HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 7 Miles

July 30, 2011

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
          34TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 7 MI. RACE
                           JULY 23, 2011 8 A.M.
              Brien McMahon High School Highland Ave. NORALK
              Weather: Sunny, hot (80s), decreasing humidity.  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/15   Eneas Freyre         35 M Norwalk         CT   39:18  5:37 

    2   1/11   Timothy Milenkevich  29 M Ansonia         CT   39:25  5:38 
    3   1/2    Michael Johnston     18 M Darien          CT   40:03  5:44 
    4   1/25   Michael Castillo     44 M Monticello      NY   43:17  6:11 
    5   2/25   Dominique Christen   41 M Harrison        NY   44:00  6:18 
    6   2/2    Jack Consiglio       17 M Norwalk         CT   45:51  6:33 
    7   2/15   Brian Williams       33 M Chesire         CT   46:26  6:38 
    8   2/11   Timothy Burns        28 M Hyde Park       NY   47:32  6:48 
    9   3/25   David Ott            48 M Darien          CT   48:17  6:54 
   10   1/19   Meredith Kalish      35 F Greenwich       CT   48:53  6:59 
   11   4/25   Roger D'Agostin      40 M Norwalk         CT   49:09  7:02 
   12   1/6    Sharon Vos           56 F Old Greenwich   CT   49:37  7:06 
   13   2/19   Shana Decsi          34 F Darien          CT   51:09  7:19 
   14   5/25   Greg Elkins          40 M Norwalk         CT   51:26  7:21 
   15   6/25   Brian Fidler         40 M West Haven      CT   51:40  7:23 
   16   1/17   Erica Merrill        47 F Rowayton        CT   51:47  7:24 
   17   3/11   James Gary           25 M Bridgeport      CT   53:30  7:39 
   18   3/15   Eric Friedland       38 M Westport        CT   53:32  7:39 
   19   4/11   James Chiappetta     23 M Wilton          CT   53:38  7:40 
   20   4/15   Roy Colson           39 M Danbury         CT   53:39  7:40 
   21   7/25   Todd Morrison        41 M Weston          CT   53:40  7:40 
   22   8/25   Jorge Torrealba      46 M Norwalk         CT   53:47  7:41 
   23   2/6    Andrea Williamson-H  56 F New Canan       CT   53:57  7:43 
   24   1/1    Meredith Ott         17 F Darien          CT   54:00  7:43 
   25   5/15   Marc Ferland         36 M Weston          CT   54:11  7:45 
   26   2/17   Loretta Dahnke       45 F Greenwich       CT   54:23  7:47 
   27   9/25   Bryan Ho             47 M Haworth         NJ   54:25  7:47 
   28   1/17   Richard Kurtzman     59 M Norwalk         CT   54:27  7:47 
   29   3/17   Sherry Duff          43 F Stratford       CT   54:29  7:47 
   30   2/17   Marty Schaivone      57 M Bridgeport      CT   54:52  7:51 
   31   3/19   Jeanne Siddell-Stre  35 F Darien          CT   55:01  7:52 
   32  10/25   Eric Anderson        49 M Cos Cob         CT   55:08  7:53 
   33   3/17   Tony Smyth           51 M Ridgefield      CT   55:24  7:55 
   34   6/15   Brian Coralian       38 M Rowayton        CT   55:27  7:56 
   35   1/13   Brigid Pollack       29 F Bridgeport      CT   55:30  7:56 
   36   4/19   Heather Stewart      34 F Greenwich       CT   56:32  8:05 
   37   4/17   Stephen Russo        50 M Norwalk         CT   56:37  8:06 
   38   5/17   Neil Mandel          57 M Shelton         CT   56:53  8:08 
   39  11/25   Thomas Bookless      42 M Greenwich       CT   56:57  8:09 
   40   7/15   David MacOn          33 M Norwalk         CT   57:14  8:11 
   41   8/15   Carlos Quesada       39 M Norwalk         CT   57:21  8:12 
   42   5/11   Thomas Tortora       29 M White Plains    NY   57:39  8:15 
   43  12/25   Ethan Waters         44 M Norwalk         CT   57:44  8:15 
   44   9/15   Thomas Hynes         37 M New Canaan      CT   57:49  8:16 
