HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Greenwich Alliance For Education
Turkey Trot

Greenwich, CT - 5K

November 24, 2012

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


 2nd ANNUALGREENWICH ALLIANCE FOR EDUCATION TURKEY TROT 5K 
                        NOVEMBER 24, 2012 9:30 A.M.
                        TEEN CENTER GREENWICH, CT. 
     Weather:39 degrees. very windy. full sun. cold with wind chill. 
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.   
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/9    Daniel Wilbanks      17 M Old Greenwich   CT   17:48  5:45   328 
    2   2/9    Andrew Jarombek      17 M Riverside       CT   17:53  5:47   378 
    3   1/33   Matthew Cross        49 M Stamford        CT   18:34  6:00   357 
    4   1/14   Mark Paparo          15 M Irvington       NY   18:53  6:06   170 
    5   2/14   Andrew Kates         14 M Greenwich       CT   18:53  6:06    99 
    6   2/33   Marc Wolpers         46 M Greenwich       CT   19:06  6:10   373 
    7   1/27   Ken Clisham          50 M Greenwich       CT   19:19  6:14   277 
    8   1/16   J.P. Spatola         32 M Greenwich       CT   19:31  6:18   226 
    9   3/9    Daniel Schlaff       16 M Scarsdale       NY   19:39  6:21   205 
   10   1/45   Doris Berman         20 F Mount Kisco     NY   19:40  6:21    11 
   11   2/27   Dawa Perry           51 M New Canaan      CT   19:41  6:21   299 
   12   2/45   Daphne Tsoucas       19 F Mount Kisco     NY   19:42  6:21   240 
   13   1/20   Scott Marschall      21 M                 CT   19:43  6:22   377 
   14   3/33   Bruce Semer          45 M Greenwich       CT   19:44  6:22   372 
   15   3/27   Pantelis Tsoucas     52 M Mt. Kisco       NY   19:48  6:24   347 
   16   4/33   Mike Beck            41 M Cos Cob         CT   19:51  6:24   379 
   17   5/33   Carl Marinaccio      43 M Greenwich       CT   19:56  6:26   371 
   18   2/20   William Tenney       20 M Greenwich       CT   20:15  6:32   237 
   19   3/20   Christopher Fountai  27 M New Haven       CT   20:17  6:33    64 
   20   1/32   Dawn Marinaccio      43 F Greenwich       CT   20:18  6:33   370 
   21   1/10   Elizabeth Markowitz  18 F Cos Cob         CT   20:29  6:37   290 
   22   2/16   Thomas Devaney       39 M Greenwich       CT   20:33  6:38    46 
   23   4/27   Scott Wolfe          54 M Greenwich       CT   20:34  6:38   261 
   24   5/27   Frank Owens          54 M Larchmont       NY   20:35  6:39   168 
   25   4/20   Michael Sheehan      29 M Greenwich       CT   20:38  6:40   213 
   26   1/22   Courtenay Carella    37 F Grewenwich      CT   20:40  6:40   276 
   27   6/33   Gregory Large        45 M Greenwich       CT   20:45  6:42   116 
   28   6/27   Adam Finkelstein     51 M Greenwich       CT   20:48  6:43    61 
   29   3/45   Jessica Moore        21 F Greenwich       CT   21:02  6:48   152 
   30   5/20   Joshua Ruck          21 M Greenwich       CT   21:03  6:48   201 
   31   1/4    Terry Betteridge     60 M Greenwich       CT   21:03  6:48   279 
   32   4/9    William Klingner     17 M Riverside       CT   21:21  6:54   111 
   33   7/33   Brian Fidler         41 M West Haven      CT   21:23  6:54    58 
   34   6/20   Frank Franco         26 M Cos Cob         CT   21:25  6:55    65 
   35   5/9    Bryan Lepley         16 M Springfield     VA   21:27  6:55   119 
   36   2/10   Sara Lepley          18 F Springfield     VA   21:31  6:57   120 
   37   8/33   Ryan McCaughey       41 M Nashua          NH   21:35  6:58   300 
   38   7/20   Ben Hatt             20 M Greenwich       CT   21:37  6:59   271 
   39   8/20   Richard Klingner     24 M Silver Spring   MD   21:39  6:59   108 
