HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC Series
Litchfield, CT

August 2, 2012

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscoll


WHITES WOODS CROSS COUNTRY
Summer Series 2012
Week 6
(Week 5 stormed out)
(conditions: sunny, humid, cool in woods)
Timing by:
Sunstroke Timing System
5k Dave, Hawk and the stressed sticker team

2k Results
1. Nathan Dunahoo, 12, Goshen                                    8:03
2. Sean Labbe, 13, Riverton                                          8:17
3. Paul Dunahoo, 13, Goshen                                       8:18
4. Ashlynn Cook, 14, Torrington                                   8:40
5. Jeff Siegler, 13, Southbury                                        8:50
6. Sloan Daley, 10, Norfolk                                           8:54
7. Charlie Mahieu, 9, Torrington                                  9:09
8. Sherry Mona, 47, Barkhamsted                                9:14
9. Joshua Schumacher, 10, Wolcott                              9:31
10. Daniel Petricone, 11, New Hartford                        9:37
11. Ed Holt, 8, New Hartford                                         9:38
12. Dan Mahieu, 44, Torrington                                   10:01
13. Nick Winsser, 16, West Cornwall                             10:11
14. Erin Daley, 7, Norfolk                                             10:22.58
15. Christopher J. Labbe, 46, Riverton                          10:22.85
16. Jack Ward, 12, Torrington                                       10:57
17. Billy Cook, 12, Torrington                                       11:05
18. Charlotte Zapletal, 8, New Milford                           11:06
19. Abby Zordan, 9, Torrington                                     11:43
20. Elizabeth Mona, 12, Barkhamsted                           11:45
21. Kate Mazzarelli, 10, Torrington                               11:46
22. McKenzie Shea, 9, Torrington                                 11:54
23. Virginia Zapletal, 5, New Milford                            11:59
24. Lizzie Speaker, 7, Torrington                                  12:02
25. Kathy Siegler, 51, Southbury                                   12:17
26. Caroline Mona, 9, Barkhamsted                              12:21
27. Jessie Brown, 15, New Hartford                               12:23
28. Elizabeth Helt, 10, New Hartford                              12:38
29. Chris Murphy, 38, Southbury                                    12:46.29
30. Charlotte Murphy, 5, Southbury                               12:46.78
31. Sarah Dingwell, 10, Bethlehem                                12:48.32
32. Emily Migliorisi, 7, Litchfield                                   12:48.57
33. Jessica Power, 11, Torrington                                  12:51
34. Sylvia Labbe, 11, Riverton                                        12:48
35. Donna Labbe, 43, Riverton                                     13:04
36. Rebecca Donahoo, 10, Goshen                                13:19
37. Chris Speaker, 11, Torrington                                  13:34
38. Brook Mazzarelli, 11, Torrington                             13:39
39. Gabriella Valenti, 7, Torrington                              14:06
40. Eleanor G. Mercier, 2 ½, Torrington                        14:26
41. Madison Shea, 6, Torrington                                    14:27
42. Lea Eells, 6, Jerico, Vermont                                    14:35
43. Sandy Eells, 43, Jerico, Vermont                              14:41
44. Rochelle Lind, 33, Morris                                        14:56
45. Logan Daley, 5, Norfolk                                           15:21
46. Amy Daley, 39, Norfolk                                            15:35
47. Kirstin Ward, 7, Torrington                                     19:51
48. Isabella  Valenti, 8, Torrington                               21:52
49. Myles Schumacher, 21 months, Morris                     39:40.51
50. Jeromie Schumacher, 38, Morris                             39:40.87

3k Results
1.  Mike Owens, 39, Sherman                                        11:59
2. Shadow Periera, 13, Torrington                                12:08
3. Paul Eells, 13, Jerico, Vermont                                  13:04
4. Matthew Eells, 11, Jerico, Vermont                             13:08
5. Jeffrey Dingwell, 57, Bethlehem                               13:09
6. Doodle Funk, 19, Litchfield                                       13:22
7. Jamie Grome, 18, Waterbury                                    13:49
8. Jeremy Pollutro, 35, Burlington                               13:52
9. Peter Bakker, 50, Barkhamsted                               14:28
10. Ian Warren, 9, Watertown                                       14:41
11. Chris Smith, 44, Torrington                                      15:49
12. Cele Owens, 9, Sherman                                          16:38
13. Michelle Smith, 37, Torrington                                17:33
14. William Slohm, 13, Litchfield                                   19:07
15. Collin Amelsberg, 11, Southbury                               19:32

