HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Green Frams Acvademy Dragon Dash
Westport, CT - 5K

October 30, 2011

Timing & Results by:
Fast Finishes


Place Name                 City                   Bib No  Age   Age Group Place   Chip Time  Total Pace
1 Christopher Barrett Fairfield CT 74 24 ***** M 19-29 18:24.9 5:56/M
2 Josh McLevy Fairfield CT 105 34 ***** M 30-39 19:11.4 6:11/M
3 Roger Harper New Canaan CT 96 51 ***** M 50-59 19:49.6 6:24/M
4 Blake Sturcke Bridgeport CT 39 39 1 M 30-39 20:01.4 6:27/M
5 Charlie Ross Darien CT 2 17 1 M 14-18 20:57.4 6:45/M
6 Andrew McCarthy Fairfield CT 104 15 2 M 14-18 20:57.9 6:45/M
7 Julio Zamora New Canaan CT 9 51 1 M 50-59 20:58.6 6:46/M
8 Bruce Semer Greenwich CT 108 44 1 M 40-49 21:03.6 6:47/M
9 Brendan Bieder Norwalk CT 42 15 3 M 14-18 21:44.6 7:01/M
10 Andrew Adams Fairfield CT 95 37 2 M 30-39 22:42.6 7:19/M
11 Kenner Clark Old Greenwich CT 70 17 4 M 14-18 23:00.1 7:25/M
12 Pascale Butcher Southport CT 57 49 ***** F 40-49 23:09.6 7:28/M
13 Greg Taylor Fairfield CT 106 52 2 M 50-59 23:52.4 7:42/M
14 Erik Bieder Norwalk CT 41 47 2 M 40-49 24:14.4 7:49/M
15 Tyler Bieder Norwalk CT 43 11 1 M 10-13 24:14.6 7:49/M
16 Charlie McIlvaine Darien CT 89 46 3 M 40-49 24:17.6 7:50/M
17 Jason Decaprio Westport CT 75 34 3 M 30-39 24:27.1 7:53/M
18 Mike Rintoul Darien CT 65 45 4 M 40-49 24:35.6 7:56/M
19 Louise Dobson Norwalk CT 107 48 ***** F 40-49 24:43.4 7:58/M
20 Woodrow Gaskin Fairfield CT 22 57 3 M 50-59 24:57.6 8:03/M
21 Vinnie Dipalma . 262 52 4 M 50-59 25:01.6 8:04/M
22 Phil Clark Old Greenwich CT 71 59 5 M 50-59 25:08.6 8:06/M
23 Joe Bouchard Fairfield CT 21 58 6 M 50-59 25:11.6 8:07/M
24 Dominick Modugno Fairfield CT 86 52 7 M 50-59 25:39.1 8:16/M
25 Caitlin Bosse Fairfield Beach CT 11 39 ***** F 30-39 25:48.9 8:19/M
26 Gerard Muro Southport CT 60 46 5 M 40-49 26:28.4 8:32/M
27 Dylan O'Brien Southport CT 118 12 2 M 10-13 26:43.4 8:37/M
28 Patrick Lennon Southport CT 103 46 6 M 40-49 26:53.4 8:40/M
29 Louise Dobson Norwalk CT 109 48 1 F 40-49 27:16.1 8:48/M
30 Glen Colello Fairfield CT 87 42 7 M 40-49 27:42.1 8:56/M
31 Delaney Sondag Riverside CT 5 16 1 F 14-18 28:06.6 9:04/M
32 Alejandra Zamora New Canaan CT 8 15 2 F 14-18 28:11.9 9:05/M
33 Arielle Wein Wilton CT 73 29 1 F 19-29 28:22.4 9:09/M
34 Ingrid Milne Weston CT 110 44 2 F 40-49 28:47.1 9:17/M
35 Henry Holzinger Norwalk CT 55 12 3 M 10-13 28:49.4 9:18/M
36 Sally Holzinger Norwalk CT 52 50 1 F 50-59 28:53.1 9:19/M
37 Laura Hoglund Southport CT 12 32 1 F 30-39 28:56.1 9:20/M
38 Timmy Sullivan Westport CT 27 8 1 M 1- 9 30:10.6 9:44/M
39 Nicola Minogue Fairfield CT 29 35 2 F 30-39 31:20.1 10:06/M
40 Christine Brewster Fairfield CT 34 40 3 F 40-49 31:20.9 10:06/M
41 Betsy Gardner Fairfield CT 28 71 1 F 70-79 38:01.9 12:16/M
42 Susan Burnaka Milford CT 30 55 2 F 50-59 44:54.1 14:29/M Overall Female Open Winne. . . . .
. . . . . .
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Pascale Butcher Southport CT 49 12 23:09.6
2 Louise Dobson Norwalk CT 48 19 24:43.4
