HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Run For The Rock
June 10, 2012 - 5K
Black Rock, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Lenny Arias, Bridgeport, CT - 17:50
Caroline Koenig, Westport, CT - 20:32

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Norden
Club
WEATHER
73 Degrees
Sun

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Lenny Arias                       Bridgeport  CT        641    25   M   ***** 19-29      17:50    5:43/M             
       2    Wantuil Souza                     Bridgeport  CT        759    45   M       1 40-49      17:56    5:45/M             
       3    Henry Pavon                       Bridgeport  CT        642    23   M       1 19-29      18:16    5:51/M             
       4    Flavio Rodrigues                  Bridgeport  CT        757    43   M       2 40-49      18:19    5:52/M             
       5    Joseph Nuara                      Bridgeport  CT        688    25   M       2 19-29      18:37    5:58/M             
       6    Chris Wilhelm                     Exeter  NH            767    40   M       3 40-49      19:03    6:06/M             
       7    Rob Dobi                          Bridgeport  CT        647    31   M       1 30-39      19:08    6:08/M             
       8    Wesley Oliveira                   Bridgeport  CT        144    45   M       4 40-49      19:20    6:12/M             
       9    Tim Di Cipio                                            847    50   M       1 50-59      19:32    6:16/M             
      10    Erik Zukauskas                    Bridgeport  CT        725    32   M       2 30-39      19:44    6:19/M             
      11    Bruce Semer                       Greenwich  CT         811    45   M       5 40-49      20:07    6:27/M             
      12    Anthony Kelly                     Fairfield  CT         810    48   M       6 40-49      20:14    6:29/M             
      13    Bill Hunter                       Fairfield  CT         737    50   M       2 50-59      20:25    6:33/M             
      14    Kevin Roberston                   Norwalk  CT           758    50   M       3 50-59      20:27    6:33/M             
      15    Karl Schipul                      Bethel  CT            801    34   M       3 30-39      20:28    6:34/M             
      16    Kevin Bradley                     Fairfield  CT         107    15   M       1 14-18      20:32    6:35/M             
      17    Caroline Koenig                   Westport  CT          649    15   F   ***** 14-18      20:32    6:35/M             
      18    Shea Shapiro                      Fairfield  CT         789    28   M       3 19-29      20:43    6:38/M             
      19    Kristin Scott                     Southport  CT         583    38   F       1 30-39      20:59    6:44/M             
      20    Paul Baldini                      North Haven  CT       715    40   M       7 40-49      21:00    6:44/M             
      21    Lindsey Russo                     Norwalk  CT           739    19   F       1 19-29      21:02    6:44/M             
      22    Dave Chameides                    Oxford  CT            563    53   M       4 50-59      21:10    6:47/M             
      23    John Karl                         Bridgeport  CT        569    37   M       4 30-39      21:22    6:51/M             
      24    Ben Clark                         Bridgeport  CT        727    12   M       1 10-13      21:26    6:52/M             
      25    Jorge Torre                       Milford  CT            63    42   M       8 40-49      21:31    6:54/M             
      26    Sara Fucci                        Stamford  CT           62    31   F       2 30-39      21:40    6:57/M             
      27    Steve Cassidy                     Quincy  MA            819    37   M       5 30-39      21:43    6:58/M             
      28    Andi Rosenblatt                   Weston  CT            706    14   F       1 14-18      21:53    7:01/M             
      29    Richard Curtin                    Cos Cob  CT           835    44   M       9 40-49      21:54    7:01/M             
      30    Annalisa Paltauf                  New Haven  CT         653    28   F       2 19-29      21:57    7:02/M             
      31    Michael Costello                  Fairfield  CT         751    53   M       5 50-59      21:59    7:03/M             
      32    Tony Pagano                       Stratford  CT         746    41   M      10 40-49      22:06    7:05/M             
      33    Marisa Shields                    Norwalk  CT           712    19   F       3 19-29      22:16    7:08/M             
      34    Steven Stafstrom                  Bridgeport  CT        534    29   M       4 19-29      22:22    7:10/M             
      35    Christine Vincent                 Southport  CT         622    42   F       1 40-49      22:25    7:11/M             
      36    Jill Chmielewski                  Milford  CT           535    36   F       3 30-39      22:28    7:12/M             
      37    Josh Andrejczyk                   Norwalk  CT           259    31   M       6 30-39      22:30    7:13/M             
      38    Kerry Wood                        Bridgeport  CT        575    34   F       4 30-39      22:35    7:14/M             
      39    Peter Katis                       Bridgeport  CT        828    46   M      11 40-49      22:35    7:14/M             
      40    Matt Yopchick                     Avon  CT              257    37   M       7 30-39      22:40    7:16/M             
      41    Marlene Carter                    Stratford  CT         783    39   F       5 30-39      22:42    7:17/M             
      42    Brian England                     Wolcott  CT           809    30   M       8 30-39      22:50    7:19/M             
      43    Keith Osullivan                   Fairfield  CT         598    46   M      12 40-49      22:56    7:21/M             
      44    Jimmy Casey                       Bridgeport  CT        555    22   M       5 19-29      23:00    7:22/M             
      45    Mary Elizabeth McCarthy           Bridgeport  CT        760    34   F       6 30-39      23:02    7:23/M             
      46    Marc Napolitano                   Trumbull  CT          699    44   M      13 40-49      23:02    7:23/M             
