HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Torrington Road Race
August 14, 2011 - 5 Miles
Torrington, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Dominique Stasulli, West Haven, CT - 33:58
Dan Barry, Sheffield, MA - 25:30

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Coe
Park
WEATHER
70 Degrees
Drizzle

Overall Finish List


5 Mile

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Dan Barry                         Sheffield  MA         189    24   M   ***** 19-29      25:30    5:06/M             
       2    Asher Brandt                      Orange  CT            187    20   M       1 19-29      26:03    5:13/M             
       3    Kyle Rougeot                      Torrington  CT         31    24   M       2 19-29      26:26    5:17/M             
       4    Jeff Niedeck                      Canaan  CT            190    46   M       1 40-49      27:21    5:28/M             
       5    Luke Perron                       West Hartford  CT     204    18   M       1 15-18      27:37    5:31/M             
       6    Michael Walsh                     Torrington  CT         52    22   M       3 19-29      28:25    5:41/M             
       7    Reis Krok                         Torrington  CT        173    30   M       1 30-39      29:08    5:50/M             
       8    Mike Dobos, Jr.                   Brimfield  MA          87    16   M       2 15-18      30:14    6:03/M             
       9    James Harmon                      Litchfield  CT        191    33   M       2 30-39      30:16    6:03/M             
      10    Nick Moriello                     Southington  CT       132    17   M       3 15-18      30:27    6:05/M             
      11    Jake Simons                       Naugatuck  CT         205    17   M       4 15-18      30:27    6:05/M             
      12    James Drummond                    Wallingford  CT        89    48   M       2 40-49      30:46    6:09/M             
      13    Carlos Sarmiento                  Torrington  CT        101    36   M       3 30-39      31:23    6:17/M             
      14    Zachary Williams                  North Branford  CT    225    15   M       5 15-18      31:28    6:18/M             
      15    Muhamet Ajazi                     Morris  CT            174    23   M       4 19-29      31:30    6:18/M             
      16    John McKenna                      Litchfield  CT         43    47   M       3 40-49      31:38    6:20/M             
      17    Jason Pollutro                    Winthrop  MA          186    36   M       4 30-39      31:41    6:20/M             
      18    Marco Sarmiento                   Torrington  CT        122    34   M       5 30-39      31:57    6:23/M             
      19    Geoffrey Krukar                   Torrington  CT         58    35   M       6 30-39      32:05    6:25/M             
      20    Elvin Rios                        Torrington  CT        180    28   M       5 19-29      32:18    6:28/M             
      21    Mario Longo                       Chehsire  CT          213    39   M       7 30-39      32:25    6:29/M             
      22    David Czarneski                   Bristol  CT           136    46   M       4 40-49      32:34    6:31/M             
      23    Jonathan Powell                   Canton  CT            238    18   M       6 15-18      32:47    6:33/M             
      24    Blaine Freadman                   Pittsfield  MA        172    47   M       5 40-49      32:48    6:34/M             
      25    Robert Deming                     New Hartford  CT       13    55   M       1 50-59      32:51    6:34/M             
      26    Christopher Gueniat               Torrington  CT         95    28   M       6 19-29      33:21    6:40/M             
      27    Douglas Benedetto                 Torrington  CT         53    44   M       6 40-49      33:22    6:40/M             
      28    Bill Borla                        Torrington  CT         12    71   M       1 70-79      33:41    6:44/M             
      29    Dominique Stasulli                West Haven  CT        135    20   F   ***** 19-29      33:58    6:48/M             
      30    Eric Lemieux                      Torrington  CT        142    19   M       7 19-29      34:11    6:50/M             
      31    Joao Dasilva                      Windsor  CT            92    61   M       1 60-69      34:35    6:55/M             
      32    Emily Mallick                     Torrington  CT        192    28   F       1 19-29      34:54    6:59/M             
      33    Ramon Cruz                        Torrington  CT        179    17   M       7 15-18      34:56    6:59/M             
      34    Angela Carr                       Torrington  CT         27    30   F       1 30-39      34:59    7:00/M             
