HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC Series
Litchfield, CT

July 5, 2012

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscoll


 

WHITES WOODS CROSS-COUNTRY
          Summer Series 2012
Week 2
(conditions: Sunny, breeze, low humidity @ 6:30pm)
Timing by:
SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEM
Marathon Bob, 5k Dave and the All-Star Sticker Team

2k Results
1. Sean Labbe, 13, Riverton                                            8:06
2. Ashlynn Cook, 14, Torrington                                     8:27
3. Jeffrey Dingwell, 57, Bethlehem                                9:04
4. Amber Reed, 19, Bristol                                              9:44
5. Billy Cook, 12, Torrington                                           9:47
6. Nicholas LaBella, 12, Watertown                              10:08
7. Christopher Labbe, 46, Riverton                               10:36
8. Ed Helt, 9, New Hartford                                            10:54
9. Troy Woodward, 7, New Hartford                            10:57
10. Ciarra Rockness, 7, Litchfield                                   11:33
11. Sarah Meeker, 13, Warren                                       11:44
12. Kinnon Rockness, 11, Litchfield                               12:16
13. Rebecca Dunahoo, 10, Goshen                               12:19
14. Jessie brown, 15, New Hartford                              12:26
15. Sylvia Labbe, 10, Riverton                                        12:32
16. Katherine Beauchene, 5, Barkhamsted                  12:33.18
17. Mike Beauchene, 43, Barkhamsted                        12:33.59
18. Donna Labbe, 43, Riverton                                       12:43
19. Ava Atwood, 8, Litchfield                                          13:19
20. Lizzie Speaker, 7, Torrington                                    13:24
21. Lauren Baker, 6, Torrington                                      13:27
22. MacKenzie Shea, 9, Torrington                                13:33
23. Sue Carpenter, 54, Litchfield                                    13:40
24. Sherry Mona, 47, Barkhamsted                               13:50
25. Hendrick Danay, 6, Waterbury                                14:36
26. Jun Danay, 12, Waterbury                                        14:37
27. Evan Belles, 5, Brookfield                                          15:10
28. Katie Baker, 3, Torrington                                         15:43.04
29. Madison Shea, 6, Torrington                                    15:43.27
30. Gavin Russell, 8,    Lincoln, Mass.                             15:51.60
31. Hathaway Russell, 37, Lincoln, Mass.                      15:51.85
32. Olivia Kate Stevens, 8, Houston, Texas                   15:53
33. Heather Meeker, 41, Warren                                   17:15
34. Scott Meeker, 41, Warren                                        17:16
35. Karli Rockness, 5, Litchfield                                      17:24
36. Gabriella  Valenti, 7, Torrington                              19:19
37. Kirsten Ward, 7, Torrington                                     19:20
38. Isabella Valenti, 8, Torrington                                  19:54
39. Mitchell  Inness, 57, Thomaston                             19:55  

Results 3K
1. Matt Mona, 16, Barkhamsted                                    10:34
2. Daniel Lane, 22, Goshen                                             10:38
3. Annmarie Tuxbury, 18, New Hartford                      11:13
4. Alex Abraham, 13, Southbury                                    11:38
5. Marge DeMarrais, 48, Sharon                                    11:39
6. Isabel Balcezak, 14, Litchfield                                     11:44
7. Gavin Woodward, 12, New Hartford                         12:00
8. Mike Owens, 39, Sherman                                           12:22
9. Chas Greystone, 57, Washington                                12:45
10. Nathan Dunahoo, 12, Goshen                                   13:24
11. Paul Dunahoo, 13, Goshen                                        13:43
12. Jeremy Pollutro, 35, Burlington                                 13:59
13. Alex Beauchene, 9, Pleasant Valley                          14:04
14. Mateo Tiul, 12, Litchfield                                            14:34
15. Joshua Schumacher, 10, Wolcott                              14:56
16. Courtney Rockness, 12, Litchfeld                               15:02
17. Stephanie Speaker, 13, Torrington                            15:07
18. George Abraham, 53, Southbury                                15:54
19. John Lane, 20, Goshen                                                 15:56
20.  Olivia LaBella, 9, Watertown                                      16:34
21. Steven LaBella, 41, Watertown                                   16:44
22. Joseph Danay, 49, Waterbury                                      16:50
23. Dylan Russell, 10,  Lincoln, Mass.                                17:05
24. Steven Russell, 44, Lincoln, Mass.                               17:06
25. Karllene Pakalnis, 51, Waterbury                                 21:31
26. Suzanne Atwood, 44, Litchfield                                    21:40