      47    Cynthia Degirolamo                Sandy Hook  CT        621    45   F       2 40-49      23:03    7:23/M             
      48    Tim Joyce                         Bethel  CT            703    11   M       2 10-13      23:05    7:24/M             
      49    Matti Rinta-Turri                 Fairfield  CT           9    59   M       6 50-59      23:17    7:28/M             
      50    Rudy Pino                         Southport  CT         695    29   M       6 19-29      23:23    7:30/M             
      51    Christopher Napolitano            Trumbull  CT          700    12   M       3 10-13      23:23    7:30/M             
      52    Jessica Arrien                    Norwalk  CT           826    29   F       4 19-29      23:29    7:32/M             
      53    Wayne Plaveck                     Milford  CT           709    42   M      14 40-49      23:38    7:34/M             
      54    Albert Neudeck                    Astoria  NY           648    26   M       7 19-29      23:40    7:35/M             
      55    Don Jones                         Westport  CT          594    60   M       1 60-69      23:41    7:35/M             
      56    Chris Joyce                       Bethel  CT            702    13   M       4 10-13      23:44    7:36/M             
      57    Evan Grenier                      Bridgeport  CT        624    26   M       8 19-29      23:46    7:37/M             
      58    Kristen Tibbetts                  Bridgeport  CT        565    27   F       5 19-29      23:49    7:38/M             
      59    Andrew Tibbetts                   Bridgeport  CT        564    30   M       9 30-39      23:49    7:38/M             
      60    Matthew Delawder                  Trumbull  CT          634    37   M      10 30-39      23:51    7:39/M             
      61    Patrick Battista                  Bridgeport  CT        778    15   M       2 14-18      23:57    7:41/M             
      62    Janet Voelpert                    Shelton  CT           263    64   F       1 60-69      24:00    7:42/M             
      63    Taylor Moore                      Fairfield  CT         754    40   M      15 40-49      24:03    7:43/M             
      64    Philippe Koenig                   Westport  CT          650    13   M       5 10-13      24:03    7:43/M             
      65    Brian Kleps                       Bridgeport  CT        730    57   M       7 50-59      24:05    7:43/M             
      66    Elias Elizondo                    Bridgeport  CT        639    33   M      11 30-39      24:06    7:43/M             
      67    Mary Shields                      Norwalk  CT           711    54   F       1 50-59      24:12    7:45/M             
      68    Chris Wargins                     Hoboken  NJ           720    37   M      12 30-39      24:20    7:48/M             
      69    Luz Garcia                        Stamford  CT          846    46   F       3 40-49      24:21    7:48/M             
      70    Megan Tiley                       Bridgeport  CT        550    42   F       4 40-49      24:28    7:51/M             
      71    Andrew Cooley                     Bridgeport  CT        805    34   M      13 30-39      24:28    7:51/M             
      72    Joseph Lodge                      South Windsor  CT     615    29   M       9 19-29      24:32    7:52/M             
      73    Adam Wood                         Bridgeport  CT        576    35   M      14 30-39      24:32    7:52/M             
      74    Hugo Cordillo                     Norwalk  CT           733    28   M      10 19-29      24:32    7:52/M             
      75    Eric Ahlberg                      Fairfield  CT         288    16   M       3 14-18      24:35    7:53/M             
      76    Christopher Ahlberg               Fairfield  CT         287    50   M       8 50-59      24:35    7:53/M             
      77    Emily Tremaine                    Norwalk  CT           707    28   F       6 19-29      24:38    7:54/M             
      78    Heather Lodge                     South Windsor  CT     616    24   F       7 19-29      24:40    7:54/M             
      79    Brendan O'Malley                  Bridgeport  CT        538    19   M      11 19-29      24:45    7:56/M             
      80    Jack Daley                        Bridgeport  CT        804    62   M       2 60-69      24:45    7:56/M             
      81    Tara White                        Bridgeport  CT        300    48   F       5 40-49      24:46    7:56/M             
      82    Kevin Ryan                        Orange  CT            785    53   M       9 50-59      24:48    7:57/M             
      83    Jeff Falberg                      Bridgeport  CT        740    47   M      16 40-49      24:50    7:58/M             
      84    Colleen Flynn                     Bridgeport  CT        625    25   F       8 19-29      24:54    7:59/M             
      85    Maria Rockoff                     Easton  CT            652    55   F       2 50-59      24:54    7:59/M             
      86    Julie Sherwood                    Fairfield  CT         829    24   F       9 19-29      24:55    7:59/M             
      87    Brad Doyle                        North Haven  CT       749    12   M       6 10-13      24:55    7:59/M             
      88    Stephen Scholz                    Bridgeport  CT        532    37   M      15 30-39      24:56    7:59/M             
      89    Nina Gibson                       Bridgeport  CT        644    47   F       6 40-49      25:00    8:01/M             
      90    Bill Armstrong                    Ridgefield  CT        646    28   M      12 19-29      25:01    8:01/M             
      91    Marykate Shine                    Fairfield  CT         812    27   F      10 19-29      25:02    8:01/M             
      92    Alex Walsh                        Shelton  CT           683    15   M       4 14-18      25:07    8:03/M             
      93    Dorothy Lupairello                Shelton  CT           280    57   F       3 50-59      25:08    8:03/M             
      94    Matthew Walsh                     Derby  CT             630    49   M      17 40-49      25:09    8:04/M             
      95    Peter Shapin                      Fairfield  CT         781    33   M      16 30-39      25:12    8:05/M             
