HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Platt Tech 5K
November 4, 2012 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

David Demres, New Haven, CT - 16:00
Kate Avery, New Rochelle, NY - 16:24

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Platt Tech
High School
WEATHER
50 Degrees
Sun

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    David Demres                      New Haven  CT         402    23   M   ***** 20-29      16:00    5:10/M             
       2    Bryce Lindamood                   Hamden  CT            216    41   M       1 40-49      16:23    5:17/M             
       3    Kate Avery                        New Rochelle  NY      298    21   F   ***** 20-29      16:24    5:17/M             
       4    Matt Santillo                     New Haven  CT         314    38   M       1 30-39      17:26    5:37/M             
       5    Kyle Beaudette                    Orange  CT            403    13   M       1 13-19      17:58    5:48/M             
       6    James Mas                         Shelton  CT           114    14   M       2 13-19      17:59    5:48/M             
       7    David Ellis                       Milford  CT           316    29   M       1 20-29      18:01    5:49/M             
       8    Nick Zannis                       Milford  CT           390    14   M       3 13-19      18:09    5:51/M             
       9    Thomas Cushing                    Stratford  CT         226    42   M       2 40-49      18:15    5:53/M             
      10    Frank Tiroletto                   Orange  CT            230    52   M       1 50-59      18:20    5:55/M             
      11    Conner Leahy                      Hamden  CT             41    16   M       4 13-19      18:21    5:55/M             
      12    Jim Mas                           Shelton  CT            66    54   M       2 50-59      18:22    5:55/M             
      13    Kerry Arsenault                   Guilford  CT          395    47   F       1 40-49      18:31    5:58/M             
      14    Starbuck MacDougall               Branford  CT          315    47   M       3 40-49      18:43    6:02/M             
      15    Maureen Terwilliger               Guilford  CT          328    45   F       2 40-49      18:44    6:03/M             
      16    David Ott                         Darien  CT            231    49   M       4 40-49      18:46    6:03/M             
      17    Kieran Hang                       Seymour  CT           439    10   M       1  1-12      18:53    6:05/M             
      18    Mark Juliano                      New Haven  CT           5    36   M       2 30-39      18:55    6:06/M             
      19    Patrick Leone                     Carmel  NY            225    39   M       3 30-39      19:07    6:10/M             
      20    Ryan Leahy                        Glastonbury  CT        42    14   M       5 13-19      19:08    6:10/M             
      21    Michael Glazer                    Hamden  CT            293    17   M       6 13-19      19:12    6:12/M             
      22    Mike Kerin                        Bethany  CT           264    54   M       3 50-59      19:13    6:12/M             
      23    Azaan Dawson                      New Haven  CT         272     9   M       2  1-12      19:14    6:12/M             
      24    Shea Shapiro                      Fairfield  CT         266    28   M       2 20-29      19:15    6:13/M             
      25    Chris Burnham                     Milford  CT           294    17   M       7 13-19      19:29    6:17/M             
      26    Jorge Mendoza                     Bridgeport  CT        273    36   M       4 30-39      19:36    6:19/M             
      27    Mark Malkin                       Milford  CT           221    50   M       4 50-59      19:58    6:26/M             
      28    Anthony Dauria                    West Haven  CT         72    22   M       3 20-29      20:16    6:32/M             
      29    Evan Aldo                         Derby  CT             421    15   M       8 13-19      20:17    6:33/M             
      30    Luis Garcia                       Bridgeport  CT        291    16   M       9 13-19      20:24    6:35/M             
      31    Tom Fatone                        Shelton  CT           313    44   M       5 40-49      20:27    6:36/M             
      32    Jeff Supple                       Milford  CT           321    20   M       4 20-29      20:30    6:37/M             
      33    Shannon Murphy                    Orange  CT            410    48   M       6 40-49      20:30    6:37/M             
      34    Anthony Chowanec                  Bridgeport  CT        409    25   M       5 20-29      20:39    6:40/M             
      35    Gary Dubois                       Milford  CT           417    55   M       5 50-59      20:41    6:40/M             
      36    Eric Kogan                        Milford  CT           156    16   M      10 13-19      20:46    6:42/M             