   40   7/27   Eric Anderson        50 M Cos Cob         CT   21:41  7:00   282 
   41   3/10   Elizabeth Persau     17 F Greenwich       CT   21:43  7:01   177 
   42   8/27   Scott Williams       54 M Greenwich       CT   21:44  7:01   255 
   43   3/16   Patrick Leahy        38 M Rye Brook       NY   21:47  7:02   321 
   44   4/45   Charlotte Knobloch   20 F Greenwich       CT   21:54  7:04   113 
   45   4/16   Paul Magyar          34 M New York        NY   22:02  7:07   137 
   46   2/32   Serena Perlman       45 F Greenwich       CT   22:05  7:08   350 
   47   5/16   Barry Richards       37 M Cos Cob         CT   22:10  7:09   348 
   48   3/14   Robert Lewis         14 M Greenwich       CT   22:10  7:10   128 
   49   2/22   Elizabeth Stockwell  36 F Scarborough     ME   22:12  7:10   227 
   50   9/20   Will Romine          28 M Arlington       VA   22:15  7:11   283 
   51   4/10   Emma Montgomery      17 F Riverside       CT   22:21  7:13   150 
   52   1/8    Alejandra Narvaez    15 F Greenwich       CT   22:28  7:15   161 
   53   6/16   Michael Zimmermann   36 M Maspeth         NY   22:29  7:15   266 
   54                                  M                 CT   22:29  7:15   996 
   55   5/45   Madeline More        19 F Greenwich       CT   22:30  7:16   154 
   56   1/18   Jack Waxman          12 M Scarsdale       NY   22:32  7:17   248 
   57   9/27   Bruce Klingner       52 M Silver Spring   MD   22:34  7:17   107 
   58   9/33   Scott Waxman         45 M Scarsdale       NY   22:41  7:19   247 
   59   4/14   Billy Martin         13 M Greenwich       CT   22:42  7:20   139 
   60  10/33   Francois Odouard     48 M Larchmont       NY   22:48  7:22   167 
   61                                  M                 CT   22:56  7:24   995 
   62   2/18   Sam Bickham          12 M Riverside       CT   22:58  7:25    14 
   63   3/22   Jessica Maloney      38 F Greenwich       CT   22:59  7:25   138 
   64   1/27   Liz Wilbanks         55 F Old Grenwich    CT   23:07  7:28   329 
   65   5/10   Kathleen Silkman     17 F Greenwich       CT   23:11  7:29   275 
   66   6/45   Lucy Williams        20 F Greenwich       CT   23:14  7:30   256 
   67   7/16   Eric Hentemann       37 M Riverside       CT   23:14  7:30   327 
   68   2/8    Anna Daccache        15 F Riverside       CT   23:23  7:33    42 
   69  11/33   Brendan Sheehan      48 M Greenwich       CT   23:28  7:35   211 
   70   1/9    Meghan Lynch          9 F Greenwich       CT   23:32  7:36   369 
   71                                  M                 CT   23:33  7:36   994 
   72  12/33   Edward Suh           49 M Andover         MA   23:34  7:37   228 
   73  13/33   Peter Wieland        44 M Concord         MA   23:35  7:37   254 
   74   5/14   Alex Dunn            14 M Greenwich       CT   23:37  7:37   319 
   75   6/14   Matthew Rogers       14 M Greenwich       CT   23:38  7:38   194 
   76   3/32   Joan Lynch           47 F Greenwich       CT   23:39  7:38   291 
   77  14/33   Timothy Mund         41 M Riverside       CT   23:41  7:39   330 
   78   7/14   Mac Huffard          13 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   23:47  7:41   312 
   79  10/20   Brian Swenson        23 M Greenwich       CT   23:49  7:41   230 
   80  11/20   Jack Knobloch        22 M Greenwich       CT   23:50  7:42   114 
   81   3/18   Blake Newcomer       10 M                 CT   23:54  7:43   322 
   82  10/27   Dan Levinson         55 M Cos Cob         CT   23:55  7:43   126 
   83  15/33   Johan Slabbert       42 M                      23:58  7:44   358 
   84   7/45   Dana Roberts         22 F Riverside       CT   24:01  7:45   185 