      96    Robyn Walters                     Fairfield  CT         548    33   F       7 30-39      25:13    8:05/M             
      97    Emilie Palmer                     Fairfield  CT         645    33   F       8 30-39      25:15    8:06/M             
      98    Alexis Mangan                     Trumbull  CT          841    31   F       9 30-39      25:25    8:09/M             
      99    John Williams                     Monroe  CT            261    30   M      17 30-39      25:28    8:10/M             
     100    Cathleen Simpson                  Bridgeport  CT        716    51   F       4 50-59      25:33    8:11/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Dave Larson                       Trumbull  CT          843    50   M      10 50-59      25:34    8:12/M             
     102    Frank Iovino                      Bridgeport  CT        774    53   M      11 50-59      25:37    8:13/M             
     103    Catherine McLean                  Milford  CT           816    30   F      10 30-39      25:37    8:13/M             
     104    Kathryn Stoker                    Norwalk  CT           292    45   F       7 40-49      25:38    8:13/M             
     105    Ray Rogers                        Fairfield  CT         744    66   M       3 60-69      25:39    8:13/M             
     106    Ann Roberts                       Bridgeport  CT        729    38   F      11 30-39      25:42    8:14/M             
     107    Steven Bodakowski                 Westport  CT          596    28   M      13 19-29      25:44    8:15/M             
     108    Jonathan Coffin                   Bridgeport  CT        708    33   M      18 30-39      25:45    8:15/M             
     109    Diana Garigliano                  Easton  AL            566    26   F      11 19-29      25:46    8:16/M             
     110    Keith Nelson                      Easton  CT            567    28   M      14 19-29      25:46    8:16/M             
     111    Colleen Morey                     Trumbull  CT          283    25   F      12 19-29      25:47    8:16/M             
     112    Keegan Simonsen                   Southport  CT           1    12   F       1 10-13      25:49    8:16/M             
     113    Jon Maldon                        Fairfield  CT         743    41   M      18 40-49      25:51    8:17/M             
     114    Paul Ribnicky                     Stratford  CT         617    57   M      12 50-59      25:52    8:17/M             
     115    John Raino                        Bridgeport  CT        580    50   M      13 50-59      25:53    8:18/M             
     116    Justin Ciccone                    Trumbull  CT          643    25   M      15 19-29      25:53    8:18/M             
     117    Celeb Blagys                      Bridgeport  CT        776    15   M       5 14-18      25:57    8:19/M             
     118    Miggs Burroughs                   Westport  CT            8    66   M       4 60-69      26:01    8:20/M             
     119    Bob Sorrentino                    Fairfield  CT         831    39   M      19 30-39      26:01    8:20/M             
     120    Angel Shay-Martinez               Norwalk  CT           562    31   M      20 30-39      26:03    8:21/M             
     121    Mike Patterson                    Fairfield  CT         786    41   M      19 40-49      26:04    8:21/M             
     122    Molly D' Andrea                   Bridgeport  CT        842    34   F      12 30-39      26:05    8:22/M             
     123    Kevin Bradley                     Fairfield  CT         119    49   M      20 40-49      26:09    8:23/M             
     124    Deborah Sylvestro                 Fairfield  CT         742    61   F       2 60-69      26:09    8:23/M             
     125    Jennifer Von Wahlde               Fairfield  CT         659    37   F      13 30-39      26:10    8:23/M             
     126    Madison McCreesh                  Southport  CT         635    11   F       2 10-13      26:14    8:24/M             
     127    Tyrone Mitchell                   Bridgeport  CT        268    37   M      21 30-39      26:18    8:26/M             
     128    Oswaldo Sanchez                   Bridgeport  CT        640    39   M      22 30-39      26:22    8:27/M             
     129    Jake Sokol                        Bridgeport  CT        837    34   M      23 30-39      26:25    8:28/M             
     130    Tom Traska                        Westport  CT          595    60   M       5 60-69      26:30    8:30/M             
     131    Brian Scott                       Southport  CT         584    43   M      21 40-49      26:33    8:31/M             
     132    Berit Ianiri                      Fairfield  CT         808    53   F       5 50-59      26:34    8:31/M             
     133    Liam Seperack                     Bridgeport  CT        286    14   M       6 14-18      26:42    8:33/M             
     134    Joseph Burden                     Monroe  CT            545    54   M      14 50-59      26:48    8:35/M             
     135    Kerry Jean Douglas                Fairfield  CT         573    30   F      14 30-39      26:58    8:39/M             
     136    Jermaine Walker                   Stratford  CT         620    29   M      16 19-29      26:59    8:39/M             
     137    George Moreo                      Westport  CT          558    57   M      15 50-59      27:01    8:40/M             
     138    Alexander Moreno                  Monroe  CT            572    10   M       7 10-13      27:09    8:42/M             
     139    Brian Flanagan                    Bridgeport  CT        529    49   M      22 40-49      27:14    8:44/M             
     140    Carlos Moreno                     Monroe  CT            570    38   M      24 30-39      27:16    8:44/M             
     141    Brian McGovern                    Norwalk  CT           543    47   M      23 40-49      27:16    8:44/M             
     142    Mike Meehan                       Fairfield  CT         780    40   M      24 40-49      27:20    8:46/M             
     143    Jacob Doyle                       North Haven  CT       748     9   M       1  1- 9      27:30    8:49/M             
     144    Laura Grenier                     Bridgeport  CT        623    21   F      13 19-29      27:31    8:49/M             
