HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Ryan's Superhero Run
September 17, 2011 - 5K
Oxford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Pat Swift, Oxford, CT - 17:29
Hillary Daub, Madison, CT - 23:13

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Rustic Colonial Tavern
WEATHER
52 Degrees
Sun

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Pat Swift                         Oxford  CT           1456    46   M   ***** 40-49      17:29    5:38/M             
       2    Nolan Richard                     Burlington  VT       1355    22   M   ***** 20-29      17:30    5:39/M             
       3    Robert Rosasco                    Woodbridge  CT       1362    27   M   ***** 20-29      18:12    5:52/M             
       4    James Barone                      Trumbull  CT         1457    23   M       1 20-29      18:33    5:59/M             
       5    Jason Anderson                    Salem  CT            1423    24   M       2 20-29      18:34    5:59/M             
       6    Mike Morton                       Oxford  CT           1311    17   M       1 13-19      18:34    5:59/M             
       7    Michael Perkowski                 Plantsville  CT      1332    46   M       1 40-49      19:48    6:23/M             
       8    Lawrence Wind                     Brighton  MA         1393    27   M       3 20-29      20:49    6:43/M             
       9    Tony Perugini                     Oxford  CT           1431    31   M       1 30-39      20:52    6:44/M             
      10    Bob Trumbley                      Beacon Falls  CT     1437    50   M       1 50-59      20:59    6:46/M             
      11    Mike O'Malley                     Southport  CT        1323    58   M       2 50-59      21:55    7:04/M             
      12    Brian Wells                       Hamden  CT           1391    26   M       4 20-29      22:22    7:13/M             
      13    James Erasmus                     Simsbury  CT         1435    53   M       3 50-59      22:33    7:16/M             
      14    Jeevan Noel                       Beacon  NY           1319    19   M       2 13-19      22:41    7:19/M             
      15    Jose Santiago                     Bridgeport  CT       1364    24   M       5 20-29      22:47    7:21/M             
      16    Dan Corey                         Meriden  CT          1226    18   M       3 13-19      22:47    7:21/M             
      17    Paul El-Deiry                     Milford  CT          1427    33   M       2 30-39      22:55    7:24/M             
      18    Paul Rabenold                     Avon  CT             1455    59   M       4 50-59      23:00    7:25/M             
      19    Eugene Constantinou               Oxford  CT           1225    40   M       2 40-49      23:11    7:29/M             
      20    Hillary Daub                      Madison  CT          1434    21   F   ***** 20-29      23:13    7:29/M             
      21    Bill Andrew                       Oxford  CT           1207    54   M       5 50-59      23:23    7:33/M             
      22    Sean Kelton                       Jersey City  NJ      1284    25   M       6 20-29      23:26    7:34/M             
      23    Michael Lavigne                   Bethlehem  PA        1439    24   M       7 20-29      23:32    7:35/M             
      24    Juan Arbelaez                     Storrs  CT           1430    22   M       8 20-29      23:33    7:36/M             
      25    Derek Flynn                       Monroe  CT           1246    21   M       9 20-29      23:42    7:39/M             
      26    Patrick Flynn                     Monroe  CT           1247    55   M       6 50-59      23:43    7:39/M             
      27    Zack Flynn                        Monroe  CT           1248    24   M      10 20-29      23:43    7:39/M             
      28    Arthur Dutra                      Meriden  CT          1239    48   M       3 40-49      23:48    7:41/M             
      29    Andrei Steinjann                  Oxford  CT           1372    12   M       1  1-12      23:57    7:44/M             
      30    Vinnie Longo                      Wolcott  CT          1438    47   M       4 40-49      24:08    7:47/M             
      31    Ariel Brandt                      Naugatuck  CT        1409    34   F   ***** 30-39      24:14    7:49/M             
      32    Kyle O'Brien                      Oxford  CT           1322    22   M      11 20-29      24:19    7:51/M             
      33    Worth Bagley                      Oxford  CT           1212    27   M      12 20-29      24:24    7:52/M             
      34    Doug King                         Orange  CT           1416    17   M       4 13-19      24:24    7:52/M             
      35    Lauren Perkowski                  Plantsville  CT      1331    12   F   *****  1-12      24:31    7:55/M             
      36    Herlan Pedron                     Milford  CT          1329    49   M       5 40-49      24:32    7:55/M             
