HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

CancerCare 5K
Fairfield, CT - 5K

September 9, 2012

Timing & Results by:
Club CT


 

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
 
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
 
    1           Jan Sopko, 31, Stamford, CT                 17:47    5:43
    2           Jeffrey Townsend, 40, Woodbridge, CT        17:54    5:45
    3           Kevin Lamoin, 32, Fairfield, CT             18:21    5:54
    4    1  M50 Mark Drummond, 52, Fairfield, CT            18:33    5:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


    5    2  M50 Paul Greenberg, 51, Westport, CT            18:41    6:01
    6    1  M40 Wesley Oliviera, 45, Bridgeport, CT         19:17    6:12
    7    1  M30 Brian Debowes, 34, Madison, CT              19:19    6:13
    8    2  M30 Philip Benson, 31, Peekskill, NY            19:35    6:18
    1           Chrsitine Curello, 36*, Cheshire, CT        20:05    6:28
    9    3  M50 Bill Hunter, 50, Fairfield, CT              20:34    6:37
   10    1  M20 Brian Jeffries, 27, Beacon Falls, CT        20:44    6:40
   11    2  M40 John Bazyk, 41, Shelton, CT                 20:47    6:41
   12    3  M30 Nathan Ramirez, 31, Trumbull, CT            20:59    6:45
   13    4  M30 Vincent Ragosta, 32, New York, NY           21:32    6:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   14    3  M40 Courtney Allen, 49, Bridgeport, CT          22:23    7:12
    2           Suzanne Parker, 38*, Fairfield, CT          22:32    7:15
   15    4  M40 Matthew Parnell, 42, Fairfield, CT          22:32    7:15
    3           Lynn Schuster, 44*, Fairfield, CT           22:32    7:15
    4    1  W30 Kelly Takacs, 35*, Fairfield, CT            22:34    7:15
   16    2  M20 Sean Sloat, 27, Trumbull, CT                22:49    7:20
   17    5  M30 David Moriary, 39, Fairfield, CT            22:55    7:22
   18    5  M40 Emmett Lee, 48, Monroe, CT                  23:08    7:27
    5    2  W30 Elizabeth Bevan, 36*, Ridgefield, CT        23:15    7:29
   19    3  M20 Matthew Krieger, 27, Shelton, CT            23:15    7:29
   20    4  M20 Rudy Pino, 29, Southport, CT                23:19    7:30
    6    1  W20 Caitlin Mendez, 24*, Bridgeport, CT         23:23    7:32
   21    1  JrM Jacob Sklor, 11, Weston, CT                 23:31    7:34
    7    3  W30 Kristen Krop, 32*, Hamden, CT               23:32    7:34
   22    6  M30 Thomas Kavanaugh, 35, Fairfield, CT         23:33    7:34
   23    6  M40 Ted Emerson, 49, Bedford, NY                23:38    7:36
   24    4  M50 Bill Lofns, 54, Westport, CT                23:41    7:37
   25    7  M40 Rick Bojner, 49, Trumbull, CT               23:42    7:38
    8    1  W40 Lynne Yaverski, 41*, Fairfield, CT          23:45    7:38
   26    5  M50 Daniel Hurd, 50, Bridgeport, CT             23:46    7:39
   27    7  M30 Joe Swift, 35, Fairfield, CT                23:49    7:40
    9    4  W30 Arlette McCormick, 33*, White Plains, NY    23:56    7:42
   28    8  M30 Terry Garrison, 31, Milford, CT             24:09    7:46
   29    1  M13 Stephen Cardone, 16, Trumbull, CT           24:10    7:46
   30    8  M40 Kenneth Astarita, 47, Southport, CT         24:13    7:47
   31    5  M20 Braden Jenkins, 29, Bridgeport, CT          24:14    7:48
   32    6  M50 Jack Sheehan, 51, Fairfield, CT             24:15    7:48
   33    9  M40 Carsten Hills, 48, Ridgefield, CT           24:23    7:51
   34    9  M30 Matthew Foley, 36, Fairfield, CT            24:24    7:51
   35           #522                                        24:24    7:51
   10    5  W30 Caitlin Walsh, 32*, Monroe, CT              24:24    7:51
   36   10  M40 Brock Saxe, 40, New Canaan, CT              24:25    7:51
   37    6  M20 Pramote Siri, 25, Bridgeport, CT            24:47    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   38   10  M30 Michael Glorioso, 30, Danbury, CT           25:01    8:03
   11    2  W20 Erin Haggerty, 23*, Oxford, CT              25:07    8:05
   12    6  W30 Kyoko Hayashi, 35*, Brooklyn, NY            25:08    8:05
   39    7  M20 Barnard Steyn, 29, New Haven, CT            25:08    8:05
   13    3  W20 Marni Williams, 29*, New Haven, CT          25:09    8:05
   40           #527                                        25:10    8:06
   41   11  M40 Chandler Bevan, 42, Ridgefield, CT          25:12    8:07
   42    7  M50 Timothy Creagh, 50, Trumbull, CT            25:18    8:09
   14    4  W20 Erin Healy, 24*, Shelton, CT                25:26    8:11
   15    1  W13 Colby Gardner, 13*, Fairfield, CT           25:28    8:12
   16    7  W30 Amy Naff, 37*, Fairfield, CT                25:29    8:12
   17    1  JrW Kate Bachus, 9*, Fairfield, CT              25:32    8:13
   43    8  M20 Michael Salvioli, 29, Bridgeport, CT        25:32    8:13
   44    9  M20 Ryan Griffin, 26, Milford, CT               25:40    8:16
   18    2  W40 Carlos Moreno, 47*                          25:44    8:17
   45   10  M20 Gre Mueller, 29, Stamford, CT               25:46    8:18
