HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

21st Great Pumpkin Classic
October 23, 2011 - 4 Miles
Trumbull, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Bryan Kovalsky, Ridgefield, CT - 21:33
Meredith Anand, Easton, CT - 23:39

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Trumbull
High School
WEATHER
55 Degrees
Clouds

Free finish line photos available atwww.jlgdesigns.com

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Bryan Kovalsky                    Ridgefield  CT          2    32   M   ***** 30-39      21:33    5:23/M             
       2    Joe Lemay                         Danbury  CT            44    44   M   ***** 40-49      21:51    5:28/M             
       3    Jake McAndrew                     West Haven  CT        252    23   M   ***** 19-29      21:56    5:29/M             
       4    Nick Dalidowitz                   Southington  CT       442    28   M   ***** 19-29      22:24    5:36/M             
       5    Wantuil Souza                     Bridgeport  CT        420    44   M       1 40-49      23:25    5:51/M             
       6    Meredith Anand                    Easton  CT            427    33   F   ***** 30-39      23:39    5:55/M             
       7    Nicholas Holodnak                 Bridgeport  CT        156    18   M       1 14-18      24:13    6:03/M             
       8    Jimmy Barone                      Trumbull  CT          502    23   M       1 19-29      24:41    6:10/M             
       9    James Conopask                    Southport  CT         349    42   M       2 40-49      24:54    6:14/M             
      10    Matthew Cross                     Stamford  CT          336    48   M       3 40-49      24:58    6:15/M             
      11    Helen Merkle                      Stamford  CT          497    44   F   ***** 40-49      25:01    6:15/M             
      12    David Ott                         Darien  CT            449    48   M       4 40-49      25:07    6:17/M             
      13    Nathan Ramirez                    Trumbull  CT          177    30   M       1 30-39      25:08    6:17/M             
      14    Jorge Mendoza                     Bridgeport  CT        539    35   M       2 30-39      25:13    6:18/M             
      15    Robert Held                       Trumbull  CT          551    18   M       2 14-18      25:15    6:19/M             
      16    Randy Chamberland                 Shelton  CT            13    51   M       1 50-59      25:18    6:20/M             
      17    Hector Camacho                    Bridgeport  CT        398    51   M       2 50-59      25:34    6:24/M             
      18    Richard Kus                       Stamford  CT          325    29   M       2 19-29      25:53    6:28/M             
      19    Ryan Kus                          Trumbull  CT          208    27   M       3 19-29      25:53    6:28/M             
      20    Brian Debowes                     Derby  CT             239    34   M       3 30-39      26:02    6:31/M             
      21    Dennis Larney                     Seymour  CT           477    50   M       3 50-59      26:06    6:32/M             
      22    Ian Hall                          Trumbull  CT          360    38   M       4 30-39      26:28    6:37/M             
      23    Joseph Von Ehr                    Southport  CT         287    59   M       4 50-59      26:41    6:40/M             
      24    Wagner Flores                     Bridgeport  CT        437    34   M       5 30-39      26:49    6:42/M             
      25    Michael Ruospo                    Stratford  CT         457    47   M       5 40-49      26:53    6:43/M             
      26    Edward Wolf                       Bridgeport  CT         83    43   M       6 40-49      26:55    6:44/M             
      27    Sharon Vos                        Riverside  CT          56    56   F   ***** 50-59      27:00    6:45/M             
      28    Misha Yeremeev                    Redding  CT           268    41   M       7 40-49      27:15    6:49/M             
      29    Candice Green                     Stamford  CT          416    36   F   ***** 30-39      27:22    6:51/M             
      30    Michael Begg                      Trumbull  CT          538    43   M       8 40-49      27:23    6:51/M             
      31    Tarquin Katis                     Stamford  CT          234    41   M       9 40-49      27:25    6:51/M             
      32    Timothy Beach                     Prospect  CT          357    51   M       5 50-59      27:26    6:52/M             
      33    Jorge De La Rosa                  New Haven  CT         314    34   M       6 30-39      27:29    6:52/M             
      34    Alex Tyrczak                      Shelton  CT           554    25   M       4 19-29      27:30    6:53/M             
      35    Colleen Beirne                    Milford  CT           129    42   F       1 40-49      27:31    6:53/M             
      36    Caitlin Drap                      Yorktown  NY          276    35   F       1 30-39      27:45    6:56/M             
      37    Karen Newman                      Old Greenwich  CT     455    50   F       1 50-59      27:49    6:57/M             
      38    Lawrence Regan                    Wallingford  CT       331    45   M      10 40-49      27:51    6:58/M             
      39    Michael Riveccio                  Middletown  CT        192    29   M       5 19-29      27:51    6:58/M             
      40    Chris Hamilton                    Trumbull  CT          205    41   M      11 40-49      27:53    6:58/M             
      41    Michael Hornby                    Newtown  CT           320    49   M      12 40-49      27:56    6:59/M             
      42    Will O'Brien                      Trumbull  CT          481    12   M       1 10-13      27:57    6:59/M             
      43    Bill Hunter                       Fairfield  CT         482    49   M      13 40-49      27:58    7:00/M             
      44    Ryan Donahue                      Trumbull  CT          131    23   F       1 19-29      27:59    7:00/M             
      45    Michael Costello                  Fairfield  CT         451    52   M       6 50-59      28:01    7:00/M             
      46    George Bomann                     Trumbull  CT          541    41   M      14 40-49      28:03    7:01/M             
      47    Christopher Demeter               Westport  CT          235    45   M      15 40-49      28:03    7:01/M             
      48    Will Graustein                    Harwinton  CT         498    50   M       7 50-59      28:05    7:01/M             
      49    Carrie Hall                       Trumbull  CT          359    39   F       2 30-39      28:08    7:02/M             
      50    Sara Fucci                        Stamford  CT          476    31   F       3 30-39      28:12    7:03/M             
      51    Matt Carley                       Trumbull  CT           87    38   M       7 30-39      28:16    7:04/M             
      52    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT         18    40   M      16 40-49      28:18    7:05/M             
      53    Peter Hawley                      New Hartford  CT        5    61   M       1 60-69      28:19    7:05/M             
      54    Bob Tumiski                       Wallingford  CT         6    56   M       8 50-59      28:23    7:06/M             
      55    Steve Coppock                     Redding  CT           219    46   M      17 40-49      28:25    7:06/M             
      56    Charles Winchell                  Stratford  CT         428    55   M       9 50-59      28:29    7:07/M             
      57    Bob Stephenson                    Milford  CT             7    63   M       2 60-69      28:31    7:08/M             
      58    Fred Scalzi                       Naugatuck  CT          14    53   M      10 50-59      28:33    7:08/M             
      59    Daniel Humphreys                  Milford  CT           447    33   M       8 30-39      28:44    7:11/M             
      60    Jessica Caggiano                  Pittsburgh  PA        146    26   F       2 19-29      28:50    7:13/M             
      61    Heather Roles                     Danbury  CT           504    39   F       4 30-39      28:52    7:13/M             
      62    Mark Lewis                        Shelton  CT           526    48   M      18 40-49      28:57    7:14/M             
      63    Lisa Tuffy                        New Canaan  CT        448    45   F       2 40-49      28:59    7:15/M             
      64    Thomas Bouton                     Stratford  CT         383    56   M      11 50-59      29:01    7:15/M             
      65    Matthew Montrasio                 Stratford  CT          89    33   M       9 30-39      29:02    7:16/M             
      66    Bob Kania                         Southington  CT       521    59   M      12 50-59      29:08    7:17/M             
      67    Lisa Romanchick                   Trumbull  CT          295    47   F       3 40-49      29:10    7:18/M             
      68    Matthew Luciani                   Trumbull  CT          382    16   M       3 14-18      29:12    7:18/M             
      69    Philippe Koenig                   Westport  CT          304    13   M       2 10-13      29:12    7:18/M             
      70    Tom Therriault                    Trumbull  CT          529    28   M       6 19-29      29:14    7:19/M             
      71    Lee Bradley                       Newington  CT         458    69   M       3 60-69      29:18    7:20/M             