   45   4/17   Debby Valin          44 F Woodbridge      CT   58:42  8:24 
   46   2/13   Michelle Steiner     26 F Norwalk         CT   58:45  8:24 
   47   6/11   Tom McLaughlin       27 M Wilton          CT   58:56  8:26 
   48   7/11   Jonathan Nash        25 M Stamford        CT   59:03  8:27 
   49   6/17   Michael D'Angelo     51 M Monroe          CT   59:05  8:27 
   50  10/15   Eddie Dec            36 M Stamford        CT   59:30  8:30 
   51   1/7    Leonid Zinenberg     64 M Norwalk         CT   59:42  8:32 
   52   7/17   Michael Carpenter    54 M Redding         CT   59:46  8:33 
   53  13/25   Nathan Tinker        45 M Norwalk         CT   59:47  8:33 
   54  14/25   Brian Lemoine        48 M White Plains    NY   59:52  8:34 
   55   8/17   Toost Vos            57 M Old Greenwich   CT   59:53  8:34 
   56  15/25   Justin Murphy        44 M Darien          CT   59:56  8:34 
   57   8/11   James Larue          23 M Stamford        CT 1:00:07  8:36 
   58   5/17   Luz Garcia           46 F Wilton          CT 1:00:10  8:36 
   59   6/17   Lissa Short          49 F Darien          CT 1:00:13  8:37 
   60  16/25   Robert Leder         40 M Stamford        CT 1:00:22  8:38 
   61  17/25   Eric Goulet          48 M Milford         CT 1:00:46  8:41 
   62   3/13   Kelly Griskewicz     26 F Windsor Locks   CT 1:00:52  8:42 
   63   5/19   Nancy Knechel        32 F New Haven       CT 1:01:09  8:45 
   64  11/15   Kenny Hoong          38 M Stamford        CT 1:01:09  8:45 
   65   7/17   Darlene Kaschel      40 F Norwak          CT 1:01:41  8:49 
   66   4/13   Laurie Dhanraj       28 F Norwalk         CT 1:01:52  8:51 
   67   9/11   Adam Harlec          28 M Norwalk         CT 1:02:18  8:54 
   68   9/17   John Florio          52 M Norwalk         CT 1:03:07  9:01 
   69   2/7    Geoff Steadman       60 M Norwalk         CT 1:03:19  9:03 
   70   5/13   Amber Austin         29 F Stamford        CT 1:03:27  9:04 
   71   6/19   Miwa Kawai           38 F Purchase        NY 1:03:35  9:05 
   72   3/6    Elisabeth Lahaussoi  50 F Rowayton        CT 1:03:41  9:06 
   73   6/13   Lauren Sacco         21 F Darien          CT 1:03:43  9:07 
   74   7/13   Jessica Marino       29 F Stratford       CT 1:03:45  9:07 
   75  10/11   Stefon Camacho       22 M Stamford        CT 1:03:50  9:08 
   76  18/25   Oliver Lawrence      49 M Norwalk         CT 1:03:58  9:09 
   77  10/17   Jim Hussey           50 M Westport        CT 1:04:12  9:11 
   78   7/19   Monika Piascik       33 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:29  9:13 
   79  12/15   Michael Bartalsky    32 M Fairfield       CT 1:04:41  9:15 
   80   8/19   Christina Vitale     34 F Greenwich       CT 1:05:08  9:19 
   81  11/11   Eric Fare            29 M Norwalk         CT 1:05:13  9:19 
   82   8/17   Christine Klimek     43 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:16  9:20 
   83   9/17   Joann Dixson         49 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:26  9:21 
   84  10/17   Dawn Bolling         47 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:29  9:22 
   85   3/7    Tomozo Hayano        62 M Hartsdale       NY 1:05:36  9:23 
   86  13/15   Scott Leahy          36 M Darien          CT 1:06:15  9:28 
   87   4/7    John Gibbons         69 M Old Greenwich   CT 1:06:24  9:30 
   88   8/13   Liz Tegano           27 F Norwalk         CT 1:06:57  9:34 
   89   9/19   Lisa Baker           39 F Newtown         CT 1:07:06  9:36 
   90   1/2    Kenneth Brooker      72 M Norwalk         CT 1:07:07  9:36 
   91  11/17   Stacey Schott        45 F Greenwich       CT 1:07:24  9:38 
   92  11/17   John Danaher         59 M Wilton          CT 1:07:26  9:38 