   85   8/14   Will Perlman         13 M Greenwich       CT   24:02  7:45   351 
   86   2/4    David Elliott        64 M Greenwich       CT   24:13  7:49   288 
   87   4/22   Alexandra Wingrove   39 F Cos Cob         CT   24:15  7:50   259 
   88   8/16   Michael Chambers     38 M Stamford        CT   24:18  7:51    28 
   89   8/45   Tatum Morgenbesser   19 F Greenwich       CT   24:19  7:51   159 
   90  11/27   Daniel More          56 M Greenwich       CT   24:20  7:51   155 
   91   4/18   Robert Bergbaum      10 M Greenwich       CT   24:24  7:52   286 
   92   5/18   Jonathan Bergbaum     8 M Greenwich       CT   24:25  7:53   287 
   93   9/45   Julia More           22 F Greenwich       CT   24:28  7:54   153 
   94  16/33   Craig Elkind         45 M Greenwich       CT   24:30  7:54    50 
   95   5/22   Kristen Good         31 F Bellingham      WA   24:32  7:55    75 
   96   9/16   Timothy Hurvitz      31 M Berkeley        CA   24:34  7:56    88 
   97   6/9    Taylor Lynn          18 M Greenwich       CT   24:37  7:57   303 
   98   9/14   Alex Schnur          13 M Cos Cob         CT   24:38  7:57   207 
   99  10/45   Christina Paparo     19 F Irvington       NY   24:38  7:57   307 
  100  10/16   Blazej Cichy         38 M Cos Cob         CT   24:39  7:57    31 
  101  17/33   Peter Schnur         45 M Cos Cob         CT   24:41  7:58   206 
  102   6/18   Michael Waxman       10 M Scarsdale       NY   24:43  7:59   249 
  103   6/10   Georgia Williams     18 F Greenwich       CT   24:45  7:59   302 
  104  18/33   Kevin Loh            46 M Middletown      NJ   24:46  8:00   132 
  105  11/45   Celia Alexander      27 F Riverside       CT   24:46  8:00     2 
  106  12/45   Isabella Sheehan     27 F Greenwich       CT   24:47  8:00   215 
  107  19/33   Mark Hellman         48 M Cos Cob         CT   24:49  8:01   352 
  108  13/45   Emily Weissler       25 F Riverside       CT   24:55  8:03   252 
  109   4/32   Wartele Slabbert     44 F                      24:57  8:03   359 
  110  10/14   Luke Bienstock       14 M Greenwich       CT   25:00  8:04   382 
  111   2/27   Nancy Kail           50 F Riversdie       CT   25:03  8:05    98 
  112  12/20   Tyler Catalano       19 M Old Greenwich   CT   25:06  8:06    26 
  113  14/45   Elizabeth Weissler   22 F Riverside       CT   25:07  8:07   253 
  114  12/27   Peter Knobloch       58 M Greenwich       CT   25:09  8:07   112 
  115   6/22   Maggie Mund          33 F Greenwich       CT   25:10  8:07   376 
  116  15/45   Linnea Perelli-Mine  24 F New York        NY   25:12  8:08   174 
  117  13/20   Bryan Rooney         26 M Greenwich       CT   25:20  8:11   197 
  118   3/8    Sarah Jackmauh       15 F Old Greenwich   CT   25:22  8:11    93 
  119   7/18   Tristan Chang        10 M                      25:24  8:12   353 
  120  13/27   David Chang          50 M                      25:27  8:13   354 
  121   8/18   James Winn           12 M                 CT   25:28  8:13   293 
  122  20/33   Simon Winn           42 M                 CT   25:30  8:14   292 
  123  21/33   David Bickham        47 M Riverside       CT   25:37  8:16    13 
  124  22/33   Chris Hentemann      45 M Greenwich       CT   25:44  8:18    85 
  125   3/27   Lorraine Dugoff      50 F Scarsdale       NY   25:45  8:19    49 
  126   4/27   Laura More           54 F Greenwich       CT   25:49  8:20   156 
  127   9/18   Christian Rogers     12 M Greenwich       CT   25:50  8:20   193 
  128  10/18   Josh Frumin          10 M Greenwich       CT   25:53  8:21    69 
  129   5/32   Sue Anderson         44 F Cos Cob         CT   25:54  8:22   281 