     145    Laura Peters                      Orange  CT            667    45   F       8 40-49      27:35    8:50/M             
     146    Kait Herman                       Fairfield  CT         656    27   F      14 19-29      27:35    8:50/M             
     147    Genan Zilkha                      New York  NY          632    31   F      15 30-39      27:36    8:51/M             
     148    Chris Doyle                       North Haven  CT       747    36   M      25 30-39      27:37    8:51/M             
     149    Ann Katis                         Bridgeport  CT        827    41   F       9 40-49      27:37    8:51/M             
     150    Christine Takacs                  Milford  CT           832    35   F      16 30-39      27:44    8:53/M             
     151    Patrick Bosse                     Fairfield  CT         588    45   M      25 40-49      27:44    8:53/M             
     152    Sarah Larson                      Stratford  CT         559    29   F      15 19-29      27:45    8:54/M             
     153    Kattia Sequeira                   Bridgeport  CT        637    41   F      10 40-49      27:46    8:54/M             
     154    Ben Milleski                                            848    19   M      17 19-29      27:47    8:54/M             
     155    Amy Pagano                        Stratford  CT         745    39   F      17 30-39      27:50    8:55/M             
     156    Stefanie Dean                     Fairfield  CT         779    36   F      18 30-39      27:52    8:56/M             
     157    Sam Negrin                        Weston  CT            762    12   M       8 10-13      27:59    8:58/M             
     158    Joe Cullen                        Orange  CT            777    51   M      16 50-59      28:01    8:59/M             
     159    Christine MacKen                  Bridgeport  CT        551    31   F      19 30-39      28:01    8:59/M             
     160    Santana Mendoza                   Bridgeport  CT        756    7    M       2  1- 9      28:02    8:59/M             
     161    David Ryan                        Bridgeport  CT        839    47   M      26 40-49      28:02    8:59/M             
     162    Christin Coyle                    Bridgeport  CT        782    28   F      16 19-29      28:05    9:00/M             
     163    Tom Monahan                       Bridgeport  CT        738    55   M      17 50-59      28:09    9:01/M             
     164    Jerry Sawyer                      Stratford  CT         293    60   M       6 60-69      28:12    9:02/M             
     165    Armando Pereira                                         765    55   M      18 50-59      28:20    9:05/M             
     166    Diane Vulcano                     Bridgeport  CT        775    57   F       6 50-59      28:23    9:06/M             
     167    Frank D' Andrea                   Bridgeport  CT        844    30   M      26 30-39      28:27    9:07/M             
     168    Lisa Castro                       Bridgeport  CT        813    40   F      11 40-49      28:28    9:07/M             
     169    Steven McMonagle                  Shelton  CT           680    47   M      27 40-49      28:28    9:07/M             
     170    David Pollard                     Stamford  CT          766    45   M      28 40-49      28:28    9:07/M             
     171    Jackie Geraci                     New Haven  CT         718    37   F      20 30-39      28:32    9:09/M             
     172    Colby Mazzoni                     Bridgeport  CT        836     9   M       3  1- 9      28:33    9:09/M             
     173    Stacy Kechejian                   Bridgeport  CT        296    30   F      21 30-39      28:33    9:09/M             
     174    Lauren Napolitano                 Trumbull  CT          701    12   F       3 10-13      28:35    9:10/M             
     175    David Feibusch                    White Plains  NY      660    45   M      29 40-49      28:38    9:11/M             
     176    Janine Thomson                    White Plains  NY      661    45   F      12 40-49      28:39    9:11/M             
     177    Watt White                        Stamford  CT          768    73   M       1 70-79      28:40    9:11/M             
     178    Siobhan McCormack                 Bridgeport  CT        284    41   F      13 40-49      28:41    9:12/M             
     179    Joanna Tripp Ortiz                Bridgeport  CT        834    35   F      22 30-39      28:43    9:12/M             
     180    Dr. Kristine Demarco              Black Rock  CT        651    47   F      14 40-49      28:44    9:13/M             
     181    Marni Kiernan                     Bridgeport  CT        666    36   F      23 30-39      28:46    9:13/M             
     182    Robert Tartaglia                  Weston  CT            761    53   M      19 50-59      28:47    9:14/M             
     183    Alessandro Tartaglia              Weston  CT            764    12   M       9 10-13      28:47    9:14/M             
     184    Dave Wuchek                       Shelton  CT           262    30   M      27 30-39      28:48    9:14/M             
     185    Laura Osborne                     Monroe  CT            554    23   F      17 19-29      28:51    9:15/M             
     186    Jon Arena                         Monroe  CT            556    23   M      18 19-29      28:51    9:15/M             
     187    Laura Blagys                      Bridgeport  CT        568    22   F      18 19-29      28:54    9:16/M             
     188    Roberto Villar                    Fairfield  CT         704    43   M      30 40-49      29:00    9:18/M             
     189    Gabriella Stapleton               Monroe  CT            631    35   F      24 30-39      29:05    9:19/M             
     190    Lauren Bosse                      Bridgeport  CT        156    29   F      19 19-29      29:07    9:20/M             
     191    Sharon Garber                     Trumbull  CT          658    44   F      15 40-49      29:07    9:20/M             
     192    Raquel Alexandrino                Bridgeport  CT        665    39   F      25 30-39      29:10    9:21/M             
     193    Jamie Principi                    Trumbull  CT          840    33   F      26 30-39      29:11    9:21/M             
