HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 3 Miles

June 16, 2012

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
          35TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 3 MI. RACE
                            JUNE 16, 2012  A.M.
                   Norwalk HIGH SCHOOL COUNTY ST NORALK
                 Weather: Cool (62), dry, sunny - perfect.
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.   
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/21   Larry Ikard          37 M New Canaan      CT   17:17  5:46   804 

    2   1/17   Roger D'Agostin      41 M Norwalk         CT   17:54  5:58   702 
    3   2/17   James Drummond       49 M Wallingford     CT   18:00  6:00   649 
    4   1/27   Julie Heaphy         30 F Norwalk         CT   18:00  6:00   788 
    5   3/17   Greg Elkins          41 M Norwalk         CT   18:18  6:06   800 
    6   2/21   Geoffroy Allimant    39 M Norwalk         CT   18:28  6:10   676 
    7   3/21   Jeffrey Todd         34 M Stamford        CT   18:40  6:14   823 
    8   4/21   Joe Thorstenson      30 M New Canaan      CT   18:42  6:14   796 
    9   1/12   Chris Tingue         26 M Norwalk         CT   18:54  6:18   755 
   10   5/21   Lucas Finco          33 M Norwalk         CT   19:12  6:24   789 
   11   2/12   Kevin Kedra          29 M Stamford        CT   19:22  6:28   771 
   12   6/21   Peter Laura          30 M Stamford        CT   19:30  6:30   658 
   13   1/22   Bill Hunter          50 M Fairfield       CT   19:44  6:35   787 
   14   3/12   James Chiappetta     24 M Wilton          CT   20:00  6:40   681 
   15   1/25   Lindsey Russo        19 F Norwalk         CT   20:12  6:44   700 
   16   4/17   Evan Lister          49 M Norwalk         CT   20:12  6:44   677 
   17   7/21   Eric Friedland       39 M Westport        CT   20:17  6:46   818 
   18   4/12   James Larue          24 M Stamford        CT   20:28  6:50   769 
   19   2/25   Calla McNamara       24 F Norwalk         CT   20:29  6:50   711 
   20   2/22   Ian Parmiter         54 M Fairfield       CT   20:38  6:53   795 
   21   5/17   Frank Colella        49 M Scarsdale       NY   20:50  6:57   805 
   22   1/24   Loretta Dahnke       46 F Greenwich       CT   20:52  6:58   687 
   23   6/17   Mike Amato           46 M Wilton          CT   20:57  6:59   697 
   24   7/17   Todd Morrison        42 M Weston          CT   20:57  6:59   657 
   25   3/22   Stephen Grevious     52 M Westport        CT   21:01  7:01   838 
   26   1/2    Kelly Russo          17 F Norwalk         CT   21:06  7:02   699 
   27   1/1    Joseph Boccarossa    17 M Norwalk         CT   21:07  7:03   780 
   28   4/22   Tony Smyth           52 M Ridgefield      CT   21:11  7:04   679 
   29   8/21   Matthew Montrasio    34 M Stratford       CT   21:14  7:05   680 
   30   8/17   Brian Fidler         41 M West Haven      CT   21:18  7:06   122 
   31   5/22   Pat Marafiote        57 M Weston          CT   21:23  7:08   837 
   32   9/17   Jorge Torrealba      47 M Norwalk         CT   21:27  7:09   798 
   33   9/21   Eric Fare            30 M Norwalk         CT   21:38  7:13   670 
   34   6/22   Stephen Russo        51 M Norwalk         CT   21:46  7:16   698 
   35   5/12   Thomas McLaughlin    28 M Norwalk         CT   21:48  7:16   659 
   36   2/27   Gracia Robinson      36 F Norwalk         CT   21:52  7:18   831 
   37   7/22   Jaime Camacho        54 M Stamford        CT   21:55  7:19   791 
   38   1/8    Emmy Stocker         54 F Cos Cob         CT   21:58  7:20   813 
   39  10/17   Eric Goulet          49 M Stratford       CT   22:11  7:24   683 
   40   8/22   Sean McCue           52 M Briarcliff Mano NY   22:15  7:25   709 
   41   9/22   Rob Inghilterra      55 M Norwalk         CT   22:20  7:27   827 
