HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Race Brook's Rock'n Road Race
April 30, 2011 - 5K
Orange, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Roland Beaudette, Orange, CT - 18:27
Colae Jukkala, Hamden, CT - 22:28

male winner female winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Race Brook
School
WEATHER
55 Degrees
Partly Cloudy

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Roland Beaudette                  Orange  CT            194    41   M   ***** 40-49      18:27    5:57/M             
       2    Kevin Patterson                   Branford  CT          235    27   M       1 20-29      18:53    6:05/M             
       3    Frank Tiroletto                   Orange  CT            230    51   M       1 50-59      19:46    6:23/M             
       4    Joseph Curley                     Milford  CT           250    58   M       2 50-59      20:30    6:37/M             
       5    Bob McCauley                      Monroe  CT            144    49   M       1 40-49      21:28    6:55/M             
       6    Kyle Beaudette                    Orange  CT            193    12   M       1  1-12      21:35    6:58/M             
       7    Colae Jukkala                     Hamden  CT            139    39   F   ***** 30-39      22:28    7:15/M             
       8    Matthew Costeines                                       170    23   M       2 20-29      22:52    7:23/M             
       9    Ken Burns                         Orange  CT            271    42   M       2 40-49      23:10    7:28/M             
      10    Mauricio Galindo                  New Haven  CT         210    28   M       3 20-29      23:15    7:30/M             
      11    Chad Ondy                         Newtown  CT           252    34   M       1 30-39      23:29    7:35/M             
      12    William Aquilino                  West Haven  CT        297    35   M       2 30-39      24:14    7:49/M             
      13    Kevin Cox                         Orange  CT            111    11   M       2  1-12      24:26    7:53/M             
      14    Cole Bova                         Orange  CT            192    10   M       3  1-12      24:33    7:55/M             
      15    Tom Brockert                      Milford  CT           241    29   M       4 20-29      24:34    7:55/M             
      16    Patrick Trayes                    East Haven  CT        161    27   M       5 20-29      24:41    7:58/M             
      17    Alan Gibbons-Morales              Orange  CT            124    48   M       3 40-49      24:48    8:00/M             
      18    Kevin Ryan                        Orange  CT            245    52   M       3 50-59      24:51    8:01/M             
      19    Isabella Ferraro                  Orange  CT            118    13   F       1 13-15      24:53    8:02/M             
      20    Amy Burns                         Orange  CT            270    41   F       1 40-49      24:55    8:02/M             
      21    Aram Nahabedian                   Sandy Hook  CT        145    53   M       4 50-59      24:59    8:04/M             
      22    Edward Panczak                    Guilford  CT          291    51   M       5 50-59      25:13    8:08/M             
      23    Robert Orgovan                    Ansonia  CT           229    64   M       1 60-69      25:15    8:09/M             
      24    Perry Wilson                      Milford  CT           165    44   M       4 40-49      25:21    8:11/M             
      25    Sharon Belfonti                   Orange  CT            246    39   F       1 30-39      25:31    8:14/M             
      26    Benjamin Bacal                    Orange  CT            199    13   M       1 13-15      25:32    8:14/M             
      27    Kyle Marieb                       Orange  CT            249    11   M       4  1-12      25:42    8:17/M             
      28    Steven Casini                                           173    22   M       6 20-29      25:45    8:18/M             
      29    Snehal Dharani                    Orange  CT            247    48   M       5 40-49      25:47    8:19/M             
      30    Chris Murray                      West Haven  CT        244    49   M       6 40-49      25:51    8:20/M             
      31    Anne Spoerndle                    Orange  CT            278    34   F       2 30-39      25:56    8:22/M             
      32    Jeff Platek                       Milford  CT           269    25   M       7 20-29      25:57    8:22/M             
      33    Willie Ayala                      Orange  CT            231    46   M       7 40-49      26:06    8:25/M             
      34    Mark Zofcak                                             181    39   M       3 30-39      26:08    8:26/M             
