HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Mother's Day 10K
Norwalk, CT - 10K

May 13, 2012

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


                                                             Page 1
              35th ANNUAL NORWALK MOTHER'S DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    AND 3RD ANNUAL 5K HEALTH WALK
                            MAY 13,2012 8 A.M.
                     CALF PASTURE BEACH  NORWALK,CT.  
                                 Weather: 
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.   
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/29   Eneas Freyre         35 M Norwalk         CT   33:20  5:22    94 
    2   2/29   Timothy Milenkevich  30 M Ansonia         CT   33:57  5:28    25 
    3   1/30   Greg Pelican         53 M Bethel          CT   36:55  5:57    29 
    4   1/10   Lenny Arias          25 M Bridgeport      CT   37:00  5:58   447 
    5   1/27   Wantuil Souza        44 M Bridgeport           37:05  5:58    26 
    6   1/85   Mary Zengo           46 F Wilton               38:29  6:12    59 
    7   2/27   Billy Barone         47 M Oakville        CT   39:30  6:22   492 
    8   1/56   Florence Chretien    38 F South Salem     NY   39:41  6:24   379 
    9   2/30   Manoel Leal          56 M Danbury              39:55  6:26    24 
   10   3/27   Anthony Manca        42 M Bethel          CT   40:19  6:30    32 
   11   4/27   Scott Beauregard     43 M Milford         CT   40:33  6:32   527 
   12   3/30   Tim Discipio         50 M Easton          CT   40:51  6:35    85 
   13   2/56   Tara Allen           39 F Greenwich       CT   40:59  6:36    44 
   14   3/29   Kyle Riordan         37 M Danbury         CT   41:11  6:38     9 
   15   2/10   Henry Pavon          23 M Bridgeport      CT   41:28  6:41   448 
   16   4/29   Greg Elkins          41   Norwalk              41:31  6:41     5 
   17   3/56   Shana Decsi          35 F Darien          CT   41:39  6:43   497 
   18   5/27   Mike Ruospo          47 M Stratford       CT   42:18  6:49    33 
   19   1/19   Ashley Lampman       20 F Norwalk         CT   42:34  6:51   442 
   20   2/19   Christina Wickson    29 F Southbury       CT   42:47  6:54   472 
   21   4/30   Matthew Spiegel      52 M Westport        CT   42:56  6:55   428 
   22   1/14   John Krasniewicz     61 M Old Greenwich   CT   43:18  6:59    10 
   23   5/30   Kevin Robertson      50 M Norwalk              43:20  6:59    28 
   24   6/27   Adam Norris          46 M Norwalk              43:21  6:59    88 
   25   5/29   Lucas Finco          33 M Norwalk         CT   43:26  7:00    41 
   26   3/10   James Chiappetta     24 M Wilton          CT   43:38  7:02   383 
   27   6/30   Randy Brophy         53 M Sydney          AU   43:40  7:02    50 
   28   6/29   Morten Kristiansen   32 M Norwalk         CT   43:48  7:03    57 
   29   2/85   Katie Denious        43 F Wilton               44:06  7:06    78 
   30   3/85   Kacky Theoharides    40 F Wilton          CT   44:17  7:08   451 
   31   7/30   Michael Costello     52 M Fairfield            44:25  7:09    38 
   32   7/27   Roy Colson           40 M Danbury         CT   44:29  7:10   423 
   33   2/14   Ron Rembaum          66 M Old Greenwich   CT   44:38  7:11   343 
   34   7/29   Kyle Baudoin         33 M Southbury       CT   44:40  7:12   473 
   35   8/27   David Tew            44 M Fairfield       CT   44:44  7:12   382 
   36   9/27   Alan Martin          43 M Westport        CT   44:45  7:13    23 
   37   8/30   Berk Wheeler         58 M Greenwich       CT   44:53  7:14    39 
   38   3/19   Anna Lisa Paltauf    28 F New Haven       CT   44:53  7:14   395 
