Stamford CT 43:24 8:41
93 8/25 Trieste Matte 32 F Ridgefield CT 43:25 8:41
94 7/24 Darlene Kaschel 40 F Norwak CT 43:27 8:42
95 11/29 Lexie Hearn 23 F Old Greenwich CT 43:28 8:42
96 9/25 Cristiane Hernandez 36 F Danbury CT 43:37 8:44
97 12/16 Stefon Camacho 22 M Stamford CT 43:58 8:48
98 12/29 Erin Keleher 23 F Stamford CT 43:59 8:48
99 13/16 Chris Kettenmann 26 M New York NY 44:23 8:53
100 10/25 Sherri McQueen 35 F Fonthill ON 44:29 8:54
101 13/29 Elizabeth Locher 27 F Stamford CT 44:42 8:57
102 8/24 Luz Garcia 46 F Wilton CT 44:47 8:58
103 9/24 Christine Klimek 43 F Norwalk CT 44:53 8:59
104 10/24 Joann Dixson 49 F Norwalk CT 45:06 9:02
105 2/2 Kelly Russo 16 F Norwalk CT 45:12 9:03
106 11/24 Dawn Bolling 47 F Norwalk CT 45:12 9:03
107 11/25 Jamie Devivo 33 F Norwalk CT 45:17 9:04
108 13/17 Gerry Werner 57 M Norwalk CT 45:20 9:04
109 14/29 Melanie Saponare 22 F Westport CT 45:29 9:06
110 3/10 Tomozo Hayano 62 M Hartsdale NY 45:32 9:07
111 20/26 Andrew Shih 35 M Stamford CT 45:47 9:10
112 14/17 John Danaher 59 M Wilton CT 45:57 9:12
113 15/29 Lisa Huang 28 F New York NY 46:05 9:13
114 12/24 Jeannette Trujillo 49 F Norwalk CT 46:23 9:17
115 21/26 Michael Bartalsky 32 M Fairfield CT 46:32 9:19
116 21/27 Rafael Marin 46 M Norwalk CT 46:40 9:20
117 13/24 Thea Boyle 46 F Redding CT 46:52 9:23
118 4/10 Kaz Oda 68 M Bridgeport 47:00 9:24
119 22/26 Brian Cruse 37 M Norwalk CT 47:07 9:26
120 22/27 Erik Buckholz 41 M Stamford CT 47:15 9:27
121 5/10 John Gibbons 69 M Old Greenwich CT 47:17 9:28
122 16/29 Erin Gambos 22 F Norwalk CT 47:30 9:30
123 12/25 Lisa Mitchell 35 F Norwalk CT 47:32 9:31
124 13/25 Daena Greig 35 F Wiarton ON 47:33 9:31
125 17/29 Jessica Palmer 24 F Fairfield CT 47:44 9:33
126 14/24 Monica Inghilterra 49 F Norwalk CT 47:49 9:34
127 M CT 47:49 9:34
128 23/27 Rodrigo Guzman 43 M Norwalk CT 47:53 9:35
129 6/10 Clarence Chesney 63 M Norwalk CT 47:56 9:36
130 23/26 Jamie Wing 34 M Norwalk CT 48:12 9:39
131 24/26 Deva Seeta 39 M Stamford CT 48:18 9:40
132 14/25 Bridget Suvansri 37 F Stamford CT 48:45 9:45
133 24/27 Paul Schreiner 45 M Greens Farms CT 48:46 9:46
134 Ingrid Milne 0 F Weston CT 48:52 9:47
135 15/25 Allison Ferreira 30 F West Harrison NY 49:37 9:56
136 16/25 Elysa Jacobs 37 F Norwalk CT 49:38 9:56
137 15/24 Ali Haffner 40 F Danbury CT 49:38 9:56
138 18/29 Allannah Greco 29 F Ridgefield CT 49:39 9:56
139 2/7 Catherine Langevin- 51 F Katonah NY 49:40 9:56
140 17/25 Rita Ribeiro 39 F Danbury CT 49:46 9:58
141 25/27 Scott Richardson 48 M Danbury CT 49:46 9:58
142 18/25 Teresa Valdivia 30 F Hartsdale NY 49:50 9:58
143 3/7 Karen Tursi 53 F Fairfield CT 50:05 10:01
144 25/26 Geir Meloy 32 M Norwalk CT 50:11 10:03