      35    Nathan Carney                     Orange  CT            109    12   M       5  1-12      26:11    8:27/M             
      36    Victor Benson                     Milford  CT           293    20   M       8 20-29      26:15    8:28/M             
      37    Chris Wetmore                     Orange  CT            277    33   M       4 30-39      26:18    8:29/M             
      38    Jacob Gibbons-Morales             Orange  CT            126    13   M       2 13-15      26:34    8:34/M             
      39    Stephen Usseglio                                        182    23   F       1 20-29      26:34    8:34/M             
      40    Christopher Brown                 Orange  CT            254    28   M       9 20-29      26:36    8:35/M             
      41    Cristian Mortali                                        187    14   M       3 13-15      26:40    8:36/M             
      42    Patrick Brandon                   West Haven  CT        224    32   M       5 30-39      26:57    8:42/M             
      43    Keith Lipsitz                     Woodbridge  CT        234    51   M       6 50-59      26:57    8:42/M             
      44    Russ Smith                        Orange  CT            232    47   M       8 40-49      27:08    8:45/M             
      45    Danielle Finelli                  Milford  CT           120    36   F       3 30-39      27:35    8:54/M             
      46    Brittany Smith                    Orange  CT            233    12   F       1  1-12      27:36    8:54/M             
      47    Andrew Forchetti                  Orange  CT            238    11   M       6  1-12      27:39    8:55/M             
      48    Michele Veneri                    Oxford  CT            253    29   F       2 20-29      27:39    8:55/M             
      49    Kelly Lockery                     Milford  CT           225    34   F       4 30-39      28:03    9:03/M             
      50    Jessica Simone                                          174    19   F       1 16-19      28:12    9:06/M             
      51    Jennifer Cooper                   Orange  CT            258    40   F       2 40-49      28:24    9:10/M             
      52    Melissa Cox                       Orange  CT            112    40   F       3 40-49      28:32    9:12/M             
      53    Joe Michel                        Melrose  MA           226    33   M       6 30-39      28:33    9:13/M             
      54    Carolina Chavez                   New Haven  CT         206    30   F       5 30-39      28:40    9:15/M             
      55    Erika Vazquez                     New Haven  CT         205    33   F       6 30-39      28:40    9:15/M             
      56    Larry Langello                    Plantsville  CT       243    54   M       7 50-59      28:58    9:21/M             
      57    Joseph Antaya                     Orange  CT            101    12   M       7  1-12      29:25    9:29/M             
      58    Michelle Ursini                                         186    42   F       4 40-49      29:28    9:30/M             
      59    Lucas Gabriele                    West Haven  CT        259    18   M       1 16-19      29:57    9:40/M             
      60    Maya Oestreicher                  Orange  CT            147    10   F       2  1-12      29:58    9:40/M             
      61    Stephanie Cullen                  Orange  CT            221    25   F       3 20-29      30:03    9:42/M             
      62    Joseph Cullen                     Orange  CT            222    50   M       8 50-59      30:04    9:42/M             
      63    Chris Carr                        Hamden  CT            209    47   M       9 40-49      30:14    9:45/M             
      64    Chris Rocheleau                   Woodbridge  CT        295    36   M       7 30-39      30:15    9:45/M             
      65    Riley Smith                       Orange  CT            159    12   M       8  1-12      30:19    9:47/M             
      66    Kaitlyn Paradis                   Orange  CT            150    12   F       3  1-12      30:24    9:48/M             
      67    Sarah Sedlock                     Stratford  CT         168    37   F       7 30-39      30:27    9:49/M             
      68    Kyle Stuart                       Orange  CT            228    12   M       9  1-12      30:29    9:50/M             
      69    Michael Hessberger                Derby  CT             265    41   M      10 40-49      30:36    9:52/M             
      70    Jeffrey Hepp                      Naugatuck  CT         276    22   M      10 20-29      30:36    9:52/M             
      71    Matteo Gaglione                   Orange  CT            122    12   M      10  1-12      30:38    9:53/M             