      35    Justin Takeman                    Torrington  CT        194    28   M       8 19-29      35:00    7:00/M             
      36    Kim Marchand                      Winsted  CT            42    47   M       7 40-49      35:05    7:01/M             
      37    Douglas Rhynhart                  Middletown  CT        138    27   M       9 19-29      35:06    7:01/M             
      38    Shadow Pereira                    Torrington  CT        175    12   M       1  1-14      35:13    7:03/M             
      39    Matthew Scoville                  Torrington  CT         61    16   M       8 15-18      35:42    7:08/M             
      40    Paul Atkinson                     Norfolk  CT            36    59   M       2 50-59      35:49    7:10/M             
      41    Jason Ransom                      West Hartland  CT      96    37   M       8 30-39      35:54    7:11/M             
      42    Todd Mattiello                    Harwinton  CT         230    43   M       8 40-49      36:20    7:16/M             
      43    Mike Dobos                        Brimfield  MA         211    44   M       9 40-49      36:27    7:17/M             
      44    Roger Johnson                     Norfolk  CT           222    30   M       9 30-39      36:30    7:18/M             
      45    Jeffrey Dingwell                  Bethlehem  CT          20    56   M       3 50-59      36:42    7:20/M             
      46    Andrea Bennett                    Torrington  CT        102    25   F       2 19-29      36:45    7:21/M             
      47    Paul Skarupa                      Torrington  CT         70    62   M       2 60-69      36:47    7:21/M             
      48    Keri Brewer                       Torrington  CT        141    31   F       2 30-39      36:55    7:23/M             
      49    Timothy Hemenway                  Torrington  CT        151     0   M       1  0- 0      37:02    7:24/M             
      50    Jeremy Morales                    Newington  CT         163    31   M      10 30-39      37:05    7:25/M             
      51    Peter Hawley                      New Hartford  CT      183    61   M       3 60-69      37:08    7:26/M             
      52    Daniel Delisle                    Chicopee  MA          181    49   M      10 40-49      37:31    7:30/M             
      53    Thomas Soja                       Torrington  CT          6    48   M      11 40-49      37:41    7:32/M             
      54    Cate Harvey                       Troy  NY              159    21   F       3 19-29      37:53    7:35/M             
      55    Marty Kozlak                      Torrington  CT        188    43   M      12 40-49      38:28    7:42/M             
      56    Stephanie Scoville                Torrington  CT         82    19   F       4 19-29      38:32    7:42/M             
      57    Chris Perry                       Worcester  MA         193    35   M      11 30-39      38:33    7:43/M             
      58    Rebecca Wright                    Torrington  CT         37    20   F       5 19-29      38:33    7:43/M             
      59    Mike Sok                          Cromwell  CT          119    28   M      10 19-29      38:41    7:44/M             
      60    Meghan Forgione                   Southbury  CT         126    24   F       6 19-29      38:42    7:44/M             
      61    Lee Bradley                       Newington  CT          41    69   M       4 60-69      38:45    7:45/M             
      62    Tom Scoville                      Torrington  CT          3    50   M       4 50-59      38:47    7:45/M             
      63    Joan Makowski                     West Hartland  CT      91    46   F       1 40-49      38:49    7:46/M             
      64    Michael Rice                      Torrington  CT        127    22   M      11 19-29      39:02    7:48/M             
      65    James Rice                        Torrington  CT        121    54   M       5 50-59      39:03    7:49/M             
      66    Kenneth Chichester                Barkhamsted  CT       218    56   M       6 50-59      39:05    7:49/M             
      67    Michael MacCalous                 Torrington  CT        113    57   M       7 50-59      39:10    7:50/M             
      68    Catherine Cabral                  Bristol  CT            97    29   F       7 19-29      39:12    7:50/M             
      69    Michael Schieb                    Torrington  CT        108    29   M      12 19-29      39:13    7:51/M             
      70    Gregg Grahn                       Torrington  CT         29    41   M      13 40-49      39:13    7:51/M             