   42  10/21   Thomas Hynes         38 M New Canaan      CT   22:23  7:28   754 
   43  11/21   Anthony Pavia        31 M Norwalk         CT   22:25  7:29   749 
   44   3/25   Mary Scallion        27 F Hamden          CT   22:41  7:34   126 
   45  10/22   Lawrence Oliver      50 M Norwalk         CT   22:41  7:34   802 
   46  12/21   Kieran Bent          32 M Stamford        CT   22:48  7:36   693 
   47   1/8    Roy Van Eick         63 M Stamford        CT   22:53  7:38   694 
   48   3/27   Janet Welch          37 F Norwalk         CT   23:01  7:41   667 
   49   6/12   Chris Carigliano     26 M Stamford        CT   23:15  7:45   127 
   50   2/8    Ronnie Behringer     54 F Norwalk         CT   23:17  7:46   792 
   51  11/22   Michael D'Angelo     52 M Monroe          CT   23:17  7:46   146 
   52   4/25   Laurie Dhanraj       29 F Norwalk         CT   23:21  7:47   772 
   53   5/25   Kelly Griskewicz     27 F Stamford        CT   23:23  7:48   648 
   54  13/21   John Schiarori       35 M Wilton          CT   23:24  7:48   820 
   55  12/22   John Florio          53 M Norwalk         CT   23:27  7:49   701 
   56  14/21   David Castle         31 M Norwalk         CT   23:32  7:51   703 
   57   4/27   Tiffanie Sgritta     38 F Stamford        CT   23:33  7:51   118 
   58   1/4    Bill Yates           71 M                 CT   23:34  7:52   793 
   59  15/21   Bryan Deyoung        34 M Norwalk         CT   23:37  7:53   794 
   60   5/27   Heather Anderson     34 F White Plains    NY   23:38  7:53   686 
   61   2/8    Geoff Steadman       61 M Norwalk         CT   23:39  7:53   803 
   62  13/22   Jim Gerweck          56   Norwalk              23:40  7:54   997 
   63   7/12   Dejan Tornjanski     29 M Darien          CT   23:48  7:56   835 
   64   1/1    Julia Davis          15 F Rye             NY   23:51  7:57   829 
   65   2/24   Laura Arduino        43 F Norwalk         CT   23:52  7:58   779 
   66   1/2    Jack Tinker-Lamothe  14 M Trumbull        CT   24:02  8:01   822 
   67  11/17   Nathan Tinker        46 M Trumbull        CT   24:03  8:01   662 
   68   3/24   Luz Garcia           47 F Stamford        CT   24:03  8:01   685 
   69   6/25   Angela Florio        24 F Norwalk         CT   24:12  8:04   806 
   70   4/24   Darlene Kaschel      40 F Fairfield       CT   24:12  8:04   688 
   71  14/22   Dave Hager           50 M Norwalk         CT   24:22  8:08   654 
   72   8/12   Rich Cleary          25 M New Rochelle    NY   24:28  8:10   713 
   73   3/8    Elisabeth Lahaussoi  51 F Rowayton        CT   24:29  8:10   119 
   74  16/21   Jason McCaughey      36 M New Canaan      CT   24:30  8:10   149 
   75   5/24   Maria Gonzalez       42 F Norwalk         CT   24:33  8:11   811 
   76   6/27   Emily Locher         36 F Weston          CT   24:36  8:12   652 
   77   7/25   Melanie Saponare     23 F Westport        CT   24:36  8:12   663 
   78   6/24   Jung Soo Kim         43 F Wilton          CT   24:37  8:13   138 
   79  12/17   Lambros Papaeconomo  46 M Darien          CT   24:39  8:13   790 
   80   4/8    Peggy Flood          55 F Stamford        CT   24:41  8:14   819 
   81   2/2    Bryce Dahnke         13 M Greenwich       CT   24:44  8:15   801 
   82   7/27   Christine Polito     37 F Wilton          CT   24:46  8:16   731 
   83   8/27   Miriam Torrealba     37 F Norwalk         CT   24:52  8:18   797 
   84   3/8    Michael McLean       60 M Norwalk         CT   24:53  8:18   782 
   85   7/24   Christine Sikes      48 F Stamford        CT   24:54  8:18   692 
   86   8/25   Ashley Carigliano    26 F Stamford        CT   24:56  8:19   128 
   87   5/8    Joann Dixson         50 F Norwalk         CT   25:04  8:22   664 
   88   8/24   Dawn Bolling         48 F Norwalk         CT   25:12  8:24   665 
