HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC Series
Litchfield, CT

August 23, 2012

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscoll


WHITES WOODS CROSS COUNTRY
Summer Series 2012
Week 9
(conditions: sunny, 79 degrees, cool in woods, bug spray not needed)

Timing by:
Sunstroke Timing System
5k Dave, Stressed Kenn & the Sticker Team

2k Results
1. Lane maher, 11, Harwinton                       7:18
2. Nathan Dunahoo, 12, Goshen                    7:59
3. Tyler Remigino, 9, West Hartford              8:02
4. Paul Dunahoo, 13, Goshen                        8:06
5. Charlie Mathieu, 9, Torrington                  9:01
6. Dan Mathieu, 44, Torrington                     9:24
7. Joshua Schumacher, 10, Wolcott                9:49
8. Kailie Rockness, 9, Litchfield                     10:14
9. Noah Scott, 12, West Hartford                     10:44
10. Virginia Zapletal, 5, New Milford              10:50
11. Ciarra Rockness, 7, Litchfield                   10:54
12. Sarah Meeker, 15, Warren                        11:30
13. Lizzie Speaker, 7, Torrington                    12:02
14. Kathy Siegler, 51, Southbury                     12:23
15. Jun Danay, 12, Waterbury                         12:31
16. Rebecca Dunahoo, 11, Goshen                   12:34
17. Allen Dunahoo, 44, Goshen                       12:36
18. Sylvia Labbe, 11, Barkhamsted                  12:40
19. Christopher J. Labbe, 46, Riverton             12:41
20. Mary Carr, 54, Watertown                          13:46.06
21. Matt Myslow, 47, Watertown                       13:46.40
22. Katya Winsser, 14, West Cornwall               15:04
23. Evan Belles, 5, Brookfield                          15:52
24. Kelly Bozzuto, 38, Goshen                           15:53.34
25. Stephanie Speaker, 13, Torrington              15:53.80
26. Jack Rootenberg, 5, Goshen                        15:54
27. Shelby Rootenberg, 39, Goshen                   15:55
28. Bradley Bozzuto, 5, Goshen                         18:33
29. Dave Bozzuto, 38, Goshen                            18:34
30. Gabriella Valenti, 7, Torrington                   19:09
31. Zachary Zordan, 11, Torrington                     19:11
32. Rachel Schumacher, 4, Wolcott                     19:38
33. Rebekah Schumacher, 8, Wolcott                  20:10
34. Linda Inness, 52, Thomaston                         20:57
3k Results
1. Jackson Morrow, 15, Harwinton                        9:59
2. Matthew Remigino, 11, West Hartford               10:05
3. John Sudol, 19, Morris                                       12:14
4. Jeffrey Dingwell, 57, Bethlehem                       12:59
5. Mateo Tiul, 12, Litchfield                                   13:45
6. Jeremy Pollutro, 35, Burlington                        13:50
7. Nick Winsser, 16, West Cornwall                        13:57
8. Kevin Siegler, 21, Southbury                              14:12
9. Joseph Danay, 50, Waterbury                            15:29
10. Todd Speaker, 43, Torrington                          16:16
11. Chris Smith, 44, Torrington                               16:18
12. Serena Johnstone, 13, Pleasant Valley              16:55
13. Michelle Smith, 37, Torrington                         17:11
14. Michelle Schumacher, 32, Wolcott                    17:21
15. Charlotte Zapletal, 9, New Milford                     17:36
16. William Slohm, 13, Litchfield                            19:58
17. Harley Harris, 10, Bantam                                20:09
18. Aislinn MacMaster, 42, Bantam                         20:10
19. Donna Castles, 52, Southbury                            20:25
20. Abby Zordan, 10, Torrington                             20:28
21. Isabella Valenti,8, Torrington                           20:53
22. Izaiah  Belagur, 10, Litchfield                          21:50
23. Frank Anctil, 10, Morris                                    22:00
24. Salli Szczesiul, 51, Morris                                  22:03

4k Results
1. Shadow Pereira, 13, Torrington                         16:50
2. Sean Labbe, 13, Riverton                                    18:54
3. Bob Brown, 56, New Hartford                             23:27

