HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Valley YMCA Sunset 5K
June 13, 2012 - 5K
Ansonia, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Tim Milenkevich, Ansonia, CT - 16:07
Erin Burke, CT - 21:16

Mens Winner Womens WInner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Pendergrast
School
WEATHER
65 Degrees
Clouds

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Tim Milenkevich                   Ansonia  CT             1    30   M   ***** 30-39      16:07    5:10/M             
       2    Jason Cebula                      Waterbury  CT         205    27   M       1 20-29      17:24    5:35/M             
       3    Travis Wooten                     Riverhead  NY         136    16   M       1 16-19      17:40    5:40/M             
       4    David Boudreau                    Milford  CT            13    20   M       2 20-29      18:27    5:55/M             
       5    Bill Goodman                                             41    32   M       1 30-39      18:46    6:01/M             
       6    Rob Wynn                          Stratford  CT         137    26   M       3 20-29      18:50    6:02/M             
       7    Zoltan Rigo                       Berlin  CT            227    29   M       4 20-29      19:19    6:11/M             
       8    Dennis Carney                     Ansonia  CT           218    50   M       1 50-59      19:25    6:13/M             
       9    Michael Cox                       New Haven  CT         202    20   M       5 20-29      19:40    6:18/M             
      10    Ben Phillips                      Cheshire  CT          215    18   M       2 16-19      20:13    6:29/M             
      11    Steven Stanley                    Derby  CT             116    12   M       1  1-12      20:26    6:33/M             
      12    Marco Lopes                                              68    35   M       2 30-39      20:31    6:35/M             
      13    Michael Ruospo                    Stratford  CT         201    48   M       1 40-49      20:37    6:36/M             
      14    Paul Moriber                      Shelton  CT            82    56   M       2 50-59      21:15    6:49/M             
      15    Erin Burke                                               16    24   F   ***** 20-29      21:18    6:50/M             
      16    Matt Trumbley                     Naugatuck  CT         220    31   M       3 30-39      21:27    6:53/M             
      17    Jeff McGregor                     Shelton  CT            77    36   M       4 30-39      21:33    6:54/M             
      18    Kurt Johnson                      Ansonia  CT            58    33   M       5 30-39      21:40    6:57/M             
      19    Leah Samson                       New Haven  CT         104    33   F       1 30-39      21:59    7:03/M             
      20    Steven Willett                                          133    41   M       2 40-49      22:09    7:06/M             
      21    Rachel Fleischer                  Derby  CT              35    12   F       1  1-12      22:10    7:06/M             
      22    Rob Jones                                                59    38   M       6 30-39      22:21    7:10/M             
      23    Tesni Phillips                    Cheshire  CT          213    16   F       1 16-19      22:24    7:11/M             
      24    Joshua Vega                                             229    12   M       2  1-12      22:35    7:14/M             
      25    Jack Peccerillo                   Derby  CT             214    14   M       1 13-15      22:36    7:15/M             
      26    Jonathan Goncalves                Shelton  CT            40    23   M       6 20-29      22:41    7:16/M             
      27    Katelin Atwater                   Branford  CT          203    31   F       2 30-39      22:43    7:17/M             
      28    Jose Santiago                     Bridgeport  CT        105    25   M       7 20-29      22:50    7:19/M             
      29    Emily Horan                                              49    21   F       1 20-29      22:56    7:21/M             
      30    Ken Goncalves                     Shelton  CT           199    26   M       8 20-29      22:58    7:22/M             
      31    Whitney Goodman                                          42    29   F       2 20-29      23:01    7:23/M             
      32    Brian Harris                                             48    29   M       9 20-29      23:04    7:24/M             
      33    Eric Goulet                       Milford  CT            44    49   M       3 40-49      23:10    7:26/M             
      34    Bill Andrew                       Oxford  CT              2    55   M       3 50-59      23:12    7:26/M             
      35    Tony Dini                                                29    27   M      10 20-29      23:14    7:27/M             
      36    Fred Wils                                               134    27   M      11 20-29      23:20    7:29/M             
      37    Michael Weisser                                         132    30   M       7 30-39      23:24    7:30/M             
      38    Talia Fedorowich                  Derby  CT              33    34   F       3 30-39      23:25    7:30/M             
      39    Sara Gerckens                     Derby  CT              38    11   F       2  1-12      23:27    7:31/M             
