HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 13.1 Miles

Setpember 10, 2011

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


 
 34TH ANNUAL SAM ELPERN MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON
SEPTEMBER 10, 2011 8 A.M.
FOX RUN SCHOOL FILLOW ST. Norwalk, Ct.
Weather: 75 degrees. 60% humidity wind 6 mph. full sun. sweaty. challenging.
Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
1 1/14 Timothy Milenkevich 29 M Ansonia CT 1:20:28 6:09
2 1/47 Dominique Christen 41 M Harrison NY 1:26:03 6:35
3 1/33 Brad Wellington 35 M Darien CT 1:27:26 6:41
4 1/24 Julie Heaphy 29 F Norwalk CT 1:29:03 6:48
5 1/21 John Richers 56 M Bridgewater CT 1:29:43 6:51
6 2/47 Timothy Esler 42 M Oradell NJ 1:32:38 7:05
7 3/47 Roger D'Agostin 41 M Norwalk CT 1:33:18 7:08
8 4/47 Ricardo De Biase 49 M Stamford CT 1:34:15 7:12
9 2/14 Timothy Burns 28 M Hyde Park NY 1:34:31 7:13
10 2/33 Justin Krasovetz 32 M Danbury CT 1:34:42 7:14
11 5/47 Brad Sage 42 M Larchmont NY 1:34:46 7:15
12 6/47 Ken Davis 41 M Dobbs Ferry NY 1:35:53 7:20
13 1/29 Meredith Kalish 35 F Greenwich CT 1:35:54 7:20
14 2/24 Calla McNamara 23 F Easton CT 1:36:31 7:23
15 7/47 David Silvia 44 M Wilton CT 1:36:53 7:24
16 8/47 Adam Stone 41 M Somers NY 1:37:15 7:26
17 3/14 Sean Battis 29 M Norwalk CT 1:37:34 7:27
18 3/33 Sean Mehner 33 M Norwalk CT 1:37:45 7:28
19 2/21 Daniel Horvath 58 M Brunswick OH 1:38:14 7:30
20 9/47 Evan Lister 48 M Norwalk CT 1:38:16 7:31
21 2/29 Yung Hae Cho 36 F Brooklyn NY 1:38:19 7:31
22 4/14 Lanie Van Heerden 27 M Westwood NJ 1:38:56 7:34
23 5/14 Dwayne Dippenaar 28 M New York NY 1:39:00 7:34
24 4/33 Eric Friedland 38 M Westport CT 1:39:03 7:34
25 5/33 Matt Cotter 32 M Norwalk CT 1:39:07 7:34
26 6/33 Bill Ozanne 32 M Darien CT 1:39:27 7:36
27 10/47 Mike Walters 44 M Stamford CT 1:39:32 7:36
28 11/47 Todd Morrison 41 M Weston CT 1:39:32 7:36
29 7/33 Marc Ferland 36 M Weston CT 1:39:56 7:38
30 8/33 Patrick Courtney 32 M New York NY 1:40:03 7:39
31 12/47 Alex Standish 41 M Brookfield CT 1:40:05 7:39
32 3/29 Erin Herlihy 32 F Norwalk CT 1:40:09 7:39
33 13/47 Greg Elkins 40 M Norwalk CT 1:40:14 7:40
34 6/14 Jason Bernstein 23 M Stamford CT 1:41:42 7:46
35 1/29 Loretta Dahnke 45 F Greenwich CT 1:42:06 7:48
36 1/11 Andrea Williamson-H 56 F New Canan CT 1:42:14 7:49
37 3/21 Pat Marafiote 57 M Weston CT 1:42:26 7:50
38 9/33 Rahul Gupta 38 M Greenwich CT 1:42:27 7:50
39 10/33 Spyridon Fortis 30 M New Haven CT 1:43:17 7:53
40 1/11 Ron Rembaum 65 M Old Greenwich CT 1:43:21 7:54