  130   7/22   Megan Collins        36 F Madison         WI   25:58  8:23   317 
  131   6/32   Patricia Bologna     48 F Greenwich       CT   26:01  8:24   308 
  132   8/22   Carolina Mendez      30 F Cos Cob         CT   26:02  8:24   141 
  133   7/32   Christine Klimek     44 F Norwalk         CT   26:05  8:25   272 
  134  16/45   Ashley Braunthal     20 F Riverside       CT   26:10  8:27    21 
  135   8/32   Alessandra Long      44 F Riverside       CT   26:12  8:27   133 
  136   1/3    John Gibbons         70 M Old Greenwich   CT   26:12  8:28    73 
  137  11/16   John Dalziel         35 M Auburn          NY   26:13  8:28    43 
  138  11/18   Matias Carballo      12 M Greenwich       CT   26:15  8:28   280 
  139   9/22   Wendy Pecora         37 F                      26:18  8:29   173 
  140  14/27   Duncan Jones         57 M Old Greenwich   CT   26:23  8:31    97 
  141                                  M                 CT   26:26  8:32   990 
  142   9/32   Christine Podber     41 F Greenwich       CT   26:26  8:32   298 
  143  10/32   Dawn Bolling         49 F Norwalk         CT   26:28  8:33    17 
  144  11/14   Charlie Herrmann     15 M Los Alamos      NM   26:31  8:34   315 
  145  11/32   Heather Huffard      42 F San Francisco   CA   26:41  8:37   313 
  146  15/27   Tim Sheehan          53 M Greenwich       CT   26:42  8:37   214 
  147   1/3    Nancy Weissler       60 F Riverside       CT   26:43  8:38   251 
  148  12/14   Max Herrmann         14 M Los Alamos      NM   26:52  8:40   316 
  149  16/27   Jim Sheehan          57 M Greenwich       CT   26:54  8:41   216 
  150  17/27   Trey Reynolds        59 M Stamford        CT   26:55  8:41   332 
  151  23/33   Hans Herrmann        49 M Los Alamos      NM   26:57  8:42   314 
  152   5/27   Maggie Sheets        51 F Greenwich       CT   26:58  8:42   218 
  153  13/14   Kyle Morgenbesser    14 M Greenwich       CT   27:01  8:43   158 
  154  17/45   Danielle Chioditti   25 F Boston          MA   27:02  8:44    30 
  155  10/22   Rebecca Gorman       34 F Burlington      CT   27:03  8:44    77 
  156   2/9    Elaina Cummiskey     10 F Cos Cob         CT   27:13  8:47    38 
  157   4/8    Marisa Fata          14 F Riverside       CT   27:17  8:49    56 
  158  12/18   Thomas Wallis        10 M Cos Cob         CT   27:18  8:49   243 
  159  14/20   Robert Tesoro        27 M Greenwich       CT   27:19  8:49   238 
  160  18/45   Jessica Zager        27 F Greenwich       CT   27:20  8:49   265 
  161  19/45   Stefanie Franco      29 F Cos Cob         CT   27:21  8:50    66 
  162   6/27   Melissa Norrgard     51 F Old Greenwich   CT   27:22  8:50   278 
  163  20/45   Lori Roemmich        28 F New York        NY   27:23  8:50   191 
  164  11/22   Francisca Browne     37 F Greenwich       CT   27:24  8:51   333 
  165  18/27   Chris Kelly          54 M Greenwich       CT   27:33  8:53   105 
  166  12/32   Mary Kane-Brock      48 F Cos Cob         CT   27:33  8:54   285 
  167  21/45   Jacqueline Corba     22 F Greenwich       CT   27:36  8:54   301 
  168                                  M                 CT   27:40  8:56   987 
  169  12/16   Diego Mendez         36 M Norwalk         CT   27:42  8:56   142 
  170   3/9    Emma Wingrove        10 F Cos Cob         CT   27:47  8:58   260 
  171  19/27   Mark Dereimer        56 M Riverside       CT   27:54  9:00    44 
  172   7/27   Cynthia Dereimer     54 F Riverside       CT   27:57  9:01    45 
  173   7/10   Lauren Daccache      18 F                      28:01  9:03   355 
  174  15/20   Kyle Utican          22 M Greenwich       CT   28:09  9:05   241 
