HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 9 Miles

August 6, 2011

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


 34TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES IAN EACCARINO MEMORIAL 9 MI. RACE
August 6, 2011 8 A.M.
Calf Pasture Beach Norwalk, Ct.
Weather: 80 degrees, overcast partly cloudy. pleasant breeze. humid sweat
Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
1 1/21 Eneas Freyre 35 M Norwalk CT 51:21 5:43
2 1/18 Fred Wills 26 M Shelton 55:56 6:13
3 2/18 Marc Tierno 25 M Fairfield 56:32 6:17
4 1/28 Dominique Christen 41 M Harrison NY 57:13 6:22
5 2/21 Jack Loparco 31 M Stamford CT 58:11 6:28
6 1/19 Julie Heaphy 29 F Norwalk CT 59:18 6:36
7 3/21 Peter Bailey 35 M Darien CT 59:46 6:39
8 4/21 Alejandro Pasten 38 M Stamford CT 1:00:21 6:43
9 3/18 Timothy Burns 28 M Hyde Park NY 1:01:48 6:52
10 4/18 Matthew Anderson 25 M Bolton CT 1:02:38 6:58
11 5/18 Brian Mason 25 M Norwalk CT 1:03:24 7:03
12 2/28 Roger D'Agostin 40 M Norwalk CT 1:03:39 7:05
13 1/28 Allison Glasband 33 F Darien CT 1:03:57 7:07
14 3/28 Adam Norris 45 M Norwalk CT 1:04:17 7:09
15 4/28 Evan Lister 48 M Norwalk CT 1:04:36 7:11
16 5/28 Robert Stuart 43 M New York NY 1:04:40 7:12
17 5/21 Sean Mehner 33 M Norwalk CT 1:05:41 7:18
18 6/21 Lucas Finco 32 M Norwalk CT 1:06:58 7:27
19 2/28 Meredith Kalish 35 F Greenwich CT 1:07:15 7:29
20 1/16 Arpan Deangelo 59 M Jamaica NY 1:07:49 7:33
21 6/28 Brian Fidler 40 M West Haven CT 1:07:57 7:33
22 7/28 Greg Elkins 40 M Norwalk CT 1:07:59 7:34
23 6/18 James Gary 25 M Bridgeport CT 1:08:02 7:34
24 7/21 Roy Colson 39 M Danbury CT 1:08:05 7:34
25 7/18 Michael Yaacoub 29 M West Hartford CT 1:08:09 7:35
26 1/16 Sherry Duff 43 F Stratford CT 1:08:13 7:35
27 8/21 Eric Friedland 38 M Westport CT 1:08:33 7:37
28 2/16 Shashanka Karlen 51 M Jamaica NY 1:08:48 7:39
29 8/28 Todd Morrison 41 M Weston CT 1:08:52 7:40
30 9/28 Ethan Waters 44 M Norwalk CT 1:09:20 7:43
31 3/16 Marty Schaivone 57 M Bridgeport CT 1:09:26 7:43
32 3/28 Gracia Robinson 34 F Norwalk CT 1:09:36 7:44
33 10/28 Michael Orth 43 M White Plains NY 1:09:37 7:45
34 2/19 Amanda Matos 26 F New Rochelle NY 1:09:50 7:46
35 8/18 James Chiappetta 23 M Wilton CT 1:10:19 7:49
36 9/21 Marc Ferland 36 M Weston CT 1:10:36 7:51
37 2/16 Loretta Dahnke 45 F Greenwich CT 1:10:43 7:52
38 10/21 John Tarantino 33 M Cos Cob CT 1:10:54 7:53
39 11/21 David Chacon 33 M Norwalk CT 1:11:12 7:55
40 3/19 Brigid Pollack 29 F Bridgeport CT 1:11:20 7:56
41 11/28 David McKimms 45 M Fairfield CT 1:11:26 7:57
42 9/18 James Fahy 20 M Bethlehem PA 1:11:31 7:57
43 4/19 Boijayanti Gomez Ba 28 F Jamaica NY 1:11:33 7:57
44 4/16 Tony Smyth 51 M Ridgefield CT 1:12:11 8:02
45 5/16 Richard Kurtzman 59 M Norwalk CT 1:12:27 8:03
46 4/28 Heather Stewart 34 F Greenwich CT 1:12:48 8:06
47 10/18 Shea Shapiro 27 M Feld CT 1:13:04 8:08
48 12/21 David M. Pope 31 M Westport CT 1:13:05 8:08
49 12/28 Thomas Bookless 42 M Greenwich CT 1:13:15 8:09
50 6/16 Neil Mandel 57 M Shelton CT 1:13:41 8:12
51 7/16 Mark Harding 52 M Norwalk CT 1:13:45 8:12