   46   12  M40 John Dineley, 49, Trumbull, CT              25:47    8:18
   19    5  W20 Kristina Follett, 29*, South Boston, MA     25:48    8:18
   20    6  W20 Caroline Hellthaler, 28*, Fairfield, CT     25:48    8:18
   47   11  M20 Mark Pires, 26, Bridgeport, CT              25:51    8:19
   21    3  W40 Marianne Moran, 43*, Trumbull, CT           25:51    8:19
   22    8  W30 Kellie Martone, 34*, Roxbury, CT            25:51    8:19
   48    8  M50 Michael Kane, 51, Shelton, CT               25:52    8:19
   49   11  M30 Jonathan Edwards, 37, New Haven, CT         26:10    8:25
   23    7  W20 Katie Riffle, 27*, Danbury, CT              26:17    8:28
   50   12  M20 David Riffle, 27, Danbury, CT               26:19    8:28
   24    9  W30 Cailtin Olson, 32*, Fairfield, CT           26:25    8:30
   51   13  M20 Kevin Rhodes, 26, Stamford, CT              26:27    8:31
   52    1  M60 Otto Pinelli, 67, Mahwah, NJ                26:29    8:31
   53   14  M20 Joshua Chernes, 28, Shelton, CT             26:30    8:32
   25   10  W30 Ann Roberts, 38*, Bridgeport, CT            26:32    8:32
   26   11  W30 Sarah Tullo, 37*, Milford, CT               26:34    8:33
   54   12  M30 Robert Henrikson, 34, New Canaan, CT        26:42    8:35
   27   12  W30 Faith Jordan, 31*, Greenwich, CT            26:42    8:35
   28    8  W20 Sarah Nelson, 27*, Stamford, CT             26:42    8:36
   29    9  W20 Jessica Allegra, 29*, Branford, CT          26:43    8:36
   30    1  W60 Linda Goldstein, 60*, Fairfield, CT         26:45    8:36
   55    2  JrM Owen Tanzer, 11, Weston, CT                 26:46    8:37
   56   13  M40 Kevin Tanzer, 41, Weston, CT                26:52    8:39
   31   10  W20 Samira Chandwani, 26*, Shelton, CT          26:53    8:39
   32   13  W30 Kara Wayne, 39*, Fairfield, CT              26:56    8:40
   57   14  M40 Nick Blaikie, 47, Westport, CT              27:06    8:43
   58   15  M20 Nicholas Calnen, 29, Norwalk, CT            27:06    8:43
   33   11  W20 Jill Swanson, 26*, Bridgeport, CT           27:07    8:44
   34    4  W40 Kristin Mayhew, 42*, Fairfield, CT          27:11    8:45
   59   16  M20 Tony Dias, 25, Bridgeport, CT               27:11    8:45
   60    2  M60 Fred Smith, 61, New Haven, CT               27:17    8:47
   61   15  M40 David Bachus, 41, Fairfield, CT             27:20    8:48
   62   16  M40 Matthew Brand, 41, East Haven, CT           27:20    8:48
   63   17  M20 Michael Borsari, 27, Fairfield, CT          27:25    8:49
   35    5  W40 Stefanie Borsari, 40*, Fairfield, CT        27:27    8:50
   64   17  M40 Stephen Cardone, 45, Trumbull, CT           27:28    8:50
   36   12  W20 Sarah Hespe, 20*, Park Ridge, NJ            27:36    8:53
   37   13  W20 Megan Cammarota, 20*, New Fairfield, CT     27:36    8:53
   38    2  W13 Sophie Boucher, 14*, Naugatuck, CT          27:40    8:54
   39    3  W13 Sylvie Boucher, 13*, Naugatuck, CT          27:40    8:54
   65   13  M30 Patrick Coutura, 33, Tolland, CT            27:42    8:55
   40   14  W20 Magdalena Flejter, 29*, Bridgeport, CT      27:46    8:56
   66   14  M30 Eduardo Dias, 30, Shelton, CT               27:49    8:57
   67    9  M50 John Salerno, 52, Fairfield, CT             27:55    8:59
   41    1  W50 Deborah Lynch, 54*, Seymour, CT             27:55    8:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   68   10  M50 Mark Antonini, 51, Bridgeport, CT           27:58    9:00
   69   18  M20 Jack McMullin, 25, Brookfield, CT           28:03    9:02
   70   18  M40 Coln Thornton, 40, Fairfield, CT            28:11    9:04
   71   19  M20 Brad Rydz, 24, Seymour, CT                  28:19    9:07
   42   14  W30 Elizabeth Wade, 36*, Fairfield, CT          28:33    9:11
   72   19  M40 Justin Gardner, 42, Fairfield, CT           28:39    9:13
   43    6  W40 Christine Dineley, 48*, Trumbull, CT        28:41    9:14
   44   15  W20 Christine O'Brien, 24*, Stamford, CT        28:44    9:15
   45    7  W40 Lisa Dijon, 48*, Fairfield, CT              28:46    9:15
   46   15  W30 Jenny Ganon, 33*, Wallingford, CT           28:49    9:16
   47    8  W40 Dina Sullivan, 41*, Fairfield, CT           28:52    9:17
   48    9  W40 Nancy Matos, 46*, Waterbury, CT             28:57    9:19
   49    2  W50 Donna O'Reilly, 59*, Stratford, CT          29:02    9:21
   73   11  M50 Alan Shmark, 51, Westport, CT               29:05    9:22
   50   16  W20 Tiffany Kubik, 21*, Seymour, CT             29:06    9:22
   51   17  W20 Caitlin Neary, 27*, Fairfield, CT           29:08    9:22
   74   15  M30 A J. Accinno, 33, Norwalk, CT               29:14    9:24
   52   10  W40 Dawn Kane, 47*, Shelton, CT                 29:19    9:26
   75   16  M30 Thomas Paterno, 39, Bridgeport, CT          29:27    9:28
   76   20  M40 William Griffin, 45, Milford, CT            29:42    9:34
   53   11  W40 Jamie Bruno, 43*, Fairfield, CT             29:47    9:35
   54   12  W40 Jennifer Seymour, 44*, Westport, CT         29:49    9:36
   55   18  W20 Krystin Albarelli, 29*, Fairfield, CT       29:50    9:36
