HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

NHHSPTA 5K
April 15, 2012 - 5K
North Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Bryce Lindamood, Hamden, CT - 16:49
Elizabeth Stern, North Haven, CT - 23:31

Race Winner

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
North Haven
Middle School
WEATHER
60 Degrees
Sun

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Bryce Lindamood                   Hamden  CT            186    40   M       1 40-49      16:49    5:25/M             
       2    Raymond Rich-Fiondella            North Haven  CT       176    16   M       1 14-19      17:40    5:42/M             
       3    Michael Rafferty                  Plantsville  CT       195    37   M       1 30-39      17:43    5:43/M             
       4    Jason Cebula                      Waterbury  CT         133    26   M       1 20-29      17:57    5:47/M             
       5    Chris Delvecchio                  North Haven  CT       169    16   M       2 14-19      18:16    5:54/M             
       6    James Drammond                    Wallingford  CT       221    49   M       2 40-49      18:51    6:05/M             
       7    Dave Goodrich                     North Haven  CT        71    17   M       3 14-19      19:00    6:08/M             
       8    Stuart Jensen                     Windsor  CT            14    48   M       3 40-49      19:09    6:11/M             
       9    Ken Lidefouso                     North Haven  CT       222    25   M       2 20-29      19:21    6:15/M             
      10    John Jay Brennan                  North Haven  CT        27    17   M       4 14-19      19:43    6:22/M             
      11    Rob Antonetti                     Wallingford  CT       184    44   M       4 40-49      19:54    6:25/M             
      12    Dean Lindell                      Killingworth  CT      190    44   M       5 40-49      20:12    6:31/M             
      13    Gene Brady                        East Haven  CT        229    30   M       2 30-39      20:16    6:32/M             
      14    Lawrence Regan                    Wallingford  CT       228    46   M       6 40-49      20:41    6:40/M             
      15    Robert Flodquist                  North Haven  CT        55    51   M       1 50-59      20:46    6:42/M             
      16    Brian Wadsworth                   Bridgeport  CT        167    20   M       3 20-29      21:05    6:48/M             
      17    William Sieff                     North Haven  CT       178    18   M       5 14-19      21:13    6:51/M             
      18    Dave Chameides                    Oxford  CT            230    53   M       2 50-59      21:22    6:54/M             
      19    Ross Hicks                        Hamden  CT            218    23   M       4 20-29      21:30    6:56/M             
      20    Stephen Stern                     North Haven  CT         1    49   M       7 40-49      21:43    7:00/M             
      21    Tim Crosby                        North Haven  CT       270    46   M       8 40-49      21:58    7:05/M             
      22    Brian Jeffries                    Beacon Falls  CT      206    26   M       5 20-29      22:11    7:09/M             
      23    Ryan Brennan                      North Haven  CT        25    13   M       1  2-13      22:14    7:10/M             
      24    Nick Kane                         Newington  CT         197    23   M       6 20-29      22:20    7:12/M             
      25    Paul Baldini                      North Haven  CT       272    40   M       9 40-49      22:27    7:15/M             
      26    Rich Steeves                      North Haven  CT        70    62   M       1 60-69      22:37    7:18/M             
      27    Al Lindsay                        Shelton  CT           239    50   M       3 50-59      22:40    7:19/M             
      28    Steven Cofrancesco                North Haven  CT       109    16   M       6 14-19      22:42    7:19/M             
      29    Stephen Stephen Laluna            North Haven  CT       141    19   M       7 14-19      22:58    7:25/M             
      30    Thomas Wydra                      North Haven  CT       227    41   M      10 40-49      23:00    7:25/M             
      31    Ed Tantorski                      North Haven  CT       174    45   M      11 40-49      23:04    7:26/M             
      32    Ellis Gill                        North Haven  CT       115    20   M       7 20-29      23:05    7:27/M             
      33    Bernard Pellegrino                North Haven  CT       208    48   M      12 40-49      23:08    7:28/M             
      34    Jack Peccerillo                   Derby  CT             138    14   M       8 14-19      23:11    7:29/M             
      35    Jeff Pangaro                      Cheshire  CT          105    32   M       3 30-39      23:13    7:29/M             
      36    J Christian Lund                  Milford  CT           259    47   M      13 40-49      23:14    7:30/M             
      37    Ben Ben Fox                       North Haven  CT       145    12   M       2  2-13      23:22    7:32/M             