      72    Ryan Arbito                       Norwalk  CT           460    30   M      10 30-39      29:25    7:21/M             
      73    Gregory Gosselin                  Meriden  CT           434    31   M      11 30-39      29:26    7:22/M             
      74    Darren Moger                      Milford  CT           117    36   M      12 30-39      29:32    7:23/M             
      75    John Winchester                   Trumbull  CT          291    34   M      13 30-39      29:38    7:25/M             
      76    Joel Satin                        Trumbull  CT          174    42   M      19 40-49      29:42    7:26/M             
      77    Richard Grassia                   Shelton  CT           495    30   M      14 30-39      29:44    7:26/M             
      78    Brent Stratton                    Middletown  CT          8    55   M      13 50-59      29:45    7:26/M             
      79    Barbara Pearce                    Guilford  CT          182    57   F       2 50-59      29:49    7:27/M             
      80    Jamie Branyan                     Trumbull  CT          111    35   M      15 30-39      29:52    7:28/M             
      81    Shep Sherwood                     Monroe  CT            531    53   M      14 50-59      29:53    7:28/M             
      82    Leah Begg                         Newtown  CT           559    42   F       4 40-49      29:55    7:29/M             
      83    Chris Greene                      Trumbull  CT          228    37   M      16 30-39      29:58    7:30/M             
      84    Julia Zhao                        New Haven  CT         323    24   F       3 19-29      29:59    7:30/M             
      85    Alison Beicner                    Wallingford  CT       450    28   F       4 19-29      30:00    7:30/M             
      86    Brian Smith                       West Haven  CT        387    28   M       7 19-29      30:06    7:32/M             
      87    Clem Natale                       Trumbull  CT          190    26   M       8 19-29      30:07    7:32/M             
      88    Janis Grant                       Milford  CT            23    55   F       3 50-59      30:10    7:33/M             
      89    Patrick Cordle                    Monroe  CT            306    55   M      15 50-59      30:15    7:34/M             
      90    Joseph Smiga                      Southport  CT         293    31   M      17 30-39      30:25    7:36/M             
      91    Sarah Berk                        Southport  CT         294    31   F       5 30-39      30:26    7:37/M             
      92    Emmett Lee                        Monroe  CT            167    48   M      20 40-49      30:28    7:37/M             
      93    William Costello                  Cheshire  CT          459    48   M      21 40-49      30:29    7:37/M             
      94    Kristofer Kelso                   Danbury  CT           470    29   M       9 19-29      30:42    7:41/M             
      95    Christine Asaro                   Trumbull  CT          506    43   F       5 40-49      30:45    7:41/M             
      96    Margaret Hull                     Ansonia  CT           452    31   F       6 30-39      30:49    7:42/M             
      97    Al Lindsay                        Shelton  CT           550    50   M      16 50-59      30:52    7:43/M             
      98    Brian Potok                       Trumbull  CT          183    38   M      18 30-39      30:54    7:44/M             
      99    Jake Varrone                      Trumbull  CT          395    17   M       4 14-18      30:58    7:45/M             
     100    Christopher Allen                 Trumbull  CT          242    55   M      17 50-59      31:06    7:47/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Paul Salmone                      Norwalk  CT           561    42   M      22 40-49      31:07    7:47/M             
     102    Kelley Mallozzi                   Trumbull  CT          340    40   F       6 40-49      31:08    7:47/M             
     103    Mark Reed                         Fairfield  CT         124    37   M      19 30-39      31:08    7:47/M             
     104    Laura Santos                      Fairfield  CT         358    27   F       5 19-29      31:09    7:47/M             
     105    Becky Beers                       Milford  CT           517    29   F       6 19-29      31:10    7:48/M             
     106    Chris Runge                       Redding  CT           510    44   M      23 40-49      31:12    7:48/M             
     107    Danielle Green                    Monroe  CT             20    27   F       7 19-29      31:13    7:48/M             
     108    Alecia Faustini                   Derby  CT             238    27   F       8 19-29      31:15    7:49/M             
     109    David Van Der Beek                Trumbull  CT          246    61   M       4 60-69      31:16    7:49/M             
     110    Sam Hamilton                      Fairfield  CT         409    36   F       7 30-39      31:17    7:49/M             
     111    Matthew Lundy                     Monroe  CT            523    29   M      10 19-29      31:20    7:50/M             
     112    Marisa Withrow                    Trumbull  CT          318    37   F       8 30-39      31:23    7:51/M             
     113    Damian Gunningsmith               Shelton  CT           361    27   M      11 19-29      31:27    7:52/M             
     114    Braden Jenkins                    Trumbull  CT          525    28   M      12 19-29      31:28    7:52/M             
     115    Kelly Chapple                     Milford  CT           530    29   F       9 19-29      31:29    7:52/M             
     116    Ben Mattheis                      Cheshire  CT          493    58   M      18 50-59      31:30    7:53/M             
     117    Nick Grew                         Trumbull  CT          255    46   M      24 40-49      31:32    7:53/M             
     118    Elizabeth O'Connell               Sandy Hook  CT        362    36   F       9 30-39      31:34    7:54/M             
     119    Fred Miller                       Milford  CT           324    60   M       5 60-69      31:37    7:54/M             
     120    Jerry Rotante                     Newtown  CT           365    45   M      25 40-49      31:41    7:55/M             
     121    Brian Scott                       Southport  CT         479    43   M      26 40-49      31:52    7:58/M             
     122    Margaret Walsh                    Trumbull  CT          375    44   F       7 40-49      31:53    7:58/M             
     123    Emily Salmone                     Norwalk  CT           563    42   F       8 40-49      31:55    7:59/M             
     124    Nate Ziller                       Fairfield  CT         254    23   M      13 19-29      32:03    8:01/M             
     125    Nancy Katz-Johnson                Trumbull  CT          330    52   F       4 50-59      32:03    8:01/M             
     126    Henry Palomino                    Norwalk  CT           473    31   M      20 30-39      32:06    8:02/M             
     127    Ines Walther                      Milford  CT           284    32   F      10 30-39      32:08    8:02/M             
     128    Matti Rinta-Turri                 Fairfield  CT         421    59   M      19 50-59      32:09    8:02/M             
     129    Faith Aronson                     Trumbull  CT          207    33   F      11 30-39      32:13    8:03/M             
     130    Emily Landin                      Trumbull  CT          237    34   F      12 30-39      32:13    8:03/M             
     131    Scott Copeland                    Trumbull  CT          154    39   M      21 30-39      32:16    8:04/M             
     132    Connor Bailo                      Trumbull  CT          279    11   M       3 10-13      32:19    8:05/M             
     133    Kenneth Ghilardi                  West Haven  CT        134    56   M      20 50-59      32:21    8:05/M             
     134    Christopher Ahlberg               Fairfield  CT         334    49   M      27 40-49      32:22    8:06/M             
     135    James Fleming                     Trumbull  CT          355    41   M      28 40-49      32:27    8:07/M             
     136    George Lewis                      Trumbull  CT          425    37   M      22 30-39      32:33    8:08/M             
     137    Jeremy Grant                      Milford  CT           518    29   M      14 19-29      32:33    8:08/M             
     138    Dan Conroy                        Naugatuck  CT         507    31   M      23 30-39      32:34    8:09/M             
     139    Tracy Kania                       Southington  CT       522    22   F      10 19-29      32:37    8:09/M             
     140    Erin Walsh                        Trumbull  CT          405    12   F       1 10-13      32:39    8:10/M             
     141    Kathryn Stoker                    Norwalk  CT           283    44   F       9 40-49      32:40    8:10/M             
     142    Shane Romanchick                  Trumbull  CT          296    15   M       5 14-18      32:41    8:10/M             
     143    Fred Bialka                       Milford  CT           496    52   M      21 50-59      32:42    8:11/M             
     144    Christina Hennessy                Bridgeport  CT        222    41   F      10 40-49      32:44    8:11/M             
     145    Kaitlin MacIejewski               Fairfield  CT         259    17   F       1 14-18      32:45    8:11/M             
     146    Jill Lee                          Monroe  CT            166    48   F      11 40-49      32:48    8:12/M             