   56   13  W40 Debra Rosner, 41*, Fairfield, CT            29:50    9:36
   77   17  M30 Bill Jordan, 39, Monroe, CT                 29:56    9:38
   57    1  W70 Monica Roche, 73*, Fairfield, CT            30:07    9:41
   58   19  W20 Jillian Brenner, 29*, Fairfield, CT         30:08    9:42
   59   16  W30 Joy Lawrence, 39*, Fairfield, CT            30:13    9:43
   60   17  W30 Megan Gallant, 38*, Stratford, CT           30:14    9:44
   61    2  W60 Sandra Hardison, 60*, Bridgeport, CT        30:20    9:46
   62    2  JrW Joanna Karageorge, 12*, Fairfield, CT       30:33    9:50
   63    3  W50 Beverly Reidy, 54*, Fairfield, CT           30:35    9:50
   64    4  W50 Felicia Ingram, 51*, Bridgeport, CT         30:41    9:52
   65   14  W40 Denise Daniels-Biagi, 47*, Southport, CT    30:43    9:53
   66   20  W20 Amanda Charise, 28*, Norwalk, CT            30:46    9:54
   78   21  M40 David Tsang, 40, Fairfield, CT              30:47    9:54
   67   18  W30 Heather Alexopoulos, 38*, New Haven, CT     30:50    9:55
   68   15  W40 Joanne White, 44*, Stamford, CT             30:52    9:56
   79   20  M20 Shea Brown, 25, Fairfield, CT               30:57    9:58
   69   21  W20 Alexis Rodriguez, 28*, Milford, CT          31:01    9:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   70   22  W20 Alanna Stein, 29*, Fairfield, CT            31:03   10:00
   71   23  W20 Beth Edmondson, 29*, Fairfield, CT          31:03   10:00
   72   19  W30 Nancy Pires, 32*, Fairfield, CT             31:38   10:11
   73   24  W20 Megan Dalton, 23*, Shelton, CT              31:39   10:11
   74   25  W20 Andrea Barly, 22*, Stamford, CT             31:43   10:12
   75    5  W50 Christine Newton, 57*, Fairfield, CT        31:44   10:13
   76   26  W20 Natasha Zielinski, 23*, Shelton, CT         31:44   10:13
   80   22  M40 Michael Gaspar, 41, Norwalk, CT             32:09   10:21
   81   18  M30 David Vitti, 31, Stamford, CT               32:17   10:23
   82   12  M50 Gary Rydz, 56, Seymour, CT                  32:18   10:24
   77   20  W30 Carmy Koutroulas, 32*, Shelton, CT          32:37   10:30
   78   21  W30 Heidi Spiegel, 34*, Milford, CT             32:38   10:30
   79   22  W30 Toni Genna, 33*, West Haven, CT             32:38   10:30
   80    6  W50 Sally Jacko, 59*, Bridgeport, CT            32:44   10:32
   83   13  M50 Jim Hyland, 50, Fairfield, CT               32:51   10:34
   81   16  W40 Lisa Lopes, 48*, Teatichet, MA              32:53   10:35
   82   17  W40 Corinne McConkey, 43*, Brookfield, CT       32:57   10:36
   83   18  W40 Lori Mazzucco, 49*, Brookfield, CT          32:59   10:37
   84   23  W30 Shannon Pinto, 38*, Monroe, CT              33:02   10:38
   85   24  W30 Lauren Moreno, 34*, Monroe, CT              33:05   10:39
   84   23  M40 Richard Solis, 41, Bridgeport, CT           33:18   10:43
   86   27  W20 Rebecca Perlman, 28*, Stamford, CT          33:20   10:44
   87   25  W30 Nancy Kern, 34*, Southport, CT              33:36   10:49
   88   26  W30 David Perlman, 39*, Stamford, CT            33:41   10:50
   89   27  W30 Dina Nocerino, 31*, Fairfield, CT           33:42   10:51
   90    3  W60 Patricia Tramontina, 60*, Erdenheim, PA     33:44   10:51
   91   28  W30 Jennifer Meeker, 32*, Fairfield, CT         33:44   10:51
   85   24  M40 Robert Lee, 46                              33:53   10:54
   86   25  M40 Annie Guan, 45, Westport, CT                33:56   10:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   92   29  W30 Danielle Moleski, 31*, Monroe, CT           34:18   11:02
   87   14  M50 Morton Gimand, 58, Fairfield, CT            34:21   11:03
   88   19  M30 Chris Alexopoulos, 39, New Haven, CT        34:37   11:08
   93   30  W30 Anna Amaral, 34*, Seekonk, MA               34:41   11:10
   94   28  W20 Jill Egan, 29*, Trumbull, CT                34:55   11:14
   95   29  W20 Cate Farrell, 24*, Stamford, CT             34:57   11:15
   89    3  JrM Benjamin Cruz, 9, Weston, CT                35:01   11:16
   90   26  M40 Lawrence Cruz, 47, Weston, CT               35:02   11:16
   96   19  W40 Maria Cusano, 42*, Hamden, CT               35:17   11:21
   97   31  W30 Kelly Farber, 34*, Redding, CT              35:21   11:22
   98   20  W40 Wendy Yarish, 49*, Norwalk, CT              35:21   11:23
   99   32  W30 Claudia Habilhomme, 39*, Stratford, CT      35:39   11:28
   91    4  JrM Payton Powell, 8, Guilford, CT              35:51   11:32
   92    5  JrM Connor Powell, 7, Guilford, CT              35:51   11:32
   93   20  M30 Justin Powell, 39, Guilford, CT             36:04   11:36
  100    7  W50 Amy Marshall, 51*, Bridgeport, CT           36:06   11:37
  101   21  W40 Meg Capodanno, 44*, Fairfield, CT           36:17   11:40
  102   22  W40 Sherri Berdecia-Greehan, 42*, Tuckahoe, NY  36:22   11:42
  103   33  W30 Bonnie Rotelli, 36*, Fairfield, CT          36:23   11:42
  104   23  W40 Pam Zambarano, 41*, Monroe, CT              36:23   11:43
  105   24  W40 Simone Morris, 43*, Norwalk, CT             36:25   11:43