41 14/47 Joe Krider 43 M Wilton CT 1:43:29 7:54
42 15/47 Bob Burbank 45 M Newtown CT 1:43:35 7:55
43 16/47 Drew George 45 M Larchmont NY 1:43:47 7:56
44 17/47 Jorge Torrealba 46 M Norwalk CT 1:43:52 7:56
45 11/33 Brian Keefe 37 M Scarsdale CT 1:43:55 7:56
46 2/29 Jennifer Ross 41 F Stratford CT 1:44:12 7:58
47 4/29 Melissa Cutler 39 F New Canaan CT 1:44:30 7:59
48 12/33 Lucas Finco 32 M Norwalk CT 1:45:00 8:01
49 7/14 James Gary 25 M Bridgeport CT 1:45:11 8:02
50 3/29 Kerry Milner 44 F Stratford CT 1:45:13 8:02
51 8/14 James Chiappetta 23 M Wilton CT 1:45:40 8:04
52 9/14 Michael Yaacoub 29 M West Hartford CT 1:45:43 8:05
53 4/21 Mark Harding 52 M Norwalk CT 1:45:45 8:05
54 5/29 Sarah Cwikla 33 F Bridgeport CT 1:46:03 8:06
55 18/47 Thomas Bookless 42 M Greenwich CT 1:46:11 8:07
56 5/21 Tom Renner 52 M Bethel CT 1:46:26 8:08
57 6/29 Amy Hanlon 37 F Danbury CT 1:46:34 8:09
58 19/47 Armil Deguzman 41 M Poughkeepsie NY 1:47:40 8:14
59 6/21 Paul Berry 50 M New York NY 1:47:49 8:14
60 7/21 Toby Nelson 57 M Cos Cob CT 1:47:51 8:14
61 13/33 Rodrigo Blanco 35 M Riverside CT 1:48:08 8:16
62 2/11 David Ulmer 63 M Ridgefield CT 1:48:22 8:17
63 3/24 Tara Oberg 23 F Stamford CT 1:48:38 8:18
64 14/33 David Chacon 33 M Norwalk CT 1:48:39 8:18
65 8/21 Patrick Parietti 51 M Nyack, NY 1:48:50 8:19
66 20/47 Jeffrey Hill 43 M Amawalk NY 1:48:51 8:19
67 21/47 David Bennett 47 M Stamford CT 1:49:03 8:20
68 4/24 Brigid Pollack 29 F Bridgeport CT 1:49:15 8:21
69 3/11 Bruce Goulart 61 M Newtown CT 1:49:21 8:21
70 9/21 Stephen Russo 50 M Norwalk CT 1:49:26 8:22
71 4/29 Kathryn Stoker 44 F Norwalk CT 1:49:44 8:23
72 7/29 Heather Stewart 34 F Greenwich CT 1:50:34 8:27
73 15/33 Thomas Hynes 37 M New Canaan CT 1:50:57 8:29
74 22/47 Joe Fetcho 44 M Fairfield CT 1:51:03 8:29
75 10/21 Neil Mandel 57 M Shelton CT 1:51:55 8:33
76 16/33 Brian Coralian 39 M Rowayton CT 1:51:59 8:33
77 5/24 Margaret Bell 23 F Stamford CT 1:52:08 8:34
78 8/29 Nicole Pirrello 32 F Fairfield CT 1:52:11 8:34
79 17/33 Akif Zaman 31 M Clifton NJ 1:52:52 8:37
80 11/21 Bill Flynn 50 M New Canaan CT 1:53:12 8:39
81 12/21 Raul Ortega 55 M Westport CT 1:53:14 8:39
82 23/47 Ron Kesicki 45 M Katonah NY 1:53:16 8:39
83 24/47 Kevin Condon 41 M Wilton CT 1:53:24 8:40
84 18/33 Joseph Monohan 32 M New Canaan CT 1:53:31 8:40
85 13/21 Mark Neggers 51 M Katonah NY 1:53:46 8:41
86 25/47 Aryeh Friedman 46 M Westport CT 1:54:09 8:43
87 14/21 Stephen Gardner 57 M New Canaan CT 1:54:20 8:44
88 19/33 Matthew Blackstone 37 M Brooklyn NY 1:55:04 8:47
