HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

YMCA Sweetheart Run
February 12, 2011 - 4 Miles
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Daniel Matena, Greenwich, CT - 22:13
Valerie Matena, Greenwich, CT - 24:53

mens winner womens winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Boothe
Park

WEATHER
22 Degrees
Cloudy

Overall Finish List


Free finish Line Photos Available at http://www.jlgdesigns.com



    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Daniel Matena                     Greenwich  CT         132    27   M   ***** 20-29      22:13    5:33/M             
       2    Michael Whelan                    Fairfield  CT         216    17   M       1 13-19      23:22    5:51/M             
       3    Jason Cebula                      Waterbury  CT          29    25   M       1 20-29      23:28    5:52/M             
       4    Matt Santilloi                    New Haven  CT          12    36   M       1 30-39      24:05    6:01/M             
       5    Daniel Thiery                     Stratford  CT          41    37   M       2 30-39      24:06    6:02/M             
       6    Robert Barker III                 Wallingford  CT         3    35   M       3 30-39      24:32    6:08/M             
       7    Joel Bender                       Bedford  NY           284    41   M       1 40-49      24:45    6:11/M             
       8    Valerie Matena                    Greenwich  CT         133    24   F   ***** 20-29      24:53    6:13/M             
       9    James Murphy                      Weston  CT            273    14   M       2 13-19      25:17    6:19/M             
      10    Charles Hornak                    Hamden  CT            261    43   M       2 40-49      25:28    6:22/M             
      11    John Moyher                       Rocky Hill  CT        114    31   M       4 30-39      25:42    6:26/M             
      12    John Richers                      Bridgewater  CT       230    56   M       1 50-59      25:53    6:28/M             
      13    Alex Werne                        Storrs  CT             87    19   M       3 13-19      26:25    6:36/M             
      14    Jorge Mendoza                     Bridgeport  CT        202    34   M       5 30-39      26:32    6:38/M             
      15    Chad Gagner                       Seymour  CT            99    24   M       2 20-29      26:33    6:38/M             
      16    Emad Haerizadeh                   Orange  CT              4    57   M       2 50-59      26:35    6:39/M             
      17    Kurt Ogren                        Seymour  CT           247    41   M       3 40-49      26:51    6:43/M             
      18    John Crocamo                      Seymour  CT           214    48   M       4 40-49      26:55    6:44/M             
      19    Travis Wooten                     Riverhead  NY          15    15   M       4 13-19      27:06    6:47/M             
      20    Hector Camacho                    Bridgeport  CT        203    45   M       5 40-49      27:25    6:51/M             
      21    Jackie Baumgartner                Norwalk  CT           116    27   F       1 20-29      27:28    6:52/M             
      22    Ernesto Suarez                    Storrs  CT            125    28   M       3 20-29      27:40    6:55/M             
      23    Greg Lynch                        Monroe  CT             60    18   M       5 13-19      27:42    6:56/M             
      24    Brian Debowes                     Branford  CT          135    33   M       6 30-39      28:05    7:01/M             
      25    Erika Govan                       Stamford  CT           43    29   F       2 20-29      28:09    7:02/M             
      26    Lance Edwards                     Stratford  CT         278    20   M       4 20-29      28:14    7:04/M             
      27    Gregory Genias                    Bridgeport  CT        213    30   M       7 30-39      28:24    7:06/M             
      28    Leah Samson                       New Haven  CT          11    32   F       1 30-39      28:28    7:07/M             
      29    Kevin Bahr                        Ridgefield  CT        143    23   M       5 20-29      28:45    7:11/M             
      30    Mike Franzago                     Milford  CT            78    29   M       6 20-29      28:53    7:13/M             
      31    Leah Vogel                        Woodbridge  CT          5    53   F       1 50-59      28:58    7:15/M             
      32    Greta Roberts                     Stratford  CT          92    28   F       3 20-29      28:59    7:15/M             
      33    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT          6    40   M       6 40-49      29:07    7:17/M             
      34    John Courtmanche                  New Haven  CT         232    68   M       1 60-69      29:11    7:18/M             
      35    Thomas Bouton                     Stratford  CT         131    55   M       3 50-59      29:12    7:18/M             
      36    Paul Baldini                      North Haven  CT        63    39   M       8 30-39      29:35    7:24/M             
      37    Amy Tkoch                         Stratford  CT         228    32   F       2 30-39      29:46    7:27/M             
      38    Jeff Mc Gregor                    Shelton  CT           225    35   M       9 30-39      29:47    7:27/M             
      39    Chelsea Krombel                   Wallingford  CT       119    23   F       4 20-29      30:09    7:32/M             
      40    Tom Clark                         Seymour  CT           206    46   M       7 40-49      30:12    7:33/M             
      41    Fred Miller                       Milford  CT            18    59   M       4 50-59      30:16    7:34/M             
      42    Megan Vigue                       Storrs  CT             88    19   F       1 13-19      30:18    7:35/M             
      43    Kori Smith                        Galloway  NJ          126    19   F       2 13-19      30:32    7:38/M             
      44    Joe Edelstein                     Shelton  CT            62    14   M       6 13-19      30:33    7:38/M             