   39   9/30   Jeffrey Dingwell     57 M Bethlehem       CT   45:17  7:18    55 
   40   4/19   Jessica Leboeuf      21 F Norwalk         CT   45:29  7:20    51 
   41   8/29   David Chaon          34 M Norwalk         CT   45:30  7:20   126 
   42   4/56   Megan Kelly          32 F Stamford        CT   45:36  7:21    17 
   43   4/10   James Larue          24 M Stamford        CT   45:38  7:21   338 
   44   9/29   Eric Friedland       38 M Westport        CT   45:40  7:21   501 
   45   1/2    Matthew Pavia        18 M Stratford       CT   45:43  7:22   345 
   46   4/85   Perry Moody          42 F Westport             45:48  7:23    84 
   47   3/14   Bruce Goulart        62 M Newtown         CT   45:56  7:24    37 
   48  10/27   Adam Schwartz        41 M Westport        CT   45:58  7:24   525 
   49   5/19   Kristen Whalen       28 F Norwalk         CT   46:19  7:28   513 
   50   5/85   Dorian Kail          44 F Westport             46:35  7:30    77 
   51  10/30   Kevin Lloyd          59 M Darien          CT   46:36  7:30   516 
   52   6/85   Sarah Russo          46 F Brewster        NY   46:41  7:31   406 
   53  11/30   Jack Sirotnik        58 M Milford              46:42  7:31    14 
   54   7/85   Lorraine Watkins     40 F Westport        CT   46:51  7:33   480 
   55   6/19   Devon Carothers      29 F Fairfield       CT   47:12  7:36    46 
   56   8/85   Nicky Wisher         47 F Westport        CT   47:13  7:36    27 
   57   9/85   Sarah Prost          40 F Norwalk         CT   47:39  7:40   482 
   58   5/56   Gracia Robinson      35 F Norwalk              47:54  7:43    93 
   59  10/29   Christopher Paul     35 M Norwalk         CT   47:55  7:43     1 
   60   6/56   Stacy Cascante       32 F Norwalk         CT   47:55  7:43   544 
   61  12/30   Vincent Siefert      51 M Naugatuck       CT   47:57  7:43   391 
   62   1/1    Ria Baldoz           15 F Stamford        CT   47:59  7:44   431 
   63  10/85   Christine Vincent    42 F Southport       CT   48:05  7:45   465 
   64  11/29   Josh Andrejczyk      31 M Norwalk         CT   48:08  7:45   361 
   65   7/56   Amelia Audette       38 F Trumbull        CT   48:19  7:47     7 
   66  11/27   Greg Nilan           49 M Milford              48:23  7:48    75 
   67  13/30   Daniel Clark         59 M Stamford             48:27  7:48    72 
   68  14/30   Carlos Baldoz        50 M Stamford        CT   48:30  7:49   430 
   69   2/2    Conor Callahan       17 M Wilton               48:39  7:50    82 
   70   1/29   Mary Sue Shields     54 F Norwalk         CT   48:47  7:52   477 
   71  11/85   Adele Murray         45 F                 CT   48:56  7:53    71 
   72  12/85   Katherine Outcalt    43 F Ny                   48:56  7:53    69 
   73  12/29   Raymond Cannata      39 M Carmel          NY   49:01  7:54   507 
   74   4/14   Vic Swaller          61 M Stratford       CT   49:02  7:54   478 
   75  12/27   Darren Bosch         43 M Norwalk         CT   49:16  7:56   434 
   76   2/29   Karen Raps           50 F Brookfield           49:30  7:58    12 
   77  15/30   Perry Simone         54 M New Milford          49:31  7:59    13 
   78   8/56   Elisabeth Andrews    36 F Norwalk         CT   49:31  7:59   466 
   79   5/14   Joseph Rorick        67 M Bethel          CT   49:35  7:59   354 
   80   9/56   Leslie Meyers        39 F Fairfield       CT   50:01  8:03   322 
   81  13/29   John Morash          31 M Norwalk         CT   50:13  8:05   360 
   82  10/56   Susan Carlucci       39 F Norwalk              50:16  8:06    96 
   83  13/85   Catalina Salas       45 F Westport        CT   50:16  8:06    54 
   84  13/27   Thomas Lampman       47 M Norwalk         CT   50:22  8:07   443 