     147    Taylor Pivarnik                   Trumbull  CT          471    14   M       6 14-18      32:50    8:13/M             
     148    Anna Balouskus                    Fairfield  CT         329    25   F      11 19-29      32:51    8:13/M             
     149    Robert Leder                      Stamford  CT          277    40   M      29 40-49      32:53    8:13/M             
     150    Pawel Skudlarski                  Trumbull  CT           98    48   M      30 40-49      32:54    8:14/M             
     151    Suhey Aguayo                      Bridgeport  CT        474    34   F      13 30-39      32:55    8:14/M             
     152    Aram Nahabedian                   Sandy Hook  CT        260    60   M       6 60-69      32:56    8:14/M             
     153    David Schafer                     Trumbull  CT          366    42   M      31 40-49      32:56    8:14/M             
     154    Abby Wolpiuk                      Trumbull  CT          537    12   F       2 10-13      32:58    8:15/M             
     155    Christopher Napolitano            Trumbull  CT          338    12   M       4 10-13      32:59    8:15/M             
     156    Jorge Delaguila                   Shelton  CT           141    41   M      32 40-49      33:00    8:15/M             
     157    W Sun                             Trumbull  CT          393    14   M       7 14-18      33:01    8:15/M             
     158    Dana Denomme                      Trumbull  CT          465    34   F      14 30-39      33:05    8:16/M             
     159    Nicholas Santoro                  Trumbull  CT          274    12   M       5 10-13      33:07    8:17/M             
     160    Jim MacNeill                      Trumbull  CT          125    42   M      33 40-49      33:08    8:17/M             
     161    Michael McLean                    Norwalk  CT           394    59   M      22 50-59      33:13    8:18/M             
     162    Janell Krzyzek                    Monroe  CT             85    28   F      12 19-29      33:15    8:19/M             
     163    Dave Larson                       Trumbull  CT           64    49   M      34 40-49      33:17    8:19/M             
     164    Carey Butler                      Trumbull  CT          519    46   F      12 40-49      33:20    8:20/M             
     165    David Galla                       Trumbull  CT          236    34   M      24 30-39      33:20    8:20/M             
     166    Daniel Ziller                     Fairfield  CT         253    25   M      15 19-29      33:23    8:21/M             
     167    Shawn Mix                         Shelton  CT           115    27   M      16 19-29      33:30    8:23/M             
     168    Robert Kozeracki                  Fairfield  CT          97    47   M      35 40-49      33:30    8:23/M             
     169    Marc Napolitano                   Trumbull  CT          337    43   M      36 40-49      33:32    8:23/M             
     170    Lindsey Cahill                    Trumbull  CT          229    28   F      13 19-29      33:35    8:24/M             
     171    Nancy Loomis                      Ridgefield  CT        315    48   F      13 40-49      33:38    8:25/M             
     172    Michael Pisani                    Stratford  CT          24    68   M       7 60-69      33:39    8:25/M             
     173    Jim Williams                      Norwalk  CT            72    41   M      37 40-49      33:41    8:25/M             
     174    Molly Begg                        Newtown  CT           560    13   F       3 10-13      33:44    8:26/M             
     175    Mike Franzago                     Norwalk  CT            76    30   M      25 30-39      33:45    8:26/M             
     176    Deborah Witek Deren               Fairfield  CT         322    45   F      14 40-49      33:46    8:27/M             
     177    Sharron Steere                    Trumbull  CT           63    49   F      15 40-49      33:46    8:27/M             
     178    Gihae Youn                        Cheshire  CT          176    29   F      14 19-29      33:47    8:27/M             
     179    Paul Vitola                       Trumbull  CT           88    40   M      38 40-49      33:49    8:27/M             
     180    Tori Daniels                      Bridgeport  CT        346    27   F      15 19-29      33:55    8:29/M             
     181    Craig Lippmann                    Stamford  CT          351    37   M      26 30-39      33:57    8:29/M             
     182    Laurie Trupp                      Stratford  CT         250    53   F       5 50-59      34:05    8:31/M             
     183    Azure Dee Sleicher                Naugatuck  CT         139    35   F      15 30-39      34:08    8:32/M             
     184    John Sakowich                     Trumbull  CT          312    31   M      27 30-39      34:09    8:32/M             
     185    Michael Joyce                     Trumbull  CT          407    35   M      28 30-39      34:12    8:33/M             
     186    Betsy Hopwood                     Trumbull  CT          142    40   F      16 40-49      34:12    8:33/M             
     187    Justin Satin                      Trumbull  CT          461    37   M      29 30-39      34:13    8:33/M             
     188    Marc Nespoli                      Oxford  CT            185    40   M      39 40-49      34:14    8:34/M             
     189    Dominique Agnes                   Redding  CT           199    48   M      40 40-49      34:14    8:34/M             
     190    John Maher                        Trumbull  CT          348    43   M      41 40-49      34:15    8:34/M             
     191    Richard Sileo                     Norwalk  CT           350    39   M      30 30-39      34:21    8:35/M             
     192    Dan Lynch                         Trumbull  CT          397    49   M      42 40-49      34:27    8:37/M             
     193    Caroline Hellthaler               Bridgeport  CT        488    28   F      16 19-29      34:32    8:38/M             
     194    Josiah Kish                       Trumbull  CT          353    15   M       8 14-18      34:34    8:39/M             
     195    Paul Ribnicky                     Stratford  CT          51    56   M      23 50-59      34:37    8:39/M             
     196    Jennifer Brennan                  Trumbull  CT          113    40   F      17 40-49      34:39    8:40/M             
     197    Jill Farruggio                    Trumbull  CT          402    43   F      18 40-49      34:39    8:40/M             
     198    Jermaine Walker                   Stratford  CT         562    28   M      17 19-29      34:40    8:40/M             
     199    Amy Busko                         Shelton  CT           160    25   F      17 19-29      34:40    8:40/M             
     200    Megan Cebulski                    Fairfield  CT         194    24   F      18 19-29      34:40    8:40/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Amy Taylor                        Redding  CT           267    37   F      16 30-39      34:41    8:40/M             
     202    Emily Hoffmann                    Trumbull  CT          310    24   F      19 19-29      34:41    8:40/M             
     203    Meghan Gaignat                    Stamford  CT          520    22   F      20 19-29      34:45    8:41/M             
     204    Leah Miller                       Stamford  CT          484    32   F      17 30-39      34:48    8:42/M             
     205    Shelley Russo                     Woodbury  CT          122    30   F      18 30-39      34:52    8:43/M             
     206    John Coleman                      Trumbull  CT          261    55   M      24 50-59      34:55    8:44/M             
     207    Jack Weber                        Newtown  CT           195    51   M      25 50-59      34:55    8:44/M             
     208    Daniel Isaac                      Trumbull  CT          423    14   M       9 14-18      34:57    8:44/M             
     209    Sean Carroll                      Trumbull  CT          341    43   M      43 40-49      34:57    8:44/M             
     210    Stephen Grarthwohl                Fairfield  CT         335    63   M       8 60-69      35:02    8:46/M             
     211    Andy Santora                      Trumbull  CT          548    61   M       9 60-69      35:04    8:46/M             
     212    Erica McKeever                    Flanders  NJ          178    25   F      21 19-29      35:06    8:47/M             
     213    Lisa Jelliffe                     Monroe  CT            264    39   F      19 30-39      35:09    8:47/M             
     214    Melissa Sakowich                  Trumbull  CT          311    29   F      22 19-29      35:14    8:49/M             
     215    Patrick Tutek                     Trumbull  CT          419    38   M      31 30-39      35:15    8:49/M             
     216    Laura Peters                      Orange,  CT           386    44   F      19 40-49      35:16    8:49/M             
     217    Meredith Ames                     Sandy Hook  CT        499    29   F      23 19-29      35:17    8:49/M             
     218    Tina Pfalzgraf                    Shelton  CT           108    35   F      20 30-39      35:18    8:50/M             
     219    Caitlin Walsh                     Trumbull  CT          406    11   F       4 10-13      35:20    8:50/M             
     220    David Scarozza                    Redding  CT           515    39   M      32 30-39      35:21    8:50/M             