      38    Tom Monaghan                      Chester  CT           150    46   M      14 40-49      23:28    7:34/M             
      39    Anthony Chiaia                    North Haven  CT       253    20   M       8 20-29      23:30    7:35/M             
      40    Elizabeth Stern                   North Haven  CT       171    15   F       1 14-19      23:31    7:35/M             
      41    Steven Pugliese                   North Haven  CT       181    13   M       3  2-13      23:33    7:36/M             
      42    Max Paolillo                      North Haven  CT       175    11   M       4  2-13      23:36    7:37/M             
      43    David Linsky                      North Haven  CT        96    50   M       4 50-59      23:45    7:40/M             
      44    Sam Preschel                      North Haven  CT        36    11   M       5  2-13      23:52    7:42/M             
      45    Rachel Fleischer                  Derby  CT             136    11   F       1  2-13      23:52    7:42/M             
      46    David Mikos                       North Haven  CT       264    13   M       6  2-13      23:54    7:43/M             
      47    Kyle Melillo                      North Haven  CT        83    13   M       7  2-13      24:08    7:47/M             
      48    Jill Kidder                       Branford  CT          211    45   F       1 40-49      24:09    7:47/M             
      49    Riley Powell                      North Haven  CT        37    11   M       8  2-13      24:22    7:52/M             
      50    Olivia Kudasik                    Woodbridge  CT        238    11   F       2  2-13      24:26    7:53/M             
      51    Gene Garver                       New Haven  CT         189    67   M       2 60-69      24:26    7:53/M             
      52    Mary Christoforo                  North Haven  CT       224    38   F       1 30-39      24:40    7:57/M             
      53    Kristin Onofrio                   North Haven  CT       185    30   F       2 30-39      24:43    7:58/M             
      54    Eric Chester                      North Haven  CT       188    42   M      15 40-49      24:45    7:59/M             
      55    Shawn Brooks                      North Haven  CT        48    48   M      16 40-49      24:47    8:00/M             
      56    Stephen Attle                     Fairfield  CT         180    46   M      17 40-49      24:51    8:01/M             
      57    Michael Rich-Fiondella            North Haven  CT       177    13   M       9  2-13      24:54    8:02/M             
      58    Jenny Ames                        Shelton  CT           132    30   F       3 30-39      24:56    8:03/M             
      59    John Jay McGovern                 North Haven  CT       117    50   M       5 50-59      24:59    8:04/M             
      60    Kiley Rodriguez                   Derby  CT             135    12   F       3  2-13      25:05    8:05/M             
      61    Stephen Laich                     North Haven  CT        61    46   M      18 40-49      25:05    8:05/M             
      62    Carol Pastore                     North Haven  CT        85    64   F       1 60-69      25:05    8:05/M             
      63    Dominic Scarano                   North Haven  CT       154    49   M      19 40-49      25:16    8:09/M             
      64    Lynn Pomichter                    North Haven  CT       258    38   F       4 30-39      25:20    8:10/M             
      65    Timothy Hogan                     Killingworth  CT       90    46   M      20 40-49      25:25    8:12/M             
      66    Gabrielle Prizio                  Derby  CT             137    14   F       2 14-19      25:26    8:12/M             
      67    William Euerle                    Hamden  CT            198    67   M       3 60-69      25:29    8:13/M             
      68    Karl Anderson                     North Haven  CT       235    16   M       9 14-19      25:37    8:16/M             
      69    Erin Cabelus                      North Haven  CT       245    27   F       1 20-29      25:39    8:16/M             
      70    Mark Kudasik                      Woodbridge  CT        237    46   M      21 40-49      25:40    8:17/M             
      71    William Connolly                  North Haven  CT        16    41   M      22 40-49      25:42    8:17/M             
      72    Emily Bosuak                      Hamden  CT            265    32   F       5 30-39      25:43    8:18/M             
      73    Dave Falasco                      North Haven  CT       209    40   M      23 40-49      25:51    8:20/M             
      74    Sean Flannery                     North Haven  CT        34    13   M      10  2-13      25:58    8:23/M             
      75    David Koczak                      North Haven  CT        76    27   M       9 20-29      26:03    8:24/M             
      76    Stephanie Anderson                North Haven  CT       244    22   F       2 20-29      26:05    8:25/M             
      77    Teo D'Elia                        Hamden  CT            216    22   M      10 20-29      26:06    8:25/M             
      78    Sonia Alturu                      North Haven  CT       160    14   F       3 14-19      26:11    8:27/M             