5k Results
1. Tony Perugini, 32, Oxford                                   18:01
2. Justin Fluker, 17, Meriden                                   18:02
3. Andrew Buchan, 26, Sharon                               18:17
4. Mario Longo, 40, Cheshire                                  18:25
5. Adam Castles, 18, Southbury                               18:35
6. Patrick Taylor, 29, Litchfield                              18:45
7. Graden Beasley, 14, Naugatuck                           18:50
8. Nick Nemeget, 18, Goshen                                   18:58
9. Bryan Atwood, 45, Litchfield                               19:03
10. Alex Dumschott, 19, Watertown                          19:18
11. Meredith Remigino, 43, West Hartford               19:22
12. Mike Main, 48, Litchfield                                    19:37
13. Mike Mangini, 45, New Hartford                         19:44
14. Sara Belles, 31, Brookfield                                 19:51
15. Billy Stansfield, 15, Goshen                                20:09
16. Jason Schumacher, 34, Wolcott                          20:18
17. Scott Siegler, 14, Southbury                                20:31
18. Jack Hoey, 51, Watertown                                  20:36
19. Sara Tarascio, 14, Southbury                              20:41
20. Robin Carlson, 15, Warren                                 20:52
21. Tom Brayton, 50, Bethlehem                             21:10
22. Muchael Therrien, 19, Watertown                      21:42
23. Rick Beasley, 50, Naugatuck                              21:55
24. Emily Normandin, 18, Thomaston                       22:17
25. Peyton Mello, 13, Litchfield                                 22:27
26. Tom DiMarco, 26, Morris                                     22:40
27. Stephanie Therrien, 46, Oakville                        22:41
28. Nathan Hoey, 19, Watertown                               23:16
29. Johan Winsser, 64, West Cornwall                       23:18
30. Chris DiCorpo, 58, Goshen                                   23:41
31. Madison Beasley, 16, Naugatuck                          23:43
32. Sherry Haynes, 37, Plymouth                              23:44
33. John Lane, 20, Goshen                                        23:48
34. Jeff Siegler, 13, Southbury                                   24:12
35. Peter Tavino, 60, Litchfield                                 24:40
36.  Jacob Scott, 13, West Hartford                            25:02
37. Ian Belles, 9, Brookfield                                     25:12
38. Sean Power, 9, Torrington                                  25:19
39. Kateri Danay, 14, Waterbury                               25:28
40. Steph Rich, 36, Sherman                                      25:39
41. Erika Cavanaugh, 16, Waterbury                          25:48
42. Rob Mello, 43, Litchfield                                      26:08
43. Rosemary Lane, 56, Goshen                                 26:09
44. Allie Meeker, 16, Warren                                      26:22
45. Nora Hutton, 48, Warren                                      26:35
46. Courtney Rockness, 12, Litchfield                         26:38
47. Ken Fielder, 57, Litchfield                                    27:09
48. Brian Malarkey, 49, Litchfield                              27:18
49. Glen McGough, 46, Harwinton                              27:39
50. Brian Hotchkiss, 60, Watertown                           27:42
51. Dan Power, 40, Torrington                                   27:51
52. Roy Cavanaugh, 55, Waterbury                            28:13
53. Roger Dumschott, 52, Watertown                         28:39
54. Karen Carlson,  49, Bantam                                  30:06
55. Liz Blum, 39, Bethlehem                                       30:50
56. Christine Sullivan, 42, Riverton                             31:10

WHITES WOODS
SUMMER SERIES
CROSS-COUNTRY
2004-2012

 

 

TOP TEN TIMES: 3K Summer Series
Male     Course Record:  9:21, Mike Hall, New Milford ‘07
9:21, Daniel Lane, Goshen ‘10

  1. Mike Hall, New Milford (9:21) ‘07

Dan Lane, Goshen (9:21) ‘10

  1. Bob Davenport, Litchfield (9:42) ‘04
  2. Mike Owens, Goshen, (9:44) ‘04
  3. Steve Pretak, Torrington (9:49) ‘04
  4. Peter  Kanieg, Medford, Mass. (9:53) ‘06
  5. Dan Berry, Sheffield, Mass. (9:59) ‘04

Jackson Morrow, Harwinton (9:59) ‘12

  1. Spencer Sass, Litchfield (10:03) ‘05
  2. Jeromie Schumacher, Morris (10:05) ‘08

Matthew Remigino, West Hartford (10:05) ‘12
10. Robert F. Dwyer, Jr., Winsted (10:07) ‘09

 

Female    Course Record: 10:43, Brittany Heninger, Bristol ‘11

     1.   Brittany Heninger, Bristol (10:43) ‘11
2.   Annmarie Tuxbury, New Hartford, (10:52) ‘10
3.   Madeline Marecki, Morris (11:11) ‘04
Marge DeMarris, Sharon (11:11) ‘10
5.   Emily Mallick, Torrington (11:18) ‘05
6.   Sabrina Olsen, Thomaston (11:23)
7.   Rachael Rosow, Avon (11:36) ‘10
8.   Andrea Szarkowicz, Watertown (11:38) ‘05
9.   Isabel Balcezak, Litchfield (11:40) ‘12
10. Jill Snopkowski, Torrington (12:00) ‘04

 

 

 

 

 

WHITES WOODS
SUMMER SERIES
CROSS-COUNTRY
2004-2012

 

TOP 10 TIMES: 4K Summer Series
Male   Course Record: 14:08, Rich Klauber, Thomaston, ‘06