     221    Stephen Brennan                   Trumbull  CT          114    42   M      44 40-49      35:22    8:51/M             
     222    Brian Walsh                       Trumbull  CT          376    45   M      45 40-49      35:23    8:51/M             
     223    Lydia Segui                       Shelton  CT           272    36   F      21 30-39      35:26    8:52/M             
     224    Ken Fujimori                      Trumbull  CT          391    39   M      33 30-39      35:27    8:52/M             
     225    Alicia De La Rosa                 New Haven  CT         313    33   F      22 30-39      35:27    8:52/M             
     226    Aimee Peterson                    Shelton  CT           169    35   F      23 30-39      35:28    8:52/M             
     227    Mimi Nulf                         Fairfield  CT         227    40   F      20 40-49      35:30    8:53/M             
     228    Max Fujimori                      Trumbull  CT          392    6    M       1  1- 9      35:31    8:53/M             
     229    Vaman Kidambi                     Trumbull  CT          494    41   M      46 40-49      35:34    8:54/M             
     230    Olga Phillips                     Bridgeport  CT        130    39   F      24 30-39      35:34    8:54/M             
     231    Martin McCann                     Trumbull  CT          201    53   M      26 50-59      35:36    8:54/M             
     232    Christine Rice                    New York  NY          446    25   F      24 19-29      35:36    8:54/M             
     233    Rachel Branyan                    Trumbull  CT          110    34   F      25 30-39      35:37    8:54/M             
     234    Michael Goldman                   Scarsdale  NY          48    75   M       1 70-79      35:38    8:55/M             
     235    Karen Rupp                        Trumbull  CT          262    30   F      26 30-39      35:39    8:55/M             
     236    Berit Ianiri                      Fairfield  CT         345    52   F       6 50-59      35:40    8:55/M             
     237    Avery Collins                     Trumbull  CT          372    14   F       2 14-18      35:42    8:56/M             
     238    Paul Kochiss                      Oxford  CT            489    49   M      47 40-49      35:44    8:56/M             
     239    Greg Hough                        Trumbull  CT          400    42   M      48 40-49      35:44    8:56/M             
     240    Kristina Piasecki                 Oxford  CT            490    26   F      25 19-29      35:45    8:56/M             
     241    Kathleen Hohwald                  Norwalk  CT           288    22   F      26 19-29      35:45    8:56/M             
     242    Thomas McGoldrick                 Trumbull  CT          491    40   M      49 40-49      35:52    8:58/M             
     243    Jim Nugent                        Trumbull  CT          549    55   M      27 50-59      35:54    8:59/M             
     244    Tyler Ruderman                    Trumbull  CT          429    17   M      10 14-18      35:54    8:59/M             
     245    Cyrus Asgari                      Trumbull  CT          106     9   M       2  1- 9      35:55    8:59/M             
     246    Jayson Velez                      Bridgeport  CT         43    16   M      11 14-18      35:56    8:59/M             
     247    Bardia Asgari                     Trumbull  CT          105    42   M      50 40-49      35:56    8:59/M             
     248    Laura Battisti                    Ridgefield  CT        175    51   F       7 50-59      35:56    8:59/M             
     249    Athanasios Satrazemis             Milford  CT           339    27   M      18 19-29      35:58    9:00/M             
     250    Bob Golger                        Trumbull  CT           27    50   M      28 50-59      35:58    9:00/M             
     251    Maureen Gutowski                  Trumbull  CT          273    50   F       8 50-59      35:59    9:00/M             
     252    Tina Mutz                         Trumbull  CT          232    43   F      21 40-49      35:59    9:00/M             
     253    Jim McKinney                      Trumbull  CT          317    46   M      51 40-49      36:06    9:02/M             
     254    Allen Coniglio                    Trumbull  CT          198    45   M      52 40-49      36:08    9:02/M             
     255    Dwight Decoskey                   Shelton  CT           168    40   M      53 40-49      36:14    9:04/M             
     256    Katherine Abel                    Bridgeport  CT        468    24   F      27 19-29      36:15    9:04/M             
     257    Nardy Chung                       Stamford  CT           74    34   M      34 30-39      36:16    9:04/M             
     258    Enai Citalan                      Bridgeport  CT        441    31   M      35 30-39      36:18    9:05/M             
     259    Kim Remetta                       Milford  CT            52    56   M      29 50-59      36:19    9:05/M             
     260    Joann Dixson                      Norwalk  CT           547    50   F       9 50-59      36:22    9:06/M             
     261    Jillian Murray                    Trumbull  CT          354    16   F       3 14-18      36:22    9:06/M             
     262    Rebecca Link                      Trumbull  CT          155    38   F      27 30-39      36:24    9:06/M             
     263    Nancy Marchand                    Trumbull  CT          501    37   F      28 30-39      36:25    9:06/M             
     264    Erik Olsen                        Milford  CT           209    29   M      19 19-29      36:27    9:07/M             
     265    Shannon Halpin Brunt              Trumbull  CT          240    36   F      29 30-39      36:31    9:08/M             
     266    Tino Diotalevi                    Seymour  CT           289    47   M      54 40-49      36:31    9:08/M             
     267    Pablo Aymerich                    Norwalk  CT           197    45   M      55 40-49      36:32    9:08/M             
     268    Amanda Telford                    Bridgewater  CT       545    33   F      30 30-39      36:34    9:09/M             
     269    Janet Voelpert                    Shelton  CT           410    64   F       1 60-69      36:35    9:09/M             
     270    Chip Pfalzgraf                    Shelton  CT           107    34   M      36 30-39      36:36    9:09/M             
     271    Nicole Wright                     Trumbull  CT          415    26   F      28 19-29      36:37    9:09/M             
     272    Jason Decaprio                    Westport  CT          364    34   F      31 30-39      36:38    9:10/M             
     273    Dorothy Lupariello                Shelton  CT           411    56   F      10 50-59      36:39    9:10/M             
     274    Ava Johnston                      Trumbull  CT          332    36   F      32 30-39      36:39    9:10/M             
     275    Tiffany Wronski                   Shelton  CT           243    13   F       5 10-13      36:43    9:11/M             
     276    Kat Barrett                       Trumbull  CT          230    38   F      33 30-39      36:44    9:11/M             
     277    Kait Herman                       Fairfield  CT         321    27   F      29 19-29      36:45    9:11/M             
     278    Augie Diamintini                  Brookfield  CT        396    77   M       2 70-79      36:50    9:13/M             
     279    Diane Winchester                  Trumbull  CT          290    34   F      34 30-39      36:52    9:13/M             
     280    Greg Chapin                       Beacon  NY            249    43   M      56 40-49      36:55    9:14/M             
     281    Emma Dilorto                      Bridgeport  CT        467    23   F      30 19-29      36:58    9:15/M             
     282    Jennifer Miller                   Trumbull  CT          390    39   F      35 30-39      37:04    9:16/M             
     283    Richard Bradley                   Avon  CT              478    64   M      10 60-69      37:05    9:16/M             
     284    Mike Martin                       Meriden  CT           418    42   M      57 40-49      37:05    9:16/M             
     285    Jorge Belardo                     Trumbull  CT          214    48   M      58 40-49      37:07    9:17/M             
     286    Renee Neiger                      Trumbull  CT          286    34   F      36 30-39      37:09    9:17/M             
     287    Kayla O'Connell                   Milford  CT            68    22   F      31 19-29      37:10    9:18/M             
     288    Kristen Kus                       Trumbull  CT          206    24   F      32 19-29      37:10    9:18/M             
     289    David Farrell                     Fairfield  CT         148    34   M      37 30-39      37:12    9:18/M             
     290    Paul Rimkunas                     Trumbull  CT          426    53   M      30 50-59      37:14    9:19/M             
     291    Jennifer Racioppo                 Trumbull  CT          319    37   F      37 30-39      37:21    9:20/M             
     292    Adams Erin                        Trumbull  CT          211    37   F      38 30-39      37:23    9:21/M             
     293    Adams Walker                      Trumbull  CT          212    39   M      38 30-39      37:23    9:21/M             
     294    Delaney Walsh                     Trumbull  CT          377    12   F       6 10-13      37:25    9:21/M             
     295    Betsy Parker                      Milford  CT           456    41   F      22 40-49      37:27    9:22/M             