   89   9/25   Lidiya Zahulyayeva   28 F Stamford        CT   25:17  8:26   712 
   90   4/8    Mike Holland         67 M New Canaan      CT   25:20  8:27   786 
   91  13/17   Robert Leder         41 M Stamford        CT   25:21  8:27   123 
   92  10/25   Michelle Mariano     26 F Norwalk         CT   25:25  8:29   770 
   93   9/24   Karin Hyzy           41 F Wilton          CT   25:29  8:30   727 
   94   9/12   Stefon Camacho       23 M Stamford        CT   25:36  8:32   807 
   95  11/25   Elizabeth Locher     28 F South Salem     NY   25:42  8:34   689 
   96   9/27   Bridget Suvansri     38 F Stamford        CT   25:43  8:35   139 
   97  10/24   Kathryn Stoker       45 F Norwalk         CT   25:44  8:35   666 
   98   2/4    John Gibbons         70 M Old Greenwich   CT   25:45  8:35   134 
   99  12/25   Kelly Douglas        26 F Stamford        CT   25:45  8:35   708 
  100  13/25   Uilica Tornjanski    23 F Darien          CT   25:46  8:36   836 
  101  11/24   Christine Klimek     44 F Norwalk         CT   25:50  8:37   145 
  102  10/27   Ana Pclacz           39 F New Rochelle    CT   25:59  8:40   824 
  103   5/8    Kaz Oda              69 M Bridgeport      CT   26:01  8:41   799 
  104  17/21   Mark Thylstrup       31 M Stamford        CT   26:14  8:45   775 
  105  11/27   Honika Piascik       34 F Norwalk         CT   26:20  8:47   833 
  106  12/24   Heidi Murphy         41 F Wilton          CT   26:20  8:47   765 
  107  14/25   Danielle Niederbuhl  26 F Hamden          CT   26:24  8:48   129 
  108  15/22   Mike Tamborrino      54 M Stamford        CT   26:32  8:51   785 
  109  18/21   Brian Cruse          38 M Norwalk         CT   26:36  8:52   815 
  110  13/24   Andrea Ward          40 F Guilford        CT   26:40  8:54   147 
  111  12/27   Ellen Judelson       38 F Wilton          CT   26:44  8:55   746 
  112   6/8    Charles Allen        64 M Stamford        CT   26:53  8:58   817 
  113  19/21   Daniel Fusco         33 M Littleton       MA   26:59  9:00   722 
  114  15/25   Alison Parter        27 F Stamford        CT   27:00  9:00   669 
  115  14/24   Ali Haffner          41 F Danbury         CT   27:00  9:00   678 
  116   2/2    Julie Piskin         17 F Stamford        CT   27:23  9:08   825 
  117  16/22   Scott Piskin         50 M Stamford        CT   27:23  9:08   826 
  118   3/4    Fernando Rincon      71 M Stratford       CT   27:28  9:10   783 
  119  17/22   Richard Combatti     55 M Norwalk         CT   27:29  9:10   137 
  120  15/24   Lisa Stevens         41 F Wilton          CT   27:33  9:11   715 
  121  13/27   Crissy Hynes         39 F New Canaan      CT   27:41  9:14   753 
  122   6/8    Monica Inghilterra   50 F Norwalk         CT   27:58  9:20   828 
  123  16/25   Diana Douglas        26 F Stamford        CT   28:05  9:22   710 
  124   1/2    Janet Denison        66 F Guilford        CT   28:10  9:24   776 
  125  16/24   Yvonne Bernstein     49 F Norwalk         CT   28:25  9:29   130 
  126  14/27   Ellie Friesen        31 F Norwalk         CT   28:32  9:31   744 
  127  17/25   Magaly Jacome        22 F Norwalk         CT   28:48  9:36   721 
  128  17/24   Mariel Dominguez     41 F Norwalk         CT   28:52  9:38   821 
  129   7/8    Matt McLaughlin      61 M Wilton          CT   28:59  9:40   144 
  130  18/24   Tara Amarante        41 F Branford        CT   29:03  9:41   668 
  131  15/27   Courtney Hankamer    30 F Stamford        CT   29:04  9:42   660 
  132  10/12   Jason Penta          29 M Norwalk         CT   29:10  9:44   732 
  133  18/22   David Urban          55 M Stratford       CT   29:16  9:46   784 
  134  18/25   Ali Sullivan         23 F Stamford        CT   29:20  9:47   650 
  135  16/27   Lisa Trovato         30 F Norwalk         CT   29:22  9:48   143 