89 2/11 Elizabeth Craig 55 F Wilton CT 1:55:13 8:48
90 26/47 Eric Goulet 48 M Milford CT 1:55:21 8:49
91 10/14 Thomas Tortora 29 M White Plains NY 1:55:36 8:50
92 27/47 Anthony Preisano 41 M Wilton CT 1:55:36 8:50
93 3/11 Ronnie Behringer 53 F Norwalk CT 1:55:42 8:50
94 5/29 Luz Garcia 46 F Wilton CT 1:55:46 8:51
95 28/47 Brian Anderson 41 M Stamford CT 1:55:48 8:51
96 9/29 Erica Williams 31 F Norwalk CT 1:55:55 8:51
97 6/29 Jung Soo Kim 41 F Wilton CT 1:56:10 8:53
98 10/29 Tiffanie Sgritta 37 F Stamford CT 1:56:17 8:53
99 4/11 Mimi Scott 58 F Westlake Villag CA 1:56:25 8:54
100 6/24 Gretchen Krieg 23 F New York NY 1:56:38 8:55
101 1/2 Katie Costantini 17 F Pelham NY 1:56:41 8:55
102 29/47 Nathan Tinker 45 M Norwalk CT 1:56:48 8:55
103 30/47 Jeff Snyder 43 M Wilton CT 1:56:51 8:56
104 11/29 Lyda Jo Martinelli 32 F Stamford CT 1:57:03 8:57
105 20/33 William Reigeluth 38 M Avon CO 1:57:14 8:57
106 5/11 Aili Dibonaventura 51 F Fairfield CT 1:57:28 8:58
107 12/29 Allyson Deroin 37 F Bethel CT 1:57:32 8:59
108 13/29 Loren Williamson 35 F Fairfield CT 1:57:33 8:59
109 7/24 Ania Markiewicz 25 F Norwalk CT 1:57:39 8:59
110 15/21 Tony Smyth 51 M Ridgefield CT 1:58:09 9:02
111 14/29 Nicole Gipp 32 F Rowayton CT 1:58:10 9:02
112 6/11 Emmy Stocker 53 F Cos Cob CT 1:58:15 9:02
113 31/47 Bret Werner 40 M Montclair NJ 1:58:16 9:02
114 7/29 Kerri Johnson 42 F Waccabuc NY 1:58:17 9:02
115 11/14 Corey Tolkin 23 M Weston CT 1:58:39 9:04
116 8/29 Lissa Short 49 F Darien CT 1:59:10 9:06
117 8/24 Dana Klion 24 F New Canaan CT 1:59:59 9:10
118 15/29 Jennifer Gambardell 31 F Shelton CT 2:00:07 9:11
119 16/21 Rob Flynn 51 M Watertown MA 2:00:47 9:14
120 12/14 James Larue 24 M Stamford CT 2:00:55 9:14
121 16/29 Beth Dexter 35 F Bronxville NY 2:01:03 9:15
122 21/33 Thomas Ferree 34 M Scarsdale NY 2:01:20 9:16
123 4/11 Charles Allen 63 M Stamford CT 2:01:24 9:16
124 9/24 Caitlin Crawford 25 F Stamford CT 2:02:15 9:20
125 13/14 Tai Butler 26 M White Plains NY 2:02:15 9:20
126 32/47 Luis Amaya 41 M Bayside NY 2:02:17 9:21
127 9/29 Marisol Diez De Bon 41 F Greenwich CT 2:02:23 9:21
128 17/29 Jennifer Forgie 37 F Fairfield CT 2:03:09 9:24
129 10/24 Meghan Varley 27 F Stamford CT 2:03:09 9:25
130 18/29 Kelly Fox 33 F Stamford CT 2:03:28 9:26
131 17/21 John Florio 52 M Norwalk CT 2:03:40 9:27
132 5/11 Michael Buscher 60 M New Canaan CT 2:03:59 9:28
133 33/47 Brian Lemoine 48 M White Plains NY 2:04:00 9:28
134 34/47 Arie Scheurkogel 46 M Wilton CT 2:04:47 9:32