145 7/10 Matt McLaughlin 60 M Wilton CT 50:12 10:03
146 19/29 Kathleen Malacarne 24 F Bridgeport CT 50:17 10:04
147 20/29 Alison Parter 26 F Stamford CT 50:26 10:06
148 4/7 Elisabeth Lahaussoi 50 F Rowayton CT 50:44 10:09
149 5/7 Sandy McDonnell 55 F Darien CT 50:44 10:09
150 21/29 Tamora Callands 29 F New Haven CT 50:50 10:10
151 26/26 Chrichton Stewart 33 M New Haven CT 50:50 10:10
152 8/10 Reece McDonnell 60 M Darien CT 50:50 10:10
153 19/25 Olga Bruce 35 F Greenwich CT 50:56 10:12
154 20/25 Erin Morris 33 F Norwalk CT 50:56 10:12
155 22/29 Kerry Leonard 26 F Stamford CT 50:57 10:12
156 23/29 Kelly Caulfield 25 F Stamford CT 51:00 10:12
157 16/24 Beth Heslin 45 F Norwalk CT 51:50 10:22
158 6/7 Lynne Stevison 50 F Monroe CT 51:50 10:22
159 14/16 Louis Dhanraj 29 M Norwalk CT 51:56 10:24
160 15/16 Alex Camacho 20 M Stamford CT 51:56 10:24
161 21/25 Jennifer Huertas 32 F Bridgeport CT 52:05 10:25
162 17/24 Mariel Dominguez 40 F Norwalk CT 52:25 10:29
163 22/25 Dana Basta 36 F Redding CT 52:26 10:30
164 18/24 Debbie Ezzo 49 F Norwalk CT 53:16 10:40
165 23/25 Anu Raghavan 37 F Norwalk CT 53:28 10:42
166 15/17 John Bailey 57 M Riverside CT 53:38 10:44
167 26/27 McCorvie Wham 41 M Milford CT 53:51 10:47
168 19/24 Deirdre Grown 48 F Trumbull CT 54:14 10:51
169 1/1 Donna Crammond 61 F Monroe CT 54:15 10:51
170 24/29 Lauren Rubenstein 27 F Fairfield CT 54:19 10:52
171 25/29 Sarah Wegmueller 25 F New York NY 54:20 10:52
172 20/24 Lisa Brown 47 F Westport CT 54:25 10:53
173 7/7 Leticia Camacho 54 F Stamford CT 54:51 10:59
174 21/24 Nori Jaffer 43 F New Rochelle NY 55:28 11:06
175 16/17 Dave Urban 54 M Stratford CT 55:37 11:08
176 16/16 Michael Wetzel 28 M South Salem NY 56:21 11:17
177 26/29 Mary Smith 28 F Norwalk CT 56:22 11:17
178 22/24 Lucy Peto 48 F Wilton CT 56:27 11:18
179 17/17 Christopher Quinn 52 M Stamford CT 57:07 11:26
180 27/29 Rebekah Seabury 27 F New Haven CT 57:43 11:33
181 28/29 Mandy Agre 20 F Greenwich CT 57:52 11:35
182 24/25 Meredith Bookless 37 F Greenwich CT 57:53 11:35
183 25/25 Kathleen Combs 36 F Wallingford CT 59:06 11:50
184 23/24 Cathy Ezzo-Nathan 48 F Norwalk CT 59:48 11:58
185 9/10 John Timbers 68 M Darien CT 1:05:16 13:04
186 29/29 Samantha Dugan 22 F Norwalk CT 1:05:33 13:07
187 27/27 Eddie Mazza 47 M Rowayton CT 1:12:29 14:30
188 10/10 Tom Hartch 69 M Greenwich CT 1:23:36 16:44
189 24/24 Adriana Somma 40 F Norwalk CT 1:31:33 18:19

********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Timothy Milenkevich 29 Ansonia CT 27:51
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Julie Heaphy 29 Norwalk CT 31:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 43 Gavin Schwerch 15 NORWALK CT 38:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