      37    Wagner Flores                     Bridgeport  CT        250    35   M       5 30-39      20:49    6:43/M             
      38    Alecia Faustini                   Derby  CT              96    28   F       1 20-29      20:50    6:43/M             
      39    Dave Chameides                    Oxford  CT            412    54   M       6 50-59      20:55    6:45/M             
      40    Jeremy Hewitt                     Stratford  CT          89    29   M       6 20-29      20:59    6:46/M             
      41    Mike Zannis                       Milford  CT           301    11   M       3  1-12      21:00    6:46/M             
      42    Sara Zuba                         Milford  CT           425    29   F       2 20-29      21:07    6:49/M             
      43    Brian Fiedler                     West Haven  CT          7    41   M       7 40-49      21:09    6:49/M             
      44    Leah Samson                       New Haven  CT         147    34   F       1 30-39      21:10    6:50/M             
      45    Peter Varone                      Shelton  CT           325    54   M       7 50-59      21:16    6:52/M             
      46    Bob Stephenson                    Milford  CT           259    64   M       1 60-69      21:18    6:52/M             
      47    Michael Prinzivalli               Hamden  CT            219    38   M       6 30-39      21:19    6:53/M             
      48    Valerie Hiller                    Milford  CT           267    17   F       1 13-19      21:21    6:53/M             
      49    Patrick Cordle                    Monroe  CT             88    56   M       8 50-59      21:30    6:56/M             
      50    Nick Cowell                       Milford  CT            53    22   M       7 20-29      21:31    6:56/M             
      51    Bill Begg                         Newtown  CT           322    49   M       8 40-49      21:38    6:59/M             
      52    John Leahy                        Glastonbury  CT        43    11   M       4  1-12      21:41    7:00/M             
      53    Michael Costello                  Fairfield  CT         233    54   M       9 50-59      21:46    7:01/M             
      54    Joseph Sojka                      Derby  CT             302    17   M      11 13-19      21:56    7:05/M             
      55    Rich Steeves                      Guilford  CT          138    62   M       2 60-69      21:58    7:05/M             
      56    Jayce Curcio                      Derby  CT             128    12   M       5  1-12      22:00    7:06/M             
      57    Gabriel Prizio                    Derby  CT             129    14   F       2 13-19      22:01    7:06/M             
      58    Bruce Goulart                     Newtown  CT           414    62   M       3 60-69      22:02    7:06/M             
      59    John Courtmanche                  New Haven  CT         307    70   M       1 70-79      22:02    7:06/M             
      60    Kiley Rodriguez                   Derby  CT             134    13   F       3 13-19      22:07    7:08/M             
      61    Rachel Fleischer                  Derby  CT             135    12   F       1  1-12      22:07    7:08/M             
      62    Barbara Pearce                    Guilford  CT          105    58   F       1 50-59      22:11    7:09/M             
      63    Bradley Doyle                     North Haven  CT       304    12   M       6  1-12      22:25    7:14/M             
      64    Zachary Toto                      Milford  CT           394    17   M      12 13-19      22:27    7:15/M             
      65    Christopher Allen                 Trumbull  CT          146    56   M      10 50-59      22:31    7:16/M             
      66    Nicole Rizzo                      Derby  CT             136    11   F       2  1-12      22:32    7:16/M             
      67    Christine Asaro                   Trumbull  CT           58    44   F       3 40-49      22:40    7:19/M             
      68    John-Eric Nelson                  Milford  CT           297    66   M       4 60-69      22:47    7:21/M             
      69    Dean Morgan                       Orange  CT            408    51   M      11 50-59      22:48    7:21/M             
      70    Jacil Ortiz                       West Haven  CT         76    16   M      13 13-19      22:52    7:23/M             
      71    Fred Miller                       Milford  CT           319    61   M       5 60-69      22:56    7:24/M             
      72    Patti Deriso                      East Haddam  CT       104    49   F       4 40-49      22:59    7:25/M             
      73    Janis Grant                       Milford  CT           158    56   F       2 50-59      23:07    7:27/M             
      74    Wayne Plaveck                     Milford  CT           236    43   M       9 40-49      23:12    7:29/M             
      75    Jerry Meshell                     Orange  CT              8    57   M      12 50-59      23:13    7:29/M             
      76    David Stein                       Wallingford  CT       389    42   M      10 40-49      23:17    7:31/M             