   85  14/85   Margaret O'Donnell   40 F Wilton          CT   50:26  8:07    79 
   86  11/56   Christine Polito     37 F Wilton          CT   50:28  8:08   351 
   87  12/56   Maura Morash         30 F Norwalk         CT   50:40  8:10   359 
   88   3/29   Julie Cochran        50 F Westport        CT   50:40  8:10   385 
   89  13/56   Jennifer Thompson    39 F Old Greenwich   CT   50:42  8:10   320 
   90  15/85   Emma Sullivan        42 F Wilton          CT   50:42  8:10   535 
   91  16/85   Megan Kane           42 F Norwalk         CT   50:43  8:10   440 
   92   4/29   Ronnie Behringer     54 F Norwalk              50:48  8:11    52 
   93  14/27   Joseph Russo         49 M Brewster        NY   50:53  8:12   407 
   94  14/56   Janet Welch          36 F Norwalk         CT   50:54  8:12   302 
   95  15/27   Paul Salmore         43 M Norwalk         CT   50:55  8:12   502 
   96  17/85   Christine Costello   43 F Wilton          CT   51:02  8:13   493 
   97  15/56   Jessica Williams     37 F Stamford        CT   51:07  8:14   365 
   98  18/85   Susan Dinnocenti     49 F Bridgeport      CT   51:08  8:14   459 
   99  19/85   Meredith Rinaldi     41 F Norwalk         CT   51:11  8:15   369 
  100  20/85   Maija Judelson       41 F Darien          CT   51:12  8:15   456  
  101  21/85   Janeen Eckert        41 F Darien          CT   51:14  8:15   460 
  102  14/29   Timothy Rorick       34 M Norwalk         CT   51:15  8:15   389 
  103  22/85   Louise Dobson        49 F Norwalk         CT   51:16  8:15   526 
  104   5/10   Stephen Apy          29 M Norwalk         CT   51:24  8:17   403 
  105  23/85   Emily Ziac           40 F Cos Cob         CT   51:45  8:20   377 
  106  16/56   Lyda Jo Martinelli   33 F Stamford        CT   51:49  8:21   392 
  107  24/85   Alicia Westerlund    42 F Southport       CT   51:52  8:21   335 
  108  17/56   Monica Strada        35 F Fairfield       CT   52:01  8:23   312 
  109  15/29   Jamar Arbelo         34 M Norwalk         CT   52:31  8:28   543 
  110  18/56   Laura Carlson        30 F Rowayton             53:00  8:32    48 
  111   5/29   Elisabeth Lahaussoi  51 F Rowayton        CT   53:01  8:32   291 
  112   6/29   Lissa Short          50 F Darien          CT   53:02  8:33   326 
  113  25/85   Jacqueline Moody     49 F Norwalk              53:03  8:33   125 
  114  26/85   Bonnie Sheehan       48 F Wilton          CT   53:06  8:33   500 
  115  16/30   Oliver Lo???gren??   50 M                 CT   53:07  8:33   113 
  116  17/30   Paul Ribnicky        57 M Stratford       CT   53:07  8:33   427 
  117   7/19   Lisa Pokorny         27 F College Park    MD   53:10  8:34   336 
  118   8/19   Caitlin Maguire      26 F Norwalk         CT   53:13  8:34   348 
  119  18/30   Lyle Lamothe         50 M Bedford Hills   NY   53:23  8:36   533 
  120  19/56   Glenda Rorick        38 F Bridgeport           53:32  8:37    68 
  121   7/29   Bettina Sementilli   50 F Brewster        NY   53:33  8:38   455 
  122  16/27   Santiago Rozas       47 M Pound Ridge     NY   53:39  8:38    35 
  123  20/56   Kathy Barrett        39 F Trumbull        CT   53:39  8:39   411 
  124  17/27   Francois Jampierre   43 M Norwalk         CT   53:42  8:39   523 
  125  21/56   Tiffanie Sgritta     38 F Stamford        CT   53:45  8:39   414 
  126  27/85   Joan Tracey Seguin   40 F Stamford        CT   53:48  8:40   366 
  127  28/85   Jackie Apgar         46 F Somers          NY   53:48  8:40   375 
  128  18/27   Scott Apgar          49 M Somers          NY   53:50  8:40   374 
  129   8/29   Marycatheri Parr     52 F Ridgefield      CT   53:50  8:40   458 