  175  16/20   Graham Weir          23 M Riverside       CT   28:11  9:06   250 
  176  13/32   Cindy Saleeby        43 F                      28:14  9:07   202 
  177   7/9    Oliver Probst        16 M Riverside       CT   28:15  9:07   289 
  178  14/32   Julie Waxman         43 F Scarsdale       NY   28:16  9:07   246 
  179   8/27   Diana Klingner       57 F Riverside       CT   28:17  9:08   109 
  180  22/45   Stacey Loh           24 F Greenwich       CT   28:17  9:08   131 
  181   5/8    Megan Slabbert       15 F                      28:18  9:08   361 
  182  24/33   Michael Rogers       40 M Greenwich       CT   28:18  9:08   195 
  183  15/32   Kirsten Pitts        47 F Greenwich       CT   28:19  9:08   180 
  184   6/8    Lindsey Pitts        13 F Greenwich       CT   28:25  9:10   179 
  185  23/45   Ossi Pennella        22 F Cos Cob         CT   28:39  9:15   367 
  186   8/9    Marco Grandinetti    17 M Cos Cob         CT   28:43  9:16   310 
  187  17/20   Matthew Klingner     21 M Riverside       CT   28:48  9:18   110 
  188  24/45   Meera Shanti         22 F Greenwich       CT   28:49  9:18   208 
  189  14/14   Alex Slabbert        15 M                      28:50  9:18   360 
  190  16/32   Michele Gorham       40 F Marblehead      MA   28:50  9:18    76 
  191  25/33   Raffaele Paparo      49 M Irvington       NY   28:51  9:19   171 
  192  25/45   Mallory Molenkamp    28 F Greenwich       CT   28:52  9:19   146 
  193   9/27   Cristy Fraser        50 F Old Greenwich   CT   28:53  9:19    67 
  194          Sheri Gordon          0 F Westport        CT   28:53  9:19   284 
  195  17/32   Sherri Prendergast   43 F Stamford        CT   28:54  9:20   182 
  196  26/45   Lori Griffin         25 F Riverside       CT   28:54  9:20    80 
  197   4/9    Amy Bickham          10 F Riverside       CT   28:55  9:20    15 
  198  13/16   Greg Williamson      31 M Stamford        CT   29:02  9:22   258 
  199  27/45   Stephanie Braunthal  24 F Riverside       CT   29:03  9:22    20 
  200  10/27   Pam Montgomery       50 F Riverside       CT   29:03  9:23   148 
  201  18/32   Stacy Daccache       46 F Riverside       CT   29:04  9:23    41 
  202  11/27   Barbara Sheehan      51 F Greenwich       CT   29:15  9:26   210 
  203  28/45   Erin Tormondsen      22 F Greenwich       CT   29:16  9:27   305 
  204  29/45   Paula Catta          29 F Norwalk         CT   29:18  9:28    27 
  205  12/27   Yuen Chun            55 F New York        NY   29:20  9:28   274 
  206  30/45   Brooke Swift         19 F Riverside       CT   29:28  9:31   233 
  207  13/27   Steve Swift          50 F Riverside       CT   29:29  9:31   232 
  208  31/45   Casey Keeler         27 F Old Greenwich   CT   29:33  9:32   103 
  209  32/45   Emily Lamont         25 F Greenwich       CT   29:35  9:33   383 
  210  14/27   Ann Lamont           56 F Greenwich       CT   29:37  9:34   384 
  211  15/27   Lada Pajer           51 F Riverside       CT   29:38  9:34   169 
  212  16/27   Laura Nathanson-Kno  54 F Greenwich       CT   29:41  9:35   163 
  213   5/9    Delancy Roth          9 F                      29:42  9:35   200 
  214  13/18   David Levine          9 M Greenwich       CT   29:43  9:35   123 
  215  19/32   Andrea Levine        41 F Greenwich       CT   29:43  9:36   122 
  216  20/32   Kelley Deluca        40 F Cos Cob         CT   29:44  9:36   295 
  217  21/32   Anne Wolf            48 F Greenwich       CT   29:47  9:37   297 
  218  26/33   Andrew Pitts         46 M Greenwich       CT   29:48  9:37   178 
  219  12/22   Anne Jenks           30 F New York        NY   29:53  9:39   267 