      79    Pat Chiaia                        North Haven  CT       179    46   M      24 40-49      26:14    8:28/M             
      80    Wyatt Wright                      Killingworth  CT       93    10   M      11  2-13      26:16    8:28/M             
      81    Stephen Wise                      North Haven  CT       123    20   M      11 20-29      26:16    8:28/M             
      82    Patrick Mikos                     North Haven  CT       263    15   M      10 14-19      26:19    8:29/M             
      83    Barry Doohan                      New Haven  CT         116    57   M       6 50-59      26:20    8:30/M             
      84    Doug Harkins                      New Haven  CT         267    41   M      25 40-49      26:20    8:30/M             
      85    Mike Gozzo                        Cheshire  CT          134    50   M       7 50-59      26:28    8:32/M             
      86    Stephen Cabelus                   No.haven  CT          246    35   M       4 30-39      26:39    8:36/M             
      87    Shawna Barry                      Watertown  CT         207    22   F       3 20-29      26:43    8:37/M             
      88    Wendy Grove                       North Haven  CT       158    38   F       6 30-39      26:44    8:37/M             
      89    Brent Heidenis                    North Haven  CT       156    39   M       5 30-39      26:45    8:38/M             
      90    Jennifer Suraci                                         242    43   F       2 40-49      26:48    8:39/M             
      91    Jacky Pecora                      North Haven  CT       203    49   F       3 40-49      26:50    8:39/M             
      92    Darcy Salemme                     North Haven  CT       249    41   F       4 40-49      26:50    8:39/M             
      93    Madison Fucci                     Guilford  CT          193    17   F       4 14-19      26:57    8:42/M             
      94    Chris Murray                      North Haven  CT        29    50   M       8 50-59      26:59    8:42/M             
      95    Cheryl Coyle                      East Haven  CT        106    42   F       5 40-49      27:01    8:43/M             
      96    Steven Munzer                     North Haven  CT        31    46   M      26 40-49      27:04    8:44/M             
      97    Jennifer Royka                    North Haven  CT        60    18   F       5 14-19      27:12    8:46/M             
      98    Joe Courey                        Millville  MA          11    22   M      12 20-29      27:13    8:47/M             
      99    Christopher Daigle                North Haven  CT        68    35   M       6 30-39      27:19    8:49/M             
     100    Jen Jen Fox                       North Haven  CT       144    41   F       6 40-49      27:21    8:49/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Pete Pete Fox                     North Haven  CT       146    44   M      27 40-49      27:21    8:49/M             
     102    Kelsey Harpin                     Millville  MA          10    21   F       4 20-29      27:27    8:51/M             
     103    Laura Peters                      Orange  CT            183    44   F       7 40-49      27:34    8:54/M             
     104    Darryl Wineski                    North Haven  CT       119    35   M       7 30-39      27:37    8:55/M             
     105    Laura Jensen                      Windsor  CT           170    46   F       8 40-49      27:45    8:57/M             
     106    Joe D'Amico                       North Haven  CT       257    15   M      11 14-19      27:46    8:57/M             
     107    Ariana Delvecchio                 North Haven  CT       168    12   F       4  2-13      27:46    8:57/M             
     108    Sebastian Pepe                    North Haven  CT        94    11   M      12  2-13      27:46    8:57/M             
     109    Lorraine Sarano                                         241     0   F       1  0- 1      27:47    8:58/M             
     110    Kaitlyn Ogara                     Bridgeport  CT        166    20   F       5 20-29      27:57    9:01/M             
     111    Raymond Gambardella               North Haven  CT        62    44   M      28 40-49      27:58    9:01/M             
     112    Theresa Allgood                   Hamden  CT            266    30   F       7 30-39      27:58    9:01/M             
     113    Josh Back                         North Haven  CT       212    13   M      13  2-13      27:59    9:02/M             
     114    Carrie Gambardella                North Haven  CT        63    44   F       9 40-49      27:59    9:02/M             
     115    David Melillo                     North Haven  CT        82    47   M      29 40-49      28:00    9:02/M             
     116    Peter Hicks                       Hamden  CT            217    53   M       9 50-59      28:11    9:05/M             
     117    Jessica Jeffries                  Beacon Falls  CT      205    30   F       8 30-39      28:13    9:06/M             
     118    Larry Langello                    North Haven  CT        47    54   M      10 50-59      28:16    9:07/M             
