HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 5 Miles

June 30, 2012

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club

Mens Winner Womens WInner


                                                                      Page 1
          34TH ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 5 MI. RACE
                           JUNE 30, 2012 8 A.M.
              CRANBURY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KNOWALOT LANE NORALK
                                 Weather: 
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/15   Tom Clifford         29 M Wilmington      NC   26:57  5:24 
    2   2/15   Marc Tierno          26 M Fairfield       CT   30:39  6:08 
    3   1/16   James Drummond       49 M Wallingford     CT   32:02  6:25 
    4   3/15   Tim Loh              27 M Fairfield       CT   32:13  6:27 
    5   1/27   Julie Heaphy         30 F Norwalk         CT   32:44  6:33 
    6   1/23   Geoffroy Allimant    39 M Norwalk         CT   32:52  6:35 
    7   2/16   Greg Elkins          41 M Norwalk         CT   34:13  6:51 
    8   2/23   Lucas Finco          33 M Norwalk         CT   34:25  6:53 
    9   1/9    Sharon Vos           57 F Riverside       CT   34:45  6:57 
   10   3/16   Evan Lister          49 M Norwalk         CT   35:04  7:01 
   11   4/15   James Chiappetta     24 M Wilton          CT   35:15  7:03 
   12   3/23   Marc Ferland         37 M Weston          CT   35:21  7:05 
   13   4/23   Steven Caraballo     32 M Bardonia        NY   35:39  7:08 
   14   2/27   Heather Anderson     34 F White Plains    NY   35:40  7:08 
   15   5/23   Peter Laura          30 M Stamford        CT   35:52  7:11 
   16   5/15   Michael Rozea        29 M Norwalk         CT   35:57  7:12 
   17   6/23   Matt Gialati         32 M Stamford        CT   36:50  7:22 
   18   6/15   James Larue          24 M Stamford        CT   37:14  7:27 
   19   1/15   Frank Owens          54 M Larchmont       NY   37:15  7:27 
   20   4/16   Todd Morrison        42 M Weston          CT   37:30  7:30 
   21   1/14   Crystal Galati       28 F Stamford        CT   37:34  7:31 
   22   2/9    Emmy Stocker         54 F Cos Cob         CT   37:40  7:32 
   23   7/23   Eric Friedland       39 M Westport        CT   37:42  7:33 
   24   5/16   Frank Colella        49 M Scarsdale       NY   37:45  7:33 
   25   2/15   Tony Smyth           52 M Ridgefield      CT   37:54  7:35 
   26   8/23   Thomas Tortora       30 M White Plains    NY   37:59  7:36 
   27   1/23   Loretta Dahnke       46 F Greenwich       CT   38:04  7:37 
   28   2/14   Diana Nordquist      28 F Norwalk         CT   38:07  7:38 
   29   9/23   Matthew Montrasio    34 M Stratford       CT   38:14  7:39 
   30   2/23   Jane Ott             47 F Darien          CT   38:32  7:43 
   31   3/27   Gracia Robinson      35 F Norwalk         CT   39:02  7:49 
   32   3/23   Dorrie Harris        43 F Westport        CT   39:12  7:51 
   33   6/16   Brian Fidler         41 M West Haven      CT   39:17  7:52 
   34   3/15   Stephen Russo        51 M Norwalk         CT   39:18  7:52 
   35   4/15   Fred Gaston          52 M Wilton          CT   39:29  7:54 
   36   7/16   Nathan Tinker        46 M Trumbull        CT   39:44  7:57 
   37   7/15   Thomas McLaughlin    28 M Norwalk         CT   39:47  7:58 
   38   8/16   Eric Goulet          49 M Stratford       CT   39:53  7:59 
   39  10/23   Kieran Bent          32 M Stamford        CT   40:04  8:01 
   40   4/27   Jennifer Lacoske     32 F Milford         CT   40:21  8:05 
   41   8/15   Dejan Tornjanski     29 M Darien          CT   40:26  8:06 
   42   1/3    Kelly Russo          17 F Norwalk         CT   40:26  8:06 
   43   4/23   Bonnie Sheehan       48 F Wilton          CT   40:39  8:08 
   44   9/16   Robert Mitchell      48 M Darien          CT   40:40  8:08 
   45   5/15   Jaime Camacho        54 M Stamford        CT   40:55  8:11 
   46  11/23   Brian Monk           38 M Cincinnati      OH   41:21  8:17 
   47   6/15   Sean McCue           52 M Briarcliff Mano NY   41:41  8:20 
   48   9/15   Paul Swartz          28 M Norwalk         CT   41:51  8:23 
   49   5/27   Lyda Jo Martinelli   33 F Stamford        CT   41:55  8:23 