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   94    3  M60 Ed Snyder, 65, Wallingford, CT              37:21   12:01
   95   15  M50 Kevin Burns, 53, Westport, CT               37:54   12:12
  106   34  W30 Becky Rappoccio, 30*, Ridgefield, CT        38:12   12:18
  107   35  W30 Jennifer Skor, 36*, Weston, CT              38:26   12:22
  108   30  W20 Tara Teetman, 29*, Milford, CT              38:34   12:25
  109   36  W30 Jessica Alves, 31*, Trumbull, CT            38:34   12:25
  110   37  W30 Andrea DelGreco, 32*, Milford, CT           38:35   12:25
  111   38  W30 Allison Morrow, 32*, Milford, CT            38:36   12:25
  112   39  W30 Bernie Pearce, 39*, Fairfield, CT           38:36   12:25
   96   21  M30 David Lattin, 35, New Milford, CT           38:48   12:29
  113   40  W30 Lauren Lattin, 33*, New Milford, CT         38:49   12:30
  114   31  W20 Lauren Edwards, 27*, New Haven, CT          38:50   12:30
   97   21  M20 David Caswell, 26, Fairfield, CT            39:19   12:39
  115   25  W40 Tanya Jessop, 41*, New Canaan, CT           39:42   12:47
   98    1  M70 Ron Osterberg, 76, Bridgeport, CT           40:08   12:55
  116   26  W40 Amy Primorac, 41*, Monroe, CT               40:13   12:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  117   32  W20 Megan Sauers, 29*, Milford, CT              41:34   13:23
  118   41  W30 Jeannette Floto, 36*, Brooklyn, NY          41:46   13:26
   99   27  M40 Dan Josephson, 48, Bantam, CT               42:00   13:31
  119   27  W40 Alyssa Scalia, 40*, Monroe, CT              43:00   13:50