      40    Akshar Patel                      Derby  CT             226    13   M       2 13-15      23:44    7:36/M             
      41    Liliana Lopes                                            67    30   F       4 30-39      23:50    7:38/M             
      42    Anna Dubiel                       Rocky Hill  CT        228    29   F       3 20-29      23:51    7:39/M             
      43    Kiley Rodriguez                   Derby  CT              99    12   F       3  1-12      23:52    7:39/M             
      44    Mark Zofcak                                             140    40   M       4 40-49      23:53    7:39/M             
      45    Kerry Besecker                    Burlington  NC        200    38   M       8 30-39      23:53    7:39/M             
      46    Nicole Rizzo                      Derby  CT              98    11   F       4  1-12      23:57    7:41/M             
      47    Jerry Meshell                     Orange  CT            206    56   M       4 50-59      24:02    7:42/M             
      48    Brad Bambery                                              5    32   M       9 30-39      24:10    7:45/M             
      49    Mike Taraian                                            120    27   M      12 20-29      24:10    7:45/M             
      50    Brian Meshell                     Orange  CT            207    25   M      13 20-29      24:14    7:46/M             
      51    Geraint Phillips                  Cheshire  CT           94    46   M       5 40-49      24:22    7:49/M             
      52    Tony Brejwo                       Ansonia  CT           234    35   M      10 30-39      24:30    7:51/M             
      53    Janet Voelpert                    Shelton  CT           130    64   F       1 60-69      24:35    7:53/M             
      54    Andrew Irish                                             51    42   M       6 40-49      24:41    7:55/M             
      55    Dusty Tenney                      Sandy Hook  CT        242    49   M       7 40-49      24:47    7:57/M             
      56    Gi-Hae Youn                                             138    30   F       5 30-39      24:55    7:59/M             
      57    Colleen Rondon                                          100    35   F       6 30-39      24:57    8:00/M             
      58    Nathan Imre                       Waterbury  CT         224    35   M      11 30-39      25:00    8:01/M             
      59    Seirra Peoples                                           90    26   F       4 20-29      25:03    8:02/M             
      60    Jenny Ames                        Shelton  CT            79    30   F       7 30-39      25:10    8:04/M             
      61    Kelly Horan                       Newington  CT          50    24   F       5 20-29      25:11    8:04/M             
      62    Kathryn Schumann                                        107    22   F       6 20-29      25:16    8:06/M             
      63    Mike Rogucki                      Derby  CT             235    33   M      12 30-39      25:21    8:08/M             
      64    Brian Walker                      Monroe  CT            223    59   M       5 50-59      25:27    8:09/M             
      65    Mike Gozzo                        Cheshire  CT           45    50   M       6 50-59      25:35    8:12/M             
      66    Philip Izzo                       Ansonia  CT            53    37   M      13 30-39      25:36    8:12/M             
      67    Simon Senior                                            109    44   M       8 40-49      25:42    8:14/M             
      68    Michael Carter                    Milford  CT            19    44   M       9 40-49      25:42    8:14/M             
      69    Tanya Bocchino                    Shelton  CT            12    35   F       8 30-39      25:49    8:16/M             
      70    Esta Campbell                                            17    45   F       1 40-49      25:50    8:17/M             
      71    Ulli Karner                       Milford  CT            60    38   F       9 30-39      26:02    8:21/M             
      72    Jamie Saulnier                                          106    52   M       7 50-59      26:10    8:23/M             
      73    Gabriella Prizio                  Derby  CT              95    14   F       1 13-15      26:11    8:24/M             
      74    Lizzy Trumbley                    Naugatuck  CT         219    14   F       2 13-15      26:22    8:27/M             
      75    Pat Bremer                                               14    42   M      10 40-49      26:25    8:28/M             
      76    Aimee Peterson                    Shelton  CT            93    36   F      10 30-39      26:36    8:32/M             
      77    Dwight Decoskey                   Shelton  CT            27    41   M      11 40-49      26:36    8:32/M             
      78    Alex Cornwell                                            24    23   M      14 20-29      26:40    8:33/M             
      79    Dave Hager                        Norwalk  CT            47    50   M       8 50-59      27:00    8:39/M             
      80    Jason Ashe                                                4    38   M      14 30-39      27:03    8:40/M             
      81    Kaitlin Wasko                     Seymour  CT           131    24   F       7 20-29      27:04    8:41/M             