   50   3/14   Jessica Arrien       29 F Norwalk         CT   42:03  8:25 
   51   1/10   Geoff Steadman       61 M Norwalk         CT   42:04  8:25 
   52   6/27   Christine Polito     37 F Wilton          CT   42:05  8:25 
   53   2/3    Meredith Ott         18 F Darien          CT   42:09  8:26 
   54   7/27   Janet Welch          37 F Norwalk         CT   42:11  8:27 
   55  12/23   Chuck Householder    37 M Norwalk         CT   42:15  8:27 
   56   8/27   Tiffanie Sgritta     38 F Stamford        CT   42:19  8:28 
   57   9/27   Laurie Dhanraj       30 F Norwalk         CT   42:21  8:29 
   58   5/23   Linda Ryder          45 F New York        NY   42:22  8:29 
   59   7/15   Michael Carpenter    55 M Redding         CT   42:23  8:29 
   60   6/23   Laura Arduino        43 F Norwalk         CT   42:26  8:30 
   61   8/15   John Florio          53 M Norwalk         CT   42:36  8:32 
   62   2/10   Roy Van Eick         63 M Stamford        CT   42:38  8:32 
   63   3/9    Ronnie Behringer     54 F Norwalk         CT   42:53  8:35 
   64   7/23   Luz Garcia           47 F Stamford        CT   42:57  8:36 
   65  10/27   Emily Locher         36 F Weston          CT   43:11  8:39 
   66   9/15   Michael D'Angelo     52 M Monroe          CT   43:17  8:40 
   67  13/23   David Castle         31 M Norwalk         CT   43:21  8:41 
   68   4/14   Melanie Saponare     23 F Westport        CT   43:33  8:43 
   69  14/23   John Schiaroli       35 M Wilton          CT   43:49  8:46 
   70  10/16   Craig Meadows        48 M Westport        CT   43:56  8:48 
   71   5/14   Kelly Griskewicz     27 F Stamford        CT   44:01  8:49 
   72   4/9    Elisabeth Lahaussoi  51 F Rowayton        CT   44:13  8:51 
   73  10/15   Stefon Camacho       23 M Stamford        CT   44:18  8:52 
   74  11/15   Michael Valsamis     26 M Stratford       CT   44:20  8:52 
   75   8/23   Jung Soo Kim         43 F Wilton          CT   44:30  8:54 
   76  15/23   Bryan Deyoung        35 M Norwalk         CT   44:42  8:57 
   77   9/23   Maria Gonzalez       42 F Norwalk         CT   44:46  8:58 
   78  10/23   Karin Hyzy           41 F Wilton          CT   44:49  8:58 
   79  16/23   Christopher Wilson   31 M Riverside       CT   45:07  9:02 
   80  11/16   Paul Schreiner       46 M Greens Farms    CT   45:11  9:03 
   81  11/23   Kathryn Stoker       45 F Norwalk         CT   45:15  9:03 
   82   3/10   Robert Nouza         60 M Brewster        NY   45:15  9:03 
   83   6/14   Kelly Douglas        26 F Stamford        CT   45:17  9:04 
   84  17/23   Diarmuid Foley       30 M Brooklyn        NY   45:23  9:05 
   85   1/1    Keiley Gaston        15 F Wilton          CT   45:56  9:12 
   86   3/3    Larkin Brown         16 F Wilton          CT   45:58  9:12 
   87   4/10   Kaz Oda              69 M Bridgeport      CT   46:01  9:13 
   88   7/14   Milica Tornjanski    23 F Darien          CT   46:05  9:13 
   89  18/23   Jason McCaughey      36 M New Canaan      CT   46:06  9:14 
   90  10/15   Gerry Werner         58 M Norwalk         CT   46:14  9:15 
   91  12/15   Rich Cleary          26 M New Rochelle    NY   46:21  9:17 
   92   5/9    Luanne Roy           57 F Seymour         CT   46:23  9:17 
   93   8/14   Elizabeth Locher     28 F South Salem     NY   46:27  9:18 
   94   9/14   Danielle Niederbuhl  26 F Hamden          CT   46:36  9:20 
   95  12/23   Christine Klimek     44 F Norwalk         CT   46:44  9:21 
   96   6/9    Anne Gaston          55 F Wilton          CT   46:48  9:22 
   97  13/23   Dawn Bolling         48 F Norwalk         CT   46:55  9:23 
   98   5/10   Mike Holland         67 M New Canaan      CT   46:57  9:24 
   99  14/23   Jocelyn Wietfeldt    44 F New Canaan      CT   47:08  9:26 
  100  15/23   Andrea Ward          40 F Guilford        CT   47:14  9:27 
  101  19/23   Warren Pena          32 M Norwalk         CT   47:16  9:28 
  102  20/23   Brian Cruse          38 M Norwalk         CT   47:51  9:35 
  103  13/15   Chris Carigliano     26 M Stamford        CT   47:52  9:35 
  104  14/15   Eduardo Ortiz        27 M West Haven      CT   47:58  9:36 
  105   6/10   Chuck Allen          64 M Stamford        CT   47:58  9:36 