      77    Jim Peckingham                    Cheshire  CT          240    55   M      13 50-59      23:18    7:31/M             
      78    Anthony Passarello                Hamden  CT            224    43   M      11 40-49      23:20    7:32/M             
      79    Matthew Cleary                    Woodbury  CT          246    45   M      12 40-49      23:20    7:32/M             
      80    David Maler                       Derby  CT             252    16   M      14 13-19      23:27    7:34/M             
      81    Joey Ostuno                       Derby  CT             161    13   M      15 13-19      23:32    7:35/M             
      82    Howland Gordon                    Stamford  CT          238    40   M      13 40-49      23:38    7:37/M             
      83    Jay Moran                         Milford  CT            63    54   M      14 50-59      23:42    7:39/M             
      84    Mark,sr Zofcak                    Ansonia  CT           102    41   M      14 40-49      23:43    7:39/M             
      85    Mike Cardone                      East Haven  CT        326    34   M       7 30-39      23:44    7:39/M             
      86    Leah Begg                         Newtown  CT           323    43   F       5 40-49      23:54    7:43/M             
      87    Brian Smith                       North Haven  CT       327    29   M       8 20-29      23:55    7:43/M             
      88    Kevin Leahy                                              37    47   M      15 40-49      23:56    7:43/M             
      89    Mario Guevara                     Woodbridge  CT        101    53   M      15 50-59      23:58    7:44/M             
      90    Griffin Ott                       Darien  CT            232    12   M       7  1-12      24:13    7:49/M             
      91    Tony Brejwo                       Ansonia  CT           269    35   M       8 30-39      24:15    7:49/M             
      92    Brian Meshell                     Orange  CT            115    26   M       9 20-29      24:16    7:50/M             
      93    Billy Begg                        Newtown  CT           324    17   M      16 13-19      24:21    7:51/M             
      94    John-Louis Kronfeld               Norwich  CT            59    35   M       9 30-39      24:26    7:53/M             
      95    Joe Weber                         Milford  CT            45    44   M      16 40-49      24:29    7:54/M             
      96    Ines Walther                      Milford  CT           237    33   F       2 30-39      24:30    7:54/M             
      97    Mike Rogucki                      Derby  CT             263    33   M      10 30-39      24:36    7:56/M             
      98    Jenny Ames                        Shelton  CT           131    31   F       3 30-39      24:38    7:57/M             
      99    William Eurle                     Hamden  CT            396    68   M       6 60-69      24:40    7:57/M             
     100    Rachel Mezzoni                    Milford  CT           119    18   F       4 13-19      24:47    8:00/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Paul Leahy                                               44     9   M       8  1-12      24:51    8:01/M             
     102    Keith Wiemart                                            39    22   F       3 20-29      24:55    8:02/M             
     103    Brian Mc Cabe                     New Rochelle  NY      413    26   M      10 20-29      24:59    8:04/M             
     104    Paul Jorgensen                    Milford  CT            90    46   M      17 40-49      25:00    8:04/M             
     105    Assata Dawson                     New Haven  CT         271     7   F       3  1-12      25:04    8:05/M             
     106    Che Dawson                        New Haven  CT         270    38   M      11 30-39      25:04    8:05/M             
     107    Emily Nalband                     Watertown  MA         152    23   F       4 20-29      25:05    8:05/M             
     108    Joe Di Martino                    Ansonia  CT           318    30   M      12 30-39      25:06    8:06/M             
     109    Vincent Asaro                     Trumbull  CT           57    44   M      18 40-49      25:09    8:07/M             
     110    Brian Walker                      Monroe  CT            258    59   M      16 50-59      25:18    8:10/M             
     111    Chris Murray                      West Haven  CT        108    50   M      17 50-59      25:28    8:13/M             
     112    Nicolette Tasi                    Derby  CT             130    13   F       5 13-19      25:31    8:14/M             
     113    Kyle Marieb                       Orange  CT            239    13   M      17 13-19      25:32    8:14/M             
     114    Kevin Walsh                       Bethany  CT           438    57   M      18 50-59      25:32    8:14/M             
     115    Steve Mayo                        Bethany  CT           229    52   M      19 50-59      25:40    8:17/M             
