HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Sprint For Monroe
June 3, 2012 - 5K
Monroe, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Bryan Kovalsky, Riddgefield, CT - 16:33
Helen Merkel, Trumbull, CT - 19:17

Mens Winner Womens Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Wolfe
Park
WEATHER
66 Degrees
Sun

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Bryan Kovalsky                    Ridgefield  CT        524    33   M   ***** 30-39      16:33    5:20/M             
       2    Jake Duckworth                    Monroe  CT             15    16   M       1 16-19      17:08    5:32/M             
       3    Clint Colso                       Ridgefield  CT        526    15   M       1 13-15      17:16    5:34/M             
       4    Travis Wooten                     Riverhead  NY         442    16   M       2 16-19      17:36    5:41/M             
       5    Kevin Boughan                     Gaylordsville  CT     489    36   M       1 30-39      17:42    5:43/M             
       6    Lenny Arias                       Bridgeport  CT         38    25   M       1 20-29      17:58    5:48/M             
       7    Greg Lynch                        Monroe  CT            242    19   M       3 16-19      18:07    5:51/M             
       8    Billy Martinsky                   Monroe  CT             16    21   M       2 20-29      18:12    5:52/M             
       9    Wantuil Souza                     Bridgeport  CT        490    45   M       1 40-49      18:14    5:53/M             
      10    Raye Mokarry                      Monroe  CT            520    21   M       3 20-29      18:20    5:55/M             
      11    Matt Hyde                         New York  NY          177    30   M       2 30-39      18:27    5:57/M             
      12    Shawn Pavlik                      Monroe  CT            319    15   M       2 13-15      18:34    5:59/M             
      13    Ednaldo Oliveira                  Danbury  CT           530    43   M       2 40-49      18:37    6:00/M             
      14    George Buchanan                   Shelton  CT            13    54   M       1 50-59      18:41    6:02/M             
      15    Flavio Rodrigues                  Bridgeport  CT        996    43   M       3 40-49      18:55    6:06/M             
      16    Randy Chamberland                 Shelton  CT            10    51   M       2 50-59      19:00    6:08/M             
      17    James Drummond                    Wallingford  CT       512    49   M       4 40-49      19:07    6:10/M             
      18    Helen Merkle                      Trumbull  CT          529    44   F   ***** 40-49      19:17    6:13/M             
      19    Tewei Dai                         Monroe  CT            998    42   M       5 40-49      19:28    6:17/M             
      20    Rob Antonetti                     Wallingford  CT       505    44   M       6 40-49      19:42    6:21/M             
      21    Paul Moyse                        Monroe  CT            500    58   M       3 50-59      19:47    6:23/M             
      22    Mark Edwards                      East Haven  CT        508    42   M       7 40-49      19:54    6:25/M             
      23    Sean Gavaghan                                             3    25   M       4 20-29      19:59    6:27/M             
      24    Matt Briand                       Monroe  CT             72    39   M       3 30-39      20:08    6:30/M             
      25    Kevan Taggart                     Oxford  CT            709    25   M       5 20-29      20:21    6:34/M             
      26    Kenny Martin                      Trumbull  CT          259    35   M       4 30-39      20:39    6:40/M             
      27    Robert Wooley                     Monroe  CT            440    17   M       4 16-19      20:40    6:40/M             
      28    Chris Bajda                       Monroe  CT            982    35   M       5 30-39      20:50    6:43/M             
      29    Jason Kapell                      Monroe  CT            536    39   M       6 30-39      20:53    6:44/M             
      30    Matthew Ferraro                   Trumbull  CT          139    16   M       5 16-19      21:01    6:47/M             
      31    Mike Corsino                      Monroe  CT            600    25   M       6 20-29      21:01    6:47/M             
      32    Gino Pizzoli                      Monroe  CT            336    15   M       3 13-15      21:07    6:49/M             
      33    Marco Silveira                    Yonkers  NY           376    43   M       8 40-49      21:14    6:51/M             
      34    Taylor English                    Cassville  NY         472    18   M       6 16-19      21:17    6:52/M             
      35    Josh Bent                         Newtown  CT           597    12   M       1  1-12      21:21    6:53/M             
      36    Chris Moyse                       Monroe  CT            595    23   M       7 20-29      21:24    6:54/M             
      37    Frankie Katz                      Monroe  CT            715    17   M       7 16-19      21:28    6:55/M             
      38    Hector Comacho                    Bridgeport  CT        502    51   M       4 50-59      21:34    6:57/M             
      39    Matt Williams                     Monroe  CT            458    16   M       8 16-19      21:39    6:59/M             
      40    Brian Vincellette                 Easton  CT            516    40   M       9 40-49      21:43    7:00/M             
      41    Amy Klopp                         Monroe  CT            926    18   F       1 16-19      21:46    7:01/M             
      42    Tony Zannino                      Shelton  CT           446    42   M      10 40-49      21:52    7:03/M             
      43    Vincius Lopes                     Bridgeport  CT        708    31   M       7 30-39      21:56    7:05/M             
      44    Jeffrey Sbrega                    Ansonia  CT           360    30   M       8 30-39      21:57    7:05/M             
      45    Chris Banziruk                    Oxford  CT             44    23   M       8 20-29      21:58    7:05/M             
      46    Matthew Kehoe                     Monroe  CT            189    31   M       9 30-39      21:59    7:05/M             
      47    Michael Costello                  Fairfield  CT         480    53   M       5 50-59      22:00    7:06/M             
      48    Robert Eterno                     Trumbull  CT          555    56   M       6 50-59      22:02    7:06/M             
      49    Andrew Pappas                     Kingsport  TN         550    23   M       9 20-29      22:08    7:08/M             
      50    Olivio Pruszko                    Monroe  CT            551    24   F       1 20-29      22:09    7:09/M             
      51    Sergio Stanko                     Monroe  CT            591    47   M      11 40-49      22:12    7:10/M             
      52    Tim McCauley                      Monroe  CT            273    47   M      12 40-49      22:14    7:10/M             
      53    Michael Blake                     Monroe  CT             61    47   M      13 40-49      22:17    7:11/M             
      54    Regina Lovely                     Sandy Hook  CT        235    42   F       1 40-49      22:22    7:13/M             
      55    Tyler Ciforelli                   Prompton  PA          471    17   M       9 16-19      22:24    7:14/M             
      56    Ken Martin                        Trumbull  CT          258    58   M       7 50-59      22:33    7:16/M             
      57    Mark Zarrella                     Morris  CT            447    22   M      10 20-29      22:36    7:17/M             
      58    Scott Mulloy                      Monroe  CT            469    42   M      14 40-49      22:37    7:18/M             
      59    Ken Clark                         Monroe  CT             90    38   M      10 30-39      22:38    7:18/M             
      60    Christine Vincent                 Southport  CT         420    42   F       2 40-49      22:39    7:18/M             
      61    Mike Szaviola                     Monroe  CT            713    18   M      10 16-19      22:41    7:19/M             
      62    Stacy Mowry                       Monroe  CT            298    20   F       2 20-29      22:41    7:19/M             
      63    Jerry Lynch                       Monroe  CT            243    48   M      15 40-49      22:41    7:19/M             
      64    Matthew Kenney                    Monroe  CT            193    36   M      11 30-39      22:48    7:21/M             
      65    Dane Kechnavy                     Monroe  CT            970    15   M       4 13-15      22:49    7:22/M             
      66    Josh Andrejczyk                   Monroe  CT            923    31   M      12 30-39      22:53    7:23/M             
      67    Ron Magas                         Monroe  CT            248    42   M      16 40-49      22:58    7:25/M             
      68    Marty Zimmer                      Monroe  CT            450    46   M      17 40-49      23:04    7:26/M             
      69    Andrew Whitney                    Monroe  CT            549    13   M       5 13-15      23:04    7:26/M             
      70    Matthew Manjos                    Monroe  CT            254    13   M       6 13-15      23:05    7:27/M             
      71    Danielle Bishop                   Monroe  CT            488    17   F       2 16-19      23:08    7:28/M             
      72    Lynne Yaverski                    Fairfield  CT         444    41   F       3 40-49      23:12    7:29/M             
      73    Mike Hesik                        Oxford  CT           1000    44   M      18 40-49      23:14    7:30/M             
      74    Kelly Jahn                        Monroe  CT            180    21   F       3 20-29      23:16    7:30/M             
      75    Priestley Leng                    Bethel  CT            925    26   M      11 20-29      23:28    7:34/M             
      76    Constantin Popescu                Shelton  CT           340    31   M      13 30-39      23:30    7:35/M             
      77    Jane Allen                        Monroe  CT             29    48   F       4 40-49      23:34    7:36/M             
      78    Emmett Lee                        Monroe  CT            226    48   M      19 40-49      23:38    7:37/M             
      79    Jonathan Dizney                   Trumbull  CT          507    35   M      14 30-39      23:40    7:38/M             
      80    Tiffany Kaelin                    Shelton  CT           533    18   F       3 16-19      23:41    7:38/M             
      81    Colin Davis                       Monroe  CT            100    12   M       2  1-12      23:42    7:39/M             
      82    Scott Duckworth                   Monroe  CT            124    46   M      20 40-49      23:43    7:39/M             
      83    Jeffery Nugent                    Monroe  CT            305    10   M       3  1-12      23:46    7:40/M             
      84    David Kowatch                     Hendersonville  NC    483    34   M      15 30-39      23:47    7:40/M             
      85    Robert McCauley                   Monroe  CT            272    50   M       8 50-59      23:48    7:41/M             
      86    Matt McKinnon                     Framingham  MA        465    25   M      12 20-29      23:52    7:42/M             
      87    Matthew Lundy                     Monroe  CT            915    29   M      13 20-29      23:53    7:42/M             
      88    Liam McKeown                      Monroe  CT            541    48   M      21 40-49      23:54    7:43/M             
      89    Patrick Andros                    Monroe  CT             34    14   M       7 13-15      23:55    7:43/M             
      90    Matti Rinta-Turri                 Fairfield  CT         482    59   M       9 50-59      23:55    7:43/M             
      91    Christina Walker                  Monroe  CT            975    13   F       1 13-15      24:00    7:45/M             
      92    Jennifer Scioscia                 Oxford  CT            510    36   F       1 30-39      24:01    7:45/M             
