HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Running Water For Africa 5K
September 22, 2012 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jeffrey Townsend, Woodbridge, CT - 18:10
Monica Bojka, Prospect, CT - 22:41

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Foran
High School
WEATHER
60 Degrees
Sun

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Jeffrey Townsend                  Woodbridge  CT        371    40   M       1 40-49      18:10    5:49/M             
       2    Frank Tiroletto                   Orange  CT            851    52   M       1 50-59      20:31    6:35/M             
       3    Kurt Ogren                        Seymour  CT           354    43   M       2 40-49      20:32    6:35/M             
       4    Gary Du Bois                      Milford  CT           883    55   M       2 50-59      20:48    6:40/M             
       5    Tom Fatone                        Shelton  CT           392    44   M       3 40-49      21:01    6:44/M             
       6    John Fogarty                      San Diego  CA         900    28   M       1 20-29      21:06    6:46/M             
       7    Ian Parmiter                      Fairfield  CT         877    54   M       3 50-59      21:17    6:49/M             
       8    Mike Zannis                       Milford  CT           862    11   M       1 10-13      21:43    6:58/M             
       9    Michael Prinzivalli               Hamden  CT            888    38   M       1 30-39      21:56    7:02/M             
      10    Tim Leone                         South Grafton  MA     349    30   M       2 30-39      22:29    7:12/M             
      11    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT        328    41   M       4 40-49      22:32    7:13/M             
      12    Kuhl Jackson                      Fairfield  CT         867    40   M       5 40-49      22:35    7:14/M             
      13    Morina Bojka                      Prospect  CT          400    12   F       1 10-13      22:41    7:16/M             
      14    Christopher Wilson                New York  NY          385    31   M       3 30-39      22:51    7:19/M             
      15    Gregory Gerias                    Bridgeport  CT        897    32   M       4 30-39      23:14    7:27/M             
      16    Wayne Plaveck                     Milford  CT           876    42   M       6 40-49      23:23    7:30/M             
      17    Pamela Scagliarini                Milford  CT           887    43   F       1 40-49      23:28    7:31/M             
      18    Becky Grossman                    New York  NY          337    31   F       1 30-39      23:42    7:36/M             
      19    Matti Rinta-Turri                 Fairfield  CT           7    60   M       1 60-69      23:43    7:36/M             
      20    Andrea Williamson                 Norwalk  CT           884    57   F       1 50-59      23:48    7:38/M             
      21    Janis Grant                       Milford  CT           864    56   F       2 50-59      23:49    7:38/M             
      22    Pablo Peixoto                     New York  NY          359    34   M       5 30-39      23:55    7:40/M             
      23    Erik Johnson                      Milford  CT           865    30   M       6 30-39      23:58    7:41/M             
      24    Heather Persichilli               Milford  CT           880    39   F       2 30-39      24:24    7:49/M             
      25    Caitlyn Scagliarini               Milford  CT           886    15   F       1 14-19      24:42    7:55/M             
      26    Toni Genna                        West Haven  CT        335    34   F       3 30-39      24:48    7:57/M             
      27    Ines Walther                      Milford  CT           863    33   F       4 30-39      24:51    7:58/M             
      28    Paul Piscitelli                   Milford  CT           872    45   M       7 40-49      25:27    8:09/M             
      29    Vito Hill                         Waterbury  CT         339    57   M       4 50-59      25:30    8:10/M             
      30    Patrick Phelan                    Fairfield  CT         857    10   M       2 10-13      25:32    8:11/M             
      31    Christopher Phelan                Fairfield  CT         858    49   M       8 40-49      25:33    8:11/M             
      32    Jack Cronan                       Branford  CT          319    66   M       2 60-69      26:11    8:24/M             
      33    Elise Soulier                     Mlford  CT            377    23   F       1 20-29      26:25    8:28/M             
      34    Jermaine Walker                   Stratford  CT         383    29   M       2 20-29      26:47    8:35/M             
      35    Stephen Hodson                    Trumbull  CT          394    57   M       5 50-59      26:57    8:38/M             
      36    Brian Doerr                       Wallingford  CT       325    34   M       7 30-39      26:58    8:39/M             
      37    Jonel Rousseau                    Milford  CT           365    27   F       2 20-29      27:19    8:45/M             
      38    Kim Weber                         Newtown  CT           384    53   F       3 50-59      27:20    8:46/M             
      39    Angel Bruno                       Milford  CT           311    49   M       9 40-49      27:22    8:46/M             
      40    Fred Petrella                     Northford  CT         885    56   M       6 50-59      27:29    8:49/M             
      41    Christian Piscitelli              Milford  CT           874     9   M       1  1- 9      28:09    9:01/M             
      42    Jerry Sawyer                      Stratford  CT         366    60   M       3 60-69      28:16    9:04/M             