  130   6/10   Paul Swartz          27 M Norwalk              53:52  8:41   104 
  131  22/56   Anna Antell          32 F Westport        CT   53:54  8:41   416 
  132  16/29   Zev Antell           33 M Westport        CT   54:06  8:43   417 
  133   9/29   Marilyn Hart         50 F Rowayton             54:06  8:43    49 
  134   9/19   Melanie Saponare     23 F Westport        CT   54:15  8:44   384 
  135  23/56   Viviana Galeano      31 F Norwalk         CT   54:15  8:44   405 
  136  19/30   Mitchell Sanders     58 M Norwalk              54:20  8:45    62 
  137  10/19   Edina Dudas          27 F Armonk          NY   54:23  8:46   508 
  138  20/30   Frederic Ury         59 M Westport        CT   54:26  8:46    30 
  139  29/85   Mary Kay Gatto       48 F Westport        CT   54:27  8:46   106 
  140   6/14   Geoff Steadman       61 M Norwalk              54:29  8:47    74 
  141  21/30   Jim Gerweck          57 M Norwalk         CT   54:31  8:47   114 
  142  19/27   Paul Devlin          47 M Norwalk         CT   54:31  8:47    40 
  143  30/85   Darlene Kaschel      40 F Fairfield       CT   54:32  8:47   454 
  144  17/29   David Castle         31 M Norwalk         CT   54:36  8:48   520 
  145  31/85   Karin Hyzy           41 F Wilton          CT   54:37  8:48   308 
  146   7/14   Michael Carius       64 M Stratford       CT   54:40  8:48   297 
  147  32/85   Bonnie Schwartz      46 F Pound Ridge          54:42  8:49    56 
  148  24/56   Lori Breiner         33 F Fairfield       CT   54:43  8:49    20 
  149  33/85   Patti Mattera        46 F Norwalk         CT   54:43  8:49    67 
  150  25/56   Agnes Horvath        37 F Pleasantville   NY   54:48  8:50   506 
  151  20/27   John McCleary        43 M Redding         CT   54:51  8:50   532 
  152  34/85   Elizabeth Lurie      43 F New Canaan      CT   54:57  8:51   310 
  153  22/30   Mike Tamborrino      54   Stamford             55:24  8:55    11 
  154   8/14   Kaz Oda              69 M Bridgeport      CT   55:25  8:56   399 
  155  18/29   Daniel Aspinwall     37 M New Canaan      CT   55:26  8:56   386 
  156  35/85   Emily Salmore        43 F Norwalk         CT   55:28  8:56   503 
  157  19/29   Jose Toscano         35 M Norwalk              55:28  8:56   105 
  158   7/10   Laszlo Szaszko       29 M Budapest        CT   55:29  8:56   449 
  159  11/19   Jacquelyn Frawley    29 F New Canaan      CT   55:34  8:57   504 
  160  26/56   Heather Eldred       31 F Norwalk         CT   55:34  8:57   498 
  161  36/85   Trisha Rozas         46 F Pound Ridge     NY   55:38  8:58    36 
  162  37/85   Maria Dzurilla       43 F Wilton          CT   55:42  8:58     8 
  163  27/56   Keri Adwin           35 F Fairfield       CT   55:43  8:58   316 
  164  20/29   Bryan Phelps         32 M Bridgeport      CT   55:46  8:59   358 
  165  21/27   Carlos Aristizabal   42 M Norwalk         CT   55:55  9:00    76 
  166  28/56   Cherie Duque         32 F Norwalk         CT   56:06  9:02   418 
  167   1/3    Kenneth Brooker      73 M Norwalk         CT   56:10  9:03   402 
  168  38/85   Jodi Sorrells        41 F Norwalk              56:14  9:03   100 
  169  23/30   Dave Hager           50 M Norwalk         CT   56:18  9:04   357 
  170  39/85   Jung Soo Kim         43 F Wilton          CT   56:33  9:06   400 
  171  21/29   Robert Newmark       38 M Fairfield            56:34  9:07   101 
  172  22/29   Nathan Cloutier      33 M Stamford        CT   56:34  9:07   452 
  173  40/85   Maria Gonzalez       42 F Norwalk              56:36  9:07    95 
  174  41/85   Laura Callahan       47 F Wilton               56:38  9:07    81 
  175  29/56   Erin Morris          34 F Fairfield       CT   56:42  9:08   479 