      93    Michele Dellalara                 Monroe  CT            571    16   F       4 16-19      24:02    7:45/M             
      94    Allen Jelliffe                    Monroe  CT            183    44   M      22 40-49      24:04    7:46/M             
      95    Carson Swift                      Monroe  CT            406    10   M       4  1-12      24:05    7:46/M             
      96    Stephen Walder                    Monroe  CT            972    48   M      23 40-49      24:08    7:47/M             
      97    Ryan Jarnutowski                  Monroe  CT            182    15   M       8 13-15      24:10    7:48/M             
      98    Bardia Asgari                     Trumbull  CT           41    42   M      24 40-49      24:20    7:51/M             
      99    David Martinsky                   Monroe  CT            260    18   M      11 16-19      24:21    7:51/M             
     100    Chris Capozziello                 Sandy Hook  CT        920    46   M      25 40-49      24:22    7:52/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Matthew Walsh                     Derby  CT             588    49   M      26 40-49      24:25    7:53/M             
     102    Joe Duffy                         Stratford  CT         125    27   M      14 20-29      24:26    7:53/M             
     103    Patrick Kearney                   Hamden  CT            703    49   M      27 40-49      24:28    7:54/M             
     104    Jessica Cowell                    Shelton  CT            96    19   F       5 16-19      24:32    7:55/M             
     105    Jill Lee                          Monroe  CT            227    48   F       5 40-49      24:34    7:55/M             
     106    Wayne Plaveck                     Milford  CT           535    42   M      28 40-49      24:37    7:56/M             
     107    Kenneth Ghilardi                  West Haven  CT        503    56   M      10 50-59      24:41    7:58/M             
     108    Michael Coyne                     Monroe  CT             97    17   M      12 16-19      24:42    7:58/M             
     109    Colleen Konkol                    Monroe  CT            201    15   F       2 13-15      24:44    7:59/M             
     110    Christine Katrenya                Oxford  CT            544    20   F       4 20-29      24:46    7:59/M             
     111    John Andros                       Monroe  CT             33    45   M      29 40-49      24:49    8:00/M             
     112    Eva Kocab                         Monroe  CT            459    15   F       3 13-15      24:50    8:01/M             
     113    Jennifer Magas                    Monroe  CT            247    39   F       2 30-39      24:51    8:01/M             
     114    Kaylee Hotchkiss                  Terryville  CT        174    21   F       5 20-29      24:52    8:01/M             
     115    Allx Masuk                        Monroe  CT            554    17   F       6 16-19      24:54    8:02/M             
     116    George Andros                     Monroe  CT             32    15   M       9 13-15      24:57    8:03/M             
     117    Paul Skrtich                      Easton  CT            382    45   M      30 40-49      25:01    8:04/M             
     118    Raymond Sbrega                    Monroe  CT            361    32   M      16 30-39      25:01    8:04/M             
     119    John Williams                     Monroe  CT             17    30   M      17 30-39      25:02    8:05/M             
     120    Brian Walker                      Monroe  CT            424    59   M      11 50-59      25:03    8:05/M             
     121    Riley Mantil                      Monroe  CT            484    17   M      13 16-19      25:08    8:06/M             
     122    Philip Scappatura                 Woodbury  CT          365    18   M      14 16-19      25:09    8:07/M             
     123    Sean Ogden                        Monroe  CT            308    16   M      15 16-19      25:14    8:08/M             
     124    Tim Quinlan                       Monroe  CT            497    14   M      10 13-15      25:16    8:09/M             
     125    William Euerle                    Hamden  CT            576    67   M       1 60-69      25:17    8:09/M             
     126    Caitlin Walsh                     Trumbull  CT          940    12   F       1  1-12      25:17    8:09/M             
     127    Matie Russo                       Monroe  CT            538    15   F       4 13-15      25:19    8:10/M             
     128    Austin Skrtich                    Easton  CT            378    11   M       5  1-12      25:20    8:10/M             
     129    George Zarifian                   Monroe  CT            460    15   M      11 13-15      25:23    8:11/M             
     130    Steve Truax                       Monroe  CT            418    50   M      12 50-59      25:25    8:12/M             
     131    David Primini                     Woodbury  CT          343    43   M      31 40-49      25:27    8:13/M             
     132    Craig Meadows                     Monroe  CT            277    48   M      32 40-49      25:31    8:14/M             
     133    Arline Culp                       Quaker  HILL          995    53   F       1 50-59      25:32    8:14/M             
     134    Shannon Beardsley                 Monroe  CT             54    39   M      18 30-39      25:35    8:15/M             
     135    Kathryn Stoker                    Norwalk  CT           396    44   F       6 40-49      25:36    8:15/M             
     136    Corinne Batsu                     Monroe  CT             45    13   F       5 13-15      25:36    8:15/M             
     137    Stephen Brennan                   Trumbull  CT           69    42   M      33 40-49      25:39    8:16/M             
     138    Justin Ciccone                    Trumbull  CT          919    25   M      15 20-29      25:40    8:17/M             
     139    Jennifer Brennan                  Trumbull  CT           68    40   F       7 40-49      25:43    8:18/M             
     140    Suzanne Stephens                  Monroe  CT            393    36   F       3 30-39      25:45    8:18/M             
     141    Kerri Swift                       Monroe  CT            407    44   F       8 40-49      25:46    8:19/M             
     142    Michael Carter                    Milford  CT            81    44   M      34 40-49      25:49    8:20/M             
     143    Tate Elliott                      Monroe  CT            922    42   M      35 40-49      25:51    8:20/M             
     144    Mike Pisani                       Stratford  CT         334    69   M       2 60-69      25:52    8:21/M             
     145    Rob Creamer                       Ridgefield  CT        957    48   M      36 40-49      25:53    8:21/M             
     146    Michael Sweeney                   Monroe  CT            540    39   M      19 30-39      25:54    8:21/M             
     147    Alison Hudyma                     Monroe  CT            936    35   F       4 30-39      26:01    8:24/M             
     148    Laurie Fernandes                  Oxford  CT            466    37   F       5 30-39      26:07    8:25/M             
     149    Danielle Green                    Monroe  CT            160    28   F       6 20-29      26:08    8:26/M             
     150    Alex Geden                        Monroe  CT            150    26   M      16 20-29      26:08    8:26/M             
     151    Caroline James                    Monroe  CT            575    46   F       9 40-49      26:11    8:27/M             
     152    Luis Galli                        Orange  CT            452    35   M      20 30-39      26:11    8:27/M             
     153    Larry Ross                        Monroe  CT            579    22   M      17 20-29      26:12    8:27/M             
     154    Preston Gutelius                  Monroe  CT            566    21   M      18 20-29      26:13    8:27/M             
     155    Lilia Wills                       Monroe  CT            435    36   F       6 30-39      26:14    8:28/M             
     156    Sara Peck                         Monroe  CT            321    25   F       7 20-29      26:15    8:28/M             
     157    Maureen Gutonski                  Trumbull  CT          165    51   F       2 50-59      26:19    8:29/M             
     158    Jackie Megenis                    Monroe  CT            278    17   F       7 16-19      26:19    8:29/M             
     159    Kirill Riesinger                  Monroe  CT            515    13   M      12 13-15      26:20    8:30/M             
     160    Amie Meleuhkewich                 Southbury  CT         279    45   F      10 40-49      26:21    8:30/M             
     161    Kerry Fulchino                    Monroe  CT            147    32   F       7 30-39      26:22    8:30/M             
     162    Mary Pelley                       Trumbull  CT          323    63   F       1 60-69      26:23    8:31/M             
     163    Leigh Brewster                    Monroe  CT            481    38   F       8 30-39      26:24    8:31/M             
     164    Ken Moleski                       Bridgeport  CT        289    48   M      37 40-49      26:24    8:31/M             
     165    Louis Pizzoli                     Monroe  CT            338    50   M      13 50-59      26:24    8:31/M             
     166    Kevin Ryan                        Orange  CT            951    53   M      14 50-59      26:26    8:32/M             
     167    Rick Bojnec                       Trumbull  CT          513    49   M      38 40-49      26:28    8:32/M             
     168    Leanne Wooley                     Monroe  CT            984    19   F       8 16-19      26:29    8:33/M             
     169    Dawn Bolling                      Norwalk  CT           706    48   F      11 40-49      26:30    8:33/M             
     170    Sarah Cifonelli                   Sauquoit  NY          470    18   F       9 16-19      26:31    8:33/M             
     171    Michael Schmidt                   Bethel  CT            569    8    M       6  1-12      26:34    8:34/M             
     172    Eric Schmidt                      Bethel  CT            570    38   M      21 30-39      26:35    8:35/M             
     173    Fuzia Cucina                                            981    34   F       9 30-39      26:37    8:35/M             
     174    Katie Jelliffe                    Monroe  CT            184    11   F       2  1-12      26:37    8:35/M             
     175    Joe Tillotson                     Monroe  CT            415    48   M      39 40-49      26:38    8:35/M             
     176    Bruce Michaud                     Milford  CT           935    23   M      19 20-29      26:38    8:35/M             
     177    Ethan Braind                      Monroe  CT             67    10   M       7  1-12      26:46    8:38/M             
     178    Michael Gertner                   Monroe  CT            152    43   M      40 40-49      26:46    8:38/M             
     179    Cliff Steere                      Trumbull  CT          556    54   M      15 50-59      26:48    8:39/M             
     180    Douglas Katz                      Monroe  CT            724    15   M      13 13-15      26:50    8:39/M             
     181    Katy Halliday                     Monroe  CT            168    37   F      10 30-39      26:51    8:40/M             
     182    John Ogden                        Monroe  CT            306    49   M      41 40-49      26:52    8:40/M             
     183    Mario Guevara                     Woodbridge  CT        164    52   M      16 50-59      26:54    8:41/M             
     184    Joseph Burden                     Monroe  CT             77    54   M      17 50-59      26:56    8:41/M             
     185    Rob Pomponio                      Newtown  CT           991    44   M      42 40-49      27:00    8:43/M             
     186    Jennifer Wooley                   Monroe  CT            983    25   F       8 20-29      27:01    8:43/M             