      43    Hana Bojka                        Prospect  CT          849    11   F       2 10-13      28:30    9:08/M             
      44    Robin Damato                      Stratford  CT         320    42   F       2 40-49      28:31    9:08/M             
      45    Dylan Van Waveren                 Milford  CT           896    12   M       3 10-13      28:56    9:16/M             
      46    Ian Conway                        Milford  CT           397     9   M       2  1- 9      29:00    9:18/M             
      47    Kai Ritz                          Milford  CT           363     6   M       1  0-99      29:12   58:24/M             
      48    Julia White                       Wallingford  PA       850    23   F       3 20-29      29:12    9:22/M             
      49    George Holler                     Milford  CT           398    43   M      10 40-49      29:37    9:30/M             
      50    Daniel Ritz                       Milford  CT           362    38   M       8 30-39      29:46    9:32/M             
      51    Michael Ouellette                 Milford  CT           356    44   M      11 40-49      29:48    9:33/M             
      52    Natalia Bakilana                  Milford  CT           305    36   F       5 30-39      30:08    9:39/M             
      53    Marissa Bigelli                   Milford  CT           307    28   F       4 20-29      31:15   10:01/M             
      54    Jane Holler                       Milford  CT           391    62   F       1 60-69      31:17   10:02/M             
      55    Bandit Number  9000                                    9000         M       2  0- 0      31:25   10:04/M             
      56    Heidi Spiegel                     Milford  CT           378    34   F       6 30-39      31:37   10:08/M             
      57    Danielle Geer                     Stratford  CT         334    27   F       5 20-29      31:58   10:15/M             
      58    Bob Schwartzman                   Brentwood  TN         855    64   M       4 60-69      32:23   10:23/M             
      59    Caitlin Mazzola                   Milford  CT           352    23   F       6 20-29      32:26   10:24/M             
      60    Evan Dixon                        Orange  CT            389    13   M       4 10-13      32:29   10:25/M             
      61    June Evans                        Milford  CT           327    52   F       4 50-59      32:31   10:25/M             
      62    Julie Dixon                       Orange  CT            390    46   F       3 40-49      32:46   10:30/M             
      63    Ava Lang                          Milford  CT           346    12   F       3 10-13      32:49   10:31/M             
      64    Tom Leone                         Milford  CT           350    35   M       9 30-39      32:49   10:31/M             
      65    Emily Leone                       Milford  CT           348    34   F       7 30-39      32:49   10:31/M             
      66    Suzanne Johnson                   Milford  CT           866    28   F       7 20-29      32:54   10:33/M             
      67    Karen Schwartzman                 Brentwood  TN         891    25   F       8 20-29      32:57   10:34/M             
      68    Alexander Metro                   New Haven  CT         353    72   M       1 70-79      33:00   10:35/M             
      69    Gary Koch                         Milford  CT           399    68   M       5 60-69      33:27   10:43/M             
      70    Margaret Miller                   Milford  CT           854    54   F       5 50-59      33:40   10:47/M             
      71    Tara Gallo                        Milford  CT          1370    37   F       8 30-39      33:50   10:51/M             
      72    George Huffman                    Shelton  CT           343    55   M       7 50-59      34:45   11:08/M             
      73    Joseph Di Martino                 Ansonia  CT           861    30   M      10 30-39      35:36   11:25/M             
      74    Gianna Dangelo                    Milford  CT           322    10   F       4 10-13      37:08   11:54/M             
      75    Eden Van Waveren                  Milford  CT           895    10   F       5 10-13      37:09   11:54/M             
      76    Kathy Lang                        Milford  CT           347    44   F       4 40-49      37:46   12:06/M             
      77    Kallima Clarke                    Milford  CT           314    34   F       9 30-39      38:11   12:14/M             
      78    Ed Snyder                         Wallingford  CT       878    66   M       6 60-69      38:16   12:16/M             
      79    Kristi Doerr                      Wallingford  CT       326    33   F      10 30-39      38:18   12:17/M             
      80    Jesse Fullard                     Bridgeport  CT        393    59   M       8 50-59      39:08   12:33/M             
      81    Megan Goodhue                     West Haven  CT        336    22   F       9 20-29      39:52   12:47/M             
      82    Chrissy Schoeman                  West Haven  CT        367    34   F      11 30-39      40:03   12:50/M             
      83    Holly Simms                                            1371    50   F       6 50-59      41:02   13:09/M             
      84    Aidan Conway                      Milford  CT           396    11   M       5 10-13      41:11   13:12/M             
      85    Ken Wilson                        Orange  CT            387    61   M       7 60-69      42:37   13:40/M             
      86    Richard Wilson                    Shelton  CT          1376    64   M       8 60-69      42:37   13:40/M             