  176  10/29   Alicia O'Neil        53 F New Canaan           56:46  9:09    73 
  177  30/56   Bridget Suvansri     38 F Stamford        CT   56:47  9:09   368 
  178  22/27   Paul Schreiner       46 M Greens Farms    CT   56:47  9:09   349 
  179  42/85   Tracy Miller         41 F Norwalk         CT   56:50  9:09    16 
  180  11/29   Maura Maher          51 F Norwalk         CT   56:57  9:10   313 
  181  31/56   Ana P???z            39 F New Rochelle    NY   56:57  9:10   103 
  182  23/27   James Newman         49 M New Canaan           56:58  9:11    58 
  183  23/29   Brian Keitel         34 M                 CT   57:00  9:11   111 
  184  43/85   Peppi Truitt         44 F Westport             57:04  9:12    98 
  185  44/85   Dawn Bolling         48 F Norwalk         CT   57:18  9:14   363 
  186  45/85   Ingrid Milne         44 F Weston          CT   57:23  9:14   529 
  187   9/14   Tom Kretsch          67 M Westport        CT   57:27  9:15   415 
  188  24/27   Robert Leder         41 M Stamford        CT   57:32  9:16   293 
  189  32/56   Julie Stenz          39 F Trumbull        CT   57:33  9:16   380 
  190  12/19   Yemu Munoz           27 F                 CT   57:38  9:17    61 
  191   2/3    John McManus         72 M Rye             NY   57:42  9:18   505 
  192  46/85   Lisa Asanovic        45 F Norwalk         CT   57:45  9:18   453 
  193  33/56   Brenda Thickett      39 F Norwalk         CT   57:56  9:20   404 
  194  12/29   Julie Sidhu          53 F Weston          CT   58:02  9:21     6 
  195  13/29   Dorothy Williams     53 F Wilton               58:03  9:21    80 
  196  47/85   Lisa Baker           40 F Newtown         CT   58:03  9:21   435 
  197  34/56   Iliana Zuniga        35 F Norwalk         CT   58:05  9:21   524 
  198  48/85   Christine Klimek     44 F Norwalk         CT   58:06  9:21   438 
  199  49/85   Michelle Salmieri    41 F Norwalk         CT   58:07  9:22   364 
  200  35/56   Amanda Fisher        34 F Norwalk         CT   58:09  9:22   344 
  201  36/56   Dawn Gunderson       36 F Norwalk         CT   58:11  9:22     2 
  202   1/1    Danielle Mahoney     16 F Trumbull        CT   58:50  9:28   538 
  203  37/56   Anu Raghavan         37 F Norwalk              58:56  9:29   108 
  204  50/85   Vasso Kelly          48 F Norwalk              58:56  9:30   102 
  205  13/19   Alyssa Siefert       24 F New Haven       CT   59:12  9:32   390 
  206  14/29   Luanne Roy           57 F Seymour         CT   59:31  9:35   476 
  207  51/85   Suzanne Taylor       43 F New Canaan      CT   59:36  9:36   381 
  208  14/19   Amanda Lounsbury     24 F New Haven       CT   59:39  9:36   512 
  209  15/19   Leanne Pasquini      27 F Norwalk         CT   59:40  9:37   467 
  210  52/85   Julie Stein          40 F Wilton          CT   59:41  9:37   347 
  211   1/3    Lily Kosaka          62 F Hartsdale       NY   59:42  9:37    22 
  212  53/85   Mariel Dominguez     41 F                 CT   59:52  9:38    87 
  213  15/29   Christine Riniti     51 F Westport        CT   59:58  9:39    31 
  214  16/29   Diane Schlinkert     56 F Darien          CT   59:59  9:40   425 
  215  17/29   Peggy Flood          55 F Stamford        CT 1:00:00  9:40   545 
  216  10/14   Charles Allen        64 M Stamford           1:00:01  9:40    86 
  217  11/14   Paul Palermo         62 M Norwalk         CT 1:00:01  9:40   333 
  218  54/85   Susan Maya           45 F                 CT 1:00:11  9:42    92 
  219  55/85   Allison Gasoda       41 F Darien          CT 1:00:13  9:42    42 
  220  24/30   Tom O'Connor         59 M Stratford       CT 1:00:20  9:43   489 
  221  38/56   Karen Bellapianta    37 F Stamford        CT 1:00:20  9:43   450 