     119    Karl Wilson                       North Haven  CT        51    42   M      30 40-49      28:36    9:14/M             
     120    Linda Maercklein                  North Haven  CT        80    46   F      10 40-49      28:39    9:15/M             
     121    Jennifer Carlson                  North Haven  CT       121    33   F       9 30-39      28:45    9:16/M             
     122    Curt Sutro                                              232    54   M      11 50-59      28:49    9:18/M             
     123    Janet Phillips                    North Haven  CT        98    48   F      11 40-49      28:53    9:19/M             
     124    Carol Shin                        Middletown  CT        248    30   F      10 30-39      28:57    9:20/M             
     125    Sandra Lund                       Milford  CT           260    42   F      12 40-49      29:08    9:24/M             
     126    Claudia Herreec                   North Haven  CT       172    40   F      13 40-49      29:14    9:26/M             
     127    Pablo Moschovich                  North Haven  CT        45    10   M      14  2-13      29:18    9:27/M             
     128    Jennifer Strang                   Trumbull  CT          269    33   F      11 30-39      29:20    9:28/M             
     129    Tania Quinones                    Middletown  CT        261    32   F      12 30-39      29:20    9:28/M             
     130    Suzanne Powell                    North Haven  CT        23    43   F      14 40-49      29:21    9:28/M             
     131    Lisa Brooks                       North Haven  CT        49    48   F      15 40-49      29:22    9:28/M             
     132    Abe Lachmund                      North Haven  CT       196    13   M      15  2-13      29:22    9:28/M             
     133    Rachel Hird                       Hamden  CT            214    12   F       5  2-13      29:22    9:28/M             
     134    Cheryl Eberg                      Wallingford  CT       210    48   F      16 40-49      29:23    9:29/M             
     135    Dan Cummings                      North Haven  CT        50    53   M      12 50-59      29:24    9:29/M             
     136    Bill Julianelle                   North Haven  CT         3    63   M       4 60-69      29:25    9:29/M             
     137    Patricia McGovern                 North Haven  CT       118    49   F      17 40-49      29:27    9:30/M             
     138    Michael Christoforo               North Haven  CT       223    43   M      31 40-49      29:29    9:31/M             
     139    Pat Julianelle                    North Haven  CT         2    55   F       1 50-59      29:33    9:32/M             
     140    Tom Maercklein                    North Haven  CT        79    57   M      13 50-59      29:35    9:33/M             
     141    Nick Andreucci                    North Haven  CT       255    15   M      12 14-19      29:38    9:34/M             
     142    Tricia Jezierny                   North Haven  CT        84    36   F      13 30-39      29:43    9:35/M             
     143    Mike Decarlo                      North Haven  CT        99    37   M       8 30-39      29:47    9:36/M             
     144    Carson Tebbetts                   North Haven  CT       127    13   M      16  2-13      29:48    9:37/M             
     145    Alex Hird                         Hamden  CT            213    10   M      17  2-13      29:48    9:37/M             
     146    Clayton Tebbetts                  North Haven  CT       126    46   M      32 40-49      29:49    9:37/M             
     147    Karl Salvati                      North Haven  CT        81    59   M      14 50-59      29:53    9:38/M             
     148    Jim Pugliese                      North Haven  CT       182    47   M      33 40-49      29:55    9:39/M             
     149    Bill Yeager                       North Haven  CT       273    13   M      18  2-13      29:58    9:40/M             
     150    Dan Mallan                        Orange  CT            199    46   M      34 40-49      30:01    9:41/M             
     151    Erica Malla                       Madison  CT           201    11   F       6  2-13      30:01    9:41/M             
     152    Ryan Harvey                       North Haven  CT        41    13   M      19  2-13      30:06    9:43/M             
     153    Erica Salvo                       North Haven  CT       159    13   F       7  2-13      30:12    9:45/M             
     154    Chris Barry                       North Haven  CT       157    33   M       9 30-39      30:14    9:45/M             
     155    Santinoi Shahrabi                 North Haven  CT        42    12   M      20  2-13      30:14    9:45/M             
     156    Owen Wright                       Killingworth  CT       92    11   M      21  2-13      30:15    9:45/M             
     157    Emma Saunders                     Killingworth  CT       91    41   F      18 40-49      30:15    9:45/M             
     158    Salvatore Lanzofano               Meriden  CT           219    55   M      15 50-59      30:20    9:47/M             