      45    Jerry Lynch                       Monroe  CT             59    46   M       8 40-49      30:57    7:44/M             
      46    Martha Terry                      Southport  CT         268    46   F       1 40-49      31:10    7:48/M             
      47    Tom Wrigley                       Milford  CT           267    37   M      10 30-39      31:11    7:48/M             
      48    Rob Vine                          Northford  CT         112    23   M       7 20-29      31:24    7:51/M             
      49    Nicholas Pekar                    Stratford  CT         224    36   M      11 30-39      31:25    7:51/M             
      50    Matt Lundy                        Monroe  CT            252    28   M       8 20-29      31:27    7:52/M             
      51    Ellen Vanchot                     Milford  CT            81    44   F       2 40-49      31:27    7:52/M             
      52    Matthew Montrasio                 Stratford  CT         210    32   M      12 30-39      31:29    7:52/M             
      53    Michael Leitch                    Stratford  CT         277    46   M       9 40-49      31:30    7:53/M             
      54    Amanda Williams                   Monroe  CT            240    23   F       5 20-29      31:34    7:54/M             
      55    Janis Grant                       Milford  CT            19    55   F       2 50-59      31:36    7:54/M             
      56    Margaret Hull                     Ansonia  CT           111    30   F       3 30-39      31:36    7:54/M             
      57    Lisa Dunn                         Wilton  CT            281    49   F       3 40-49      31:49    7:57/M             
      58    Kurt Smith                        Stratford  CT         122    49   M      10 40-49      31:52    7:58/M             
      59    Suanne Russo                      Stamford  CT          118    26   F       6 20-29      31:53    7:58/M             
      60    Michael Gerwien                   Milford  CT           196    44   M      11 40-49      31:55    7:59/M             
      61    Jennifer Gambardella              Shelton  CT           177    30   F       4 30-39      31:58    8:00/M             
      62    Matti Rinta-Turri                 Fairfield  CT         212    58   M       5 50-59      32:00    8:00/M             
      63    Justin Viau                       Sandy Hook  CT        272    32   M      13 30-39      32:00    8:00/M             
      64    Chad Ondy                         Newtown  CT           218    34   M      14 30-39      32:04    8:01/M             
      65    Liam Tracey                       Stratford  CT         286    13   M       7 13-19      32:05    8:01/M             
      66    Michael Rowan                     Norwalk  CT           115    32   M      15 30-39      32:05    8:01/M             
      67    Edward Buckmir                    Stratford  CT         253    42   M      12 40-49      32:21    8:05/M             
      68    Jennifer Ross                     Stratford  CT          83    41   F       4 40-49      32:21    8:05/M             
      69    Ryan Jockers                      Stratford  CT          64    36   M      16 30-39      32:26    8:07/M             
      70    Kathryn Stoker                    Norwalk  CT           104    43   F       5 40-49      32:27    8:07/M             
      71    Michael O' Grady                  Milford  CT           222    57   M       6 50-59      32:28    8:07/M             
      72    Ariel Smith                       Stratford  CT         123    15   F       3 13-19      32:28    8:07/M             
      73    Dennis Mennillo Jr                Naugatuck  CT         233    42   M      13 40-49      32:31    8:08/M             
      74    Ian Thornberry                    Milford  CT           109    29   M       9 20-29      32:47    8:12/M             
      75    Cyrene Nicholas                   Branford  CT           31    12   F       1  1-12      32:47    8:12/M             
      76    Grainne Keogh                     Stamford  CT          146    38   F       5 30-39      32:51    8:13/M             
      77    Alecia Faustini                   Derby  CT             136    26   F       7 20-29      32:56    8:14/M             
      78    Tina Gage                         Milford  CT           274    47   F       6 40-49      33:08    8:17/M             
      79    Steven Charles                    Bridgeport  CT         80    38   M      17 30-39      33:10    8:18/M             
      80    Eric Benevides                    Johnston  RI          283    40   M      14 40-49      33:12    8:18/M             
      81    Stephen Jaser                     Milford  CT           244    46   M      15 40-49      33:18    8:20/M             
      82    Tom Beyer                         Milford  CT           275    58   M       7 50-59      33:24    8:21/M             
      83    Garrett Kichar                    Derby  CT              27    12   M       1  1-12      33:25    8:21/M             
      84    Charlie Adams                     Westport  CT          285    51   M       8 50-59      33:26    8:22/M             
      85    Janell Krzyzek                    Monroe  CT            201    28   F       8 20-29      33:26    8:22/M             
      86    Matthew Berube                    Shelton  CT           120    41   M      16 40-49      33:32    8:23/M             
      87    Carol Chiappone                   Woodbridge  CT        229    50   F       3 50-59      33:34    8:24/M             
      88    Antonio Prizio                    Derby  CT              24    13   M       8 13-19      33:47    8:27/M             
      89    Eric Lehrer                       Orange  CT            280    27   M      10 20-29      33:53    8:28/M             
      90    Maureen Devlin                    Milford  CT           227    56   F       4 50-59      33:56    8:29/M             
      91    Carol Pastore                     North Haven  CT         8    63   F       1 60-69      33:58    8:30/M             
      92    John Turner                       Orange  CT             33    48   M      17 40-49      34:03    8:31/M             