      71    William Ritchie                   Winsted  CT            98    50   M       8 50-59      39:19    7:52/M             
      72    Jackie Scoville                   Torrington  CT         11    49   F       2 40-49      39:24    7:53/M             
      73    Thomas Wassik                     Torrington  CT         28    45   M      14 40-49      39:37    7:55/M             
      74    John Hughes                       Stratford  CT         235    51   M       9 50-59      39:47    7:57/M             
      75    John Roller                       New Hartford  CT      233    46   M      15 40-49      39:52    7:58/M             
      76    Jerry Traub                       Torrington  CT         25    49   M      16 40-49      39:56    7:59/M             
      77    Julia Colwell                     Torrington  CT        109    30   F       3 30-39      39:57    7:59/M             
      78    Jeremy Pollutro                   Torrington  CT         18    34   M      12 30-39      40:14    8:03/M             
      79    Aden Ruwet                        Torrington  CT        164    35   M      13 30-39      40:25    8:05/M             
      80    Ariel Brandt                      Naugatuck  CT         131    34   F       4 30-39      40:36    8:07/M             
      81    Paul Mitchell                     Torrington  CT        232    28   M      13 19-29      40:37    8:07/M             
      82    Robert Dimauro                    Torrington  CT         80    51   M      10 50-59      40:47    8:09/M             
      83    Ben Mattheis                                            184    57   M      11 50-59      40:51    8:10/M             
      84    Brian Waldron                     Naugatuck  CT           8    46   M      17 40-49      41:00    8:12/M             
      85    Wolf Gassmann                     Collinsville  CT      210    17   M       9 15-18      41:03    8:13/M             
      86    Glenn Hill                        Norfolk  CT           209    46   M      18 40-49      41:15    8:15/M             
      87    Brett Arigoni                     Torrington  CT        237    25   M      14 19-29      41:21    8:16/M             
      88    Anna Willis                       Torrington  CT         38    52   F       1 50-59      41:28    8:18/M             
      89    Joseph McElroy                    Torrington  CT        128    47   M      19 40-49      41:34    8:19/M             
      90    Denise Stein                      Orange  CT            153    51   F       2 50-59      41:35    8:19/M             
      91    Steven Levander                   Torrington  CT         77    49   M      20 40-49      41:43    8:21/M             
      92    Barbara Loya                      Litchfield  CT         47    53   F       3 50-59      41:48    8:22/M             
      93    Geovanny Nieto                    Torrington  CT         74    31   M      14 30-39      41:59    8:24/M             
      94    Becky Lachance                    Torrington  CT        196    22   F       8 19-29      42:00    8:24/M             
      95    Kevin Johnson                     Torrington  CT        198    44   M      21 40-49      42:02    8:24/M             
      96    Cheryl Considine                  Torrington  CT         75    48   F       3 40-49      42:06    8:25/M             
      97    Robert Fillie                     Torrington  CT        150    34   M      15 30-39      42:09    8:26/M             
      98    Michael Petit                     Southington  CT       220    17   M      10 15-18      42:11    8:26/M             
      99    Gene Moore                        Harwinton  CT          19    66   M       5 60-69      42:12    8:26/M             
     100    Joshua Critchley                  Torrington  CT        116    17   M      11 15-18      42:12    8:26/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Martin Connor                     Goshen  CT             23    58   M      12 50-59      42:19    8:28/M             
     102    Dawn Prince                       Torrington  CT        208    46   F       4 40-49      42:27    8:29/M             
     103    Alec Donna                        Torrington  CT         81    17   M      12 15-18      42:34    8:31/M             
     104    Kate Kelley                       Winsted  CT           106    20   F       9 19-29      42:38    8:32/M             
     105    Brian Kiernan                     Torrington  CT        201    43   M      22 40-49      42:40    8:32/M             
     106    Stephen Quesnel                   Torrington  CT         84    71   M       2 70-79      42:42    8:32/M             
     107    Debra Guilmart                    Litchfield  CT        168    46   F       5 40-49      42:50    8:34/M             