135 19/29 Yolanda Figueroa 38 F Norwalk CT 2:04:57 9:33
136 6/11 Geoff Steadman 60 M Norwalk CT 2:05:09 9:34
137 22/33 Michael Bartalsky 32 M Fairfield CT 2:06:00 9:38
138 10/29 Jennifer Fennell 40 F Fairfield CT 2:06:08 9:38
139 35/47 Jason Haynes 46 M Straftord CT 2:06:26 9:40
140 11/29 Jeannette Trujillo 49 F Norwalk CT 2:06:35 9:40
141 11/24 Francine Nikas 22 F Greenwich CT 2:06:39 9:41
142 12/29 Christine Klimek 43 F Norwalk CT 2:07:26 9:44
143 7/11 Peggy Flood 55 F Stamford CT 2:07:34 9:45
144 23/33 Erik Lutkus 33 M Norwalk CT 2:07:34 9:45
145 8/11 Dorothy Williams 52 F Wilton CT 2:07:38 9:45
146 36/47 Craig Meadows 47 M Westport CT 2:07:55 9:46
147 12/24 Stacey Holmes 28 F Bridgeport CT 2:08:12 9:48
148 9/11 Kathy Grose 59 F Newtown CT 2:08:17 9:48
149 13/24 Kornelia Balogh 27 F Stamford CT 2:08:47 9:50
150 24/33 Robert Gambardella 35 M Shelton CT 2:09:19 9:53
151 20/29 Caroline Moretti 37 F Shelton CT 2:09:22 9:53
152 21/29 Bridget Suvansri 38 F Stamford CT 2:09:46 9:55
153 2/2 Cassidy Olio 18 F Hebron CT 2:10:08 9:56
154 25/33 Samuel Valencia 36 M Norwalk CT 2:10:17 9:57
155 7/11 Mike Holland 67 M Ne Canaan CT 2:10:20 9:57
156 14/24 Jess Dibuono 26 F Norwalk CT 2:10:23 9:58
157 13/29 Carolyne Hynes 44 F Weston CT 2:10:25 9:58
158 37/47 Stephen Todd 46 M New Hartford CT 2:10:52 10:00
159 15/24 Ashley Vadas 27 F Norwalk CT 2:11:05 10:01
160 18/21 Alex Ho 53 M Greenwich CT 2:11:35 10:03
161 14/29 Roxanne Cohen 41 F Armonk NY 2:11:35 10:03
162 26/33 Andreas Ruiz-Diaz 37 M Stamford CT 2:11:38 10:03
163 38/47 Francois Jampierre 42 M Norwalk CT 2:11:38 10:03
164 22/29 Patricia Conron 34 F Stamford CT 2:11:53 10:04
165 23/29 Christine Freda 32 F New York NY 2:11:58 10:05
166 15/29 Theresa Derr 48 F Reston VA 2:12:29 10:07
167 16/29 Mariel Dominguez 40 F Norwalk CT 2:12:38 10:08
168 27/33 Federico Martin 37 M New Canaan CT 2:13:07 10:10
169 28/33 John McMahon 35 M New Canaan CT 2:13:08 10:10
170 39/47 Jon Jessen 47 M New Canaan CT 2:13:11 10:10
171 24/29 Marybeth Ward 37 F New Canaan CT 2:13:57 10:14
172 29/33 Geir Meloy 33 M Norwalk CT 2:14:42 10:17
173 30/33 Kris Guns 31 M Stamford CT 2:15:23 10:21
174 16/24 Cora Van Laer 27 F Stamford CT 2:15:23 10:21
175 40/47 Oliver Lawrence 49 M Norwalk CT 2:15:27 10:21
176 10/11 Joann Dixson 50 F Norwalk CT 2:15:35 10:21
177 17/24 Kelly Caulfield 25 F Stamford CT 2:15:46 10:22
178 41/47 William Benison 46 M Stamford CT 2:15:46 10:22
179 42/47 Anthony Huck 48 M Weston CT 2:16:03 10:24
180 18/24 Rachel Wilk 26 F Norwalk CT 2:16:55 10:28