   93  14/15   Geir Meloy           32 M Norwalk         CT 1:07:40  9:40 
   94  12/17   Mike Tamborrino      54 M Stamford        CT 1:07:41  9:41 
   95   4/6    Karen Oerth          51 F Norwalk         CT 1:07:49  9:42 
   96   9/13   Elizabeth Locher     27 F Stamford        CT 1:07:54  9:42 
   97  19/25   Rafael Marin         46 M Norwalk         CT 1:08:00  9:43 
   98  10/19   Jamie Devivo         33 F Norwalk         CT 1:08:39  9:49 
   99  13/17   Gerry Werner         57 M Norwalk         CT 1:08:41  9:49 
  100  15/15   Paul Guggenheimer    40   Pleasantville      1:09:00  9:52 
  101  12/17   Ruth Hernandez       48 F Norwalk         CT 1:09:26  9:56 
  102  11/19   Bridget Suvansri     37 F Stamford        CT 1:09:41  9:58 
  103  20/25   Paul Schreiner       45 M Greens Farms    CT 1:09:49  9:59 
  104  21/25   Dave Hager           49 M Norwalk         CT 1:09:56 10:00 
  105  13/17   Cathleen Ellsworth   48 F Greenwich       CT 1:10:13 10:02 
  106  12/19   Lee Robbins          37 F Greenwich       CT 1:10:13 10:02 
  107   5/7    Clarence Chesney     63 M Norwalk         CT 1:10:44 10:07 
  108  10/13   Alison Parter        26 F Stamford        CT 1:10:45 10:07 
  109   6/7    Matt McLaughlin      60 M Wilton          CT 1:10:59 10:09 
  110  14/17   Monica Inghilterra   49 F Norwalk         CT 1:11:18 10:12 
  111  13/19   Erin Morris          33 F Norwalk         CT 1:12:07 10:19 
  112  15/17   Mariel Dominguez     40 F Norwalk         CT 1:12:13 10:19 
  113  14/19   Erin O'Gorman        37 F Stamford        CT 1:12:14 10:20 
  114  11/13   Kelly Caulfield      25 F Stamford        CT 1:12:19 10:20 
  115   5/6    Lynne Stevison       50 F Monroe          CT 1:12:40 10:23 
  116  14/17   Paul Rimkunas        53 M Trumbull        CT 1:12:45 10:24 
  117  15/19   Anu Raghavan         37 F Norwalk         CT 1:13:33 10:31 
  118  16/17   Nicole Daly          40 F Shelton         CT 1:13:41 10:32 
  119  16/19   Dana Basta           36 F Redding         CT 1:14:09 10:36 
  120  22/25   Erik Buckholz        41 M Stamford        CT 1:14:45 10:41 
  121   2/2    Arturo Montero       75 M Stamford        CT 1:15:05 10:44 
  122  12/13   Mary Smith           28 F Norwalk         CT 1:15:50 10:50 
  123  17/17   Beth Heslin          45 F Norwalk         CT 1:16:17 10:54 
  124  17/19   Peggy McGuinness     34 F New York        NY 1:16:19 10:55 
  125  18/19   Jennifer Gerwien     34 F Milford         CT 1:16:19 10:55 
  126  23/25   Rodrigo Guzman       43 M Norwalk         CT 1:16:54 11:00 
  127  19/19   Jennifer Huertas     32 F Bridgeport      CT 1:17:17 11:03 
  128  24/25   McCorvie Wham        41 M Milford         CT 1:17:39 11:06 
  129  15/17   John Bailey          57 M Riverside       CT 1:19:27 11:21 
  130   6/6    Leticia Camacho      54 F Stamford        CT 1:20:22 11:29 
  131                                  M                 CT 1:22:42 11:49 
  132  13/13   Helen Steinberg      24 F Norwalk         CT 1:23:52 11:59 
  133  16/17   Dave Urban           54 M Stratford       CT 1:24:19 12:03 
  134   7/7    Tom Hartch           69 M Greenwich       CT 1:27:12 12:28 
  135  17/17   Christopher Quinn    52 M Stamford        CT 1:31:52 13:08 
  136  25/25   Eddie Mazza          47 M Rowayton        CT 1:47:09 15:19 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Eneas Freyre         35 NORWALK         CT   39:18 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Meredith Kalish      35 Greenwich       CT   48:53 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1     3 Michael Johnston     18 DARIEN             CT   40:03 