  222  16/19   Angela Plateroti     29 F Norwalk         CT 1:00:21  9:43   408 
  223  39/56   Amy Neer             34 F Stamford        CT 1:00:42  9:47   420 
  224  56/85   Lisa Pampena         46 F Stamford        CT 1:00:43  9:47   378 
  225  18/29   Debbie Ezzo          50 F Norwalk         CT 1:00:43  9:47   301 
  226  19/29   Catherine Langevin-  51 F Katonah         NY 1:00:54  9:48   401 
  227   2/3    Rosemary Mulia       61 F Westport           1:00:58  9:49    90 
  228  12/14   Sal Mulia            64 M Westport           1:01:06  9:50    89 
  229   8/10   Donald Webb          25 M West Haven      CT 1:01:06  9:50   522 
  230  57/85   Aggie Malinari       48 F Pound Ridge     CT 1:01:10  9:51    53 
  231  20/29   Judi Hom             54 F Fairfield       CT 1:01:16  9:52   483 
  232  25/30   Dave Hom             59 M Fairfield       CT 1:01:25  9:53   484 
  233  40/56   Linda Ellis-Stiewin  37 F Shelton         CT 1:01:25  9:54   461 
  234  24/29   Brian Stiewing       38 M Shelton         CT 1:01:32  9:55   462 
  235  58/85   Denise Wyckoff       47 F Stratford       CT 1:01:34  9:55   514 
  236  25/29   Joseph Chu           32 M Stamford        CT 1:01:37  9:55   547 
  237  59/85   Rachel Cramer        41 F Fairfield       CT 1:01:38  9:56   317 
  238  26/30   Reece McDonnell      56 M Darien          CT 1:01:42  9:56   437 
  239  60/85   Ruth Hernandez       49 F Norwalk            1:01:44  9:57   109 
  240  61/85   Kattia Sequeira      41 F Bridgeport      CT 1:02:11 10:01   490 
  241  41/56   Jennifer Heatly      36 F Norwalk         CT 1:02:11 10:01   445 
  242  25/27   Steven Cureau        40 M Wilton          CT 1:02:12 10:01   495 
  243  62/85   Kathy Cureau         40 F Wilton          CT 1:02:12 10:01   494 
  244  42/56   Michelle Goldstein   38 F Ridgefield      CT 1:02:13 10:01   372 
  245  17/19   Bridget Cabral       27 F Bridgeport      CT 1:02:13 10:01   546 
  246  21/29   Catherine Spiegel    51 F Westport        CT 1:02:14 10:01   429 
  247  26/29   Christian Huaman     30 M Stamford        CT 1:02:15 10:02   518 
  248  22/29   Karen Tursi          54 F Fairfield       CT 1:02:44 10:06   350 
  249  43/56   Swani Schoberth      33 F Stratford       CT 1:03:04 10:09   496 
  250  44/56   Arielle Wein         30 F Norwalk         CT 1:03:14 10:11   470 
  251  45/56   Ellen Judelson       38 F Wilton          CT 1:03:29 10:13   367 
  252  63/85   Heidi Murphy         41 F Wilton          CT 1:03:52 10:17   432 
  253  18/19   Lauren Garcia        26 F Greenwich       CT 1:03:52 10:17    18 
  254  46/56   Victoria Oatis       30 F Norwalk         CT 1:03:53 10:17   314 
  255  64/85   Elizabeth Kaplan     43 F Stamford        CT 1:03:54 10:17   419 
  256  65/85   ??? Levy             48 F Wilton          CT 1:04:01 10:19    83 
  257  27/29   Andreas Ruiz-Diaz    38 M Stamford        CT 1:04:03 10:19   393 
  258  23/29   Sandy McDonnell      56 F Darien          CT 1:04:13 10:20   436 
  259  47/56   Catherine East       38 F Norwalk            1:04:16 10:21    99 
  260  66/85   Yvonne Bernstein     49 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:30 10:23   323 
  261  67/85   Anna Collins         46 F Yonkers         NY 1:04:30 10:23   294 
  262  68/85   Sue McNeil           48 F Shelton         CT 1:04:31 10:23   299 
  263  69/85   Corinne Beschner     46 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:31 10:23   319 
  264  48/56   Leah Kittredge       37 F New Canaan      CT 1:04:36 10:24   531 
  265  28/29   Leigh Ceriello       36 M Stratford       CT 1:04:41 10:25   509 
  266  49/56   Maria Rosales        39 F                 CT 1:04:44 10:26   116 