181 17/29 Michelle Salmieri 40 F Norwalk CT 2:17:03 10:28
182 19/24 Dena Levy 27 F Waterbury CT 2:17:08 10:29
183 20/24 Alison Parter 26 F Stamford CT 2:18:27 10:35
184 18/29 Elizabeth Heslin 46 F Norwalk CT 2:18:28 10:35
185 11/11 Lynne Stevison 50 F Monroe CT 2:18:36 10:35
186 19/29 Peppi Truitt 44 F Westport CT 2:18:45 10:36
187 8/11 Matt McLaughlin 60 M Wilton CT 2:18:58 10:37
188 31/33 Lawrence Racioppo 38 M Trumbull CT 2:19:10 10:38
189 43/47 Michael Cohen 44 M Armonk NY 2:19:24 10:39
190 20/29 Allison Constantine 49 F Norwalk CT 2:19:32 10:40
191 21/29 Darlene Kaschel 40 F Norwak CT 2:19:35 10:40
192 22/29 Ruth Hernandez 48 F Norwalk CT 2:19:42 10:40
193 1/1 Arturo Montero 76 M Stamford CT 2:20:13 10:43
194 25/29 Ana Pelaez 38 F New Rochelle NY 2:20:28 10:44
195 9/11 Carlos Jimenez 69 M North Bergen NJ 2:20:42 10:45
196 23/29 Yvonne Reid-Bernste 48 F Norwalk CT 2:21:10 10:47
197 24/29 Lisa Stevens 40 F Wilton CT 2:22:15 10:52
198 14/14 Robert Pezzulo 28 M Plainville CT 2:22:49 10:55
199 32/33 Jack Schlechtweg 31 M Stratford CT 2:22:49 10:55
200 25/29 Moira Snover 44 F Stamford CT 2:23:30 10:58
201 21/24 Colleen Haughey 28 F Valhalla NY 2:24:06 11:00
202 33/33 Jim Barker 38 M New Canaan CT 2:24:10 11:01
203 26/29 Elisabeth Soltes 31 F New Canaan CT 2:24:16 11:01
204 26/29 Jin Hong 43 F Darien CT 2:25:05 11:05
205 22/24 Jill Faulkner 27 F Prospect CT 2:25:10 11:05
206 27/29 Liliana Jimenez 42 F North Bergen NJ 2:25:55 11:09
207 10/11 Clarence Chesney 63 M Norwalk CT 2:26:31 11:12
208 27/29 Anu Raghavan 37 F Norwalk CT 2:27:13 11:15
209 44/47 Blake Stevens 41 M Wilton CT 2:28:27 11:20
210 28/29 Cathleen Ellsworth 48 F Greenwich CT 2:30:53 11:32
211 23/24 Carli Nolan 23 F Norwalk CT 2:33:56 11:45
212 45/47 Philipp Ines 46 M Stamford CT 2:34:16 11:47
213 1/1 Donna Cramond 61 F Monroe CT 2:35:00 11:50
214 24/24 Laura Horak 24 F Norwalk CT 2:36:04 11:55
215 19/21 Dave Urban 54 M Stratford CT 2:37:53 12:04
216 20/21 Christopher Quinn 52 M Stamford CT 2:47:00 12:45
217 28/29 Dana Basta 36 F Redding CT 2:54:37 13:20
218 21/21 Alejandro Ponce 55 M Stamford CT 2:56:47 13:30
219 11/11 Tom Hartch 69 M Greenwich CT 3:01:21 13:51
220 29/29 Christina Trudeau 47 F Old Greenwich CT 3:02:59 13:59
221 46/47 Rodrigo Guzman 43 M Norwalk CT 3:11:16 14:37
222 29/29 Brooke Farrington 39 F Rye NY 3:19:18 15:13
223 47/47 Eddie Mazza 47 M Rowayton CT 3:37:10 16:35


34TH ANNUAL SAM ELPERN MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON
SEPTEMBER 10, 2011 8 A.M.