      93    Kaitlin Wasko                     Seymour  CT           113    22   F       9 20-29      34:17    8:34/M             
      94    Jim Williams                      Norwalk  CT            79    40   M      18 40-49      34:18    8:35/M             
      95    Kenneth Lee                       Norwalk  CT            77    35   M      18 30-39      34:23    8:36/M             
      96    Mary Scallion                     Northford  CT         162    26   F      10 20-29      34:25    8:36/M             
      97    Vin Di Palma                      Bridgeport  CT         82    51   M       9 50-59      34:33    8:38/M             
      98    Tanya Di Carlo                    Shelton  CT            38    34   F       6 30-39      34:40    8:40/M             
      99    Andrew Baran                      Stratford  CT         101    17   M       9 13-19      34:48    8:42/M             
     100    Leah Kelley                       New Haven  CT          40    28   F      11 20-29      34:50    8:43/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Kris Bickell                      Cheshire  CT          220    47   M      19 40-49      34:52    8:43/M             
     102    David Byron-Brown                 Brooklyn  NY           45    53   M      10 50-59      35:14    8:49/M             
     103    Laura Peters                      Orange  CT            204    43   F       7 40-49      35:16    8:49/M             
     104    Lori Crenshaw                     Stratford  CT         129    40   F       8 40-49      35:22    8:51/M             
     105    Dan Mallon                        North Branford  CT     66    45   M      20 40-49      35:23    8:51/M             
     106    Gabriella Prizio                  Derby  CT              26    13   F       4 13-19      35:23    8:51/M             
     107    Jim Beecher                       Ansonia  CT            93    35   M      19 30-39      35:25    8:51/M             
     108    Kevin Ryan                        Orange  CT            258    52   M      11 50-59      35:26    8:52/M             
     109    Michael Pisani                    Stratford  CT          48    68   M       2 60-69      35:46    8:57/M             
     110    Tom Shanahan                      Southington  CT       205    64   M       3 60-69      35:48    8:57/M             
     111    Keri Jockers                      Stratford  CT          65    36   F       7 30-39      35:48    8:57/M             
     112    Adrian Allen                      Stamford  CT           76    28   M      11 20-29      35:51    8:58/M             
     113    Sara Defilippo                    Stratford  CT         168    30   F       8 30-39      35:54    8:59/M             
     114    Lindsey Cahill                    Trumbull  CT           46    28   F      12 20-29      35:56    8:59/M             
     115    Diane Schlinkert                  Darien  CT            110    54   F       5 50-59      36:02    9:01/M             
     116    Otto Pinelli                      Mahwah  NJ            217    66   M       4 60-69      36:04    9:01/M             
     117    Luis Galli                        Orange  CT            207    33   M      20 30-39      36:07    9:02/M             
     118    Dina Sullivan                     Fairfield  CT         145    40   F       9 40-49      36:20    9:05/M             
     119    Shannon Flynn                     North Haven  CT       223    40   M      21 40-49      36:20    9:05/M             
     120    Justin Stackawitz                 Ansonia  CT           265    32   M      21 30-39      36:20    9:05/M             
     121    Joe Gelb                          Milford  CT           256    56   M      12 50-59      36:22    9:06/M             
     122    Mike Gozzo                        Cheshire  CT           22    49   M      22 40-49      36:23    9:06/M             
     123    Jenny Ames                        Shelton  CT           158    29   F      13 20-29      36:23    9:06/M             
     124    William Mahoney                   Orange  CT            195    51   M      13 50-59      36:30    9:08/M             
     125    Paul Wolf                         Danbury  CT           249    50   M      14 50-59      36:49    9:12/M             
     126    Rachel Markoya                    Derby  CT              21    13   F       5 13-19      37:05    9:16/M             
     127    Megan Arsenault                   Waterbury  CT          28    27   F      14 20-29      37:15    9:19/M             
     128    Charlie Sampson                   Derby  CT              20    12   M       2  1-12      37:20    9:20/M             
     129    Suzanne Turner                    Orange  CT             32    42   F      10 40-49      37:26    9:22/M             
     130    Jamison Scott                     Stratford  CT         243    37   M      22 30-39      37:27    9:22/M             
     131    Mos D'Elia                        Fairfield  CT         144    39   M      23 30-39      37:28    9:22/M             
     132    James Bedford                     Shelton  CT           154    51   M      15 50-59      37:30    9:23/M             
     133    Shannon Powers                    Hamden  CT            226    30   F       9 30-39      37:31    9:23/M             
     134    Amber Schlemmer                   Derby  CT              25    12   F       2  1-12      37:33    9:23/M             
     135    Carrie Hosking                    Milford  CT           156    38   F      10 30-39      37:49    9:27/M             
     136    Jennifer Heatly                   Norwalk  CT           263    35   F      11 30-39      37:59    9:30/M             
     137    Jessica Makara                    Southport  CT         173    29   F      15 20-29      38:02    9:31/M             
     138    Dawn Bolling                      Norwalk  CT           103    47   F      11 40-49      38:06    9:32/M             
     139    Mark Bonitatebus                  Bridgeport  CT        142    52   M      16 50-59      38:09    9:32/M             
     140    Cameron Nicholas                  Branford  CT          248    14   M      10 13-19      38:23    9:36/M             