     296    Emily Jacober                     Milford  CT           223    26   F      33 19-29      37:28    9:22/M             
     297    Erin Knapp                        Fairfield  CT         352    27   F      34 19-29      37:34    9:24/M             
     298    Jonathan Sousa                    Monroe  CT            104    24   M      20 19-29      37:43    9:26/M             
     299    Kathy O'Connell                   Milford  CT           492    44   F      23 40-49      37:47    9:27/M             
     300    George Shawah                     Easton  CT            137    50   M      31 50-59      37:48    9:27/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     301    Kate McShane                      Fairfield  CT         466    33   F      39 30-39      37:56    9:29/M             
     302    Tracy Lareau                      Trumbull  CT          256    19   M      21 19-29      37:58    9:30/M             
     303    Michael Collins                   Trumbull  CT          371    12   M       6 10-13      38:07    9:32/M             
     304    Christine Shawah                  Easton  CT            136    21   F      35 19-29      38:10    9:33/M             
     305    Marty Isaac                       Trumbull  CT           86    48   M      59 40-49      38:11    9:33/M             
     306    Melissa Pavloff                   Trumbull  CT          511    44   F      24 40-49      38:13    9:33/M             
     307    Marisa Desanty                    Trumbull  CT          454    16   F       4 14-18      38:13    9:33/M             
     308    Nicole Deering                    Easton  CT            135    22   F      36 19-29      38:14    9:34/M             
     309    Jennifer Adzima                   Southbury  CT          95    29   F      37 19-29      38:14    9:34/M             
     310    Paul Schultz                      Danbury  CT           163    68   M      11 60-69      38:22    9:36/M             
     311    Richard Ingram                    Trumbull  CT           28    59   M      32 50-59      38:22    9:36/M             
     312    Stacey Lavelle                    Sandy Hook  CT        299    40   F      25 40-49      38:29    9:37/M             
     313    Justin Conneely                   Monroe  CT            215    13   M       7 10-13      38:32    9:38/M             
     314    Jim Ashbrook                      Monroe  CT            112    66   M      12 60-69      38:33    9:38/M             
     315    Caroline Sanangelo                Trumbull  CT          257    10   F       7 10-13      38:34    9:39/M             
     316    Emily Tinnesz                     Trumbull  CT          363    13   F       8 10-13      38:36    9:39/M             
     317    Kevin Cammarata                   Weston  CT             73    38   M      39 30-39      38:36    9:39/M             
     318    Manaia Friend                     Monroe  CT            204    10   F       9 10-13      38:37    9:39/M             
     319    Carrie Friend                     Monroe  CT            202    43   F      26 40-49      38:37    9:39/M             
     320    Mary Jager                        Trumbull  CT          445    44   F      27 40-49      38:42    9:41/M             
     321    Brian Gilmore                     Trumbull  CT          309    36   M      40 30-39      38:44    9:41/M             
     322    Beata Skudlarska                  Trumbull  CT           99    45   F      28 40-49      38:46    9:42/M             
     323    Chris Lee                         Fairfield  CT          22    50   M      33 50-59      38:49    9:42/M             
     324    Susan Lyons                       Trumbull  CT          540    49   F      29 40-49      38:57    9:44/M             
     325    John McNamara                     Fairfield  CT         546    51   M      34 50-59      39:00    9:45/M             
     326    Rory O'Brochta                    Monroe  CT            281    37   F      40 30-39      39:04    9:46/M             
     327    Lenny Gonzalez                    Stratford  CT         292    34   M      41 30-39      39:07    9:47/M             
     328    Christine McKinney                Trumbull  CT          316    42   M      60 40-49      39:12    9:48/M             
     329    Monica Roche                      Fairfield  CT         408    72   F       1 70-79      39:13    9:48/M             
     330    Scot Kerr                         Trumbull  CT          275    49   M      61 40-49      39:14    9:49/M             
     331    Daniel Walsh                      Trumbull  CT          404    46   M      62 40-49      39:14    9:49/M             
     332    Marc Durland                      Trumbull  CT          172    39   M      42 30-39      39:15    9:49/M             
     333    Benjamin Strong                   Trumbull  CT           67    42   M      63 40-49      39:19    9:50/M             
     334    Robin Billmeyer                   Norwalk  CT           191    47   F      30 40-49      39:21    9:50/M             
     335    Sandra David                      Hempstead  NY         453    58   F      11 50-59      39:21    9:50/M             
     336    Samuel Smith                      Middletown  CT        485    34   F      41 30-39      39:22    9:51/M             
     337    Julie Banks                       Shelton  CT           149    39   F      42 30-39      39:23    9:51/M             
     338    Pablo Hernandez Laedrach          Trumbull  CT          157    45   M      64 40-49      39:23    9:51/M             
     339    Jennifer Iaccarino                Trumbull  CT          189    42   F      31 40-49      39:25    9:51/M             
     340    Michelle Lynch                    Newington  CT         369    48   F      32 40-49      39:30    9:53/M             
     341    Bob Wellington                    Naugatuck  CT         233    53   M      35 50-59      39:31    9:53/M             
     342    Vas Chiacu                        Trumbull  CT          241    51   M      36 50-59      39:32    9:53/M             
     343    Paul Buttress                     Trumbull  CT          280    50   M      37 50-59      39:36    9:54/M             
     344    Lea Girard                        Stamford  CT          193    28   F      38 19-29      39:41    9:55/M             
     345    Jennifer Boland                   Trumbull  CT          120    43   F      33 40-49      39:43    9:56/M             
     346    Nikki Satin                       Trumbull  CT          173    42   F      34 40-49      39:45    9:56/M             
     347    Arielle Wein                      Wilton  CT            342    29   F      39 19-29      39:46    9:57/M             
     348    Lisa Wolak                        Darien  CT            158    49   F      35 40-49      39:48    9:57/M             
     349    Jason Dzilinski                   Sandy Hook  CT        509    40   M      65 40-49      39:50    9:58/M             
     350    Karen Firda                       Huntington  CT        524    36   F      43 30-39      40:05   10:01/M             
     351    Luke Moore                        Bridgeport  CT        344    29   M      22 19-29      40:08   10:02/M             
     352    Kate Davignon                     Fairfield  CT         184    29   F      40 19-29      40:09   10:02/M             
     353    Karl Eilers                       Danbury  CT           171    58   M      38 50-59      40:13   10:03/M             
     354    Matthew Kraynak                   Shelton  CT           251    44   M      66 40-49      40:14   10:04/M             
     355    Hemant Baijal                     Trumbull  CT          300    46   M      67 40-49      40:16   10:04/M             
     356    Marala Baijal                     Trumbull  CT          301    12   F      10 10-13      40:16   10:04/M             
     357    Sharon Mullen                     Trumbull  CT          508    37   F      44 30-39      40:25   10:06/M             
     358    Heather Greene                    Trumbull  CT          505    26   F      41 19-29      40:26   10:07/M             
     359    Jennifer Galiani                  Trumbull  CT          435    16   F       5 14-18      40:32   10:08/M             
     360    Lance Walsh                       Trumbull  CT          379    9    M       3  1- 9      40:37   10:09/M             
     361    John Chamberlain                  Trumbull  CT           39    31   M      43 30-39      40:41   10:10/M             
     362    Becky Brink Man                   Monroe  CT            217    36   F      45 30-39      40:44   10:11/M             
     363    Ann Eisdorfer                     Trumbull  CT          109    51   F      12 50-59      40:46   10:12/M             
     364    Kathy O'Brien                     Trumbull  CT          480    42   F      36 40-49      40:51   10:13/M             
     365    Tim Clifford                      Ansonia  CT            49    61   M      13 60-69      40:51   10:13/M             
     366    Keith O'Donnell                   Monroe  CT            444    31   M      44 30-39      40:53   10:13/M             
     367    Danielle Gentile                  Trumbull  CT          443    24   F      42 19-29      40:53   10:13/M             
     368    Linda Anthony                     Seymour  CT           475    48   F      37 40-49      41:14   10:19/M             
     369    Thomas Matthews                   Trumbull  CT          556    40   M      68 40-49      41:17   10:19/M             