     187    Haley Creamer                     Ridgefield  CT        956    15   F       6 13-15      27:03    8:44/M             
     188    John Gibbons                      Old Greenwich  CT     563    70   M       1 70-79      27:04    8:44/M             
     189    Rob Troesser                      Shelton  CT           495    29   M      20 20-29      27:08    8:45/M             
     190    Matt Benaroch                     Derby,  CT            494    34   M      22 30-39      27:09    8:45/M             
     191    Paul Miskowicz                    Shelton  CT           288    29   M      21 20-29      27:12    8:46/M             
     192    Jordan Beckett                    Monroe  CT             58     9   M       8  1-12      27:13    8:47/M             
     193    Chad Ondy                         Newtown  CT           960    36   M      23 30-39      27:13    8:47/M             
     194    Elvin Mercado                     Trumbull  CT          282    44   M      43 40-49      27:16    8:48/M             
     195    Kaitlyn Logan                     Monroe  CT            704    12   F       3  1-12      27:17    8:48/M             
     196    Dan Fernandez                     Monroe  CT            932    22   M      22 20-29      27:18    8:48/M             
     197    Jill Silvestro                    Shelton  CT           377    36   F      11 30-39      27:18    8:48/M             
     198    Anne Moreno                       Trumbull  CT          501    44   F      12 40-49      27:19    8:49/M             
     199    Matthew Conway                    Monroe  CT             95    12   M       9  1-12      27:20    8:49/M             
     200    John Conway                       Monroe  CT             94    55   M      18 50-59      27:20    8:49/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    David Gutelius                    Monroe  CT            565    14   M      14 13-15      27:20    8:49/M             
     202    Marguerite Stadler                Monroe  CT            391    46   F      13 40-49      27:21    8:49/M             
     203    Michael Martorell                 Bridgeport  CT        262    42   M      44 40-49      27:22    8:50/M             
     204    Amy Briand                        Monroe  CT             71    39   F      12 30-39      27:23    8:50/M             
     205    Gary Potter                       Lanesville  KY        542    52   M      19 50-59      27:24    8:50/M             
     206    Ellen Clark                       Monroe  CT             89    19   F      10 16-19      27:24    8:50/M             
     207    Jeff Johnson                      Newtown  CT           479    46   M      45 40-49      27:25    8:51/M             
     208    Lynne Broward                     Trumbull  CT          979    34   F      13 30-39      27:27    8:51/M             
     209    Zachary Gillen                    Monroe  CT            155     8   M      10  1-12      27:33    8:53/M             
     210    John McIntyre                     Monroe  CT            462    42   M      46 40-49      27:34    8:54/M             
     211    Ryan Horton                       Monroe  CT            487    19   M      16 16-19      27:35    8:54/M             
     212    Christopher Grabowski             Monroe  CT            486    18   M      17 16-19      27:36    8:54/M             
     213    Harold Testgowsky                 Trumbull  CT          980    12   M      11  1-12      27:36    8:54/M             
     214    Jonah Lesiw                       Monroe  CT             20     8   M      12  1-12      27:38    8:55/M             
     215    Allison Cloutier                  Monroe  CT            966    16   F      11 16-19      27:40    8:55/M             
     216    Christopher Tillotson             Monroe  CT            414    10   M      13  1-12      27:44    8:57/M             
     217    Pat Gutelius                      Monroe  CT            564    48   M      47 40-49      27:44    8:57/M             
     218    Maria Batsu                       Monroe  CT             47    43   F      14 40-49      27:48    8:58/M             
     219    Paul Lesiw                        Monroe  CT             21    48   M      48 40-49      27:50    8:59/M             
     220    Danielle Lynch                    Monroe  CT            241    40   F      15 40-49      27:50    8:59/M             
     221    Michael Katz                      Monroe  CT            716    14   M      15 13-15      27:53    9:00/M             
     222    Nicole Yanouzas                   Monroe  CT            443    15   F       7 13-15      27:54    9:00/M             
     223    Christy MacHan                    Monroe  CT            244    42   F      16 40-49      27:55    9:00/M             
     224    Sean Parker                       Orange  CT            946    34   M      24 30-39      27:58    9:01/M             
     225    Sawyer Logan                      Monroe  CT            705    10   M      14  1-12      27:59    9:02/M             
     226    Caroline Moretti                  Shelton  CT           294    38   F      14 30-39      27:59    9:02/M             
     227    Jimmy Gillen                      Monroe  CT            154    10   M      15  1-12      28:00    9:02/M             
     228    Debora Nugent                     Monroe  CT            303    38   F      15 30-39      28:05    9:04/M             
     229    Kristen Liburdi                   Monroe  CT            519    14   F       8 13-15      28:07    9:04/M             
     230    Janaki Vykunta                    Trumbull  CT          583    35   F      16 30-39      28:08    9:05/M             
     231    Ken McCarthy                      Monroe  CT            270    45   M      49 40-49      28:09    9:05/M             
     232    Alex Moreno                       Monroe  CT            291    10   M      16  1-12      28:10    9:05/M             
     233    Alan Urkawich                     Monroe  CT            941    35   M      25 30-39      28:15    9:07/M             
     234    Bonnie Boyle                      Fairfield  CT          66    43   F      17 40-49      28:17    9:07/M             
     235    Evie Angel                        Fairfield  CT          35    43   F      18 40-49      28:17    9:07/M             
     236    Heather Lawrence                  Monroe  CT            223    40   F      19 40-49      28:18    9:08/M             
     237    Thomas McLoughlin                 Riverside  CT         557    47   M      50 40-49      28:18    9:08/M             
     238    Will Salamon                      Monroe  CT            949    9    M      17  1-12      28:19    9:08/M             
     239    Rebecca Tillotson                 Monroe  CT            417    13   F       9 13-15      28:20    9:08/M             
     240    Brian Chester                     Sandy Hook  CT        989    40   M      51 40-49      28:21    9:09/M             
     241    Kyle Sarra                        Naugatuck  CT         968    33   M      26 30-39      28:26    9:10/M             
     242    Ashley Martella                   Southington  CT       511    32   M      27 30-39      28:27    9:11/M             
     243    Carlos Moreno                     Monroe  CT            292    38   M      28 30-39      28:29    9:11/M             
     244    Ian Laskey                        Monroe  CT            907    11   M      18  1-12      28:35    9:13/M             
     245    Evan Smith                        Monroe  CT            385     9   M      19  1-12      28:39    9:15/M             
     246    Anthony Malgioglio                Monroe  CT            586    43   M      52 40-49      28:39    9:15/M             
     247    Brittany Walker                   Monroe  CT            974    16   F      12 16-19      28:40    9:15/M             
     248    Gerald Hyde                       Trumbull  CT          176    69   M       3 60-69      28:41    9:15/M             
     249    Kacey Lawrence                    Monroe  CT            224    10   F       4  1-12      28:41    9:15/M             
     250    Kevin Pryor                       Shelton  CT           346    54   M      20 50-59      28:41    9:15/M             
     251    Gabrielle Beckett                 Monroe  CT             57    11   F       5  1-12      28:42    9:15/M             
     252    Bethany Gillen                    Monroe  CT            153    38   F      17 30-39      28:46    9:17/M             
     253    Kristin Zazula                    Trumbull  CT          448    28   F       9 20-29      28:47    9:17/M             
     254    Mary O' Connor                    Monroe  CT            938    8    F       6  1-12      28:47    9:17/M             
     255    Alden Snajder                     Monroe  CT            918    9    M      20  1-12      28:55    9:20/M             
     256    Jennifer Malindretos              Monroe  CT            959    31   F      18 30-39      28:58    9:21/M             
     257    Debbie Lynch                      Seymour  CT           475    53   F       3 50-59      29:03    9:22/M             
     258    Diane Tatnall                     Monroe  CT            408    45   F      20 40-49      29:04    9:23/M             
     259    Michele Urkawich                  Monroe  CT            942    39   F      19 30-39      29:06    9:23/M             
     260    Patrick Morris                    Lebanon  NJ           592    66   M       4 60-69      29:06    9:23/M             
     261    Owen Smith                        Monroe  CT            387     7   M      21  1-12      29:06    9:23/M             
     262    Jeff Smith                        Monroe  CT            386    40   M      53 40-49      29:07    9:24/M             
     263    Laura Peters                      Orange  CT            453    45   F      21 40-49      29:07    9:24/M             
     264    Brenna Creamer                    Ridgefield  CT        954    13   F      10 13-15      29:08    9:24/M             
     265    Maryjean Wooley                   Monroe  CT            439    51   F       4 50-59      29:09    9:24/M             
     266    Joe Garofalo                      Monroe  CT            149    60   M       5 60-69      29:10    9:25/M             
     267    Todd Downey                       Monroe  CT            123    47   M      54 40-49      29:13    9:25/M             
     268    Santana Mendoza                   Bridgeport  CT        514     7   M      22  1-12      29:23    9:29/M             
     269    Cathy Lombardi                    Shelton  CT           234    55   F       5 50-59      29:28    9:30/M             
     270    Lucy Stevens                      Hamden  CT            395    36   F      20 30-39      29:29    9:31/M             
     271    Carmelo Signarello                Middletown  CT        375    32   M      29 30-39      29:29    9:31/M             
     272    Gisele Mendonca                   Monroe  CT            281    38   F      21 30-39      29:31    9:31/M             
     273    Trevor Scappatura                 Woodbury  CT          366    14   M      16 13-15      29:32    9:32/M             
     274    Mike Snajder                      Monroe  CT            917    14   M      17 13-15      29:33    9:32/M             
     275    Zach Page                         Monroe  CT            310    17   M      18 16-19      29:34    9:32/M             
     276    Reghan Smith                      Monroe  CT            388    36   F      22 30-39      29:35    9:33/M             
     277    Wayne Schwasher                   Fairfield  CT         584    44   M      55 40-49      29:37    9:33/M             
     278    Rosemary Severino                 Monroe  CT            370    54   F       6 50-59      29:38    9:34/M             
     279    Paula Dommel                      Beacon Falls  CT      117    35   F      23 30-39      29:39    9:34/M             
     280    Sean McAlister                    Monroe  CT            582    19   M      19 16-19      29:41    9:35/M             