     194    Kathy Hoang                       San Diego  CA         696    30   F      27 30-39      29:11    9:21/M             
     195    William Wesson                    Bridgeport  CT        269    35   M      28 30-39      29:12    9:22/M             
     196    Jason Swartout                    Bridgeport  CT        838    28   M      19 19-29      29:19    9:24/M             
     197    Mike Dunn                         Fairfield  CT         600    25   M      20 19-29      29:22    9:25/M             
     198    Ryan Morgan                       Fairfield  CT         755    39   M      29 30-39      29:34    9:29/M             
     199    Anya Taddeo                       Fairfield  CT         721    31   F      28 30-39      29:38    9:30/M             
     200    Denis O'Malley                    Bridgeport  CT        537    23   M      21 19-29      29:38    9:30/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Jessica Warnken                   Fairfield  CT         673    34   F      29 30-39      29:40    9:31/M             
     202    Bridget Cabral                    Bridgeport  CT        697    27   F      20 19-29      29:41    9:31/M             
     203    Dana Wilkinson                    Bridgeport  CT        589    44   F      16 40-49      29:42    9:31/M             
     204    Kevin Finch                       Stratford  CT         613    36   M      30 30-39      29:44    9:32/M             
     205    Susan Armstrong                   Ridgefield  CT        628    32   F      30 30-39      29:45    9:32/M             
     206    Joe D'Urso                        Bridgeport  CT        820    34   M      31 30-39      29:50    9:34/M             
     207    Jennifer Bresler                  Greenwich  CT         717    35   F      31 30-39      29:52    9:34/M             
     208    Shannon Brennan                   Bridgeport  CT        662    31   F      32 30-39      30:11    9:40/M             
     209    Shannon Sampar                    Southport  CT         278    30   F      33 30-39      30:11    9:40/M             
     210    Jennifer Delawder                 Trumbull  CT          633    36   F      34 30-39      30:14    9:41/M             
     211    Kathleen Leahy                    Saugerties  NY        585    64   F       3 60-69      30:19    9:43/M             
     212    Sonali Rodrigues                  Shelton  CT           817    19   F      21 19-29      30:22    9:44/M             
     213    Bettina Grob                      Easton  CT            553    46   F      17 40-49      30:23    9:44/M             
     214    Lily Kernaghan                    Southport  CT         277    10   F       4 10-13      30:25    9:45/M             
     215    Kathleen Roach                    Bridgeport  CT        285    43   F      18 40-49      30:25    9:45/M             
     216    Kate Dagreat                      Fairfield  CT         530    28   F      22 19-29      30:27    9:46/M             
     217    Kathleen Sciaroppa                Milford  CT           830    28   F      23 19-29      30:28    9:46/M             
     218    Stephen Tower                     Fairfield  CT         672    71   M       2 70-79      30:35    9:48/M             
     219    Michele Scholz                    Fairfield  CT         155    37   F      35 30-39      30:40    9:50/M             
     220    Bob Alvarado                      Trumbull  CT          674    36   M      32 30-39      30:45    9:51/M             
     221    Stephen Sylvestro                 Fairfield  CT         741    62   M       7 60-69      30:48    9:52/M             
     222    Terri Desilva                     Bridgeport  CT        833    48   F      19 40-49      30:50    9:53/M             
     223    Bridget Daley                     Fairfield  CT         291    33   F      36 30-39      30:51    9:53/M             
     224    Eva Elinskas                      Bridgeport  CT        679    29   F      24 19-29      30:55    9:55/M             
     225    Catherine Austin                  Cheshire  CT          676    56   F       7 50-59      30:58    9:56/M             
     226    Maureen Napolitano                Trumbull  CT          698    45   F      20 40-49      31:04    9:57/M             
     227    Lauren Parnoff                    Fairfield  CT         814    30   F      37 30-39      31:05    9:58/M             
     228    Jessica Ahlers                    Hoboken  NJ           719    35   F      38 30-39      31:07    9:58/M             
     229    Carole Urban                      Milford  CT           587    47   F      21 40-49      31:14   10:01/M             
     230    Michael Daly                      Fairfield  CT         806    51   M      20 50-59      31:16   10:01/M             
     231    Allan Rodrigues                   Shelton  CT           818    52   M      21 50-59      31:19   10:02/M             
     232    Calum Simer                       Bridgeport  CT        824    11   M      10 10-13      31:27   10:05/M             
     233    Jason Siemer                      Bridgeport  CT        823    40   M      31 40-49      31:28   10:05/M             
     234    Don Miller                        Fairfield  CT         270    41   M      32 40-49      31:28   10:05/M             
     235    Camryn Hahn                       Southport  CT         275    10   F       5 10-13      31:29   10:05/M             
     236    Jim Hahn                          Southport  CT         276    42   M      33 40-49      31:29   10:05/M             
     237    Kimberly Pierwola                 Stratford  CT         784    45   F      22 40-49      31:29   10:05/M             
     238    Angela Scholz                     Stratford  CT         531    33   F      39 30-39      31:31   10:06/M             
     239    Lary Rosenblatt                   Weston  CT            705    60   M       8 60-69      31:32   10:06/M             
     240    Mary Bentley                      Fairfield  CT         627    47   F      23 40-49      31:34   10:07/M             
     241    Nestor Kaplan                     Bridgeport  CT        546    30   M      33 30-39      31:52   10:13/M             
     242    Jacob McCarthy                    Bridgeport  CT        770    11   M      11 10-13      31:57   10:14/M             