  136  14/17   Naoto Hayashida      49 M Norwalk         CT   29:23  9:48   656 
  137  19/24   Yoko Hayashida       42 F Norwalk         CT   29:23  9:48   655 
  138  17/27   Amy Ramos            31 F Monroe          CT   29:27  9:49   704 
  139  19/25   Shevonn Johnson      22 F Norwalk         CT   29:33  9:51   720 
  140  20/24   S Hirai              44 F New Canaan      CT   29:36  9:52   760 
  141  20/25   Diana Perachio       28 F Newtown         CT   29:48  9:56   766 
  142   2/2    Donna Cramond        62 F Monroe          CT   29:52  9:58   810 
  143  21/24   Ruth Hernandez       49 F Norwalk         CT   29:56  9:59   834 
  144   4/4    Tom Hartch           70 M Greenwich       CT   30:20 10:07   117 
  145  11/12   James Pisset         23 M Stamford        CT   30:40 10:14   809 
  146  12/12   Noel Senna           27 M Norwalk         CT   30:49 10:17   725 
  147  20/21   Derek Slovak         38 M Norwalk         CT   30:55 10:19   729 
  148  18/27   Heather Iafrate      34 F Wilton          CT   31:03 10:21   773 
  149  21/21   Jamie Wing           35 M Norwalk         CT   31:11 10:24   140 
  150  19/22   Tom Baldwin          57 M New Canaan      CT   31:19 10:27   745 
  151  19/27   Talia Senna          32 F Norwalk         CT   31:21 10:27   717 
  152   7/8    Terri McCleary       50 F Redding         CT   31:32 10:31   690 
  153  20/27   Mika Hogan           33 F Stamford        CT   31:39 10:33   651 
  154  21/27   Danielle Wing        34 F Norwalk         CT   31:43 10:35   141 
  155  22/27   Dawn Gunderson       36 F Norwalk         CT   32:00 10:40   131 
  156   8/8    Sandra McDonnell     57 F Darien          CT   32:15 10:45   839 
  157  23/27   Emily Newcamp        36 F Greenwich       CT   32:17 10:46   750 
  158  22/24   Billie Hill          40 F Stamford        CT   32:34 10:52   740 
  159   1/1    Marilyn Richardson   70 F Bridgeport      CT   32:50 10:57   812 
  160  24/27   Naresha Moore        32 F Norwalk         CT   32:52 10:58   739 
  161   8/8    Brian McDonnell      61 M Norwalk         CT   32:54 10:58   752 
  162  25/27   Barbara Swiderska    30 F Norwalk         CT   33:08 11:03   774 
  163  21/25   Dena Joseph          28 F Port Jefferson  NY   34:13 11:25   767 
  164  20/22   Christopher Quinn    53 M Stamford        CT   34:35 11:32   120 
  165  21/22   Luis Jimenz          52 M Stamford        CT   35:03 11:41   759 
  166  22/22   John Hoctor          51 M Stratford       CT   35:06 11:42   830 
  167  22/25   Marissa Wachtel      29 F Stamford        CT   35:47 11:56   735 
  168  26/27   Hannah Kelly         30 F Norwalk         CT   35:47 11:56   661 
  169  15/17   John Robinson        47 M Norwalk         CT   35:57 11:59   832 
  170  23/25   Kristen Penta        29 F Norwalk         CT   35:58 12:00   706 
  171   1/2    John McCleary Iii    10 M Redding         CT   37:53 12:38   762 
  172  27/27   Elysa Cruse          38 F Norwalk         CT   38:23 12:48   814 
  173  23/24   Audra Good           42 F Norwalk         CT   38:23 12:48   816 
  174  16/17   Eddie Mazza          48 M Rowayton        CT   38:36 12:52   121 
  175   2/2    Kevin McCleary        8 M Redding         CT   39:21 13:07   763 
  176  17/17   John McCleary        43 M Redding         CT   39:22 13:08   671 
  177  24/25   Stacy Donkoh         29 F Norwalk         CT   39:43 13:15   733 
  178  25/25   Samantha Dugan       23 F Norwalk         CT   39:43 13:15   808 
  179  24/24   Rose Jimenez         49 F Stamford        CT   40:51 13:37   758 

         35TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 3 MI. RACE
                            JUNE 16, 2012  A.M.
                   Norwalk HIGH SCHOOL COUNTY ST NORALK
                 Weather: Cool (62), dry, sunny - perfect.

