HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC Series
Litchfield, CT

July 19, 2012

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscoll


 

WHITES WOODS  CROSS COUNTRY
Summer Series 2012
Week 4
(conditions: sunny, breezy, low humidity…finally! 78 degrees)
TIMING BY:
Sunstroke Timing System
MS Coach Jeff, 5k Dave and the All-Star Stressed Sticker Team

2k Results
1. Shadow Pereira, 13. Torrington                                    7:43
2. Nathan Donahoo, 12, Goshen                                        8:09
3. Paul Dunahoo, 13, Goshen                                            8:16
4. Johnny Devanny, 7, Winsted                                          8:33
5. Jim Deavnney, 49, Winsted                                            8:34
6. Jeffrey Dingwell, 57, Bethlehem                                    8:47
7. Kailie Rockness, 9, Litchfield                                         10:03
8. Austin Stuart, 9, Brookfield                                            11:05
9. Katie Protzmann, 9, Thomaston                                     11:19
10. Ciarra Rockness, 7, Litchfield                                        11:27
11. Katherine Beauchene, 5, Barkhamsted                         12:04
12. Mike Beauchene, 42, Barkhamsted                               12:05
13. Kathy Siegler, 51, Southbury                                          12:06
14. Cassidy Jeche, 13, Southbury                                          12:09
15. Abby Zordan, 9, Torrington                                           12:13
16. Charlotte Henderlite, 8, Watertown                               12:15
17. Lizzie Speaker, 7, Torrington                                         12:19
18. Jessie  Brown , 15, New Hartford                                    12:27
19. MacKenzie Shea, 9, Torrington                                       12:28
20. Virginia Zapletal, 5, New Milford                                    12:37
21. Charlotte Murphy, 5, Southbury                                      12:39
22. Chris Murphy, 38, Southbury                                          12:40
23. Annie ZApletal, 42, New Milford                                     12:43
24. Jun Danay, 12, Waterbury                                              12:49
25. Emily Migliorisi, 7, Litchfield                                          12:51
26. Rebekah Schumacher, 8, Wolcott                                   12:55
27. Brooke Ferrare, 8, Waterbury                                        12:57
28. Jenna Malarkey, 17, Litchfield                                        13:07
29. Kathryn Lane, 17, Litchfield                                            13:08
30. Karlene Pakalnis, 51, Waterbury                                    13:20
31. Dylan Stuart, 6,  Brookfield                                             13:30.23
32. Rebecca Dunahoo, 10, Goshen                                        13:30.76
33. Allen Dunahoo, 44, Goshen                                             13:31
34. Avery Southard, 7, Northfield                                          13:33
35. Leah Sepples, 6, Litchfield                                               13:34
36. Madison Shea, 6, Torrington                                           13:45
37. Gabriella  Valenti, 7, Torrington                                     13:46
38. Ava Atwood, 8, Litchfield                                                 14:14
39. Maggie Vinisro, 8, Bantam                                               14:29
40. Annie Carlson, 17,  Bantam                                              14:44
41. Liz Carlson, 48, Warren                                                    14:45
42. Evan Belles, 5, Brookfield                                               14:52
43. Mary Carr, 54, Watertown                                                14:53
44. Lindsey Schneider, 6, Litchfield                                       15:44
45. Hayden Southard, 8, Northfield                                       15:47
46. Izaiah  Belageuer, 10, Litchfield                                      15:49
47. Bill Ferrare, 37, Waterbury                                              15:54
48. Jake Ferrare, 4, Waterbury                                              15:55
49. Radley Cherosnick, 5, Litchfield                                       16:07
50. Piper Carr, 5, Litchfield                                                    16:18
51. Katherine Bowles, 7, Torrington                                       16:21
52. Levi Cherosnick, 2, Litchfield                                            16:27
53. Jenn Cherosnick, 31, Litchfield                                          16:28
54. Maddie Bowles, 10 , Torrington                                        18:12
55. Isabella  Valenti, 8, Torrington                                        18:18
56. Charlotte  Zapletal,  8, New Milford                                  18:25
57. Emma  Vinisko, 6, Bantam                                               19:15
58. Richard Vinisko, 49, Bantam                                           19:16
59. Kirstin Ward, 7, Torrington                                             23:31

3k Results
1. Marge DeMarrais, 49, Sharon                                             11:32
2. Kathleen Wysocki, 16, Barkhamsted                                  12:36
3. Ian Belles, 9, Brookfield                                                    13:58
4. Michele Morcey, 46,  Watertown                                        14:02.07
5. Jeremy Pollutro, 35, Burlington                                        14:02.98
6. Kateri Danay, 14, Waterbury                                             14:04
7. Will Wysocki, 10, Barkhamsted                                         14:05.11
8. Christopher Murphy, 9,  Southbury                                    14:05.33
9. Sam Henderlite, 10, Watertown                                         14:11
10. Peter Bakker, 50, Barkhamsted                                      14:12
11. Ian Warren, 9, Watertown                                                15:25
12. Thresa Krebs, 43, Roxbury                                               15:48
13. Bontrics  Paulin, 12, Watertown                                       15:53
14. Jack Paulin, 10, Watertown                                              16:15
15. Mike Purin, 44, Watertown                                               16:20
16. Joe Danay, 49, Waterbury                                                 16:45
17. Zack Blum, 14, Burlington                                                17:26
18. Ryan Kania, 9, Southbury                                                 19:18
19. David Kania, 46, Southbury                                              19:19
20. William Slohm, 13, Litchfield                                            19:35
21. Suzanne Atwood, 44, Litchfield                                         20:21
22. Ben Berg, 12, New Milford                                                23:29
23. Tejich  Belageuer, 12, Litchfield                                       23:39.34
24. Holly Henderlite, 10,  Oakland, California                        23:39.99
25. Sarah Dingewll, 10, Bethlehem                                         23:45
26. Kyle Henderlite, 9,  Oakland, California                           24:20
27. Jackie Devanney, 46, Winsted                                           24:21