     243    Leah Clark                        Bridgeport  CT        728    10   F       6 10-13      31:58   10:15/M             
     244    Ed Feldheim                       Bridgeport  CT        769    31   M      34 30-39      31:58   10:15/M             
     245    Jason Brum                        Fairfield  CT         821    41   M      34 40-49      31:59   10:15/M             
     246    Lauren Moreno                     Monroe  CT            571    34   F      40 30-39      32:00   10:15/M             
     247    Sean Walsh                        Shelton  CT           682    18   M       7 14-18      32:04   10:17/M             
     248    Nicolle O'Sullivan                Fairfield  CT         599    24   F      25 19-29      32:12   10:19/M             
     249    Sarah Halloran                    Bridgeport  CT        773    30   F      41 30-39      32:23   10:23/M             
     250    Liz Moreno                        Bridgeport  CT        723    32   F      42 30-39      32:27   10:24/M             
     251    Judi Burr                         Bridgeport  CT        675    40   F      24 40-49      32:31   10:25/M             
     252    Susan Holmes                      Trumbull  CT          636    44   F      25 40-49      32:35   10:27/M             
     253    Patty Carton                      Stratford  CT         591    74   F       1 70-79      32:41   10:29/M             
     254    Eileen Crossin                    Nyc  NY               541    30   F      43 30-39      32:45   10:30/M             
     255    Gregory Coghlan                   Fairfield  CT         274     7   M       4  1- 9      32:45   10:30/M             
     256    Greg Coghlan                      Fairfield  CT         273    41   M      35 40-49      32:46   10:30/M             
     257    Curtis Willcox                    Bridgeport  CT        802     9   M       5  1- 9      33:02   10:35/M             
     258    Brad Willcox                      Bridgeport  CT        803    40   M      36 40-49      33:02   10:35/M             
     259    Erika Martin                      Fairfield  CT         845    44   F      26 40-49      33:04   10:36/M             
     260    Tom Freer                         Bridgeport  CT         96    47   M      37 40-49      33:07   10:37/M             
     261    Emily Yopchick                    Avon  CT              732    10   F       7 10-13      33:10   10:38/M             
     262    Emily Calarco                     Southport  CT         297    10   F       8 10-13      33:21   10:41/M             
     263    Sydney Fogarty                    Southport  CT         690     9   F       1  1- 9      33:21   10:41/M             
     264    Suzanne Calarco                   Southport  CT         298    47   F      27 40-49      33:21   10:41/M             
     265    Patrick Fogarty                   Southport  CT         691    44   M      38 40-49      33:22   10:42/M             
     266    Maddy Yopchick                    Avon  CT              731    37   F      44 30-39      33:23   10:42/M             
     267    Ian Ghoreyeb                      Guilford  CT          687    12   M      12 10-13      33:34   10:46/M             
     268    Kathleen Crossin                  Bridgeport  CT        542    27   F      26 19-29      33:44   10:49/M             
     269    Peter Shay-Martinez               Norwalk  CT           561    32   M      35 30-39      33:46   10:49/M             
     270    Dina Paschalides                  Norwalk  CT           714    31   F      45 30-39      33:49   10:50/M             
     271    Colleen Caulfield                 Sprague  CT           722    34   F      46 30-39      33:50   10:51/M             
     272    Melissa Nunez                     Trumbull  CT          694    38   F      47 30-39      33:58   10:53/M             
     273    Suzanne Pyle                      Bridgeport  CT        265    69   F       4 60-69      34:02   10:54/M             
     274    Gail McGuirk                      Bridgeport  CT        724    48   F      28 40-49      34:04   10:55/M             
     275    Richard O'Connor                  Fairfield  CT         574    63   M       9 60-69      34:05   10:55/M             
     276    Leda Rojas                        Bridgeport  CT        638    39   F      48 30-39      34:10   10:57/M             
     277    Robert Puntel                     Bridgeport  CT        668    37   M      36 30-39      34:16   10:59/M             
     278    Emma Simonsen                     Southport  CT         581     9   F       2  1- 9      34:17   10:59/M             
     279    Molly Ferullo                     Fairfield  CT         678     8   F       3  1- 9      34:26   11:02/M             
     280    Caroline Dahm                     Brookfield  CT        693    20   F      27 19-29      34:26   11:02/M             
     281    Patrick Ferullo                   Fairfield  CT         677    39   M      37 30-39      34:27   11:03/M             
     282    William Leahy                     Saugerties  NY        586    64   M      10 60-69      34:32   11:04/M             
     283    Diane Bourque                     Fairfield  CT         772    44   F      29 40-49      34:38   11:06/M             
     284    Mike Bourque                      Fairfield  CT         771    43   M      39 40-49      34:39   11:06/M             
     285    Alyssa Jeanette                   Ansonia  CT           669    23   F      28 19-29      34:39   11:06/M             
     286    Shauna Landrigan                  Trumbull  CT          726    22   F      29 19-29      34:40   11:07/M             
     287    Jim Stevens                       Trumbull  CT          597    80   M       1 80-99      34:44   11:08/M             
     288    Jacqui Coghlan                    Fairfield  CT         267    37   F      49 30-39      34:45   11:08/M             
     289    Mimi Coghlan                      Fairfield  CT         266     8   F       4  1- 9      34:45   11:08/M             
     290    Danielle Moleski                  Monroe  CT            788    31   F      50 30-39      34:54   11:11/M             
     291    Sarah Doyle                       North Haven  CT       750    36   F      51 30-39      34:56   11:12/M             
