HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Greenway 5K
Derby, CT - 5K

April 21, 2012

Timing & Results by:
John Niski


Place  Last Name            First Name   Age  Sex   Time  Bib #
1 Milenkevich Tim 30 M 16:07 155 Overall Mens winner
2 Bergenholz Matthew 30 M 17:32 145 30-39 male winner
3 Arias Lenny 25 M 17:53 85 19-29 male winner
4 Wills Fred 27 M 18:27 148
5 Townsend Jeffery 40 M 18:39 171 40-49 male winner
6 Pavon Henry 23 M 18:51 158
7 Wynn Rob 25 M 18:57 146
8 Flores Wagner 34 M 19:39 60
9 Kennelly James 48 M 19:53 112
10 Mendoza Jorge 35 M 20:13 172
11 Beirne Colleen 42 F 20:31 69 Overall Womens winner
12 Fatone Tom 43 M 20:48 55
13 Kudravy Scott 38 M 20:55 111
14 Genias Gregory 31 M 20:58 164
15 Paltauf Annalisa 28 F 21:10 25 19-29 female winner
16 Stanley, Jr. Steven 12 M 21:33 10 10-13 male winner
17 Newman Karen 51 F 21:35 49 50-59 female winner
18 Cox Samuel 24 M 21:43 87
19 Fidler Brian 41 M 21:54 79
20 Wells Sky 46 M 22:06 78
21 Goulart Bruce 62 M 22:26 154 60-69 male winner
22 Wetowitz Ryan 26 M 22:32 75
23 Vega Joshua 12 M 22:43 17
24 Kania Bob 59 M 22:47 169 50-59 male winner
25 Gerckens Sara 11 F 23:18 11 10-13 female winner
26 Clay Michael 33 M 23:20 167
27 Lindberg Tommy 12 M 23:24 41
28 Patel Akshar 12 M 23:27 51
29 Cannata Raymond 38 M 23:29 58
30 Peccerillo Anthony 42 M 23:38 46
31 Memoli Gene 54 M 23:47 153
32 Rodriguez Kiley 12 F 23:51 21
33 Guilis Nick 15 M 23:59 147 14-18 male winner
34 Sleicher Azure Dee 36 F 24:04 71 30-39 female winner
35 Rizzo Nicole 11 F 24:08 13
36 Gleason Scott 28 M 24:16 109
37 Walsh John 65 M 24:18 63
38 Mattheis Ben 58 M 24:21 160
39 Ames 30 F 24:30 23
40 Lindberg Tom 43 M 24:31 43
41 Verrelli Dino 37 M 24:49 47
42 Stackowicz Justin 33 M 24:54 166
43 Fleischer Rachel 11 F 25:01 9
44 Figueroa Victor 41 M 25:03 95 *Brother Knight winner
45 Walker Brian 58 M 25:09 151
46 Trafecante Mary 43 F 25:12 168 40-49 female winner
47 Bertini Laurie 50 F 25:15 144
48 Stein Denise 51 F 25:34 48
49 Michalak Tatianna 18 F 25:44 68 14-18 female winner
50 Minopoli Tony 43 M 25:56 27
51 Pietrella Jared 29 M 26:01 110
52 Gozzo Mike 50 M 26:04 3
53 Wineland Carolyn 21 F 26:07 97
54 Cole Christine 23 F 26:10 92
55 Walsh James 65 M 26:14 59
56 Chevarella Lindsey 25 F 26:19 76
57 Figueroa Susanne 36 F 26:21 94
58 Burden Joseph 54 M 26:43 88
59 Miskowicz Paul 29 M 26:49 123
60 Motasky Jenine 44 F 26:52 115
61 DiSorbo Leone 50 M 26:53 39
62 Damato Robin 41 F 27:12 139
63 Roy LuAnne 57 F 27:15 149
64 Galvin Laura 43 F 27:22 165
65 Bruening Mike 48 M 27:35 80
66 Simko Nicholas 30 M 27:36 99
67 Romayko Janet 66 F 27:37 35 60-69 female winner
68 Turosz Zofia 73 F 27:40 152 70+female winner
69 Thompson Brandon 31 M 27:45 32
70 Staniszowski Heidi 39 F 27:47 161