      37    Rithy Thach                       Branford  CT         1497    34   M       3 30-39      24:35    7:56/M             
      38    Timothy Johnson                   Cheshire  CT         1280    34   M       4 30-39      24:51    8:01/M             
      39    Kevin Gunning                     Southbury  CT        1264    50   M       7 50-59      24:58    8:03/M             
      40    Steve Boratko                     New Hartford  CT     1216    25   M      13 20-29      25:04    8:05/M             
      41    Ken Shaw                          Oxford  CT           1369    47   M       6 40-49      25:06    8:06/M             
      42    Sam Hikade                        Stratford  CT        1495    31   M       5 30-39      25:09    8:07/M             
      43    Gary Czajkowski                   Ansonia  CT          1440    52   M       8 50-59      25:13    8:08/M             
      44    Kelley Douglass                   Weston  CT           1232    53   F       1 50-59      25:19    8:10/M             
      45    Michael Perugini                  Wolcott  CT          1477    54   M       9 50-59      25:39    8:16/M             
      46    Tom Wagner                        Stamford  CT         1390    26   M      14 20-29      25:44    8:18/M             
      47    Chris Loescher                    Oxford  CT           1500    37   M       6 30-39      25:46    8:19/M             
      48    Mike Torres                       Oxford  CT           1442    44   M       7 40-49      25:48    8:19/M             
      49    Andrew Phillips                   Milesburg  PA        1339    24   M      15 20-29      25:51    8:20/M             
      50    Jacob Dooling                     Naugatuck  CT        1231    18   M       5 13-19      26:00    8:23/M             
      51    Erika Phillips                    Oxford  CT           1341    21   F       1 20-29      26:03    8:24/M             
      52    Carrie Lang                       Ansonia  CT          1287    25   F       2 20-29      26:06    8:25/M             
      53    Kathy Francois                    Prospect  CT         1249    51   F       2 50-59      26:12    8:27/M             
      54    Sam King                          Orange  CT           1415    13   M       6 13-19      26:29    8:33/M             
      55    Brian King                        Orange  CT           1417    45   M       8 40-49      26:29    8:33/M             
      56    David Burgs                       Avon  CT             1414    36   M       7 30-39      26:30    8:33/M             
      57    Nancy Cersonsky                   Oxford  CT           1482    54   F       3 50-59      26:37    8:35/M             
      58    James Cersonsky                   Oxford  CT           1483    22   M      16 20-29      26:37    8:35/M             
      59    Dennis Phillips                   Oxford  CT           1340    50   M      10 50-59      26:37    8:35/M             
      60    William Mistretta                 Flemington  NJ       1309    22   M      17 20-29      26:49    8:39/M             
      61    Kevin Linehan                     Franklin  MA         1293    25   M      18 20-29      26:50    8:39/M             
      62    Stephen Brown                     Oxford  CT           1219    42   M       9 40-49      26:53    8:40/M             
      63    Suzanne Porter                    Prospect  CT         1452    53   F       4 50-59      27:00    8:43/M             
      64    Lynn Mraz                         Oxford  CT           1317    21   F       3 20-29      27:02    8:43/M             
      65    Andrew Frey                       Easton  PA           1251    23   M      19 20-29      27:03    8:44/M             
      66    Ken Duclos                        Oxford  CT           1235    21   M      20 20-29      27:03    8:44/M             
      67    Maria Duque                       Southbury  CT        1488    49   F       1 40-49      27:12    8:46/M             
      68    Clara Drozdowski                  Prospect  CT         1453    13   F       1 13-19      27:13    8:47/M             
      69    Max Brown                         Oxford  CT           1401    20   M      21 20-29      27:14    8:47/M             
      70    Kate Hanrahan                     Boxborough  MA       1432    22   F       4 20-29      27:15    8:47/M             
      71    Marinko Kondic                    Oxford  CT           1286    49   M      10 40-49      27:15    8:47/M             
      72    Avielle Rosenberg                 Southington  CT      1446    28   F       5 20-29      27:15    8:47/M             
      73    Robert Vanegghen                  Oxford  CT           1383    28   M      22 20-29      27:16    8:48/M             
      74    Tim Wells                         Oxford  CT           1392    28   M      23 20-29      27:16    8:48/M             
      75    Jessica Kondic                    Oxford  CT           1285     9   F       1  1-12      27:16    8:48/M             