     141    Walter Donne                      Fairfield  CT          35    55   M      17 50-59      38:25    9:36/M             
     142    William Demotses                  Fairfield  CT         153    43   M      23 40-49      38:28    9:37/M             
     143    Janice Curry                      Fairfield  CT         152    35   F      12 30-39      38:29    9:37/M             
     144    Hilary Rice                       Stratford  CT          97    35   F      13 30-39      38:32    9:38/M             
     145    Robert Gambardella                Shelton  CT           176    34   M      24 30-39      38:35    9:39/M             
     146    Matthew Terry                     Southport  CT         269    46   M      24 40-49      38:45    9:41/M             
     147    Alecia Mayberry                   Stamford  CT          141    36   F      14 30-39      38:47    9:42/M             
     148    Eileen Roberts                    Milford  CT            91    57   F       6 50-59      38:49    9:42/M             
     149    Bozena Chmielewski                Johnston  RI          282    33   F      15 30-39      38:49    9:42/M             
     150    Richard Fidler                    West Haven  CT          7    64   M       5 60-69      38:57    9:44/M             
     151    Angela Vialotti                   New Milford  CT        34    25   F      16 20-29      38:59    9:45/M             
     152    Jerry Sawyer                      Stratford  CT         183    59   M      18 50-59      39:06    9:47/M             
     153    Colleen Budzinski                 Sandy Hook  CT        117    50   F       7 50-59      39:11    9:48/M             
     154    John Yaeger                       Norwalk  CT           264    38   M      25 30-39      39:21    9:50/M             
     155    Gary O Brien                      Stratford  CT         139    48   M      25 40-49      39:22    9:51/M             
     156    Helen Dilworth                    Easton  CT            137    44   F      12 40-49      39:27    9:52/M             
     157    Michael Dilworth                  Easton  CT            138    43   M      26 40-49      39:28    9:52/M             
     158    Sarah Furth                       Pleasantville  NY     102    17   F       6 13-19      39:32    9:53/M             
     159    Mark Delieto                      Shelton  CT           266    56   M      19 50-59      39:46    9:57/M             
     160    Frank Murphy                      Northford  CT          47    58   M      20 50-59      39:53    9:58/M             
     161    Brock Dubin                       Milford  CT           166    38   M      26 30-39      39:54    9:59/M             
     162    Angela Scholz                     Stratford  CT          84    32   F      16 30-39      39:59   10:00/M             
     163    Athamasius Satroremis             Milford  CT           289    26   M      12 20-29      40:00   10:00/M             
     164    Brian Chesler                     West Haven  CT        189    39   M      27 30-39      40:19   10:05/M             
     165    Chris Lee                         Fairfield  CT          14    49   M      27 40-49      40:22   10:06/M             
     166    Nicole Daly                       Shelton  CT            90    40   F      13 40-49      40:23   10:06/M             
     167    Monica Dilworth                   Easton  CT            208    16   F       7 13-19      40:24   10:06/M             
     168    Casey Revman                      Fairfield  CT         271    18   F       8 13-19      40:29   10:07/M             
     169    Marc Jacobs                       Fairfield  CT         270    16   M      11 13-19      40:29   10:07/M             
     170    Lisa Mara                         Bethel  CT             94    36   F      17 30-39      40:32   10:08/M             
     171    Amber Defilippo                   Trumbull  CT           95    29   F      17 20-29      40:35   10:09/M             
     172    Peter Howard                      Monroe  CT             42    52   M      21 50-59      40:38   10:10/M             
     173    Barry Mustaka                     Shelton  CT           200    37   M      28 30-39      40:42   10:11/M             
     174    Karen Panza                       Stratford  CT         199    37   F      18 30-39      40:47   10:12/M             
     175    Robin Damato                      Milford  CT            44    40   F      14 40-49      40:49   10:12/M             
     176    Erin O'Gorman                     Stamford  CT          160    37   F      19 30-39      40:54   10:14/M             
     177    Jack Peccerillo                   Derby  CT              39    13   M      12 13-19      40:57   10:14/M             
     178    Danielle Attard                   Monroe  CT            241    23   F      18 20-29      40:59   10:15/M             
     179    Erin Knapp                        Fairfield  CT          89    26   F      19 20-29      41:00   10:15/M             
     180    Monica Roche                      Fairfield  CT          71    71   F       1 70-79      41:09   10:17/M             
     181    Scott Devine                      Oxford  CT            157    44   M      28 40-49      41:12   10:18/M             
     182    Christina Gagstetter              Milford  CT           257    46   F      15 40-49      41:21   10:20/M             
     183    Sara Tesch                        Beacon Falls  CT      231    26   F      20 20-29      41:25   10:21/M             
     184    Jody Podell                       New Haven  CT         179    25   F      21 20-29      41:31   10:23/M             
     185    William Damsky                    New Haven  CT         178    28   M      13 20-29      41:32   10:23/M             
     186    Ann Bickell                       Cheshire  CT          221    44   F      16 40-49      41:36   10:24/M             
     187    Robert Davis                      Naugatuck  CT          16    59   M      22 50-59      41:36   10:24/M             
     188    Andrea Giaco                      Carmel  NY            171    27   F      22 20-29      41:38   10:25/M             