4k Results
1. Jonathan Delmore, 38, Warren                                  15:43
2. Sara Tarascio, 14, Southbury                                     18:09
3. Kim Amelisberg, 14, Southbury                                  20:57
4. Stephanie Speaker, 14, Torrington                            23:37
5. Chris Brown, 12, New Hartford                                   23:38
6. Bob brown, 56, New Hartford                                    24:19
7. Brian Malarkey, 49, Litchfield                                   25:16
8. Salli Szczesiul, 51, Morris                                           26:24
9. Susan Giraldi, 48, Litchfield                                      29:05
5k Results
1. Josh Olsen, 22, Thomaston                                        14:57
2. Collin Riley, 16, Naugatuck                                       16:45
3. Matt Mona, 16, Barkhamsted                                    17:27
4. Brian LaFontaine, 34, Thomaston                            18:11
5. John Caruso, 16, Naugatuck                                      18:18
6. Bryan Atwood, 45, Litchfield                                    18:21
7. Peter Bakker, 14, Barkhamsted                               18:31
8. Alex Dumschott, 19, Watertown                                18:55
9. Justin Fluker, 17, Naugatuck                                     19:04
10. Sabrina Olsen, 15, Thomaston                                 19:09
11. Rob Zapletal, 42, New Milford                                  19:25
12. David Czarneski, 47, Bristol                                     19:36
13. Nathan Hoey, 19,Watertown                                     19:40
14. Molly Hamel, 14, Avon                                             19:45
15. Conor Courtney, 14, Litchfield                                  20:01
16. Alex Maldonaldo, 17, Farmington                            21:08
17. Jason Schumacher, 34, Wolcott                               21:09
18. Bob Deming, 56, New Hartford                               21:12
19. Kevin Noll, 47, Northfield                                        21:41
20. Marty Maldonaldo, 54, Farmington                        21:45
21. Hannah Murphy, 11, Southbury                               21:54
22. Katie Pratt, 24, Bantam                                        22:01
23. Tom DiMarco, 26, Morris                                       23:14
24. Kim Marchand, 48, Winsted                                  23:17
25. Jeff MacDonald, 44, Bantam                                 23:19
26. Morina Bojka, 12, Prospect                                   24:07
27. Johan Winsser, 64, West Cornwall                         24:09
28. Nina Zweig, 15, Sherman                                       26:24
29. Chris DiCorpo, 58, Goshen                                     24:33
30. Christopher Murphy, 9, Southbury                         24:43
31. Sam Kinkade, 29, Litchfield                                   24:44
32. Peter Tavino, 60, Litchfield                                   24:58
33. Aislinn MacMaster, 42, Bantam                              25:17
34. Tarryn Bartkus, 18, Bridgewater                           25:26
35. Neil Daley, 44, Norfolk                                           26:01     
36. David Helt, 41, New Hartford                                  26:24
37. John Lane, 20, Goshen                                           26:42
38. Rosemary Lane, 57, Goshen                                   27:18
39. Ken Lane, 51, Litchfield                                          27:30
40. Brian Hotchkiss, 60, Watertown                             28:19
41. Sean Power, 11, Torrington                                    28:59
42. Dan Power, 41, Torrington                                    29:05
43. Karen Carlson, 49, Warren                                    29:25
44. Jared Lamanna, 26, Torrington                            30:09
45. Lis Blum, 39, Bethlehem                                       30:11
46. Morgan Daley, 12, Norfolk                                     30:20
47. Hollis Blair, 52, Thomaston                                   30:46
48. Saige Quirke, 42, Oakville                                     33:37
49. Stephanie Brazdzionis, 24, Waterbury                   33:39           



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com