     108    Barrett Donna                     Torrington  CT         99    21   M      15 19-29      42:57    8:35/M             
     109    Jennifer Stein                    Orange  CT            152    23   F      10 19-29      43:09    8:38/M             
     110    Rosemary Lane                     Goshen  CT            236    55   F       4 50-59      43:11    8:38/M             
     111    Peyton Mello                      Litchfield  CT        202    12   M       2  1-14      43:17    8:39/M             
     112    Tyler Karpiej                     Torrington  CT        156    19   M      16 19-29      43:25    8:41/M             
     113    Brian Leblanc                     Torrington  CT         72    28   M      17 19-29      43:29    8:42/M             
     114    Stephen Todd                      Torrington  CT         35    46   M      23 40-49      43:29    8:42/M             
     115    Laurie Funk                       Bristol  CT           112    42   F       6 40-49      43:37    8:43/M             
     116    Lisa Crowley                      Bristol  CT            93    41   F       7 40-49      43:38    8:44/M             
     117    Jen Mello                         Litchfield  CT         73    41   F       8 40-49      43:40    8:44/M             
     118    Alan Ransom                       Winsted  CT           221    55   M      13 50-59      44:05    8:49/M             
     119    Frances Julian                    Torrington  CT         45    52   F       5 50-59      44:08    8:50/M             
     120    Edward Derwitsch                  Torrington  CT         15    49   M      24 40-49      44:08    8:50/M             
     121    Cadia Gainsanti                   Torrington  CT         44    45   F       9 40-49      44:16    8:51/M             
     122    Holly McEdward                    Torrington  CT         40    51   F       6 50-59      44:17    8:51/M             
     123    Leo Kulinski, Jr                  Litchfield  CT          1    61   M       6 60-69      44:19    8:52/M             
     124    Heather Ruwet                     Torrington  CT        105    36   F       5 30-39      44:21    8:52/M             
     125    Al Peressinotto                   Torrington  CT        206    65   M       7 60-69      44:26    8:53/M             
     126    Paul Kovaleski                    Burlington  CT         65    57   M      14 50-59      44:33    8:55/M             
     127    Edward Townsend                   Winsted  CT           239    27   M      18 19-29      44:33    8:55/M             
     128    Erin Concidine                    Torrington  CT        240    23   F      11 19-29      44:34    8:55/M             
     129    Zachary Eucalitto                 Torrington  CT        130    21   M      19 19-29      44:46    8:57/M             
     130    Hannah Olson                      Torrington  CT         62    19   F      12 19-29      44:47    8:57/M             
     131    Anna Danilewicz                   Bristol  CT            90    29   F      13 19-29      44:49    8:58/M             
     132    Ronald Spina                      Waterbury  CT          63    64   M       8 60-69      44:54    8:59/M             
     133    Christine Lindroth                Winsted  CT            54    42   F      10 40-49      44:57    8:59/M             
     134    Cherie Hughes                     Harwinton  CT          57    40   F      11 40-49      44:58    9:00/M             
     135    Lora Gogolya                      Waterbury  CT         217    31   F       6 30-39      45:02    9:00/M             
     136    Amy Pyrzenski                     Torrington  CT         26    38   F       7 30-39      45:07    9:01/M             
     137    Kevin Lawlor                      New Hartford  CT      214    38   M      16 30-39      45:14    9:03/M             
     138    Reggie Scarpa                     Torrington  CT         94    53   F       7 50-59      45:24    9:05/M             
     139    Diane Honig                       Torrington  CT        227    42   F      12 40-49      45:32    9:06/M             
     140    Eva Milanese                      Torrington  CT        100    48   F      13 40-49      45:33    9:07/M             
     141    Robert Baldwin                    Torrington  CT         67    52   M      15 50-59      45:56    9:11/M             
     142    Wayne Soldan                      Winsted  CT            51    53   M      16 50-59      45:57    9:11/M             
     143    Sara Cole                         Thomaston  CT         160    29   F      14 19-29      45:58    9:12/M             