      72    Lindsay Marieb                    Orange  CT            248    50   F       1 50-59      30:39    9:53/M             
      73    Jon Clark                         Orange  CT            110    35   M       8 30-39      31:04   10:01/M             
      74    Jen Giarratano                    Seymour  CT           128    28   F       4 20-29      31:07   10:02/M             
      75    Alexander Metro                   Orange  CT            143    70   M       1 70-99      31:09   10:03/M             
      76    Denise Hennessey                  Orange  CT            135    37   F       8 30-39      31:13   10:04/M             
      77    Jessica Paradis                   Orange  CT            149    10   F       4  1-12      31:14   10:05/M             
      78    Vera Belfonti                     Orange  CT            188     9   F       5  1-12      31:14   10:05/M             
      79    Eric Carlson                      Orange  CT            104    36   M       9 30-39      31:18   10:06/M             
      80    Isabella Crasilli                 Orange  CT            185    11   F       6  1-12      31:24   10:08/M             
      81    Monica Roche                      Fairfield  CT         242    72   F       1 70-99      31:29   10:09/M             
      82    Loralei O' Neill                  Guilford  CT          292    52   F       2 50-59      31:30   10:10/M             
      83    Molly Cox                         Orange  CT            113     9   F       7  1-12      31:32   10:10/M             
      84    Jake Forchetti                    Orange  CT            237     9   M      11  1-12      31:35   10:11/M             
      85    Melanie Champion                  Meriden  CT           260    52   F       3 50-59      31:43   10:14/M             
      86    Leah Smith                        Orange  CT            158    38   F       9 30-39      31:45   10:15/M             
      87    Carol Greene                      Orange  CT            131    54   F       4 50-59      31:46   10:15/M             
      88    Dan Pappas                        West Haven  CT        263    30   M      10 30-39      31:47   10:15/M             
      89    Max Einbinder                     Orange  CT            116    13   M       4 13-15      31:53   10:17/M             
      90    Gina Guzowski                     Orange  CT            190    41   F       5 40-49      31:54   10:17/M             
      91    Laurie Bova                       Orange  CT            191    41   F       6 40-49      31:56   10:18/M             
      92    Jessica Napoli                                          172    24   F       5 20-29      32:04   10:21/M             
      93    Ray Konareski                     Milford  CT           264    40   M      11 40-49      32:08   10:22/M             
      94    Jodie Baris                       Westport  CT          196    13   F       2 13-15      32:11   10:23/M             
      95    Ken Ziman                         Orange  CT            167    64   M       2 60-69      32:16   10:25/M             
      96    Payton Grande                     Orange  CT            130    10   F       8  1-12      32:18   10:25/M             
      97    Mary Ellen Diotalevi              Bethany  CT           281    52   F       5 50-59      32:19   10:25/M             
      98    Deanna Baris                      Westport  CT          195    14   F       3 13-15      32:19   10:25/M             
      99    Shannan Carlson                   Orange  CT            105    35   F      10 30-39      32:21   10:26/M             
     100    Chloe Smith                       Orange  CT            251     9   F       9  1-12      32:29   10:29/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Nicolina Messore                  Orange  CT            280    12   F      10  1-12      32:42   10:33/M             
     102    Kathryn Kaligian                  Orange  CT            140    12   F      11  1-12      32:43   10:33/M             
     103    Robin Einbinder                   Orange  CT            117    47   F       7 40-49      32:59   10:38/M             
     104    Soledad Gibbons-Morales           Orange  CT            127    49   F       8 40-49      33:00   10:39/M             
     105    Donna Racaniello                  Orange  CT            153    47   F       9 40-49      33:05   10:40/M             
     106    Bianca Gibbons-Morales            Orange  CT            125    11   F      12  1-12      33:07   10:41/M             
     107    Sarah Stark                       Ansonia  CT           285    33   F      11 30-39      33:09   10:42/M             
     108    Tonya Williams                    Orange  CT            283    39   F      12 30-39      33:16   10:44/M             