  267  70/85   Sarah Long           43 F Darien          CT 1:04:47 10:26   446 
  268  71/85   Monica Woods         44 F Stamford        CT 1:05:00 10:28    43 
  269  72/85   Nia Illegible        44 F Darien          CT 1:05:29 10:33    47 
  270  50/56   Olga Phillips        39 F Bridgeport      CT 1:05:32 10:33     3 
  271  24/29   Susan Nakas          58 F Weston             1:05:40 10:34    63 
  272  73/85   Rita Santos          40 F Yonkers         NY 1:06:08 10:39   519 
  273  25/29   Carmen Profeta       50 F Shelton         CT 1:07:06 10:48   376 
  274  74/85   Gabriella Cenatiemp  42 F Norwalk         CT 1:07:16 10:50   394 
  275  26/29   Ann Marie Smith      52 F Norwalk         CT 1:07:28 10:52    34 
  276  51/56   Danielle Visconti    33 F Stratford       CT 1:07:53 10:56   499 
  277  75/85   Zoe Hughes           46 F Stamford           1:07:54 10:56    60 
  278  52/56   Kimberly Holmes      34 F Norwalk         CT 1:07:59 10:57    15 
  279  27/30   George Moreo         57 M Westport        CT 1:08:13 10:59   485 
  280  29/29   Ryan Larkin          31 M Stamford        CT 1:08:40 11:03    19 
  281  53/56   Hannah Kelly         30 F Norwalk         CT 1:09:09 11:08   370 
  282  76/85   Cathy Ezzo-Nathan    49 F Norwalk         CT 1:09:14 11:09   300 
  283  28/30   Karl Eilers          59 M Danbury         CT 1:09:25 11:11    97 
  284  54/56   Tamaya Tait          30 F Bridgeport      CT 1:09:35 11:12   329 
  285  77/85   Kathy Lamothe        49 F Bedford Hills   NY 1:09:36 11:13   534 
  286  27/29   Rosemary Severino    54 F Monroe          CT 1:09:40 11:13   328 
  287  28/29   Lori Zanchetti       53 F Monroe          CT 1:09:41 11:13   346 
  288  29/30   Vincent Sanchioni    56 M Norwalk         CT 1:09:43 11:14    21 
  289  13/14   Ed Peters            60 M Norwalk         CT 1:09:50 11:15   474 
  290  78/85   Kim Feroleto         49 F                 CT 1:09:53 11:15    65 
  291  29/29   Marilyn Williams     58 F Bridgeport      CT 1:09:53 11:15    64 
  292  55/56   Edilia Lopez         36 F Stamford        CT 1:10:00 11:16   373 
  293   9/10   Luis Rojas           27 M Norwalk         CT 1:10:00 11:16   511 
  294  56/56   Elisa Carvalho       31 F Norwalk         CT 1:10:23 11:20   515 
  295  79/85   Ruth Balderrama      45 F                 CT 1:10:53 11:25   107 
  296  80/85   Erika Martin         44 F                 CT 1:11:06 11:27    66 
  297  81/85   Patricia Mahoney     46 F Trumbull        CT 1:11:18 11:29   537 
  298  26/27   Michael Mahoney      48 M Trumbull        CT 1:11:22 11:29   536 
  299  82/85   Nicole Rolnick       45 F Westport        CT 1:12:13 11:38   421 
  300  83/85   Merrill Spector      48 F Westport        CT 1:12:14 11:38   426 
  301  19/19   Katherine Lobalbo    28 F Cos Cob         CT 1:12:22 11:39   412 
  302  84/85   Jill Leo             47 F                 CT 1:12:23 11:39   488 
  303  85/85   Leticia Carroll      41 F Norwalk         CT 1:12:25 11:40   396 
  304  30/30   John Hoctor          51 M Stratford       CT 1:13:12 11:47   539 
  305  14/14   Alan Osuch           62 M Ashland         KY 1:13:51 11:54   471 
  306  10/10   Allan Canales        25 M Norwalk         CT 1:14:51 12:03   510 
  307   3/3    Jim Stevens          79 M Trumbull        CT 1:15:21 12:08   441 
  308   3/3    Natalie Schaffer     68 F Greenwich          1:15:34 12:10    70 
  309  27/27   Eddie Mazza          48 M Rowayton        CT 1:18:27 12:38   292 


              35th ANNUAL NORWALK MOTHER'S DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    AND 3RD ANNUAL 5K HEALTH WALK
                            MAY 13,2012 8 A.M.