     144    Ashlee Cole                       Thomaston  CT         170    26   F      15 19-29      45:58    9:12/M             
     145    Pat Reilly                        Goshen  CT             33    63   M       9 60-69      45:58    9:12/M             
     146    Barbara Morris                    Torrington  CT         85    49   F      14 40-49      46:04    9:13/M             
     147    Daniel Lachance                   Torrington  CT         17    54   M      17 50-59      46:06    9:13/M             
     148    Amy Seltzer                       Torrington  CT         78    26   F      16 19-29      46:21    9:16/M             
     149    William Rosenbeck                 Putnam Valley  NY     123    52   M      18 50-59      46:34    9:19/M             
     150    Mark Fitzgerald                   Harwinton  CT         231    57   M      19 50-59      46:34    9:19/M             
     151    Laura Lemieux                     Torrington  CT         34    49   F      15 40-49      46:35    9:19/M             
     152    Lyn Davis                         Goshen  CT            203    57   F       8 50-59      46:53    9:23/M             
     153    Tim Wilcox                        Torrington  CT        216    44   M      25 40-49      46:57    9:23/M             
     154    Whitey Zyko                       Middlebury  CT         69    69   M      10 60-69      47:04    9:25/M             
     155    Fred Bourne                       Litchfield  CT        195    53   M      20 50-59      47:08    9:26/M             
     156    Gabriella Bianca                  Chester  CT           178    13   F       1  1-14      47:09    9:26/M             
     157    Marilena Gillette                 Harwinton  CT         234    42   F      16 40-49      47:13    9:27/M             
     158    Glenn Vaill                       Torrington  CT         68    47   M      26 40-49      47:18    9:28/M             
     159    Maureen Laukaitis                 Torrington  CT        140    47   F      17 40-49      47:20    9:28/M             
     160    Dave Bacca                        Torrington  CT          9    72   M       3 70-79      47:28    9:30/M             
     161    Lisa Cash                         Torrington  CT        228    33   F       8 30-39      47:28    9:30/M             
     162    Janice Connor                     Goshen  CT             21    61   F       1 60-69      47:42    9:32/M             
     163    Marlene Moranino                  Torrington  CT         76    44   F      18 40-49      47:57    9:35/M             
     164    Nicole Ciardia                    Danbury  CT           215    38   F       9 30-39      47:57    9:35/M             
     165    Vincent Scherbnew                 Torrington  CT         83    40   M      27 40-49      48:15    9:39/M             
     166    Daniel Lachance, Jr.              Torrington  CT         86    15   M      13 15-18      48:17    9:39/M             
     167    Lindsay Ellis                     Torrington  CT         71    19   F      17 19-29      48:18    9:40/M             
     168    Rose Famiglietti                  Wethersfield  CT      107    62   F       2 60-69      48:24    9:41/M             
     169    Gregory Nypert                    Torrington  CT        241    65   M      11 60-69      48:44    9:45/M             
     170    Monica Anderson                   New Hartford  CT      134    40   F      19 40-49      49:12    9:50/M             
     171    Patty Hannon                      Burlington  CT        226    45   F      20 40-49      49:20    9:52/M             
     172    Lauren Kontout                    Oakville  CT          171    30   F      10 30-39      49:27    9:53/M             
     173    Eileen Bellmay                    Thomaston  CT         166    41   F      21 40-49      49:27    9:53/M             
     174    Claudia Adams                     New Hartford  CT       46    38   F      11 30-39      49:38    9:56/M             
     175    Greg Gannon                       Litchfield  CT        154    46   M      28 40-49      49:57    9:59/M             
     176    Dale Becker                       Torrington  CT        212    25   M      20 19-29      50:00   10:00/M             
     177    June Chiarillo                    New Hartford  CT       66    42   F      22 40-49      50:09   10:02/M             
     178    Dick Green                        East Chatham  NY       32    76   M       4 70-79      50:37   10:07/M             
     179    Cathy Coyle                       Burlington  CT        111    47   F      23 40-49      50:57   10:11/M             
     180    Peg Hill                          Torrington  CT        229    57   F       9 50-59      51:12   10:14/M             