     370    Kevin Murray                      Cheshire  CT          528    57   M      39 50-59      41:26   10:22/M             
     371    Richard Pildis                    Cheshire  CT          220    60   M      14 60-69      41:26   10:22/M             
     372    Jennifer Burke                    Trumbull  CT          302    32   F      46 30-39      41:28   10:22/M             
     373    Jonathan Burke                    Trumbull  CT          303    33   M      45 30-39      41:28   10:22/M             
     374    Tom Green                         Danbury  CT            26    69   M      15 60-69      41:30   10:23/M             
     375    Susan Nakas                       Weston  CT            516    57   F      13 50-59      41:30   10:23/M             
     376    Alexander Metro                   New Haven  CT          47    71   M       3 70-79      41:31   10:23/M             
     377    Clare Nespoli                     Oxford  CT            186    36   F      47 30-39      41:34   10:24/M             
     378    Katie Jelliffe                    Monroe  CT            265    11   F      11 10-13      41:37   10:24/M             
     379    Julie Sidhu                       Weston  CT             15    53   F      14 50-59      41:39   10:25/M             
     380    Gail Jaques                       Norwalk  CT            11    51   F      15 50-59      41:39   10:25/M             
     381    Jamie Ambrose                     Seymour  CT           333    30   F      48 30-39      41:40   10:25/M             
     382    Sherri Prendergast                Stamford  CT          326    41   F      38 40-49      41:41   10:25/M             
     383    Erini Corcoran                    Sandy Hook  CT        128    48   F      39 40-49      41:43   10:26/M             
     384    Jillian Rice                      Trumbull  CT          422    14   F       6 14-18      41:51   10:28/M             
     385    Mary Wolpiuk                      Trumbull  CT          536    48   F      40 40-49      41:51   10:28/M             
     386    Carolyn Bates                     Danbury  CT           152    51   F      16 50-59      41:52   10:28/M             
     387    Mildred Phillips                  Monroe  CT            399    46   F      41 40-49      41:54   10:29/M             
     388    Jo-Anne Cohan                     Trumbull  CT          269    57   F      17 50-59      41:57   10:29/M             
     389    Anita Michael                     Wilton  CT             70    39   F      49 30-39      42:08   10:32/M             
     390    Madeline Collins                  Trumbull  CT          373    15   F       7 14-18      42:09   10:32/M             
     391    Jorge Ormezzano                   Naugatuck  CT         165    28   M      23 19-29      42:16   10:34/M             
     392    Alisa O'Palenick                  Stratford  CT         210    29   F      43 19-29      42:30   10:38/M             
     393    Jay Orenstein                     Trumbull  CT          307    53   M      40 50-59      42:33   10:38/M             
     394    Sarah Mellinger                   Trumbull  CT          384    34   F      50 30-39      42:33   10:38/M             
     395    Claudia Ciraulo                   Fairfield  CT         213    42   F      42 40-49      42:40   10:40/M             
     396    Marisa Huban                      Fairfield  CT         200    43   F      43 40-49      42:41   10:40/M             
     397    Anthony Romero                    Monroe  CT            535    13   M       8 10-13      42:49   10:42/M             
     398    Stephanie Wanzer                  Danbury  CT           544    42   F      44 40-49      42:49   10:42/M             
     399    Carole Urban                      Milford  CT            57    46   F      45 40-49      42:53   10:43/M             
     400    Alexandra Luciani                 Trumbull  CT          381    17   F       8 14-18      42:54   10:44/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     401    Luke Healy                        Trumbull  CT          401    11   M       9 10-13      42:54   10:44/M             
     402    Tim Healy                         Trumbull  CT          403    39   M      46 30-39      42:55   10:44/M             
     403    Michael Daly                      Fairfield  CT         543    50   M      41 50-59      42:56   10:44/M             
     404    Noah Friend                       Monroe  CT            203    13   M      10 10-13      43:03   10:46/M             
     405    Donna Cramond                     Monroe  CT            380    62   F       2 60-69      43:10   10:48/M             
     406    Joanne Pivarnik                   Trumbull  CT          472    51   F      18 50-59      43:15   10:49/M             
     407    Patty Carton                      Stratford  CT          53    73   F       2 70-79      43:18   10:50/M             
     408    Mike Rupp                         Trumbull  CT          263    30   M      47 30-39      43:26   10:52/M             
     409    Annie Devito                      Trumbull  CT           79    41   F      46 40-49      43:30   10:53/M             
     410    George Bomann                     Trumbull  CT          542    9    M       4  1- 9      43:34   10:54/M             
     411    Kelley Oday                       Redding  CT           282    42   F      47 40-49      43:34   10:54/M             
     412    Howard Simpson                    Redding  CT           147    45   M      69 40-49      43:59   11:00/M             
     413    Patty Kelleher                    Sandy Hook  CT        298    43   F      48 40-49      44:08   11:02/M             
     414    Sarah Thirkield                   Trumbull  CT          151    13   F      12 10-13      44:12   11:03/M             
     415    Richard Brenna                    Derby  CT             187    32   M      48 30-39      44:18   11:05/M             
     416    Julie Sopchak                     Rdnorth  CT            40    24   F      44 19-29      44:19   11:05/M             
     417    Megan Adzima                      Southbury  CT          94    27   F      45 19-29      44:22   11:06/M             
     418    Judi Burr                         Bridgeport  CT        436    39   F      51 30-39      44:23   11:06/M             
     419    Ron Solano                        Trumbull  CT          231    38   M      49 30-39      44:37   11:09/M             
     420    Cynthia Spitalny                  Phialdelphia  PA      196    30   F      52 30-39      44:42   11:11/M             
     421    Richard Vorvis                    Monroe  CT            462    58   M      42 50-59      45:04   11:16/M             
     422    Ken Ziman                         Orange  CT            247    65   M      16 60-69      45:16   11:19/M             
     423    Jack Stachura                     Trumbull  CT           59    12   M      11 10-13      45:25   11:21/M             
     424    Jim Noonan                        Glastonbury  CT       412    69   M      17 60-69      45:29   11:22/M             
     425    Freman Romero                     Monroe  CT            532    39   M      50 30-39      45:32   11:23/M             
     426    Katie Brenna                      Derby  CT             188    30   F      53 30-39      45:38   11:25/M             
     427    Amanda Aranzullo                  Oxford  CT            487    31   F      54 30-39      45:38   11:25/M             
     428    Jack Sommer                       Trumbull  CT          218    12   M      12 10-13      45:41   11:25/M             
     429    Annie Stachura                    Trumbull  CT           60    14   F       9 14-18      45:46   11:27/M             
     430    Kathy Stachura                    Trumbull  CT           61    48   F      49 40-49      45:46   11:27/M             
     431    Kathleen Manjos                   Monroe  CT            132    44   F      50 40-49      45:54   11:29/M             
     432    Mike Francone                     Trumbull  CT          558    40   M      70 40-49      45:56   11:29/M             
     433    Stuart Horowitz                   Trumbull  CT          557    43   M      71 40-49      45:57   11:29/M             
     434    Barbara Greene                    Monroe  CT            266    65   F       3 60-69      46:07   11:32/M             
     435    Jim Stevens                       Trumbull  CT           29    79   M       4 70-79      46:10   11:33/M             
     436    Jenna D'Agostino                  Stamford  CT          138    27   F      46 19-29      46:12   11:33/M             
     437    Taryn Mesaros                     Naugatuck  CT         116    25   F      47 19-29      46:16   11:34/M             
     438    Tracey Moore                      Bridgeport  CT        343    31   F      55 30-39      46:38   11:40/M             
     439    Kim Zemlok                        W Hartford  CT         58    50   F      19 50-59      46:42   11:41/M             
     440    Meredith Hallgren                 Oxford  CT            367    33   F      56 30-39      46:47   11:42/M             
     441    Wyatt Hallgren                    Oxford  CT            368    39   M      51 30-39      46:47   11:42/M             
     442    Elaine Fuello                     Freeport  NY           91    57   F      20 50-59      46:57   11:44/M             
     443    Peter Lawler                      Stratford  CT           9    25   M      24 19-29      47:01   11:45/M             
     444    Nicole Decker                     Stratford  CT          10    28   F      48 19-29      47:01   11:45/M             