                     CALF PASTURE BEACH  NORWALK,CT.  
                                 Weather: 
  

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Eneas Freyre         35 NORWALK         CT   33:20 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Mary Zengo           46 WILTON               38:29 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1    62 Ria Baldoz           15 Stamford           CT   47:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1    45 Matthew Pavia        18 Stratford          CT   45:43 
    2    69 Conor Callahan       17 WILTON                  48:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1   203 Danielle Mahoney     16 Trumbull           CT   58:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     4 Lenny Arias          25 Bridgeport         CT   37:00 
    2    15 Henry Pavon          23 bridgeport         CT   41:28 
    3    26 James Chiappetta     24 Wilton             CT   43:38 
    4    43 James Larue          24 Stamford           CT   45:38 
    5   104 Stephen Apy          29 Norwalk            CT   51:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    19 Ashley Lampman       20 Norwalk            CT   42:34 
    2    20 Christina Wickson    29 Southbury          CT   42:47 
    3    38 Anna Lisa Paltauf    28 New Haven          CT   44:53 
    4    40 Jessica Leboeuf      21 NORWALK            CT   45:29 
    5    49 Kristen Whalen       28 Norwalk            CT   46:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Timothy Milenkevich  30 ANSONIA            CT   33:57 
    2    14 Kyle Riordan         37 DANBURY            CT   41:11 
    3    25 Lucas Finco          33 NORWALK            CT   43:26 
    4    28 Morten Kristiansen   32 NORWALK            CT   43:48 
    5    34 Kyle Baudoin         33 Southbury          CT   44:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     8 Florence Chretien    38 South Salem        NY   39:41 
    2    13 Tara Allen           39 GREENWICH          CT   40:59 
    3    17 Shana Decsi          35 Darien             CT   41:39 
    4    42 Megan Kelly          32 STAMFORD           CT   45:36 
    5    58 Gracia Robinson      35 NORWALK                 47:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 Wantuil Souza        44 BRIDGEPORT              37:05 
    2     7 Billy Barone         47 Oakville           CT   39:30 
    3    10 Anthony Manca        42 BETHEL             CT   40:19 
    4    11 Scott Beauregard     43 Milford            CT   40:33 
    5    18 Mike Ruospo          47 STRATFORD          CT   42:18 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    29 Katie Denious        43 Wilton                  44:06 
    2    30 Kacky Theoharides    40 Wilton             CT   44:17 
    3    46 Perry Moody          42 westport                45:48 
    4    50 Dorian Kail          44 WESTPORT                46:35 
    5    52 Sarah Russo          46 Brewster           NY   46:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     3 Greg Pelican         53 BETHEL             CT   36:55 
    2     9 Manoel Leal          56 DANBURY                 39:55 
    3    12 Tim Discipio         50 EASTON             CT   40:51 
    4    21 Matthew Spiegel      52 Westport           CT   42:56 
    5    23 Kevin Robertson      50 NORWALK                 43:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    70 Mary Sue Shields     54 Norwalk            CT   48:47 
    2    76 Karen Raps           50 BROOKFIELD              49:30 
    3    88 Julie Cochran        50 Westport           CT   50:40 
    4    92 Ronnie Behringer     54 Norwalk                 50:48 
    5   111 Elisabeth Lahaussoi  51 Rowayton           CT   53:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    22 John Krasniewicz     61 OLD GREENWICH      CT   43:18 
    2    33 Ron Rembaum          66 Old Greenwich      CT   44:38 
    3    47 Bruce Goulart        62 Newtown            CT   45:56 
    4    74 Vic Swaller          61 STRATFORD          CT   49:02 
    5    79 Joseph Rorick        67 Bethel             CT   49:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   212 Lily Kosaka          62 Hartsdale          NY   59:42 
    2   228 Rosemary Mulia       61 WESTPORT              1:00:58 
    3   309 Natalie Schaffer     68 Greenwich             1:15:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   168 Kenneth Brooker      73 Norwalk            CT   56:10 
    2   192 John McManus         72 Rye                NY   57:42 
    3   308 Jim Stevens          79 Trumbull           CT 1:15:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99




 
 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com