HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 9 Miles

August 27, 2011

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


 mens winner womens winner

                                                                  Page 1
34TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 11 MI. RACE
August 27, 2011 8 A.M.
Silvermine Elementary School Perry Ave. Norwalk, Ct.
Weather: pre huricane Irene. 78 degrees 98% humidity. no wind. sweaty. overcast.
Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
1 1/1 Chris Madafarri 17 M Norwalk CT 1:06:46 6:05
2 1/24 Jeffrey Zarrilli 30 M Darien CT 1:08:55 6:16
3 1/8 Yee-Ning Cheng 22 M Norwalk CT 1:12:38 6:37
4 1/12 Julie Heaphy 29 F Norwalk CT 1:12:56 6:38
5 2/8 Jeff Watson 29 M Stamford 1:13:20 6:40
6 2/24 Daniel Campos 37 M Brooklyn NY 1:13:47 6:43
7 3/24 Justin Krasovetz 32 M Danbury CT 1:14:36 6:47
8 4/24 Justin Garzia 32 M Larchmont NY 1:14:47 6:48
9 5/24 Peter Bailey 35 M Darien CT 1:15:01 6:50
10 2/12 Katherine Katz 29 F Arlington VA 1:16:59 7:00
11 6/24 Pat Dennen 31 M Middlebury CT 1:17:12 7:02
12 3/8 Timothy Burns 28 M Hyde Park NY 1:17:49 7:05
13 4/8 Sean Battis 29 M Norwalk CT 1:18:49 7:10
14 7/24 Brad Wellington 35 M Darien CT 1:20:32 7:20
15 1/22 Roger D'Agostin 40 M Norwalk CT 1:21:45 7:26
16 2/22 Greg Elkins 40 M Norwalk CT 1:21:47 7:27
17 8/24 Ricardo Bravo 31 M White Plains NY 1:22:12 7:29
18 1/12 Meredith Kalish 35 F Greenwich CT 1:22:17 7:29
19 3/22 Evan Lister 48 M Norwalk CT 1:22:29 7:30
20 9/24 Sean Mehner 33 M Norwalk CT 1:22:39 7:31
21 3/12 Amanda Parrish 28 F Westport CT 1:22:49 7:32
22 10/24 David Lavalee 37 M Norwalk CT 1:22:56 7:33
23 11/24 Matt Cotter 32 M Norwalk CT 1:22:57 7:33
24 1/19 Kerry Milner 44 F Stratford CT 1:23:45 7:37
25 4/22 James Johnsen 48 M Darien CT 1:23:45 7:37
26 2/19 Sherry Duff 43 F Stratford CT 1:23:53 7:38
27 12/24 Rahul Gupta 38 M Greenwich CT 1:24:08 7:39
28 3/19 Jennifer Ross 41 F Stratford CT 1:24:14 7:40
29 5/22 Todd Morrison 41 M Weston CT 1:24:27 7:41
30 4/12 Antonia Swan 29 F New York NY 1:24:54 7:44
31 13/24 Roy Colson 39 M Danbury CT 1:24:55 7:44
32 14/24 Lucas Finco 32 M Norwalk CT 1:25:29 7:47
33 5/8 Fabian Lugo 19 M Norwalk CT 1:26:46 7:54
34 6/22 Jorge Torrealba 46 M Norwalk CT 1:27:48 7:59
35 7/22 Bob Burbank 45 M Newtown CT 1:28:00 8:00
36 8/22 Joe Krider 43 M Wilton CT 1:28:41 8:04
37 4/19 Kerry Tomson 46 F Mount Kisco NY 1:28:43 8:04
38 5/19 Loretta Dahnke 45 F Greenwich CT 1:29:13 8:07
39 6/8 James Chiappetta 23 M Wilton CT 1:29:35 8:09
40 1/4 Andrea Williamson-H 56 F New Canan CT 1:29:42 8:10
41 6/19 Joyce Allen 49 F Bethel CT 1:30:06 8:12
42 1/8 Mark Harding 52 M Norwalk CT 1:30:11 8:12
43 9/22 Brian Anderson 40 M Norwalk CT 1:30:55 8:16
44 15/24 Andrew Whitley 38 M Norwalk CT 1:31:20 8:19
45 5/12 Brigid Pollack 29 F Bridgeport CT 1:32:00 8:22
46 2/8 Stephen Russo 50 M Norwalk CT 1:32:04 8:23
47 16/24 Marc Ferland 36 M Weston CT 1:33:42 8:32
48 10/22 Frank Colella 48 M Scarsdale NY 1:33:54 8:33
49 11/22 Eric Goulet 48 M Milford CT 1:33:58 8:33
50 17/24 Brennan Gerster 35 M Norwalk CT 1:35:04 8:39
51 7/19 Jung Soo Kim 41 F Wilton CT 1:35:52 8:43
52 12/22 Nathan Tinker 45 M Norwalk CT 1:35:59 8:44
53 18/24 Brian Coralian 38 M Rowayton CT 1:36:29 8:47
54 3/8 Mark Neggers 50 M Katonah NY 1:36:51 8:49