     116    Michael Pisani                    Stratford  CT          21    69   M       7 60-69      25:56    8:22/M             
     117    Colin Loria                       Killingworth  CT      234    9    M       9  1-12      25:57    8:22/M             
     118    Patrick Loria                     Killingworth  CT      235    45   M      19 40-49      25:57    8:22/M             
     119    Denise Stein                                            163     0   F       1  0- 0      26:00    8:23/M             
     120    Mike Gozzo                        Cheshire  CT          126    51   M      20 50-59      26:08    8:26/M             
     121    Jennifer Schweiger                Milford  CT           312    34   F       4 30-39      26:14    8:28/M             
     122    Robert Bove                       East Haven  CT        440    28   M      11 20-29      26:18    8:29/M             
     123    Jordan Cobin                      Milford  CT            79    14   M      18 13-19      26:19    8:29/M             
     124    Gabriella Flammia                 West Haven  CT         61    17   F       6 13-19      26:27    8:32/M             
     125    Craig Behun                       Naugatuck  CT         215    28   M      12 20-29      26:42    8:37/M             
     126    Laura Leahy                                              40    45   F       6 40-49      26:46    8:38/M             
     127    Duncan Jones                      Old Greenwich  CT     426    57   M      21 50-59      26:48    8:39/M             
     128    Joseph Deriso                     East Haddam  CT       103    26   M      13 20-29      27:17    8:48/M             
     129    Paul Ribnicky                     Stratford  CT         127    57   M      22 50-59      27:20    8:49/M             
     130    Greg Filgate                      Dalton  NH             75    30   M      13 30-39      27:22    8:50/M             
     131    Arcangel Homar                    Bridgeport  CT        124    15   M      19 13-19      27:23    8:50/M             
     132    Joseph Mammano                    Derby  CT             133    13   M      20 13-19      27:25    8:51/M             
     133    Laura Ranciato                    Hamden  CT             74    26   F       5 20-29      27:29    8:52/M             
     134    Larry Langello                    Milford  CT           113    55   M      23 50-59      27:31    8:53/M             
     135    Claudia O'Connell                 Hamden  CT             67    62   F       1 60-69      27:33    8:53/M             
     136    Brook Pawlak                      Ansonia  CT           137    16   F       7 13-19      27:42    8:56/M             
     137    Laura Peters                      Orange  CT            290    45   F       7 40-49      27:49    8:58/M             
     138    Christine Parente                 Orange  CT            401    24   F       6 20-29      27:58    9:01/M             
     139    Conrad Brejwo                     Ansonia  CT           268    33   M      14 30-39      27:59    9:02/M             
     140    Patricia Thomson                                         92     0   F       2  0- 0      28:12    9:06/M             
     141    Fernando Rincon                   Stratford  CT         121    71   M       2 70-79      28:15    9:07/M             
     142    Michelle Lawler                   East Haven  CT        418    30   F       5 30-39      28:15    9:07/M             
     143    Alyssa Lewandowski                Milford  CT           424    13   F       8 13-19      28:24    9:10/M             
     144    Amber Lewandowski                 Milford  CT           423    13   F       9 13-19      28:31    9:12/M             
     145    Michaela Kerin                    Bethany  CT           265    12   F       4  1-12      28:37    9:14/M             
     146    Armando Pereira                   Milford  CT           167    56   M      24 50-59      28:43    9:16/M             
     147    Holly O'Brien                     Stratford  CT         157    44   F       8 40-49      28:45    9:16/M             
     148    Mohameth Sech                     North Haven  CT       242    15   M      21 13-19      28:46    9:17/M             
     149    Matthew Kraynak                   Shelton  CT            64    45   M      20 40-49      28:49    9:18/M             
     150    Lawrence Messina                  Orange  CT             29    62   M       8 60-69      28:50    9:18/M             
     151    Michelle Behun                    Naugatuck  CT         214    29   F       7 20-29      28:51    9:18/M             
     152    Patti Droney                      Orange  CT            411    46   F       9 40-49      28:52    9:19/M             
     153    Cheryl Fleischer                  Derby  CT             120    42   F      10 40-49      28:55    9:20/M             
     154    Lily Wald                         Derby  CT              95    12   F       5  1-12      28:58    9:21/M             