     292    Lindsay Benak                     Bridgeport  CT        825    31   F      52 30-39      34:57   11:12/M             
     293    Caraly Benak                      Fairfield  CT         299    34   F      53 30-39      34:57   11:12/M             
     294    Amy Marshall                      Bridgeport  CT        557    50   F       8 50-59      35:14   11:18/M             
     295    Christine Stafstrom               Bridgeport  CT        533    28   F      30 19-29      35:15   11:18/M             
     296    Annalisa Siciliano                Monroe  CT            671    24   F      31 19-29      35:20   11:19/M             
     297    Jamie Mester                      Bridgeport  CT        279    31   F      54 30-39      35:31   11:23/M             
     298    Maia Bennett                      Fairfield  CT         663     9   F       5  1- 9      35:41   11:26/M             
     299    Deborah Crossley                  Trumbull  CT          560    47   F      30 40-49      35:41   11:26/M             
     300    Rita Wooldridge                   Glastonbury  CT       664    63   F       5 60-69      35:45   11:28/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     301    Paul Atkin                        Norwalk  CT           692    51   M      22 50-59      35:46   11:28/M             
     302    Ian Lee                           Southport  CT         787    13   M      13 10-13      35:50   11:29/M             
     303    Hank Lehren                       Bridgeport  CT        547    58   M      23 50-59      35:58   11:32/M             
     304    Melissa Simonian                  North Providence  R   710    45   F      31 40-49      36:14   11:37/M             
     305    Jessica Snyder                    Bridgeport  CT        657    35   F      55 30-39      36:15   11:37/M             
     306    Greg Artman                       Waterbury  CT         735    38   M      38 30-39      36:16   11:37/M             
     307    Phyllis Strand                    Stamford  CT          294    51   F       9 50-59      36:45   11:47/M             
     308    Nancy McMonagle                   Shelton  CT           681    47   F      32 40-49      36:51   11:49/M             
     309    Arabella Rung                     Bridgeport  CT        264    34   F      56 30-39      36:59   11:51/M             
     310    Christina Fiore                   Bridgeport  CT        822    30   F      57 30-39      37:07   11:54/M             
     311    Kristen Goldman                   Framingham  MA        577    38   F      58 30-39      37:30   12:01/M             
     312    Greg Imler                        Hamden  CT            734    38   M      39 30-39      37:42   12:05/M             
     313    Grace Seyfried                    Southport  CT         290    10   F       9 10-13      37:51   12:08/M             
     314    Susan Seyfried                    Southport  CT         289    48   F      33 40-49      37:51   12:08/M             
     315    Cathleen Anderson                 Cheshire  CT          815    37   F      59 30-39      38:30   12:20/M             
     316    Mary Beth Ghoreyeb                Guilford  CT          686    46   F      34 40-49      40:26   12:58/M             
     317    Lou Voros                         Fairfield  CT         807    70   M       3 70-79      40:31   12:59/M             
     318    Wendy Finch                       Stratford  CT         614    40   F      35 40-49      40:53   13:06/M             
     319    Shellie Lee                       Seymour  CT           713    29   F      32 19-29      40:54   13:07/M             
     320    Charles Strand                    Stamford  CT          295    52   M      24 50-59      41:01   13:09/M             
     321    Daphne Mitchell                   Fairfield  CT         654    43   F      36 40-49      42:22   13:35/M             
     322    Robin Mitchell                    Fairfield  CT         655     9   F       6  1- 9      42:22   13:35/M             
     323    Maura O'Malley                    Bridgeport  CT        536    56   F      10 50-59      42:33   13:38/M             
     324    Susan Brannelly                   Bridgeport  CT        736    50   M      25 50-59      42:49   13:43/M             
     325    Jessica Wooldridge                Bridgeport  CT        670    39   F      60 30-39      43:47   14:02/M             
     326    Naia Kocsi                        Fairfield  CT         281     9   F       7  1- 9      43:50   14:03/M             
     327    Patrick Kocsi                     Fairfield  CT         282    42   M      40 40-49      43:52   14:04/M             
     328    Hannah Lee                        Southport  CT         271    11   F      10 10-13      45:22   14:32/M             
     329    Imaria Tonches                    Southport  CT         272    41   F      37 40-49      45:24   14:33/M             
     330    Corinne Kalve                     Bridgeport  CT        684    47   F      38 40-49      46:13   14:49/M             
     331    Kari Kalve                        Richmond  IN          685    49   F      39 40-49      46:13   14:49/M             
     332    Sophia Hurwitz                    Bridgeport  CT        619     9   F       8  1- 9      47:04   15:05/M             
     333    Laura Hurwitz                     Bridgeport  CT        618    41   F      40 40-49      47:21   15:11/M             
     334    Caitlin Rorke                     Southport  CT         593     8   F       9  1- 9      47:55   15:21/M             
     335    Greg Rorke                        Bronxville  NY        592    57   M      26 50-59      47:56   15:22/M             
     336    Emily Finch                       Stratford  CT         752    21   F      33 19-29      49:17   15:48/M             
     337    Janet Finch                       Stratford  CT         753    55   F      11 50-59      49:20   15:49/M             
     338    Herman Bershtern                  Hamden  CT            590    86   M       2 80-99      50:24   16:09/M             
     339    Ben Thrush                        Bridgeport  CT        579    37   M      40 30-39      54:54   17:36/M             
     340    Carley Thrush                     Bridgeport  CT        578    36   F      61 30-39      54:55   17:36/M             