3 Caitlin Bosse Fairfield Beach 39 25 25:48.9
. . . . . .
Overall Male Open Winners. . . . .
. . . . . .
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Christopher BarreFairfield CT 24 1 18:24.9
2 Josh McLevy Fairfield CT 34 2 19:11.4
3 Roger Harper New Canaan CT 51 3 19:49.6
. . . . . .
Male 1 to 9 . . . . .
. . . . . .
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Timmy Sullivan Westport CT 8 38 30:10.6
. . . . . .
Male 10 to 13 . . . . .
. . . . . .
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Tyler Bieder Norwalk CT 11 15 24:14.6
2 Dylan O'Brien Southport CT 12 27 26:43.4
3 Henry Holzinger Norwalk CT 12 35 28:49.4
. . . . . .
Female 14 to 18 . . . . .
. . . . . .
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Delaney Sondag Riverside CT 16 31 28:06.6
2 Alejandra Zamora New Canaan CT 15 32 28:11.9
. . . . . .
Male 14 to 18 . . . . .
. . . . . .
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Charlie Ross Darien CT 17 5 20:57.4
2 Andrew McCarthy Fairfield CT 15 6 20:57.9
3 Brendan Bieder Norwalk CT 15 9 21:44.6
4 Kenner Clark Old Greenwich CT17 11 23:00.1
. . . . . .
Female 19 to 29 . . . . .
. . . . . .
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Arielle Wein Wilton CT 29 33 28:22.4
. . . . . .
Female 30 to 39 . . . . .
. . . . . .
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Laura Hoglund Southport CT 32 37 28:56.1
2 Nicola Minogue Fairfield CT 35 39 31:20.1
. . . . . .
Male 30 to 39 . . . . .
. . . . . .
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Blake Sturcke Bridgeport CT 39 4 20:01.4
2 Andrew Adams Fairfield CT 37 10 22:42.6
3 Jason Decaprio Westport CT 34 17 24:27.1
. . . . . .
Female 40 to 49 . . . . .
. . . . . .
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Louise Dobson Norwalk CT 48 29 27:16.1
2 Ingrid Milne Weston CT 44 34 28:47.1
3 Christine BrewsteFairfield CT 40 40 31:20.9
. . . . . .
Male 40 to 49 . . . . .
. . . . . .
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Bruce Semer Greenwich CT 44 8 21:03.6
2 Erik Bieder Norwalk CT 47 14 24:14.4
3 Charlie McIlvaineDarien CT 46 16 24:17.6
4 Mike Rintoul Darien CT 45 18 24:35.6
5 Gerard Muro Southport CT 46 26 26:28.4
6 Patrick Lennon Southport CT 46 28 26:53.4
7 Glen Colello Fairfield CT 42 30 27:42.1
. . . . . .
Female 50 to 59 . . . . .
. . . . . .
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Sally Holzinger Norwalk CT 50 36 28:53.1
2 Susan Burnaka Milford CT 55 42 44:54.1
. . . . . .
Male 50 to 59 . . . . .
. . . . . .
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Julio Zamora New Canaan CT 51 7 20:58.6
2 Greg Taylor Fairfield CT 52 13 23:52.4
3 Woodrow Gaskin Fairfield CT 57 20 24:57.6
4 Vinnie Dipalma . 52 21 25:01.6
5 Phil Clark Old Greenwich CT59 22 25:08.6
6 Joe Bouchard Fairfield CT 58 23 25:11.6
7 Dominick Modugno Fairfield CT 52 24 25:39.1
. . . . . .
Female 70 to 79 . . . . .
. . . . . .
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Betsy Gardner Fairfield CT 71 41 38:01.9

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com