HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC Series
Litchfield, CT

August 9, 2012

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscoll


WHITES WOODS CROSS COUNTRY
Summer Series 2012
Week 7
(Conditions: overcast, steamy, 80 degrees)
Timing by:
SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEM
5k Dave, Hawk, Sticker Kenn and Stressed Company

2k Results
1. Jackson Morrow, 15, Harwinton                     6:42.09** (record)
2. Paul Dunahoo, 13, Goshen                            8:18
3. Chris mangini, 13, New Hartford                    8:21
4. Josh Mangini, 10, New Hartford                      8:26
5. Charlie Mahieu, 9, Torrington                        8:30
6. Sean Labbe, 13, Riverton                               9:05
7. Christopher J. Labbe, 46, Riverton                9:52
8. Dan Mahieu, 44, Torrington                          10:02
9. Billy Cook, 12, Torrington                             10:23
10. Colin Worthington, 9, New Hartford             10:44
11. Madeline Propfe, 8, Winchester Center        11:06
12. Jessica Power, 11, Torrington                      12:11
13. Kelly Worthington, 11, New Hartford            12:18
14. Jessie Brown, 15, New Hartford                    12:19
15. Sylvia Labbe, 11, Riverton                            12:35
16. Donna Labbe, 43, Riverton                          12:37
17. Sarah Dingwell, 10, Bethlehem                    14:23
18. Katya Winsser, 14, West Cornwall                14:33
19. Isabella Valenti, 8, Torrington                    16:04
20. Krista Power, 40, Torrington                      16:12
21. Lorraine Langlais, 57, Thomaston               18:00
22. Gabriel Valenti, 7, Torrington                     18:49
23. Rebekah Schumacher, 8, Wolcott                19:57
24. Rachel Schumacher, 4, Wolcott                   20:01
25. Catherine Propfe, 7, Winchester Center       20:45
26. Jason Schumacher, 34, Wolcott                   23:36
27. Leah Schumacher, 2, Wolcott                      23:37

3k Results
1. Joshua Bent,  12, Newtown                            12:25
2. Peyton Mello, 13, Litchfield                           13:03
3. Mateo Tiul, 12, Litchfield                               13:14
4. Jeffrey Dingwell, 57, Bethlehem                   13:19
5. Ashlynn Cook, 14, Torrington                        14:05
6. Sam Henterlite, 10, Watertown                     14:15
7. Joshua Schumacher, 10, Wolcott                    15:38
8. Jared Lamanna, 26, Torrington                     16:04
9. John Barres, 46, Winsted                               17:11
10. Serena Johnstone, 13, Pleasant Valley         17:44.53
11. Michelle Schumacher, 32, Wolcott                17:44.78
12. Scott Meeker, 42, Warren                             18:03
13. Abby Zordan, 9, Torrington                          18:38
14. Stephanie Speaker, 13, Torrington               18:39
15. Lizzie Speaker, 7, Torrington                       19:05

4k Results
1. Doodle Funk, 19, Litchfield                             18:50
2. Jeremy Pollutro, 35, Burlington                     19:53
3. Bob Brown, 56, New Hartford                        24:18
4. Chris Brown, 12, New Hartford                       24:29
5. Susan Giraldi, 48, Litchfield                           26:31
6. Amanda Langlais, 29, New Canaan                27:03

5k Results
1. Colin Gannon, 21, Litchfield                            16:32
2. Jeromie Schumacher, 38, Morris                    16:53
3. Jeffrey McDermott, 28, Avon                          17:09
4. Daniel Schumacher, 15, Naugatuck                 17:16
5. Matt Mona, 16, Barkhamsted                           18:18
6. Ryan Gannon, 17, Litchfield                            18:32
7. Justin Fluker, 17, Meriden                               18:51
8. Patrick Taylor, 29, Litchfield                          19:30
9. Kip Krichko, 53, Ridgefield                            19:43
10. Kori Krichko, 20, Ridgefield                         19:56
11. Mike Mangini, 44, New Hartford                    20:29
12. Grayden Beasley, 14, Naugatuck                   20:30
13. Billy Stansfield, 15, Goshen                           20:33
14. Kieran Havg, 9, Seymour                              20:35
15. Kevin Noll, 47, Northfield                              21:05
16. Scott Siegler, 19, Naugatuck                          21:06
17. Nathan Dunahoo, 12, Goshen                        21:16
18. Becky Perugini, 16, Thomaston                    21:18
19. Erin Gibbons, 15, Southbury                          21:20
20. Emily Lewson, 17, Ridgefield                        21:36
21. Marty Maldonado, 53, Farmington                21:38
22. Don Miller, 66, Southbury                             21:47
23. Katie Pratt, 24, Bantam                               22:01
24. Hannah Hudson, 15, Southbury                    22:20
25. Michael Therrien, 19, Watertown                 22:22
26. Evan McCrory, 16, Southbury                        22:36
27. Kathleen Wysocki, 16, Barkhamsted            22:46
28. Tom DiMarco, 26, Morris                              22:47
29. Chris Schumacher, 46, Wolcott                     22:48
30. Donna Poliquin, 26, Bethlehem                   22:49
31. Glen McGough, 46, Harwinton                      22:49
32. Jeff Siegler, 13, Southbury                            23:08.03
33. Kevin Siegler, 21, Southbury                        23:08.38
34. Emily Normandin, 18, Thomaston                23:16
35. Stephanie Therrien, 46, Oakville                 23:21
36. Nina Zweig, 15, Sherman                             23:30
37. Rick Beasley, 50, Naugatuck                       23:32
38. Marc Poliquin, 30, Bethlehem                     23:36
39. Morina Bojka, 12, Prospect                         23:39
40. Kateri Danay, 14, Waterbury                       24:02
41.  Madison Beasley, 16, Naugatuck                 24:03
42. Chris DiCorpo, 58, Goshen                           24:06
43. Nick Winsser, 16, West Cornwall                  24:09
44. Johann Winsser, 63, West Cornwall             24:28
45. Sherri Haynes, 27, Plymouth                       24:51    
46. Aislinn McMaster, 42, Bantam                      24:53
47. Peter Tavino, 60, Litchfield                         25:00
48. Paul  Stranier, 52, Bristol                           25:42
49. Emily Swomley, 48, Litchfield                     26:16
50. Sean Power, 9, Torrington                         26:30
51. Ryan Havb, 39, Seymour                             27:04
52. Maggie Swomley, 14, Litchfield                   27:17
53. Allie Meeker, 16, Warren                            27:19
54. Patrick Richardson, 42, Torrington            27:20
55. Joseph Danay, 49, Waterbury                     27:31
56. Ken Lane, 51, Litchfield                              27:43
57. Will Wysocki, 60, Barkhamsted                  27:47
58. Dan Power, 41, Torrington                         27:54
59. Jen Dotson, 40, Morris                                 27:58
60. Doug Stuke, 51, Prospect                            28:42
61. Rick Wysocki, 47, Barkhamsted                  28:57
62. Hollis Blair, 52, Thomaston                        29:41
63. Brian Hotchkiss, 60, Watertown                  30:01
64. Lori Wysocki, 41, Barkhamsted                   30:10
65. Karen Carlson, 49, Warren                          30:18
66. Salli Szczesiul, 51, Morris                             31:20
67. Sue Worthington, 48, New Hartford             32:20
68. Christine Sullivan, 43, Barkhamsted            32:29
69. Kathy Albano, 52, Farmington                     32:50
70. Art Labbe, 60, Bristol                                    41:24

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com