4k Results
1. Alex Beauchene, 9, Pleasant Valley                                    19:26
2. JoAnn Jeche, 43, Southbury                                                20:34
3. Cameron Jeche, 11, Southbury                                            21:28
4. Stephanie Speaker, 13, Torrington                                     21:40
5. Brigid Protzmann, 11, Thomaston                                      22:06
6. Peter Henderlite, 49,  Oakland, California                         22:20
7. Amy Ferrare, 31, Waterbury                                               23:00
8. Paul Henderlite, 45,  Watertown                                        23:13
9. Chris Brown, 12, New Hartford                                            23:30
10. Bob Brown, 56, New Hartford                                           24:44
11. Hollis Blair, 52, Thomaston                                               27:08
12. Patricia Hotchkiss, 58, Watertown                                    31:45
13. Linda Devanney, 63, Winsted                                            31:50

5k Results
1.  Josh Olsen, 22, Thomaston                                                15:58.03
2. Tom Woermer, 19, Watertown                                           15:58.68
3. Jackson Morrow, 14, Harwinton                                         16:45
4. Tony Perugini, 32,  Oxford                                                18:02
5. Jeromie Schumacher, 38, Morris                                        18:19
6. Conor Courtney, 14, Litchfield                                            18:45
7. Peter Bakker, 14, New Hartford                                         18:47
8. Bryan Atwood, 45, Litchfield                                              18:54
9. Mike Main, 48, Litchfield                                                    19:14
10. David Czarneski, 47, Bristol                                            19:23
11. Nathan Hoey, 19, Watertown                                           19:29
12. Adam Pakalnis, 14, Waterbury                                       19:59
13. Kevin Noll, 47, Northfield                                                20:01
14. Alison Masopust, 28, Morris                                             20:09
15. Sara Tarascio, 14, Southbury                                           20:39
16. Mark Olsen, 52, Thomaston                                             20:45
17. Jason Schumacher, 34, Wolcott                                        20:59
18. Robin Carlson, 16,  Warren                                              21:06
19. Tom Brayton, 50, Bethlehem                                           21:08
20. Allison Mayer, 14, Southbury                                           21:44
21. Hannah Murphy, 11, Southbury                                        21:47
22. Katie Pratt, 24, Bantam                                                  21:48
23. Maggie Swomley, 14, Litchfield                                       21:52
24. Sean Gannon, 19, Litchfield                                            22:00
25. Nick Pietrini, 12,  Southbury                                           22:19
26. Erika Pakalnis, 18, Waterbury                                        22:42
27. Kevin Siegler, 21, Southbury                                           22:58
28. Jeff Seigler, 13, Southbury                                               23:18.28
29. Bruce Swomley, 53, Litchfield                                         23:18.96
30. Nick Winsser, 16, West Cornwall                                      23:22     
31. Kim Marchand, 48, Winsted                                             23:24
32. Michael Therrien, 19, Watertown                                     23:31
33. Alex Dumschott, 19, Watertown                                       23:32
34. Stephanie Therrien, 46, Oakville                                     23:33
35. Nicholas Moyer, 14, Southbury                                        23:34
36. Johan Winsser, 64, West Cornwall                                  23:45
37. Chris DiCorpo, 58, Goshen                                              23:53
38. Kayla Tucker, 15, Waterbury                                          24:08
39. Tom DiMarco, 26, Morris                                                 24:49
40. Courtney Rockness, 12, Litchfield                                    25:03
41. Dave Rockness, 47, Litchfield                                          25:04
42. Cassandra Rockness, 14, Litchfield                                  25:22
43. John Lane, 20, Goshen                                                     25:27
44. Allie Meeker, 15, Warren                                                 25:34
45. Tarryn  Bartkus, 18, Bridgewater                                    25:39
46. Darlene Pelletier, 55, Litchfield                                      25:41
47. Daniel Reitenbach, 63, Litchfield                                    25:43
48. Ken Lane,  51, Litchfield                                                  25:50
49. Tara Sundie,  36, Winsted                                               25:51
50. Aislinn MacMaster, 42,  Bantam                                      26:03
51. Erin lauer, 36, West Hartland                                          26:10
52. Rosemary Lane, 52, Goshen                                            26:44
53. Brian Malarkey, 49, Litchfield                                         27:07
54. Hollis Blair, 52, Thomaston                                            27:08
55. John Clock, 63, Bantam                                                  27:14
56. Jeanne Bartkus, 53, Bridgewater                                    27:25
57. Jodi Rockness, 41, Litchfield                                            27:55
58. Roger Dumschott, 52, Watertown                                    28:10
59. Seth Carrier, 31, Germantown, Maryland                        28:22
60.Karen Carlson, 49, Warren                                              28:50
61. Olivia LaBella, 9, Watertown                                          28:52
62. Steven LaBella, 41, Watertown                                       28:53
63. Lis Blum, 39, Bethlehem                                                30:22
64. Michelle Aucello, 42, Watertown                                    31:24
65. Saige Quirke, 42, Oakville                                             31:40
66.  Anna Conaghan, 11, Northfield                                      45:35
67. Katelyn Benedict, 11, Northfield                                     45:40                               

 



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com