     109    Kathleen Hipona                   Orange  CT            137    50   F       6 50-59      33:25   10:47/M             
     110    Rene Hipona                       Orange  CT            138    50   M       9 50-59      33:25   10:47/M             
     111    Cameron Greifenberger             Orange  CT            132    13   M       5 13-15      33:26   10:47/M             
     112    Elaine Dyer                       Seymour  CT           115    33   F      13 30-39      33:38   10:51/M             
     113    Caitlyn Scagliarini               Milford  CT           189    13   F       4 13-15      33:45   10:53/M             
     114    Christian Slowik                  Orange  CT            290    11   M      12  1-12      33:45   10:53/M             
     115    Hannah Hipona                     Orange  CT            136    10   F      13  1-12      33:48   10:54/M             
     116    Kim Kenna                         Branford  CT          141    54   F       7 50-59      33:51   10:55/M             
     117    Danielle Casapulla                Orange  CT            106     9   F      14  1-12      33:57   10:57/M             
     118    Kristin Boken                     Wallingford  CT       282    28   F       6 20-29      34:13   11:02/M             
     119    Suzanne Sutton                    Orange  CT            160    47   F      10 40-49      34:19   11:04/M             
     120    Kristine Paradis                  Orange  CT            151    38   F      14 30-39      34:29   11:07/M             
     121    Carl Sylvester                    Shelton  CT           262    77   M       2 70-99      34:47   11:13/M             
     122    Chris Alexopoulos                 New Haven  CT         299    37   M      11 30-39      34:50   11:14/M             
     123    Henry Westgard                    Orange  CT            162     8   M      13  1-12      35:07   11:20/M             
     124    Fred Messore                      Orange  CT            279    41   M      12 40-49      35:07   11:20/M             
     125    Nico Semmonella                   Orange  CT            287     9   M      14  1-12      35:15   11:22/M             
     126    Stephen Wight                                           177    54   M      10 50-59      35:16   11:23/M             
     127    Leslie Wight                                            176    54   F       8 50-59      35:19   11:24/M             
     128    Courtney Greifenberger            Orange  CT            133    11   F      15  1-12      35:31   11:27/M             
     129    Sarah Greifenberger               Orange  CT            134    47   F      11 40-49      35:31   11:27/M             
     130    Peter Forchetti                   Orange  CT            239    11   M      15  1-12      35:38   11:30/M             
     131    Thomas Larsson                    Trumbull  CT          240    25   M      11 20-29      35:39   11:30/M             
     132    Diane Collins                     Bridgeport  CT        180    49   F      12 40-49      36:07   11:39/M             
     133    Aja Smiley                        Milford  CT           156    31   F      15 30-39      36:10   11:40/M             
     134    Nicole Wight                                            175    23   F       7 20-29      36:10   11:40/M             
     135    Michele Tenney                    Orange  CT            179    45   F      13 40-49      36:10   11:40/M             
     136    Caleb Thomason                                          178    24   M      12 20-29      36:11   11:40/M             
     137    Elisabeth Keasler                 Orange  CT            284    20   F       8 20-29      36:27   11:45/M             
     138    Katrina Krewson                                         169    30   F      16 30-39      36:40   11:50/M             
     139    Edward Snyder                     Wallingford  CT       261    64   M       3 60-69      36:41   11:50/M             
     140    David Oestreicher                 Orange  CT            146    47   M      13 40-49      37:23   12:04/M             
     141    Sammy Kruger                                            184    11   M      16  1-12      37:29   12:05/M             
     142    Richard Kaplan                    Woodbridge  CT        183    62   M       4 60-69      37:30   12:06/M             
     143    Mario Ponzio                      Hamden  CT            294    24   M      13 20-29      37:38   12:08/M             
     144    John Ferreira                     New Haven  CT         267    42   M      14 40-49      37:51   12:13/M             
     145    Jake Ferreira                     New Haven  CT         266    12   M      17  1-12      37:52   12:13/M             
     146    Kaylee Huber                      Orange  CT            268    10   F      16  1-12      38:08   12:18/M             