     281    Erica Kenney                      Monroe  CT            192    36   F      24 30-39      29:43    9:35/M             
     282    Laura Wooley                      Monroe  CT            438    21   F      10 20-29      29:45    9:36/M             
     283    Scott Taylor                      Monroe  CT            411    12   M      23  1-12      29:46    9:36/M             
     284    Matthew Siciliano                 Monroe  CT            504    11   M      24  1-12      29:46    9:36/M             
     285    Douglas Thompson                  Shelton  CT           413    32   M      30 30-39      29:53    9:38/M             
     286    Ryan Lancaster                    Monroe  CT            217    17   M      20 16-19      29:54    9:39/M             
     287    Ashley Mowka                      Monroe  CT            296    12   F       7  1-12      29:54    9:39/M             
     288    Ludo Grznarik                     Stratford  CT         965    56   M      21 50-59      29:55    9:39/M             
     289    Frank Mowka                       Monroe  CT            297    45   M      56 40-49      29:57    9:40/M             
     290    Steve Thompson                    Monroe  CT            910    43   M      57 40-49      29:58    9:40/M             
     291    Mark Sullivan                     Redding  CT           928    51   M      22 50-59      29:59    9:40/M             
     292    Adrianne Ackley                   Milford  CT           943    34   F      25 30-39      30:06    9:43/M             
     293    Megan Clark                       Monroe  CT            499    38   F      26 30-39      30:08    9:43/M             
     294    Brett Morey                       Monroe  CT            580    34   M      31 30-39      30:10    9:44/M             
     295    Steven Walker                     Bethel  CT            429    22   M      23 20-29      30:12    9:45/M             
     296    Matthew Spak                      Sandy Hook  CT        390    48   M      58 40-49      30:12    9:45/M             
     297    Hailey Kobza                      Monroe  CT            196    13   F      11 13-15      30:13    9:45/M             
     298    Gabriela Batsu                    Monroe  CT             46    11   F       8  1-12      30:14    9:45/M             
     299    Jack Nugent                       Monroe  CT            304     8   M      25  1-12      30:15    9:45/M             
     300    Eoin McClure                      Meriden  CT           274    39   M      32 30-39      30:16    9:46/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     301    Kaitlyn Poplaski                  Stratford  CT         964    21   F      11 20-29      30:17    9:46/M             
     302    Donna Konkol                      Monroe  CT            202    50   F       7 50-59      30:19    9:47/M             
     303    Richard Zbrozek                   Berlin  CT            506    65   M       6 60-69      30:22    9:48/M             
     304    Lana Pirulli                      Monroe  CT            332    44   F      22 40-49      30:23    9:48/M             
     305    Bella Pizzoli                     Monroe  CT            335    15   F      12 13-15      30:25    9:49/M             
     306    Franki Parkin                     Monroe  CT            921    49   M      59 40-49      30:27    9:49/M             
     307    Chloe Miller                      Monroe  CT            286     9   F       9  1-12      30:28    9:50/M             
     308    Robert Emond                      Monroe  CT            129    56   M      23 50-59      30:28    9:50/M             
     309    Ervina Ferguson                   Redding  CT           927    44   F      23 40-49      30:30    9:50/M             
     310    Kevin Spak                        Sandy Hook  CT        389    20   M      24 20-29      30:30    9:50/M             
     311    Abby Zembroski                    Monroe  CT            449    15   F      13 13-15      30:32    9:51/M             
     312    Payton Creamer                    Ridgefield  CT        955    11   F      10  1-12      30:33    9:51/M             
     313    Stacey Deering                    Monroe  CT            105    46   F      24 40-49      30:34    9:52/M             
     314    Dawn Walker                       Southbury  CT         707    41   F      25 40-49      30:35    9:52/M             
     315    Will Briand                       Monroe  CT             73    10   M      26  1-12      30:36    9:52/M             
     316    Michelle Dayton                   Monroe  CT            102    38   F      27 30-39      30:37    9:53/M             
     317    Zachary Hunter                    Monroe  CT            175    13   M      18 13-15      30:37    9:53/M             
     318    Tina Radocchia                    Monroe  CT            350    47   F      26 40-49      30:37    9:53/M             
     319    Kevin O' Connor                   Monroe  CT            937    12   M      27  1-12      30:39    9:53/M             
     320    Jim Zambrano                      Monroe  CT            493    44   M      60 40-49      30:39    9:53/M             
     321    Jack Kimball                      Monroe  CT            455    13   M      19 13-15      30:40    9:54/M             
     322    Cristian Dima                     Shelton  CT           111    47   M      61 40-49      30:42    9:54/M             
     323    Laura Osborne                     Monroe  CT            309    23   F      12 20-29      30:44    9:55/M             
     324    Jonathan Arena                    Monroe  CT             37    23   M      25 20-29      30:44    9:55/M             
     325    Lisa Jelliffe                     Monroe  CT            185    39   F      28 30-39      30:46    9:55/M             
     326    Alicia Walker                     Monroe  CT            973    16   F      13 16-19      30:46    9:55/M             
     327    Kelly Cifonelli                   Sauquoit  NY          473    43   F      27 40-49      30:46    9:55/M             
     328    John Kimball                      Monroe  CT            454    47   M      62 40-49      30:47    9:56/M             
     329    Kristina Kelly                    Monroe  CT            190    29   F      13 20-29      30:47    9:56/M             
     330    Amanda Short                      Monroe  CT            374    12   F      11  1-12      30:47    9:56/M             
     331    Colleen Holland                   East Providence  RI   911    43   F      28 40-49      30:49    9:56/M             
     332    Roberto Villow                    Fairfield  CT         451    43   M      63 40-49      30:50    9:57/M             
     333    Michael Massaro                   Monroe  CT            265    57   M      24 50-59      30:50    9:57/M             
     334    Matthew Kraynak                   Shelton  CT           212    45   M      64 40-49      30:51    9:57/M             
     335    Chris Howard                      Norwalk  CT           962    25   M      26 20-29      30:53    9:58/M             
     336    Julia Liburdi                     Monroe  CT            518    17   F      14 16-19      30:54    9:58/M             
     337    Robert Telep                      Monroe  CT            412    37   M      33 30-39      30:57    9:59/M             
     338    Barbara Summo                     Sandy Hook  CT        401    50   F       8 50-59      31:04   10:01/M             
     339    Joseph Konkol                     Monroe  CT            203    52   M      25 50-59      31:05   10:02/M             
     340    Chris Halliday                    Monroe  CT            167    37   M      34 30-39      31:11   10:04/M             
     341    Laura Bobel                       Brookfield  CT        568    27   F      14 20-29      31:15   10:05/M             
     342    Haley Brown                       Trumbull  CT          463    21   F      15 20-29      31:16   10:05/M             
     343    Jim Uliano                        Shelton  CT           419    65   M       7 60-69      31:21   10:07/M             
     344    Julie Heussner                    Trumbull  CT          461    51   F       9 50-59      31:22   10:07/M             
     345    Chris Cowell                      Shelton  CT           531    49   F      29 40-49      31:22   10:07/M             
     346    Jonelle Pappas                    Southington  CT       312    42   F      30 40-49      31:25   10:08/M             
     347    Catherine Ellbogen                Monroe  CT            958    53   F      10 50-59      31:28   10:09/M             
     348    Jennifer Parsell                  Monroe  CT            318    38   F      29 30-39      31:36   10:12/M             
     349    Bill Armstrong                    Stamford  CT           39    59   M      26 50-59      31:40   10:13/M             
     350    Richard Yuskas                    Monroe  CT            445    43   M      65 40-49      31:40   10:13/M             
     351    Lisa Riebe                        Newtown  CT           594    44   F      31 40-49      31:41   10:13/M             
     352    John Lavaredas                    Monroe  CT            222    34   M      35 30-39      31:44   10:14/M             
     353    Sal Dominello                     Cheshire  CT          116    38   M      36 30-39      31:44   10:14/M             
     354    Susan Shatney                     Old Saybrook  CT      372    35   F      30 30-39      31:47   10:15/M             
     355    Marcie Ames                       Shelton  CT            30    34   F      31 30-39      31:50   10:16/M             
     356    Jay Torreso                       Shelton  CT           985    47   M      66 40-49      31:54   10:17/M             
     357    Joe Paterno                       Monroe  CT            553    46   M      67 40-49      31:56   10:18/M             
     358    Alexa Yardis                      Trumbull  CT          953    8    F      12  1-12      31:57   10:18/M             
     359    Ryan Yardis                       Trumbull  CT          952    37   M      37 30-39      31:57   10:18/M             
     360    Karyn McCarthy                    Monroe  CT            269    40   F      32 40-49      31:58   10:19/M             
     361    Tom Green                         Danbury  CT           161    70   M       2 70-79      31:59   10:19/M             
     362    Kelsey Kringel                    Monroe  CT            213    20   F      16 20-29      31:59   10:19/M             
     363    Manaia Friend                     Monroe  CT            145    11   F      13  1-12      31:59   10:19/M             
     364    Carrie Friend                     Monroe  CT            142    43   F      33 40-49      32:00   10:19/M             
     365    Alexander Massaro                 Monroe  CT            263    12   M      28  1-12      32:00   10:19/M             
     366    Courtney Lynch                    Monroe  CT            240    20   F      17 20-29      32:02   10:20/M             
     367    Shelia Kringel                    Monroe  CT            214    50   F      11 50-59      32:02   10:20/M             
     368    Lauren Moreno                     Monroe  CT            293    34   F      32 30-39      32:03   10:20/M             
     369    Brittany Kowalski                 Sandy Hook  CT        206    14   F      14 13-15      32:04   10:21/M             
     370    Garrett Lazor                     Monroe  CT            948    8    M      29  1-12      32:06   10:21/M             
     371    Juan Marrero                      Trumbull  CT          992    22   M      27 20-29      32:08   10:22/M             
     372    Christine Boss                    Trumbull  CT           65    42   F      34 40-49      32:12   10:23/M             
     373    Donna Cramon                      Monroe  CT             99    62   F       2 60-69      32:13   10:24/M             
     374    Susan Granello                    Monroe  CT            158    42   F      35 40-49      32:14   10:24/M             