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  120    8  W50 Gail DelVecchio, 55*, Easton, CT            43:29   14:00
  100   22  M30 Elias Koutroulas, 36, Shelton, CT           43:33   14:01
  121    9  W50 Claire Herton, 52*, Westport, CT            46:10   14:52
  122    3  JrW Julianna Shmark, 11*, Westport, CT          46:16   14:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  123    4  JrW Merry Herton, 11*, Westport, CT             46:36   15:00
  124   28  W40 Shannon Solis, 41*, Bridgeport, CT          48:49   15:43
  101    6  JrM Ryan Bachus, 6, Fairfield, CT               48:59   15:46
  125   42  W30 Kim Marohn, 33*, East Hartford, CT          49:17   15:52
  126   43  W30 Colleen Banick, 36*, Milford, CT            49:24   15:54
  127   33  W20 Alexa Rudy, 21*, Wallkill, NY               49:28   15:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  128   34  W20 Christina Decker, 20*, New Hampton, NY      50:00   16:06
  102   23  M30 Nicholas Lariver, 32, Monroe, CT            50:01   16:06
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 12 & Under
1 finishers among Men 13 - 19
21 finishers among Men 20 - 29
23 finishers among Men 30 - 39
27 finishers among Men 40 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 12 & Under
3 finishers among Women 13 - 19
34 finishers among Women 20 - 29
43 finishers among Women 30 - 39
28 finishers among Women 40 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
102 male finishers
128 female finishers
230 total finishers
 