  220  18/20   Elliot Jenks         29 M New York        NY   30:10  9:44   268 
  221   6/9    Kirsty Winn          10 F                 CT   30:12  9:45   294 
  222  13/22   Debbie McWhorter     33 F Stamford        CT   30:16  9:46   140 
  223  20/27   Timothy Graham       55 M                 CT   30:17  9:46   326 
  224   3/4    Lars Forsberg        64 M Greenwich       CT   30:18  9:47   349 
  225  33/45   Dianne Hurvitz       28 F New Canaan      CT   30:18  9:47    90 
  226  21/27   Chris Keeler         54 M Old Greenwich   CT   30:19  9:47   102 
  227  17/27   Cynthia Hurvitz      58 F New Canaan      CT   30:30  9:51    89 
  228  14/22   Constance Levi       34 F New Rochelle    NY   30:32  9:51   121 
  229  14/16   Michael Doucette     35 M New Rochelle    NY   30:39  9:54    48 
  230  22/27   William Bennett      52 M Bridgeport      CT   30:50  9:57   375 
  231  23/27   Michael Siegmund     52 M Greenwich       CT   30:55  9:59   223 
  232  19/20   Lucas Siegmund       19 M Greenwich       CT   30:56  9:59   222 
  233  27/33   Robert Pirrmen       40 M Cos Cob         CT   31:02 10:01   304 
  234  34/45   Maddy Rooney         20 F Greenwich       CT   31:04 10:01   199 
  235  22/32   Jodie Shepard        45 F Riverside       CT   31:05 10:02   219 
  236  24/27   Steven Shepard       59 M Riverside       CT   31:07 10:03   220 
  237  14/18   Matthew Jackmauh     12 M Old Greenwich   CT   31:08 10:03    94 
  238  25/27   Philip Jackmauh      56 M Old Greenwich   CT   31:08 10:03    92 
  239  23/32   Susan Bickham        43 F Riverside       CT   31:15 10:05    12 
  240   7/9    Heather Bienstock    12 F Greenwich       CT   31:17 10:06   381 
  241  24/32   Lisa Coatti          45 F Suffield        CT   31:20 10:07    32 
  242  35/45   Nicole Samuel        24 F Greenwich       CT   31:22 10:07   203 
  243   8/10   Rachel Samuel        18 F Greenwich       CT   31:23 10:08   204 
  244  20/20   Daniel Sheehan       21 M Greenwich       CT   31:24 10:08   212 
  245  18/27   Maureen Sheehan      55 F Greenwich       CT   31:26 10:09   209 
  246  28/33   Tony Bienstock       49 M Greenwich       CT   31:30 10:10   380 
  247  36/45   Annie Boardman       25 F Riverside       CT   31:31 10:10    16 
  248  37/45   Jen Kerwin           25 F Old Greenwich   CT   31:35 10:12   356 
  249  29/33   A Graham Bailey      46 M Riverside       CT   31:37 10:12     3 
  250  38/45   Juliana Collamer     21 F New York        NY   31:38 10:13    34 
  251  39/45   Danielle Collamer    24 F New York        NY   31:39 10:13    33 
  252   9/10   Jacqueline Siegmund  18 F Greenwich       CT   31:40 10:13   221 
  253   4/4    Richard Fidler       66 M West Haven      CT   31:41 10:13    59 
  254  25/32   Susan Lepley         48 F Springfield     VA   31:41 10:14   118 
  255  40/45   Kate Montgomery      19 F Riverside       CT   31:42 10:14   149 
  256  15/18   Luca Grandinetti     12 M Cos Cob         CT   31:42 10:14   311 
  257  41/45   Kimberly Morgenbess  23 F Greenwich       CT   31:43 10:14   157 
  258  30/33   Matthew Homewood     49 M Cos Cob         CT   31:44 10:14   323 
  259  16/18   Nicholas Fata        11 M Riverside       CT   31:45 10:15   309 
  260  31/33   Lou Fata             43 M Riverside       CT   31:56 10:18    57 
  261  26/27   Kenneth Kates        56 M Greenwich       CT   32:03 10:21   100 
  262  17/18   Alexandra Fountain    8 M Clover          SC   32:04 10:21    63 
  263  32/33   Brad Fountain        42 M Clover          SC   32:11 10:23    62 
  264   8/9    Courtney Swift       12 F Riverside       CT   32:21 10:27   234 
  265  26/32   Angela Swift         49 F Riverside       CT   32:22 10:27   231 