      76    Melissa Setaro                    Oxford  CT           1367    32   F       1 30-39      27:20    8:49/M             
      77    Jay Hubelbank                     Washington  CT       1275    59   M      11 50-59      27:24    8:50/M             
      78    Sharon Phipps                     Seymour  CT          1496    29   F       6 20-29      27:32    8:53/M             
      79    Katrina Dold                      Brighton  MA         1451    24   F       7 20-29      27:38    8:55/M             
      80    Rick Michaud                      Monroe  CT           1307    43   M      11 40-49      27:40    8:55/M             
      81    Michelle Mariano                  Norwalk  CT          1296    25   F       8 20-29      27:49    8:58/M             
      82    Luis Cruz                         Oxford  CT           1476    46   M      12 40-49      27:51    8:59/M             
      83    Heather Chiulli                   Middlebury  CT       1222    25   F       9 20-29      27:55    9:00/M             
      84    Ashley Hanneken                   Franklin  MA         1270    24   F      10 20-29      28:07    9:04/M             
      85    Justin Barrett                    Monroe  CT           1406    26   M      24 20-29      28:10    9:05/M             
      86    Chris Perry                       Danbury  CT          1333    27   M      25 20-29      28:10    9:05/M             
      87    Susan Theodos                     Southbury  CT        1378    46   F       2 40-49      28:18    9:08/M             
      88    Shelley Russo                     Woodbury  CT         1363    30   F       2 30-39      28:20    9:08/M             
      89    Ilija Bratina                     Portland  CT         1217    26   M      26 20-29      28:21    9:09/M             
      90    Kevin Elliott                     Shelton  CT          1244    28   M      27 20-29      28:22    9:09/M             
      91    Adel Mekhail                      Trumbull  CT         1458    50   M      12 50-59      28:26    9:10/M             
      92    Josh Mc Waters                    Arnold  MD           1422    24   M      28 20-29      28:37    9:14/M             
      93    Jim Reel                          Southbury  CT        1444    56   M      13 50-59      28:54    9:19/M             
      94    Jennifer Marchitto                West Haven  CT       1295    26   F      11 20-29      28:55    9:20/M             
      95    Kyle Reese                        Milford  CT          1347    25   M      29 20-29      28:57    9:20/M             
      96    Maria Rodriguez                   Wallingford  CT      1356    23   F      12 20-29      28:59    9:21/M             
      97    John Eicher                       New Haven  MA        1243    24   M      30 20-29      28:59    9:21/M             
      98    Derek Rice                        Bellefonte  PA       1354    25   M      31 20-29      29:05    9:23/M             
      99    Kathy Swartzbaugh                 Naugatuck  CT        1374    48   F       3 40-49      29:06    9:23/M             
     100    Judith Aiksnoras-Taylor           Waterbury  CT        1206    26   F      13 20-29      29:08    9:24/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Jennifer Brown                    Oxford  CT           1218    40   F       4 40-49      29:10    9:25/M             
     102    Leticia Hushem                    Orange  CT           1479    41   F       5 40-49      29:14    9:26/M             
     103    Pam Mc Bride                      Trumbull  CT         1464    53   F       5 50-59      29:17    9:27/M             
     104    Jeremy McKeon                     Union City  NJ       1306    25   M      32 20-29      29:18    9:27/M             
     105    Emily Marino                      Stratford  CT        1297    25   F      14 20-29      29:20    9:28/M             
     106    Johnny Mc Bride                   Trumbull  CT         1466    23   M      33 20-29      29:20    9:28/M             
     107    Brittany Estes                    Trumbull  CT         1462    23   F      15 20-29      29:20    9:28/M             
     108    Bryan Phipps                      Southington  CT      1445    32   M       8 30-39      29:37    9:33/M             
     109    Michael Ouellette                 Milford  CT          1325    43   M      13 40-49      29:39    9:34/M             
     110    Kyla Porter                       Prospect  CT         1454    12   F       2  1-12      29:41    9:35/M             
     111    Linda Low                         Naugatuck  CT        1474    47   F       6 40-49      29:43    9:35/M             
     112    Jeannine Ramirez                  Milford  CT          1480    51   F       6 50-59      29:44    9:35/M             
     113    Stephanie Gagliardi               East Haven  CT       1252    24   F      16 20-29      29:52    9:38/M             
     114    James Ashbrook                    Monore  CT           1211    66   M       1 60-99      29:55    9:39/M             