     181    Dean Dziedzic                     Torrington  CT         16    54   M      21 50-59      51:13   10:15/M             
     182    William Capozzi                   Kent  CT                7    67   M      12 60-69      51:17   10:15/M             
     183    Daniel Cornish                    Torrington  CT        219    43   M      29 40-49      51:18   10:16/M             
     184    Karl Salvati                      North Haven  CT        24    58   M      22 50-59      51:23   10:17/M             
     185    Walter Schuttler                  Seymour  CT           199    59   M      23 50-59      51:39   10:20/M             
     186    Ashlynn Cook                      Torrington  CT        177    13   F       2  1-14      52:23   10:29/M             
     187    Luis Datil                        Waterbury  CT         139    35   M      17 30-39      52:35   10:31/M             
     188    Bethany Makowski                  West Hartland  CT     115    12   F       3  1-14      52:39   10:32/M             
     189    Jenn Friscia                      Torrington  CT        157    12   F       4  1-14      52:40   10:32/M             
     190    Gary Titus, Sr.                   Oakville  CT          147    59   M      24 50-59      52:50   10:34/M             
     191    Jaime Lachance                    Torrington  CT        197    15   F       1 15-18      52:53   10:35/M             
     192    Norman Mellk                      Torrington  CT         48    65   M      13 60-69      53:20   10:40/M             
     193    Participant   185                                       185     0   M       2  0- 0      53:30   10:42/M             
     194    Steve Feinstein                   Hampden  MA            64    62   M      14 60-69      53:40   10:44/M             
     195    Mary Ransom                       West Hartland  CT     110    42   F      24 40-49      53:46   10:45/M             
     196    Maria Hill                        Bethlhem  CT          207    54   F      10 50-59      54:29   10:54/M             
     197    Paul Bentley                      Torrington  CT          2    63   M      15 60-69      54:45   10:57/M             
     198    Jeffrey Drucker                   Torrington  CT          5    60   M      16 60-69      55:37   11:07/M             
     199    Marissa Quesnel                   Litchfield  CT        114    17   F       2 15-18      55:47   11:09/M             
     200    Jordan Quesnel                    Litchfield  CT        169    21   F      18 19-29      55:47   11:09/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Luke Wassik                       Torrington  CT         60    12   M       3  1-14      56:10   11:14/M             
     202    Jenny Scapin-Golfin               Torrington  CT        117    33   F      12 30-39      56:34   11:19/M             
     203    Sue Fecteau                       Torrington  CT        118    48   F      25 40-49      56:38   11:20/M             
     204    Annette Delgado                   Torrington  CT         79    33   F      13 30-39      56:47   11:21/M             
     205    Mary Kilner                       Torrington  CT        224    47   F      26 40-49      59:09   11:50/M             
     206    Denise Van Duyne                  Torrington  CT        200    45   F      27 40-49      59:38   11:56/M             
     207    George Couch                      Torrington  CT         30    70   M       5 70-79      1:01:51   12:22/M             
     208    Emily Aldrich                     Watertown  CT         182    55   F      11 50-59      1:05:04   13:01/M             
     209    Joseph McElroy                    Torrington  CT        124    16   M      14 15-18      1:07:00   13:24/M             
     210    Karen McElroy                     Torrington  CT        120    48   F      28 40-49      1:07:04   13:25/M             
     211    Crissy Shanahan                   Torrington  CT        223    43   F      29 40-49      1:07:55   13:35/M             
     212    Edward Regner                     Torrington  CT         14    83   M       1 80-99      1:08:07   13:37/M             
     213    George Pollick                    Torrington  CT          4    69   M      17 60-69      1:10:44   14:09/M             
     214    Kaz Rybak                         Wallingford  CT        59    57   M      25 50-59      1:11:46   14:21/M             
     215    Jeanette Cyr                      Berlin  CT            176    77   F       1 70-79      1:17:13   15:27/M             
     216    Anneliese Monniere                Pleasant Valley  CT    10    84   F       1 80-99      1:25:25   17:05/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5 Mile