     189    Lauren Jacko                      Bridgeport  CT        170    26   F      23 20-29      41:39   10:25/M             
     190    Melanie Champion                  Meriden  CT           236    52   F       8 50-59      41:47   10:27/M             
     191    Mark Gherlone                     Woodbridge  CT        279    34   M      29 30-39      41:52   10:28/M             
     192    Ashley Bedford                    Seymour  CT           134    24   F      24 20-29      41:54   10:29/M             
     193    Sarah Miller                      Norwalk  CT           107    28   F      25 20-29      41:56   10:29/M             
     194    Sarah Schrader                    Milford  CT           108    29   F      26 20-29      42:02   10:31/M             
     195    Steven Gettings                   Milford  CT           155    34   M      30 30-39      42:31   10:38/M             
     196    Kerry Connor                      Stratford  CT         197    36   F      20 30-39      42:33   10:38/M             
     197    Abigail Kozel                     Fairfield  CT         163    30   F      21 30-39      43:07   10:47/M             
     198    Randy Kozel                       Fairfield  CT         164    31   M      31 30-39      43:08   10:47/M             
     199    Sara Peck                         Monroe  CT             98    24   F      27 20-29      43:15   10:49/M             
     200    Shelly Saber                      Stratford  CT         198    36   F      22 30-39      43:25   10:51/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Shelley Sheridan                  Ansonia  CT            23    32   F      23 30-39      43:29   10:52/M             
     202    Ted Koziol                        Woodbridge  CT        159    49   M      29 40-49      43:42   10:56/M             
     203    Kathlene Makara                   Southport  CT         174    22   F      28 20-29      43:57   10:59/M             
     204    Kim Remetta                       Milford  CT            13    56   M      23 50-59      44:07   11:02/M             
     205    Jessica Arendt                    Shelton  CT            37    25   F      29 20-29      44:08   11:02/M             
     206    Carole Urban                      Milford  CT           238    45   F      17 40-49      44:29   11:07/M             
     207    Laura Amodeo                      Newtown  CT            96    26   F      30 20-29      44:50   11:13/M             
     208    Michael Brokaw                    Sandy Hook  CT        100    31   M      32 30-39      44:50   11:13/M             
     209    Cody Doyle                        Branford  CT           30    15   M      13 13-19      44:53   11:13/M             
     210    James Roodhuyzen                  Sandy Hook  CT        181    61   M       6 60-69      45:06   11:17/M             
     211    Donna Cramond                     Monroe  CT             17    61   F       2 60-69      45:10   11:18/M             
     212    Holly O Brien                     Stratford  CT         140    43   F      18 40-49      45:40   11:25/M             
     213    Carl Sylvester                    Shelton  CT           219    77   M       1 70-79      45:50   11:28/M             
     214    Herman Bershtein                  Hamden  CT             85    85   M       1 80-99      46:31   11:38/M             
     215    Shea Brown                        Wilton  CT            262    24   M      14 20-29      47:03   11:46/M             
     216    Stephanie Sucic                   Stamford  CT          161    36   F      24 30-39      47:30   11:53/M             
     217    Dave Caswell                      Norwalk  CT           105    24   M      15 20-29      48:02   12:01/M             
     218    Barbara Sampson                   Milford  CT           237    46   F      19 40-49      48:36   12:09/M             
     219    Mary Lou Gaeta                                          250    49   F      20 40-49      48:43   12:11/M             
     220    Peter Lawler                      Stratford  CT         148    24   M      16 20-29      49:02   12:16/M             
     221    Nicole Decker                     Stratford  CT         147    27   F      31 20-29      49:02   12:16/M             
     222    Kristin Wiley                     New Haven  CT         287    30   F      25 30-39      49:21   12:20/M             
     223    David Backerberg                  New Haven  CT         288    30   M      33 30-39      49:22   12:21/M             
     224    Andrea Cannata                    Monroe  CT            242    26   F      32 20-29      49:55   12:29/M             
     225    Victoria Barbadoro                Norwalk  CT           149    35   F      26 30-39      50:00   12:30/M             
     226    Jason Siewert                     Norwalk  CT           127    33   M      34 30-39      50:00   12:30/M             
     227    Edward Snyder                     Wallingford  CT       235    64   M       7 60-69      50:17   12:34/M             
     228    Sharon Roodhuyzen                 Sandy Hook  CT        182    48   F      21 40-49      50:57   12:44/M             
     229    John Dilworth                     Easton  CT            209    11   M       3  1-12      51:00   12:45/M             
     230    Allison Miller                    Trumbull  CT          106    55   F       9 50-59      51:37   12:54/M             
     231    Annette Camfield                  Thomaston  CT          61    40   F      22 40-49      55:00   13:45/M             
     232    Ana Madden                        Ansonia  CT           151    44   F      23 40-49      55:01   13:45/M             
     233    Rahul Samanta                     Orange  CT            215    23   M      17 20-29      55:19   13:50/M             
     234    Patricia Axtmayer                 Wallingford  CT        36    59   F      10 50-59      55:25   13:51/M             
     235    Cathleen Caione                   Fairfield  CT         150    44   F      24 40-49      56:27   14:07/M             
     236    Ann Onton                         Woodbridge  CT        239    67   F       3 60-69      1:17:02   19:16/M             