52 3/16 Joyce Allen 49 F Bethel CT 1:13:49 8:13
53 1/5 Nancy Bailenson 56 F Yorktown Height NY 1:14:34 8:18
54 13/21 Andrew Whitley 38 M Norwalk CT 1:14:35 8:18
55 13/28 Ian Smith 42 M Darien CT 1:14:56 8:20
56 5/19 Eileen Flaherty 26 F Quincy MA 1:15:02 8:21
57 14/28 Eric Goulet 48 M Milford CT 1:15:14 8:22
58 11/18 Paul Swartz 27 M Norwalk CT 1:15:18 8:22
59 12/18 Daniel Bonilla 24 M Darien CT 1:15:39 8:25
60 1/8 David Ulmer 63 M Ridgefield CT 1:15:43 8:25
61 8/16 Mark Neggers 50 M Katonah NY 1:15:55 8:27
62 5/28 Kanala Bolvanska 36 F CT 1:16:01 8:27
63 14/21 Brian Coralian 38 M Rowayton CT 1:16:02 8:27
64 15/28 Nathan Tinker 45 M Norwalk CT 1:16:10 8:28
65 13/18 Rob Wynn 25 M Stratford CT 1:16:34 8:31
66 2/5 Sara Baluha 54 F Milford CT 1:16:45 8:32
67 3/5 Sharon Luby 58 F Hartsdale, NY 1:16:46 8:32
68 9/16 Michael D'Angelo 51 M Monroe CT 1:17:25 8:37
69 14/18 Thomas Tortora 29 M White Plains NY 1:17:44 8:39
70 6/19 Kelly Griskewicz 26 F Windsor Locks CT 1:17:53 8:40
71 4/16 Luz Garcia 46 F Wilton CT 1:18:01 8:41
72 10/16 Michael Carpenter 54 M Redding CT 1:18:01 8:41
73 5/16 Kathryn Stoker 44 F Norwalk CT 1:18:23 8:43
74 7/19 Lindsay Margeton 27 F White Plains NY 1:18:35 8:44
75 6/28 Tiffanie Sgritta 37 F Stamford CT 1:18:51 8:46
76 7/28 Kate Scully 35 F Norwalk CT 1:19:23 8:50
77 8/28 Nicole Gipp 32 F Rowayton CT 1:19:57 8:53
78 11/16 Jaime Camacho 53 M Stamford CT 1:20:00 8:54
79 9/28 Danielle Talisse 35 F Norwalk CT 1:20:15 8:55
80 16/28 Oliver Lawrence 49 M Norwalk CT 1:20:25 8:57
81 15/21 Emre Tepedelenliogl 35 M Rowayton CT 1:20:41 8:58
82 6/16 Kathy Muro 48 F Westport CT 1:20:46 8:59
83 17/28 Brian Lemoine 48 M White Plains NY 1:21:04 9:01
84 8/19 Laurie Dhanraj 28 F Norwalk CT 1:21:12 9:02
85 18/28 Howard Gorenfeld 44 M Katonah NY 1:21:42 9:05
86 12/16 John Florio 52 M Norwalk CT 1:21:51 9:06
87 19/28 Robert Leder 40 M Stamford CT 1:22:02 9:07
88 7/16 Christine Klimek 43 F Norwalk CT 1:22:23 9:10
89 10/28 Beth Dexter 35 F Bronxville NY 1:22:27 9:10
90 13/16 Bruce Hoppel 52 M Norwalk CT 1:22:34 9:11
91 15/18 Eric Fare 29 M Norwalk CT 1:23:21 9:16
92 8/16 Carolyn Murphy 44 F White Plains NY 1:23:31 9:17
93 2/8 Geoff Steadman 60 M Norwalk CT 1:23:48 9:19
94 16/18 Mike Krol 26 M Norwalk CT 1:24:05 9:21
95 11/28 Lori Hongach 34 F Ridgefield CT 1:24:11 9:22
96 9/19 Emily Trenare 27 F Norwalk CT 1:24:15 9:22
97 16/21 Michael Bartalsky 32 M Fairfield CT 1:24:22 9:23
98 10/19 Allison Leclaire 28 F New York NY 1:24:26 9:23
99 1/2 Kenneth Brooker 72 M Norwalk CT 1:24:44 9:25
100 20/28 Carlos F Aristizaba 41 M Norwalk CT 1:24:46 9:25
101 9/16 Dawn Bolling 47 F Norwalk CT 1:25:02 9:27
102 12/28 Elisabeth Andrews 35 F Norwalk CT 1:25:24 9:30
103 4/5 Barbara Kowal 58 F North Haven CT 1:25:40 9:32
104 13/28 Ursula Hennessey 39 F New Canaan CT 1:26:07 9:35
105 11/19 Marjorie Bondi 25 F Trumbull CT 1:26:17 9:36
106 21/28 Dave Hager 49 M Norwalk CT 1:26:37 9:38
107 3/8 Clarence Chesney 63 M Norwalk CT 1:27:00 9:40
108 14/28 Meredith Scheer 31 F Bridgeport CT 1:27:12 9:42