     115    Dave Vernooy                      Oxford  CT           1384    42   M      14 40-49      30:01    9:41/M             
     116    Katie Yeadon                      Oxford  CT           1395    30   F       3 30-39      30:03    9:42/M             
     117    Rj Bogardus                       Redding  CT          1215    24   M      34 20-29      30:04    9:42/M             
     118    Josh Duncan                       Southbury  CT        1237    29   M      35 20-29      30:05    9:42/M             
     119    Danielle Duncan                   Southbury  CT        1236    29   F      17 20-29      30:05    9:42/M             
     120    Aimee Franko                      Stratford  CT        1433    26   F      18 20-29      30:09    9:44/M             
     121    Margaret Lynch                    St Davids  PA        1294    25   F      19 20-29      30:10    9:44/M             
     122    Susan Schial                      Oxford  CT           1485    52   F       7 50-59      30:14    9:45/M             
     123    Julian Blazier                    Oxford  CT           1213    20   M      36 20-29      30:25    9:49/M             
     124    Gwendolynn Gallagher              Fairfax  VA          1255    28   F      20 20-29      30:29    9:50/M             
     125    Katherine Gallagher               Fairfax  VA          1256    22   F      21 20-29      30:31    9:51/M             
     126    James Badas                       Oxford  CT           1441    15   M       7 13-19      30:34    9:52/M             
     127    Tina Dutra                        Meriden  CT          1242    18   F       2 13-19      30:35    9:52/M             
     128    Michael Lattarulo                 Naugatuck  CT        1289    36   M       9 30-39      30:38    9:53/M             
     129    Jason Mraz                        Oxford  CT           1314    16   M       8 13-19      30:44    9:55/M             
     130    Christopher Hamilton              Bethlehem  PA        1269    26   M      37 20-29      30:48    9:56/M             
     131    Heather Goldstein                 Oxford  CT           1424    36   F       4 30-39      30:49    9:56/M             
     132    Karsten Bleech                    Wethersfield  CT     1214    25   M      38 20-29      30:49    9:56/M             
     133    Megan Teodosio                    Medford  MA          1448    27   F      22 20-29      30:52    9:57/M             
     134    Jon Ura                           Boston  MA           1382    27   M      39 20-29      30:53    9:58/M             
     135    Kevin Rooney                      Stratford  CT        1425    24   M      40 20-29      31:02   10:01/M             
     136    Art Dutra                         Meriden  CT          1238    22   M      41 20-29      31:02   10:01/M             
     137    Dan Kinton                        New Haven  CT        1498    35   M      10 30-39      31:08   10:03/M             
     138    Carlos Texidor                    Milford  CT          1461    50   M      14 50-59      31:09   10:03/M             
     139    Michael Mayer                     Mahopac  NY          1301    23   M      42 20-29      31:13   10:04/M             
     140    Jason Vernooy                     Annapolis  MD        1387    25   M      43 20-29      31:14   10:05/M             
     141    Karyn Murphy                      Monroe  CT           1459    21   F      23 20-29      31:16   10:05/M             
     142    Pete Aiksnoras                    Oxford  CT           1204    17   M       9 13-19      31:22   10:07/M             
     143    Daniella Duque                    Southbury  CT        1486    25   F      24 20-29      31:22   10:07/M             
     144    James Kostka                      Oxford  CT           1475    16   M      10 13-19      31:25   10:08/M             
     145    Donna Duclos                      Oxford  CT           1234    52   F       8 50-59      31:27   10:09/M             
     146    Marisa Rothbard                   Shelton  CT          1465    24   F      25 20-29      31:29   10:09/M             
     147    Joanna Rhieu                      Stratford  CT        1460    26   F      26 20-29      31:29   10:09/M             
     148    Seth Rothbard                     Shelton  CT          1468    29   M      44 20-29      31:30   10:10/M             
     149    Carol Troiani                     Burlington  CT       1380    54   F       9 50-59      31:37   10:12/M             
     150    Dorothy Steinjann                 Oxford  CT           1373    44   F       7 40-49      31:43   10:14/M             
     151    Jody Mraz                         Boston  MA           1316    24   F      27 20-29      31:47   10:15/M             
     152    Dan Coviello                      Brick  NJ            1227    20   M      45 20-29      31:48   10:15/M             
     153    John Tamtelen                     Branford  CT         1375    24   M      46 20-29      31:55   10:18/M             