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
 
 
Open Men
    1    1  M30 Jan Sopko, 31, Stamford, CT                 17:47    5:43
    2    2  M40 Jeffrey Townsend, 40, Woodbridge, CT        17:54    5:45
    3    3  M30 Kevin Lamoin, 32, Fairfield, CT             18:21    5:54
 
Open Women
    1    1  W30 Chrsitine Curello, 36, Cheshire, CT         20:05    6:28
    2    2  W30 Suzanne Parker, 38, Fairfield, CT           22:32    7:15
    3    3  W40 Lynn Schuster, 44, Fairfield, CT            22:32    7:15
 
Men 12 & Under
   21    1      Jacob Sklor, 11, Weston, CT                 23:31    7:34
   55    2      Owen Tanzer, 11, Weston, CT                 26:46    8:37
   89    3      Benjamin Cruz, 9, Weston, CT                35:01   11:16
   91    4      Payton Powell, 8, Guilford, CT              35:51   11:32
   92    5      Connor Powell, 7, Guilford, CT              35:51   11:32
 
Men 13 - 19
   29    1      Stephen Cardone, 16, Trumbull, CT           24:10    7:46
 
Men 20 - 29
   10    1      Brian Jeffries, 27, Beacon Falls, CT        20:44    6:40
   16    2      Sean Sloat, 27, Trumbull, CT                22:49    7:20
   19    3      Matthew Krieger, 27, Shelton, CT            23:15    7:29
   20    4      Rudy Pino, 29, Southport, CT                23:19    7:30
   31    5      Braden Jenkins, 29, Bridgeport, CT          24:14    7:48
 
Men 30 - 39
    7    1      Brian Debowes, 34, Madison, CT              19:19    6:13
    8    2      Philip Benson, 31, Peekskill, NY            19:35    6:18
   12    3      Nathan Ramirez, 31, Trumbull, CT            20:59    6:45
   13    4      Vincent Ragosta, 32, New York, NY           21:32    6:56
   17    5      David Moriary, 39, Fairfield, CT            22:55    7:22
 