109 14/16 Mike Tamborrino 54 M Stamford CT 1:27:13 9:42
110 4/8 Kaz Oda 68 M Bridgeport 1:27:23 9:43
111 10/16 Jeannette Trujillo 49 F Norwalk CT 1:27:27 9:43
112 17/21 Stephen Murphy 39 M Norwalk CT 1:27:49 9:46
113 15/28 Bridget Suvansri 37 F Stamford CT 1:27:56 9:47
114 18/21 Chrichton Stewart 34 M New Haven CT 1:28:05 9:48
115 12/19 Liz Tegano 27 F Norwalk CT 1:28:13 9:49
116 22/28 Paul Guggenheimer 40 M Pleasantville NY 1:28:45 9:52
117 13/19 Mary Doherty 27 F New Rochelle NY 1:30:44 10:05
118 19/21 Bret Henkel 34 M Milford CT 1:30:47 10:06
119 16/28 Lisa Baker 39 F Newtown CT 1:31:11 10:08
120 14/19 Kelly Caulfield 25 F Stamford CT 1:31:12 10:08
121 20/21 Geir Meloy 32 M Norwalk CT 1:31:47 10:12
122 17/28 Victoria Small 31 F Norwalk CT 1:31:53 10:13
123 18/28 Stephanie Dimeglio 35 F Norwalk CT 1:32:29 10:17
124 19/28 Elena White 36 F Norwalk CT 1:32:29 10:17
125 23/28 Paul Schreiner 45 M Greens Farms CT 1:32:30 10:17
126 24/28 Blake Stevens 41 M Wilton CT 1:32:38 10:18
127 5/8 Steve Frushtik 61 M Mamaroneck NY 1:32:58 10:20
128 15/19 Holly Golia 20 F Nutley NJ 1:33:43 10:25
129 25/28 Craig Shuler 44 M Smyrna GA 1:34:03 10:27
130 6/8 Matt McLaughlin 60 M Wilton CT 1:34:19 10:29
131 20/28 Erin Morris 33 F Norwalk CT 1:34:24 10:30
132 21/28 Dana Basta 36 F Redding CT 1:34:54 10:33
133 11/16 Mariel Dominguez 40 F Norwalk CT 1:34:57 10:33
134 5/5 Lynne Stevison 50 F Monroe CT 1:34:58 10:34
135 16/19 Aelee Kwon 29 F New York NY 1:35:03 10:34
136 26/28 Keith Suchy 47 M Norwalk CT 1:35:20 10:36
137 12/16 Beth Heslin 45 F Norwalk CT 1:36:07 10:41
138 22/28 Amanda Fisher 34 F Norwalk CT 1:37:17 10:49
139 27/28 Rodrigo Guzman 43 M Norwalk CT 1:37:19 10:49
140 23/28 Peggy McGuinness 34 F New York NY 1:39:23 11:03
141 13/16 Lucy Peto 48 F Wilton CT 1:40:00 11:07
142 17/19 Audrey Baluha 20 F Milford CT 1:40:06 11:08
143 1/1 Alex Baluha 17 M Milford CT 1:40:14 11:09
144 24/28 Mary Rogalski 30 F New Haven CT 1:40:16 11:09
145 18/19 Laura Bakkensen 28 F New Haven CT 1:40:17 11:09
146 14/16 Lisa Stevens 40 F Wilton CT 1:40:30 11:10
147 15/16 Palash Bosgang 40 F Red Hook NY 1:40:31 11:11
148 25/28 Harita Davies 36 F CT 1:40:32 11:11
149 2/2 Arturo Montero 76 M Stamford CT 1:40:49 11:13
150 15/16 Dave Urban 54 M Stratford CT 1:41:46 11:19
151 17/18 Alex Camacho 20 M Stamford CT 1:42:40 11:25
152 26/28 Ivette Murphy 32 F Norwalk CT 1:46:04 11:48
153 28/28 McCorvie Wham 41 M Milford CT 1:46:04 11:48
154 1/1 Donna Crammond 61 F Monroe CT 1:46:22 11:50
155 21/21 Etaz Grazier 33 M Norwalk CT 1:49:27 12:10
156 16/16 Michelle Harris 41 F New York NY 1:50:22 12:16
157 16/16 Christopher Quinn 52 M Stamford CT 1:54:00 12:40
158 27/28 Kathleen Combs 36 F Wallingford CT 1:54:10 12:42
159 7/8 John Timbers 68 M Stamford CT 1:56:00 12:54
160 18/18 Michael Wetzel 28 M South Salem NY 1:56:43 12:59
161 19/19 Mandy Agre 20 F Greenwich CT 1:56:54 13:00
162 28/28 Jennifer O'Farrell 37 F Brookfield 2:01:35 13:31
163 8/8 Tom Hartch 69 M Greenwich CT 2:03:38 13:45
34TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 11 MI. RACE August 27, 2011 8 A.M. Silvermine Elementary School Perry Ave. Norwalk, Ct. Weather: pre huricane Irene. 78 degrees 98% humidity. no wind. sweaty. overcast. ********** AWARDS LIST ************** ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER *********** 1 Chris Madafarri 17 Norwalk CT 1:06:46 ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER *********** 1 Julie Heaphy 29 Norwalk CT 1:12:56 MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15 MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18 MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 1 3 Yee-Ning Cheng 22 Norwalk CT 1:12:38 2 5 Jeff Watson 29 Stamford 1:13:20 3 12 Timothy Burns 28 Hyde Park NY 1:17:49 4 13 Sean Battis 29 Norwalk CT 1:18:49 5 33 Fabian Lugo 19 NORWALK CT 1:26:46 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 1 10 Katherine Katz 29 Arlington VA 1:16:59 2 21 Amanda Parrish 28 WESTPORT CT 1:22:49 3 30 Antonia Swan 29 New York NY 1:24:54 4 45 Brigid Pollack 29 Bridgeport CT 1:32:00 5 69 Laurie Dhanraj 28 Norwalk CT 1:44:35 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 2 Jeffrey Zarrilli 30 DARIEN CT 1:08:55 2 6 Daniel Campos 37 Brooklyn NY 1:13:47 3 7 Justin Krasovetz 32 Danbury CT 1:14:36 4 8 Justin Garzia 32 Larchmont NY 1:14:47 5 9 Peter Bailey 35 Darien CT 1:15:01 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 18 Meredith Kalish 35 Greenwich CT 1:22:17 2 55 Nicole Gipp 32 Rowayton CT 1:37:02 3 62 Tiffanie Sgritta 37 Stamford CT 1:40:05 4 63 Monika Piascik 33 Norwalk CT 1:40:08 5 65 Yolanda Figueroa 38 Norwalk CT 1:42:32 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 15 Roger D'Agostin 40 Norwalk CT 1:21:45 2 16 Greg Elkins 40 NORWALK CT 1:21:47 3 19 Evan Lister 48 Norwalk CT 1:22:29 4 25 James Johnsen 48 Darien CT 1:23:45 5 29 Todd Morrison 41 Weston CT 1:24:27 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 24 Kerry Milner 44 STRATFORD CT 1:23:45 2 26 Sherry Duff 43 Stratford CT 1:23:53 3 28 Jennifer Ross 41 Stratford CT 1:24:14 4 37 Kerry Tomson 46 mount kisco NY 1:28:43 5 38 Loretta Dahnke 45 Greenwich CT 1:29:13 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 42 Mark Harding 52 Norwalk CT 1:30:11 2 46 Stephen Russo 50 Norwalk CT 1:32:04 3 54 Mark Neggers 50 Katonah NY 1:36:51 4 70 Vin Dipalma 51 BRIDGEPORT CT 1:44:47 5 71 John Florio 52 Norwalk CT 1:44:54 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 40 Andrea Williamson-H 56 New Canan CT 1:29:42 2 76 Corliss Spencer 50 New Canaan C 1:46:17 3 91 Lynne Stevison 50 Monroe CT 1:54:51 4 95 Karen Oerth 51 Norwalk CT 1:57:18 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 1 77 Geoff Steadman 60 Norwalk CT 1:47:24 2 81 Leonid Zinenberg 64 Norwalk CT 1:48:37 3 99 Matt McLaughlin 60 Wilton CT 1:58:39 4 102 Clarence Chesney 63 Norwalk CT 2:00:27 5 116 Tom Hartch 69 Greenwich CT 2:52:34 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 1 85 Donna Crammond 61 Monroe CT 1:49:41 MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com