Age Division Results


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Valerie Matena Greenwich CT

133

24

8

24:53

6:13/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Matena Greenwich CT

132

27

1

22:13

5:33/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cyrene Nicholas Branford CT

31

12

75

32:47

8:12/M

2

Amber Schlemmer Derby CT

25

12

134

37:33

9:23/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Garrett Kichar Derby CT

27

12

83

33:25

8:21/M

2

Charlie Sampson Derby CT

20

12

128

37:20

9:20/M

3

John Dilworth Easton CT

209

11

229

51:00

12:45/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Megan Vigue Storrs CT

88

19

42

30:18

7:35/M

2

Kori Smith Galloway NJ

126

19

43

30:32

7:38/M

3

Ariel Smith Stratford CT

123

15

72

32:28

8:07/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Whelan Fairfield CT

216

17

2

23:22

5:51/M

2

James Murphy Weston CT

273

14

9

25:17

6:19/M

3

Alex Werne Storrs CT

87

19

13

26:25

6:36/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jackie Baumgartner Norwalk CT

116

27

21

27:28

6:52/M

2

Erika Govan Stamford CT

43

29

25

28:09

7:02/M

3

Greta Roberts Stratford CT

92

28

32

28:59

7:15/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Cebula Waterbury CT

29

25

3

23:28

5:52/M

2

Chad Gagner Seymour CT

99

24

15

26:33

6:38/M

3

Ernesto Suarez Storrs CT

125

28

22

27:40

6:55/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Samson New Haven CT

11

32

28

28:28

7:07/M

2

Amy Tkoch Stratford CT

228

32

37

29:46

7:27/M

3

Margaret Hull Ansonia CT

111

30

56

31:36

7:54/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Santilloi New Haven CT

12

36

4

24:05

6:01/M

2

Daniel Thiery Stratford CT

41

37

5

24:06

6:02/M

3

Robert Barker III Wallingford CT

3

35

6

24:32

6:08/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Martha Terry Southport CT