     375    Tom Kuharski                      Plantiville  CT       216    62   M       8 60-69      32:14   10:24/M             
     376    Frank Wittenauer                  Monroe  CT            437    40   M      68 40-49      32:15   10:24/M             
     377    Yana Lange                        Monroe  CT            221    38   F      33 30-39      32:15   10:24/M             
     378    Augusta Parsell                   Monroe  CT            317    11   F      14  1-12      32:16   10:25/M             
     379    Debbie Crouch                     Monroe  CT            901    54   F      12 50-59      32:18   10:25/M             
     380    Molly Carriero                    Monroe  CT             79    11   F      15  1-12      32:19   10:25/M             
     381    Lexi Kocis                        Monroe  CT            200    11   F      16  1-12      32:20   10:26/M             
     382    Gary Mc Donagh                    Monroe  CT            902    55   M      27 50-59      32:22   10:26/M             
     383    Randy McAlister                   Monroe  CT            268    55   M      28 50-59      32:23   10:27/M             
     384    Suzanne Baumann                   Sandy Hook  CT         49    13   F      15 13-15      32:23   10:27/M             
     385    Mackenzie Deering                 Monroe  CT            104     9   F      17  1-12      32:26   10:28/M             
     386    John Dima                         Shelton  CT           112     9   M      30  1-12      32:26   10:28/M             
     387    Fran Welch                        Monroe  CT            431    40   F      36 40-49      32:27   10:28/M             
     388    Tag Weiss                         Monroe  CT            577    11   M      31  1-12      32:33   10:30/M             
     389    Alyssa Mc Donagh                  Monroe  CT            903    18   F      15 16-19      32:35   10:31/M             
     390    Kathleen Manjos                   Monroe  CT            253    45   F      37 40-49      32:37   10:31/M             
     391    Coco Skrtich                      Easton  CT            380     9   M      32  1-12      32:38   10:32/M             
     392    Elizabeth Diblasi                 Monroe  CT            107     6   F      18  1-12      32:40   10:32/M             
     393    Gabriella Diblasi                 Monroe  CT            108    44   F      38 40-49      32:40   10:32/M             
     394    Matt Hirsch                       Monroe  CT            547    42   M      69 40-49      32:41   10:33/M             
     395    Thomas Severino                   Monroe  CT            371    51   M      29 50-59      32:47   10:35/M             
     396    Nilza Mercado                     Trumbull  CT          283    43   F      39 40-49      32:48   10:35/M             
     397    Madison Kobza                     Monroe  CT            199    10   F      19  1-12      32:50   10:35/M             
     398    Ryan Kelly                        Monroe  CT            191    30   M      38 30-39      32:50   10:35/M             
     399    Sarah Pfau                        Monroe  CT            330     9   F      20  1-12      32:50   10:35/M             
     400    Paige Jelliffe                    Monroe  CT            186    10   F      21  1-12      32:51   10:36/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     401    Jay Shulman                       Long Beach  NY        721    61   M       9 60-69      32:51   10:36/M             
     402    Sydney Ramos                      Monroe  CT            352    15   F      16 13-15      32:51   10:36/M             
     403    Lisa Ramos                        Monroe  CT            351    48   F      40 40-49      32:51   10:36/M             
     404    Tricia Torreso                    Shelton  CT           986    39   M      39 30-39      32:52   10:36/M             
     405    Joe Kobza                         Monroe  CT            197    40   M      70 40-49      32:52   10:36/M             
     406    Paul Salaman                      Monroe  CT            950    45   M      71 40-49      32:52   10:36/M             
     407    Charles Davila                    Monroe  CT            710    13   M      20 13-15      32:52   10:36/M             
     408    Renee Lazor                       Monroe  CT            225    43   F      41 40-49      32:53   10:36/M             
     409    Charles Schneider                 Monroe  CT            367    54   M      30 50-59      32:57   10:38/M             
     410    Emma Riebe                        Newtown  CT           593    10   F      22  1-12      32:58   10:38/M             
     411    Kyle Albuquerque                  Monroe  CT             28    14   M      21 13-15      33:02   10:39/M             
     412    Alexander Metro                   New Haven  CT         284    71   M       3 70-79      33:03   10:40/M             
     413    Holly Lafrance                    Oxford  CT            528    43   F      42 40-49      33:05   10:40/M             
     414    Lonni Farina                      Monroe  CT            135    42   F      43 40-49      33:05   10:40/M             
     415    Katie Pfau                        Monroe  CT            328     9   F      23  1-12      33:07   10:41/M             
     416    Patty Carton                      Stratford  CT          82    74   F       1 70-79      33:08   10:41/M             
     417    Paula Rusu                        Milford  CT           585    42   F      44 40-49      33:09   10:42/M             
     418    John Blatchely                    Wallingford  CT        62    26   M      28 20-29      33:09   10:42/M             
     419    Andy Pfau                         Monroe  CT            326    45   M      72 40-49      33:10   10:42/M             
     420    Jay Taylor                        Monroe  CT            409    11   M      33  1-12      33:11   10:42/M             
     421    Juliann Haney                     Monroe  CT            933    9    F      24  1-12      33:12   10:43/M             
     422    Jason Henry                       Monroe  CT            172    39   M      40 30-39      33:12   10:43/M             
     423    Ballina Arayo                     Bridgeport  CT        702    36   F      34 30-39      33:21   10:45/M             
     424    Malena Yrigoyen                   Monroe  CT            573    50   F      13 50-59      33:23   10:46/M             
     425    Julie Tillotson                   Monroe  CT            416    46   F      45 40-49      33:28   10:48/M             
     426    Katherine Greenberg               Monroe  CT            162    37   F      35 30-39      33:31   10:49/M             
     427    Drew Coville                      Monroe  CT            906    14   M      22 13-15      33:33   10:49/M             
     428    Sydney Hirsch                     Monroe  CT            546    14   F      17 13-15      33:35   10:50/M             
     429    Noah Friend                       Monroe  CT            146    14   M      23 13-15      33:40   10:52/M             
     430    Jillian Estes                     Wallingford  CT       131    24   F      18 20-29      33:42   10:52/M             
     431    Deirdre Brown                     Trumbull  CT          729    49   F      46 40-49      33:42   10:52/M             
     432    Monica Kwarcinski                 Monroe  CT            509    44   F      47 40-49      33:43   10:53/M             
     433    Chris Hansen                      Monroe  CT            169    43   F      48 40-49      33:44   10:53/M             
     434    Shari Stafford                    Monroe  CT            392    41   F      49 40-49      33:45   10:53/M             
     435    Justin Scappatura                 Woodbury  CT          364    16   M      21 16-19      33:50   10:55/M             
     436    Pam Procyk                        Monroe  CT            997    44   F      50 40-49      33:51   10:55/M             
     437    Darlene Greco                     Stratford  CT         485    49   F      51 40-49      33:52   10:55/M             
     438    Briana Mulloy                     Monroe  CT            468    12   F      25  1-12      33:54   10:56/M             
     439    Scott Cifonelli                   Sauquoit  NY          474    42   M      73 40-49      33:55   10:56/M             
     440    Dan Walsh                         Trumbull  CT          939    46   M      74 40-49      33:58   10:57/M             
     441    Richelle Clini                    New Haven  CT          91    34   F      36 30-39      34:16   11:03/M             
     442    Tracy Parkin                      Monroe  CT            316    43   F      52 40-49      34:18   11:04/M             
     443    Cindy Lynch                       Monroe  CT            239    47   F      53 40-49      34:18   11:04/M             
     444    Warren Lucid                      Monroe  CT            904    62   M      10 60-69      34:25   11:06/M             
     445    Lenny Poplaski                    Stratford  CT         934    21   M      29 20-29      34:27   11:07/M             
     446    Colleen Carriero                  Monroe  CT            924    43   F      54 40-49      34:27   11:07/M             
     447    Jack Ceccolini                    Southbury  CT          86    49   M      75 40-49      34:34   11:09/M             
     448    Michael Ances                     Southbury  CT         598    39   M      41 30-39      34:35   11:09/M             
     449    David Aguilar                     Monroe  CT             25     7   M      34  1-12      34:37   11:10/M             
     450    Dan Aguilar                       Monroe  CT             24    59   M      31 50-59      34:37   11:10/M             
     451    Cristina Catana                   Trumbull  CT           83    13   F      18 13-15      34:45   11:13/M             
     452    Cassidy Deering                   Monroe  CT            103    12   F      26  1-12      34:46   11:13/M             
     453    Claudia Lewis                     Seymour  CT           581    44   F      55 40-49      34:47   11:13/M             
     454    Nick Becea                        Bridgeport  CT         56    20   M      30 20-29      34:48   11:14/M             
     455    Alexia Asgari                     Trumbull  CT           40    12   F      27  1-12      34:51   11:15/M             
     456    Barbara Greene                    Monroe  CT            714    65   F       3 60-69      34:53   11:15/M             
     457    Carlos Davila                                           712    49   M      76 40-49      34:54   11:15/M             
     458    Christine Norris                  Stamford  CT          302    43   F      56 40-49      35:04   11:19/M             
     459    Chandano Meas                     Monroe  CT            947    31   M      42 30-39      35:07   11:20/M             
     460    Patrick Bokine                    Monroe  CT             64    11   M      35  1-12      35:10   11:21/M             
     461    Jim Taylor                        Monroe  CT            410    46   M      77 40-49      35:11   11:21/M             
     462    Lily Pirulli                      Monroe  CT            333    13   F      19 13-15      35:21   11:24/M             
     463    Erin Kowalski                     Sandy Hook  CT        208    10   F      28  1-12      35:21   11:24/M             
     464    Aobie Beardsley                   Monroe  CT             51    12   F      29  1-12      35:22   11:25/M             
     465    Piety Nadro                       Monroe  CT            496    52   F      14 50-59      35:23   11:25/M             
     466    Carol Violette                    Windsor  CT           574    59   F      15 50-59      35:27   11:26/M             
     467    Kim Magyar                        Monroe  CT            567    15   F      20 13-15      35:31   11:27/M             
     468    Dayna Beardsley                   Bethel  CT             52    23   F      19 20-29      35:33   11:28/M             
     469    Carmen Weaver                     Derby  CT             587    39   F      37 30-39      35:35   11:29/M             