      87    Tracie Averaimo                   Milford  CT           303    36   F      12 30-39      42:53   13:45/M             
      88    Connor Quirk                      Milford  CT           871    11   M       6 10-13      43:03   13:48/M             
      89    Kaitlyn Hoyt                      Tampa  FL             340    16   F       2 14-19      43:18   13:53/M             
      90    Leeann Dangelo                    Milford  CT           323    44   F       5 40-49      43:24   13:55/M             
      91    Stacy Ruttenberg                  Milford  CT           859    31   F      13 30-39      44:14   14:11/M             
      92    Gabriella Dangelo                 Milford  CT           321     7   F       1  1- 9      44:42   14:20/M             
      93    Kyle Holler                       Milford  CT           899     7   M       3  1- 9      44:51   14:23/M             
      94    Wendy Quirk                       Milford  CT           870    48   F       6 40-49      45:00   14:25/M             
      95    Jessica Socquet                   Milford  CT           375    41   F       7 40-49      45:00   14:25/M             
      96    Dan Quirk                         Milford  CT           869    49   M      12 40-49      45:48   14:41/M             
      97    Patty Schwartzman                 Brentwood  TN         856    61   F       2 60-69      46:07   14:47/M             
      98    Caden Quirk                       Milford  CT           868     8   M       4  1- 9      46:09   14:48/M             
      99    Kerriann Hoyt                     Tampa  FL             342    45   F       8 40-49      46:56   15:03/M             
     100    Wendy Bluemling                   Guilford  CT          308    61   F       3 60-69      47:12   15:08/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Adrianna Champagne                North Haven  CT       313    37   F      14 30-39      47:13   15:08/M             
     102    Herman Bershtein                  Hamden  CT            306    87   M       1 80-99      48:30   15:33/M             
     103    Theresa Piscitelli                Milford  CT           873    11   F       6 10-13      48:40   15:36/M             
     104    Lisa Carlson                      Milford  CT           892    40   F       9 40-49      48:41   15:36/M             
     105    Lisa Tunucci                      Milford  CT           894    47   F      10 40-49      48:41   15:36/M             
     106    Amy Flynn                         Milford  CT           893    43   F      11 40-49      48:41   15:36/M             
     107    Carol Soulier                     Milford  CT           376    50   F       7 50-59      48:54   15:40/M             
     108    Joy Oliver                        West Haven  CT        853    32   F      15 30-39      49:41   15:55/M             
     109    Allen Page                        Hamden  CT            357     0   M       3  0-99      49:41   15:55/M             
     110    Mable Page                        Hamden  CT            358     0   F       5  0-99      49:41   15:55/M             
     111    Theresa Garcia                    Bridgeport  CT        333    25   F      10 20-29      50:50   16:18/M             
     112    Timothy Wilson                    Orange  CT            388    28   M       3 20-29      50:56   16:19/M             
     113    Lisa Petrillo                     Orange  CT            361    31   F      16 30-39      50:56   16:19/M             
     114    Bobbi Blake                       Milford  CT           889    53   F       8 50-59      51:51   16:37/M             
     115    Jean Axtell                       Milford  CT           304    50   F       9 50-59      51:51   16:37/M             
     116    David Brangaccio                  Milford  CT           309    75   M       2 70-79      52:10   16:43/M             
     117    Maurice Maroney                   Milford  CT           875    71   M       3 70-79      52:16   16:45/M             
     118    Hedwige Kuepper                   Milford  CT          1372    81   F       1 80-99      52:30   16:50/M             
     119    Mary Ann Brangaccio               Milford  CT           310    74   F       1 70-79      52:31   16:50/M             
     120    Kathleen Flynn                    Trumbull  CT          331    26   F       6  0-99      55:45   17:52/M             
     121    Patricia Flynn                    Trumbull  CT          332    50   F       7  0-99      55:45   17:52/M             
     122    Richard Stinchcomb                Trumbull  CT          381    55   M       4  0-99      55:55   17:55/M             
     123    Debra Stinchcomb                  Trumbull  CT          380    51   F       8  0-99      55:56   17:56/M             
     124    Linda Coletta                     Milford  CT           315    59   F      10 50-59      55:57   17:56/M             
     125    Claudette Wilson                  Orange  CT            386    32   F      17 30-39      58:29   18:45/M             
     126    Tino Pangelo                      Milford  CT           852    48   M      13 40-49      1:00:19   19:20/M             
     127    Virginia Oliver                   West Haven  CT        355     0   F       1  0- 0      1:02:21   19:59/M             
     128    Donald Thomas                     West Haven  CT        881    61   M       9 60-69      1:02:22   19:59/M             
     129    Laura Williams                                         1374    73   F       2 70-79      1:02:23   20:00/M             
     130    Julie Manginelli                  New Haven  VA         351    22   F      11 20-29      1:02:41   20:05/M             