     159    Janis Bozzo                       North Haven  CT       247    55   F       2 50-59      30:28    9:50/M             
     160    Matthew Martorelli                North Haven  CT        56    14   M      13 14-19      30:50    9:57/M             
     161    Connie Tendine                    North Haven  CT       173    37   F      14 30-39      30:53    9:58/M             
     162    David Mikos                       North Haven  CT       262    13   M      22  2-13      30:57    9:59/M             
     163    Rochelle Liska                    Seymour  CT            58    29   F       6 20-29      30:58    9:59/M             
     164    Patricia Priebe                   North Haven  CT       101    42   F      19 40-49      31:01   10:00/M             
     165    Hannah Jacob                      North Haven  CT       162    35   F      15 30-39      31:04   10:01/M             
     166    Ed Warsawski                      North Haven  CT         4    64   M       5 60-69      31:04   10:01/M             
     167    Amy Sullivan                      North Haven  CT       252    44   F      20 40-49      31:09   10:03/M             
     168    Don Carfi                         North Haven  CT       251    52   M      16 50-59      31:16   10:05/M             
     169    Susan Wislon                      North Haven  CT        52    46   F      21 40-49      31:21   10:07/M             
     170    Kristina Holle                    North Haven  CT       161    13   F       8  2-13      31:26   10:08/M             
     171    Macey Dicarlo                     North Haven  CT        32    12   F       9  2-13      31:32   10:10/M             
     172    Julia Rafferty                    Plantsville  CT       194    11   F      10  2-13      31:37   10:12/M             
     173    Tom Kuharski                      Plantsville  CT       110    62   M       6 60-69      31:39   10:13/M             
     174    Elizabeth Bali                                          240     0   F       2  0- 1      31:46   10:15/M             
     175    Leigh Dicarlo                     North Haven  CT        33    43   F      22 40-49      31:53   10:17/M             
     176    Jeanine Stern                     North Haven  CT        24    56   F       3 50-59      31:58   10:19/M             
     177    Stephanie Meyer                   North Haven  CT       111    13   F      11  2-13      32:17   10:25/M             
     178    Tina Stevens                      North Haven  CT        20    42   F      23 40-49      32:19   10:25/M             
     179    Jack Doyle                        Hamden  CT            236    72   M       1 70-79      32:47   10:35/M             
     180    Kara Stevens                      North Haven  CT        22     9   F      12  2-13      32:48   10:35/M             
     181    Mark Stevens                      North Haven  CT        19    42   M      35 40-49      32:48   10:35/M             
     182    Mara Malafronte                   North Haven  CT       155    20   F       7 20-29      32:50   10:35/M             
     183    Rose Valentino                    North Haven  CT        74    39   F      16 30-39      32:50   10:35/M             
     184    Amy Silva                         Naugatuck  CT          18    30   F      17 30-39      32:53   10:36/M             
     185    Keisha Pangaro                    Cheshire  CT          104    32   F      18 30-39      33:25   10:47/M             
     186    Katy Pedersen                     North Haven  CT        87    10   F      13  2-13      33:40   10:52/M             
     187    Scvott Pedersen                   North Haven  CT        86    43   M      36 40-49      33:40   10:52/M             
     188    Pat Moschovich                    North Haven  CT        43    41   M      37 40-49      33:45   10:53/M             
     189    Bobby Coppola                     North Haven  CT       226    36   M      10 30-39      33:56   10:57/M             
     190    Fabio Moschovich                  North Haven  CT        35    11   M      23  2-13      34:14   11:03/M             
     191    Vin Scarpitti                     North Haven  CT        13    65   M       7 60-69      34:17   11:04/M             
     192    Kevin Mallon                      Madison  CT           200    16   M      14 14-19      34:26   11:06/M             
     193    Sharon Wise                       North Haven  CT       122    56   F       4 50-59      34:26   11:06/M             
     194    Susan Buller                      North Haven  CT       234    50   F       5 50-59      34:31   11:08/M             
     195    Erica Parker                      Hamden  CT            148    39   F      19 30-39      34:32   11:08/M             
     196    Hannah Carbone                    North Haven  CT        73    11   F      14  2-13      34:33   11:09/M             
     197    Maureen Milller                                         250    46   F      24 40-49      34:39   11:11/M             
     198    Spencer Wilson                    North Haven  CT        53    13   M      24  2-13      34:40   11:11/M             
     199    Kristin Marsoli                   North Haven  CT        17    38   F      20 30-39      34:43   11:12/M             
