HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Living Well 5K
August 4, 2012 - 5K
Glastonbury, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Brian Nelson, Enfield, CT - 16:23
Katie Edwards, South Glastonbury, CT - 18:44

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Smith
Middle School
WEATHER
80 Degrees
Sun & Humid

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Brian Nelson                      Enfield  CT           239    32   M   ***** 30-39      16:23    5:15/M             
       2    Duncan Gerity                                           130    26   M       1 19-29      16:56    5:26/M             
       3    Joe Doyle                         Glastonbury  CT       209    17   M       1 15-18      17:01    5:27/M             
       4    Donovan Fifield                   Manahawkin  NJ        242    17   M       2 15-18      18:25    5:54/M             
       5    Katie Edwards                     South Glastonbury     229    30   F   ***** 30-39      18:44    6:00/M             
       6    Kevin Goehring                    Farmington  CT        134    50   M       1 50-59      19:30    6:15/M             
       7    Eric Kachel                                             144    20   M       2 19-29      19:47    6:20/M             
       8    Shane Henderson                   Old Saybrook  CT      227    12   M       1 10-14      20:20    6:31/M             
       9    Daniel Green                      Bristol  CT           136    17   M       3 15-18      20:23    6:32/M             
      10    Roxanne Stepnowski                Glastonbury  CT       231    39   F       1 30-39      20:53    6:42/M             
      11    Cody Poirier                                            176    17   M       4 15-18      21:13    6:48/M             
      12    Joshua Propfe                                           178    19   M       3 19-29      21:55    7:01/M             
      13    Robert Hurd                       Higganum  CT          213    51   M       2 50-59      21:55    7:01/M             
      14    Rob Combs                         Glastonbury  CT       215    46   M       1 40-49      22:05    7:05/M             
      15    Steve Weir                                              200    38   M       1 30-39      22:13    7:07/M             
      16    Elizabeth Preysner                Wethersfield  CT      218    21   F       1 19-29      22:16    7:08/M             
      17    Tomer Nitzan                                            159    36   M       2 30-39      22:27    7:12/M             
      18    Jason Williams                    Hartford  CT          230    34   M       3 30-39      22:28    7:12/M             
      19    Jason O'Hearn                                           161    32   M       4 30-39      22:33    7:14/M             
      20    Susan Scanlon                                           186    23   F       2 19-29      22:39    7:16/M             
      21    Cary Henderson                                          140    52   M       3 50-59      22:55    7:21/M             
      22    Mike Stepnowski                                         194    41   M       2 40-49      23:06    7:24/M             
      23    Alex Silverman                                          190    67   M       1 60-99      23:08    7:25/M             
      24    Alyson Freeman                                          125    37   F       2 30-39      23:18    7:28/M             
      25    Connel Henderson                  Old Saybrook  CT      226    14   M       2 10-14      23:20    7:29/M             
      26    Jeffrey Sawyer                    Glastonbury  CT       185    41   M       3 40-49      23:30    7:32/M             
      27    Gordon Phillips                                         170    45   M       4 40-49      23:49    7:38/M             
      28    Gramoz Mema                                             228    24   M       4 19-29      23:51    7:39/M             
      29    Mark Guasta                       Glastonbury  CT       216    48   M       5 40-49      24:21    7:48/M             
      30    Bill Hurd                         S.windsor  CT         223    48   M       6 40-49      24:22    7:49/M             
      31    Ayla Thurstan                                           198    14   F       1 10-14      24:31    7:51/M             
      32    Peter Stromberg                                         195    58   M       4 50-59      24:32    7:52/M             
      33    Tom Walsh                         Wethersfield  CT      214    57   M       5 50-59      24:34    7:52/M             
      34    Michael Povinelli                 E. Hartford  CT       206    44   M       7 40-49      24:40    7:54/M             
      35    Laura Murphy                      Orange  CT            157    21   F       3 19-29      24:50    7:58/M             
      36    Leslie Furbush                    East Hartford  CT     127    23   F       4 19-29      25:00    8:01/M             
      37    Sean Fifield                      Manahawkin  NJ        240    15   M       5 15-18      25:15    8:06/M             
      38    Traci Cole                                              114    48   F       1 40-49      25:30    8:10/M             
      39    Karen Yee                         Glastonbury  CT       205    19   F       5 19-29      25:33    8:11/M             
      40    Michele Meltzer                                         155    31   F       3 30-39      25:53    8:18/M             
      41    Christopher Copeck                                      115    14   M       3 10-14      26:08    8:23/M             
      42    Mark Deluse                                             120    52   M       6 50-59      26:08    8:23/M             
      43    Michael Copeck                    South Glastonbury     116    45   M       8 40-49      26:08    8:23/M             