     155    Wendy Parente                     Orange  CT            170    55   F       3 50-59      28:59    9:21/M             
     156    Patricia Sweeney                  Stratford  CT         257    48   F      11 40-49      29:04    9:23/M             
     157    Jose Martinez                     Derby  CT             109    39   M      15 30-39      29:06    9:23/M             
     158    Arthur Oefinger                   Shelton  CT           420    67   M       9 60-69      29:13    9:25/M             
     159    Richard Ingram                    Trumbull  CT           13    60   M      10 60-69      29:14    9:26/M             
     160    Kim Remetta                       Milford  CT            31    57   M      25 50-59      29:27    9:30/M             
     161    Derry Blatt                       Weston  CT            243    45   F      12 40-49      29:30    9:31/M             
     162    Dawn Jenci                        Milford  CT           244    32   F       6 30-39      29:47    9:36/M             
     163    Michael Gerwien                   Milford  CT           241    46   M      21 40-49      29:48    9:37/M             
     164    Donna Cramond                     Monroe  CT            292    63   F       2 60-69      30:04    9:42/M             
     165    Monica Roche                      Fairfield  CT         262    73   F       1 70-99      30:14    9:45/M             
     166    Krisztina Bauer                   Windsor Locks  CT     415    26   F       8 20-29      30:18    9:46/M             
     167    Matt Stafford                     Branford  CT          416    36   M      16 30-39      30:22    9:48/M             
     168    Rikki Alrutz                      Hartford  CT          154    34   F       7 30-39      30:26    9:49/M             
     169    Gino Caro                         Hartford  CT          153    52   M      26 50-59      30:28    9:50/M             
     170    Meghan Koskelowske                Seymour  CT           329    14   F      10 13-19      30:28    9:50/M             
     171    Penny Nalband                     Waterbury  CT          23    53   F       4 50-59      30:41    9:54/M             
     172    Carlos Smith                      Milford  CT           388    66   M      11 60-69      30:46    9:55/M             
     173    Tom Clifford                      Ansonia  CT           107    62   M      12 60-69      30:50    9:57/M             
     174    Jack Doyle                        Hamden  CT            227    72   M       3 70-79      30:53    9:58/M             
     175    Tammy Jorgensen                   Milford  CT            91    44   F      13 40-49      31:05   10:02/M             
     176    Samuel Tuccio                     Ansonia  CT            81    59   M      27 50-59      31:06   10:02/M             
     177    William Gagnon                    Old Saybrook  CT       22    76   M       4 70-79      31:16   10:05/M             
     178    Joseph Lanche                     West Haven  CT         56    14   M      22 13-19      31:30   10:10/M             
     179    Sheila Williams                                         168    56   F       5 50-59      31:31   10:10/M             
     180    Dawn Lakota                       Black Rock City  NV   317    46   F      14 40-49      31:47   10:15/M             
     181    Joseph Maler                      Derby  CT             251    45   M      22 40-49      31:50   10:16/M             
     182    Gail Cody                         Shelton  CT           245    48   F      15 40-49      31:51   10:16/M             
     183    Ana Baracci                       Stratford  CT         305    17   F      11 13-19      31:55   10:18/M             
     184    Autumn Lewandowski                Milford  CT           422    13   F      12 13-19      31:56   10:18/M             
     185    Carole Urban                      Milford  CT           166    47   F      16 40-49      32:02   10:20/M             
     186    Jennifer Williams                 Norwich  CT            60    21   F       9 20-29      32:17   10:25/M             
     187    Patty Carton                      Stratford  CT         437    74   F       2 70-99      32:21   10:26/M             
     188    Nicholas Mammano                  Derby  CT             132    11   M      10  1-12      32:39   10:32/M             
     189    Linda Mc Nulty                    Milford  CT           419    38   M      17 30-39      32:49   10:35/M             
     190    Megan Mc Caskill                  Milford  CT           320    16   F      13 13-19      32:50   10:35/M             
     191    Brian Cleveland                   East Haven  CT         49    32   M      18 30-39      32:54   10:37/M             
     192    Sarah Rives                       Bethany  CT            51    16   F      14 13-19      32:57   10:38/M             
     193    Cathy Rives                       Bethany  CT            50    49   F      17 40-49      32:57   10:38/M             