1 5 Edwin Rosales 16 NORWALK CT 32:29
2 13 Mike Corasaniti 18 Norwalk 34:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
1 47 Lindsey Russo 18 NORWALK 39:11
2 105 Kelly Russo 16 Norwalk CT 45:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 2 Fred Wills 26 shelton 29:52
2 4 Shea Shapiro 27 FELD CT 32:27
3 6 Timothy Burns 28 Hyde Park NY 32:56
4 25 James Gary 25 Bridgeport CT 36:29
5 37 James Chiappetta 23 Wilton CT 37:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 20 Erin Anderson 28 Stamford 35:54
2 33 Brigid Pollack 29 Bridgeport CT 37:16
3 54 Martelle Simpson 22 Riverside CT 39:48
4 62 Lindsay Margeton 27 White Plains NY 40:24
5 76 Kelly Griskewicz 26 Windsor Locks CT 41:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 7 Sean Mehner 33 Norwalk CT 33:44
2 14 John Tarantino 33 Cos Cob CT 34:39
3 15 Matt Cotter 32 Norwalk CT 34:43
4 17 Lucas Finco 32 Norwalk CT 35:40
5 18 Rick Matte 32 Ridgefield CT 35:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 8 Meredith Kalish 35 Greenwich CT 33:54
2 28 Gracia Robinson 34 NORWALK CT 36:45
3 46 Miwa Kawai 37 Purchase NY 39:10
4 75 Nicole Gipp 32 Rowayton CT 41:38
5 78 Cheryl Eckardt 30 Stratford CT 41:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 9 Roger D'Agostin 40 Norwalk CT 33:58
2 11 James Johnsen 48 Darien CT 34:06
3 12 David Hanley 48 Middletown RI 34:25
4 16 Evan Lister 48 Norwalk CT 34:44
5 19 Brian Fidler 40 West Haven CT 35:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 34 Sherry Duff 43 Stratford 37:24
2 42 Loretta Dahnke 45 Greenwich CT 38:00
3 59 Kathryn Stoker 44 Norwalk CT 40:08
4 66 Lissa Short 49 Darien CT 40:30
5 70 Jung Soo Kim 41 Wilton CT 40:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 10 Edward Kurose 52 Norwalk CT 34:03
2 23 Marty Schaivone 57 Bridgeport 36:20
3 29 Richard Kurtzman 59 Norwalk CT 36:50
4 30 Tony Smyth 51 Ridgefield CT 36:55
5 35 Mark Harding 52 norwalk CT 37:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 26 Emmy Stocker 53 Cos Cob CT 36:32
2 139 Catherine Langevin- 51 Katonah NY 49:40
3 143 Karen Tursi 53 Fairfield CT 50:05
4 148 Elisabeth Lahaussoi 50 Rowayton CT 50:44
5 149 Sandy McDonnell 55 DARIEN CT 50:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 67 Paul Couzelis 68 Norwalk 40:34
2 90 Geoff Steadman 60 Norwalk CT 42:53
3 110 Tomozo Hayano 62 Hartsdale NY 45:32
4 118 Kaz Oda 68 Bridgeport 47:00
5 121 John Gibbons 69 Old Greenwich CT 47:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 169 Donna Crammond 61 Monroe CT 54:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com