HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC Series
Litchfield, CT

July 12, 2012

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscoll


 

WHITES WOODS CROSS-COUNTRY
Summer Series 2012
Week 3
(conditions: Sunny, 78 degrees, low humidity, slow flies!)
Timing by:
SUNSTROKE TIMING STSTEM
Marathon Bob, 5k Dave and the All-Star Stressed Sticker Team

2k Results
1. Nathan Dunahoo, 12, Goshen                         8:31
2. Paul Dunahoo, 13, Goshen                               8:32
3. Kailie Rockness, 9, Litchfield                            8:43.17
4. Cameron Jeche, 11, Southbury                       8:43. 97
5. Kelly Worthington, 11, New Hartford            10:26
6. Christopher Labbe, 46, Riverton                     10:28
7. Madeline Prophy, 8, Torrington                      10:42
8. Ciarra Rockness, 7, Litchfield                           11:15
9. Austin Stuart, 9, Brookfield                               11:22
10. Elizabeth Mona, 12, Barkhamsted                11:32
11. Ben Speaker, 9, Torrington                             12:10
12. Jun Danay, 12, Waterbury                               12:17
13. Katie Protzmann, 9, Thomaston                     12:20
14.  Elizabeth Mazzarelli, 9, Torrington                12:22
15. Katelyn Benedict, 11, Northfield                   12:26
16.  Abby Zordan, 9, Torrington                           12:27
17. Lizzie Speaker, 7, Torrington                          12:43
18. Katherine Beauchene, 5, Barkhamsted        13:09
19. Mike Beauchene, 42, Barkhamsted              13:10
20. Audra Leach, 27, Watertown                         13:11
21. Karlene Pakalnis, 51, Waterbury                   13:23
22. Brooke Ferrare, 8, Waterbury                        13:38
23. Jake Ferrare, 4, Waterbury                             13:44
24. Amy Farrare, 39, Waterbury                          13:45
25. Lauren Baker, 6, Torrington                           13:49
26. Sarah LaRose, 27, Watertown                        14:03
27. Madeline Bowles, 10, Torrington                  14:20
28. Ava Atwood, 8, Litchfield                                14:25
29. Anna Devaux, 8, Litchfield                              14:28
30. Kinnon Rockness, 11, Litchfield                     14:34
31. Rebecca Dunahoo, 10, Goshen                      14:45
32. Katherine Bowles, 7, Torrington                    16:22
33. Dylan Stuart, 6,  Brookfield                             18:22
34. Gabriella  Valenti, 7, Torrington                     18:55
35. Katie Baker, 3, Torrington                               19:00
36. Isabella Valenti, 8, Torrington                         19:52
37. Kirstin Ward, 7, Torrington                              27:16
38. Catherine Propny, 6, Torrington                     27:48
3k Results
1. Daniel Lane, 22, Goshen                                    9:59
2. Peter Bakker, 14, New Hartford                       11:36
3. Isabel Balcezak, 14, Litchfield                           11:40
4. Bill Ferrare, 38,  Waterbury                              12:11
5. Chris Fredsall, 16, Litchfield                              12:52
6. Jeffrey Dingwell, 57, Bethlehem                      13:13
7. Alex Beauchene, 9, Barkhamsted                    13:23
8. Steve Worthington, 57,  New Hartford           13:24
9. Maggie Swomley, 14, Litchfield                        13:29
10. Jeremy Pollutro, 35, Burlington                      13:46
11. Sam Henterlite, 10, Watertown                     14:05
12. Bruce Swomley, 53, Litchfield                         14:19
13. Peter Bakker, 50, Barkhamsted                       14:27
14. Courtney Rockness, 12, Litchfield                   14:40
15. Jay Pickering,  55, Sharon                                 14:43
16. Stephane Speaker, 13, Torrington                  14:47
19. Tom Fredsall, 49, Litchfield                               15:08
20. Louise Le Soudeer, 16, Litchfield                      15:42
21. Ian Warren, 9, Watertown                                16:03
22. Jack Paulln, 10, Watertown                               17:50
23. Samantha Warren, 10, Watertown                  18:00
24. Lori Wysocki, 41, Barkhamsted                         18:05
25. Katie Paulln, 12, Watertown                              18:25
26. Mike Paulln, 44, Watertown                              18:42
27. Jack Ward, 12, Torrington                                  18:46
28. Hollis Blair, 52, Thomaston                                18:50
29. William Slohm, 13, Litchfield                             19:14
30. Sherry Mona, 47,  Barkhamsted                        19:32
31. JR Dumond, 43, Thomaston                               20:00
32. Maria Deming,  48, New Hartford                    20:40
33. Suzanne Atwood, 44, Litchfield                        21:07
34. Brooke Nicholas, 12, Torrington                      21:15
35. Haley Hanscom, 8, Torrington                          21:29
36. Sarah Dingwell, 10, Bethlehem                        21:35
37. Elaine Hanscomb, 44, Torrington                    33:47