     194    George Greer                      Derby  CT              52    59   M      28 50-59      33:12   10:43/M             
     195    Katy Zielinski                    Bethany  CT            19    15   F      15 13-19      33:19   10:45/M             
     196    Bob Davidson                      Collinsville  CT      407    83   M       1 80-99      34:25   11:06/M             
     197    Stacey Stiffler                   Milford  CT            46    45   F      18 40-49      34:35   11:09/M             
     198    Cathleen Hinsch                   Middlefield  CT        97    48   F      19 40-49      34:43   11:12/M             
     199    Donna Zielinski                   Bethany  CT            18    46   F      20 40-49      34:46   11:13/M             
     200    Kara Wiemart                                             35     0   F       3  0- 0      35:04   11:19/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Dave Molnar                       Hamden  CT             38    51   M      29 50-59      35:08   11:20/M             
     202    James Gilbert                     Stratford  CT         397    63   M      13 60-69      35:12   11:21/M             
     203    Pete Leahy                                               36    76   M       5 70-79      35:14   11:22/M             
     204    Brenda Toto                       Milford  CT           393    48   F      21 40-49      35:16   11:23/M             
     205    Anthony Labate                    Trumbull  CT           84    16   M      23 13-19      35:18   11:23/M             
     206    John Daponte                      Stratford  CT          93    64   M      14 60-69      35:29   11:27/M             
     207    Alice Beringer                    Milford  CT           249    42   F      22 40-49      35:44   11:32/M             
     208    Melissa Cross                     Orange  CT             94    16   F      16 13-19      36:44   11:51/M             
     209    Betty Tuccio                      Ansonia  CT            82    58   F       6 50-59      36:50   11:53/M             
     210    Abigail Licata                    Milford  CT           247    11   F       6  1-12      37:12   12:00/M             
     211    Emily Beringer                    Milford  CT           248    11   F       7  1-12      37:13   12:00/M             
     212    Gustave Davis                     Orange  CT            145    74   M       6 70-79      37:47   12:11/M             
     213    Dan Homar                         Bridgeport  CT        125    14   M      24 13-19      37:50   12:12/M             
     214    Stephanie Koskelowski             Seymour  CT           330    41   F      23 40-49      38:04   12:17/M             
     215    Huri Martinez                     Derby  CT             110    36   F       8 30-39      38:24   12:23/M             
     216    Richard Lepore                    Terryville  CT         68    29   M      14 20-29      39:41   12:48/M             
     217    Laurence Nordvall                 Trumbull  CT          165    75   M       7 70-79      39:41   12:48/M             
     218    Amanda Cleveland                  East Haven  CT         48    33   F       9 30-39      39:50   12:51/M             
     219    Erin Lepore                       Terryville  CT         69    25   F      10 20-29      39:51   12:51/M             
     220    Anthony Sojka                     Derby  CT             303    15   M      25 13-19      40:00   12:54/M             
     221    Erik Lydiksen                     Seymour  CT           254    15   M      26 13-19      40:07   12:56/M             
     222    Sidney Skolnick                   Hamden  CT            106    86   M       2 80-99      43:03   13:53/M             
     223    James Cramond                     Monroe  CT            118    65   M      15 60-69      44:11   14:15/M             
     224    Emily Kemp                        Orange  CT            406    16   F      17 13-19      44:22   14:19/M             
     225    Steven Castillo                   Bridgeport  CT        223    14   M      27 13-19      44:38   14:24/M             
     226    Justin Ruiz                       Bridgeport  CT        222    14   M      28 13-19      44:39   14:24/M             
     227    Amy Kemp                          Orange  CT            405    14   F      18 13-19      44:43   14:25/M             
     228    Kelly Corso                       Wallingford  CT       311    28   F      11 20-29      45:46   14:46/M             
     229    Olivia Navarro                    West Haven  CT         83    22   F      12 20-29      45:46   14:46/M             
     230    Ron Vichola                       Trumbull  CT           20    81   M       3 80-99      46:58   15:09/M             
     231    Herman Bershtein                  Hamden  CT             12    87   M       4 80-99      47:08   15:12/M             
     232    Ann Onton                         Woodbridge  CT        172    69   F       3 60-69      53:55   17:24/M             