     154    Terry Roche                       Orange  CT           1436    49   F       8 40-49      31:57   10:18/M             
     155    Daniel Grande                     Hartford  CT         1260    22   M      47 20-29      31:57   10:18/M             
     156    Thomas Romeo                      Oxford  CT           1361     9   M       2  1-12      31:57   10:18/M             
     157    Emily Patnaude                    Bethlehem  CT        1328    23   F      28 20-29      32:25   10:27/M             
     158    Dave Urban                        Stratford  CT        1421    55   M      15 50-59      32:27   10:28/M             
     159    Melanie Champion                  Meriden  CT          1484    53   F      10 50-59      32:29   10:29/M             
     160    Ashley Outlaw                     Oxford  CT           1326    25   F      29 20-29      32:40   10:32/M             
     161    Diane Karpinski                   Middletown  CT       1282    49   F       9 40-49      32:45   10:34/M             
     162    Christine Tucker                  Brighton  MA         1381    25   F      30 20-29      32:46   10:34/M             
     163    Lisa Teodosio                     Oxford  CT           1449    51   F      11 50-59      32:46   10:34/M             
     164    Carlos Antunes                    Shelton  CT          1418    44   M      15 40-49      33:00   10:39/M             
     165    John Petnyeszi                    Shelton  CT          1429    24   M      48 20-29      33:01   10:39/M             
     166    Christopher Gallo                 Shelton  CT          1257    28   M      49 20-29      33:02   10:39/M             
     167    Chikako Harada                    Fairfield  CT        1271    34   F       5 30-39      33:03   10:40/M             
     168    Erin Gribben                      Seymour  CT          1263    20   F      31 20-29      33:08   10:41/M             
     169    Ryan Tarby                        Oxford  CT           1376    23   M      50 20-29      33:15   10:44/M             
     170    Sandy Nichols                     Oxford  CT           1469    39   F       6 30-39      33:17   10:44/M             
     171    Marcia Franko                     Oxford  CT           1250    55   F      12 50-59      33:19   10:45/M             
     172    Chuck Nichols                     Oxford  CT           1470    38   M      11 30-39      33:21   10:45/M             
     173    Joy Dutra                         Meriden  CT          1241    46   F      10 40-49      33:24   10:46/M             
     174    Phillip Champagne                 Hamden  CT           1472    27   M      51 20-29      33:30   10:48/M             
     175    Daniel Drury                      Berkeley Heights  N  1233    25   M      52 20-29      33:35   10:50/M             
     176    Michael Baez                      Bayside  NY          1426    23   M      53 20-29      33:36   10:50/M             
     177    Colleen Harmon                    Newington  CT        1447    33   F       7 30-39      33:58   10:57/M             
     178    Andrea Tholen                     Manchester  CT       1379    23   F      32 20-29      34:32   11:08/M             
     179    Jen Wolyniec                      Oxford  CT           1394    36   F       8 30-39      34:35   11:09/M             
     180    Sarah Morton                      Oxford  CT           1312    22   F      33 20-29      34:41   11:11/M             
     181    Kelly Hagstrom                    Oxford  CT           1268    22   F      34 20-29      34:44   11:12/M             
     182    Kristen Andrew                    Oxford  CT           1208    23   F      35 20-29      34:44   11:12/M             
     183    Emily Phipps                      Seymour  CT          1343    22   F      36 20-29      34:47   11:13/M             
     184    Molly Keeler                      Woodbury  CT         1473    26   F      37 20-29      35:15   11:22/M             
     185    Michelle Pavia                    Seymour  CT          1428    34   F       9 30-39      35:28   11:26/M             
     186    Megan Crandlemire                 Oxford  CT           1229    42   F      11 40-49      35:41   11:31/M             
     187    Kim Zemlok                        West Hartford  CT    1396    50   F      13 50-59      36:05   11:38/M             
     188    Sue Andrew                        Oxford  CT           1210    56   F      14 50-59      36:07   11:39/M             
     189    Susan Thees                       Oxford  CT           1377    45   F      12 40-49      36:17   11:42/M             
     190    Jeannine Fisher                   Oxford  CT           1478    40   F      13 40-49      36:17   11:42/M             
     191    Stormy Oloff                      Oxford  CT           1450    36   F      10 30-39      36:19   11:43/M             
     192    Greg Murphy                       Oxford  CT           1404    24   M      54 20-29      36:19   11:43/M             
     193    Lisa Murphy                       Oxford  CT           1403    20   F      38 20-29      36:27   11:45/M             