55 2/12 Nicole Gipp 32 F Rowayton CT 1:37:02 8:50
56 19/24 Emre Tepedelenliogl 35 M Rowayton CT 1:38:09 8:56
57 7/8 Paul Swartz 27 M Norwalk CT 1:38:19 8:57
58 8/19 Lissa Short 49 F Darien CT 1:38:23 8:57
59 9/19 Luz Garcia 46 F Wilton CT 1:38:57 9:00
60 13/22 Henry Goitia 45 M Norwalk CT 1:39:27 9:03
61 10/19 Kimberly A Tully 44 F Wilton CT 1:39:38 9:04
62 3/12 Tiffanie Sgritta 37 F Stamford CT 1:40:05 9:06
63 4/12 Monika Piascik 33 F Norwalk CT 1:40:08 9:07
64 20/24 Samuel Valencia 36 M Norwalk CT 1:40:22 9:08
65 5/12 Yolanda Figueroa 38 F Norwalk CT 1:42:32 9:20
66 21/24 Michael Bartalsky 32 M Fairfield CT 1:43:05 9:23
67 14/22 Howard Gorenfeld 44 M Katonah NY 1:43:42 9:26
68 15/22 Brian Lemoine 48 M White Plains NY 1:43:50 9:27
69 6/12 Laurie Dhanraj 28 F Norwalk CT 1:44:35 9:31
70 4/8 Vin Dipalma 51 M Bridgeport CT 1:44:47 9:32
71 5/8 John Florio 52 M Norwalk CT 1:44:54 9:33
72 11/19 Jeannette Trujillo 49 F Norwalk CT 1:45:17 9:35
73 6/8 Richard Kurtzman 59 M Norwalk CT 1:45:47 9:37
74 7/12 Liz Tegano 27 F Norwalk CT 1:45:47 9:37
75 8/12 Jessica McCluskey 26 F Norwalk CT 1:45:48 9:38
76 2/4 Corliss Spencer 50 F New Canaan C 1:46:17 9:40
77 1/5 Geoff Steadman 60 M Norwalk CT 1:47:24 9:46
78 12/19 Dawn Bolling 47 F Norwalk CT 1:48:03 9:50
79 8/8 James Gary 25 M Bridgeport CT 1:48:04 9:50
80 16/22 John McCleary 42 M Redding CT 1:48:18 9:51
81 2/5 Leonid Zinenberg 64 M Norwalk CT 1:48:37 9:53
82 17/22 Carlos F Aristizaba 41 M Norwalk CT 1:48:51 9:54
83 18/22 Robert Leder 40 M Stamford CT 1:49:08 9:56
84 13/19 Leslie Hoot 40 F Dobbs Ferry NY 1:49:23 9:57
85 1/1 Donna Crammond 61 F Monroe CT 1:49:41 9:59
86 6/12 Bridget Suvansri 37 F Stamford CT 1:50:12 10:02
87 22/24 Bret Henkel 34 M Milford CT 1:50:32 10:03
88 7/12 Lisa Baker 39 F Newtown CT 1:51:32 10:09
89 19/22 Dave Hager 49 M Norwalk CT 1:52:42 10:15
90 14/19 Mariel Dominguez 40 F Norwalk CT 1:52:49 10:16
91 3/4 Lynne Stevison 50 F Monroe CT 1:54:51 10:27
92 9/12 Kelly Caulfield 25 F Stamford CT 1:55:09 10:29
93 23/24 Chrichton Stewart 34 M New Haven CT 1:56:32 10:36
94 15/19 Monica Inghilterra 49 F Norwalk CT 1:57:06 10:39
95 4/4 Karen Oerth 51 F Norwalk CT 1:57:18 10:40
96 10/12 Mary Smith 28 F Norwalk CT 1:57:22 10:41
97 20/22 Rafael Marin 46 M Norwalk CT 1:58:10 10:45
98 11/12 Alison Parter 26 F Stamford CT 1:58:16 10:46
99 3/5 Matt McLaughlin 60 M Wilton CT 1:58:39 10:48
100 21/22 Blake Stevens 41 M Wilton CT 1:58:53 10:49
101 8/12 Angela Hill 38 F Stamford CT 2:00:26 10:57
102 4/5 Clarence Chesney 63 M Norwalk CT 2:00:27 10:57
103 24/24 Geir Meloy 32 M Norwalk CT 2:00:46 10:59
104 16/19 Lisa Stevens 40 F Wilton CT 2:01:42 11:04
105 17/19 Beth Heslin 45 F Norwalk CT 2:01:42 11:04
106 9/12 Anu Raghavan 37 F Norwalk CT 2:04:10 11:18
107 10/12 Jennifer O'Farrell 37 F Brookfield CT 2:05:03 11:22
108 11/12 Tanu Girdha Suneja 38 F Wilton CT 2:05:37 11:26
109 18/19 Lucy Peto 48 F Wilton CT 2:06:15 11:29
110 22/22 Rodrigo Guzman 43 M Norwalk CT 2:10:31 11:52
111 12/12 Dana Basta 36 F Redding CT 2:11:15 11:56
112 7/8 Dave Urban 54 M Stratford CT 2:11:23 11:57
113 19/19 Deirdre Brown 48 F Trumbull CT 2:13:20 12:08
114 12/12 Mandy Agre 20 F Greenwich CT 2:22:14 12:56
115 8/8 Christopher Quinn 52 M Stamford CT 2:26:08 13:18
116 5/5 Tom Hartch 69 M Greenwich CT 2:52:34 15:42


34TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 11 MI. RACE
August 27, 2011 8 A.M.
Silvermine Elementary School Perry Ave. Norwalk, Ct.
Weather: pre huricane Irene. 78 degrees 98% humidity. no wind. sweaty. overcast.

********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Chris Madafarri 17 Norwalk CT 1:06:46
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Julie Heaphy 29 Norwalk CT 1:12:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 3 Yee-Ning Cheng 22 Norwalk CT 1:12:38
2 5 Jeff Watson 29 Stamford 1:13:20
3 12 Timothy Burns 28 Hyde Park NY 1:17:49
4 13 Sean Battis 29 Norwalk CT 1:18:49
5 33 Fabian Lugo 19 NORWALK CT 1:26:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 10 Katherine Katz 29 Arlington VA 1:16:59
2 21 Amanda Parrish 28 WESTPORT CT 1:22:49
3 30 Antonia Swan 29 New York NY 1:24:54
4 45 Brigid Pollack 29 Bridgeport CT 1:32:00
5 69 Laurie Dhanraj 28 Norwalk CT 1:44:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 2 Jeffrey Zarrilli 30 DARIEN CT 1:08:55
2 6 Daniel Campos 37 Brooklyn NY 1:13:47
3 7 Justin Krasovetz 32 Danbury CT 1:14:36
4 8 Justin Garzia 32 Larchmont NY 1:14:47
5 9 Peter Bailey 35 Darien CT 1:15:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 18 Meredith Kalish 35 Greenwich CT 1:22:17
2 55 Nicole Gipp 32 Rowayton CT 1:37:02
3 62 Tiffanie Sgritta 37 Stamford CT 1:40:05
4 63 Monika Piascik 33 Norwalk CT 1:40:08
5 65 Yolanda Figueroa 38 Norwalk CT 1:42:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 15 Roger D'Agostin 40 Norwalk CT 1:21:45
2 16 Greg Elkins 40 NORWALK CT 1:21:47
3 19 Evan Lister 48 Norwalk CT 1:22:29
4 25 James Johnsen 48 Darien CT 1:23:45
5 29 Todd Morrison 41 Weston CT 1:24:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 24 Kerry Milner 44 STRATFORD CT 1:23:45
2 26 Sherry Duff 43 Stratford CT 1:23:53
3 28 Jennifer Ross 41 Stratford CT 1:24:14
4 37 Kerry Tomson 46 mount kisco NY 1:28:43
5 38 Loretta Dahnke 45 Greenwich CT 1:29:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 42 Mark Harding 52 Norwalk CT 1:30:11
2 46 Stephen Russo 50 Norwalk CT 1:32:04
3 54 Mark Neggers 50 Katonah NY 1:36:51
4 70 Vin Dipalma 51 BRIDGEPORT CT 1:44:47
5 71 John Florio 52 Norwalk CT 1:44:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 40 Andrea Williamson-H 56 New Canan CT 1:29:42
2 76 Corliss Spencer 50 New Canaan C 1:46:17
3 91 Lynne Stevison 50 Monroe CT 1:54:51
4 95 Karen Oerth 51 Norwalk CT 1:57:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 77 Geoff Steadman 60 Norwalk CT 1:47:24
2 81 Leonid Zinenberg 64 Norwalk CT 1:48:37
3 99 Matt McLaughlin 60 Wilton CT 1:58:39
4 102 Clarence Chesney 63 Norwalk CT 2:00:27
5 116 Tom Hartch 69 Greenwich CT 2:52:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 85 Donna Crammond 61 Monroe CT 1:49:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com