268

46

46

31:10

7:48/M

2

Ellen Vanchot Milford CT

81

44

51

31:27

7:52/M

3

Lisa Dunn Wilton CT

281

49

57

31:49

7:57/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joel Bender Bedford NY

284

41

7

24:45

6:11/M

2

Charles Hornak Hamden CT

261

43

10

25:28

6:22/M

3

Kurt Ogren Seymour CT

247

41

17

26:51

6:43/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

5

53

31

28:58

7:15/M

2

Janis Grant Milford CT

19

55

55

31:36

7:54/M

3

Carol Chiappone Woodbridge CT

229

50

87

33:34

8:24/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Richers Bridgewater CT

230

56

12

25:53

6:28/M

2

Emad Haerizadeh Orange CT

4

57

16

26:35

6:39/M

3

Thomas Bouton Stratford CT

131

55

35

29:12

7:18/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Pastore North Haven CT

8

63

91

33:58

8:30/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

17

61

211

45:10

11:18/M

3

Ann Onton Woodbridge CT

239

67

236

1:17:02

19:16/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

232

68

34

29:11

7:18/M

2

Michael Pisani Stratford CT

48

68

109

35:46

8:57/M

3

Tom Shanahan Southington CT

205

64

110

35:48

8:57/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

71

71

180

41:09

10:17/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

219

77

213

45:50

11:28/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

85

85

214

46:31

11:38/M

Fitness Walk

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Alicia Ogren                      Seymour  CT           246    44   F   *****  0-99      32:04   10:41/M             
       2    Matthew Markoya                   Derby  CT              53    13   M   *****  0-99      34:15   11:25/M             
       3    Spencer Wilson                    Northford  CT          69    12   M       1  0-99      36:18   12:06/M             
       4    Annette Bouton                    Stratford  CT         211    51   F       1  0-99      42:59   14:20/M             
       5    Dave Markoya                      Derby  CT              54    45   M       2  0-99      43:27   14:29/M             
       6    Bonnie Markoya                    Derby  CT              55    43   F       2  0-99      43:27   14:29/M             
       7    Wendyann Fowler                   Newtown  CT            57    54   F       3  0-99      47:53   15:58/M             
       8    Sandy Peterson                    Stratford  CT         255    64   F       4  0-99      47:53   15:58/M             
       9    Diane Canevari                    Stratford  CT         245    48   F       5  0-99      47:57   15:59/M             
      10    Diana Lescinsky                   Trumbull  CT          234    50   F       6  0-99      48:08   16:03/M             
      11    Judy Derosiers                    Stratford  CT         254    63   F       7  0-99      48:16   16:05/M             
      12    Catherine Thiery                  Stratford  CT          49    34   F       8  0-99      48:16   16:05/M             
      13    Kathy Stolinas                    Stratford  CT         259    41   F       9  0-99      48:16   16:05/M             
      14    Myleen Hanlon                     Stratford  CT         260    38   F      10  0-99      48:23   16:08/M             
      15    James Pressman                    Stratford  CT          52    39   M       3  0-99      48:23   16:08/M             
      16    Denise Pressman                   Stratford  CT          51    37   F      11  0-99      48:29   16:10/M             
      17    Anita Wooten                      Riverhead  NY          50    45   F      12  0-99      50:42   16:54/M             
      18    Erminia Gaeta                     Waterbury  CT         251    76   F      13  0-99      54:57   18:19/M             
      19    Karl Wilson                       Northford  CT          68    41   M       4  0-99      56:21   18:47/M             
      20    Madeline Wilson                   Northford  CT          70    10   F      14  0-99      56:21   18:47/M             
      21    Susan Wilson                      Northford  CT          67    43   F      15  0-99      56:26   18:49/M             
      22    Anne Scoran                       Redding  CT           291    24   F      16  0-99      56:27   18:49/M             
      23    Jake Clark                        Plymouth  MA          290    25   M       5  0-99      56:28   18:49/M             

  Team Finish Results
                              Age Group:      20 - 29
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Garrett Kichar              12   Gabriella Prizio           13    25       1:08:49
     2   Antonio Prizio              13   Amber Schlemmer            12    25       1:11:21
     3   Charlie Sampson             12   Rachel Markoya             13    25       1:14:26
     4   Cody Doyle                  15   Cyrene Nicholas            12    27       1:17:41
     5   John Dilworth               11   Monica Dilworth            16    27       1:31:25


                              Age Group:      30 - 39
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Alex Werne                  19   Megan Vigue                19    38         56:44
     2   Michael Whelan              17   Sarah Furth                17    34       1:02:55
     3   Marc Jacobs                 16   Casey Revman               18    34       1:20:58