71 Tricarico Genie 41 F 27:59 113
72 Acosta David 57 M 28:01 119
73 Zamfino Aron 14 M 28:08 143
74 Simjouw Jean-Paul 42 M 28:14 37
75 Murray Jessica 32 F 28:34 127
76 Ostuno Joey 13 M 28:43 20
77 Jasmin Kristin 29 F 28:48 156
78 Sanchez Raul 45 M 28:52 82
79 Yacobino Dominic 29 M 28:56 108
80 White-Miller Leighan 43 F 29:03 96
81 Ramos Michael 30 M 29:10 77
82 Gagstetter Christina 47 F 29:15 162
83 Mesech Shannon 36 F 29:30 36
84 Acosta Carmen 54 F 29:35 118
85 Weber Jamie 42 F 29:36 131
86 Wald Lily 11 F 29:38 6
87 Lizak Jackie 44 F 29:40 107
88 Zamfino Christine 38 F 29:56 57
89 Magda David 30 M 30:01 122
90 Brann Paul 36 M 30:07 56
91 Spadaccino Michael 36 M 30:10 101
92 Spadaccino Brooke 37 F 30:12 100
93 Lesko Loretta 48 F 30:15 116
94 Tasi Nicolette 12 F 30:25 5
95 Urban Dane 55 M 30:31 157
96 Lindberg Catie 11 F 30:36 42
97 Lynch Deborah 53 F 30:39 170
98 Hernandez Pacoma 24 F 30:51 159
99 Cutaneo Louis 42 M 31:02 91
100 Champion Melanie 53 F 31:06 65
101 Cargnel Carolyn 42 F 31:08 90
102 Spadaccino Gyorgyi 33 F 31:16 103
103 Spadaccino Salvatore 32 M 31:16 104
104 Hurliman Joel 56 M 31:33 128
105 Adriani Lisa 36 F 31:34 130
106 Pagliaro Lisa 52 F 31:38 72
107 Thompson Troy 13 M 31:46 34
108 Bunn Maureen 44 F 32:08 106
109 Gjata Ejona 13 F 32:13 7
110 Carson Chris 42 M 32:20 132
111 Lindberg Ann 42 F 32:24 44
112 Andrulat Mariah 12 F 32:25 22
113 West Karen 60 F 32:34 93
114 Carton Patty 74 F 32:34 54
115 Hyder Victoria 13 F 32:36 50
116 Namnoum John 60 M 32:51 40
117 Sheridan Shelley 33 F 33:12 14
118 Cahill Elizabeth 28 F 34:09 67
119 Tortora Laura 28 F 34:11 74
120 Colburn Mitch 12 M 34:15 150
121 Duda Tammie 41 F 34:49 133
122 Thompson Dawn 31 F 34:54 33
123 Sylvester Carl 78 M 35:00 30 70+ male winner
124 Stevens Jim 79 M 35:08 163
125 Connor Eileen 26 F 35:19 86
126 Simko Arianna 29 F 35:20 98
127 Dederer Romano Allison 32 F 35:45 89
128 Sanchez Darcie 43 F 36:40 81
129 DiSorbo Maria 45 F 36:40 84
130 Snyder Edward 65 M 37:06 66
131 Wilson 38 F 37:07 173
132 Vincent Jennifer 40 F 37:11 141
133 DiMartino Lacey 12 F 37:30 19
134 Lesko Rob 51 M 38:19 38
135 Lockwood Holly 42 F 38:40 45
136 Simoes Olga 31 F 38:43 126
137 Ramic Dawn 44 F 39:30 125
138 Miskowicz Michelle 26 F 39:59 124
139 DiMartino Anthony 12 M 40:00 16
140 Perkowski Ed 57 M 40:15 26
141 Mammano Joseph 12 M 40:40 4
142 Vincent Jason 40 M 40:47 140
143 Peccerillo Jack 14 M 40:50 12
144 Minopoli Karen 41 F 41:09 28
145 Martinez Neula 38 F 41:47 102
146 Nitsche Shawn 10 M 41:47 53
147 Nitsche Pam 44 F 43:40 52
148 Royster Cathy 36 F 44:14 64
149 Jensen Karen 47 F 44:14 129
150 Miller Joseph 78 M 50:42 31
151 Pagliaro Robert 53 M 50:46 73
152 West Kevin 63 M 51:39 70
 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com