     470    Kerry Eible                       Monroe  CT            128    37   F      38 30-39      35:37   11:29/M             
     471    Natalia Gonzales                  Monroe  CT            572    13   F      21 13-15      35:37   11:29/M             
     472    Janyce Prendergast                Monroe  CT            341    23   F      20 20-29      35:42   11:31/M             
     473    Susan Chymbor                     Monroe  CT             87    33   F      39 30-39      35:43   11:31/M             
     474    Lenora Lucid                      Monroe  CT            905    60   F       4 60-69      35:50   11:34/M             
     475    Erin Viuolette                    Middletown  CT        578    32   F      40 30-39      35:52   11:34/M             
     476    Grace Papscoe                     Monroe  CT            313     9   F      30  1-12      35:52   11:34/M             
     477    Rich Papscoe                      Monroe  CT            314    44   M      78 40-49      35:55   11:35/M             
     478    Ronald Lee                        Monroe  CT            228    49   M      79 40-49      36:01   11:37/M             
     479    Alex Rusu                         Monroe  CT            358    14   M      24 13-15      36:02   11:37/M             
     480    Dawn Ryan                         Monroe  CT            916    46   F      57 40-49      36:07   11:39/M             
     481    Carrie Kechnavy                   Monroe  CT            971    20   F      21 20-29      36:16   11:42/M             
     482    Jan Redfern                       Monroe  CT            353    52   F      16 50-59      36:19   11:43/M             
     483    Lydia Aguilar                     Monroe  CT             27     9   F      31  1-12      36:21   11:44/M             
     484    Emily Lange                       Monroe  CT            219    10   F      32  1-12      36:23   11:44/M             
     485    Luis Garcia                       Bridgeport  CT        599    16   M      22 16-19      36:23   11:44/M             
     486    Nicole Allen                      Milford  CT           537    14   F      22 13-15      36:28   11:46/M             
     487    Keeley Baumann                    Sandy Hook  CT         48    13   F      23 13-15      36:30   11:46/M             
     488    Sonia Fernandez-Wells             Monroe  CT            138    45   F      58 40-49      36:31   11:47/M             
     489    Kevin Solli                       New Haven  CT         999    32   M      43 30-39      36:35   11:48/M             
     490    Rob MacHan                        Monroe  CT            245    47   M      80 40-49      36:37   11:49/M             
     491    Karla Johnson                     Newtown  CT           478    48   F      59 40-49      36:42   11:50/M             
     492    Bill Bittar                       Shelton  CT            60    40   M      81 40-49      36:43   11:51/M             
     493    Anthony Katz                      Monroe  CT            720    11   M      36  1-12      36:48   11:52/M             
     494    Doulas Katz                       Monroe  CT            719    45   M      82 40-49      36:50   11:53/M             
     495    Melissa Psaras                    Monroe  CT            347    10   F      33  1-12      36:51   11:53/M             
     496    Michelle Psaras                   Monroe  CT            348    49   F      60 40-49      36:51   11:53/M             
     497    Lynn Bernard                      Milford  CT           539    47   F      61 40-49      36:51   11:53/M             
     498    Anthony Bria                      Monroe  CT             70    47   M      83 40-49      36:55   11:55/M             
     499    Tina Katz                         Monroe  CT            718    42   F      62 40-49      36:57   11:55/M             
     500    Alyssa Iannucci                   Monroe  CT            178     6   F      34  1-12      36:57   11:55/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     501    Cheryl Iannucci                   Monroe  CT            179    39   F      41 30-39      36:58   11:55/M             
     502    Aine Kapell                       Monroe  CT            188    39   F      42 30-39      36:59   11:56/M             
     503    Karen Kobza                       Monroe  CT            198    39   F      43 30-39      37:07   11:58/M             
     504    Keith Thompson                    Monroe  CT            908    14   M      25 13-15      37:07   11:58/M             
     505    Linda Resnick                     Monroe  CT            355    47   F      63 40-49      37:13   12:00/M             
     506    Terri Presson                     Trumbull  CT          342    41   F      64 40-49      37:13   12:00/M             
     507    Jennifer Vincent                  Monroe  CT            421    40   F      65 40-49      37:14   12:01/M             
     508    Denise Sentementes                Monroe  CT            476    49   F      66 40-49      37:14   12:01/M             
     509    Katelyn Pinto                     Monroe  CT            331    10   F      35  1-12      37:14   12:01/M             
     510    Elizabeth Grznarik                Stratford  CT         977    14   F      24 13-15      37:15   12:01/M             
     511    Christina Fensore                 Old Saybrook  CT      137    38   F      44 30-39      37:15   12:01/M             
     512    Anita Wooten                      Riverhead  NY         441    46   F      67 40-49      37:22   12:03/M             
     513    Scott Greenberg                   Monroe  CT            163    36   M      44 30-39      37:31   12:06/M             
     514    Katharine Bobel                   Sandy Hook  CT         63    29   F      22 20-29      37:35   12:07/M             
     515    Marianne Rizio                    Monroe  CT            978    23   F      23 20-29      37:39   12:09/M             
     516    Luciana Baptista                  Bridgeport  CT        701    29   F      24 20-29      37:41   12:09/M             
     517    Melinda Primorac                  Monroe  CT            345    12   F      36  1-12      38:03   12:16/M             
     518    Andrew Berr                       Monroe  CT            456    11   M      37  1-12      38:03   12:16/M             
     519    Carl Sylvester                    Shelton  CT           464    78   M       4 70-79      38:05   12:17/M             
     520    Sam\ Stark                        Monroe  CT            491    32   M      45 30-39      38:10   12:19/M             
     521    Eddie Mazza                       Rowayton  CT          267    48   M      84 40-49      38:17   12:21/M             
     522    Amanda Depalma                    Monroe  CT            106    13   F      25 13-15      38:19   12:22/M             
     523    Grace Salamon                     Monroe  CT            522    12   F      37  1-12      38:21   12:22/M             
     524    Briana Minch                      Monroe  CT            521    12   F      38  1-12      38:21   12:22/M             
     525    Sarah Grabowski                   Monroe  CT            523    13   F      26 13-15      38:23   12:23/M             
     526    Amy Primorac                      Monroe  CT            344    41   F      68 40-49      38:24   12:23/M             
     527    Lenore Sullivan                   Monroe  CT            400    70   F       2 70-79      38:34   12:26/M             
     528    Pam Kelly                         Monroe  CT            914    55   F      17 50-59      38:41   12:29/M             
     529    Ken Kelly                         Monroe  CT            913    57   M      32 50-59      38:41   12:29/M             
     530    Lindsay Papsin                    Shelton  CT           315    22   F      25 20-29      38:41   12:29/M             
     531    Cynthia Perretta                  Monroe  CT            548    56   F      18 50-59      38:49   12:31/M             
     532    Michelle Miskowicz                Ansonia  CT           287    26   F      26 20-29      38:52   12:32/M             
     533    Thomas Paterno                    Monroe  CT            552    9    M      38  1-12      38:53   12:33/M             
     534    Victoria Beckett                  Monroe  CT             59    42   F      69 40-49      38:54   12:33/M             
     535    Richard Grabowswki                Monroe  CT            525    54   M      33 50-59      38:54   12:33/M             
     536    Barbara Erkan                     Monroe  CT            929    48   F      70 40-49      39:10   12:38/M             
     537    Tyler McCarthy                    Monroe  CT            271    14   M      26 13-15      39:12   12:39/M             
     538    Alexandra Dima                    Shelton  CT           110    13   F      27 13-15      39:16   12:40/M             
     539    David Koziol                      Monroe  CT            210    44   M      85 40-49      39:19   12:41/M             
     540    Ashley Acebo                      Monroe  CT             22    12   F      39  1-12      39:19   12:41/M             
     541    Kasey Covine                      Monroe  CT            558    11   F      40  1-12      39:28   12:44/M             
     542    Miles Meade                       Shelton  CT           276    11   M      39  1-12      39:32   12:45/M             
     543    Matthew Bradley                   Monroe  CT            498    33   M      46 30-39      39:34   12:46/M             
     544    Michael Domenichelli              Monroe  CT            115     9   M      40  1-12      39:36   12:46/M             
     545    Heidi Meade                       Shelton  CT           275    46   F      71 40-49      39:49   12:51/M             
     546    Daniela Enkelmann                 Danbury  CT           130    38   F      45 30-39      40:00   12:54/M             
     547    Mitch Beck                        Monroe  CT            717    50   M      34 50-59      40:00   12:54/M             
     548    Melissa Davila                    Monroe  CT            711    10   F      41  1-12      40:00   12:54/M             
     549    Kenzie McFarland                  Monroe  CT            477    15   F      28 13-15      40:16   12:59/M             
     550    Kory Sarra                        Naugatuck  CT         967    10   M      41  1-12      40:18   13:00/M             
     551    Chase Kowalski                    Sandy Hook  CT        207     6   F      42  1-12      40:18   13:00/M             
     552    Alexandra Mack                    Monroe  CT            246    43   F      72 40-49      40:30   13:04/M             
     553    Bridget Pfau                      Monroe  CT            327     8   F      43  1-12      40:37   13:06/M             
     554    Lori Pfau                         Monroe  CT            329    50   F      19 50-59      40:37   13:06/M             
     555    Amy Vayan                         Oxford  CT            560    27   F      27 20-29      40:38   13:06/M             
     556    Ed Vayan Jr                       Oxford  CT            562    28   M      31 20-29      40:38   13:06/M             
     557    Zack Thompson                     Monroe  CT            909    12   M      42  1-12      40:40   13:07/M             
     558    Alyssa Scalia                     Monroe  CT            362    39   F      46 30-39      40:58   13:13/M             
     559    Joe Sullivan                      Monroe  CT            399    71   M       5 70-79      41:01   13:14/M             
     560    Linda Johnston                    Monroe  CT            912    47   F      73 40-49      41:10   13:17/M             
     561    Danielle Hargus                   Shelton  CT           170    37   F      47 30-39      41:14   13:18/M             
     562    Isabelle Farina                   Monroe  CT            134     9   F      44  1-12      41:21   13:20/M             
     563    Roseanne Haughton                 Monroe  CT            589    51   F      20 50-59      41:21   13:20/M             