4k Results
1. Jackson Morrow, 14, Harwinton                        14:44
2. Nick Dalidowitz, 29, Southington                       15:04
3. Sara Tarascio, 14, Southbury                               18:18
4. Peter Vermilyea, 39, Litchfield                            18:49
5. Joshua Bent, 12, Newtown                                  19:04
6. Brigid Protzmann, 11, Thomaston                      22:29
7. Chris Brown, 12, New Hartford                           23:49
8. Kaitlyn Deming, 13, New Hartford                     23:51
9. Bob Brown, 56, New Hartford                             24:02
10. Kara Deming, 15, New Hartford,                      24:09
11. Joseph Danay, 49, Waterbury                           24:27
12.  Ava Falk, 5, New Hartford                                 31:21
13. Grace Falk, 8, New Hartford                              31:48
14. Cathleen Falk, 42, New Hartford                      31:50
15. Daryl Falk, 49, New Hartford                             31:51

5k Results
1. Thomas Dean, 17, Farmington                            16:38
2. Jeromie Schumacher, 38, Morris                        16:41
3. Matt Mona, 16, Barkhamsted                             16:46
4. Scott Shaw, 16, Norfolk                                        17:21
5. Collin Reilly, 16, Naugatuck                                  17:36
6. John Corless, 16, Naugatuck                                18:01
7. Justin Fluker, 17, Meriden                                    18:38
8. Bryan Atwood, 45, Litchfield                                18:39
9. Mario Longo, 40, Cheshire                                    18:48
10. Sabrina Olsen, 15, Thomaston                           19:01
11. Michael Main, 48, Litchfield                               19:15
12. Kevin Noll, 47, Northfield                                    20:06
13. Alison Masopust, 28, Morris                               20:15
14. Alex Maldonaldo, 17, Farmington                     20:19
15. Adam Pakalnis, 14, Waterbury                           20:24
16. Kathleen Wysocki, 16,  Barkhamsted                20:31
17. Mark Olsen, 52, Thomaston                                20:45
18. Bob Deming, 56, New Hartford                         20:47
19. Shadow Pereira, 13, Torrington                        20:48
20. Jason Schumacher, 34, Wolcott                        20:49
21. Katie Pratt, 24, Bantam                                       22:00.62
22. Marty Maldonaldo, 53, Farmington                 22:00.93
23. Tom D’Marco, 25, Morris                                   22:16
24. Erika Pakalnis, 18, Waterbury                            22:25
25. Allison Meyer, 14, Southbury                            22:28
26. Doodle Funk, 19, Litchfield                                22:34
27. Tom Brayton, 49, Bethlehem                            22:48
28. Stephanie Thierren, 46, Oakville                      23:10
29. Donna Poliquin, 26,  Bethlehem                       23:16
30. Kateri Danay, 14, Waterbury                            23:30
31. Nick Winsser, West Cornwall                            23:42
32. Tucker Gravel, 20, Morris                                  23:53
33. Chris DiCorpo, 58, Goshen                                 23:54
34. Johan Winsser, 64, West Cornwall                   23:55
35. Garrett Conaghan, 13, Northfield                     24:08
36. Michael Therrien, 19, Watertown                    24:24
37. Michaela Meyer, 14, Southbury                       24:31
38. JoAnn Jeche, 43, Southbury                              24:50
39. Nick Pietrini, 12, Southbury                              24:57.49
40. Marc Poliquin, 30, Bethlehem                          24:57.79
41. John Lane, 20, Goshen                                       25:10
42. Brian Hotchkiss, 60, Watertown                       26:14
43. Rosemary Lane, 56, Goshen                              26:58
44. John Clock, 63, Bantam                                      27:49
45. Colin Worthington, 9, New Hartford                27:51
46. Susanne Hyder, 41, Morris                                 28:02
47. John Dezzutti, 65, Lakeside                                28:13
48. Allen Dunahoo, 44, Goshen                               28:36
49. Diana Ghisa, 12, Watertown                              29:23
50. Claudia Ghisa, 17, Watertown                           29:43
51. Norm Jeche, 45, Southbury                                29:44
52. Karen Carlson, 49, Bantam                                 29:59
53. Salli Szczesiul, 51, Morris                                    30:10
54. Lis Blum, 39, Bethlehem                                     30:11
55. Anna Conaghan, 11, Northfield                         31:53
56. Susan Worthington, 47, New Hartford            33:17
57. Rebecca Morris, 29, Naugatuck                        33:27

 



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com