  266  10/10   Kristyn Rooney       16 F Greenwich       CT   32:35 10:31   198 
  267  42/45   Erin Jenkins         27 F Norwalk         CT   32:41 10:33    96 
  268  15/16   Scott Findlay        39 M Bridgeport      CT   32:42 10:33    60 
  269  15/22   Bethanie Bartone     30 F Stamford        CT   33:23 10:46     8 
  270  27/32   Leissa Jackmauh      46 F Old Greenwich   CT   33:35 10:50    91 
  271  16/22   Katie Williamson     31 F Stamford        CT   33:35 10:50   257 
  272  43/45   Ann Walter           25 F Auburn          NY   33:41 10:52   245 
  273  17/22   Ariana Horton        30 F Greenwich       CT   34:01 10:59   374 
  274  18/22   Julia Perkins        34 F New York        NY   34:02 10:59   175 
  275   2/3    Robert Chen          74 M Greenwich       CT   34:16 11:04    29 
  276   2/3    Jane Perkins         64 F New York        NY   34:17 11:04   176 
  277  28/32   Beth Crimmins        45 F Cos Cob         CT   34:19 11:05    36 
  278  33/33   James Cummiskey      48 M Cos Cob         CT   34:20 11:05    40 
  279  18/18   Tighe Cummiskey       8 M Cos Cob         CT   34:28 11:08    39 
  280  27/27   Joel Collamer        57 M New York        NY   34:37 11:10    35 
  281  19/22   Sarah Molenkamp      32 F Richmond        VA   34:38 11:11   144 
  282  19/27   Sally Molenkamp      59 F Richmond        VA   34:54 11:16   145 
  283  20/27   Peter Braunthal      55 F Riverside       CT   35:20 11:24    22 
  284  44/45   Sharon Lazar Waxman  21 F Greenwich       CT   35:24 11:25   117 
  285  21/27   Annmarie Graham      51 F Greenwich       CT   35:25 11:26    78 
  286  20/22   Yoko Fujikuro        36 F Greenwich       CT   35:36 11:29    70 
  287  29/32   Frances Slusarz      42 F Danbury         CT   35:40 11:31   225 
  288   3/3    David Geisinger      74 M Riverside       CT   35:42 11:31    72 
  289  30/32   Cathy Sheehan        48 F Greenwich       CT   35:43 11:32   217 
  290  31/32   Melissa Lapietra     46 F Greenwich       CT   35:44 11:32   115 
  291  21/22   Anna Slusarz         36 F Greenwich       TX   35:45 11:32   224 
  292   7/8    Iva Barun            14 F Greenwich       CT   35:51 11:34    10 
  293   8/8    Whitney Lynn         14 F Greenwich       CT   36:10 11:40   136 
  294  22/27   Jacqueline Brauntha  55 F Riverside       CT   36:11 11:41    18 
  295  22/22   Amy Allen            34 F Stamford        CT   36:14 11:42   365 
  296  16/16   Steve Allen          34 M Stamford        CT   37:49 12:12   366 
  297   9/9    Peter Kelly          18 M Greenwich       CT   38:06 12:18   106 
  298  23/27   Cathy Horn           56 F Greenwich       CT   38:52 12:33    86 
  299  24/27   Cindy Schutzman      53 F Greenwich       CT   39:33 12:46   318 
  300  25/27   Dorota Grachala      53 F 0                    40:00 12:55   346 
  301  26/27   Claudia Keeler       56 F Old Greenwich   CT   41:32 13:24   101 
  302   9/9    Alexandra Bailey      9 F Riverside       CT   41:33 13:25     6 
  303   3/3    Margaret Moore       64 F Greenwich       CT   41:41 13:27   151 
  304  27/27   Barbara Tormondsen   51 F Greenwich       CT   41:45 13:29   239 
  305  32/32   Patricia Verrier     49 F                      41:46 13:29   242 
  306   1/1    Sandra Geisinger     71 F Riverside       CT   41:50 13:30    71 
  307  45/45   Kimberly Braunthal   22 F Riverside       CT   42:00 13:33    19 

 2nd ANNUALGREENWICH ALLIANCE FOR EDUCATION TURKEY TROT 5K 
                        NOVEMBER 24, 2012 9:30 A.M.
                        TEEN CENTER GREENWICH, CT. 
     Weather:39 degrees. very windy. full sun. cold with wind chill. 