     564    Jim Haughton                      Monroe  CT            590    53   M      35 50-59      41:24   13:21/M             
     565    Lauren Welch                      Monroe  CT            433    12   F      45  1-12      41:27   13:22/M             
     566    Franklin Renz                     Monroe  CT            354    71   M       6 70-79      41:30   13:23/M             
     567    Hannah Koziol                     Monroe  CT            211    11   F      46  1-12      41:33   13:24/M             
     568    Kathleen Didio                    Monroe  CT            109    41   F      74 40-49      41:35   13:25/M             
     569    Deborah Heim                      Monroe  CT            171    53   F      21 50-59      41:43   13:27/M             
     570    Vida Stone                        Monroe  CT            561    52   F      22 50-59      41:45   13:28/M             
     571    Barbara Miller                    Monroe  CT            285    47   F      75 40-49      41:45   13:28/M             
     572    Roxann Monaghan                   Newtown  CT           290    41   F      76 40-49      41:57   13:32/M             
     573    Ann Kaminsky                      Monroe  CT            187    57   F      23 50-59      42:05   13:35/M             
     574    John Coleman                      Trumbull  CT           92    55   M      36 50-59      42:13   13:37/M             
     575    Sherry Potter                     Lanesville  KY        543    44   F      77 40-49      42:17   13:38/M             
     576    Michael Perretta                  Monroe  CT            545    54   M      37 50-59      42:18   13:39/M             
     577    Andrew Scalia                     Monroe  CT            363     7   M      43  1-12      42:23   13:40/M             
     578    Gay Kimball                       Monroe  CT            194    48   M      86 40-49      42:26   13:41/M             
     579    Joshua Kimball                    Monroe  CT            195    10   M      44  1-12      42:30   13:43/M             
     580    Rebecca Kowalski                  Sandy Hook  CT        209    44   F      78 40-49      43:15   13:57/M             
     581    Caroline Scholz                   Monroe  CT            368    10   F      47  1-12      43:16   13:57/M             
     582    Eric Scholz                       Monroe  CT            369    47   M      87 40-49      43:19   13:58/M             
     583    Kaitlyn Ogden                     Monroe  CT            307    15   F      29 13-15      43:55   14:10/M             
     584    Kaye Liburdi                      Monroe  CT            517    54   F      24 50-59      44:06   14:14/M             
     585    Cynthia Esteves                   Brookfield  CT        132    61   F       5 60-69      44:30   14:21/M             
     586    Luisa Friend                      Monroe  CT            144     7   F      48  1-12      44:30   14:21/M             
     587    Josh Friend                       Monroe  CT            143    45   M      88 40-49      45:01   14:31/M             
     588    Karl Moore                        Monroe  CT            726    24   M      32 20-29      45:01   14:31/M             
     589    Haley Streck                      Sandy Hook  CT        398    11   F      49  1-12      45:01   14:31/M             
     590    Stephanie Herrera                 Bridgeport  CT        976    29   F      28 20-29      45:01   14:31/M             
     591    Maddi Knise                       Monroe  CT            723    12   F      50  1-12      45:05   14:33/M             
     592    Madison Ramus                     Monroe  CT            722    12   F      51  1-12      45:07   14:33/M             
     593    Alina Clark                       Fairfield  CT          88    31   F      48 30-39      45:13   14:35/M             
     594    Betsy Streck                      Sandy Hook  CT        397    42   F      79 40-49      45:24   14:39/M             
     595    Arline Culp                                             993    53   F      25 50-59      45:32   14:41/M             
     596    Donna Walker                      Bethel  CT            426    42   F      80 40-49      45:59   14:50/M             
     597    Colin Lange                       Monroe  CT            218     8   M      45  1-12      46:07   14:53/M             
     598    Sean Lange                        Monroe  CT            220    39   M      47 30-39      46:07   14:53/M             
     599    Damian Hoffman                    Norwalk  CT           988    7    M      46  1-12      46:42   15:04/M             
     600    Eric Brown                        Trumbull  CT           75    32   M      48 30-39      46:51   15:07/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     601    Lauren Davis                      Monroe  CT            961    9    F      52  1-12      47:17   15:15/M             
     602    Barbara Green                     Danbury  CT           159    68   F       6 60-69      47:20   15:16/M             
     603    Marianna Maltese                  Monroe  CT            251     7   F      53  1-12      47:24   15:17/M             
     604    Dawn Davis                        Monroe  CT            101    40   F      81 40-49      47:31   15:20/M             
     605    Patricia Fredericks               Monroe  CT            141    65   F       7 60-69      47:58   15:28/M             
     606    Colleen Stryker                   Shelton  CT           596    53   F      26 50-59      48:12   15:33/M             
     607    Annamarie Maltese                 Monroe  CT            249    46   F      82 40-49      48:16   15:34/M             
     608    George Whitney                    Brattleboro  VT        93    93   M       1 80-99      49:15   15:53/M             
     609    Ed Snyder                         Wallingford  CT       559    65   M      11 60-69      49:19   15:55/M             
     610    Joni Kechnavu                     Monroe  CT            969    55   F      27 50-59      50:04   16:09/M             
     611    Hal Stark                         Monroe  CT            492    61   M      12 60-69      50:51   16:24/M             
     612    Lee Reynolds Crouch               Monroe  CT            356    57   F      28 50-59      51:03   16:28/M             
     613    Joanne Baur                       Monroe  CT             50    52   F      29 50-59      51:03   16:28/M             
     614    Bailey Skrtich                    Easton  CT            379    15   F      30 13-15      51:06   16:29/M             
     615    Doug Walker                       Bethel  CT            427    20   M      33 20-29      51:09   16:30/M             
     616    Janice Brown                      Newtown  CT            76    62   F       8 60-69      51:09   16:30/M             
     617    Kaitlyn Welch                     Monroe  CT            432     9   F      54  1-12      51:14   16:32/M             
     618    Izzy Beardsley                    Monroe  CT             53    11   F      55  1-12      51:33   16:38/M             
     619    Bonnie Waring                     Seymour  CT           430    48   F      83 40-49      51:36   16:39/M             
     620    Natalie Mendes                    Monroe  CT            280    17   F      16 16-19      51:36   16:39/M             
     621    Jen Aguilar                       Monroe  CT             26    45   F      84 40-49      51:44   16:41/M             
     622    Lydia Massaro                     Monroe  CT            264    13   F      31 13-15      51:56   16:45/M             
     623    Patricia Liberati                 Monroe  CT            230    51   F      30 50-59      52:12   16:50/M             
     624    Rob Jarnutowski                   Monroe  CT            467    49   M      89 40-49      52:31   16:56/M             
     625    Charles Wills                     Monroe  CT            436    40   M      90 40-49      53:36   17:17/M             
     626    Lorinda Pernek                    Monroe  CT            325    61   F       9 60-69      53:46   17:21/M             
     627    Kristie Skudlarek                 Monroe  CT            383    35   F      49 30-39      53:47   17:21/M             
     628    Sarah Gentile                     Monroe  CT            151    34   F      50 30-39      53:52   17:23/M             
     629    Bruce Goulart                     Newtown  CT           156    62   M      13 60-69      53:53   17:23/M             
     630    Justin Craine                     Woodbury  CT           98    34   M      49 30-39      53:53   17:23/M             
     631    Maryann Gorry                     West Haven  CT        944    0    F       1  0- 0      54:10   17:28/M             
     632    Maria Annatore                    West Haven  CT        945    0    F       2  0- 0      54:10   17:28/M             
     633    Sara Surmolian                    Southbury  CT         405    39   F      51 30-39      54:12   17:29/M             
     634    Becky Kosisko                     Monroe  CT            204    61   F      10 60-69      54:12   17:29/M             
     635    Kristin Murtha                    Monroe  CT            299    48   F      85 40-49      54:13   17:29/M             
     636    Laura Vittorio                    Monroe  CT            422    49   F      86 40-49      54:24   17:33/M             
     637    Jodi McCauley                     Monroe  CT             18    40   F      87 40-49      54:24   17:33/M             
     638    Madeline Krushinsky               Monroe  CT            215    68   F      11 60-69      54:26   17:34/M             
     639    Kerri Pomponio                    Newtown  CT           990    44   F      88 40-49      54:26   17:34/M             
     640    Meta Carter                       Milford  CT            80    43   F      89 40-49      55:45   17:59/M             
     641    Cam Gardella                      Woodbury  CT          148    66   M      14 60-69      55:55   18:02/M             
     642    Lisa Goulart                      Woodbury  CT          157    44   F      90 40-49      55:55   18:02/M             
     643    Patricia Hines                    Fairfield  CT         173    55   F      31 50-59      55:56   18:03/M             
     644    Brian Walker                      Bethel  CT            423    18   M      23 16-19      55:56   18:03/M             
     645    Julia Skrtich                     Easton  CT            381    13   F      32 13-15      56:34   18:15/M             
     646    Shannon Lyn Beardsley             Monroe  CT             55    37   F      52 30-39      56:34   18:15/M             
     647    Jeff Culp                                               994    56   M      38 50-59      57:28   18:32/M             
     648    Karl Pernek                       Monroe  CT            324    60   M      15 60-69      57:28   18:32/M             
     649    Lisa Putnam                       Monroe  CT            534    35   F      53 30-39      57:38   18:35/M             
     650    Mary Ingram                       Monroe  CT            532    36   F      54 30-39      57:38   18:35/M             
     651    Amy Guerra                        Monroe  CT            930    28   F      29 20-29      1:03:22   20:26/M             
     652    Teresa Dalessandro                Monroe  CT            931    24   F      30 20-29      1:03:22   20:26/M             
     653    Andreea Nastase                   Cos Cob  CT           301    37   F      55 30-39      1:04:56   20:57/M             
     654    Mihai Catana                      Trumbull  CT           84    16   M      24 16-19      1:04:56   20:57/M             
     655    Octavia Catana                    Trumbull  CT           85    44   F      91 40-49      1:04:58   20:57/M             
     656    Steka Dima                        Shelton  CT           113    37   F      56 30-39      1:04:58   20:57/M             
     657    Jo-Anne Janesky                   Stratford  CT         457    66   F      12 60-69      1:07:09   21:40/M             