  106   1/2    John Gibbons         70 M Old Greenwich   CT   48:04  9:37 
  107  21/23   Jamie Wing           35 M Norwalk         CT   48:11  9:39 
  108  10/14   Ashley Carigliano    26 F Stamford        CT   48:16  9:40 
  109  12/16   Robert Leder         41 M Stamford        CT   48:34  9:43 
  110  11/15   Richard Combatti     55 M Norwalk         CT   48:56  9:48 
  111  12/15   Mike Tamborrino      54 M Stamford        CT   49:19  9:52 
  112  13/16   Jay Coyle            44 M Faifield        CT   49:25  9:53 
  113  11/27   Lee Robbins          38 F Darien          CT   49:29  9:54 
  114   7/10   Stephen Grathwohl    64 M                 CT   49:37  9:56 
  115  12/27   Andrea Vaitukaitis   38 F Norwalk         CT   49:49  9:58 
  116  11/14   Diana Douglas        26 F Stamford        CT   49:50  9:58 
  117  12/14   Ali Sullivan         23 F Stamford        CT   50:01 10:01 
  118  16/23   Tara Amarante        41 F Branford        CT   50:15 10:03 
  119  17/23   Yvonne Bernstein     49 F Norwalk         CT   50:44 10:09 
  120   7/9    Jeanette Trujillo    50 F Norwalk         CT   50:53 10:11 
  121  13/14   Margaret Lardizabal  28 F Stamford        CT   51:02 10:13 
  122   8/10   Matt McLaughlin      61 M Wilton          CT   51:02 10:13 
  123  13/27   Michelle Goldstein   38 F Ridgefield      CT   51:28 10:18 
  124  22/23   Andreas Ruiz-Diaz    38 M Stamford        CT   51:38 10:20 
  125  14/27   Hannah Kelly         30 F Norwalk         CT   52:01 10:25 
  126  13/15   Dave Urban           55 M Stratford       CT   52:07 10:26 
  127  15/27   Marshell Medley      35 F Stamford        CT   52:10 10:26 
  128  16/27   Danielle Wing        34 F Norwalk         CT   52:10 10:26 
  129  18/23   Anne Moreno          44 F Trumbull        CT   52:19 10:28 
  130  17/27   Amy Ramos            31 F Monroe          CT   52:25 10:29 
  131  19/23   S Hirai              44 F New Canaan      CT   52:52 10:35 
  132  20/23   Ruth Hernandez       49 F Norwalk         CT   52:56 10:36 
  133   8/9    Terri McCleary       50 F Redding         CT   53:01 10:37 
  134  14/16   John McCleary        43 M Redding         CT   53:01 10:37 
  135  18/27   Erin Lavery          30 F Norwalk         CT   53:03 10:37 
  136  21/23   Yoko Hayashida       42 F Norwalk         CT   53:27 10:42 
  137  15/16   Naoto Hayashida      49 M Norwalk         CT   53:27 10:42 
  138  19/27   Emily Cashman        35 F Keene           NH   53:40 10:44 
  139  22/23   Heather Traber       46 F Fairfield       CT   53:50 10:46 
  140          Bandit 3                M                 CT   53:51 10:47 
  141  20/27   Mika Hogan           33 F Stamford        CT   54:55 10:59 
  142  21/27   Heather Iafrate      34 F Wilton          CT   54:27 10:54 
  143   2/2    Tom Hartch           70 M Greenwich       CT   54:30 10:54 
  144   1/1    Donna Crammond       62 F Monroe          CT   54:53 10:59 
  145   9/9    Leticia Camacho      55 F Stamford        CT   54:55 10:59 
  146  14/15   Tom Baldwin          57 M New Canaan      CT   55:14 11:03 
  147  15/15   Noel Senna           27 M Norwalk         CT   55:41 11:09 
  148  22/27   Talia Senna          32 F Norwalk         CT   55:47 11:10 
  149  23/27   Kate Weiss           35 F Norwalk         CT   57:32 11:31 
  150  24/27   Nicole Yannieh       31 F Norwalk         CT   58:08 11:38  
  151   9/10   Gary Esposito        66 M Norwalk         CT   58:32 11:43 
  152  25/27   Autumn Foley         32 F Brooklyn        NY   59:14 11:51 
  153  26/27   Lisa Barbiero        34 F Atlanta         GA 1:00:03 12:01 
  154  14/14   Katherine Lobalbo    28 F Cos Cob         CT 1:00:29 12:06 
  155  15/15   Christopher Quinn    53 M Stamford        CT 1:00:49 12:10 
  156  10/10   Brian McDonnell      61 M Norwalk         CT 1:01:32 12:19 
  157  23/23   Rose Jimenez         49 F Stamford        CT 1:01:49 12:22 
  158  16/16   Eddie Mazza          48 M Rowayton        CT 1:08:28 13:42 
  159  27/27   Nelcia Medley        30 F Stamford        CT 1:09:29 13:54 
  160  23/23   Ever Avila           30 M Stamford        CT 1:09:30 13:54 

              ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Tom Clifford         29 Wilmington      NC   26:57 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Julie Heaphy         30 Norwalk         CT   32:44 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1    85 Keiley Gaston        15 Wilton             CT   45:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1    42 Kelly Russo          17 Norwalk            CT   40:26 
    2    53 Meredith Ott         18 DARIEN             CT   42:09 
    3    86 Larkin Brown         16 WILTON             CT   45:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     2 Marc Tierno          26 Fairfield          CT   30:39 
    2     4 Tim Loh              27 Fairfield          CT   32:13 
    3    11 James Chiappetta     24 Wilton             CT   35:15 
    4    16 Michael Rozea        29 Norwalk            CT   35:57 
    5    18 James Larue          24 Stamford           CT   37:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    21 Crystal Galati       28 Stamford           CT   37:34 
    2    28 Diana Nordquist      28 Norwalk            CT   38:07 
    3    50 Jessica Arrien       29 NORWALK            CT   42:03 
    4    68 Melanie Saponare     23 Westport           CT   43:33 
    5    71 Kelly Griskewicz     27 stamford           CT   44:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     6 Geoffroy Allimant    39 Norwalk            CT   32:52 
    2     8 Lucas Finco          33 Norwalk            CT   34:25 
    3    12 Marc Ferland         37 Weston             CT   35:21 
    4    13 Steven Caraballo     32 Bardonia           NY   35:39 
    5    15 Peter Laura          30 stamford           CT   35:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    14 Heather Anderson     34 White Plains       NY   35:40 
    2    31 Gracia Robinson      35 NORWALK            CT   39:02 
    3    40 Jennifer Lacoske     32 MILFORD            CT   40:21 
    4    49 Lyda Jo Martinelli   33 Stamford           CT   41:55 
    5    52 Christine Polito     37 Wilton             CT   42:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 James Drummond       49 Wallingford        CT   32:02 
    2     7 Greg Elkins          41 NORWALK            CT   34:13 
    3    10 Evan Lister          49 Norwalk            CT   35:04 
    4    20 Todd Morrison        42 Weston             CT   37:30 
    5    24 Frank Colella        49 Scarsdale          NY   37:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    27 Loretta Dahnke       46 Greenwich          CT   38:04 
    2    30 Jane Ott             47 DARIEN             CT   38:32 
    3    32 Dorrie Harris        43 Westport           CT   39:12 
    4    43 Bonnie Sheehan       48 WILTON             CT   40:39 
    5    58 Linda Ryder          45 new york           NY   42:22 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    19 Frank Owens          54 LARCHMONT          NY   37:15 
    2    25 Tony Smyth           52 Ridgefield         CT   37:54 
    3    34 Stephen Russo        51 Norwalk            CT   39:18 
    4    35 Fred Gaston          52 Wilton             CT   39:29 
    5    45 Jaime Camacho        54 stamford           CT   40:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     9 Sharon Vos           57 Riverside          CT   34:45 
    2    22 Emmy Stocker         54 Cos Cob            CT   37:40 
    3    63 Ronnie Behringer     54 Norwalk            CT   42:53 
    4    72 Elisabeth Lahaussoi  51 Rowayton           CT   44:13 
    5    92 Luanne Roy           57 Seymour            CT   46:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    51 Geoff Steadman       61 Norwalk            CT   42:04 
    2    62 Roy Van Eick         63 Stamford           CT   42:38 
    3    82 Robert Nouza         60 Brewster           NY   45:15 
    4    87 Kaz Oda              69 Bridgeport         CT   46:01 
    5    98 Mike Holland         67 New Canaan         CT   46:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   144 Donna Crammond       62 Monroe             CT   54:53 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   106 John Gibbons         70 Old Greenwich      CT   48:04 
    2   143 Tom Hartch           70 Greenwich          CT   54:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com