  

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Daniel Wilbanks      17 OLD GREENWICH   CT   17:48 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Doris Berman         20 Mount Kisco     NY   19:40 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1     5 Andrew Kates         14 Greenwich          CT   18:53 
    2    48 Robert Lewis         14 greenwich          CT   22:10 
    3    56 Jack Waxman          12 Scarsdale          NY   22:32 
    4    59 Billy Martin         13 GREENWICH          CT   22:42 
    5    62 Sam Bickham          12 Riverside          CT   22:58 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    70 Meghan Lynch          9 GREENWICH          CT   23:32 
    2   156 Elaina Cummiskey     10 Cos Cob            CT   27:13 
    3   157 Marisa Fata          14 Riverside          CT   27:17 
    4   170 Emma Wingrove        10 Cos Cob            CT   27:47 
    5   184 Lindsey Pitts        13 GREENWICH          CT   28:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     2 Andrew Jarombek      17 RIVERSIDE          CT   17:53 
    2     4 Mark Paparo          15 Irvington          NY   18:53 
    3     9 Daniel Schlaff       16 Scarsdale          NY   19:39 
    4    32 William Klingner     17 Riverside          CT   21:21 
    5    35 Bryan Lepley         16 Springfield        VA   21:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    12 Daphne Tsoucas       19 Mount Kisco        NY   19:42 
    2    21 Elizabeth Markowitz  18 COS COB            CT   20:29 
    3    36 Sara Lepley          18 Springfield        VA   21:31 
    4    41 Elizabeth Persau     17 Greenwich          CT   21:43 
    5    51 Emma Montgomery      17 riverside          CT   22:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    13 Scott Marschall      21                    CT   19:43 
    2    18 William Tenney       20 Greenwich          CT   20:15 
    3    19 Christopher Fountai  27 New Haven          CT   20:17 
    4    25 Michael Sheehan      29 Greenwich          CT   20:38 
    5    30 Joshua Ruck          21 Greenwich          CT   21:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    29 Jessica Moore        21 Greenwich          CT   21:02 
    2    44 Charlotte Knobloch   20 greenwich          CT   21:54 
    3    66 Lucy Williams        20 greenwich          CT   23:14 
    4    84 Dana Roberts         22 Riverside          CT   24:01 
    5    93 Julia More           22 Greenwich          CT   24:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     8 J.P. Spatola         32 greenwich          CT   19:31 
    2    22 Thomas Devaney       39 Greenwich          CT   20:33 
    3    43 Patrick Leahy        38 RYE BROOK          NY   21:47 
    4    45 Paul Magyar          34 New York           NY   22:02 
    5    47 Barry Richards       37 Cos cob            CT   22:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    26 Courtenay Carella    37 Grewenwich         CT   20:40 
    2    49 Elizabeth Stockwell  36 Scarborough        ME   22:12 
    3    63 Jessica Maloney      38 Greenwich          CT   22:59 
    4    87 Alexandra Wingrove   39 Cos Cob            CT   24:15 
    5    95 Kristen Good         31 Bellingham         WA   24:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 Matthew Cross        49 Stamford           CT   18:34 
    2     6 Marc Wolpers         46 GREENWICH          CT   19:06 
    3    14 Bruce Semer          45 GREENWICH          CT   19:44 
    4    16 Mike Beck            41 COS COB            CT   19:51 
    5    17 Carl Marinaccio      43 GREENWICH          CT   19:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    20 Dawn Marinaccio      43 GREENWICH          CT   20:18 
    2    46 Serena Perlman       45 Greenwich          CT   22:05 
    3    76 Joan Lynch           47 GREENWICH          CT   23:39 
    4   109 Wartele Slabbert     44                         24:57 
    5   129 Sue Anderson         44 Cos cob            CT   25:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     7 Ken Clisham          50 Greenwich          CT   19:19 
    2    11 Dawa Perry           51 NEW CANAAN         CT   19:41 
    3    15 Pantelis Tsoucas     52 Mt. Kisco          NY   19:48 
    4    23 Scott Wolfe          54 Greenwich          CT   20:34 
    5    24 Frank Owens          54 Larchmont          NY   20:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    64 Liz Wilbanks         55 OLD GRENWICH       CT   23:07 
    2   111 Nancy Kail           50 Riversdie          CT   25:03 
    3   125 Lorraine Dugoff      50 Scarsdale          NY   25:45 
    4   126 Laura More           54 Greenwich          CT   25:49 
    5   152 Maggie Sheets        51 Greenwich          CT   26:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    31 Terry Betteridge     60 greenwich          CT   21:03 
    2    86 David Elliott        64 Greenwich          CT   24:13 
    3   224 Lars Forsberg        64 Greenwich          CT   30:18 
    4   253 Richard Fidler       66 west haven         CT   31:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   147 Nancy Weissler       60 Riverside          CT   26:43 
    2   276 Jane Perkins         64 New York           NY   34:17 
    3   303 Margaret Moore       64 Greenwich          CT   41:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   136 John Gibbons         70 Old Greenwich      CT   26:12 
    2   275 Robert Chen          74 Greenwich          CT   34:16 
    3   288 David Geisinger      74 Riverside          CT   35:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   306 Sandra Geisinger     71 Riverside          CT   41:50 


 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com