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dominique Stasulli West Haven CT

135

20

29

33:58

6:48/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dan Barry Sheffield MA

189

24

1

25:30

5:06/M

 

2

Participant 185

185

0

193

53:30

10:42/M

 
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gabriella Bianca Chester CT

178

13

156

47:09

9:26/M

2

Ashlynn Cook Torrington CT

177

13

186

52:23

10:29/M

3

Bethany Makowski West Hartland CT

115

12

188

52:39

10:32/M

 
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shadow Pereira Torrington CT

175

12

38

35:13

7:03/M

2

Peyton Mello Litchfield CT

202

12

111

43:17

8:39/M

3

Luke Wassik Torrington CT

60

12

201

56:10

11:14/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jaime Lachance Torrington CT

197

15

191

52:53

10:35/M

2

Marissa Quesnel Litchfield CT

114

17

199

55:47

11:09/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Luke Perron West Hartford CT

204

18

5

27:37

5:31/M

2

Mike Dobos, Jr. Brimfield MA

87

16

8

30:14

6:03/M

3

Nick Moriello Southington CT

132

17

10

30:27

6:05/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Mallick Torrington CT

192

28

32

34:54

6:59/M

2

Andrea Bennett Torrington CT

102

25

46

36:45

7:21/M

3

Cate Harvey Troy NY

159

21

54

37:53

7:35/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Asher Brandt Orange CT

187

20

2

26:03

5:13/M

2

Kyle Rougeot Torrington CT

31

24

3

26:26

5:17/M

3

Michael Walsh Torrington CT

52

22

6

28:25

5:41/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angela Carr Torrington CT

27

30

34

34:59

7:00/M

2

Keri Brewer Torrington CT

141

31

48

36:55

7:23/M

3

Julia Colwell Torrington CT

109

30

77

39:57

7:59/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Reis Krok Torrington CT

173

30

7

29:08

5:50/M

2

James Harmon Litchfield CT

191

33

9

30:16

6:03/M

3

Carlos Sarmiento Torrington CT

101

36

13

31:23

6:17/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Makowski West Hartland CT

91

46

63

38:49

7:46/M

2

Jackie Scoville Torrington CT

11

49

72

39:24

7:53/M

3

Cheryl Considine Torrington CT

75

48

96

42:06

8:25/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Niedeck Canaan CT

190

46

4

27:21

5:28/M

2

James Drummond Wallingford CT

89

48

12

30:46

6:09/M

3

John McKenna Litchfield CT

43

47

16

31:38

6:20/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anna Willis Torrington CT

38

52

88

41:28

8:18/M

2

Denise Stein Orange CT

153

51

90

41:35

8:19/M

3

Barbara Loya Litchfield CT

47

53

92

41:48

8:22/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Deming New Hartford CT

13

55

25

32:51

6:34/M

2

Paul Atkinson Norfolk CT

36

59

40

35:49

7:10/M

3

Jeffrey Dingwell Bethlehem CT

20

56

45

36:42

7:20/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janice Connor Goshen CT

21

61

162

47:42

9:32/M

2

Rose Famiglietti Wethersfield CT

107

62

168

48:24

9:41/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joao Dasilva Windsor CT

92

61

31

34:35

6:55/M

2

Paul Skarupa Torrington CT

70

62

47

36:47

7:21/M

3

Peter Hawley New Hartford CT

183

61

51

37:08

7:26/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeanette Cyr Berlin CT

176

77

215

1:17:13

15:27/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Borla Torrington CT

12

71

28

33:41

6:44/M

2

Stephen Quesnel Torrington CT

84

71

106

42:42

8:32/M

3

Dave Bacca Torrington CT

9

72

160

47:28

9:30/M

 
Top

Female 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anneliese Monniere Pleasant Valley CT

10

84

216

1:25:25

17:05/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Edward Regner Torrington CT

14

83

212

1:08:07

13:37/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com