     194    Corin Roman                       Blue Bell  PA        1357    20   F      39 20-29      36:27   11:45/M             
     195    Stephanie Vernooy                 Oxford  CT           1389    20   F      40 20-29      36:30   11:46/M             
     196    Bob Dutra                         Meriden  CT          1240    20   M      55 20-29      36:32   11:47/M             
     197    Krystal Hawks                     Hamden  CT           1471    **   F       1  0- 0      36:33   11:47/M             
     198    William Starr                     Harwinton  CT        1371    25   M      56 20-29      36:36   11:48/M             
     199    Jennifer Starrett                 Vernon  CT           1494    35   F      11 30-39      36:39   11:49/M             
     200    Tara Heyel                        Fairfield  CT        1272    42   F      14 40-49      37:37   12:08/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Chris Mc Bride                    Trumbull  CT         1463    21   M      57 20-29      37:37   12:08/M             
     202    John Mc Bride                     Trumbull  CT         1467    53   M      16 50-59      38:02   12:16/M             
     203    Edward Snyder                     Wallingford  CT      1481    65   M       2 60-99      38:27   12:24/M             
     204    Joseph Caputo                     Naugatuck  CT        1221    18   M      11 13-19      38:29   12:25/M             
     205    Josh Mocaby                       Litchfield  CT       1490    24   M      58 20-29      38:48   12:31/M             
     206    Caleb Finn                        Litchfield  CT       1491    6    M       3  1-12      38:49   12:31/M             
     207    Anne Endicott                     Litchfield  CT       1489    23   F      41 20-29      38:49   12:31/M             
     208    Nancy Pedron                      Milford  CT          1330    50   F      15 50-59      39:28   12:44/M             
     209    Lindsay Pennella                  Oxford  CT           1493    21   F      42 20-29      39:56   12:53/M             
     210    Erin Shannon                      Monroe  CT           1492    21   F      43 20-29      39:57   12:53/M             
     211    Matt Romeo                        Oxford  CT           1359    12   M       4  1-12      40:24   13:02/M             
     212    Liz Greene                        Oxford  CT           1261    24   F      44 20-29      40:25   13:02/M             
     213    Halle Peterlin                    Stratford  CT        1337     9   F       3  1-12      40:39   13:07/M             
     214    Anne Peterlin                     Stratford  CT        1335    43   F      15 40-49      40:42   13:08/M             
     215    Megan Peterlin                    Stratford  CT        1338    12   F       4  1-12      40:43   13:08/M             
     216    Jeff Hagstrom                     Oxford  CT           1266    52   M      17 50-59      40:44   13:08/M             
     217    Lisa Lattarulo                    Southbury  CT        1288    32   F      12 30-39      40:56   13:12/M             
     218    Nicolas Lattarulo                 Southbury  CT        1290     9   M       5  1-12      40:57   13:13/M             
     219    Sara Noel                         Beacon  NY           1320    21   F      45 20-29      41:24   13:21/M             
     220    Brittany Mayer                    Mahopac  NY          1298    20   F      46 20-29      41:27   13:22/M             
     221    Andrea Montanaro                  Oxford  CT           1310    26   F      47 20-29      41:41   13:27/M             
     222    Patricia Dipietro                 Oxford  CT           1230    48   F      16 40-49      41:58   13:32/M             
     223    Danielle Grenier                  Wethersfield  CT     1262    24   F      48 20-29      42:22   13:40/M             
     224    Rob Haigh                         Oxford  CT           1499    22   M      59 20-29      43:07   13:55/M             
     225    Seth Willcox                      Milford  CT          1410    29   M      60 20-29      43:41   14:05/M             
     226    Joe Confinante                    Ansonia  CT          1224    61   M       3 60-99      44:01   14:12/M             
     227    Chris Ela                         Monroe  CT           1443    24   M      61 20-29      46:18   14:56/M             
     228    Kaitlyn Aiksnoras                 Oxford  CT           1202    20   F      49 20-29      46:19   14:56/M             
     229    Tim Reichel                       Fairfax  VA          1352    27   M      62 20-29      50:02   16:08/M             
     230    Rebecca Reichel                   Fairfax  VA          1351    25   F      50 20-29      50:02   16:08/M             
     231    Ann Onton                         Woodbridge  CT       1487    67   F       1 60-99      51:32   16:37/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hillary Daub Madison CT