Age Division Results


Men:1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women:1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Helen Merkle Trumbull CT

529

44

18

19:17

6:13/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bryan Kovalsky Ridgefield CT

524

33

1

16:33

5:20/M

 
Top

Women Unknown Age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maryann Gorry West Haven CT

944

0

631

54:10

17:28/M

2

Maria Annatore West Haven CT

945

0

632

54:10

17:28/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Walsh Trumbull CT

940

12

126

25:17

8:09/M

2

Katie Jelliffe Monroe CT

184

11

174

26:37

8:35/M

3

Kaitlyn Logan Monroe CT

704

12

195

27:17

8:48/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Josh Bent Newtown CT

597

12

35

21:21

6:53/M

2

Colin Davis Monroe CT

100

12

81

23:42

7:39/M

3

Jeffery Nugent Monroe CT

305

10

83

23:46

7:40/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Walker Monroe CT

975

13

91

24:00

7:45/M

2

Colleen Konkol Monroe CT

201

15

109

24:44

7:59/M

3

Eva Kocab Monroe CT

459

15

112

24:50

8:01/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Clint Colso Ridgefield CT

526

15

3

17:16

5:34/M

2

Shawn Pavlik Monroe CT

319

15

12

18:34

5:59/M

3

Gino Pizzoli Monroe CT

336

15

32

21:07

6:49/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Klopp Monroe CT

926

18

41

21:46

7:01/M

2

Danielle Bishop Monroe CT

488

17

71

23:08

7:28/M

3

Tiffany Kaelin Shelton CT

533

18

80

23:41

7:38/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jake Duckworth Monroe CT

15

16

2

17:08

5:32/M

2

Travis Wooten Riverhead NY

442

16

4

17:36

5:41/M

3

Greg Lynch Monroe CT

242

19

7

18:07

5:51/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Olivio Pruszko Monroe CT

551

24

50

22:09

7:09/M

2

Stacy Mowry Monroe CT

298

20

62

22:41

7:19/M

3

Kelly Jahn Monroe CT

180

21

74

23:16

7:30/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lenny Arias Bridgeport CT

38

25

6

17:58

5:48/M

2

Billy Martinsky Monroe CT

16

21

8

18:12

5:52/M

3

Raye Mokarry Monroe CT

520

21

10

18:20

5:55/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Scioscia Oxford CT

510

36

92

24:01

7:45/M

2

Jennifer Magas Monroe CT

247

39

113

24:51

8:01/M

3

Suzanne Stephens Monroe CT

393

36

140

25:45

8:18/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Boughan Gaylordsville CT

489

36

5

17:42

5:43/M

2

Matt Hyde New York NY

177

30

11

18:27

5:57/M

3

Matt Briand Monroe CT

72

39

24

20:08

6:30/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Regina Lovely Sandy Hook CT

235

42

54

22:22

7:13/M

2

Christine Vincent Southport CT

420

42

60

22:39

7:18/M

3

Lynne Yaverski Fairfield CT

444

41

72

23:12

7:29/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wantuil Souza Bridgeport CT

490

45

9

18:14

5:53/M

2

Ednaldo Oliveira Danbury CT

530

43

13

18:37

6:00/M

3

Flavio Rodrigues Bridgeport CT

996

43

15

18:55

6:06/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Arline Culp Quaker HILL

995

53

133

25:32

8:14/M

2

Maureen Gutonski Trumbull CT

165

51

157

26:19

8:29/M

3

Debbie Lynch Seymour CT

475

53

257

29:03

9:22/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Buchanan Shelton CT

13

54

14

18:41

6:02/M

2

Randy Chamberland Shelton CT

10

51

16

19:00

6:08/M

3

Paul Moyse Monroe CT

500

58

21

19:47

6:23/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Pelley Trumbull CT

323

63

162

26:23

8:31/M

2

Donna Cramon Monroe CT

99

62

373

32:13

10:24/M

3

Barbara Greene Monroe CT

714

65

456

34:53

11:15/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Euerle Hamden CT

576

67

125

25:17

8:09/M

2

Mike Pisani Stratford CT

334

69

144

25:52

8:21/M

3

Gerald Hyde Trumbull CT

176

69

248

28:41

9:15/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patty Carton Stratford CT

82

74

416

33:08

10:41/M

2

Lenore Sullivan Monroe CT

400

70

527

38:34

12:26/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Gibbons Old Greenwich CT

563

70

188

27:04

8:44/M

2

Tom Green Danbury CT

161

70

361

31:59

10:19/M

3

Alexander Metro New Haven CT

284

71

412

33:03

10:40/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Whitney Brattleboro VT

93

93

608

49:15

15:53/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com