      44    Rachel Smolskis                   Glastonbury  CT       244    18   F       1 15-18      26:10    8:23/M             
      45    Bennett Kleinberg                                       147    40   M       9 40-49      26:11    8:24/M             
      46    Katherine Mellitt                                       153    15   F       2 15-18      26:12    8:24/M             
      47    Giddel Ortolaza                                         164    28   M       5 19-29      26:29    8:29/M             
      48    John Pike                                               174    33   M       5 30-39      26:42    8:33/M             
      49    Jackie Kowalski                                         148    20   F       6 19-29      26:49    8:36/M             
      50    Kate Spodobalski                                        192    28   F       7 19-29      26:51    8:36/M             
      51    Thomas Quirk                                            179    33   M       6 30-39      27:14    8:44/M             
      52    Michael Rood                      Suffield  CT          234    60   M       2 60-99      27:25    8:47/M             
      53    Michele Kay                                             145    40   F       2 40-49      27:43    8:53/M             
      54    George Ripley                     Glastonbury  CT       235    0    M       1  0- 0      27:46    8:54/M             
      55    John Green                                              137    47   M      10 40-49      28:08    9:01/M             
      56    Tom Brinley                                             108    21   M       6 19-29      28:12    9:02/M             
      57    Holly Pike                        Kensington  CT        173    48   F       3 40-49      28:14    9:03/M             
      58    Karl Richter                      Glastonbury  CT       208    49   M      11 40-49      28:15    9:03/M             
      59    Anthony Netkovick                                       158    16   F       3 15-18      28:20    9:05/M             
      60    Brian Goldblatt                   West Hartford  CT     135    56   M       7 50-59      28:29    9:08/M             
      61    Rich Bremer                       Southington  CT       222    33   M       7 30-39      28:45    9:13/M             
      62    Leonardo Atalla                                         103     7   M       1  1- 9      28:49    9:14/M             
      63    Dan Okun                                                162    38   M       8 30-39      28:49    9:14/M             
      64    Ken Nyren                         Wethersfield  CT      236    51   M       8 50-59      28:52    9:15/M             
      65    Ben Rockey                                              181    30   M       9 30-39      28:55    9:16/M             
      66    Participant   156                                       156     0   M       2  0- 0      28:56    9:16/M             
      67    Angela Rinaldi                                          180    46   F       4 40-49      28:57    9:17/M             
      68    Debra Caron                                             112    47   F       5 40-49      29:12    9:22/M             
      69    Brendan Mellitt                                         152    10   M       4 10-14      29:17    9:23/M             
      70    Kristen Mellitt                   Cheshire  CT          154    40   F       6 40-49      29:18    9:23/M             
      71    Malorie Senofonte                                       187    26   F       8 19-29      29:34    9:29/M             
      72    Victoria Wrobel                                         204    38   F       4 30-39      29:48    9:33/M             
      73    Catherine Preysner                Wethersfield  CT      217    18   F       4 15-18      29:59    9:37/M             
      74    Thomas Pallis                                           166    10   M       5 10-14      30:06    9:39/M             
      75    Shawn Paggioli                                          165    45   M      12 40-49      30:10    9:40/M             
      76    William Pallis                                          167    48   M      13 40-49      30:14    9:41/M             
      77    Christopher Gleason                                     131    13   M       6 10-14      30:28    9:46/M             
      78    Julia Hurd                        S. Windsor  CT        224    15   F       5 15-18      30:33    9:48/M             
      79    Nancy Nafis                       E. Hampton  CT        210    41   F       7 40-49      30:43    9:51/M             
      80    Mauro Atalla                                            104    44   M      14 40-49      31:19   10:02/M             
      81    Brenda Berard                                           105    46   F       8 40-49      31:30   10:06/M             
      82    Keith Evans                                             122    34   M      10 30-39      31:44   10:10/M             
      83    Katarzyna Szewczul                                      196    32   F       5 30-39      31:47   10:11/M             
      84    Tom Pachler                       Farmington  CT        238    0    M       3  0- 0      31:50   10:12/M             
      85    Kate Okun                                               163    30   F       6 30-39      31:57   10:14/M             
      86    Marcia Perugini                   Vernon  CT            221    37   F       7 30-39      31:59   10:15/M             
      87    Thomas Wells                                            201    26   M       7 19-29      32:01   10:16/M             
      88    Jack Byram                                              111    11   M       7 10-14      32:03   10:16/M             
      89    Art Byram                         Glastonbury  CT       106    48   M      15 40-49      32:04   10:17/M             