     200    Michael Harpin                    Millville  MA           8    48   M      38 40-49      34:49   11:14/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Tracy Harpin                      Millville  MA           9    47   F      25 40-49      34:51   11:15/M             
     202    Audrey Ortega                     West Haven  CT         66    57   F       6 50-59      35:16   11:23/M             
     203    Meg Christoforo                   North Haven  CT       225    11   F      15  2-13      35:22   11:25/M             
     204    Matthew Mannochi                  North Haven  CT       192    33   M      11 30-39      35:22   11:25/M             
     205    Mary Koczak                       North Haven  CT        75    57   F       7 50-59      35:23   11:25/M             
     206    Francesca Campanelli              North Haven  CT       163    14   F       6 14-19      35:50   11:34/M             
     207    Kelly Campanelli                  North Haven  CT       268    47   F      26 40-49      35:54   11:35/M             
     208    Nancy Cronin                      North Haven  CT       129    67   F       2 60-69      36:17   11:42/M             
     209    Sophia Bates                      North Haven  CT       187    14   F       7 14-19      36:35   11:48/M             
     210    Melissa Petrafesa                 Fairfield  CT         100    45   F      27 40-49      36:43   11:51/M             
     211    Peyton Rowland                    North Haven  CT        89    14   F       8 14-19      36:48   11:52/M             
     212    Betsy Scarpitti                   North Haven  CT        12    63   F       3 60-69      36:50   11:53/M             
     213    William Appicelli                 North Haven  CT        69    72   M       2 70-79      36:58   11:55/M             
     214    Judy MacKay                       No.haven  CT          233    53   F       8 50-59      38:20   12:22/M             
     215    Alison Hird                       Hamden  CT            215    50   F       9 50-59      38:40   12:28/M             
     216    Angela Gambardella                North Haven  CT        64    10   F      16  2-13      38:47   12:31/M             
     217    Laurie Jean Hannon                North Haven  CT       120    59   F      10 50-59      39:03   12:36/M             
     218    Debra Rapuano                     Hamden  CT            191    53   F      11 50-59      39:06   12:37/M             
     219    Frank Pepe                        North Haven  CT        95    43   M      39 40-49      40:03   12:55/M             
     220    Tara Rowland                      North Haven  CT        88    43   F      28 40-49      40:06   12:56/M             
     221    Connie Connie Tao                 North Haven  CT       142    14   F       9 14-19      40:16   12:59/M             
     222    Charlote Cecarelli                North Haven  CT       152    11   F      17  2-13      40:27   13:03/M             
     223    Lillian Floodquist                North Haven  CT        28    74   F       1 70-79      40:28   13:03/M             
     224    Rich Cecarelli                    North Haven  CT       151    44   M      40 40-49      40:29   13:04/M             
     225    Iris Tao                          North Haven  CT       202    16   F      10 14-19      40:32   13:05/M             
     226    Shirin Heidary                    Hamden  CT            271    37   F      21 30-39      40:49   13:10/M             
     227    Bethany Mallick                   Wallingford  CT       113    17   F      11 14-19      41:17   13:19/M             
     228    Carla Besch                       Wallingford  CT       112    58   F      12 50-59      41:21   13:20/M             
     229    Dylan Daigle                      North Haven  CT        67    13   M      25  2-13      42:08   13:35/M             
     230    Alyssa Pethick                    North Haven  CT        72    42   F      29 40-49      42:08   13:35/M             
     231    Michele Lucibello                 Northford  CT         204    41   F      30 40-49      42:52   13:50/M             
     232    Max Petruzziello                  North Haven  CT         5    11   M      26  2-13      43:05   13:54/M             
     233    Pam Marfino                       North Haven  CT        77    45   F      31 40-49      43:45   14:07/M             
     234    Gai Doran                         North Haven  CT       243    54   F      13 50-59      44:15   14:16/M             
     235    Oliver Segal-Gould                North Haven  CT        46    13   M      27  2-13      45:02   14:32/M             
     236    Colleen Rawlick                   Hamden  CT            114    46   F      32 40-49      45:20   14:37/M             
     237    Mary Saunders                     Windsor  CT            15    76   F       2 70-79      45:31   14:41/M             
     238    Jill Tunney                       Stratford  CT         231    45   F      33 40-49      51:55   16:45/M             
     239    Cristie Amato                     North Haven  CT       153    34   F      22 30-39      51:55   16:45/M             