      82    Laura Peters                      Orange  CT             92    45   F       2 40-49      27:06    8:41/M             
      83    Jerri Pelletier                   Middletown  CT        222    30   F      11 30-39      27:18    8:45/M             
      84    Sarah Ahearn                      Ansonia  CT           230    35   F      12 30-39      27:19    8:45/M             
      85    Paul Miskowicz                    Shelton  CT           208    29   M      15 20-29      27:21    8:46/M             
      86    Andrea Jackson                    Ansonia  CT            55    33   F      13 30-39      27:30    8:49/M             
      87    Nicole Delorenzo                                         28    23   F       8 20-29      27:36    8:51/M             
      88    Kayla Ondy                        Newtown  CT           238    8    F       5  1-12      27:41    8:52/M             
      89    Frank Parent                                             88    53   M       9 50-59      27:52    8:56/M             
      90    Anthony Morneault                                        83    49   M      12 40-49      27:56    8:57/M             
      91    Rocco Liscio                                             66    48   M      13 40-49      28:00    8:58/M             
      92    Claudia Surina                    Derby  CT             212    57   F       1 50-59      28:01    8:59/M             
      93    Brian Doerr                       Wallingford  CT       204    34   M      15 30-39      28:07    9:01/M             
      94    Dan Pappas                        West Haven  CT         87    31   M      16 30-39      28:11    9:02/M             
      95    John Zizza                                              139    46   M      14 40-49      28:19    9:05/M             
      96    Timothy Fogarty                                          36    30   M      17 30-39      28:20    9:05/M             
      97    Deborah Lynch                     Seymour  CT           236    53   F       2 50-59      28:22    9:06/M             
      98    Howard Nelson                                            84     0   M       1  0- 0      28:27    9:07/M             
      99    Jim Tyma                          Ansonia  CT           126    49   M      15 40-49      28:30    9:08/M             
     100    Janelle Johnson                   Ansonia  CT            57    34   F      14 30-39      28:32    9:09/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Lynn Frager                       Ansonia  CT           210    37   F      15 30-39      28:32    9:09/M             
     102    Barbara Moore                                            81    55   F       3 50-59      28:33    9:09/M             
     103    Bill Lovatt                                              69    47   M      16 40-49      28:36    9:10/M             
     104    Chris Stacey                      Milford  CT           115    30   M      18 30-39      28:37    9:10/M             
     105    Chad Ondy                         Newtown  CT           239    36   M      19 30-39      28:37    9:10/M             
     106    Justin Stackowitz                 Ansonia  CT           231    33   M      20 30-39      28:38    9:11/M             
     107    Sara Tesch                        Beacon Falls  CT      121    28   F       9 20-29      28:45    9:13/M             
     108    Emma Rosa                         Derby  CT             101    13   F       3 13-15      29:12    9:22/M             
     109    Jim Reel                          Southbury  CT          97    57   M      10 50-59      29:13    9:22/M             
     110    Sue Westine                                             196    51   F       4 50-59      29:26    9:26/M             
     111    David Cornet                                            149    35   M      21 30-39      29:35    9:29/M             
     112    Meta Carter                       Milford  CT            18    43   F       3 40-49      29:49    9:33/M             
     113    Mark Convertito                   Stratford  CT          21    56   M      11 50-59      29:55    9:35/M             
     114    Mike Trumbley                     Naugatuck  CT         217    39   M      22 30-39      30:11    9:40/M             
     115    Dawn Jenci                        Milford  CT           221    32   F      16 30-39      30:28    9:46/M             
     116    Stephanie Ferreira                Shelton  CT            34    22   F      10 20-29      30:32    9:47/M             
     117    Christopher Sheehy                Ansonia  CT           110    35   M      23 30-39      30:38    9:49/M             
     118    Kyle Scrivines                    Milford  CT           108    35   M      24 30-39      30:41    9:50/M             
     119    Christie Hunnicutt                                      158    35   F      17 30-39      31:05    9:58/M             
     120    Thaddeus Kurowski                 New Haven  CT          65    34   M      25 30-39      31:07    9:58/M             
     121    Nicole Nemeth                                            85    29   F      11 20-29      31:12   10:00/M             
     122    Joseph Mammano                    Derby  CT              72    12   M       3  1-12      31:18   10:02/M             
     123    Jillian Imre                      Waterbury  CT         225    34   F      18 30-39      31:19   10:02/M             