FOX RUN SCHOOL FILLOW ST. Norwalk, Ct.
Weather: 75 degrees. 60% humidity wind 6 mph. full sun. sweaty. challenging.

********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Timothy Milenkevich 29 Ansonia CT 1:20:28
********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
1 Julie Heaphy 29 Norwalk CT 1:29:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 101 Katie Costantini 17 Pelham NY 1:56:41
2 153 Cassidy Olio 18 Hebron CT 2:10:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 9 Timothy Burns 28 Hyde Park NY 1:34:31
2 17 Sean Battis 29 Norwalk CT 1:37:34
3 22 Lanie Van Heerden 27 Westwood NJ 1:38:56
4 23 Dwayne Dippenaar 28 New York NY 1:39:00
5 34 Jason Bernstein 23 Stamford CT 1:41:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 14 Calla McNamara 23 Easton CT 1:36:31
2 63 Tara Oberg 23 Stamford CT 1:48:38
3 68 Brigid Pollack 29 Bridgeport CT 1:49:15
4 77 Margaret Bell 23 Stamford CT 1:52:08
5 100 Gretchen Krieg 23 New York NY 1:56:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 3 Brad Wellington 35 Darien CT 1:27:26
2 10 Justin Krasovetz 32 Danbury CT 1:34:42
3 18 Sean Mehner 33 Norwalk CT 1:37:45
4 24 Eric Friedland 38 Westport CT 1:39:03
5 25 Matt Cotter 32 Norwalk CT 1:39:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 13 Meredith Kalish 35 Greenwich CT 1:35:54
2 21 Yung Hae Cho 36 Brooklyn NY 1:38:19
3 32 Erin Herlihy 32 Norwalk CT 1:40:09
4 47 Melissa Cutler 39 new canaan CT 1:44:30
5 54 Sarah Cwikla 33 BRIDGEPORT CT 1:46:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 2 Dominique Christen 41 Harrison NY 1:26:03
2 6 Timothy Esler 42 Oradell NJ 1:32:38
3 7 Roger D'Agostin 41 Norwalk CT 1:33:18
4 8 Ricardo De Biase 49 Stamford CT 1:34:15
5 11 Brad Sage 42 Larchmont NY 1:34:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 35 Loretta Dahnke 45 Greenwich CT 1:42:06
2 46 Jennifer Ross 41 Stratford CT 1:44:12
3 50 Kerry Milner 44 STRATFORD CT 1:45:13
4 71 Kathryn Stoker 44 NORWALK CT 1:49:44
5 94 Luz Garcia 46 Wilton CT 1:55:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 5 John Richers 56 Bridgewater CT 1:29:43
2 19 Daniel Horvath 58 Brunswick OH 1:38:14
3 37 Pat Marafiote 57 Weston CT 1:42:26
4 53 Mark Harding 52 norwalk CT 1:45:45
5 56 Tom Renner 52 BETHEL CT 1:46:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 36 Andrea Williamson-H 56 New Canan CT 1:42:14
2 89 Elizabeth Craig 55 Wilton CT 1:55:13
3 93 Ronnie Behringer 53 Norwalk CT 1:55:42
4 99 Mimi Scott 58 Westlake Village CA 1:56:25
5 106 Aili Dibonaventura 51 Fairfield CT 1:57:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 40 Ron Rembaum 65 Old Greenwich CT 1:43:21
2 62 David Ulmer 63 RIDGEFIELD CT 1:48:22
3 69 Bruce Goulart 61 Newtown CT 1:49:21
4 123 Charles Allen 63 Stamford CT 2:01:24
5 132 Michael Buscher 60 NEW CANAAN CT 2:03:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 213 Donna Cramond 61 Monroe CT 2:35:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 193 Arturo Montero 76 Stamford CT 2:20:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com