Age Division Results


Men:1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5K

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline Koenig Westport CT

649

15

17

20:32

6:35/M

 

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lenny Arias Bridgeport CT

641

25

1

17:50

5:43/M

 

Female 1 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sydney Fogarty Southport CT

690

9

263

33:21

10:41/M

2

Emma Simonsen Southport CT

581

9

278

34:17

10:59/M

3

Molly Ferullo Fairfield CT

678

8

279

34:26

11:02/M

 

Male 1 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jacob Doyle North Haven CT

748

9

143

27:30

8:49/M

2

Santana Mendoza Bridgeport CT

756

7

160

28:02

8:59/M

3

Colby Mazzoni Bridgeport CT

836

9

172

28:33

9:09/M

 

Female 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keegan Simonsen Southport CT

1

12

112

25:49

8:16/M

2

Madison McCreesh Southport CT

635

11

126

26:14

8:24/M

3

Lauren Napolitano Trumbull CT

701

12

174

28:35

9:10/M

 

Male 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Clark Bridgeport CT

727

12

24

21:26

6:52/M

2

Tim Joyce Bethel CT

703

11

48

23:05

7:24/M

3

Christopher Napolitano Trumbull CT

700

12

51

23:23

7:30/M

 

Female 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Rosenblatt Weston CT

706

14

28

21:53

7:01/M

 

Male 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Bradley Fairfield CT

107

15

16

20:32

6:35/M

2

Patrick Battista Bridgeport CT

778

15

61

23:57

7:41/M

3

Eric Ahlberg Fairfield CT

288

16

75

24:35

7:53/M

 

Female 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lindsey Russo Norwalk CT

739

19

21

21:02

6:44/M

2

Annalisa Paltauf New Haven CT

653

28

30

21:57

7:02/M

3

Marisa Shields Norwalk CT

712

19

33

22:16

7:08/M

 

Male 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Henry Pavon Bridgeport CT

642

23

3

18:16

5:51/M

2

Joseph Nuara Bridgeport CT

688

25

5

18:37

5:58/M

3

Shea Shapiro Fairfield CT

789

28

18

20:43

6:38/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristin Scott Southport CT

583

38

19

20:59

6:44/M

2

Sara Fucci Stamford CT

62

31

26

21:40

6:57/M

3

Jill Chmielewski Milford CT

535

36

36

22:28

7:12/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rob Dobi Bridgeport CT

647

31

7

19:08

6:08/M

2

Erik Zukauskas Bridgeport CT

725

32

10

19:44

6:19/M

3

Karl Schipul Bethel CT

801

34

15

20:28

6:34/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Vincent Southport CT

622

42

35

22:25

7:11/M

2

Cynthia Degirolamo Sandy Hook CT

621

45

47

23:03

7:23/M

3

Luz Garcia Stamford CT

846

46

69

24:21

7:48/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wantuil Souza Bridgeport CT

759

45

2

17:56

5:45/M

2

Flavio Rodrigues Bridgeport CT

757

43

4

18:19

5:52/M

3

Chris Wilhelm Exeter NH

767

40

6

19:03

6:06/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Shields Norwalk CT

711

54

67

24:12

7:45/M

2

Maria Rockoff Easton CT

652

55

85

24:54

7:59/M

3

Dorothy Lupairello Shelton CT

280

57

93

25:08

8:03/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Di Cipio

847

50

9

19:32

6:16/M

2

Bill Hunter Fairfield CT

737

50

13

20:25

6:33/M

3

Kevin Roberston Norwalk CT

758

50

14

20:27

6:33/M

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Voelpert Shelton CT

263

64

62

24:00

7:42/M

2

Deborah Sylvestro Fairfield CT

742

61

124

26:09

8:23/M

3

Kathleen Leahy Saugerties NY

585

64

211

30:19

9:43/M

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Don Jones Westport CT

594

60

55

23:41

7:35/M

2

Jack Daley Bridgeport CT

804

62

80

24:45

7:56/M

3

Ray Rogers Fairfield CT

744

66

105

25:39

8:13/M

 

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patty Carton Stratford CT

591

74

253

32:41

10:29/M

 

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Watt White Stamford CT

768

73

177

28:40

9:11/M

2

Stephen Tower Fairfield CT

672

71

218

30:35

9:48/M

3

Lou Voros Fairfield CT

807

70

317

40:31

12:59/M

 

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Stevens Trumbull CT

597

80

287

34:44

11:08/M

2

Herman Bershtern Hamden CT

590

86

338

50:24

16:09/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com