     147    Ethan Rappaport                   Orange  CT            154    46   M      15 40-49      38:11   12:19/M             
     148    Hannah Rappaport                  Orange  CT            155    11   F      17  1-12      38:21   12:22/M             
     149    Sophia Cuozzo                     Orange  CT            227    12   F      18  1-12      38:28   12:25/M             
     150    Marcela Chavez                    New Haven  CT         208    32   F      17 30-39      38:46   12:30/M             
     151    Araceli Roldan                    New Haven  CT         204    0    F       1  0- 0      38:46   12:30/M             
     152    Michaela Casapulla                Orange  CT            108    11   F      19  1-12      39:01   12:35/M             
     153    Mary Jo Casapulla                 Orange  CT            107    47   F      14 40-49      39:16   12:40/M             
     154    Chloe Gherlone                    Orange  CT            273     9   F      20  1-12      39:25   12:43/M             
     155    Kids Run Registrant                                       4     0   F       2  0- 0      39:42   12:48/M             
     156    Tim Brown                         Orange  CT            103    12   M      18  1-12      40:06   12:56/M             
     157    Caroline Coffey                                         171    23   F       9 20-29      40:30   13:04/M             
     158    Lisa Krajcik                      Orange  CT            142     8   F      21  1-12      41:04   13:15/M             
     159    Ann Marie Weyler                  Orange  CT            296    52   F       9 50-59      41:13   13:18/M             
     160    Alexa Smith                       Orange  CT            157    11   F      22  1-12      43:30   14:02/M             
     161    Miriam Perez                      New Haven  CT         203    10   F      23  1-12      43:31   14:02/M             
     162    Gina Semmonella                   Orange  CT            288    44   F      15 40-49      44:17   14:17/M             
     163    Valerie Anton                     East Haven  CT        289    41   F      16 40-49      44:25   14:20/M             
     164    Jo-Anne Escandon                  Orange  CT            286    57   F      10 50-59      44:25   14:20/M             
     165    Jesse Ede                         Berlin  CT            256    28   M      14 20-29      45:46   14:46/M             
     166    Elissa Ede                        Berlin  CT            255    26   F      10 20-29      45:51   14:47/M             
     167    Bertha Orozco                     New Haven  CT         202    34   F      18 30-39      46:09   14:53/M             
     168    Karen Geanacopoulos               Milford  CT           123    61   F       1 60-69      46:31   15:00/M             
     169    Shelia Wolfe                      Milford  CT           166    47   F      17 40-49      46:32   15:01/M             
     170    Heather Alex                      New Haven  CT         298    37   F      19 30-39      47:18   15:15/M             
     171    Emily Balaz                       Orange  CT            198    11   F      24  1-12      47:42   15:23/M             
     172    Angelina Racaniello               Orange  CT            152    11   F      25  1-12      47:43   15:24/M             
     173    Rachel Einbinder                  Orange  CT            275    11   F      26  1-12      47:49   15:25/M             
     174    Isobel Browe                      Orange  CT            257    10   F      27  1-12      49:48   16:04/M             
     175    Maren Westgard                    Orange  CT            164    10   F      28  1-12      49:51   16:05/M             
     176    Jill Westgard                     Orange  CT            163    41   F      18 40-49      49:57   16:07/M             
     177    Kids Run Registrant                                      43     0   F       3  0- 0      50:10   16:11/M             
     178    Alda Saunders                     Hamden  CT            197    75   F       2 70-99      50:14   16:12/M             
     179    Jackie Forchetti                  Orange  CT            236    33   F      20 30-39      50:52   16:25/M             
     180    Ann Louise Onton                  Woodbridge  CT        148    67   F       2 60-69      53:47   17:21/M             
     181    Peter Hwoschinsky                                       500    80   M       3 70-99      55:46   17:59/M             
     182    Linda Gherlone                    Orange  CT            272    48   F      19 40-49      57:56   18:41/M             
     183    Cynthia Del Chiaro                Branford  CT          274    57   F      11 50-59      57:56   18:41/M             


Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men:1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colae Jukkala Hamden CT

139

39

7

22:28

7:15/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roland Beaudette Orange CT

194

41

1

18:27

5:57/M

 
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brittany Smith Orange CT

233

12

46

27:36

8:54/M

2

Maya Oestreicher Orange CT

147

10

60

29:58

9:40/M

3

Kaitlyn Paradis Orange CT

150

12

66

30:24

9:48/M

 
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kyle Beaudette Orange CT

193

12

6

21:35

6:58/M

2

Kevin Cox Orange CT

111

11

13

24:26

7:53/M

3

Cole Bova Orange CT

192

10

14

24:33

7:55/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Isabella Ferraro Orange CT

118

13

19

24:53

8:02/M

2

Jodie Baris Westport CT

196

13

94

32:11

10:23/M

3

Deanna Baris Westport CT

195

14

98

32:19

10:25/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Benjamin Bacal Orange CT

199

13

26

25:32

8:14/M

2

Jacob Gibbons-Morales Orange CT

126

13

38

26:34

8:34/M

3

Cristian Mortali

187

14

41

26:40

8:36/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jessica Simone

174

19

50

28:12

9:06/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lucas Gabriele West Haven CT

259

18

59

29:57

9:40/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Usseglio

182

23

39

26:34

8:34/M

2

Michele Veneri Oxford CT

253

29

48

27:39

8:55/M

3

Stephanie Cullen Orange CT

221

25

61

30:03

9:42/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Patterson Branford CT

235

27

2

18:53

6:05/M

2

Matthew Costeines

170

23

8

22:52

7:23/M

3

Mauricio Galindo New Haven CT

210

28

10

23:15

7:30/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sharon Belfonti Orange CT

246

39

25

25:31

8:14/M

2

Anne Spoerndle Orange CT

278

34

31

25:56

8:22/M

3

Danielle Finelli Milford CT

120

36

45

27:35

8:54/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chad Ondy Newtown CT

252

34

11

23:29

7:35/M

2

William Aquilino West Haven CT

297

35

12

24:14

7:49/M

3

Mark Zofcak

181

39

34

26:08

8:26/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Burns Orange CT

270

41

20

24:55

8:02/M

2

Jennifer Cooper Orange CT

258

40

51

28:24

9:10/M

3

Melissa Cox Orange CT

112

40

52

28:32

9:12/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob McCauley Monroe CT

144

49

5

21:28

6:55/M

2

Ken Burns Orange CT

271

42

9

23:10

7:28/M

3

Alan Gibbons-Morales Orange CT

124

48

17

24:48

8:00/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lindsay Marieb Orange CT

248

50

72

30:39

9:53/M

2

Loralei O' Neill Guilford CT

292

52

82

31:30

10:10/M

3

Melanie Champion Meriden CT

260

52

85

31:43

10:14/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

230

51

3

19:46

6:23/M

2

Joseph Curley Milford CT

250

58

4

20:30

6:37/M

3

Kevin Ryan Orange CT

245

52

18

24:51

8:01/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Geanacopoulos Milford CT

123

61

168

46:31

15:00/M

2

Ann Louise Onton Woodbridge CT

148

67

180

53:47

17:21/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Orgovan Ansonia CT

229

64

23

25:15

8:09/M

2

Ken Ziman Orange CT

167

64

95

32:16

10:25/M

3

Edward Snyder Wallingford CT

261

64

139

36:41

11:50/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

242

72

81

31:29

10:09/M

2

Alda Saunders Hamden CT

197

75

178

50:14

16:12/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alexander Metro Orange CT

143

70

75

31:09

10:03/M

2

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

262

77

121

34:47

11:13/M

3

Peter Hwoschinsky

500

80

181

55:46

17:59/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com