     445    Marco Aranzullo                   Oxford  CT            486    32   M      52 30-39      47:03   11:46/M             
     446    Cathy Fedak                       Trumbull  CT           54    38   F      57 30-39      47:08   11:47/M             
     447    Bob Loh                           Trumbull  CT           55    66   M      18 60-69      47:08   11:47/M             
     448    Jason Drexel                      Stamford  CT           71    40   M      72 40-49      47:13   11:48/M             
     449    Kristen Stewart                   Naugatuck  CT         164    29   F      49 19-29      47:14   11:49/M             
     450    Allison Daly                      Fairfield  CT         121    28   F      50 19-29      47:17   11:49/M             
     451    Ashley Heffern                    Trumbull  CT          347    23   F      51 19-29      47:17   11:49/M             
     452    Kim Daur                          Trumbull  CT           36    29   F      52 19-29      47:20   11:50/M             
     453    Annita Alvarado                   Shelton  CT           430    15   F      10 14-18      47:27   11:52/M             
     454    Ola Skudlarska                    Trumbull  CT          100    17   F      11 14-18      47:32   11:53/M             
     455    Jean Vilsaint                     Bridgeport  CT         35    25   M      25 19-29      47:35   11:54/M             
     456    Kenneth Lee                       Norwalk  CT            75    38   M      53 30-39      47:47   11:57/M             
     457    Gregory Miller                    Stamford  CT          483    31   M      54 30-39      47:47   11:57/M             
     458    Emmet Matthews                    Trumbull  CT          555     9   M       5  1- 9      47:57   11:59/M             
     459    Jacob Smith                       Bridgeport  CT        439    9    M       6  1- 9      48:03   12:01/M             
     460    Nicole Devito                     Trumbull  CT           78    10   F      13 10-13      48:04   12:01/M             
     461    Karina Walsh                      Trumbull  CT          512    10   F      14 10-13      48:04   12:01/M             
     462    Kara Swezey                       Monroe  CT            133    31   F      58 30-39      48:30   12:08/M             
     463    Douglas Parrish                   Pleasantville  NY     161    49   M      73 40-49      49:01   12:15/M             
     464    Sean Gavin                        Stamford  CT          153    32   M      55 30-39      49:45   12:26/M             
     465    Katie Sninsky                     Shelton  CT           385    40   F      51 40-49      49:49   12:27/M             
     466    Karen Fox                         Trumbull  CT          270    48   F      52 40-49      49:55   12:29/M             
     467    Susan Holmes                      Trumbull  CT          271    43   F      53 40-49      49:59   12:30/M             
     468    Sally Jacko                       Bridgeport  CT        126    58   F      21 50-59      50:11   12:33/M             
     469    Christina Odendahl                Trumbull  CT          226     8   F       1  1- 9      50:19   12:35/M             
     470    Bill Odendahl                     Trumbull  CT          224    46   M      74 40-49      50:19   12:35/M             
     471    Hunter Wronski                    Shelton  CT           244    12   M      13 10-13      50:23   12:36/M             
     472    Peter Geyfman                     Milford  CT           308    36   M      56 30-39      50:31   12:38/M             
     473    Mary Ann Vorvis                   Monroe  CT            170    57   F      22 50-59      50:31   12:38/M             
     474    Britany Romero                    Monroe  CT            534    11   F      15 10-13      50:41   12:40/M             
     475    Haley Lynch                       Trumbull  CT          500    13   F      16 10-13      50:50   12:43/M             
     476    Linda Kalath                      Trumbull  CT          413    58   F      23 50-59      50:51   12:43/M             
     477    Adam Skudlarski                   Trumbull  CT          101    14   M      12 14-18      50:51   12:43/M             
     478    Brian Anderson                    Norwalk  CT            84    41   M      75 40-49      51:04   12:46/M             
     479    Oscar Alvarado                    Shelton  CT           431    46   M      76 40-49      51:05   12:46/M             
     480    Christine Peterson                Shelton  CT           127    48   F      54 40-49      51:12   12:48/M             
     481    Amy Marshall                      Bridgeport  CT        297    50   F      24 50-59      51:54   12:59/M             
     482    Kiki Coyne-Lupinacci              Trumbull  CT          285    52   F      25 50-59      51:55   12:59/M             
     483    Aidan Essig                       Trumbull  CT          144     8   M       7  1- 9      51:58   13:00/M             
     484    Sheila Anne Denton                Trumbull  CT          143    45   F      55 40-49      52:00   13:00/M             
     485    Stephanie Romero                  Monroe  CT            533    35   F      59 30-39      52:03   13:01/M             
     486    Kayleigh Fleming                  Trumbull  CT          356    11   F      17 10-13      52:07   13:02/M             
     487    Bob Dittemer                      Ringwood  NJ           50    72   M       5 70-79      52:41   13:10/M             
     488    Diana Jonason                     Trumbull  CT          145    27   F      53 19-29      53:00   13:15/M             
     489    Binyam Seblega                    Trumbull  CT           33    33   M      57 30-39      53:07   13:17/M             
     490    Leanna Alexander                  Stamford  CT           81    27   F      54 19-29      53:20   13:20/M             
     491    Nicole Kalata                     Trumbull  CT          414    25   F      55 19-29      53:22   13:21/M             
     492    Jessica Perry                     Bridgeport  CT         82    25   F      56 19-29      53:44   13:26/M             
     493    Jennifer Colabella                Stamford  CT          278    31   F      60 30-39      53:55   13:29/M             
     494    Danelle Hill                      Bethel  CT            305    37   F      61 30-39      53:56   13:29/M             
     495    Laura Siebold                     Trumbull  CT          388    38   F      62 30-39      54:27   13:37/M             
     496    Clare Siebold                     Trumbull  CT          389    9    F       2  1- 9      54:27   13:37/M             
     497    Lindsay Nordby                    Southbury  CT         424    23   F      57 19-29      54:34   13:39/M             
     498    Edward Regner                     Torrington  CT         30    83   M       1 80-99      55:15   13:49/M             
     499    Clint Boulton                     Trumbull  CT          564    36   M      58 30-39      55:51   13:58/M             
     500    Sebastian Flores                  Bridgeport  CT        440    7    M       8  1- 9      56:35   14:09/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     501    Bobby X. Madar                    Trumbull  CT          181    13   M      14 10-13      57:13   14:18/M             
     502    Nicole Palazzo                    Trumbull  CT           66    22   F      58 19-29      57:16   14:19/M             
     503    Jacquelen Citalan                 Bridgeport  CT        438    9    F       3  1- 9      57:17   14:19/M             
     504    Susan Palazzo                     Trumbull  CT           65    55   F      26 50-59      57:20   14:20/M             
     505    Sophie Perillo                    Trumbull  CT          566    12   F      18 10-13      57:57   14:29/M             
     506    Dawn Boulton                      Trumbull  CT          565    40   F      56 40-49      58:10   14:33/M             
     507    Eddie Mazza                       Rowayton  CT           16    47   M      77 40-49      58:19   14:35/M             
     508    Robert Madar                      Trumbull  CT          179    49   M      78 40-49      59:02   14:46/M             
     509    Catherine Odendahl                Trumbull  CT          225    11   F      19 10-13      59:22   14:51/M             
     510    Maria Martins                     Naugatuck  CT          32    46   F      57 40-49      59:24   14:51/M             
     511    Emenet Betru                      Trumbull  CT           37    31   F      63 30-39      59:27   14:52/M             
     512    Christina Nata                    Trumbull  CT           38    29   F      59 19-29      59:30   14:53/M             
     513    Dominick Pagliaro                 Norwalk  CT            31    35   M      59 30-39      59:30   14:53/M             
     514    Ed Perkowski                      Stratford  CT         503    57   M      43 50-59      1:00:16   15:04/M             
     515    Ann Onton                         Woodbridge  CT         62    68   F       4 60-69      1:03:38   15:55/M             
     516    Herman Bershtein                  Hamden  CT             17    86   M       2 80-99      1:04:50   16:13/M             
     517    Amanda Torres                     Seymour  CT            34    24   F      60 19-29      1:13:27   18:22/M             
     518    Setha Sou                         Bridgeport  CT         45    29   M      26 19-29      1:13:27   18:22/M             