1434

21

20

23:13

7:29/M

2

Ariel Brandt Naugatuck CT

1409

34

31

24:14

7:49/M

3

Lauren Perkowski Plantsville CT

1331

12

35

24:31

7:55/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pat Swift Oxford CT

1456

46

1

17:29

5:38/M

2

Nolan Richard Burlington VT

1355

22

2

17:30

5:39/M

3

Robert Rosasco Woodbridge CT

1362

27

3

18:12

5:52/M

 
 
Top

Female 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jessica Kondic Oxford CT

1285

9

75

27:16

8:48/M

2

Kyla Porter Prospect CT

1454

12

110

29:41

9:35/M

3

Halle Peterlin Stratford CT

1337

9

213

40:39

13:07/M

 
Top

Male 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrei Steinjann Oxford CT

1372

12

29

23:57

7:44/M

2

Thomas Romeo Oxford CT

1361

9

156

31:57

10:18/M

3

Caleb Finn Litchfield CT

1491

6

206

38:49

12:31/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Clara Drozdowski Prospect CT

1453

13

68

27:13

8:47/M

2

Tina Dutra Meriden CT

1242

18

127

30:35

9:52/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Morton Oxford CT

1311

17

6

18:34

5:59/M

2

Jeevan Noel Beacon NY

1319

19

14

22:41

7:19/M

3

Dan Corey Meriden CT

1226

18

16

22:47

7:21/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erika Phillips Oxford CT

1341

21

51

26:03

8:24/M

2

Carrie Lang Ansonia CT

1287

25

52

26:06

8:25/M

3

Lynn Mraz Oxford CT

1317

21

64

27:02

8:43/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Barone Trumbull CT

1457

23

4

18:33

5:59/M

2

Jason Anderson Salem CT

1423

24

5

18:34

5:59/M

3

Lawrence Wind Brighton MA

1393

27

8

20:49

6:43/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melissa Setaro Oxford CT

1367

32

76

27:20

8:49/M

2

Shelley Russo Woodbury CT

1363

30

88

28:20

9:08/M

3

Katie Yeadon Oxford CT

1395

30

116

30:03

9:42/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tony Perugini Oxford CT

1431

31

9

20:52

6:44/M

2

Paul El-Deiry Milford CT

1427

33

17

22:55

7:24/M

3

Rithy Thach Branford CT

1497

34

37

24:35

7:56/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maria Duque Southbury CT

1488

49

67

27:12

8:46/M

2

Susan Theodos Southbury CT

1378

46

87

28:18

9:08/M

3

Kathy Swartzbaugh Naugatuck CT

1374

48

99

29:06

9:23/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Perkowski Plantsville CT

1332

46

7

19:48

6:23/M

2

Eugene Constantinou Oxford CT

1225

40

19

23:11

7:29/M

3

Arthur Dutra Meriden CT

1239

48

28

23:48

7:41/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelley Douglass Weston CT

1232

53

44

25:19

8:10/M

2

Kathy Francois Prospect CT

1249

51

53

26:12

8:27/M

3

Nancy Cersonsky Oxford CT

1482

54

57

26:37

8:35/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Trumbley Beacon Falls CT

1437

50

10

20:59

6:46/M

2

Mike O'Malley Southport CT

1323

58

11

21:55

7:04/M

3

James Erasmus Simsbury CT

1435

53

13

22:33

7:16/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Onton Woodbridge CT

1487

67

231

51:32

16:37/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Ashbrook Monore CT

1211

66

114

29:55

9:39/M

2

Edward Snyder Wallingford CT

1481

65

203

38:27

12:24/M

3

Joe Confinante Ansonia CT

1224

61

226

44:01

14:12/M


 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com