    2     6 Jack Consiglio       17 Norwalk            CT   45:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1    24 Meredith Ott         17 DARIEN             CT   54:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     2 Timothy Milenkevich  29 Ansonia            CT   39:25 
    2     8 Timothy Burns        28 Hyde Park          NY   47:32 
    3    17 James Gary           25 Bridgeport         CT   53:30 
    4    19 James Chiappetta     23 Wilton             CT   53:38 
    5    42 Thomas Tortora       29 White Plains       NY   57:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    35 Brigid Pollack       29 Bridgeport         CT   55:30 
    2    46 Michelle Steiner     26 Norwalk            CT   58:45 
    3    62 Kelly Griskewicz     26 Windsor Locks      CT 1:00:52 
    4    66 Laurie Dhanraj       28 Norwalk            CT 1:01:52 
    5    70 Amber Austin         29 Stamford           CT 1:03:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     7 Brian Williams       33 Chesire            CT   46:26 
    2    18 Eric Friedland       38 WESTPORT           CT   53:32 
    3    20 Roy Colson           39 Danbury            CT   53:39 
    4    25 Marc Ferland         36 Weston             CT   54:11 
    5    34 Brian Coralian       38 Rowayton           CT   55:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    13 Shana Decsi          34 Darien             CT   51:09 
    2    31 Jeanne Siddell-Stre  35 Darien             CT   55:01 
    3    36 Heather Stewart      34 GREENWICH          CT   56:32 
    4    63 Nancy Knechel        32 New Haven          CT 1:01:09 
    5    71 Miwa Kawai           38 Purchase           NY 1:03:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Michael Castillo     44 Monticello         NY   43:17 
    2     5 Dominique Christen   41 Harrison           NY   44:00 
    3     9 David Ott            48 DARIEN             CT   48:17 
    4    11 Roger D'Agostin      40 Norwalk            CT   49:09 
    5    14 Greg Elkins          40 NORWALK            CT   51:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    16 Erica Merrill        47 Rowayton           CT   51:47 
    2    26 Loretta Dahnke       45 Greenwich          CT   54:23 
    3    29 Sherry Duff          43 Stratford          CT   54:29 
    4    45 Debby Valin          44 WOODBRIDGE         CT   58:42 
    5    58 Luz Garcia           46 Wilton             CT 1:00:10 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    28 Richard Kurtzman     59 Norwalk            CT   54:27 
    2    30 Marty Schaivone      57 Bridgeport         CT   54:52 
    3    33 Tony Smyth           51 Ridgefield         CT   55:24 
    4    37 Stephen Russo        50 Norwalk            CT   56:37 
    5    38 Neil Mandel          57 Shelton            CT   56:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    12 Sharon Vos           56 OLD GREENWICH      CT   49:37 
    2    23 Andrea Williamson-H  56 New Canan          CT   53:57 
    3    72 Elisabeth Lahaussoi  50 Rowayton           CT 1:03:41 
    4    95 Karen Oerth          51 Norwalk            CT 1:07:49 
    5   115 Lynne Stevison       50 Monroe             CT 1:12:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    51 Leonid Zinenberg     64 Norwalk            CT   59:42 
    2    69 Geoff Steadman       60 Norwalk            CT 1:03:19 
    3    85 Tomozo Hayano        62 Hartsdale          NY 1:05:36 
    4    87 John Gibbons         69 Old Greenwich      CT 1:06:24 
    5   107 Clarence Chesney     63 Norwalk            CT 1:10:44 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    90 Kenneth Brooker      72 Norwalk            CT 1:07:07 
    2   121 Arturo Montero       75 Stamford           CT 1:15:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com