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Larry Ikard          37 NEW CANAAN      CT   17:17 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Julie Heaphy         30 Norwalk         CT   18:00 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    66 Jack Tinker-Lamothe  14 TRUMBULL           CT   24:02 
    2    81 Bryce Dahnke         13 GREENWICH          CT   24:44 
    3   171 John McCleary Iii    10 redding            CT   37:53 
    4   175 Kevin McCleary        8 redding            CT   39:21 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    27 Joseph Boccarossa    17 Norwalk            CT   21:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    15 Lindsey Russo        19 Norwalk            CT   20:12 
    2    26 Kelly Russo          17 Norwalk            CT   21:06 
    3    64 Julia Davis          15 RYE                NY   23:51 
    4   116 Julie Piskin         17 STAMFORD           CT   27:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     9 Chris Tingue         26 Norwalk            CT   18:54 
    2    11 Kevin Kedra          29 Stamford           CT   19:22 
    3    14 James Chiappetta     24 Wilton             CT   20:00 
    4    18 James Larue          24 Stamford           CT   20:28 
    5    35 Thomas McLaughlin    28 Norwalk            CT   21:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    19 Calla McNamara       24 Norwalk            CT   20:29 
    2    44 Mary Scallion        27 Hamden             CT   22:41 
    3    52 Laurie Dhanraj       29 Norwalk            CT   23:21 
    4    53 Kelly Griskewicz     27 stamford           CT   23:23 
    5    69 Angela Florio        24 Norwalk            CT   24:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     6 Geoffroy Allimant    39 Norwalk            CT   18:28 
    2     7 Jeffrey Todd         34 STAMFORD           CT   18:40 
    3     8 Joe Thorstenson      30 NEW CANAAN         CT   18:42 
    4    10 Lucas Finco          33 Norwalk            CT   19:12 
    5    12 Peter Laura          30 stamford           CT   19:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    36 Gracia Robinson      36 NORWALK            CT   21:52 
    2    48 Janet Welch          37 Norwalk            CT   23:01 
    3    57 Tiffanie Sgritta     38 Stamford           CT   23:33 
    4    60 Heather Anderson     34 White Plains       NY   23:38 
    5    76 Emily Locher         36 Weston             CT   24:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 Roger D'Agostin      41 Norwalk            CT   17:54 
    2     3 James Drummond       49 Wallingford        CT   18:00 
    3     5 Greg Elkins          41 NORWALK            CT   18:18 
    4    16 Evan Lister          49 Norwalk            CT   20:12 
    5    21 Frank Colella        49 Scarsdale          NY   20:50 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    22 Loretta Dahnke       46 Greenwich          CT   20:52 
    2    65 Laura Arduino        43 Norwalk            CT   23:52 
    3    68 Luz Garcia           47 Stamford           CT   24:03 
    4    70 Darlene Kaschel      40 Fairfield          CT   24:12 
    5    75 Maria Gonzalez       42 Norwalk            CT   24:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    13 Bill Hunter          50 Fairfield          CT   19:44 
    2    20 Ian Parmiter         54 FAIRFIELD          CT   20:38 
    3    25 Stephen Grevious     52 Westport           CT   21:01 
    4    28 Tony Smyth           52 Ridgefield         CT   21:11 
    5    31 Pat Marafiote        57 WESTON             CT   21:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    38 Emmy Stocker         54 Cos Cob            CT   21:58 
    2    50 Ronnie Behringer     54 Norwalk            CT   23:17 
    3    73 Elisabeth Lahaussoi  51 Rowayton           CT   24:29 
    4    80 Peggy Flood          55 Stamford           CT   24:41 
    5    87 Joann Dixson         50 Norwalk            CT   25:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    47 Roy Van Eick         63 Stamford           CT   22:53 
    2    61 Geoff Steadman       61 Norwalk            CT   23:39 
    3    84 Michael McLean       60 Norwalk            CT   24:53 
    4    90 Mike Holland         67 New Canaan         CT   25:20 
    5   103 Kaz Oda              69 Bridgeport         CT   26:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   124 Janet Denison        66 Guilford           CT   28:10 
    2   142 Donna Cramond        62 Monroe             CT   29:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    58 Bill Yates           71                    CT   23:34 
    2    98 John Gibbons         70 Old Greenwich      CT   25:45 
    3   118 Fernando Rincon      71 STRATFORD          CT   27:28 
    4   144 Tom Hartch           70 Greenwich          CT   30:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   159 Marilyn Richardson   70 BRIDGEPORT         CT   32:50 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com