4k Results
1. Ethan Realander, 15, Ridgefield                                     15:11
2. Jason Woodward, 42, New Hartford                             17:49
3. Scott Shaw, 16, Norfolk                                                   17:51
4. Bob Brown, 56, New Hartford                                        17:59
5. Shadow Pereira, 13, Torrington                                     18:34
6. Joshua Bent, 12, Newtown                                             18:45
7. Kathleen Wysocki, 15, Barkhamsted                             19:07
8. Chris Brown, 12, New Hartford                                      24:24
9. Kaylee Hotchkiss, 21, Terryville                                     24:44

5k Results
1.  Tim Johnson, 20, Thomaston                                      16:01
2. Thomas Dean, 17, Farmington                                     16:47
3. Jackson Morrow, 14, Harwinton                                  16:52
4. Jeromie Schumacher, 38, Morris                                  17:17
5. Rocco Botto, 29, Cornwall                                              17:25
6. Tanner DeVoe, 20, Portland, Oregon                           18:09
7. Mario  Longo, 40, Cheshire                                            18:41
8. Brian LaFontaine, 34, Thomaston                                 18:43
9. Bryan Atwood, 45, Litchfield                                         18:52
10. Sabrina Olsen, 15, Thomaston                                    18:53
11. Peter Bakker, 14, New Hartford                                 19:17
12. Lucy Balcezak, 17, Litchfield                                        19:25
13. Sara Belles, 31, Brookfield                                           19:27
14. Manny Keiderling, 19, Lakeville                                  19:31
15. Michael Main, 48, Litchfield                                        19:38
16. Alex Maldonado, 17, Farmington                               20:21
17. Kevin Noll, 47, Northfield                                            20:29
18. Jason Schumacher, 34, Wolcott                                 21:43
19. Peter Vermilyea, 39, Litchfield                                    21:52
20. Katie Pratt, 24, Bantam                                               22:24
21. Marty Maldonaldo, 53, Farmington                          22:47
22. Tom DiMarco,  25, Morris                                            23:25
23. Jeff MacDonald, 44, Bantam                                       23:39
24. Ian Belles, 9, Brookfield                                                23:47
25. Donna Poliquin, 26, Bethlehem                                  24:03
26. Erika Pakalnis, 18, Waterbury                                     24:16
27. Kateri Danay, 14, Waterbury                                       24:18
28. Johan Winsser, 64,  West Cornwall                            24:19
29. Allie Meeker, 15, Warren                                             25:13
30. Marc Poliquin, 30, Bethlehem                                    25:17
31. Peter Tavino, 60, Litchfield                                          25:25
32. Chris DiCorpo, 58, Goshen                                           25:48
33. Sarah Drapp, 25, Litchfield                                           26:14
34. Ken Lane, 51, Litchfield                                                 26:58
35. Aislinn McMaster, 42, Bantam                                    27:09
36. Rosemary Lane, 56, Goshen                                        27:23
37. Brian Hotchkiss, 60,  Watertown                                27:40
38. John Clock, 63, Bantam                                                27:55
39. Allen Dunahoo, 44, Goshen                                         28:05
40. Ken Fielder, 57, Watertown                                        28:07
41. Brian Malarkey, 48, Litchfield                                     28:12
42. Roy Cavanaugh, 55, Waterbury                                  28:23
43. John Dezzutti, 65, Lakeside                                          29:35
44. Karen  Carlson, 49,  Bantam                                       29:59
45. Sue Giraldi, 48, Litchfield                                            30:40
46. Shauna Reiss, 31, Naugatuck                                     33:47



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com