     124    Sheila Winslow                    Derby  CT             135    57   F       5 50-59      31:20   10:03/M             
     125    Jessica Koziel                                           64    29   F      12 20-29      31:21   10:03/M             
     126    Joni McCabe                       Derby  CT              76    59   F       6 50-59      31:21   10:03/M             
     127    Joseph Apicella                                           3    30   M      26 30-39      31:21   10:03/M             
     128    Shawn Splan                       Shelton  CT           114    52   M      12 50-59      31:28   10:05/M             
     129    Wendy Silver                                            112    56   F       7 50-59      31:37   10:08/M             
     130    Lisa Teodosio                     Oxford  CT            211    52   F       8 50-59      31:40   10:09/M             
     131    Donna Cramond                     Monroe  CT             25    62   F       2 60-69      31:40   10:09/M             
     132    Skander Benayed                   Seymour  CT             8    40   M      17 40-49      31:50   10:12/M             
     133    Shelley Sheridan                  Ansonia  CT           111    33   F      19 30-39      32:20   10:22/M             
     134    Tim Bartlett                      Newtown  CT             7    45   M      18 40-49      32:45   10:30/M             
     135    Krystal O' Brien                  Stratford  CT         233    24   F      13 20-29      32:57   10:34/M             
     136    Pam Mautte                        Hamden  CT             75    37   F      20 30-39      33:25   10:43/M             
     137    Judi Burr                         Bridgeport  CT        216    40   F       4 40-49      33:31   10:45/M             
     138    Kevin Splan                       Shelton  CT           237    9    M       4  1-12      33:56   10:53/M             
     139    Whitney McGuire                                          78    26   F      14 20-29      34:07   10:56/M             
     140    Tashua Malino                                            71    36   F      21 30-39      34:09   10:57/M             
     141    John Barry                        Orange  CT              6    57   M      13 50-59      34:15   10:59/M             
     142    Lynn Bernard                      Milford  CT             9    47   F       5 40-49      34:20   11:00/M             
     143    Alexis Tomczak                                          122    30   F      22 30-39      34:44   11:08/M             
     144    Diane Betkowski                                          11    54   F       9 50-59      34:52   11:11/M             
     145    Barbara Betkowski                                        10    61   F       3 60-69      34:54   11:11/M             
     146    Carey Irish                                              52    44   F       6 40-49      35:00   11:13/M             
     147    Dave Tomczak                                            123    28   M      16 20-29      35:18   11:19/M             
     148    Susan Snicolini-Saylor                                  113    59   F      10 50-59      35:46   11:28/M             
     149    Abbie Lynch                       Stratford  CT          70    63   F       4 60-69      36:58   11:51/M             
     150    Lynn Farrell                      Providence  RI         32    48   F       7 40-49      37:02   11:52/M             
     151    Fred Rubino                       New Milford  CT       103    60   M       1 60-69      37:04   11:53/M             
     152    Carl Sylvester                    Shelton  CT           209    78   M       1 70-79      37:19   11:58/M             
     153    Pam Perrone                                              91     0   F       1  0- 0      37:53   12:09/M             
     154    Jackie Troy                       Shelton  CT           125     0   F       2  0- 0      37:54   12:09/M             
     155    Charles Voroshak                                        243    83   M       1 80-99      38:26   12:19/M             
     156    Dee Ginicola                                             39    24   F      15 20-29      38:28   12:20/M             
     157    Lauretta Copeland                                        22     0   F       3  0- 0      39:09   12:33/M             
     158    Dawn Brown                        Shelton  CT            15     0   F       4  0- 0      39:09   12:33/M             
     159    Neula Martinez                                           74    38   F      23 30-39      39:11   12:34/M             
     160    Eliezer Martinez                                         73    10   M       5  1-12      39:12   12:34/M             
     161    Thomas Izzo                       Derby  CT              54    72   M       2 70-79      40:34   13:00/M             
     162    Norah Kish                                               63    34   F      24 30-39      41:23   13:16/M             
     163    Starlene Ramadei                                         96    34   F      25 30-39      41:24   13:16/M             
     164    Susan Pawluk                                             89    54   F      11 50-59      44:50   14:22/M             
     165    Denise Cesaroni                                          20    51   F      12 50-59      45:17   14:31/M             