      90    Lynn Damon                                              118    51   F       1 50-59      32:19   10:21/M             
      91    Stephanie Berard                                        237    14   F       2 10-14      32:20   10:22/M             
      92    Melinda Shilansky                                       189    38   F       8 30-39      32:21   10:22/M             
      93    Teresa Eickel                                           121    38   F       9 30-39      32:21   10:22/M             
      94    Caryn Furbush                     East Hartford  CT     126    58   F       2 50-59      32:48   10:31/M             
      95    Hally Paul                        Hanover  CT           168    38   F      10 30-39      33:29   10:44/M             
      96    Vivian Cadenhead                  Hebron  CT            245    52   F       3 50-59      33:33   10:45/M             
      97    Annamaria Colburn                                       113    54   F       4 50-59      34:00   10:54/M             
      98    Barbara Marzi                                           150    28   F       9 19-29      34:11   10:57/M             
      99    Maria Spodobalski                 Hebron  CT            193    42   F       9 40-49      34:30   11:03/M             
     100    Rita Wooldridger                                        203    63   F       1 60-99      34:48   11:09/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Junila Hoda                                             141    23   F      10 19-29      34:50   11:10/M             
     102    Janis Jerman                                            143    47   F      10 40-49      34:58   11:12/M             
     103    Roger Petersen                                          169    58   M       9 50-59      35:31   11:23/M             
     104    Kimberly Willis                                         202    47   F      11 40-49      36:01   11:33/M             
     105    Anirban Tarafder                                        197    33   F      11 30-39      36:04   11:34/M             
     106    Lisa Hapgood                                            138    35   F      12 30-39      36:43   11:46/M             
     107    Claudia Ferreira                                        124    28   F      11 19-29      36:44   11:46/M             
     108    James Bordonaro                   E. Windsor  CT        207    46   M      16 40-49      37:28   12:01/M             
     109    Bob Davidson                      Collinsville  CT      119    83   M       3 60-99      37:44   12:06/M             
     110    Camilla Atalla                                          102     9   F       1  1- 9      37:50   12:08/M             
     111    Adriana Atalla                                          101    40   F      12 40-49      37:57   12:10/M             
     112    Lisa Kleinkopf                    Glastonbury  CT       220    51   F       5 50-59      38:31   12:21/M             
     113    April Mancini                                           149    45   F      13 40-49      38:47   12:26/M             
     114    Ed Snyder                         Wallingford  CT       241    65   M       4 60-99      38:48   12:26/M             
     115    Tom McCudden                                            151    48   M      17 40-49      38:57   12:29/M             
     116    Lisa Gleason                                            132    46   F      14 40-49      39:44   12:44/M             
     117    Carla Correia                     East Hampton  CT      211    42   F      15 40-49      40:27   12:58/M             
     118    Meghan Portfolio                                        177    37   F      13 30-39      40:34   13:00/M             
     119    Jennifer Boilard                  New Haven  CT         107    32   F      14 30-39      40:37   13:01/M             
     120    Pamela Mallory                    Willington  CT        225    40   F      16 40-49      41:22   13:16/M             
     121    Malgorzata Pikora                                       175    37   F      15 30-39      41:22   13:16/M             
     122    Starr Kernozek                                          146    41   F      17 40-49      41:57   13:27/M             
     123    Lisa O'Brien                                            160    44   F      18 40-49      42:29   13:37/M             
     124    John Smolskis                     Glastonbury  CT       243    52   M      10 50-59      42:32   13:38/M             
     125    Patrick Gleason                   Fairfield  CT         133    11   M       8 10-14      42:37   13:40/M             
     126    Carlene Shannon                                         188    43   F      19 40-49      42:38   13:40/M             
     127    Stacey Zackin                     Manchester  CT        233    42   F      20 40-49      43:50   14:03/M             
     128    Cynthia Fox                       Marion  MA            232    41   F      21 40-49      43:52   14:04/M             
     129    Bill Tribou                       Granby  CT            212    91   M       5 60-99      44:34   14:17/M             
     130    Ginny Huhn                                              142    52   F       6 50-59      45:52   14:42/M             
     131    Michelle Phillips                                       172    38   F      16 30-39      48:06   15:25/M             
     132    Kathryn Weingartner                                     199    35   F      17 30-39      48:53   15:40/M             
     133    Micayla Phillips                                        171    15   F       6 15-18      54:23   17:26/M             
     134    Jamie Stone                       Bristol  CT           219    37   M      11 30-39      58:50   18:51/M             
     135    Holly Gaspar                                            129    37   F      18 30-39      58:51   18:52/M             