Men 40 - 49
    6    1      Wesley Oliviera, 45, Bridgeport, CT         19:17    6:12
   11    2      John Bazyk, 41, Shelton, CT                 20:47    6:41
   14    3      Courtney Allen, 49, Bridgeport, CT          22:23    7:12
   15    4      Matthew Parnell, 42, Fairfield, CT          22:32    7:15
   18    5      Emmett Lee, 48, Monroe, CT                  23:08    7:27
 
Men 50 - 59
    4    1      Mark Drummond, 52, Fairfield, CT            18:33    5:58
    5    2      Paul Greenberg, 51, Westport, CT            18:41    6:01
    9    3      Bill Hunter, 50, Fairfield, CT              20:34    6:37
   24    4      Bill Lofns, 54, Westport, CT                23:41    7:37
   26    5      Daniel Hurd, 50, Bridgeport, CT             23:46    7:39
 
Men 60 - 69
   52    1      Otto Pinelli, 67, Mahwah, NJ                26:29    8:31
   60    2      Fred Smith, 61, New Haven, CT               27:17    8:47
   94    3      Ed Snyder, 65, Wallingford, CT              37:21   12:01
 
Men 70 & Up
   98    1      Ron Osterberg, 76, Bridgeport, CT           40:08   12:55
 
Women 12 & Under
   17    1      Kate Bachus, 9, Fairfield, CT               25:32    8:13
   62    2      Joanna Karageorge, 12, Fairfield, CT        30:33    9:50
  122    3      Julianna Shmark, 11, Westport, CT           46:16   14:53
  123    4      Merry Herton, 11, Westport, CT              46:36   15:00
 
Women 13 - 19
   15    1      Colby Gardner, 13, Fairfield, CT            25:28    8:12
   38    2      Sophie Boucher, 14, Naugatuck, CT           27:40    8:54
   39    3      Sylvie Boucher, 13, Naugatuck, CT           27:40    8:54
 
Women 20 - 29
    6    1      Caitlin Mendez, 24, Bridgeport, CT          23:23    7:32
   11    2      Erin Haggerty, 23, Oxford, CT               25:07    8:05
   13    3      Marni Williams, 29, New Haven, CT           25:09    8:05
   14    4      Erin Healy, 24, Shelton, CT                 25:26    8:11
   19    5      Kristina Follett, 29, South Boston, MA      25:48    8:18
 
Women 30 - 39
    4    1      Kelly Takacs, 35, Fairfield, CT             22:34    7:15
    5    2      Elizabeth Bevan, 36, Ridgefield, CT         23:15    7:29
    7    3      Kristen Krop, 32, Hamden, CT                23:32    7:34
    9    4      Arlette McCormick, 33, White Plains, NY     23:56    7:42
   10    5      Caitlin Walsh, 32, Monroe, CT               24:24    7:51
 
Women 40 - 49
    8    1      Lynne Yaverski, 41, Fairfield, CT           23:45    7:38
   18    2      Carlos Moreno, 47                           25:44    8:17
   21    3      Marianne Moran, 43, Trumbull, CT            25:51    8:19
   34    4      Kristin Mayhew, 42, Fairfield, CT           27:11    8:45
   35    5      Stefanie Borsari, 40, Fairfield, CT         27:27    8:50
 
Women 50 - 59
   41    1      Deborah Lynch, 54, Seymour, CT              27:55    8:59
   49    2      Donna O'Reilly, 59, Stratford, CT           29:02    9:21
   63    3      Beverly Reidy, 54, Fairfield, CT            30:35    9:50
   64    4      Felicia Ingram, 51, Bridgeport, CT          30:41    9:52
   75    5      Christine Newton, 57, Fairfield, CT         31:44   10:13
 
Women 60 - 69
   30    1      Linda Goldstein, 60, Fairfield, CT          26:45    8:36
   61    2      Sandra Hardison, 60, Bridgeport, CT         30:20    9:46
   90    3      Patricia Tramontina, 60, Erdenheim, PA      33:44   10:51
 
Women 70 & Up
   57    1      Monica Roche, 73, Fairfield, CT             30:07    9:41

Top

Return to home page.

 
 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com