Age Division Results

Men:1- 9 10-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1- 9 10-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
               

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Morina Bojka Prospect CT

400

12

13

22:41

7:16/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Townsend Woodbridge CT

371

40

1

18:10

5:49/M

 
Top

Female No Age reported

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Virginia Oliver West Haven CT

355

0

119

1:02:21

19:59/M

 
Top

Female 9 And Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gabriella Dangelo Milford CT

321

7

90

44:42

14:20/M

 
Top

Male 9 And Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christian Piscitelli Milford CT

874

9

41

28:09

9:01/M

2

Ian Conway Milford CT

397

9

46

29:00

9:18/M

3

Kyle Holler Milford CT

899

7

91

44:51

14:23/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hana Bojka Prospect CT

849

11

43

28:30

9:08/M

2

Ava Lang Milford CT

346

12

61

32:49

10:31/M

3

Gianna Dangelo Milford CT

322

10

72

37:08

11:54/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Zannis Milford CT

862

11

8

21:43

6:58/M

2

Patrick Phelan Fairfield CT

857

10

30

25:32

8:11/M

3

Dylan Van Waveren Milford CT

896

12

45

28:56

9:16/M

 
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caitlyn Scagliarini Milford CT

886

15

25

24:42

7:55/M

2

Kaitlyn Hoyt Tampa FL

340

16

87

43:18

13:53/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elise Soulier Mlford CT

377

23

33

26:25

8:28/M

2

Jonel Rousseau Milford CT

365

27

37

27:19

8:45/M

3

Julia White Wallingford PA

850

23

47

29:12

9:22/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Fogarty San Diego CA

900

28

6

21:06

6:46/M

2

Jermaine Walker Stratford CT

383

29

34

26:47

8:35/M

3

Timothy Wilson Orange CT

388

28

108

50:56

16:19/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Becky Grossman New York NY

337

31

18

23:42

7:36/M

2

Heather Persichilli Milford CT

880

39

24

24:24

7:49/M

3

Toni Genna West Haven CT

335

34

26

24:48

7:57/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Prinzivalli Hamden CT

888

38

9

21:56

7:02/M

2

Tim Leone South Grafton MA

349

30

10

22:29

7:12/M

3

Christopher Wilson New York NY

385

31

14

22:51

7:19/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pamela Scagliarini Milford CT

887

43

17

23:28

7:31/M

2

Robin Damato Stratford CT

320

42

44

28:31

9:08/M

3

Julie Dixon Orange CT

390

46

60

32:46

10:30/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kurt Ogren Seymour CT

354

43

3

20:32

6:35/M

2

Tom Fatone Shelton CT

392

44

5

21:01

6:44/M

3

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

328

41

11

22:32

7:13/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Williamson Norwalk CT

884

57

20

23:48

7:38/M

2

Janis Grant Milford CT

864

56

21

23:49

7:38/M

3

Kim Weber Newtown CT

384

53

38

27:20

8:46/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

851

52

2

20:31

6:35/M

2

Gary Du Bois Milford CT

883

55

4

20:48

6:40/M

3

Ian Parmiter Fairfield CT

877

54

7

21:17

6:49/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jane Holler Milford CT

391

62

53

31:17

10:02/M

2

Patty Schwartzman Brentwood TN

856

61

95

46:07

14:47/M

3

Wendy Bluemling Guilford CT

308

61

98

47:12

15:08/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matti Rinta-Turri Fairfield CT

7

60

19

23:43

7:36/M

2

Jack Cronan Branford CT

319

66

32

26:11

8:24/M

3

Jerry Sawyer Stratford CT

366

60

42

28:16

9:04/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Ann Brangaccio Milford CT

310

74

115

52:31

16:50/M

2

Laura Williams

1374

73

121

1:02:23

20:00/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alexander Metro New Haven CT

353

72

66

33:00

10:35/M

2

David Brangaccio Milford CT

309

75

112

52:10

16:43/M

3

Maurice Maroney Milford CT

875

71

113

52:16

16:45/M

 
Top

Female 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hedwige Kuepper Milford CT

1372

81

114

52:30

16:50/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

306

87

100

48:30

15:33/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com