Age Division Results


Men:1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
 
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Fleischer Derby CT

136

11

45

23:52

7:42/M

2

Olivia Kudasik Woodbridge CT

238

11

50

24:26

7:53/M

3

Kiley Rodriguez Derby CT

135

12

60

25:05

8:05/M

 
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Brennan North Haven CT

25

13

23

22:14

7:10/M

2

Ben Ben Fox North Haven CT

145

12

37

23:22

7:32/M

3

Steven Pugliese North Haven CT

181

13

41

23:33

7:36/M

 
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Stern North Haven CT

171

15

40

23:31

7:35/M

2

Gabrielle Prizio Derby CT

137

14

66

25:26

8:12/M

3

Sonia Alturu North Haven CT

160

14

78

26:11

8:27/M

 
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Raymond Rich-Fiondella North Haven CT

176

16

2

17:40

5:42/M

2

Chris Delvecchio North Haven CT

169

16

5

18:16

5:54/M

3

Dave Goodrich North Haven CT

71

17

7

19:00

6:08/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Cabelus North Haven CT

245

27

69

25:39

8:16/M

2

Stephanie Anderson North Haven CT

244

22

76

26:05

8:25/M

3

Shawna Barry Watertown CT

207

22

87

26:43

8:37/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Cebula Waterbury CT

133

26

4

17:57

5:47/M

2

Ken Lidefouso North Haven CT

222

25

9

19:21

6:15/M

3

Brian Wadsworth Bridgeport CT

167

20

16

21:05

6:48/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Christoforo North Haven CT

224

38

52

24:40

7:57/M

2

Kristin Onofrio North Haven CT

185

30

53

24:43

7:58/M

3

Jenny Ames Shelton CT

132

30

58

24:56

8:03/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Rafferty Plantsville CT

195

37

3

17:43

5:43/M

2

Gene Brady East Haven CT

229

30

13

20:16

6:32/M

3

Jeff Pangaro Cheshire CT

105

32

35

23:13

7:29/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jill Kidder Branford CT

211

45

48

24:09

7:47/M

2

Jennifer Suraci

242

43

90

26:48

8:39/M

3

Jacky Pecora North Haven CT

203

49

91

26:50

8:39/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bryce Lindamood Hamden CT

186

40

1

16:49

5:25/M

2

James Drammond Wallingford CT

221

49

6

18:51

6:05/M

3

Stuart Jensen Windsor CT

14

48

8

19:09

6:11/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pat Julianelle North Haven CT

2

55

139

29:33

9:32/M

2

Janis Bozzo North Haven CT

247

55

159

30:28

9:50/M

3

Jeanine Stern North Haven CT

24

56

176

31:58

10:19/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Flodquist North Haven CT

55

51

15

20:46

6:42/M

2

Dave Chameides Oxford CT

230

53

18

21:22

6:54/M

3

Al Lindsay Shelton CT

239

50

27

22:40

7:19/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Pastore North Haven CT

85

64

62

25:05

8:05/M

2

Nancy Cronin North Haven CT

129

67

208

36:17

11:42/M

3

Betsy Scarpitti North Haven CT

12

63

212

36:50

11:53/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rich Steeves North Haven CT

70

62

26

22:37

7:18/M

2

Gene Garver New Haven CT

189

67

51

24:26

7:53/M

3

William Euerle Hamden CT

198

67

67

25:29

8:13/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lillian Floodquist North Haven CT