Age Division Results


Men:1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Meredith Anand Easton CT

427

33

6

23:39

5:55/M

2

Helen Merkle Stamford CT

497

44

11

25:01

6:15/M

3

Sharon Vos Riverside CT

56

56

27

27:00

6:45/M

4

Candice Green Stamford CT

416

36

29

27:22

6:51/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bryan Kovalsky Ridgefield CT

2

32

1

21:33

5:23/M

2

Joe Lemay Danbury CT

44

44

2

21:51

5:28/M

3

Jake McAndrew West Haven CT

252

23

3

21:56

5:29/M

4

Nick Dalidowitz Southington CT

442

28

4

22:24

5:36/M

 
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Odendahl Trumbull CT

226

8

468

50:19

12:35/M

2

Clare Siebold Trumbull CT

389

9

495

54:27

13:37/M

3

Jacquelen Citalan Bridgeport CT

438

9

502

57:17

14:19/M

 
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Max Fujimori Trumbull CT

392

6

228

35:31

8:53/M

2

Cyrus Asgari Trumbull CT

106

9

245

35:55

8:59/M

3

Lance Walsh Trumbull CT

379

9

359

40:37

10:09/M

4

George Bomann Trumbull CT

542

9

409

43:34

10:54/M

5

Emmet Matthews Trumbull CT

555

9

457

47:57

11:59/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Walsh Trumbull CT

405

12

140

32:39

8:10/M

2

Abby Wolpiuk Trumbull CT

537

12

154

32:58

8:15/M

3

Molly Begg Newtown CT

560

13

174

33:44

8:26/M

4

Caitlin Walsh Trumbull CT

406

11

219

35:20

8:50/M

5

Tiffany Wronski Shelton CT

243

13

275

36:43

9:11/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Will O'Brien Trumbull CT

481

12

42

27:57

6:59/M

2

Philippe Koenig Westport CT

304

13

69

29:12

7:18/M

3

Connor Bailo Trumbull CT

279

11

132

32:19

8:05/M

4

Christopher Napolitano Trumbull CT

338

12

155

32:59

8:15/M

5

Nicholas Santoro Trumbull CT

274

12

159

33:07

8:17/M

 
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kaitlin MacIejewski Fairfield CT

259

17

145

32:45

8:11/M

2

Avery Collins Trumbull CT

372

14

237

35:42

8:56/M

3

Jillian Murray Trumbull CT

354

16

261

36:22

9:06/M

4

Marisa Desanty Trumbull CT

454

16

307

38:13

9:33/M

5

Jennifer Galiani Trumbull CT

435

16

358

40:32

10:08/M

 
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicholas Holodnak Bridgeport CT

156

18

7

24:13

6:03/M

2

Robert Held Trumbull CT

551

18

15

25:15

6:19/M

3

Matthew Luciani Trumbull CT

382

16

68

29:12

7:18/M

4

Jake Varrone Trumbull CT

395

17

99

30:58

7:45/M

5

Shane Romanchick Trumbull CT

296

15

142

32:41

8:10/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Donahue Trumbull CT

131

23

44

27:59

7:00/M

2

Jessica Caggiano Pittsburgh PA

146

26

60

28:50

7:13/M

3

Julia Zhao New Haven CT

323

24

84

29:59

7:30/M

4

Alison Beicner Wallingford CT

450

28

85

30:00

7:30/M

5

Laura Santos Fairfield CT

358

27

104

31:09

7:47/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jimmy Barone Trumbull CT

502

23

8

24:41

6:10/M

2

Richard Kus Stamford CT

325

29

18

25:53

6:28/M

3

Ryan Kus Trumbull CT

208

27

19

25:53

6:28/M

4

Alex Tyrczak Shelton CT

554

25

34

27:30

6:53/M

5

Michael Riveccio Middletown CT

192

29

39

27:51

6:58/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Drap Yorktown NY

276

35

36

27:45

6:56/M

2

Carrie Hall Trumbull CT

359

39

49

28:08

7:02/M

3

Sara Fucci Stamford CT

476

31

50

28:12

7:03/M

4

Heather Roles Danbury CT

504

39

61

28:52

7:13/M

5

Sarah Berk Southport CT

294

31

91

30:26

7:37/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nathan Ramirez Trumbull CT

177

30

13

25:08

6:17/M

2

Jorge Mendoza Bridgeport CT

539

35

14

25:13

6:18/M

3

Brian Debowes Derby CT

239

34

20

26:02

6:31/M

4

Ian Hall Trumbull CT

360

38

22

26:28

6:37/M

5

Wagner Flores Bridgeport CT

437

34

24

26:49

6:42/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colleen Beirne Milford CT

129

42

35

27:31

6:53/M

2

Lisa Tuffy New Canaan CT

448

45

63

28:59

7:15/M

3

Lisa Romanchick Trumbull CT

295

47

67

29:10

7:18/M

4

Leah Begg Newtown CT

559

42

82

29:55

7:29/M

5

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

506

43

95

30:45

7:41/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wantuil Souza Bridgeport CT

420

44

5

23:25

5:51/M

2

James Conopask Southport CT

349

42

9

24:54

6:14/M

3

Matthew Cross Stamford CT

336

48

10

24:58

6:15/M

4

David Ott Darien CT

449

48

12

25:07

6:17/M

5

Michael Ruospo Stratford CT

457

47

25

26:53

6:43/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Newman Old Greenwich CT

455

50

37

27:49

6:57/M

2

Barbara Pearce Guilford CT

182

57

79

29:49

7:27/M

3

Janis Grant Milford CT

23

55

88

30:10

7:33/M

4

Nancy Katz-Johnson Trumbull CT

330

52

125

32:03

8:01/M

5

Laurie Trupp Stratford CT

250

53

182

34:05

8:31/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Randy Chamberland Shelton CT

13

51

16

25:18

6:20/M

2

Hector Camacho Bridgeport CT

398

51

17

25:34

6:24/M

3

Dennis Larney Seymour CT

477

50

21

26:06

6:32/M

4

Joseph Von Ehr Southport CT

287

59

23

26:41

6:40/M

5

Timothy Beach Prospect CT

357

51

32

27:26

6:52/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Voelpert Shelton CT

410

64

269

36:35

9:09/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

380

62

404

43:10

10:48/M

3

Barbara Greene Monroe CT

266

65

433

46:07

11:32/M

4

Ann Onton Woodbridge CT

62

68

514

1:03:38

15:55/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peter Hawley New Hartford CT

5

61

53

28:19

7:05/M

2

Bob Stephenson Milford CT

7

63

57

28:31

7:08/M

3

Lee Bradley Newington CT

458

69

71

29:18

7:20/M

4

David Van Der Beek Trumbull CT

246

61

109

31:16

7:49/M

5

Fred Miller Milford CT

324

60

119

31:37

7:54/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche

408

72

329

39:13

9:48/M

2

Patty Carton Stratford CT

53

73

406

43:18

10:50/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Goldman Scarsdale NY

48

75

234

35:38

8:55/M

2

Augie Diamintini Brookfield CT

396

77

278

36:50

9:13/M

3

Alexander Metro New Haven CT

47

71

375

41:31

10:23/M

4

Jim Stevens Trumbull CT

29

79

434

46:10

11:33/M

5

Bob Dittemer Ringwood NJ

50

72

486

52:41

13:10/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Edward Regner Torrington CT

30

83

497

55:15

13:49/M

2

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

17

86

515

1:04:50

16:13/M

 

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com