Age Division Results


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Burke

16

24

15

21:18

6:50/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Milenkevich Ansonia CT

1

30

1

16:07

5:10/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Fleischer Derby CT

35

12

21

22:10

7:06/M

2

Sara Gerckens Derby CT

38

11

39

23:27

7:31/M

3

Kiley Rodriguez Derby CT

99

12

43

23:52

7:39/M

 
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steven Stanley Derby CT

116

12

11

20:26

6:33/M

2

Joshua Vega

229

12

24

22:35

7:14/M

3

Joseph Mammano Derby CT

72

12

121

31:18

10:02/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gabriella Prizio Derby CT

95

14

73

26:11

8:24/M

2

Lizzy Trumbley Naugatuck CT

219

14

74

26:22

8:27/M

3

Emma Rosa Derby CT

101

13

108

29:12

9:22/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Peccerillo Derby CT

214

14

25

22:36

7:15/M

2

Akshar Patel Derby CT

226

13

40

23:44

7:36/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tesni Phillips Cheshire CT

213

16

23

22:24

7:11/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Travis Wooten Riverhead NY

136

16

3

17:40

5:40/M

2

Ben Phillips Cheshire CT

215

18

10

20:13

6:29/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Horan

49

21

29

22:56

7:21/M

2

Whitney Goodman

42

29

31

23:01

7:23/M

3

Anna Dubiel Rocky Hill CT

228

29

42

23:51

7:39/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Cebula Waterbury CT

205

27

2

17:24

5:35/M

2

David Boudreau Milford CT

13

20

4

18:27

5:55/M

3

Rob Wynn Stratford CT

137

26

6

18:50

6:02/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Samson New Haven CT

104

33

19

21:59

7:03/M

2

Katelin Atwater Branford CT

203

31

27

22:43

7:17/M

3

Talia Fedorowich Derby CT

33

34

38

23:25

7:30/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Goodman

41

32

5

18:46

6:01/M

2

Marco Lopes

68

35

12

20:31

6:35/M

3

Matt Trumbley Naugatuck CT

220

31

16

21:27

6:53/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Esta Campbell

17

45

70

25:50

8:17/M

2

Laura Peters Orange CT

92

45

82

27:06

8:41/M

3

Meta Carter Milford CT

18

43

111

29:49

9:33/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Ruospo Stratford CT

201

48

13

20:37

6:36/M

2

Steven Willett

133

41

20

22:09

7:06/M

3

Eric Goulet Milford CT

44

49

33

23:10

7:26/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Claudia Surina Derby CT

212

57

92

28:01

8:59/M

2

Deborah Lynch Seymour CT

236

53

97

28:22

9:06/M

3

Barbara Moore

81

55

102

28:33

9:09/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dennis Carney Ansonia CT

218

50

8

19:25

6:13/M

2

Paul Moriber Shelton CT

82

56

14

21:15

6:49/M

3

Bill Andrew Oxford CT

2

55

34

23:12

7:26/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Voelpert Shelton CT

130

64

53

24:35

7:53/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

25

62

130

31:40

10:09/M

3

Barbara Betkowski

10

61

144

34:54

11:11/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fred Rubino New Milford CT

103

60

150

37:04

11:53/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

209

78

151

37:19

11:58/M

2

Thomas Izzo Derby CT

54

72

160

40:34

13:00/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charles Voroshak

243

83

154

38:26

12:19/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com