Age Division Results


Men:1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women:1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kate Avery New Rochelle NY

298

21

3

16:24

5:17/M

 
 

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Fleischer Derby CT

135

12

61

22:07

7:08/M

2

Nicole Rizzo Derby CT

136

11

66

22:32

7:16/M

3

Assata Dawson New Haven CT

271

7

105

25:04

8:05/M

 

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Valerie Hiller Milford CT

267

17

48

21:21

6:53/M

2

Gabriel Prizio Derby CT

129

14

57

22:01

7:06/M

3

Kiley Rodriguez Derby CT

134

13

60

22:07

7:08/M

 

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alecia Faustini Derby CT

96

28

38

20:50

6:43/M

2

Sara Zuba Milford CT

425

29

42

21:07

6:49/M

3

Keith Wiemart

39

22

102

24:55

8:02/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Samson New Haven CT

147

34

44

21:10

6:50/M

2

Ines Walther Milford CT

237

33

96

24:30

7:54/M

3

Jenny Ames Shelton CT

131

31

98

24:38

7:57/M

 

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kerry Arsenault Guilford CT

395

47

13

18:31

5:58/M

2

Maureen Terwilliger Guilford CT

328

45

15

18:44

6:03/M

3

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

58

44

67

22:40

7:19/M

 

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Pearce Guilford CT

105

58

62

22:11

7:09/M

2

Janis Grant Milford CT

158

56

73

23:07

7:27/M

3

Wendy Parente Orange CT

170

55

155

28:59

9:21/M

 

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Claudia O'Connell Hamden CT

67

62

135

27:33

8:53/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

292

63

164

30:04

9:42/M

3

Ann Onton Woodbridge CT

172

69

232

53:55

17:24/M

 

Women 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

262

73

165

30:14

9:45/M

2

Patty Carton Stratford CT

437

74

187

32:21

10:26/M

 

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Demres New Haven CT

402

23

1

16:00

5:10/M

 

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kieran Hang Seymour CT

439

10

17

18:53

6:05/M

2

Azaan Dawson New Haven CT

272

9

23

19:14

6:12/M

3

Mike Zannis Milford CT

301

11

41

21:00

6:46/M

 

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kyle Beaudette Orange CT

403

13

5

17:58

5:48/M

2

James Mas Shelton CT

114

14

6

17:59

5:48/M

3

Nick Zannis Milford CT

390

14

8

18:09

5:51/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Ellis Milford CT

316

29

7

18:01

5:49/M

2

Shea Shapiro Fairfield CT

266

28

24

19:15

6:13/M

3

Anthony Dauria West Haven CT

72

22

28

20:16

6:32/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Santillo New Haven CT

314

38

4

17:26

5:37/M

2

Mark Juliano New Haven CT

5

36

18

18:55

6:06/M

3

Patrick Leone Carmel NY

225

39

19

19:07

6:10/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bryce Lindamood Hamden CT

216

41

2

16:23

5:17/M

2

Thomas Cushing Stratford CT

226

42

9

18:15

5:53/M

3

Starbuck MacDougall Branford CT

315

47

14

18:43

6:02/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

230

52

10

18:20

5:55/M

2

Jim Mas Shelton CT

66

54

12

18:22

5:55/M

3

Mike Kerin Bethany CT

264

54

22

19:13

6:12/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Stephenson Milford CT

259

64

46

21:18

6:52/M

2

Rich Steeves Guilford CT

138

62

55

21:58

7:05/M

3

Bruce Goulart Newtown CT

414

62

58

22:02

7:06/M

 

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

307

70

59

22:02

7:06/M

2

Fernando Rincon Stratford CT

121

71

141

28:15

9:07/M

3

Jack Doyle Hamden CT

227

72

174

30:53

9:58/M

 

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Davidson Collinsville CT

407

83

196

34:25

11:06/M

2

Sidney Skolnick Hamden CT

106

86

222

43:03

13:53/M

3

Ron Vichola Trumbull CT

20

81

230

46:58

15:09/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com