Age Division Results

Men:1- 9 10-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1- 9 10-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99


Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Edwards South Glastonbury CT

229

30

5

18:44

6:00/M

 

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Nelson Enfield CT

239

32

1

16:23

5:15/M

 

Male No Age Reported

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Ripley Glastonbury CT

235

0

54

27:46

8:54/M

2

Participant 156

156

0

66

28:56

9:16/M

3

Tom Pachler Farmington CT

238

0

84

31:50

10:12/M

 

Female 9 And Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Camilla Atalla

102

9

110

37:50

12:08/M

 

Male 9 And Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leonardo Atalla

103

7

62

28:49

9:14/M

 

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ayla Thurstan

198

14

31

24:31

7:51/M

2

Stephanie Berard

237

14

91

32:20

10:22/M

 

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shane Henderson Old Saybrook CT

227

12

8

20:20

6:31/M

2

Connel Henderson Old Saybrook CT

226

14

25

23:20

7:29/M

3

Christopher Copeck

115

14

41

26:08

8:23/M

 

Female 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Smolskis Glastonbury CT

244

18

44

26:10

8:23/M

2

Katherine Mellitt

153

15

46

26:12

8:24/M

3

Anthony Netkovick

158

16

59

28:20

9:05/M

 

Male 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Doyle Glastonbury CT

209

17

3

17:01

5:27/M

2

Donovan Fifield Manahawkin NJ

242

17

4

18:25

5:54/M

3

Daniel Green Bristol CT

136

17

9

20:23

6:32/M

 

Female 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Preysner Wethersfield CT

218

21

16

22:16

7:08/M

2

Susan Scanlon

186

23

20

22:39

7:16/M

3

Laura Murphy Orange CT

157

21

35

24:50

7:58/M

 

Male 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Duncan Gerity

130

26

2

16:56

5:26/M

2

Eric Kachel

144

20

7

19:47

6:20/M

3

Joshua Propfe

178

19

12

21:55

7:01/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roxanne Stepnowski Glastonbury CT

231

39

10

20:53

6:42/M

2

Alyson Freeman

125

37

24

23:18

7:28/M

3

Michele Meltzer

155

31

40

25:53

8:18/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Weir

200

38

15

22:13

7:07/M

2

Tomer Nitzan

159

36

17

22:27

7:12/M

3

Jason Williams Hartford CT

230

34

18

22:28

7:12/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Traci Cole

114

48

38

25:30

8:10/M

2

Michele Kay

145

40

53

27:43

8:53/M

3

Holly Pike Kensington CT

173

48

57

28:14

9:03/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rob Combs Glastonbury CT

215

46

14

22:05

7:05/M

2

Mike Stepnowski

194

41

22

23:06

7:24/M

3

Jeffrey Sawyer Glastonbury CT

185

41

26

23:30

7:32/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lynn Damon

118

51

90

32:19

10:21/M

2

Caryn Furbush East Hartford CT

126

58

94

32:48

10:31/M

3

Vivian Cadenhead Hebron CT

245

52

96

33:33

10:45/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Goehring Farmington CT

134

50

6

19:30

6:15/M

2

Robert Hurd Higganum CT

213

51

13

21:55

7:01/M

3

Cary Henderson

140

52

21

22:55

7:21/M

 

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rita Wooldridger

203

63

100

34:48

11:09/M

 

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Silverman

190

67

23

23:08

7:25/M

2

Michael Rood Suffield CT

234

60

52

27:25

8:47/M

3

Bob Davidson Collinsville CT

119

83

109

37:44

12:06/M



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com