28

74

223

40:28

13:03/M

2

Mary Saunders Windsor CT

15

76

237

45:31

14:41/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Doyle Hamden CT

236

72

179

32:47

10:35/M

2

William Appicelli North Haven CT

69

72

213

36:58

11:55/M

1 Mile Run/Walk


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Christopher Hanson                North Haven  CT       411    10   M       1  0-99      08:33    8:33/M             
       2    Cameron Laich                     North Haven  CT       370    10   M       2  0-99      09:01    9:01/M             
       3    Todd Richards                     North Haven  CT       365    13   M       3  0-99      09:36    9:36/M             
       4    Chase Dicarlo                     North Haven  CT       357     9   M       4  0-99      09:37    9:37/M             
       5    Faith Weaver                      North Haven  CT       396    8    F       1  0-99      09:38    9:38/M             
       6    Sean Richards                     North Haven  CT       366    11   M       5  0-99      09:52    9:52/M             
       7    Matthew Mannochi                  North Haven  CT       400    33   M       6  0-99      09:52    9:52/M             
       8    Tristan White                     North Haven  CT       376     5   M       7  0-99      09:54    9:54/M             
       9    Tessa White                       North Haven  CT       378     3   F       2  0-99      09:54    9:54/M             
      10    Sarah White                       North Haven  CT       377    35   F       3  0-99      09:55    9:55/M             
      11    Megan Kell                        North Haven  CT       385     8   F       4  0-99      10:08   10:08/M             
      12    Julia Laich                       North Haven  CT       369    12   F       5  0-99      10:21   10:21/M             
      13    Steven Dicarlo                    North Haven  CT       358    44   M       8  0-99      10:54   10:54/M             
      14    Steve Fontana                     North Haven  CT       408    48   M       9  0-99      11:13   11:13/M             
      15    Benjamin Gilbert                  North Haven  CT       397    5    M      10  0-99      12:43   12:43/M             
      16    Gabrielle Weaver                  North Haven  CT       395    9    F       6  0-99      12:45   12:45/M             
      17    Jim Harris                        North Haven  CT       355    62   M      11  0-99      13:15   13:15/M             
      18    Brady Connolly                    North Haven  CT       350     8   M      12  0-99      13:32   13:32/M             
      19    Ryan Skoronski                    North Haven  CT       409    7    M      13  0-99      13:42   13:42/M             
      20    Elizabeth Hanson                  North Haven  CT       412    7    F       7  0-99      13:45   13:45/M             
      21    Kjillian Rowland                  North Haven  CT       380    10   F       8  0-99      13:52   13:52/M             
      22    Alivia Celentano                  Wallingford  CT       372    11   F       9  0-99      13:53   13:53/M             
      23    Justin Falasco                    North Haven  CT       406    9    M      14  0-99      13:55   13:55/M             
      24    Amelia Depino                     North Haven  CT       361    13   F      10  0-99      14:08   14:08/M             
      25    Lindsey Rowland                   North Haven  CT       381    10   F      11  0-99      14:16   14:16/M             
      26    Molly Stratfor                    Orange  CT            404    5    F      12  0-99      14:30   14:30/M             
      27    Spencer Stratfor                  Orange  CT            403    7    M      15  0-99      14:48   14:48/M             
      28    Kim Kell                          North Haven  CT       386    49   F      13  0-99      14:51   14:51/M             
      29    Kara Solomon                      North Haven  CT       410    0    F      14  0-99      14:52   14:52/M             
      30    Bandit Number  9000                                    9000         M      16  0-99      15:12   15:12/M             
      31    Kaitlyn Falasco                   North Haven  CT       407    6    F      15  0-99      15:12   15:12/M             
      32    Sydney Santoemma                  North Haven  CT       383    10   F      16  0-99      15:36   15:36/M             
      33    Marth Santoemma                   North Haven  CT       382    46   F      17  0-99      15:37   15:37/M             
      34    Marisa Santoemma                  North Haven  CT       384     8   F      18  0-99      15:47   15:47/M             
      35    Jayne Harris                      North Haven  CT       356    58   F      19  0-99      15:49   15:49/M             
      36    Cliff Lockyer                     North Haven  CT       351    69   M      17  0-99      17:12   17:12/M             
      37    Dorothy Lachmund                  North Haven  CT       402    49   F      20  0-99      17:50   17:50/M             
      38    Howard Lachmind                   North Haven  CT       401    51   M      18  0-99      17:50   17:50/M             
      39    Lorelet Weaver                    North Haven  CT       387     5   F      21  0-99      18:04   18:04/M             
      40    Ana Depino                        North Haven  CT       362    11   F      22  0-99      18:05   18:05/M             
      41    Annetta Depino                    North Haven  CT       360    43   F      23  0-99      18:05   18:05/M             
      42    Grace Gavigan                     North Haven  CT       399    40   F      24  0-99      18:10   18:10/M             
      43    Stephanie Richards                North Haven  CT       364     7   F      25  0-99      18:20   18:20/M             
      44    Deborah Richards                  North Haven  CT       367    41   F      26  0-99      18:24   18:24/M             
      45    Margaret Anderson                 North Haven  CT       363    64   F      27  0-99      18:24   18:24/M             
      46    Jodie Celentano                   Wallingford  CT       371    43   F      28  0-99      21:25   21:25/M             
      47    Kevin Richardson                  Wallingford  CT       373     7   M      19  0-99      21:26   21:26/M             
      48    Participant   417                                       417     0   M      20  0-99      22:01   22:01/M             
      49    Participant   415                                       415     0   M      21  0-99      22:38   22:38/M             
      50    Participant   413                                       413     0   M      22  0-99      25:21   25:21/M             
      51    Participant   414                                       414     0   M      23  0-99      25:22   25:22/M             
      52    Participant   416                                       416     0   M      24  0-99      25:27   25:27/M             


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com