                              Age Group:      40 - 49
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Ernesto Suarez              28   Kori Smith                 19    47         58:13
     2   Kevin Bahr                  23   Chelsea Krombel            23    46         58:54
     3   Rob Vine                    23   Kaitlin Wasko              22    45       1:05:41
     4   Chad Gagner                 24   Sara Peck                  24    48       1:09:48
     5   Jack Peccerillo             13   Jenny Ames                 29    42       1:17:21
     6   Dave Caswell                24   Angela Vialotti            25    49       1:27:02

                              Age Group:      50 - 59
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Daniel Matena               27   Valerie Matena             24    51         47:06
     2   Michael Rowan               32   Jackie Baumgartner         27    59         59:33
     3   Jason Cebula                25   Megan Arsenault            27    52       1:00:43
     4   Brian Debowes               33   Alecia Faustini            26    59       1:01:02
     5   Gregory Genias              30   Danielle Attard            23    53       1:09:24
     6   Ian Thornberry              29   Sarah Schrader             29    58       1:14:49
     7   William Damsky              28   Jody Podell                25    53       1:23:03
     8   Michael Brokaw              31   Laura Amodeo               26    57       1:29:41
     9   Peter Lawler                24   Nicole Decker              27    51       1:38:04


                              Age Group:      60 - 69
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Matt Santilloi              36   Leah Samson                32    68         52:33
     2   John Moyher                 31   Margaret Hull              30    61         57:19
     3   Matthew Montrasio           32   Amy Tkoch                  32    64       1:01:15
     4   Chad Ondy                   34   Mary Scallion              26    60       1:06:30
     5   Robert Gambardella          34   Jennifer Gambardella       30    64       1:10:33
     6   Randy Kozel                 31   Abigail Kozel              30    61       1:26:15
     7   Eric Lehrer                 27   Annette Camfield           40    67       1:28:54
     8   David Backerberg            30   Kristin Wiley              30    60       1:38:43
     9   Jason Siewert               33   Victoria Barbadoro         35    68       1:40:00

                              Age Group:      70 - 79
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Ryan Jockers                36   Keri Jockers               36    72       1:08:15
     2   Eric Benevides              40   Bozena Chmielewski         33    73       1:12:02
     3   Shannon Flynn               40   Shannon Powers             30    70       1:13:52
     4   John Crocamo                48   Andrea Cannata             26    74       1:16:51
     5   William Demotses            43   Janice Curry               35    78       1:16:58
     6   John Yaeger                 38   Jennifer Heatly            35    73       1:17:20
     7   Steven Gettings             34   Carrie Hosking             38    72       1:20:21
     8   Mark Gherlone               34   Ana Madden                 44    78       1:36:54

                              Age Group:      80 - 89
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Brian Fidler                40   Kathryn Stoker             43    83       1:01:34
     2   Michael Gerwien             44   Ellen Vanchot              44    88       1:03:23
     3   Matti Rinta-Turri           58   Amanda Williams            23    81       1:03:35
     4   Michael Dilworth            43   Helen Dilworth             44    87       1:18:56
     5   Mike Gozzo                  49   Shelley Sheridan           32    81       1:19:52

                              Age Group:      90 - 99
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Jeff Mc Gregor              35   Maureen Devlin             56    91       1:03:44
     2   Stephen Jaser               46   Lisa Dunn                  49    95       1:05:07
     3   Vin Di Palma                51   Jennifer Ross              41    92       1:06:55
     4   Matthew Terry               46   Martha Terry               46    92       1:09:56
     5   Tom Clark                   46   Carole Urban               45    91       1:14:41
     6   Kris Bickell                47   Ann Bickell                44    91       1:16:28
     7   Gary O Brien                48   Holly O Brien              43    91       1:25:03


                              Age Group:     100 - 109
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Tom Beyer                   58   Tina Gage                  47   105       1:06:32
     2   Joe Gelb                    56   Christina Gagstetter       46   102       1:17:43
     3   James Roodhuyzen            61   Sharon Roodhuyzen          48   109       1:36:03


                              Age Group:     110 - 119
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Emad Haerizadeh             57   Leah Vogel                 53   110         55:33
     2   Fred Miller                 59   Janis Grant                55   114       1:01:52
     3   John Courtmanche            68   Carol Chiappone            50   118       1:02:46
     4   Carl Sylvester              77   Nicole Daly                40   117       1:26:14
     5   Edward Snyder               64   Melanie Champion           52   116       1:32:04

                              Age Group:     130 - OVER
                                                                          Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Otto Pinelli                66   Carol Pastore              63   129       1:10:03
     2   Robert Davis                59   Donna Cramond              61   120       1:26:46
     3   Herman Bershtein            85   Monica Roche               71   156       1:27:40
     4   Jerry Sawyer                59   Ann Onton                  67   126       1:56:08

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com