  1. Rich Klauber, Thomaston (14:08) ‘06
  2. Josh Olsen, Thomaston (14:20) ‘06
  3. Jackson Morrow, Harwinton (14:44) ‘12
  4. Nick Dalidowitz, Southington (15:04) ‘12
  5. Tim Olsen, Thomaston (15:04) ‘06
  6. Kyle Courtney, Litchfield (15:11) ‘06
  7. Ethan Rohlander, Ridgefield (15:11) ‘12
  8. Mario Longo, Cheshire (15:24) ‘12
  9. Eric Normandin, Thomaston (15:41) ‘06
  10. Jonathan Delmore, Warren (15:43) ‘12

 

      

 

Female   Course Record: 15:30, Brittany Heninger, Bristol, ‘11

      1.   Brittany Heninger, Bristol (15:30) ‘11
2.   Annmarie Tuxbury, New Hartford, (16:01) ‘11
3.   Sabrina Olsen, Thomaston (16:31) ‘09
4.   Isabel Balczak, Litchfield (16:32) ‘11
5.   Anna Shields, Harwinton (16:35) ‘06
6.   Lucy Balcezak, Litchfield (17:15) ‘11
7.  Andrea Szarkowicz,Watertown (17:58) ‘07
8.  Sara Tarascio, Southbury (18:01) ‘11
9.  Megan Bobinski, Torrington (18:04) ‘09
10.  Olivia Nordland, Bantam (18:08) ’09




 

 

WHITES WOODS
SUMMER SERIES
CROSS-COUNTRY
2004-2012

 

TOP 10 TIMES: 5K Summer Series
Male     Course Record: 14:57, Josh Olsen, Thomaston (14:57.48) ‘12

 

  1. Josh Olsen, Thomaston (14:57.48) ‘12
  2. Richard Klauber, Thomaston (15:14) ‘08
  3. Tom Woermer, Watertown (15:58.68) ‘12
  4. Jeremy Schmid, Litchfield (15:59) ‘09
  5. Tim Johnson, Thomaston (16:01) ‘12
  6. Colin McCrory, Southbury (16:03) ‘10
  7. Wyatt Golding, Bantam (16:04) ‘08

     8.   Dan Lane, Goshen, (16:05) ‘11
9.   Quinton Hoey, Watertown (16:13) ‘11
10. Colin Gannon, Litchfield (16:15) ‘12

 

  

 

Female   Course Record: 17:57, Madeleine Marecki, New Canaan ‘08

      1.  Madeleine Marecki, New Canaan (17:57) ‘08

  1. Annmarie Tuxbury,  New Hartford (17:58) ‘10
  2. Brittany Heninger, Bristol (18:35) ‘11
  3. Sara Belles,Brookfield (18:51) ‘11
  4. Sabrina Olsen, Thomaston (18:53) ‘12
  5. Andrea Szarkowicz,Watertown (18:56) ‘11
  6. Becky Perugini, Thomaston (19:05) ‘11
  7. Hannah Bourne, Litchfield (19:19) ‘10
  8. Meredith Remigino, West Hartford (19:22)  ‘12
  9. Lucy Balcezak, Litchfield (19:25) ‘12

 

 

      

 

WHITES WOODS
SUMMER SERIES
CROSS-COUNTRY
2004-2012

 

TOP 10 TIMES: 2K Summer Series
Male  Course Record:  6:42.09, Jackson Morrow, Harwinton ‘12

1. Jackson Morrow, Harwinton (6:42.09) ‘12
2. Alex Abraham, Southbury (7:05) ‘11
3. Lane Maher, Harwinton (7:18) ‘12
4. John Sudol, Morris (7:32) ‘11
5. Shadow Periera, Torrington (7:43) ‘12
6. Nathan Dunahoo, Goshen (7:56) ‘12
7. Tyler Remigino, West Hartford  (8:02) ‘12
8. Sean Labbe, Riverton (8:06) ‘12
Paul Dunahoo, Goshen (8:06) ‘12
9. Chris Mangini, New Hartford (8:21) ‘12
10. Josh Mangini, New Hartford (8:26) ‘12

 

 

Female  Course Record:  7:09, Brittany Heninger, Bristol ‘11

1. Brittany Heninger, Bristol (7:09) ‘11
2. Ashlynn Cook, Torrington (8:27) ‘12
3. Megan Bobinski, Torrington (8:28) ‘11
4. Kailie Rockness, Litchfield (8:43) ‘12
4. Elli Spring, Harwinton (8:45) ‘1
5. Kateri Danay, Waterbury (8:58) ‘11
6. Corinne Morrow, Harwinton (9:04) ‘11
7. Morgan Daley, Norfolk, (9:34) ‘11
8. Amber Reed, Bristol, (9:44) ‘12
9. Katie Bobinski, Torrington (9:48) ‘11
10. Amanda Foley, Southbury (9:53) ‘11


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com