HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Litchfield XC Challenge
Litchfield, CT

October13, 2012

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscoll


Litchfield Cross Country Challenge 2012
30th Annual Litchfield Cross Country Challenge 5K
Results from Oct. 13 @ White Memorial
Sunny, crisp and clear, 45F

 

  1. Desmond O’Grady (M)                17:55 (Repeat winner from 2011!)
  2. Mike Owens (M)                           18:33
  3. Owen Lacourciere (M)                  18:44
  4. Aaron Hale (M)                             19:10
  5. Michael Mangini (M)                    19:47
  6. Sean Morton (M)                          20:17
  7. Peyton Mello (M)                          20:50
  8. Thomas Brayton (M)                     21:00
  9. Sean Gannon (M)                          21:21
  10. Jeffrey Dingwell (M)                    21:29
  11. Jamie Scholl (F)                            21:40
  12. Reilly Mahan (M)                          21:58
  13. Peter Vermilyea (M)                     22:15
  14. Philip Yin (M)                               23:07
  15. Phillip Delventhal (M)                  24:20
  16. Thomas Wilson (M)                      24:46
  17. Emily Swomley (F)                       24:47
  18. Deb Guilmart (F)                          25:21
  19. Matthew Mihalcik (M)                  25:36
  20. Donald Buice (M)                         25:41
  21. Jen Mello (F)                                 25:54
  22. Rodrigo Jimienez (M)                   26:00
  23. Michael Mahan (M)                      26:00.1
  24. David Wilson (M)                         26:02
  25. Albert Coffill (M)                         26:08
  26. Frank McGowan (M)                    26:12
  27. David Pettinicchi (M)                   26:18
  28. Christopher Labbe            (M)                 26:21
  29. David Jon Nelson (M)                  26:43
  30. Brendan Wilson (M)                     26:52
  31. Rich Zuvich (M)                           27:04
  32. Chris DiCorpo                               27:23
  33. Bridget Snyder (F)                        27:33
  34. Ginny Chambers (F)                     27:44
  35. David Thomson (M)                     27:49
  36. Lisa McGonigal (F)                       29:07
  37. Kristen Bonci (F)                          29:25
  38. Donna Winn (F)                            29:50
  39. Marion Pettinicchi (F)                   29:52
  40. Lynn Wittenbrink (F)                    31:20
  41. Evelyn McGowan (F)                   31:21
  42. William Capozzi (M)                     33:23
  43. Greg Gannon (M)                         33:44
  44. Sue Sheaffer (F)                            33:55

Open Men Over-all

  1. Desmond O’Grady     17:55
  2. Mike Owens                18:33
  3. Aaron Hale                  19:10

Open Women Over-all

  1. Jame Scholl                 21:40
  2. Kristen Bonci              29:25
  3. Marion Pettinicchi       29:52

Youth Boys

  1. Owen Lacourciere       18:44
  2. Peyton Mello               20:50
  3. Reilly Mahan               21:58

Youth Girls

  1. Bridget Snyder           27:33
  2. (No others in group)

Sub-master Men

  1. Michael Mangini         19:47
  2. Peter Vermilyea          22:15
  3. Phillip Yin                   23:07

Sub-master Women

  1. Emily Swomley           24:47
  2. Deb Guilmart              25:21
  3. Jen Mello                     25:54

Masters Men

  1. Thomas Brayton III    21:00
  2. Jeffrey Dingwell         21:29
  3. Rich Zuvich                27:04

Masters Women

  1. Lynn Wittenbrook      31:20
  2. Evelyn McGowan       31:21
  3. Sue Sheaffer               33:55

Grandmasters Men

  1. Albert Coffill              26:08
  2. Frank McGowan         26:12
  3. William Capozzi          33:23

Grandmasters Women

  1. Ginny Chambers         27:44

2nd Annual Litchfield XC 2K Results

  1. Cele Owens (F-9)                    9:51
  2. Robin Wright (M-9)                10:04
  3. Pink Wright (M-7)                  10:17
  4. Galvin Brayton (F-11)                        10:27
  5. Grady Lacourciere (M-6)        11:12
  6. Avery Lacourierce (F-10)       11:25
  7. Callahan Lacourierce (M-4)    14:09

 

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com